Men Basketball Europe World Cup 2019 Qualification
Lithuania, Germany, Greece and Czechia qualified to World Men 2019.
Europe has 12 quotas for 18th Men World Cup 2019.
_ Second Groups Round - 12 teams in 6 Groups - First 3 teams from each group qualify to World Cup World 2019.
_ Group I - Spain 7, Montenegro 4 and Slovenia 2 from Group A and Turkey 5, Latvia 6 and Ukraine 4 from Group B.
_ Group J - Lithuania 8, Poland 4 and Hungary 4 from Group C and Italy 6, Netherlands 3 and Croatia 3 from Group D.
_ Group K - France 7, Russia 4 and Bosna Herz. 2 Group E and Czechia 7, Finland 4 and Bulgaria 3 from Group F.
_ Group L - Germany 8, Serbia 5 and Georgia 3 from Group G and Greece 8, Israel 3 and Estonia 2 from Group H.
_ First Groups Round - 16 teams in 4 Groups - First 3 teams from each group advance.
_ Group A - Slovenia (1.), Spain (3.), Montenegro (13.), Belarus (2.D)
_ Group B - Latvia (5.), Turkey (14.), Ukraine (16.), Sweden (2.A)
_ Group C - Lithuania (9.), Hungary (15.), Poland (18.), Kosovo (2.C)
_ Group D - Italy (7.), Croatia (10.), Romania (23.), Netherlands (1.B)
_ Group E - Russia (4.), France (12.), Belgium 19.), Bosna Herzeg. (1.A)
_ Group F - Finland (11.), Czechia (20.), Iceland (24.), Bulgaria (1.D)
_ Group G - Serbia (2.), Germany (6.), Georgia (17.), Austria (2.B)
_ Group H - Greece (8.), Israel (21.), Great Britain (22.), Estonia (1.C)
24 teams from Europe Championship Men 2017.
8 teams from World Cup Prequalification.
In brackets ranking from Europe Championship Men 2017 or Men WQ 2019 Prel.
World Cup 2019 Americas Qualification - 7 teams.
World Cup 2019 Asia and Oceania Qualification - 7 teams.
World Cup 2019 Africa Qualification - 5 teams.

Second Groups Round.

Group Iwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Spain71647:589+581.098
2. Turkey62599:535+641.120
3. Latvia53644:612+321.052
4. Montenegro44613:603+101.017
5. Ukraine44600:605-50.992
6. Slovenia26635:663-280.958
All scores from Group A and Group B including matches against Sweden and Belarus were computed.
TeamSpaiTurkLatvMontUkraSlovSwedBela
Spain-----85:8279:67-92:84 80:60
Turkey-----85:7376:6980:66-77:52
Latvia-79:70-----68:8285:7482:73
Montenegro66:79------90:8463:75 80:69
Ukraine76:6560:6771:93------77:66
Slovenia72:8377:86-74:87----- 87:74
Sweden 59:5872:82 76:84 ----
Belarus82:84 67:91 93:92 ----
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Fri 14.09.18Ukraine76-65Spain19-1236-3456-51
19:00 +3 Palace of Sports, Kiev. att. 6,500. Sviatoslav Mykhailiuk (UKR) 22, Joaquin Colon (ESP) 15.
Fri 14.09.18Latvia85-74Slovenia17-1640-3660-60
19:30 +3 Arena Riga. att. 8,200. Strelniels and Timma (LAT) 18, Luka Rupnik (SLO) 19.
Fri 14.09.18Turkey76-69Montenegro26-1845-4160-56
20:00 +2 Ankara Arena. att. Cedi Osman (TUR) 18, Bojan Dubljevic (MNE) 22.
Mon 17.09.18Spain85-82Latvia26-2051-3767-56
19:00 +2 Palacio de los Deportes del Comunidad Madrid. att.
Mon 17.09.18Slovenia77-86Turkey20-2238-4159-67
20:00 +2 Arena Stozice, Ljubljana. att.
Mon 17.09.18Montenegro90-84Ukraine16-1345-4062-58
20:15 +2 Niksic Sport Center. att.
Thu 29.11.18Turkey Spain
Thu 29.11.18Latvia Montenegro
Thu 29.11.18Ukraine Slovenia
Sun 02.12.18Spain Ukraine
Sun 02.12.18Montenegro Turkey
Sun 02.12.18Slovenia Latvia
Fri 22.02.19Turkey Slovenia
Fri 22.02.19Latvia Spain
Fri 22.02.19Ukraine Montenegro
Mon 25.02.19Spain Turkey
Mon 25.02.19Montenegro Latvia
Mon 25.02.19Slovenia Ukraine
Group Jwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Lithuania80691:528+1631.309
2. Italy62644:550+941.171
3. Poland44597:585+121.021
4. Hungary44551:549+21.004
5. Netherlands35586:585+11.002
6. Croatia35588:582+61.010
Lithuania qualified to World Men 2019.
All scores from Group C and Group D including matches against Romania and Kosovo were computed.
TeamLithItalPolaHungNethCroaRomaKoso
Lithuania-------75:5580:75 95:93- 106:50
Italy-------101:82-80:6272:7875:70
Poland61:79-------70:60- 79:74 90:62
Hungary50:73 63:6964:57-------- 84:76
Netherlands-81:66- 59:74------68:6177:52
Croatia 83:8464:80--82:78------56:58
Romania 50:101 75:6863:90------
Kosovo61:99 70:10365:81 ------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Fri 14.09.18Netherlands59-74Hungary13-2134-4145-54
20:00 +2 Topsportcentrum, Rotterdam. att. 2,713. Yannick Franke (NED) 18, David Vojvoda (HUN) 23.
Fri 14.09.18Croatia83-84Lithuania21-2136-4355-63
20:15 +2 Gradski vrt Hall, Osijek. att. 4,100. Bojan Bogdanovic (CRO) 22, Eimantas Bendzius (LTU) 16.
Fri 14.09.18Italy101-82Poland25-2554-5273-65
20:15 +2 Land Rover Arena, Bologna. att. 5,000. Amedeo Della Valle (ITA) 28, A.J. Slaughter (POL) 28.
Mon 17.09.18Hungary63-69Italy14-2028-3951-52
18:00 +2 Fonix Arena, Debrecen. att.
Mon 17.09.18Lithuania95-93aotNetherlands24-1639-3957-55
after Over Time. FT: 75-75. OT: 20-18. 19:30 +3 Siemens Arena, Vilnius. att.
Mon 17.09.18Poland79-74Croatia21-2131-3654-58
21:00 +2 Erho Arena, Gsansk, att.
Thu 29.11.18Italy Lithuania
Thu 29.11.18Netherlands Poland
Thu 29.11.18Croatia Hungary
Sun 02.12.18Lithuania Croatia
Sun 02.12.18Poland Italy
Sun 02.12.18Hungary Netherlands
Fri 22.02.19Italy Hungary
Fri 22.02.19Netherlands Lithuania
Fri 22.02.19Croatia Poland
Mon 25.02.19Lithuania Italy
Mon 25.02.19Poland Netherlands
Mon 25.02.19Hungary Croatia
Group Kwlpfpap+-ratio
1. France71630:518+1121.216
2. Czechia71629:583+461.079
3. Finland44605:613-80.987
4. Russia44613:581+321.055
5. Bulgaria35613:621-80.987
6. Bosna Herzeg.26561:651-900.862
Czechia qualified to World Men 2019.
All scores from Group E and Group F including matches against Iceland and Belgium were computed.
TeamFranCzecRussFinlBulgIcelBosnBelg
France-------75:74 83:67- 84:6564:49
Czechia------- 80:7877:7381:7589:69-
Russia78:84-------- 77:73 70:5376:69
Finland-56:64-------75:7091:77 85:81
Bulgaria 74:6876:78-80:82------88:86-
Iceland 76:75 81:7674:77------
Bosna Herzeg.52:102 80:8581:76-- ------72:70
Belgium59:70 66:84 79:77------
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Thursday 13.09.2018 - Sunday 16.09.2018
Thu 13.09.18Bulgaria74-68France26-2345-4459-58
18:00 +3 Arena Botevgrad. att.: 2,800 Dee Bost (BUL) 17, Nicolas Batum (FRA) 17.
Thu 13.09.18Czechia80-78Russia27-2437-3956-58
18:00 +2 Tipsport Arena, Pardubice. att.: 8,438. Jaromir Bohacin (CZE) 19, Dmtry Khvostov (Rus) 18.
Thu 13.09.18Finland85-81Bosna Herzeg.22-1443-3470-49
19:00 +3 Esppo Metro Arena. att.: . Sasu Salin (FIN) 27, Jusuf Nurkic (Bos) 20.
Sun 16.09.18France83-67Finland25-1350-2467-51
17:00 +2 Sud de France Arena, Montpellier. att. 6,634
Sun 16.09.18Russia77-73Bulgaria30-2047-4062-60
18:00 +3 Khimki Basketball Center. att. 3,156
Sun 16.09.18Bosna Herzeg.80-85Czechia18-2237-3860-60
20:00 +2 Dvorana Mirza Delibasi, Sarajevo. att.
Window 2 - Friday 30.11.2018 - Monday 03.12.2018
Fri 30.11.18Czechia France
Fri 30.11.18Finland Russia
Fri 30.11.18Bulgaria Bosna Herzeg.
Mon 03.12.18France Bulgaria
Mon 03.12.18Russia Czechia
Mon 03.12.18Bosna Herzeg. Finland
Window 3 - Thursday 21.02.2018 - Sunday 24.02.2018
Thu 21.02.19Czechia Bosna Herzeg.
Thu 21.02.19Finland France
Thu 21.02.19Bulgaria Russia
Sun 24.02.19France Czechia
Sun 24.02.19Russia Finland
Sun 24.02.19Bosna Herzeg. Bulgaria
Group Lwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Germany80706:555+1511.272
2. Greece80669:580+891.153
3. Serbia53668:584+841.144
4. Georgia35630:661-310.953
5. Israel35616:655-390.940
6. Estonia26523:636-1130.822
Germany and Greece qualified to World Men 2019.
All scores from Group G and Group H including matches against Austria and Great Britain were computed.
TeamGermGreeSerbGeorIsraEstoGreaAust
Germany------79:7479:70112:98- 85:63
Greece------ 70:63-82:6187:7575:70
Serbia81:88------105:87- 91:65 85:64
Georgia77:87 85:8650:87------- 98:73
Israel-78:96- 80:85-----88:6882:75
Estonia 43:8656:78--78:62-----73:70
Great Britain 92:95 59:6774:65-----
Austria49:90 81:8264:78 -----
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Thursday 13.09.2018 - Sunday 16.09.2018
Thu 13.09.18Estonia43-86Germany15-2624-4730-71
19:00 +3 Saku Suurhall, Tallinn. att. 3,312
Thu 13.09.18Greece70-63Serbia16-1835-3251-47
21:00 +3 Heraqklion Arena. att. 5,222
Thu 13.09.18Israel80-85Georgia23-2637-4968-65
21:00 +3 Menona Mvtachim Arena, Tel Aviv. att.
Sun 16.09.18Georgia85-86Greece30-1749-3864-65
19:00 +4 Tbilisi Sports Arena. att. 8,650
Sun 16.09.18Germany112-98aotIsrael18-2135-5462-70
after Over Time. FT: 92-92. OT: 20-6. 18:00 +2 Arena Leipzig. att. 5,197
Sun 16.09.18Serbia91-65Estonia22-1645-2974-40
20:15 +2 Alekandar Nikolic Hall, Beograd. att. 5,700
Window 2 - Friday 30.11.2018 - Monday 03.12.2018
Fri 30.11.18Greece Germany
Fri 30.11.18Israel Serbia
Fri 30.11.18Estonia Georgia
Mon 03.12.18Germany Estonia
Mon 03.12.19Serbia Greece
Mon 03.12.19Georgia Israel
Window 3 - Thursday 21.02.2018 - Sunday 24.02.2018
Thu 21.02.19Greece Georgia
Thu 21.02.19Israel Germany
Thu 21.02.19Estonia Serbia
Sun 24.02.19Germany Greece
Sun 24.02.19Serbia Israel
Sun 24.02.19Georgia Estonia

First Groups Round.

First 3 from each group to Second Groups Round. Scores are transferred.
Forth (4th) places advance to Second Round of Qualification fo Eurobasket 2021.
Group Awlpfpap+-ratio
1. Spain60497:431+661.153
2. Montenegro33454:443+111.025
3. Slovenia24484:492-80.984
4. Belarus15445:514-690.866
TeamSpaiMontSlovBela
Spain----79:6792:8480:60
Montenegro66:79----63:7580:69
Slovenia72:8374:87----87:74
Belarus82:8467:9193:92----
Spain, Montengro and Slovenia advanced to Group I.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 23-26.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17Montenegro66-79Spain15-1529-3841-58
20:00 +2. Sports Center Moraca, Podgorica. 1tt.: 3,600.
Fri 24.11.17Slovenia87-74Belarus22-1242-2467-51
20:30 +2. Arena Stozice, Ljubljana. att.: 7,000.
Sun 26.11.17Belarus67-91Montenegro16-2431-5549-69
19:30 +3. Palace of Sports, Minsk. att.: att.: 2.000.
Sun 26.11.17Spain92-84Slovenia20-2144-3873-65
19:30 +1. Coliseum Burgos. att.: 7,500.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Belarus82-84Spain15-2534-4059-63
19:30 +3. Palace of Sports, Minsk. att.: 3,000.
Fri 23.02.18Montenegro63-75Slovenia13-1629-3251-55
20:00 +1. Sports Center Moraca, Podgorica. att.: 2,800.
Mon 26.02.18Spain79-67Montenegro23-1746-3964-53
19:00 +1. Pabellon Principe Felipe, Zaragoza. att.: 8,573.
Mon 26.02.18Belarus93-92Slovenia26-2446-4775-74
19:30 +3. Palace of Sports, Minsk. att.: 2,500.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18Slovenia72-83Spain20-2637-4550-60
20:00 +2. Arena Stozice, Ljubljana. att.: 8,000.
Thu 28.06.18Montenegro80-69Belarus21-2233-3261-57
21:00 +2. Sports Center Moraca, Podgorica. att.: 1,940.
Sun 01.07.18Spain80-60Belarus19-1538-2860-42
18:30 +2. Palacio de Deportes Jose Maria Martin Carpena, Malaga. att. 6,123.
Sun 01.07.18Slovenia74-87Montenegro14-2439-4656-58
20:00 +2. Arena Stozice, Ljubljana. att.: 5,000.
Group Bwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Turkey42437:389+481.123
2. Latvia42477:453+241.053
3. Ukraine33440:450-100.978
4. Sweden15398:460-620.865
TeamTurkLatvUkraSwed
Turkey----85:7380:6677:52
Latvia79:70----68:8282:73
Ukraine60:6771:93----77:66
Sweden59:5872:8276:84----
Turkey, Latvia and Ukraine advanced to Group J.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 23-26.11.2017.
Thu 23.11.17Turkey85-73Latvia14-2037-3467-54
19:00 +3. Tofas Nilufer Spor Salonu, Bursa.
Thu 23.11.17Sweden76-84Ukraine22-2534-5353-69
19:00 +1. Stadium Arena, Norrkoping.
Sun 26.11.17Latvia82-73Sweden24-2542-4164-63
Arena Riga.
Sun 26.11.17Ukraine60-67Turkey12-1628-2743-42
18:00 +2. Kiev Sport Palace.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Latvia68-82Ukraine13-2430-4052-59
19:30 +2. Arena Riga.
Fri 23.02.18Sweden59-58Turkey15-1329-2950-39
19:00 +1. Hovet, Stockholm.
Mon 26.02.18Ukraine77-66Sweden26-2551-3260-44
19:00 +2. Kiev Sport Palace.
Mon 26.02.18Latvia79-70Turkey14-2132-3657-54
19:30 +2. Arena Riga.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18Sweden72-82Latvia16-1642-4750-60
18:30 +2 Hovet, Stockholm. att. 4,120.
Thu 28.06.18Turkey80-66Ukraine15-2851-4061-51
20:00 +3 Ankara Arena. att.
Sun 01.07.18Ukraine71-93Latvia12-1634-4152-73
16:00 +3 Palace of Sports, Kiev. att. 5,200.
Sun 01.07.18Turkey77-52Sweden17-1539-2564-41
18:00 +3 Ankara Arena. att.
Group Cwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Lithuania60512:352+1601.455
2. Poland33436:410+261.063
3. Hungary33414:421-70.983
4. Kosovo06384:563-1790.682
TeamLithPolaHungKoso
Lithuania------75:5580:75106:50
Poland 61:79------70:6090:62
Hungary 50:73 64:57------84:76
Kosovo61:99 70:103 65:81------
Lithuania, Poland anf Hungary advanced to Group I.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 23-26.11.2017.
Thu 23.11.17Poland70-60Hungary14-1622-2939-40
18:15 +1. Luzniczka, Bydgoszcz.
Thu 23.11.17Kosovo61-99Lithuania21-2035-3547-60
19:00 +1. Pallati i Rinise dhe Sporteve Prishtina.
Sun 26.11.17Lithuania75-55Poland13-1738-2556-39
19:30 +2. Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda.
Sun 26.11.17Hungary84-76Kosovo20-2135-3659-51
19:00 +1. Fonix Hall, Debrecen.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Lithuania80-75Hungary19-1941-3757-53
19:45 +2. Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda.
Fri 23.02.18Poland90-62Kosovo20-1248-2674-45
19:00 +1. Hala Mistrzow, Wloclawek.
Mon 26.02.18Lithuania106-50Kosovo28-1948-2774-39
19:30 +2. Svyturio Arena, Klaipeda.
Mon 26.02.18Hungary64-57Poland12-1432-3256-44
20:00 +1. Arena Savari, Szombathely.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18Poland61-79Lithuania17-1425-3647-53
19:00 +2 Ergo Arena, Gdansk. att. 4,543
Thu 28.06.18Kosovo65-81Hungary19-2939-3952-57
20:30 +2 Palace of Youth and Sports, Kosovo. att. 850
Sun 01.07.18Hungary50-73Lithuania14-1924-3737-55
20:00 +2 Tuskecsamok, Budapest. att. 2,800
Sun 01.07.18Kosovo70-103Poland23-3034-5759-80
20:30 +2 Palace of Youth and Sports, Kosovo. att. 250.
Group Dwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Italy42474:405+691.170
2. Netherlands33434:416+181.043
3. Croatia33431:419+121.029
4. Romania24368:467-990.788
TeamItalNethCroaRoma
Italy------80:62 72:7875:70
Netherlands 81:66------68:61 77:52
Croatia64:80 82:78------56:58
Romania 50:10175:68 63:90------
Italy, Netherland and Croatia advanced to Group J.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 23-26.11.2017.
Thu 23.11.17Netherlands68-61Croatia18-1333-3150-48
20:00 +1. Topsportcentrum Roterdam.
Thu 23.11.17Italy75-70Romania26-1542-2859-43
20:15 +1. Palaruffini, Torino.
Sun 26.11.17Croatia64-80Italy23-1532-3547-60
18:00 +1. Basketball Center Drazen Petrovic, Zagreb.
Sun 26.11.17Romania75-68Netherlands16-1534-2754-46
19:00 +2. Sala Polivalenta, Cluj Napoca.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Croatia56-58Romania16-1628-2138-37
18:00 +1. Kresimir Cosic Hall, Zadar.
Fri 23.02.18Italy80-62Netherlands26-1345-3463-48
20:15 +1. Palaverde, Treviso.
Mon 26.02.18Romania50-101Italy12-3525-4736-76
19:00 +2. Sala Polivalenta, Cluj Napoca.
Mon 26.02.18Croatia82-78Netherlands25-1344-3459-60
18:00 +1. Kresimir Cosic Hall, Zadar.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18Netherlands77-52Romania22-1233-2456-39
20:00 +2 Martini Plaza, Groningen. att.
Thu 28.06.18Italy72-78Croatia24-2139-4152-65
20:45 +2 Allianz Domme, Trieste. att. 5,500
Sun 01.07.18Netherlands81-66Italy19-1538-3058-49
18:00 +2 Martini Plaza, Groningen. att.
Sun 01.07.18Romania63-90Croatia18-1931-4447-69
19:00 +3 Polyvalent Hall, Cluj-Napoca. att. 1,575.
Group Ewlpfpap+-ratio
1. France60479:377+1021.271
2. Russia33458:428+301.070
3. Bosna Herzeg.24400:481-810.832
4. Belgium15392:443-510.885
TeamFranRussBosnBelg
France------75:7484:65 64:49
Russia 78:84------ 70:5376:69
Bosna Herzeg. 52:10281:76------72:70
Belgium59:70 66:84 79:77------
France, Russia and Bosna Hrzeg. advanced to Group K.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 24-27.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17Bosna Herzeg.81-76Russia20-2138-3860-56
18:45 +1. Mirza Delibasic Hall, Sarajevo.
Fri 24.11.17Belgium59-70France15-1338-2546-48
20:30 +1. Lotto Arena. Amberes.
Mon 27.11.17Russia76-69Belgium16-2336-3662-47
17:00 +3. Cultural Entertainment Complex "Nagorny", Nizhny Novgorod.
Mon 27.11.17France84-65Bosna Herzeg.19-1239-3461-49
20:45 +1. Kindarena, Ruan.
Second Window 23-25.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Bosna Herzeg.72-70Belgium17-1734-2845-51
20:00 +1. Mirza Delibasic Hall, Sarajevo.
Fri 23.02.18France75-74otRussia12-1228-2943-41
20:45 +1. Rhenus Sport, Strasbourg. After over time. FT: 61-61. OT: 14-13.
Sun 25.02.18Russia70-53Bosna Herzeg.15-1636-3257-38
19:00 +5. Molot Sports Hall, Perm.
Sun 25.02.18France64-49Belgium15-1430-3245-39
15:00 +1. Palais Sports Jean Weille, Nancy.
Third Window 28.06-01.07.2018.
Fri 29.06.18Bosna Herzeg.52-102France12-2322-4436-73
20:30 +2 Dvorana Mejdan, Tuzla. att.
Fri 29.06.18Belgium66-84Russia23-2047-4561-67
20:30 +2 Lotto Arena, Antwerp. att. 2,560.
Sun 01.07.18Russia78-84France22-2242-4459-66
19:00 +3 Basket-hall Krasnodar. att. 7,200.
Sun 01.07.18Belgium79-77Bosna Herzeg.19-1839-3762-55
20:30 +2 Lotto Arena, Antwerp. att.
Group Fwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Czechia51464:425+391.092
2. Finland33453:449+41.009
3. Bulgaria24466:476-100.979
4. Iceland24463:496-330.933
TeamCzecFinlBulgIcel
Czechia----77:7381:7589:69
Finland56:64----75:7091:77
Bulgaria76:7880:82----88:86
Iceland76:7581:7674:77----
Czechia, Finalnd and Bulgaria advanced to Group K.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 24-27.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17Bulgaria80-82Finland19-1734-3953-60
19:00 +2. Arena Botevgrad.
Fri 24.11.17Czechia89-69Iceland15-1139-3060-51
18:00 +1. Tipsport Arena, Pardubice.
Mon 27.11.17Finland56-64Czechia9-1930-2538-38
18:30 +2. Helsinki Ice Stadium.
Mon 27.11.17Iceland74-77Bulgaria21-1743-3561-53
19:45 0. Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik.
Second Window 23-25.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Bulgaria76-78Czechia17-2048-3756-54
19:00 +2. Arena Botevgrad.
Fri 23.02.18Iceland81-76Finland19-1839-3852-63
19:45 0. Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik.
Sun 25.02.18Iceland76-75Czechia19-1439-3259-54
16:00 0. Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik.
Sun 25.02.18Finland75-70Bulgaria12-1640-3058-60
18:30 +2. Helsinki Ice Stadium.
Third Window 29.06-02.07.2018.
Fri 29.06.18Bulgaria88-86Iceland22-2145-4365-68
18:00 +3 Arena Botevgrad. att. 2,200
Fri 29.06.18Czechia77-73Finland18-1737-3661-55
18:00 +2 Tipsport Arena, Pardubice. att. 3,216.
Mon 02.07.18Finland91-77Iceland28-1944-4167-58
18:45 +3 Helsinki Ice Hall. att. 12,183.
Mon 02.07.18Czechia81-75Bulgaria19-2041-3559-50
18:00 +2 Tipsport Arena, Pardubice. att.
Group Gwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Germany60508:414+941.227
2. Serbia42514:449+651.145
3. Georgia24460:495-350.929
4. Austria06394:518-1240.761
TeamGermSerbGeorAust
Germany-----79:7479:70 85:63
Serbia 81:88-----105:8785:64
Georgia 77:87 50:87----- 98:73
Austria49:90 81:8264:78-----
Germany, Serbia and Georgia advanced to Group L.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 24-27.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17Germany79-70Georgia18-1840-4160-61
19:30 +1. Messe Chemnitz.
Fri 24.11.17Serbia85-64Austria17-1244-2959-42
20:00 +1. Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Beograd.
Mon 27.11.17Serbia105-87Georgia21-2144-4574-64
20:00 +1. Aleksandar Nikolic Hall, Beograd.
Mon 27.11.17Austria49-90Germany8-2021-4133-64
20:20 +1. Multiversum, Schwechat.
Second Window 23-25.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Germany79-74Serbia20-2640-4157-59
19:30 +1. Fraport Arena, Frankfurt.
Fri 23.02.18Austria64-78Georgia5-1931-4049-55
18:00 +1. Multiversum, Schwechat.
Sun 25.02.18Georgia77-87Germany17-2738-5162-69
19:00 +4. Tbilisi Sports Palace.
Sun 25.02.18Austria81-82Serbia18-2143-4163-66
20:20 +1. Multiversum, Schwechat.
Third Window 29.06-02.07.2018.
Fri 29.06.18Georgia50-87Serbia11-1818-3736-60
19:00 +4 Tbilisi Sports Palace. att. 8,000.
Fri 29.06.18Germany85-63Austria22-1647-3372-52
19:30 +2 Volkswagen Halle, Braunschweig. att. 6,731.
Mon 02.07.18Georgia98-73Austria26-1851-3366-52
19:00 +4 Tbilisi Sports Palace. att. 2,000.
Mon 02.07.18Serbia81-88Germany23-2141-3560-56
20:00 +2 SPC Vojvodina, Novi Sad. att. 8,800.
Group Hwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Greece60513:432+811.188
2. Israel33438:458-200.956
3. Estonia24415:459-440.904
4. Great Britain15440:457-170.963
TeamGreeIsraEstoGrea
Greece----82:6187:7575:70
Israel78:96----88:6882:75
Estonia56:7878:62----73:70
Great Britain92:9559:6774:65----
Greeece, Israel nad Great Britain advanced to Group L.
dateteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________1THT2T
First Window 24-27.11.2017.
Fri 24.11.17Israel88-68Estonia21-2138-3565-54
14:00 +2. Shiomo Group Arena. Tel Aviv.
Fri 24.11.17Great Britain92-95Greece17-1737-3754-55
19:30 0. Leicester Arena. After over time. FT: 83-83. OT: 9-12.
Mon 27.11.17Greece82-61Israel15-1837-3259-47
17:00 +2. Heraklion Indoor Sports Arena, Heraklion.
Mon 27.11.17Estonia73-70Great Britain18-2444-3659-57
19:00 +2. Kalevi Spordihall. Tallin.
Second Window 23-26.02.2018.
Fri 23.02.18Israel82-75Great Britain18-2043-4464-61
14:00 +2. Shiomo Group Arena. Tel Aviv.
Fri 23.02.18Greece87-75Estonia20-1835-2961-42
18:30 +2. Heraklion Indoor Sports Arena, Heraklion.
Sun 25.02.18Estonia78-62Israel17-1937-3356-53
17:00 +2. Saku Suuthall. Tallin.
Sun 25.02.18Greece75-70Great Britain20-2339-4656-58
18:00 +2. Heraklion Indoor Sports Arena, Heraklion.
Third Window 29.06-02.07.2018.
Thu 28.06.18Israel78-96Greece17-2042-4952-73
19:40 +3 Menora Mivtachim Arena, Tel Aviv. att. 7,000.
Fri 29.06.18Great Britain74-65Estonia19-2034-3954-53
19:30 +1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow. att. 1,766.
Mon 02.07.18Estonia56-78Greece13-1527-3548-56
19:00 +3 Saku Suurhall, Tallinn. att. 3,124.
Mon 02.07.18Great Britain59-67Israel13-1833-3445-50
19:30 +1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow. att. 1,3016
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
Index Euro Qualifications
Men World Qualification 2019
Men World Qualification 2019 Preliminary
Men Euro 2017 Qualfication
Men Euro 2015 Qualfication
Men Q II 2013Men Q 2013
Men Euro 2013 Qualfication
Men Euro 2011 Qualfication
Men Q II 2011
Men Euro 2009 Qualfication
Men PQ 2009Men Q II 2009
Men Euro 2007 Qualfication
Men PQ 2007Men Q II 2007
Men Euro 2005 Qualfication
Men Euro 2003 Qualfication
Men Euro 2001 Qualfication
Men Pre 1999
Men Euro 1999 Qualfication
Men Pre 1997
Men Euro 1997 Qualfication
Men Pre 1995
Men Euro 1995 Qualfication
Men Pre 1993
Men Extra Q 1993
Men Euro 1993 Qualfication
Men Euro 1991 Qualfication
Men Pre 1991
Men Q 1988
Men Challenge 1986
Men World Qualification 1986
Men Challenge 1984
Men Challenge 1982
Men Challenge 1981
Men Challenge 1979
Men Challenge 1977
Men Challenge 1975
Men Challenge 1973
Men Q 1971
Men Q 1969
Men Q 1967
Men Q 1965
Men Q 1963
Men World Qualification 1950
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 17 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast