Women Basketball Europe Championship 2017 Qualification - played 2015-2016
Qualified Teams
CzechiaHost
Slovenia and LatviaGroup AFranceGroup B
ItalyGroup CUkraineGroup D
RussiaGroup FSpainGroup I
Main tournament EuroBasket Women 2017
Played after EuroBasket Women 2015

Groups Round.

15 teams will advance to Eurobasket Women 2017. Winners and Best 6 second qualify.
Draw in Munchen, Germany on 4th of July 2015.
Group Awlpfpap+-ratiopot
1. Slovenia31283:246+371.1503.
2. Latvia31280:278+21.0072.
3. Lithuania04261:300-390.8701.
TeamSlovLatvLith
Slovenia----69:5175:54
Latvia77:66----65:62
Lithuania64:7381:87----
Slevina and Latvia qualified to Euro Women 2017.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Week 1 - Saturday 21.11.2015 - Wednesday 25.11.2015
Sat 21.11.1517:05 +2Latvia65-62Lithuania15-1733-3249-43
Riga Olympic Centre, attendance 900; Jekabsone 15 ; Nacikaite 14.
Wed 25.11.1519:00 +2Lithuania64-73Slovenia9-1132-2746-46
Kedainiai Arena, attendance 2,000; Suiciute 16 ; Erkic 19.
Sat 20.02.1618:00 +1Slovenia69-51Latvia
Celje , attendance
Wed 24.02.1619:00 +2Lithuania81-87Latvia
Kedainiai Arena, attendance
Sat 19.11.1619:00 +1Slovenia75-54Lithuania20-1141-2660-42
Wed 23.11.1619:35 +2Latvia77-66Slovenia19-2137-3058-45
Group Bwlpfpap+-ratiopot
1. France60463:321+1421.4421.
2. Croatia33426:396+301.0762.
3. Netherlands33367:402-350.9134.
4. Estonia06297:434-1370.6843.
TeamFranCroaNethEsto
France----84:6579:4669:41
Croatia70:79----71:5786:45
Netherlands52:7676:67----70:46
Estonia47:7655:6763:66----
France qualified to Euro Women 2017.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Week 1 - Saturday 21.11.2015 - Wednesday 25.11.2015
Sat 21.11.1619:45 +1France69-41Estonia23-740-1658-26
Le Prado, Bourges. attendance: 3,800; Miyem 22 ; Pokk 12.
Sat 21.11.1620:00 +1Netherlands76-67Croatia11-1622-3346-49
Sporthallen, Amsterdam. attendance: 1,000; Butter 23 ; Ciglar 19.
Wed 25.11.1619:00 +2Estonia55-67Croatia19-1525-2732-56
Audentes Sports Arena, Tallinn. attendance: 1,100; Nikolai 13; Zellous 21.
Wed 25.11.1620:00 +1Netherlands52-76France15-1527-3542-53
Sporthallen, Amsterdam. attendance: 1,000; Treffers 14; Miyem 16.
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +1Croatia70-79France
Slavonski brod, attendance
Sat 20.02.1617:00 +2Estonia63-66Netherlands
Audentes Sports Arena, Talinn
Wed 24.02.1620:30 +1Croatia71-57Netherlands
Osijek
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +2Estonia47-76France
Audentes Sports Arena, Talinn
Sat 19.11.161-:00 +1Croatia86-45Estonia
Sat 19.11.161-:00 +1France79-46Netherlands
Wed 23.11.161-:00 +1Netherlands70-46Estonia
Wed 23.11.161-:00 +1France84-65Croatia
Group Cwlpfpap+-ratiopot
1. Italy51452:300+1521.5072.
2. Montenegro42480:344+1361.3951.
3. Great Britain33454:367+871.2373.
4. Albania06264:639-3750.4134.
TeamMontItalGreaAlba
Montenegro------ 66:5778:6499:39
Italy57:56------ 71:52121:38
Great Britain 71:6748:60------122:36
Albania 56:114 40:86 55:97------
Italy and Montenegro qualified to Euro Women 2017.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Week 1 - Saturday 21.11.2015 - Wednesday 25.11.2015
Sat 21.11.1518:15 +1Italy121-38Albania32-861-1992-23
Palatagliate, Lucca. attendance: 1,263; Bestagno 17; Llazar 9.
Sat 21.11.1512:15 +1Montenegro78-64Great Britain17-1942-2858-51
Moraca Sports Center, Podgorica. attendance: 1,100; Robinson 20; Leedham 20.
Wed 25.11.1519:00Great Britain48-60Italy16-723-2937-46
Amaechi Centre, Manchester. attendance: 750; Handy 16, Macchi 27.
Wed 25.11.151-:00 +1Montenegro99-39Albania21-1542-2365-30
Moraca Sports Center, Podgorica. attendance: 560; Mujovic 19; Zykaj 13.
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +1Italy57-56Montenegro
Schio
Sat 20.02.161-:00Great Britain122-36Albania
Manchester
Wed 24.02.161-:00Great Britain71-67Montenegro
Manchester
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +1Albania40-86Italy
Tirana
Sat 19.11.161-:00 +1Albania56-114Montenegro
Sat 19.11.161-:00 +1Italy71-52Great Britain
Wed 23.11.161-:00 +1Montenegro66-57Italy
Wed 23.11.161-:00 +1Albania55-97Great Britain
Group Dwlpfpap+-ratiopot
1. Ukraine60492:372+1201.3232.
2. Serbia42540:378+1621.4291.
3. Germany24422:419+31.0073.
4. Luxembourg06269:554-2850.4864.
TeamUkraSerbGermLuxe
Ukraine------78:75 85:6190:38
Serbia 82:88------100:57 73:51
Germany64:66 66:78------80:36
Luxembourg 52:8538:132 54:94------
Ukraine and Serbia qualified to Euro Women 2017.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Sat 21.11.151-:00 +2Ukraine90-38Luxembourg23-1639-2567-27
Sports Palace, Kiev. attendance: 2,000; Dorogobuzova 20; Mossong 10.
Sat 21.11.151-:00 +1Serbia100-57Germany23-1748-2976-47
Pionir Hall, Beograd. attendance: 6,500; Milovanovic 24; Greinacher 16.
Wed 24.11.151-:00 +1Germany64-66Ukraine19-2337-4453-57
Sporthalle Georg-Gassmann-Stadion, Marburg, attendance: 820; 2 players 10; Lagupova 22.
Wed 24.11.151-:00 +1Luxembourg38-132Serbia9-2519-5925-94
Centre National Sportif Culturel d'Coque, Luxembourg. attendance: 289; 2 players 7; Petrovic 28.
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +2Ukraine78-75Serbia
Kiev
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +1Germany80-36Luxembourg
Noerdlingen
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +1Germany66-78Serbia
Wasserburg
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +1Luxembourg52-85Ukraine
Oberanven
Sat 19.11.1617:00 +2Ukraine Germany
Sat 19.11.1619:00 +1Serbia73-51Luxembourg
Wed 23.11.1618:00 +1Serbia82-88Ukraine
Wed 23.11.1619:00 +1Luxembourg54-94Germany
Group Ewlpfpap+-ratiopot
1. Hungary51417:344+731.2121.
2. Slovakia42391:305+861.2822.
3. Iceland24353:429-760.8234.
4. Portugal15293:376-830.7793.
TeamHungSlovIcelPort
Hungary----65:6472:5068:44
Slovakia49:68----86:4056:43
Iceland87:7755:72----65:54
Portugal50:6734:6468:56----
Hungary and Slovakia qualified to Euro Women 2017.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Sat 21.11.1519:00 +1Slovakia56-43Portugal18-633-1543-28
Arena Poprad, attendance: 1,920; Palenikova 13; da Silva 21.
Sat 21.11.1520:15 +1Hungary72-50Iceland15-1441-2556-36
Generali Arena, Miscolc, attendance: 1,000; Krivacevic 27; Sverrisdottir 16.
Wed 25.11.1519:30Iceland55-72Slovakia11-1933-4043-52
Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik, attendance: 1,178; Sverrisdottir 16; Jurcenkova 18.
Wed 25.11.1520:00Portugal50-67Hungary11-1427-2834-51
Sports Hall Capitao Adriano Nordeste, Ilhavo. attendance: 1,500; da Silva 15; Krivacevic 20.
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +1Hungary65-64Slovakia
Pecs
Sat 20.02.161-:00Portugal68-56Iceland
Ilhavo
Wed 24.02.161-:00Portugal34-64Slovakia
Ilhavo
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +1Iceland87-77Hungary
Reykjavik
Sat 19.11.1618:00 +1Slovakia86-40Iceland
Sat 19.11.1620:00 +1Hungary68-44Portugal
Wed 23.11.1618:00 +1Slovakia49-68Hungary
Wed 23.11.1619:30Iceland64-54Portugal
Group Fwlpfpap+-ratiopot
1. Russia60433:312+1211.3882.
2. Greece42439:325+1141.3511.
3. Bulgaria24342:420-780.8143.
4. Switzerland06291:448-1570.6504.
TeamRussGreeBulgSwit
Russia----67:5372:3965:56
Greece66:67----95:6783:46
Bulgaria50:7640:74----74:55
Switzerland48:8638:6848:72----
Russia and Greece qualified to Euro Women 2017.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Sat 21.11.1514:00 +5Russia72-39Bulgaria19-838-1455-31
DIVS Sport Hall, Ekaterinburg, attendance: 4000; Vadeeva, Cherepanova 14; Ivanova 11.
Sat 21.11.1517:00 +1Greece83-46Switzerland31-1745-2861-37
Tasos Kambouris Hall, Halkida. attendance: 3,000; Kaltsidou 23; Rol 14.
Wed 25.11.1518:00 +2Bulgaria40-74Greece
Bulstrad Arena Ruse, attendance: 2,000. Dimitrova 11; Maltsi 21.
Wed 25.11.1520:00 +1Switzerland48-86Russia
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg. attendance: 250. Twehues 16; Vadeeva 23.
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +1Greece66-67Russia
Chalcis
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +2Bulgaria74-55Switzerland
Ruse
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +2Bulgaria50-76Russia
Ruse
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +1Switzerland38-68Greece
Fribourg
Sat 19.11.1616:00 +1Greece95-67Bulgaria
Sat 19.11.1618:00 +3Russia65-56Switzerland
Wed 23.11.1619:00 +3Russia67-53Greece
Wed 23.11.1620:00 +1Switzerland48-72Bulgaria
Group Gwlpfpap+-ratiopot
1. Belgium31315:261+541.2072.
2. Belarus22272:265+71.0261.
3. Poland13251:312-610.8043.
TeamBelgBelaPola
Belgium----- 67:61100:63
Belarus76:71----- 79:62
Poland 61:7765:56-----
Belgium and Belarus qualified to Euro Women 2017.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Sat 21.11.1518:00 +1Poland65-56Belarus9-2030-4246-55
Aqua Zdroj Arena, Walbrzych. attendance: 1,500.
Wed 25.11.1518:30 +2Belarus76-71Belgium26-2238-3661-52
Palace of Sports, Minsk. attendance: -; Verameyenka 24; Meesseman 31.
Sat 20.02.1618:30 +1Belgium100-63Poland18-1645-2870-43
Namur
Wed 24.02.1618:30 +2Belarus79-62Poland24-946-2561-52
Minsk
Sat 19.11.1620:05 +1Belgium67-61Belarus20-1936-3453-45
Wed 23.11.1620:15 +1Poland61-77Belgium15-2740-5250-66
Group Hwlpfpap+-ratioPot
1. Turkey51405:333+721.2161.
2. Israel42411:397+141.0354.
3. Romania24358:401-430.8933.
4. Bosna Herzeg.15394:437-430.9022.
TeamTurkIsraRomaBosn
Turkey----72:5364:5472:68
Israel63:62----77:7876:72
Romania45:5651:62----67:65
Bosna Herzeg.50:7962:8077:63----
Turkey qualified to Euro 2017.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Sat 21.11.1519:00 +2Romania67-65Bosna Herzeg.27-1745-3152-45
Sala Polivalenta Cluj Napoca, attendance: 5,000. Marginean 21; Svitilica 19.
Sat 21.11.1520:00 +2Turkey72-53Israel20-1536-2753-41
Ankara Arena, attendance: 1,689. Cakir 17; Clark 17.
Wed 25.11.1519:00 +2Israel77-78Romania21-2042-3456-52
Shlomo Group Arena, Tel Aviv; attendance: -; Clark 27; Marginean 17.
Wed 25.11.1520:00 +1Bosna Herzeg.50-79Turkey12-1923-3737-55
SKPC Mejdan, attendance -; Gajic 7; Sanders 18.
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +2Romania45-56Turkey
Cluj
Sat 20.02.161-:00 +2Israel76-72Bosna Herzeg.
Tel-Aviv
Wed 24.02.1619:30 +1Bosna Herzeg.77-63Romania
Tuzla
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +2Israel63-62Turkey
Tel Aviv
Sat 19.11.1618:00 +2Turkey62-68Bosna Herzeg.13-1929-2947-45?
after Over Time. FT: 61-61. OT: 11-7
Sat 19.11.1620:00 +2Romania51-62Israel
Wed 23.11.1619:30 +1Bosna Herzeg.62-80Israel
Wed 23.11.1620:00 +2Turkey64-54Romania
Group Iwlpfpap+-ratioPot
1. Spain40326:196+1301.6631.
2. Sweden22250:262-120.9542.
3. Finland04193:311-1180.6213.
TeamSpaiSwedFinl
Spain----93:4586:45
Sweden52:75----94:45
Finland54:7249:59----
Spain qualified to Euro 2017.
Sweden and Finland were eliminated.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 21T2T3T
Sat 21.11.1517:00 +1Sweden52-75Spain13-2224-4138-62
Taljehallen Sodertalje, attendance: 2,078; Zahui 17; Lyttle 24.
Wed 25.11.1520:00 +1Spain86-45Finland20-1049-1565-32
Pabellon Angel Nieto, Zamora, attendance: 1,500; Lyttle 18; Rokkanen 13.
Sat 20.02.1619:00 +2Finland49-59Sweden
Helsinki
Wed 24.02.161-:00 +1Spain93-45Sweden
Logrono
Sat 19.11.161-:00 +2Finland Spain
Wed 23.11.161-:00 +1Sweden Finland

Ranking of 2nd places

Matches in 1st and 3rd placed team in each group were computed.
Teamwlpfpap+-Group
1. Latvia31280:278+2Group A
2. Greece22288:241+47Group F
3. Serbia22335:289+46Group D
4. Slovakia22271:228+43Group E
5. Montenegro22267:249+18Group C
6. Belarus22272:265+7Group G
eliminated
7. Israel22255:263-8Group H
8. Sweden22250:262-12Group I
9. Croatia13273:296-23Group B
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women
index Women Q
Women Q 2019
Women Q 2017
Women Q 2015Women Q II 2013
Women Q 2013Women EQ 2011
Women Q 2011Women Q II 2011
Women Q 2009Women Q II 2009
Women Q 2007Women Q II 2007
Women Q 2005Women Q II 2005
Women Q 2002Women Q II 2001
Women Q 2000Women Q II 1999
Women Q 1998Women Q II 1997
Women Q 1996Women Q II 1995
Women Q 1995
Women Q 1992Women Q II 1991
Women Q 1990Women Q II 1989
Women Q 1988Women Q II 1987
Women Q 1986Women Q 1984
Women Q 1983Women Q 1981
Women Q 1980Women Q 1978
Women Q 1976Women Q 1974
Women Q 1970Women Q 1968
Women Q 1966Women Q 1964
Women Q 1961Women Q 1951
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 1 Dec 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast