Women Basketball XXXV European Championship 2015 Hungary and Romania 11-28.06 - Winner Serbia
Finals played at Syma Sport and Events Centre, Budapest (HUN)
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Final28.0619:00Serbia76-68France15-2233-3253-49
3-428.0616:30Spain74-58Belarus18-1234-3055-44
5-627.0620:00Turkey68-66Russia15-1627-3245-47
after over time. FT: 59-59. OT 9-7.
7-827.0616:00Montenegro89-77Lithuania26-2453-3670-56
Semi-Finals
1/226.0618:00Serbia74-72Belarus18-1836-3859-57
1/226.0620:30France63-58Spain15-1329-3151-46
5-825.0615:30Turkey66-57Lithuania16-1630-3243-42
5-826.0615:30Russia73-65Montenegro26-1243-3053-47
Quarter-Finals
1/424.0618:00Serbia75-63Turkey18-1828-2754-38
1/424.0620:30Belarus68-66Lithuania16-1033-1951-43
1/425.0618:00Spain75-74Montenegro16-1739-3755-52
1/425.0620:30France77-74Russia16-2038-3557-53
Home
Final Rankingwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Serbia73747:704+431.061
2. France82698:636+621.097
3. Spain91746:629+1171.186
4. Belarus55697:662+351.053
5. Turkey82603:558+451.081
6. Russia55712:638+741.116
7. Montenegro55710:697+131.019
8. Lithuania55713:724-110.985
eliminated in Second Groups Round
9. Greece43409:424-150.965
10.Slovakia34531:529+21.004
11.Czechia34479:509-300.941
12.Croatia25455:567-1120.802
eliminated in First Groups Round
13.Latvia22258:263-50.981
14.Sweden13269:26901.000
15.Italy13232:241-90.963
16.Ukraine13283:314-310.901
17.Hungary13261:287-260.909
18.Poland04208:247-390.842
19.Romania04270:315-450.857
20.Great Britain ~$04222:290-680.766
Serbia qualifed to Rio Olympic Games Olympic Women 2016. France, Spain, Belarus, Turkey qualified to Olympic Games Qualification Olympic Women OQ 2016.
Hungary and Romania pre-qualified as Host.
First qualification Women Q II 2013 - Winner Greece.
Main qualification Women Q 2015.
Road to Rio Olympic Men 2016 and Olympic Women 2016.
World Cup Men World Cup Women
EuroBasket Men EuroBasket Women
Americas Men Americas Women
AfroBasket Men AfroBasket Women
Asia Men Asia Women
Oceania Men Oceania Women
Inter Cont. Men Inter Cont. Women

Second Groups Round.

First 4 progress to 1/4 Finals. France, Turkey, Spain, Russia, Belarus, Montenegro, Serbia and 2 more from Slovakia or Lithuania.
Every team had 2 transferred scores from First Groups Round.
Group Ewlpfpa+-TB
1. Turkey41299:262+37
2. France41335:306+29
3. Belarus23349:323+26+20
4. Montenegro23319:340-21-8
5. Greece23299:328-29-12
6. Czechia13317:359-42
TeamTurkFranBelaMontGreeCzec
Turkey----66:56 61:4161:5059:48
France ----64:5879:6751:4285:73
Belarus67:52 ---- 82:57
Montenegro 77:72---- 71:52
Greece 76:63----74:71
Czechia 73:70 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
From Group A: France 79-67 Montenegro, France 85-73 Czechia, Montenegro 71-52 Czechia
From Group B: Belarus 67-52 Turkey, Belarus 82-57 Greece, Turkey 61-50 Greece
17.0616:30Turkey61-41Montenegro20-828-2150-28
17.0619:00Czechia73-70Bealrus18-1731-3348-52
17.0621:30France51-42Greece15-625-1636-32
19.0616:30Montenegro77-72Belarus21-1433-3156-49
19.0619:00Greece74-71Czechia24-2243-4856-58
19.0621:30Turkey66-56France15-1630-3344-44
21.0616:30Turkey59-48Czechia11-1026-2544-30
21.0619:00Greece76-63Montenegro22-1144-2758-51
21.0621:30France64-58Belarus20-1040-2952-43
Group Fwlpfpa+-TB
1. Spain50406:328+68
2. Lithuania32371:367+4+4
3. Russia32366:320+46-4
4. Serbia23370:387-17+2
5. Slovakia23385:374+11-2
6. Croatia05312:434-122
TeamSpaiLithRussSerbSlovCroa
Spain----72:5866:5791:8082:8195:52
Lithuania ----78:7473:72 83:64
Russia ----77:5375:6183:62
Serbia ----76:7489:72
Slovakia 85:79 ----84:62
Croatia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
From Group C: Russia 77-53 Serbia, Russia 83-62 Croatia, Serbia 89-72 Croatia
From Group D: Spain 82-81 Slovakia, Spain 72-58 Lithuania, Slovakia 85-79 Lithuania
18.0615:30Serbia76-74Slovakia21-2340-4254-55
18.0618:00Lithuania78-74Russia13-2223-3947-61
18.0620:30Spain95-52Croatia24-1344-2462-34
20.0615:30Lithuania83-64Croatia30-1248-2865-47
20.0618:00Russia75-61Slovakia23-2341-3664-48
20.0620:30Spain91-80Serbia24-2746-4061-62
22.0615:30Slovakia84-62Croatia26-1647-2565-49
22.0618:00Spain66-57Russia17-938-2152-37
22.0620:30Lithuania73-72Serbia17-3237-4052-54

First Groups Round.

First 3 progress to Second Groups Round. Rest are eliminated.
Scores are transferred.
Group Awlpfpa+-
1. France40319:262+57
2. Montenegro31301:263+38
3. Czechia12287:306-19
4. Ukraine13283:314-27
5. Romania03270:315-45
TeamFranMontCzecUkraRoma
France----79:6785:7379:5576:67
Montenegro ----71:5284:7179:61
Czechia ----80:7982:71
Ukraine ----78:71
Romania ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
played at Sala Polivalenta, Timisoara, Romania. time: UTC +3.
11.0618:00Montenegro71-52Czechia20-1434-2751-38
11.0620:30France79-55Ukraine20-2135-3359-45
12.0618:00Czechia80-79Ukraine31-1748-3862-55
12.0620:30Montenegro79-61Romania26-1851-2266-40
13.0618:00France85-75Czechia28-1744-4567-58
13.0620:30Ukraine78-71Romania19-2432-3657-56
14.0618:00Montenegro84-71Ukraine25-2149-3567-62
14.0620:30France76-67Romania20-1837-4054-60
15.0618:00France79-67Montenegro26-1647-3667-49
15.0620:30Czechia82-71Romania20-1839-3563-53
Group Bwlpfpa+-
1. Belarus40299:234+65
2. Turkey31220:215+5
3. Greece22217:239-22
4. Italy13232:241-9
5. Poland04208:247-39
TeamBelaTurkGreeItalPola
Belarus----67:5282:5785:7665:49
Turkey ----61:5050:4457:54
Greece ----51:4659:50
Italy ----66:55
Poland ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
played at Arena Antonio Alexe, Oradea, Romania. time: UTC +3.
11.0618:00Turkey57-54Poland11-1726-3343-42
11.0620:30Belarus85-76Italy14-1433-3253-48
After Ovet Time; FT: 73-73: OT: (12-3)
12.0618:00Greece51-46Italy9-1825-2231-37
12.0620:30Belarus65-49Poland23-1834-2455-36
13.0618:00Greece59-50Poland15-2526-2946-38
13.0620:30Belarus67-52Turkey15-1326-2151-38
14.0618:00Italy66-55Poland17-2235-3151-51
14.0620:30Turkey61-50Greece14-1325-3041-36
15.0618:00Belarus82-57Greece17-1641-2366-35
15.0620:30Turkey50-44Italy18-1431-1944-33
Group Cwlpfpa+-
1. Russia31293:223+71
2. Serbia31294:263+31
3. Croatia22277:305-28
4. Latvia22258:263-5
5. Great Britain04222:290-68
TeamRussSerbCroaLatvGrea
Russia----77:5383:62 71:40
Serbia ----89:7276:6076:54
Croatia ----67:6376:70
Latvia68:62 ----67:58
Great Britain ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
played at Arena Savaria, Szombathely, Hungary time: UTC +2.
11.0616:30Serbia76-60Latvia21-1939-3758-48
11.0619:00Russia83-62Croatia22-1342-3265-39
12.0616:30Croatia67-63Latvia20-1936-2948-43
12.0619:00Russia71-40Great Britain25-1338-2251-34
13.0616:30Lavtia67-58Great Britain20-2026-2749-38
13.0619:00Serbia89-72Croatia19-2044-4070-57
14.0616:30Serbia76-54Great Britain21-1236-2664-38
14.0619:00Latvia68-62Russia22-1536-3147-48
15.0616:30Croatia76-70Great Britain25-1245-3662-58
15.0619:00Russia77-53Serbia18-1741-2460-40
Group Dwlpfpa+-
1. Spain40287:245+42
2. Slovakia22312:316-4
3. Lithuania22279:291-12
4. Sweden13269:2690
5. Hungary13261:287-26
TeamSpaiSlovLithSwedHung
Spain----82:8172:5864:6069:46
Slovakia ----85:7972:69
Lithuania ----70:6872:66
Sweden ----72:63
Hungary 86:74 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
played at MKB Arena, Sopron, Hungary time: UTC +2.
11.0616:30Slovakia72-69Sweden16-2230-4053-53
11.0619:00Spain72-58Lithuania13-528-1549-35
12.0616:30Slovakia85-79Lithuania24-2345-3562-65
12.0619:00Sweden72-63Hungary12-2027-3946-51
13.0616:30Spain82-81Slovakia14-2034-3958-57
13.0619:00Lithuania72-66Hungary15-1539-2352-47
14.0616:30Lithuania70-68Sweden15-1733-2961-51
14.0619:00Spain69-46Hungary21-1334-2654-41
15.0616:30Spain64-60Sweden25-1639-2950-38
15.0619:00Hungary86-74Slovakia24-1347-2770-49

Teams Composition

1. SerbiaPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Tamara Radocaj391015714+19G1.7023.12.1987Vrsac (SRB)Uni Gyor
5. Sonja Petrovic1381024727+31SF1.8918.02.1989Beograd (SRB)ZVVZ USK Prague
6. Sasa Cado16467+3SG1.7813.07.1989Sarajevo (BIH)Canik Belediyesi
7. Sara Krnjic77466+3C1.9215.07.1991Novi Sad (SRB)UE Sopron
8. Nevena Jovanovic541020716+15SG1.7930.06.1990Kraljevo (SRB)PEAC-Pecs
9. Jelena Milovanovic1231025325+22PF1.9028.04.1989Kragujevac (SRB)Dynamo Kursk
10.Dajana Butulija51917818+16SG1.7523.02.1986Kikinda (SRB)Sallen
11.Tijana Ajdukovic22107014+5C1.9603.06.1991B.Topola (SRB)Energa Torun
12.Kristina Topuzovic137664+2F1.8323.08.1994Sabac (SRB)Radivoj Korac Belgrade
13.Milica Dabovic741023226+21SG1.7316.02.1982Cetinje (MNE)Lyon
14.Ana Dabovic1481026731+53G1.8918.08.1989Cetinje (MNE)Orman Genclik
15.Danielle Page771023226+21FC1.8814.11.1986Colorado (USA)Basket Landes
Head Coach: Marina Maljkovic, Assistant Coaches: Dragan Ratkovic, Bojan Jankovic, Milos Paden
Wins: 7, Defeats: 3, Scored Points: 747, Conceded Points: 704.
Field Goals: 257/632 40.7%
2 Points: 196/433 45.3%
3 Points: 61/199 30.7%
Free Throws: 172/203 84.7%
Rebounds: 131+234
Assists: 144
Turn Overs: 140
Steals: 86
Blocked Shots: 25
Personal Fauls: 213+203
2. FrancePtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Isabelle Yacoubou831017523+21C1.9021.04.1986Godomey (BEN)Beretta Famila Schio
5. Endene Miyem7371839+14F1.8815.05.1988Reims (FRA)Bourges Basket
6. Diandra Tchatchouang681022622+32SF1.8614.06.1991Villepinte (FRA)Bourges Basket
7. Sandrine Gruda1781031617+47C1.9325.06.1987Cannes (FRA)UMMC Ekaterinburg
8. Olivia Epoupa291012317+11PG1.6430.04.1994Paris (FRA)Toulouse
9. Celine Dumerc841025528+25PG1.6809.07.1982Tarbes (FRA)Bourges Basket
10.Sarah Michel201010917+14SG1.8010.01.1989Ris-Orangis (FRA)Nantes Reze
11.Ana Cata-Chitiga1597911+4C1.9520.06.1989Bucarest (ROU)Flammes Carolo Basket
12.Gaelle Skrela511020917+8SG1.7724.01.1983Toulouse (FRA)BLMA
13.Helena Ciak231010316+11C1.9715.12.1989Dunkerque (FRA)Bourges Basket
14.Paoline Salagnac701019013+12SG1.7613.03.1984Tulle (FRA)Bourges Basket
15.Anael Lardy47387+1PG1.7024.10.1987Chambery (FRA)BLMA
Head Coach: Valerie Garnier, Assistant Coach: Gregory Halin, Olivier Lafargue
Wins: 8, Defeats: 2, Scored Points: 698, Conceded Points: 636.
Field Goals: 261/567 46.0%
2 Points: 221/449 49.2%
3 Points: 40/118 33.9%
Free Throws: 136/188 72.3%
Rebounds: 117+254
Assists: 198
Turn Overs: 152
Steals: 68
Blocked Shots: 32
Personal Fauls: 197+200
-. SpainPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Laura Nicholls811026737+36PF1.8926.02.1989Santander (ESP)Agu Spor Kulubu
5. Leticia Romero1477310+6PG1.7728.05.1995Las Palmas (ESP)Florida St.
6. Silvia Dominguez401015320+25PG1.6631.01.1987Montgat (ESP)UMMC Ekaterinburg
7. Alba Torrens1971030714+52F1.9230.08.1989Binissalem (ESP)UMMC Ekaterinbug
8. Astou Ndour1271026032+23C1.9822.08.1994Dakar (SEN)Fenerbahce
9. Laia Palau32918121+11PG1.7610.09.1979Barcelona (ESP)ZVVZ USK Prague
10.Marta Xargay961025024+29G1.8020.12.1990Girona (ESP)Perfumerias Avenida
11.Nuria Martinez1610498+4PG1.7829.02.1984Vilassar de Mar (ESP)Galatasaray
12.Laura Gil271016820+12C1.9224.04.1992Murcia (ESP)Cadi Le Seu
13.Lucila Pascua1173710+3C1.9621.03.1983Sabadell (ESP)CB Conquero
14.Laura Herrera65301+3FC1.9011.07.1989Santa Cruz De Tenerife (ESP)Mann Filter
15.Anna Cruz991022515+27PG1.7627.10.1986Barcelona (ESP)Nadezhda
Head Coach: Lucas Mondelo, Assistant Coaches: Isabel Sanchez Fernandez, Victor Lapena, Cesar Ruperez Garcia
Wins: 9, Defeats: 1, Scored Points: 746, Conceded Points: 629.
Field Goals: 285/638 44.7%
2 Points: 244/500 48.8%
3 Points: 41/138 29.7%
Free Throws: 135/189 71.4%
Rebounds: 132+259
Assists: 162
Turn Overs: 133
Steals: 83
Blocked Shots: 31
Personal Fauls: 215+231
-. BelarusPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Maryia Papova801018828+20PF1.8913.07.1994Bobruisk (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk
5. Sviatlana Kudrashova 374+1PG1.7112.07.1989Grodno (BLR)Horizont
6. Katsiaryna Snytsina1241031830+13PF1.8802.09.1985Ust Kamenogorsk (KAZ)Canik Belediye
7. Yuliya Rytsikava 152+0GF1.7908.09.1986Smorgon (BLR)Horizont
8. Tatsiana Likhtarovich781026817+18SF1.8029.03.1988Minsk (BLR)Horizont
9. Volha Ziuzkova241010411+5PG1.7214.06.1983Mosty (BLR)Tsmoki Minsk
10.Anastasiya Verameyenka801028425+14C1.9210.07.1987Kochtla-Yarve (EST)Horizont
11.Yelena Leuchanka1491031025+72C1.9530.04.1983Gomel (BLR)Yakin Dogu
12.Lindsey Harding1121036414+40PG1.7312.06.1984Mobile, AL (USA)Gelistirenler
13.Tatyana Troina421012214+8F1.8730.06.1981Minsk (BLR)Horizont
14.Nataliya Trafimava76514+3F1.8616.06.1979Tchoir (MGL)Horizont
15.Maryna Ivashchanka1252+1C1.9008.11.1993Rechitsa (BLR)Liepaja
Head Coach: Anatoli Buyalski, Assistant Coach: Mikalai Buzliakou
Wins: 5, Defeats: 5, Scored Points: 697, Conceded Points: 662.
Field Goals: 267/641 41.7%
2 Points: 201/439 45.8%
3 Points: 66/202 32.7%
Free Throws: 97/129 75.2%
Rebounds: 261+377
Assists: 165
Turn Overs: 153
Steals: 58
Blocked Shots: 31
Personal Fauls: 176+195
5. TurkeyPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Pinar Demirok 37 SG1.8206.08.1991Fatih (TUR)Agü Spor
5. Tugce Canitez198799+3PF1.9010.11.1990Konak (TUR)Fenerbahce
6. Cansu Köksal87449+2SF1.8728.04.1994Bahcelievler (TUR)Fenerbahce
7. Birsel Vardarli Demirmen651029715+17PG1.7512.07.1984Izmir (TUR)Fenerbahce
8. Olcay Cakir301014016+14PG1.8213.07.1993Konak (TUR)Fenerbahce
9. Bahar Caglar501027630+20PF1.8828.09.1988Izmir (TUR)Galatasaray odeabank
10.Isil Alben901036317+31PG1.7222.02.1986Eminönü (TUR)Dynamo Kursk
11.Nevriye Yilmaz128931523+32C1.9216.06.1980Plovdiv (BUL)Galatasaray odeabank
12.Lara Sanders1671033131+68C1.9111.09.1986Nürnberg (GER)Agü Spor
13.Ayse Cora1395916+5SG1.7503.03.1993Kadiköy (TUR)Edirnespor
14.Saziye Ivegin25810311+2SF1.8208.02.1982Niksar (TUR)Istanbul Universitesi
15.Tilbe Senyürek 3101+1PF1.9226.04.1995Syhan (TUR)Adana Botas
Head Coach: Ekrem Memnun, Assistant Coaches: Aziz Akkaya, Mehmet Kabaran, Ozlem Sencan , Selen Tatlidede
Wins: 8, Defeats: 2, Scored Points: 603, Conceded Points: 558.
Field Goals: 270/624 43.3%
2 Points: 209/460 45.4%
3 Points: 61/164 37.2%
Free Throws: 111/142 78.2%
Rebounds: 120+281
Assists: 191
Turn Overs: 144
Steals: 59
Blocked Shots: 42
Personal Fauls: 189+185
6. RussiaPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Daria Namok15911713+12SG1.7914.02.1993Tyumen Region (RUS)Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
5. Evgenia Belyakova1011031218+16SF1.8427.06.1986St.Petersburg (RUS)Dynamo Kursk
6. Anastasia Logunova105405+3PF1.9220.07.1990Moscow (RUS)Chevekata
7. Marina Kuzina55911016+4PF1.9419.07.1985Moscow (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg
8. Elena Kirillova651025019+11SG1.8627.01.1986Moscow (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg
9. Elena Beglova2961017+8PG1.7601.09.1987Moscow (RUS)Nadezhda Orenburg
10.Epiphanny Prince1381034516+43SG1.7511.01.1988New York (USA)Dynamo Kursk
11.Natalia Vieru701021235+27C1.9625.07.1989Chisinau (MDA)Nadezhda Orenburg
12.Irina Osipova831029815+24C1.9725.06.1981Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Kursk
13.Liudmila Sapova134296+3SF1.8803.05.1984Moscow (RUS)Dynamo Kursk
14.Ksenia Tikhonenko105495+5PF1.9311.01.1993Alma Ata (KAZ)Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
15.Maria Vadeeva1231016424+29C1.9016.07.1998Moscow (RUS)Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
Head Coach: Anatoliy Myshkin, Assistant Coach: Elen Shakirova, Georgy Artemyev
Wins: 5, Defeats: 5, Scored Points: 712, Conceded Points: 638.
Field Goals: 270/624 43.3%
2 Points: 209/460 45.4%
3 Points: 61/164 37.2%
Free Throws: 111/142 78.2%
Rebounds: 120+281
Assists: 191
Turn Overs: 144
Steals: 59
Blocked Shots: 42
Personal Fauls: 189+185
7. MontenegroPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Kristina Rakovic168384+2FC1.8526.09.1994Bijelo Polje (MNE)Sumadija Kragujevac
5. Jelena Skerovic881030426+23G1.7723.12.1980Podgorica (MNE)Osmaniye Genclik
6. Milica Jovanovic971027325+16FC1.8914.08.1989Niksic (MNE)Adana Aski
7. Natasa Popovic1787413+6C1.9014.04.1982Niksic (MNE)Celik Zenica
8. Jelena Vucetic147624+5G1.8214.09.1993Kotor (MNE)Vojvodina Novi Sad
9. Snezana Aleksic721022918+13PG1.7214.01.1989Podgorica (MNE)Orduspor
10.Jelena Dubljevic58513910+18PF1.8807.05.1987Niksic (MNE)Galatasaray odeabank
11.Milka Bjelica127628+5PF1.9222.06.1981Belgrade (SRB)Hatay BSB
12.Iva Perovanovic1141026028+58C1.8801.09.1983Podgorica (MNE)Orduspor
13.Jovana Pasic271014626+8G1.8012.05.1992Cetinje (MNE)Vojvodina Novi Sad
14.Aleksandra Vujovic36914413+12G1.8416.07.1980Niksic (MNE)Rivas Ecopolis
15.Angelica Danielle Robinson1591026728+44C1.9820.04.1987Montana (USA)CB Avenida
Head Coach:
Wins: 5, Defeats: 5, Scored Points: 710, Conceded Points: 697.
Field Goals: 259/612 42.3%
2 Points: 213/454 46.9%
3 Points: 46/158 29.1%
Free Throws: 146/189 77.2%
Rebounds: 113+263
Assists: 178
Turn Overs: 149
Steals: 51
Blocked Shots: 18
Personal Fauls: 204+210
8. LithuaniaPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Gabriele Gutkauskaite681014225+21PG1.7626.10.1990Siauliai (LTU)BC Utena
5. Santa Okockyte761026027+31SG1.7503.02.1992Kaunas (LTU)Suduva
6. Kamile Nacickaite1571032225+31SF1.8128.12.1989Siauliai (LTU)Istanbul Universitesi
7. Marina Solopova201018917+20SF1.8213.02.1990Klaipeda (LTU)Fortuna Klaipeda
10.Monika Grigalauskyte561021622+18PF1.9117.02.1992Plunges (LTU)Fortuna Klaipeda
11.Gintare Petronyte133922320+41C1.9619.03.1989Panevezys (LTU)Wisla Can-Pack
12.Vita Kuktiene781026425+13F1.8606.08.1980Ukmerge (LTU)Spar Citylift Girona
13.Sandra Linkeviciene59924120+22SG1.7601.02.1982Kretinga (LTU)BC Utena
14.Egle Siksniute32109425+9C1.9816.05.1991Klaipeda (LTU)BC Utena
16.Inesa Visgaudaite53201+0PG1.6920.05.1991Klaipeda (LTU)Basket Konin
22.Kristina Alminaite2121+2C2.0518.11.1990Kaunas (LTU)BC Utena
92.Neringa Skadaite22284+1F1.8128.05.1992Kaunas (LTU)Suduva
Head Coach: Mantas Sernius, Assistant Coaches: Jurgita Streimikyte-Virbickiene, Rimuydas Samulenas
Wins: 5, Defeats: 5, Scored Points: 713, Conceded Points: 724.
Field Goals: 254/610 41.6%
2 Points: 179/404 44.3%
3 Points: 75/206 36.4%
Free Throws: 130/170 76.5%
Rebounds: 119+277
Assists: 155
Turn Overs: 198
Steals: 65
Blocked Shots: 15
Personal Fauls: 212+209
9. GreecePtsMminPFPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Anastassia Gkotzi 110 PG1.7004.04.1987Patras (GRE)Ellinikou
5. Angeliki Nikolopoulou114553+9G1.7802.05.1991Athens (GRE)Proteas Voulas
6. Zoi Dimitrakou104720911+27F1.8725.05.1987Thessaloniki (GRE)Nadezhda
7. Olga Chatzinikolaou40716013+24GF1.8104.07.1981Athens (GRE)Proteas Voulas
8. Eleanna Christinaki41101+1SF1.8416.12.1996Paralimni (CYP)Athinaikos
9. Styliani Kaltsidou75720125+26SF1.8812.01.1983Thessaloniki (GRE)Tarbes
10.Pelagia Papamichail12713621+4PF1.8929.04.1986Thessaloniki (GRE)Ellinikou
11.Iouliti Lymoura27716417+10PG1.7810.03.1985Pireaus (GRE)Proteas Voulas
12.Aikaterina Sotiriou45716312+18F1.8503.01.1984Athens (GRE)Proteas Voulas
13.Afroditi Kosma2177213+11F1.8706.06.1983Nikea (GRE)Ellinikou
14.Maria Fasoula4131+0C1.9402.09.1997Amarousion (GRE)Proteas Voulas
15.Artemis Spanou66721318+18F1.9001.01.1993Rhodes (GRE)Istanbul Universitesi
Head Coach: George Dikeoulakos, Assistant Coaches: Theodosios Paralikas, Andreas Mavros
Wins: 4, Defeats: 3, Scored Points: 409, Conceded Points: 424.
Field Goals: 139/378 36.8%
2 Points: 105/269 39.0%
3 Points: 34/109 31.2%
Free Throws: 97/124 78.2%
Rebounds: 180+239
Assists: 87
Turn Overs: 102
Steals: 43
Blocked Shots: 3
Personal Fauls: 135+148
10.SlovakiaPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Dominika Baburova44528+2SF1.7929.05.1991Poprad (SVK)MBK Ruzomberok
5. Katarina Tetemondová54251+1F1.8824.09.1988Poprad (SVK)BK Imos Brno
6. Romana Vynuchalova2679818+26C1.9303.09.1986Bratislava (SVK)SBK Samorin
7. Zuzana Zirková7161276+25SG1.7506.06.1980Bojnice (SVK)Good Angels Kosice
8. Zofia Hruscáková56613718+4PF1.9012.01.1995Kosice (SVK)Good Angels Kosice
9. Marta Páleníková1968417+5SF1.8206.12.1992Bratislava (SVK)Piestanske Cajky
11.Barbora Bálintová84719020+30PG1.7515.12.1994Kosice (SVK)Good Angels Kosice
12.Martina Kissová64717918+16F1.8626.05.1993Bratislava (SVK)Good Angels Kosice
13.Anna Jurcenkova51716431+23C1.9526.07.1985Presov (SVK)TSV 1880 Wasserburg
14.Beáta Janoscíková43112+2C1.9714.10.1993Poprad (SVK)Good Angels Kosice
15.Lucia Krc-Turbova25610119+6C1.8601.06.1989Trencin (SVK)Piestanske Cajky
18.Kristi Toliver122723514+22SG1.7027.01.1987Harrisbonburg, VA (USA)
Head Coach: Maros Kovacik, Assistant Coaches: Peter Jankovic, Martin Pospisil
Wins: 3, Defeats: 4, Scored Points: 531, Conceded Points: 529.
Field Goals: 191/443 43.1%
2 Points: 140/296 47.3%
3 Points: 51/147 34.7%
Free Throws: 98/136 72.1%
Rebounds: 88+174
Assists: 116
Turn Overs: 109
Steals: 35
Blocked Shots: 26
Personal Fauls: 177+154
11.CzechiaPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
0. Veronika Bortelová56718420+16PG1.6911.06.1978Prague (CZE)Basketball Nymburk
4. Jana Veselá51720119+13FC1.9431.12.1983Prague (CZE)ZVVZ USK Prague
5. Michaela Stejskalová63714420+21SF1.8604.04.1987Tabor (CZE)BK Imos Brno
6. Romana Hejdova PF1.8409.05.1988Brno (CZE)Angers
7. Alena Hanusová104723113+28F1.9129.05.1991Sokolov (CZE)ZVVZ USK Prague
8. Ilona Burgrová68719631+23C1.9615.03.1984Hradec Kralové (CZE)ZVVZ USK Prague
9. Katerina Bartonova86836+9PG1.7317.01.1990Pardubice (CZE)Piestanske Cajky
11.Katerina Elhotova109723114+17SG1.8014.10.1989Praha (CZE)ZVVZ USK Prague
12.Tereza Vyoralová74443+6SG1.7816.01.1994Weissenfels (GER)ZVVZ USK Prague
17.Kamila Stepanova1054412+4FC1.9303.12.1988Tabor (CZE)Basket Landes
18.Tereza Pecková13123+1PF1.8710.07.1987Usti Nad Labem (CZE)Valosun Brno
24.Katerina Hindrakova44315+2SG1.7809.02.1988Trutnov (CZE)BK Imos Brno
Head Coach: Lubor Blazek, Assistant Coach: Ivan Benes
Wins: 3, Defeats: 4, Scored Points: 479, Conceded Points: 509.
Field Goals: 153/365 41.9%
2 Points: 115/258 44.6%
3 Points: 38/107 35.5%
Free Throws: 89/110 80.9%
Rebounds: 55+134
Assists: 102
Turn Overs: 78
Steals: 24
Blocked Shots: 12
Personal Fauls: 129+124
12.CroatiaPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Jelena Ivezic311 SG1.8217.03.1984Slavonski Brod (CRO)Passalacqua Ragusa
5. Iva Borovic6371956+15PG1.6505.10.1988Zadar (CRO)ZKK Medvescak
6. Carmen Miloglav24715915+15G1.7225.02.1991Dubrovnik (CRO)Ragusa Dubrovnik
10.Iva Ciglar61617318+22PG1.6612.12.1985Slavonski Brod (CRO)UE Sopron
11.Ana-Marija Begic32713214+10C1.9117.01.1994Split (CRO)ZKK Medvescak
12.Iva Sliskovic92718618+25C1.9004.09.1984Zagreb (CRO)Beretta Famila Schio
13.Mirna Mazic66716114+26PF1.8824.12.1985Zagreb (CRO)Agu Spor Kulubu
14.Luca Ivankovic50713215+22C1.9826.09.1987Split (CRO)Edirnespor
15.Ivana Tikvic275638+8C1.8920.03.1994Zagreb (CRO)ZKK Medvescak
21.Ruzica Dzankic37718327+14SF1.8107.07.1994Zagreb (CRO)ZKK Medvescak
22.Iva Todoric 1143+0SF1.7424.03.1993Imotski (CRO)ZKK Medvescak
Head Coach: Braslav Turic, Assistant Coach: Vladimir Englman
Wins: 2, Defeats: 5, Scored Points: 455, Conceded Points: 567.
Field Goals: 160/436 36.7%
2 Points: 135/345 39/1%
3 Points: 25/91 27.5%
Free Throws: 110/144 76.4%
Rebounds: 182+268
Assists: 104
Turn Overs: 129
Steals: 44
Blocked Shots: 17
Personal Fauls: 138+157
13.LatviaPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Dita Rozenberga74396+10SF1.8022.12.1992Tukums (LAT)San Salvatore Selargius
6. Zane Eglite6410813+5G1.6810.12.1984Jurmala (LAT)RSU-Merks
7. Ieva Kulite94407+3PF1.8802.07.1988Riga (LAT)TTT Riga
8. Gunta Basko-Melnbarde4641068+16SF1.8127.04.1980Riga (LAT)Basket Landes
10.Anete Jekabsone6141148+12SG1.7712.08.1983Riga (LAT)Dynamo Kursk
11.Aija Putnina224768+9C1.9215.01.1988Riga (LAT)Fila San Martino San Lupari
12.Anete Steinberga61411814+14F1.9029.01.1990Ogre (LAT)Castors Braine
13.Dita Liepkalne94292+1SF1.8230.04.1987Riga (LAT)Bembibre
14.Kristine Vitola184755+13C1.9602.06.1991Riga (LAT)Mann-Filter
20.Kate Aizsila104456+6F1.7703.05.1994Riga (LAT)RSU Merks
22.Zenta Melnika 2125+0C1.9706.09.1991Jurmala (LAT)TTT Riga
32.Kitija Laksa94381+0SF1.8421.05.1996Riga (LAT)TTT Riga
Head Coach: Ainars Zvirgzdins, Assistant Coaches: Aivars Vinbergs, Martins Zibarts
Wins: 2, Defeats: 2, Scored Points: 258, Conceded Points: 263.
Field Goals: 90/247 36.4%
2 Points: 60/151 39/7%
3 Points: 30/96 31.3%
Free Throws: 48/69 69.6%
Rebounds: 50+108
Assists: 48
Turn Overs: 59
Steals: 20
Blocked Shots: 8
Personal Fauls: 83+89
14.SwedenPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
3. Stefanie Yderström153307+5G1.7023.04.1990Östertälje (SWE)Flammes Carolo Basket
5. Danielle Hamilton1646316+6C1.9223.01.1990Skarpnäck (SWE)Lyon
6. Frida Eldebrink7241286+17SG1.7504.01.1988Östertälje (SWE)Besiktas
7. Ashley Key3449311+7SG1.8001.06.1985GA (USA)Hatay BSB
8. Kadidja Andersson13252+3PF1.8307.02.1980Vällingby (SWE)Sallen
9. Elin Eldebrink1349712+15G1.7404.01.1988Östertälje (SWE)Chevakata
10.Elisabeth Egnell354846+5SF1.8619.11.1987Säbra (SWE)PINKK Pecsi 424
11.Martina Staalvant42193+2G1.7627.05.1989Västerled (SWE)Northland Basket Lulea
12.Anna Barthold846313+2PF1.8531.03.1980Skön (SWE)Northland Basket Lulea
13.Binta Drammeh83306+4SG1.8021.05.1992Skäggetorp (SWE)Hatay BSB
14.Louice Halvarsson55411711+11C1.9115.01.1989Södertälje (SWE)Pinkk Pecsi 424
15.Josefin Vesterberg83527+3PF1.9102.11.1993Örnäset (SWE)Northland Basket Lulea
Head Coach: Lars Johansson, Assistant Coaches: Jurgita Kausaite, David Leman
Wins: 1, Defeats: 3, Scored Points: 269, Conceded Points: 269.
Field Goals: 96/235 40.9%
2 Points: 66/159 41/5%
3 Points: 30/76 39.5%
Free Throws: 47/67 70.1%
Rebounds: 44+108
Assists: 60
Turn Overs: 74
Steals: 26
Blocked Shots: 4
Personal Fauls: 100+80
15.ItalyPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Chiara Consolini94315+3SG1.8520.05.1988Peschiera Del Garda (ITA)Umbertide
5. Martina Fassina1147310+3SG1.8219.03.1988Venezia (ITA)Saces Mapei Napoli
6. Francesca Dotto264727+8PG1.6817.03.1993Camposampiero (ITA)Reyer Venezia
7. Giorgia Sottana4641046+17PG1.7515.12.1988Treviso (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio
8. Giulia Gatti54293+1PG1.7016.03.1989Bergamo (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio
9. Ilaria Zanoni154556+1F1.8025.01.1986Milano (ITA)Udominate
10.Gaia Gorini194847+8GF1.8308.01.1992Roma (ITA)Passalacqua Ragusa
11.Raffaella Masciadri48414013+9SF1.8630.09.1980Como (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio
12.Maria Laterza 121+0C1.9109.09.1989NY (USA)San Giovanni
13.Martina Crippa1446213+3PG1.7831.03.1989Sesto San Giovanni (ITA)Gesam Gas Lucca
14.Kathrin Ress33413012+26C1.9026.06.1985Bolzano (ITA)Beretta Famila Schio
15.Alessandra Formica64453+6C1.8913.03.1993Augusta (ITA)Reyer Venezia
Head Coach: Roberto Ricchini, Assistant Coaches: Giovanni Lucchesi, Gianluca Abignente
Wins: 1, Defeats: 3, Scored Points: 232, Conceded Points: 241.
Field Goals: 84/248 33.9%
2 Points: 66/170 38.8%
3 Points: 18/78 23.1%
Free Throws: 46/70 65.7%
Rebounds: 44+104
Assists: 49
Turn Overs: 58
Steals: 27
Blocked Shots: 7
Personal Fauls: 93+82
16.UkrainePtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Olga Dubrovina254878+11PG1.7302.05.1987Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)Haskovo 2012
5. Ievgeniia Spitkovska245510+1G1.7210.05.1988Kharkiv (UKR)Okzhetpes
6. Viktoria Shmatova 11 G1.7015.02.1987Zaporizhya Region (UKR)Okzhetpes
7. Tetiana Antoniuk 11 PF1.8417.01.1995Bar (UKR)Horizont
8. Oleksandra Chek 2163+2C1.9017.11.1993Kharkov (UKR)LTB 29
9. Olena Samburska264888+5G1.7431.01.1989Mykolayiv (UKR)Montana 2003
10.Kateryna Rymarenko144635+5SF1.8403.04.1990Simpheropol (UKR)Utex Row Rybnik
11.Aleksandra Khomenchuk2848613+9C2.0204.02.1989TKM)Horizont
12.Kateryna Dorogobuzova37410518+8SF1.8528.06.1990Odessa Region (UKR)Basket Gdynia
13.Arina Bilotserkivska1348210+6G1.7003.12.1989Zhytomir (UKR)Widzew
14.Alina Iagupova11741438+36GF1.8309.02.1992Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)Astana Tigers
15.Viktoria Mircheva214705+5PF1.9017.01.1987Berdiansk (UKR)COB Calais
Head Coach: Vadim Czeczuro, Assistant Coaches: Sergii Vozniuk, Volodymyr Kholopov
Wins: 1, Defeats: 3, Scored Points: 283, Conceded Points: 314.
Field Goals: 92/252 36.5%
2 Points: 64/163 39.3%
3 Points: 28/89 31.5%
Free Throws: 71/91 78.0%
Rebounds: 47+82
Assists: 61
Turn Overs: 46
Steals: 27
Blocked Shots: 7
Personal Fauls: 88+86
17.HungaryPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Zsófia Fegyverneky174785+13G1.7829.09.1984Pécs (HUN)
5. Krisztina Raksányi24386+3SG1.8326.09.1991Altötting (GER)PEAC Pecs
7. Zsófia Simon22255+2SG1.8117.12.1989Budapest (HUN)UE Sopron
8. Orsolya Zsovár43256+1SF1.8028.06.1984Nagykanizsa (HUN)UE Sopron
9. Dóra Horti2436110+12C1.9325.04.1987Gyula (HUN)Mersin Buyuksehir
11.Katalin Honti3841296+24PG1.7824.08.1987Sopron (HUN)Beretta Famila Schio
13.Anna Vajda39410115+16FC1.9003.09.1984Budapest (HUN)Uni Gyor
14.Tijana Krivacevic3848216+8PF1.9408.04.1990Novi Sad (SRB)UE Sopron
21.Timea Czank14527+1G1.7710.06.1986Budapest (HUN)Aluinvent Miskolc
22.Alexandria Quigley6841358+17SG1.7820.06.1986Illinois (USA)Wisla Can-Pack
44.Bernadett Határ163357+3C2.0824.08.1994Paszto (HUN)MKB Euroleasing Vasas
51.Dorina Zele123389+3SF1.8313.02.1992Szolnok (HUN)ZTE NKK
Head Coach: Stefan Svitek. Assistant Coaches: Tamas Gall, Ajtony Imreh
Wins: 1, Defeats: 3, Scored Points: 261, Conceded Points: 287.
Field Goals: 89/231 38.5%
2 Points: 74/172 43.0%
3 Points: 15/59 25.4%
Free Throws: 68/93 73.1%
Rebounds: 29+95
Assists: 61
Turn Overs: 55
Steals: 32
Blocked Shots: 5
Personal Fauls: 100+103
18.PolandPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Julie McBride2741077+8PG1.6324.09.1982New York (USA)Artego Bydgoszcz
5. Dominika Owczarzak114619+9PG1.6823.03.1994Poznan (POL)CCC Polkowice
6. Paulina Pawlak245110+3PG1.7001.07.1984Lódz (POL)Sleza Wroclaw
8. Justyna Zurowska-Cegielska243655+7PF1.8808.03.1985Gryfin (POL)Wisla Can-Pack Krakow
10.Katarzyna Krezel214757+5SF1.8404.02.1985Krakow (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz
11.Elzbieta Miedzik284838+4SF1.8005.06.1983Kraków (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz
12.Malgorzata Misiuk33253+0PF1.8423.03.1991Bialystok (POL)Energa Torun
13.Ewelina Kobryn5741098+17C1.9307.05.1982Tarnobrzeg (POL)UMMC Ekaterinburg
14.Marta Jujka 1101+1C1.9312.12.1988Poznan (POL)MKK Siedlce
15.Magdalena Leciejewska64648+4FC1.9029.06.1986Grodzisk Wlkp. (POL)Sleza Wroclaw
21.Agnieszka Skobel124746+5SG1.8016.01.1989Poznan (POL)Wisla Can-Pack Krakow
22.Martyna Koc174109+6PF1.8610.07.1983Wolomin (POL)Artego Bydgoszcz
Head Coach: Jacek Winnicki, Assistant Coaches: Dariusz Raczynski, Krzysztof Szewczyk
Wins: 0, Defeats: 4, Scored Points: 208, Conceded Points: 247.
Field Goals: 71/222 32.0%
2 Points: 46/153 30/1%
3 Points: 25/69 36.2%
Free Throws: 41/64 64.1%
Rebounds: 95+138
Assists: 49
Turn Overs: 61
Steals: 26
Blocked Shots: 13
Personal Fauls: 81+79
19.RomaniaPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Claudia Pop40410113+6SF1.8205.08.1989Satu Mare (ROU)Gernika Bizkaia
5. Andrea Rodca Olah94506+3SG1.8319.02.1986Satu Mare (ROU)CS Municipal Targoviste
6. Sonia Ursu104334+3SG1.7724.07.1993Suceava (ROU)BC Olimpia Brasov
7. Annemarie Parau16411210+15G1.7008.03.1984Timosoara (ROU)ACS Sepsi Sic
8. Gabriela Cursaru 11 PG1.6112.03.1992Bucurest (ROU)CS Phoenix Galati
9. Elisabeth Pavel3048018+11C1.9101.09.1990Sibiu (ROU)Alba Iulia
11.Gabriela Irimia2447310+4F1.7627.01.1990Calarasi (ROU)Brasov
13.Florina Pascalau50410517+13C1.9619.01.1982Cluj Napoca (ROU)Cluj Napoco
14.Alina Craciun 231+0C1.9223.09.1993Galati (ROU)BC ICIM Arad
21.Adina Stoiedin1046710+3FC1.8721.11.1991Timisoara (ROU)BCM Danzio Timisoara
24.Ancuta Stoenescu214484+6SG1.7401.01.1980Timisoara (ROU)Municipal Targoviste
44.Gabriela Marginean60412615+16F1.8212.02.1987Cluj Napoca (ROU)Agu Spor Kulubu
Head Coach: Florin Nini, Assistant Coach: Alexandru Radu
Wins: 0, Defeats: 4, Scored Points: 270, Conceded Points: 315.
Field Goals: 98/249 39.4%
2 Points: 83/190 43/7%
3 Points: 15/59 25.4%
Free Throws: 59/71 83.1%
Rebounds: 93+139
Assists: 64
Turn Overs: 62
Steals: 29
Blocked Shots: 8
Personal Fauls: 108+80
20.Great BritainPtsMminPFPHeightBirthBirth placeClub
4. Temitope Fagbenle464878+16PF1.9308.09.1992MD (USA)Harvard
5. Jay-Ann Bravo-Harriott34203+2PG1.8007.09.1995Islington (ENG)University of Toledo
6. Stefanie Collins3841169+6SG1.6830.12.1982Upper Heyford (ENG)Cardiff Met Archers
7. Rachael Vanderwal5141279+13PG1.7627.06.1983Burlington (CAN)Gernika Bizkaia
8. Chantelle Handy264978+7F1.9116.06.1987Consett (ENG)Ormanspor
9. Eilidh Simpson34374+2PG1.7111.09.1992Mount Waverly (AUS)St Francis Brooklyn
10.Ella Clark104491+1F1.9008.02.1992London (ENG)CB Zamarat
11.Erin Mc Garrachan2421+1SF1.7827.04.1992Glasgow (SCO)Houston Baptist
12.Dominique Allen1146811+6C1.9210.09.1989Wordsley (ENG)SBS Ostrava
13.Harriet Ottewill-Soulsby 12 C1.9214.08.1995Capelle Aan Den Ijssel (NED)Loughborough Riders
14.Azania Stewart2447913+10C1.9513.03.1989London (ENG)Pinkk Pecsi 424
15.Stephanie Gandy84957+5F1.7810.05.1982Detroit, MI (USA)Westfield Health Sheffield Hatters
Head Coach: Peter Matthew Buckle, Assistant Coaches: Vanessa Ellis, Damian Jennings
Wins: 0, Defeats: 4, Scored Points: 222, Conceded Points: 290.
Field Goals: 80/246 32.5%
2 Points: 59/168 35/1%
3 Points: 21/78 26.9%
Free Throws: 41/59 69.5%
Rebounds: 53+106
Assists: 40
Turn Overs: 69
Steals: 19
Blocked Shots: 8
Personal Fauls: 74+69
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women
XXXVII Women 2019
XXXVI Women 2017
XXXV Women 2015
XXXIV Women 2013
XXXIII Women 2011
XXXII Women 2009
XXXI Women 2007
XXX Women 2005
XXIX Women 2003
XXVIII Women 2001
XXVII Women 1999
XXVI Women 1997
XXV Women 1995
XXIV Women 1993
XXIII Women 1991
XXII Women 1989
XXI Women 1987
XX Women 1985
XIX Women 1983
XVIII Women 1981
XVII Women 1980
XVI Women 1978
XV Women 1976
XIV Women 1974
XIII Women 1972
XII Women 1970
XI Women 1968
X Women 1966
IX Women 1964
VIII Women 1962
VII Women 1960
VI Women 1958
V Women 1956
IV Women 1954
III Women 1952
II Women 1950
I Women 1938
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast