Women Basketball IV European Championship 1954 Belgrade (YUG) - 04-13.06 Winner Soviet Union
Final Groupwlpfpa
1. Soviet Union50351:245
2. Czechoslovakia41306:267
3. Bulgaria32266:232
4. Hungary23248:276
5. Yugoslavia14220:316
6. France05237:292
TeamSoviCzecBulgHungYugoFran
Soviet Union----69:6265:5676:4781:3260:48
Czechoslovakia ----57:5048:3868:5471:56
Bulgaria ----56:4355:3049:37
Hungary ----62:5058:46
Yugoslavia ----54:50
France ----
Final rankingwlpfpa
1. Soviet Union70505:299
2. Czechoslovakia52442:364
3. Bulgaria52412:312
4. Hungary44401:389
5. Yugoslavia25332:378
6. France26407:388
Group 7-10.
7. Italy51321:214
8. Austria24165:325
9. West Germany14118:289
10.Denmark05122:267
-. Lebanon DNS
First Groups Round
Group AURSYUGFRG
Group BHUNFRAITAAUT
Group CBULTCHDENLEB
Teams Composition
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.06Soviet Union60-48France36-18
08.06Czechoslovakia48-38Hungary29-12
08.06Bulgaria55-30Yugoslavia27-10
09.06Bulgaria49-37France26-22
09.06Hungary62-50Yugoslavia30-21
09.06Soviet Union69-62Czechoslovakia41-35
10.06Czechoslovakia71-56France33-33
10.06Soviet Union81-32Yugoslavia47-18
10.06Bulgaria56-43Hungary25-19
11.06Czechoslovakia68-54Yugoslavia33-18
11.06Soviet Union65-56Bulgaria31-27
11.06Hungary58-46France27-22
12.06Yugoslavia54-50France18-24
aOT ; FT 47-47
12.06Soviet Union76-47Hungary43-24
12.06Czechoslovakia57-50Bulgaria27-22
Group 7-10wlpfpa
7. Italy30190:93
8. Austria2190:126
9. West Germany1293:114
10.Denmark0383:123
TeamItalAustWestDenm
Italy----73:2460:3557:34
Austria ----33:2533:28
West Germany ----33:21
Denmark ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
--.06Austria33-25West Germany15-8
--.06Italy57-34Denmark32-8
--.06West Germany33-21Denmark15-10
--.06Italy60-35West Germany25-16
--.06Italy73-24Austria31-11
--.06Austria33-28Denmark14-13

First Groups Round.

First 3 to Final Group. Rest to Group 7-10.
Group Awlpfpa
1. Soviet Union20154:54
2. Yugoslavia11112:62
3. West Germany0225:175
TeamSoviYugoWest
Soviet Union-----48:43106:11
Yugoslavia -----69:14
West Germany -----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.06Yugoslavia69-14West Germany32-8
05.06Soviet Union48-43Yugoslavia20-21
06.06Soviet Union106-11West Germany57-0
Group Bwlpfpa
1. Hungary21153:113
2. France21170:96
3. Italy21131:121
4. Austria0375:199
TeamHungFranItalAust
Hungary----34:27 69:34
France ----51:4192:21
Italy52:50 ----38:20
Austria ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.06France92-21Austria41-14
04.06Italy52-50Hungary27-31
05.06Hungary69-34Austria38-18
05.06France51-41Italy17-19
06.06Italy38-20Austria21-11
06.06Hungary34-27France16-15
Group Cwlpfpa
1. Bulgaria20146:80
2. Czechoslovakia11136:97
3. Denmark0239:144
-. Lebanon DNS
TeamBulgCzecDenm
Bulgaria----78:6068:20
Czechoslovakia ----76:19
Denmark ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.06Czechoslovakia76-19Denmark36-7
05.06Bulgaria68-20Denmark35-14
06.06Bulgaria78-60Czechoslovakia41-33
Teams Composition
1. Soviet Union
Lydia Alekseeva
Nina Artsishevskaya
Alisa Asitashvili
Valentina Kopylova
Nina Maksimelianova
Nina Maksimova
Raisa Mamentieva
Tamara Moiseeva
Valentina Nazarenko-Kullam
Maret-Mai Otsa-Vishneva
Galina Stepina-Yaroshevskaya
Dzidra Uztupe-Karamysheva
Evgenia Zarkovskaya
Nina Zaznobina
2. Czechoslovakia
Stanislava Bártová
Milena Blahoutová
Jaroslava Čechová
Eva Dobiášová
Hana Ezrová-Kopačková
Olga Fikotová
Vera Grubrová
Dagmar Hubálková
Julie Koukalová
Helena Mázlová
Jaroslava Mohelská
Zdenka Moutelíková
Hana Myslilová-Havlíková
Jirina Štepánová
St. Hubálková
3. Bulgaria
Blagovesta Cengelieva
Dobrinka Djambasova
Cvetana Georgieva
Elena Gospodinova
Kristina Gyosheva
Verka Yoleva
Yermila Popova
Radka Savova
Todorka Smedovska
Rayna Stoyanova
Maria Toteva
Stanka Vasileva
Todorka Vasileva
Vanya Voynova
4. Hungary
Erzsebet Bagi-Kintline
Maria Barany-Bokorne
Margit Fekete-Fischerne
Ilona Fekete-Molnarne
Maria Nagy
Agnes Szabo-Partine
5. Yugoslavia
3. Olga Radenkovic
4. Cmiljka Kalusevic
5. Gordana Baraga
7. Emilija Radulovic
8. Tatjana Zokovic
9. Aleksandra Gec
10.Branka Prelevic
11.Branka Ciprus
12.Ljubica Otasevic
Branka Gostovic
Irena Horvat
Nada Krstic
Andja Markovic
Biljana Nesic
6. France
3. Madeline Supt-Bonnet
4. Terese Marfaing
6. Jacqueline Biny
7. Anne-Marie Colchen
8. Eliane Savelli
9. Edith Kloechner-Tavert
10.Ginette Mazel
14.Marlyse Haessig
15.Micheline Bejaud
16.Francine Nebod
Jeannette Huard
Huguette Llobregat
Janine Veleno
7. Italy
Ester Baitz
Licia Bradamante
Ornella Buttini
Ornella Donda
Carla Formaggio
Anna Maria Franchini
Lucia Linari
Anna Ortobelli
Liliana Ronchetti
Nika Rossi
Gabriella Santoro
Idelma Tommasini
Franca Vendrame
8. Austria
Hermine Buzik
Cech
Erna Hantschel
Knesz
Gertrude Krappel
Lieselotte Kuhas
Mandelburger
Margit Pass
Maria Pfeffer
Prokupek
Edith Prunkl
Riehs
Sundermaann
Lieselotte Vahra
9. West Germany
Annerose Egner
Marlies Fatschel
Erika Fiedler
Eva Fleischer
Lilli Kaehler
Hannelore Kreische
Benny Kruger
Renate Margref
Erika Pfeiffer
Helga Schenk
Anneliese Siebenhaar
Anny Spahl
Elke Von Allworden
Brigitte Walter
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women
XXXVII Women 2019
XXXVI Women 2017
XXXV Women 2015
XXXIV Women 2013
XXXIII Women 2011
XXXII Women 2009
XXXI Women 2007
XXX Women 2005
XXIX Women 2003
XXVIII Women 2001
XXVII Women 1999
XXVI Women 1997
XXV Women 1995
XXIV Women 1993
XXIII Women 1991
XXII Women 1989
XXI Women 1987
XX Women 1985
XIX Women 1983
XVIII Women 1981
XVII Women 1980
XVI Women 1978
XV Women 1976
XIV Women 1974
XIII Women 1972
XII Women 1970
XI Women 1968
X Women 1966
IX Women 1964
VIII Women 1962
VII Women 1960
VI Women 1958
V Women 1956
IV Women 1954
III Women 1952
II Women 1950
I Women 1938
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Dec 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast