Women Basketball XXXIV European Championship 2013 France 15-30.06 - Winner Spain
Spain, France, Serbia, Belarus and Czechia qualified to World Championship World Women 2014. Turkey pre-qualified as Host.
Finals - played at Pévèle Arena, Orchies (FRA)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
Final30.0620:00Spain70-69France21-1236-3553-555,500 Stats
3-430.0617:00Turkey92-71Serbia21-2443-4466-565,002 Stats
7-829.0617:00Sweden77-60Italy24-1345-3864-512,550 Stats
1/228.0617:00Spain88-69Serbia19-748-2869-424,500 Stats
1/228.0620:00France57-49Turkey22-1131-2349-405,000 Stats
5-827.0614:00Czechia72-68Italy24-1339-3452-47500 Stats
5-828.0614:00Belarus69-48Sweden20-1631-2447-371,102 Stats
1/426.0617:00Serbia85-79Italy23-2638-4264-651,440 Stats
1/426.0620:00Spain75-58Czechia25-1541-3554-462,502 Stats
1/427.0617:00Turkey55-41Belarus14-1031-1841-332,802 Stats
1/427.0620:00France87-83Sweden21-2238-3964-635,000 Stats
Logo_Women_Euro_2013
Final rankingwlpfpa
1. Spain 90661:518
3. France 81630:489
3. Turkey 72592:484
4. Serbia 54593:638
5. Belarus 54569:511
6. Czechia 45537:580
7. Sweden 45541:580
8. Italy 36566:613
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
9. Great Britain 33393:419
9. Montenegro 24374:390
11.Croatia 15413:448
11.Slovakia 15349:424
eliminated in First Groups Round.
13.Russia 12201:211
13.Lithuania 12199:226
13.Latvia 03151:193
13.Ukraine 03180:225
Second Groups Round
Group ETUR-2ESP-1SWE-4MNE-5SVK-6ITA-3
Group FFRA-1BLR-3CZE-4GBR-5SRB-2CRO-6
First Groups Round
Group ATUR-1SVK-3MNE-2UKR-4
Group BRUS-4ITA-3SWE-2ESP-1
Group CFRA-1GBR-2SRB-3LAT-4
Group DCZE-2CRO-3LTU-4BLR-1

Qualification Women Q 2013.

Teams Composition

Draw

Awards
MVP: Sancho Lyttle (ESP)
Points per Game: Sancho Lyttle (ESP) 18.4 First 5.
Rebounds: Sancho Lyttle (ESP) 11.1 First 5.
Assist: Johannah Leedham (GBR) 4.5 First 5.
All Tournament Team: Sancho Lyttle (ESP), Alba Torrens (ESP), Celine Dumerc (FRA), Isabelle Yacoubou (FRA), Frida Eldebrink (SWE).
venues
First Groups
Vannes (Bretagne) - 52,683 - Complexe sportif du Kercado, 1700 places
Trelaze (Pays de la Loire) - 12,181 - Arena Loire, 5000 places
Second Groups Round
Vendéspace - --- - Vendespace, 4000 places
Lille (Nord-Pas-De-Calais) - 226,827 - Palais des sports Saint-Sauveur, 1900 places
Finals
Orchies (Nord-Pas-De-Calais) - 8,241 - Pévèle Arena, 5000 places

Second Groups Round.

First 4 progress to 1/4 Finals. France, Belarus, Czechia, Spain and Turkey qualified. Left 3 quotas.
Group Ewlgfga
1. Spain50351:250
2. Turkey41318:263
3. Italy32293:307
4. Sweden23307:339
5. Montenegro14302:330
6. Slovakia05274:356
TeamSpaiTurkItalSwedMontSlov
Spain----61:4871:5973:4966:5080:44
Turkey ----66:4672:5166:5766:48
Italy ----64:6366:6058:47
Sweden ----69:5875:72
Montenegro ----77:63
Slovakia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
played at Plais des Sports Saint-Sauveur, Lille(FRA)
20.0614:00Spain80-44Slovakia22-944-2260-321,000 Stats
20.0616:30Sweden69-58Montenegro22-1538-3148-44502 Stats
20.0620:00Turkey66-46Italy20-1634-2951-311,250 Stats
22.0614:00Italy58-47Slovakia12-1020-2040-291,200 Stats
22.0616:30Turkey72-51Sweden17-1631-2655-371,021 Stats
22.0620:00Spain66-50Montenegro18-1034-2751-381,650 Stats
24.0614:00Italy66-60Montenegro23-2234-4556-541,100 Stats
24.0616:30Sweden75-72Slovakia24-1146-3655-501,402 Stats
24.0620:00Spain61-48Turkey15-1032-1743-381,650 Stats
Group Fwlpfpa
1. France50355:248
2. Serbia32306:323
3. Belarus32286:255
4. Czechia23287:322
5. Great Britain23324:363
6. Croatia05324:371
TeamFranSerbBelaCzecGreaCroa
France----76:3258:5064:4979:4778:70
Serbia ----54:4875:59 77:64
Belarus ----60:3971:6157:43
Czechia ----66:5574:68
Great Britain 76:68 ----85:79
Croatia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
played at Mouilleron-le-captif, Vendee (FRA)
19.0614:00Czechia66-55Great Britain17-1332-2347-362,000 Stats
19.0616:30Serbia54-48Belarus14-924-1943-322,000 Stats
19.0620:00France78-70Croatia23-1043-1965-494,100 Stats
21.0614:00Serbia77-64Croatia23-1244-3362-512,100 Stats
21.0616:30Belarus71-61Great Britain15-1534-2843-462,100 Stats
21.0620:00France64-49Czechia17-1234-2348-344,000 Stats
23.0614:00Serbia75-59Czechia15-1136-1549-302,500 Stats
23.0616:30Great Britain85-79Croatia19-1344-3464-542,500 Stats
23.0620:00France58-50Belarus12-726-2045-344,000 Stats

First Groups Round.

First 3 progress to Second Groups Round. Scores are transferred.
Group Awlpfpa
1. Turkey30210:157
2. Montenegro21206:189
3. Slovakia12186:211
4. Ukraine03180:225
TeamTurkMontSlovUkra
Turkey----66:5766:4878:52
Montenegro ----77:6372:60
Slovakia ----75:68
Ukraine ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
played at Complexe Sportif de Kercado, Vannes (FRA)
15.0612:30Montenegro77-63Slovakia14-1833-3559-521,000
transferred to Group E.
15.0618:30Turkey78-52Ukraine24-1140-3262-401,450
16.0612:30Slovakia75-68Ukraine20-2844-3761-51550
16.0615:00Turkey66-57Montenegro12-2129-2847-381,039
transferred to Group E.
17.0612:30Montenegro72-60Ukraine16-1931-3053-43800
17.0615:00Turkey66-48Slovakia12-1232-2051-38783
transferred to Group E.
Group BwlpfpaTBpointsratio
1. Spain30221:180
2. Sweden12180:194+10131/1211.083
3. Italy12189:206-5130/1350.963
4. Russia12201:211-5129/1340.963
TeamSpaiItalSwedRuss
Spain----71:5973:4977:72
Italy ----64:63
Sweden ----68:57
Russia 72:66 ----
Italy 0.96296, Russia 0.96269
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
played at Complexe Sportif de Kercado, Vannes (FRA)
15.0615:00Italy64-63Sweden12-1331-3051-491,186
transferred to Group E.
15.0621:00Spain77-72Russia21-1838-2859-471,466
16.0618:30Spain71-59Italy15-1337-2353-401,300
transferred to Group E.
16.0621:00Sweden68-57Russia14-1832-3451-411,226
17.0618:30Russia72-66Italy20-1135-3047-461,700
17.0621:00Spain73-49Sweden12-1630-3049-401,186
transferred to Group E.
Group Cwlpfpa
1. France30217:118
2. Great Britain21192:203
3. Serbia12162:208
4. Latvia03151:193
TeamFranGreaSerbLatv
France----79:4776:3262:39
Great Britain ----76:6869:56
Serbia ----62:56
Latvia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
played at Arena Loire, Trelaze (FRA)
15.0612:30Great Britain76-68Serbia18-1341-3852-594,100
transferred to Group F.
15.0621:00France62-39Latvia15-733-1450-335,300
16.0615:00Great Britain69-56Latvia16-1032-2448-432,628
16.0621:00France76-32Serbia20-838-1555-255,100
transferred to Group F.
17.0615:00Serbia62-56Latvia20-1431-2443-362,014
transferred to Group F.
17.0621:00France79-47Great Britain22-1633-2256-395,400
Group DwlpfpaTB
1. Belarus21184:154+21
2. Czechia21183:179-21
3. Croatia12200:208+12
4. Lithuania12200:226-12
TeamBelaCzecCroaLith
Belarus----60:3957:43
Czechia ----74:6870:51
Croatia ----89:77
Lithuania72:67 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3Tatt.
played at Arena Loire, Trelaze (FRA)
15.0615:00Croatia89-77Lithuania22-2643-4568-644,552
15.0618:30Belarus60-39Czechia21-527-1739-294,728
transferred to Group F.
16.0612:30Belarus57-43Croatia15-1326-2846-352,291
transferred to Group F.
16.0618:30Czechia70-51Lithuania14-1439-2253-313,937
17.0612:30Lithuania72-67Belarus15-1435-3451-551,311
17.0618:30Czechia74-68Croatia24-2037-3258-465,000
transferred to Group F.

Draw

Friday 21.09 in Paris at Maison de'l UNESCO from 16:30.
TeamHow QualifiedFR
Pot 1
1. Russia1st Women 201113.
2. Turkey2nd Women 20113-4.
3. France3rd Women 20111-2.
4. Czechia4th Women 20116.
Pot 2
5. Croatia5th Women 201111.
6. Great BritainHost Olympic Women 2012 9.
TeamStats QualificationFR
7. Italy1. 7-1 87.5% 1.23878.
8. Slovakia2. 7-1 87.5% 1.218512.
TeamStats QualificationFR
Pot 3
9. Sweden3. 7-1 87.5% 1.15577.
10.Serbia4. 6-2 75.0% 1.32053-4.
11.Lithuania5. 6-2 75.0% 1.231714.
12.Montenegro6. 6-2 75.0% 1.224110.
Pot 4
13.Spain7. 6-2 75.0% 1.20431-2.
14.Belarus8. 6-2 75.0% 1.16095.
15.Latvia9. 5-3 62.5% 1.251715.
16.Ukraine10.5-3 62.5% 1.113816.
For teams playing in qualification ranked by:
overall place, wins-defeats, percentage, ratio

Teams Composition.

1. SpainPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Laura NichollsFC3112516 181.8926.02.1989Santander (ESP)
5. Cindy LimaC2414620 121.9621.06.1981Barcelona (ESP)
6. Silvia DominguezPG4115016 151.6631.01.1987Montgat (ESP)
8. Cristina OuvinaG19535 41.7418.09.1990Zaragoza (ESP)
9. Laia PalauPG3016821 121.7610.09.1979Barcelona (ESP)
10.Elisa AguilarG33632 01.7215.10.1976Madrid (ESP)
11.Marta XargayG8425021 201.8120.12.1990Girona (ESP)
12.Laura GilC1814413 131.9224.04.1992Murcia (ESP)
13.Amaya ValdemoroSF6114012 91.8318.08.1976Madrid (ESP)
14.Sancho LyttleC16627418 291.9020.09.1983First District (VIN)
15.Queralt CasasSG8325 81.7818.11.1992Girona (ESP)
21.Alba TorrensF14625511 401.9230.08.1989Binissalem (ESP)
Head Coach: Lucas Mondelo
Assistant Coach: Victor Lapena, Isabel Sanchez
15.06ESP77-72RUS
16.06ESP71-59ITA
17.06ESP73-49SWE
20.06ESP80-44SVK
22.06ESP66-50MNE
24.06ESP61-48TUR
26.06ESP75-58CZE
28.06ESP88-69SRB
30.06ESP70-69FRA
2. FrancePosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Isabelle YacoubouC10013915 331.9021.04.1986Godomey (BEN)
5. Endene MiyemF531629 141.8815.05.1988Reims (FRA)
6. Diandra TchatchouangSF4316514 141.8914.06.1991Villepinte (FRA)
7. Sandrine GrudaC10825011 301.9225.06.1987Cannes (FRA)
8. Edwige LawsonPG7116114 231.6714.05.1979Rennes (FRA)
9. Céline DumercPG6121017 221.6909.07.1982Tarbes (FRA)
10.Valeriane AyayiGF256410 51.8529.04.1994Bordeaux (FRA)
11.Emilie GomisSG571915 201.7818.10.1983Ziguinchor (SEN)
12.Marielle AmantPF15638 71.9109.12.1989Le Lamentin, Martinique (FRA)
13.Gaelle SkrelaSG381598 51.7724.01.1983Toulouse (FRA)
14.Emmeline NdongueC4516017 221.9225.04.1983Auxerre (FRA)
15.Anael LardyG14734 41.7024.10.1987Chambéry (FRA)
Head Coach: Pierre Vincent
Assistant Coach: Francois Brisson, Valérie Garnier, Thierry Moullec
15.06FRA62-39LAT
16.06FRA76-32SRB
17.06FRA79-47GBR
19.06FRA78-70CRO
21.06FRA64-49CZE
23.06FRA58-50BLR
27.06FRA87-83SWE
28.06FRA57-49TUR
30.06ESP70-69FRA
3. TurkeyPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Tugba PalazogluSG5718912 91.7304.12.1980Bolu (TUR)
5. Tugce CanitezPF28918 41.9010.11.1990Konak (TUR)
6. Aysegül GünaySG2164 11.7226.10.1992Izmit (TUR)
7. Birsel VardarliPG5819214 41.7412.07.1984Izmir (TUR)
8. Yasemin DalgalarSF3811411 31.8508.06.1988Istanbul (TUR)
9. Bahar CaglarPF5218412 131.9028.09.1988Izmir (TUR)
9. Esmeral TuncluerPG7819115 261.7407.06.1980Ede (NED)
10.Isil AlbenPG6218616 221.7022.02.1986Eminönü (TUR)
11.Nevriye YilmazC9219911 111.9416.06.1980Plovdiv (BUL)
12.Naile CirakPF4285 01.8529.05.1985Niksar/Tokat (TUR)
13.Quanitra HollingsworthC8121625 331.9615.11.1988Pertsmouth, VA (USA)
14.Saziye IveginSF4019514 51.8208.02.1982Niksar (TUR)
Head Coach: Ceyhun Yildizoglu
Assistant Coach: Erman Okerman, Erkan Metin, Ömer Buharali
15.06TUR78-52UKR
16.06TUR66-57MNE
17.06TUR66-48SVK
20.06TUR66-46ITA
22.06TUR72-51SWE
24.06ESP61-48TUR
27.06TUR55-41BLR
28.06FRA57-49TUR
30.06TUR92-71SRB
4. SerbiaPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Tamara RadocajPG6824621 281.7023.12.1987Vrsac (SRB)
5. Bojana VulicPF85312 21.9128.05.1984Belgrade (SRB)
6. Sasa CadoSG3310918 41.7813.07.1989Sarajevo (BIH)
7. Sara KrnjicC16618 51.9215.07.1991Novi Sad (SRB)
8. Nevena JovanovicSG341645 121.7830.06.1990Kraljevo (SRB)
9. Jelena MilovanovicPF12324922 381.9028.04.1989Kragujevac (SRB)
10.Dajana ButulijaSG3914915 131.7523.02.1986Kikinda (SRB)
11.Ivanka MaticC2410312 101.9329.05.1979Vlasenica (BIH)
12.Ines AjanovicPF209112 91.9612.11.1980Belgrade (SRB)
13.Milica DabovicSG7721530 301.7516.02.1982Cetinje (MNE)
14.Ana DabovicSG8019722 331.8318.08.1989Cetinje (MNE)
15.Jovana RadPF7117012 71.8708.05.1987Novi Sad (SRB)
Head Coach: Marina Maljkovic
Assistant Coach: Igor Polenek, Bojan Jankovic
GBR76-68SRB
FRA76-32SRB
SRB62-56LAT
SRB54-48BLR
SRB77-64CRO
SRB75-59CZE
SRB85-79ITA
ESP88-69SRB
TUR92-71SRB
5. BelarusPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Volha IstseliatsovaPF5123 01.8927.10.1988Minsk (BLR)
5. Aliaksandra TarasavaPG7323823 191.7023.06.1988Grodno (BLR)
6. Katsiaryna SnytsinaSF7425421 111.8802.09.1985Ust Kamenogorsk (KAZ)
7. Ala MurauskayaSF11848 21.8622.03.1985Minsk (BLR)
8. Tatsiana LikhtarovichSG5727111 221.8029.03.1988Minsk (BLR)
9. Natallia AnufryienkaSG4512120 311.7511.06.1985Bobruisk (BLR)
10.Anastasiya VerameyenkaC7927216 101.9510.07.1987Kochtla-Yarve (EST)
11.Yelena LeuchankaC9922320 391.9530.04.1983Gomel (BLR)
12.Zhanna HaradzetskayaPG14434 11.7811.10.1979Witebsk (BLR)
13.Maryia PapovaPF21876 71.8913.07.1994Bobruisk (BLR)
14.Nataliya TrafimavaSF13705 21.8816.06.1979Tchoir (MGL)
15.Marina KressC3612418 201.9423.08.1980Minsk (BLR)
Head Coach: Rimantas Grigas
Assistant Coach: Andrei Vauleu, Natallia Maslava
15.06BLR60-39CZE
16.06BLR57-43CRO
17.06LTU72-67BLR
19.06SRB54-48BLR
21.06BLR71-61GBR
23.06FRA58-50BLR
26.06TUR55-41BLR
27.06BLR69-48ITA
29.06BLR64-50CZE
6. CzechiaPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Jana VeseláSF 31 11.9431.12.1983Prague (CZE)
5. Michaela ZrustovaSF10323717 421.8604.04.1987Tabor (CZE)
6. Veronika BortelováPG6224119 181.6911.06.1978Prague (CZE)
7. Alena HanusováPF26934 91.9029.05.1991Sokolov (CZE)
8. Ilona BurgrováC6424818 251.9615.03.1984Hradec Kralové (CZE)
9. Katerina BartonovaPG2512117 101.7317.01.1990Pardubice (CZE)
10.Romana HejdovaPF4214 11.8409.05.1988Brno (CZE)
11.Katerina ElhotovaSG6722814 111.8114.10.1989Praha (CZE)
12.Tereza VyoralováSG12353 41.7616.01.1994Weissenfels (GER)
13.Petra KulichováC6524033 171.9813.09.1984Pardubice (CZE)
14.Tereza PeckováSF4813912 101.8910.07.1987Usti Nad Labem (CZE)
15.Katerina HindrakovaSG6119422 121.7609.02.1988Trutnov (CZE)
Head Coach: Lubor Blazek
Assistant Coach: Ivan Benes, Martin Petrovicky
15.06BLR60-39CZE
16.06CZE70-51LTU
17.06CZE74-68CRO
19.06CZE66-55GBR
21.06FRA64-49CZE
23.06SRB75-59CZE
26.06ESP75-58CZE
27.06CZE72-68ITA
29.06BLR64-50CZE
7. SwedenPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Frida AiliSG27794 101.8022.04.1988Lulea (SWE)
5. Malin AasaSG6478 21.7614.06.1987Tumba (SWE)
6. Frida EldebrinkSG1412929 401.7404.01.1988Östertälje (SWE)
7. Ashley KeyGF7615720 211.8301.06.1985GA (USA)
8. Kadidja AnderssonPF2814016 171.8307.02.1980Vällingby (SWE)
9. Elin EldebrinkPG8827126 291.7404.01.1988Östertälje (SWE)
10.Elisabeth EgnellSF742069 201.8619.11.1987Säbra (SWE)
11.Danielle HamiltonF218724 111.8623.01.1990Skarpnäck (SWE)
12.Anna BartholdPF3616327 181.8531.03.1980Skön (SWE)
13.Stefanie YderströmG17596 31.7423.04.1990Östertälje (SWE)
14.Louice HalvarssonC4819822 131.9115.01.1989Södertälje (SWE)
15.Katarina AnderssonC2110413 11.9419.05.1983Luleå Domk (SWE)
Head Coach: Lars Johansson
Assistant Coach: David Leman, Jurgita Kausaite
15.06ITA64-63SWE
16.06SWE68-57RUS
17.06ESP73-49SWE
20.06SWE69-58MNE
22.06TUR72-51SWE
24.06SWE75-72SVK
27.06FRA87-83SWE
28.06BLR69-48SWE
29.06SWE77-60ITA
8. ItalyPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Francesca DottoPG7617520 241.6817.03.1993Camposampiero (ITA)
5. Martina FassinaSG2212216 51.8219.03.1988Venezia (ITA)
6. Sabrina CiniliPF3116411 71.9122.04.1989Roma (ITA)
6. Giorgia SottanaPG12925215 251.7715.12.1988Treviso (ITA)
8. Giulia GattiPG5119713 141.7016.03.1989Bergamo (ITA)
9. Ilaria ZanoniPF4516620 161.8825.01.1986Milano (ITA)
10.Gaia GoriniSG7423 31.8008.01.1992Roma (ITA)
11.Raffaella MasciadriPF7423024 171.8530.09.1980Como (ITA)
12.Nnena WabaraPF66118 31.8323.10.1981Parma (ITA)
13.Benedetta BagnaraPG278813 61.8007.02.1987Bologna (ITA)
14.Kathrin RessC8323026 371.9626.06.1985Bolzano (ITA)
15.Alessandra FormicaC15747 61.8913.03.1993Augusta (ITA)
Head Coach: Roberto Ricchini
Assistant Coach: Giovanni Lucchesi, Raffaele Imbrogno
15.06ITA64-63SWE
16.06ESP71-59ITA
17.06RUS72-66ITA
20.06TUR66-46ITA
22.06ITA58-47SVK
24.06ITA66-60MNE
26.06SRB85-79ITA
27.06CZE72-68ITA
28.06SWE77-60ITA
9. Great BritainPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Georgia JonesG3121 01.7003.04.1990Trafford (ENG)
5. Rose AndersonG9325 11.7823.03.1988Edinburgh (SCO)
6. Stefanie CollinsSG2712317 81.6830.12.1982Upper Heyford (ENG)
7. Rachael VanderwalPG3411210 111.7627.06.1983Burlington (CAN)
8. Chantelle HandyF4115218 41.9116.06.1987Consett (ENG)
9. Lauren Thomas-JohnsonG276711 61.8025.05.1988Stockport (ENG)
10.Ella ClarkF6335 31.9008.02.1992London (ENG)
11.Kimberly ButlerPF6415723 151.8507.09.1982Tacoma, WA (USA)
12.Dominique AllenC209810 81.9210.09.1989Wordsley (ENG)
13.Johannah LeedhamG10117814 281.8005.12.1987Chester (ENG)
14.Azania StewartC4014317 181.9513.03.1989London (ENG)
15.Stephanie GandyF21914 51.7810.05.1982Detroit, MI (USA)
Head Coach: Damian Jennings
Assistant Coach: Vanessa Ellis, Peter Buckle
15.06GBR76-68SRB
16.06GBR69-56LAT
17.06FRA79-47GBR
19.06CZE66-55GBR
21.06BLR71-61GBR
23.06GBR85-79CRO
9. MontenegroPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Milena BajicF 1.8413.11.1996Podgorica (MNE)
5. Jelena SkerovicG5522115 161.7723.12.1980Podgorica (MNE)
6. Anna DeForgeG321523 81.7914.04.1976MI (USA)
7. Ana BaleticF189512 111.8519.07.1985Niksic (MNE)
8. Natasa PopovicC010 01.9014.04.1982Niksic (MNE)
9. Snezana AleksicG2312111 31.7314.01.1989Podgorica (MNE)
10.Jelena DubljevicFC10620717 421.8807.05.1987Niksic (MNE)
11.Milka BjelicaFC9392 91.9222.06.1981Belgrade (SRB)
12.Iva PerovanovicC7118615 321.8801.09.1983Podgorica (MNE)
13.Ana TurcinovicC245812 111.8920.10.1993Niksic (MNE)
14.Milica JovanovicFC3612012 41.8914.08.1989Niksic (MNE)
15.Jelena CulaficG 1.7508.06.1989Berane (MNE)
Head Coach: Miodrag Baletic
Assistant Coach: Rade Petrovic
15.06MNE77-63SVK
16.06TUR66-57MNE
17.06MNE72-60UKR
20.06SWE69-58MNE
22.06ESP66-50MNE
24.06ITA66-60MNE
11.CroatiaPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Jelena IvezicSG6016014 101.8217.03.1984Slavonski Brod (CRO)
5. Andja JelavicPG22718 51.7121.09.1980Tomislavgrad (BIH)
6. Antonija MisuraPG6417219 161.7819.05.1988Sibenik (CRO)
7. Kristina BenicPF9465 31.8304.06.1988Dubrovnik (CRO)
8. Emanuela SalopekSG17978 31.7818.04.1987Nis (SRB)
9. Marija RezanC48912 71.9608.08.1989Zadar (CRO)
10.Iva CiglarPG2014721 81.7112.12.1985Slavonski Brod (CRO)
11.Ana LelasSF7719412 141.8202.04.1983Split (CRO)
12.Iva SliskovicC6311513 211.9004.09.1984Zagreb (CRO)
13.Matea VrdoljakSG22487 41.8319.11.1985Split (CRO)
14.Luca IvankovicC11356 62.0026.09.1987Split (CRO)
15.Monika BosiljSF0222 01.7823.12.1985Mostar (BIH)
Head Coach: Stipe Bralic
15.06CRO89-77LTU
16.06BLR57-43CRO
17.06CZE74-68CRO
19.06FRA78-70CRO
21.06SRB77-64CRO
23.06GBR85-79CRO
11.SlovakiaPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Dominika BaburovaSF2813612 41.8229.05.1991Poprad (SVK)
5. Katarina TetemondováSF4213013 41.8624.09.1988Poprad (SVK)
6. Lucia KupcikovaPF5818817 161.8628.08.1984Poprad (SVK)
7. Zuzana BrezániovaPG187712 131.6804.03.1987Zilina (SVK)
8. Klaudia LukacovicováC469911 111.9225.11.1990Bratislava (SVK)
9. Barbora FabianovaPF061 01.8418.10.1982Bojnice (SVK)
10.Gabriela KubatovaPG3816 61.7226.05.1984Kezmarok (SVK)
11.Timea SujovaSG3412012 71.7526.02.1984Bratislava (SVK)
12.Romana VynuchalovaC5613717 281.9303.09.1986Bratislava (SVK)
13.Anna JurcenkovaC3813211 381.9526.07.1985Presov (SVK)
14.Eva KmetovaPF22708 51.8306.08.1987Banska Bystrica (SVK)
15.Lucia Krc-TurbovaC4264 51.8601.06.1989Trencin (SVK)
Head Coach: Ivan Vojtko
Assistant Coach: Marcela Krämer
15.06MNE77-63SVK
16.06SVK75-68UKR
17.06TUR66-48SVK
20.06ESP80-44SVK
22.06ITA58-47SVK
24.06SWE75-72SVK
13.RussiaPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Valeriya MusinaG1212 41.7918.08.1987Moscow (RUS)
5. Evgenia BelyakovaSG22715 51.8427.06.1986St.Petersburg (RUS)
5. Epiphanny PrinceG42915 121.7511.01.1988New York (USA)
6. Natalia VodopyanovaF9336 31.8804.06.1981St.Petersbourg (RUS)
7. Marina KuzinaPF19465 41.9419.07.1985Moscow (RUS)
9. Liudmila SapovaGF10527 61.8603.05.1984Moscow (RUS)
10.Ilona KorstinSF5251 31.8230.05.1980St. Petersburg (RUS)
11.Natalia VieruC011 02.0025.07.1989Chisinau (MDA)
12.Irina OsipovaC26847 111.9625.06.1981Moscow (RUS)
13.Anna PetrakovaPF30714 51.8804.12.1984Budapest (HUN)
14.Natalia ZhedikSG19677 61.8411.07.1988Leningrad (RUS)
15.Nadezhda GrishaevaPF18379 71.9502.07.1989Leningrad (RUS)
Head Coach: Alfredas Vainauskas
Assistant Coach: Dmitry Donskov
15.06ESP77-72RUS
16.06SWE68-57RUS
17.06RUS72-66ITA
13.LithuaniaPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Gabriele GutkauskaitePG18579 101.7626.10.1990Siauliai (LTU)
5. Mante KvederaviciuteSF23745 61.8028.11.1990Prinai (LTU)
5. Kamile NacickaiteSF318611 61.8128.12.1989Siauliai (LTU)
6. Inesa VisgaudaitePG18788 51.6920.05.1991Klaipeda (LTU)
9. Rasa ZemantauskaitePG 142 31.7611.01.1981Kauno R. (LTU)
10.Monika GrigalauskytePF7242 21.9017.02.1992Plunges (LTU)
11.Giedre PaugaitePF32827 81.9215.07.1990Mazeikiai (LTU)
11.Lina PikciutePF5220 51.9217.11.1990Klaipeda (LTU)
12.Iveta SalkauskeC5632 51.9403.02.1982Siauliai (LTU)
13.Gintare PetronyteC44837 141.9519.03.1989Panevezys (LTU)
14.Kristina VengrytePF12533 21.8621.12.1981Vilnius (LTU)
15.Egle SiksniuteC2191 01.9816.05.1991Klaipeda (LTU)
Head Coach: Algirdas Paulauskas
15.06CRO89-77LTU
16.06CZE70-51LTU
17.06LTU72-67BLR
13.LatviaPosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Kitija LaksaSG 3 1.8221.05.1996Riga (LAT)
5. Anda EibelePG5638 21.7030.07.1984Riga (LAT)
6. Liga SurkusaPF 3 1.9316.07.1991Saldus (LAT)
7. Elina BabkinaPG28866 111.7624.04.1989Riga (LAT)
8. Dita LiepkalneSF5226 01.8230.04.1987Riga (LAT)
9. Liene JansonePF21786 31.8822.05.1981Riga (LAT)
10.Anete HorelikaSF 7 1.7823.07.1987Riga (LAT)
11.Ieva KrastinaSG18886 181.7722.07.1990Cesis (LAT)
12.Zane JakobsoneSF7246 31.8030.11.1985Riga (LAT)
13.Kristine KarklinaSG318711 151.7530.09.1983Riga (LAT)
14.Anete SteinbergaPF24678 161.9029.01.1990Ogre (LAT)
15.Aija BrumermaneC126410 01.9117.10.1986Riga (LAT)
Head Coach: Aigars Nerips
Assistant Coach: Ainars Cukste, Vents Karklins
15.06FRA62-39LAT
16.06GBR69-56LAT
17.06SRB62-56LAT
13.UkrainePosPtsmin.PFHgtBirth datePlace of birth
4. Olga DubrovinaPG12657 31.7302.05.1987Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)
5. Olena SamburskaG 122 11.7431.01.1989Mykolayiv (UKR)
6. Krystyna MatskoG11326 11.8115.06.1991Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR)
7. Inna KochubeiPG5514 21.7305.04.1982Kiev (UKR)
8. Kateryna DorogobuzovaSF11342 41.8528.06.1990Odessa Region (UKR)
9. Oleksandra KurasovaF34819 51.8604.04.1986Berdjansk (UKR)
10.Ganna ZarytskaF17599 21.8508.06.1986Zaporozhje (UKR)
11.Alina IagupovaGF44985 141.8309.02.1992Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)
12.Lyubov AlyoshkinaC4141 22.0023.08.1981Melitopol (UKR)
13.Viktoria MirchevaPF22816 61.9017.01.1987Berdiansk (UKR)
14.Olena OgorodnikovaF16608 51.8630.05.1981Nova Kahovka (UKR)
15.Oleksandra KhomenchukC4122 12.0204.02.1989- (TKM)
Head Coach: Vadim Czeczuro
Assistant Coach: Iryna Shchypakina, Sergii Vozniuk
15.06TUR78-52UKR
16.06SVK75-68UKR
17.06MNE72-60UKR
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women
XXXVII Women 2019
XXXVI Women 2017
XXXV Women 2015
XXXIV Women 2013
XXXIII Women 2011
XXXII Women 2009
XXXI Women 2007
XXX Women 2005
XXIX Women 2003
XXVIII Women 2001
XXVII Women 1999
XXVI Women 1997
XXV Women 1995
XXIV Women 1993
XXIII Women 1991
XXII Women 1989
XXI Women 1987
XX Women 1985
XIX Women 1983
XVIII Women 1981
XVII Women 1980
XVI Women 1978
XV Women 1976
XIV Women 1974
XIII Women 1972
XII Women 1970
XI Women 1968
X Women 1966
IX Women 1964
VIII Women 1962
VII Women 1960
VI Women 1958
V Women 1956
IV Women 1954
III Women 1952
II Women 1950
I Women 1938
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast