Women Basketball Europe Championship 2019 Qualification - played 2017-2018
Qualification for Eurobasket 2019 Women 2019. Pre-qualified hosts: Serbia and Latvia.
Groups and Teams - qualified in bold.
_ Group A: Slovakia 4, Montenegro 4, Iceland, Bosna Herzegovina 4
_ Group B: Turkey 5, Belarus 5, Poland 2, Estonia
_ Group C: Russia 6, Hungary 4, Lithuania 2, Albania
_ Group D: Greece 4, Israel 2, Great Britain 5, Portugal 1
_ Group E: France 5, Slovenia 5, Romania 2, Finland
_ Group F: Spain 6, Ukraine 4, Netherlands 2, Bulgaria
_ Group G: Belgium 5, Czechia 5, Germany 1, Switzerland
_ Group H: Italy 5, Sweden 4, Croatia 3, Macedonia
Overall Ranking

Groups Round.

Group winners and 6 best 2nd places will qualify to Eurobasket 2019 Women 2019. 2nd Greece and Bosna Herzegovina did not qualify.
Group A_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Montenegro42451:378+731.193
2. Bosna Herzeg.42493:452+411.091
3. Slovakia42468:442+261.059
4. Iceland06354:494-1400.717
TeamSlovMontIcelBosn
Slovakia----- 68:8278:62100:95
Montenegro72:73----- 69:3776:55
Iceland 52:8262:84----- 74:84
Bosna Herzeg.79:67 83:6897:67-----
Montenegro qualified for Euro Women 2019.
Bosna Herzegovina was 8th second place and not qualified.
Tiebreak: 1. Montenegro +19, 2. Bozna Herzegovina +1, 3. Slovakia -20.
Slovakia: Sportova Hala Koniaren, Ruzomberok.
Montenegro: Verde Complex, Podgorica.
Iceland: Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik.
Bosna Herzeg.: Sport Hall Skenderija, Sarajevo ; KSC Ilidza Gym, Sarajevo.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1716:00Iceland62-84Montenegro15-2432-3940-61
Sat 11.11.1718:00+1Bosna Herzeg.79-67Slovakia21-1641-3555-51
Wed 15.11.1718:00+1Slovakia78-62Iceland15-1737-3257-51
Wed 15.11.1719:00+1Montenegro76-55Bosna Herzeg.21-1037-3253-43
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1818:00+1Bosna Herzeg.97-67Iceland22-2240-3672-50
Sat 10.02.1818:00+1Montenegro72-73Slovakia29-1735-3853-53
Wed 14.02.1818:00+1Slovakia100-95Bosna Herzeg.16-1735-3852-51
after 3 over times. FT: 70-70. 1OT: 11-11 - 81-81. 2OT: 7-7 - 88-88. 3OT: 12-7.
Wed 14.02.1819:00+1Montenegro69-37Iceland12-1435-3154-34
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.1816:00Iceland52-82Slovakia14-2231-4346-58
Sat 17.11.1818:00+1Bosna Herzeg.83-68Montenegro25-2251-3468-49
Wed 21.11.1818:00+1Slovakia68-82Montenegro15-1735-3446-61
Wed 21.11.1819:45Iceland74-84Bosna Herzeg.26-1341-4252-56
Group B_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Turkey51428:320+1081.337
2. Belarus51448:358+901.251
3. Poland24383:401-180.955
4. Estonia06349:529-1800.660
TeamTurkBelaPolaEsto
Turkey------ 56:6073:53 86:48
Belarus54:64------ 71:5080:63
Poland 49:6862:70------ 82:51
Estonia56:81 63:11368:87------
Turkey and Belarus qualified for Euro Women 2019.
Tiebreak: 1. Turkey +6, 2. Belarus -6
Turkey: Ankara Arena.
Belarus: Palace of Sports: Minsk.
Poland: Aqua Zdroj Arena, Walbrzych.
Estonia: TTU Sport Centre, Tallinn.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1717:00+2Estonia56-81Turkey15-2127-4944-63
Sat 11.11.1717:45+1Poland62-70Belarus17-1432-2949-57
Wed 15.11.1718:00+3Belarus80-63Estonia23-1843-3265-50
Wed 15.11.1719:30+3Turkey73-53Poland9-1635-3056-42
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1817:00+2Estonia68-87Poland17-2335-4951-62
Sat 10.02.1819:30+3Belarus54-64Turkey8-1924-3235-50
Wed 14.02.1819:00+3Turkey86-48Estonia21-1638-1965-28
Wed 14.02.1819:00+2Belarus71-50Poland13-636-2351-35
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.1817:00+2Estonia63-113Belarus15-3341-6150-85
Sat 17.11.1818:30+1Poland49-68Turkey13-1422-2932-55
Wed 21.11.1818:00+3Turkey56-60Belarus17-1735-3245-46
Wed 21.11.1820:00+1Poland82-51Estonia27-645-2469-32
Group C_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Russia60540:328+2121.646
2. Hungary42544:348+1961.563
3. Lithuania24550:413+1371.332
4. Albania06266:811-5450.328
TeamRussHungLithAlba
Russia------ 56:5364:62148:35
Hungary64:71------ 78:76137:48
Lithuania 77:7970:73------146:58
Albania37:122 27:13961:119------
Russia and Hungary qualified for Euro Women 2019.
Russia: Sport Palace Dynamo in Krylatskoe, Moscow ; Universal Sports Palace Molot, Perm; DVS Sport Hall, Yekatetingburg
Hungary: Generali Arena, Miscolc.
Lithuania: Kedainai Arena.
Albania: Feti Borova - National Olympic Cntre, Tirana.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1718:00+1Albania37-122Russia4-4421-6527-97
Sat 11.11.1719:00+2Lithuania70-73Hungary16-1938-3757-52
Wed 15.11.1719:30+3Russia64-62Lithuania10-1236-2748-44
Wed 15.11.1720:00+1Hungary137-48Albania27-1166-2694-38
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1817:00+1Hungary64-71Russia10-1823-3744-58
Sat 10.02.1818:30+1Albania61-119Lithuania21-3135-6257-92
Wed 14.02.1819:30+5Russia148-35Albania39-1172-23112-33
Wed 14.02.1818:00+1Hungary78-76Lithuania24-2545-4061-59
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.181-:00+1Albania27-139Hungary11-2819-5921-100
Sat 17.11.1819:00+2Lithuania77-79Russia20-1736-3859-54
Wed 21.11.1819:00+5Russia56-53Hungary16-829-1942-39
Wed 21.11.1818:30+2Lithuania146-58Albania35-1878-29115-40
Group D_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Great Britain51451:397+541.136
2. Greece42431:379+521.137
3. Israel24414:443-290.935
4. Portugal15348:425-770.819
TeamGreeIsraGreaPort
Greece----83:5761:5981:59
Israel65:63----74:7659:56
Great Britain79:7790:87ot----83:42
Portugal60:6675:7256:64----
Great Britain qualified for Euro Women 2019.
Greece was 7th second place and not qualified.
Greece: Legkovrisi Kozanis Sports Centre, Kozani; Tasos Kampouris Hall, Chalcis;
Israel: Shlomo Group Arena, Tel Aviv.
Great Britain: Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester.
Portugal: Complexo Municipal de Desportos Cidade de Almada; Pavilhao Desportivo Municipal de Loule; Pavilhao Municipal de Gulfoes, Matosinhos.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1717:30Portugal60-66Greece11-2225-3742-54
Sat 11.11.1719:30Great Britain90-87otIsrael21-1730-3656-51
after over time. FT: 77-77. OT: 13-10.
Wed 15.11.1717:00+2Greece61-59Great Britain13-1330-2646-39
Wed 15.11.1719:30+2Israel59-56Portugal12-1828-3742-45
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1819:40+2Israel65-63Greece20-1933-3152-51
Sat 10.02.1821:00Portugal56-64Great Britain20-1432-3152-47
Wed 14.02.1817:00+2Greece81-59Portugal25-2346-3467-48
Wed 14.02.1820:30+2Israel74-76Great Britain17-1339-3659-56
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.1818:00Portugal75-72Israel20-1035-3051-43
Sat 17.11.1819:00Great Britain79-77Greece16-839-2561-58
Wed 21.11.1817:00Greece83-57Israel14-1042-2364-44
Wed 21.11.1819:00Great Britain83-42Portugal20-933-1953-27
Group E_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. France51520:302+2181.722
2. Slovenia51455:404+511.126
3. Romania24386:454-680.850
4. Finland06328:529-2010.620
TeamFranSlovRomaFinl
France------ 88:4487:45 90:40
Slovenia68:62------ 78:7097:57
Romania 61:9059:80------ 71:60
Finland44:103 68:8859:80------
France and Slovenia qualified for Euro Women 2019.
Tiebreak: 1. France +38, 2. Slovenia -38
France: Palacium, Villeneuve d'Ascq; Brest Arena; Caisse d'epargne Arena, Charleville-Mezieres.
Slovenia: Ginazija Celje-Center.
Romania: Arena Antonio Alexe, Oradea 1; Horla Demlan Sports Hall, Cluj-Napoca 2, 3.
Finland: Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1718:00+2Romania59-80Slovenia25-1837-4746-73
Sat 11.11.1718:30+2Finland44-103France15-2923-6140-79
Wed 15.11.1720:15+1Slovenia97-57Finland26-1254-2379-42
Wed 15.11.1720:30+1France87-45Romania15-1142-2664-37
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1814:00+2Finland59-80Romania17-2231-4741-65
Sat 10.02.1817:00+1Slovenia68-62France19-2238-3455-51
Wed 14.02.1818:00+1Slovenia78-70Romania13-1739-3960-54
Wed 14.02.1820:30+1France90-40Finland22-844-2367-29
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.1818:30+2Finland68-88Slovenia18-1627-4148-61
Sat 17.11.1819:00+2Romania61-90France18-2131-4245-69
Wed 21.11.1820:00+2Romania71-60Finland21-2528-3442-47
Wed 21.11.1820:45+1France88-44Slovenia31-947-1871-33
Group F_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Spain60502:312+1901.609
2. Ukraine42475:367+1081.294
3. Netherlands24353:459-1060.769
4. Bulgaria06349:541-1920.645
TeamSpaiUkraNethBulg
Spain----84:7192:2697:57
Ukraine68:72----84:4994:44
Netherlands48:6558:72----89:68
Bulgaria42:9260:8678:83----
Spain and Ukraine qualified for Euro Women 2019.
Spain: Pabellon Pisuerga, Valladolid; Aguas Vivas, Guadalajara; Pabellon Javier Imbroda Ortiz, Mellila.
Ukraine: Sports Palace, Kiev.
Netherlands: Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam.
Bulgaria: Universiada Hall, Sofia.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1719:00+2Bulgaria42-92Spain14-2126-4236-68
Sat 11.11.1720:00+1Netherlands58-72Ukraine20-2541-4051-57
Wed 15.11.1719:00+2Ukraine94-44Bulgaria23-1652-2575-31
Wed 15.11.1720:00+1Spain92-26Netherlands28-545-1666-18
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1816:00+2Ukraine68-72Spain21-1535-2853-47
Sat 10.02.1818:30+2Bulgaria78-83Netherlands20-2541-4363-60
Wed 14.02.1820:00+1Spain97-57Bulgaria28-1556-2679-40
Wed 14.02.1819:00+2Ukraine84-49Netherlands17-739-2363-39
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.1818:00+2Bulgaria60-86Ukraine15-2130-4035-64
Sat 17.11.1820:00+1Netherlands48-65Spain11-2222-3538-47
Wed 21.11.1820:00+1Netherlands89-68Bulgaria28-1446-3464-46
Wed 21.11.1820:00+1Spain84-71Ukraine21-1439-3261-56
Group G_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Czechia51436:325+1111.342
2. Belgium51477:348+1291.371
3. Germany24375:457-820.821
4. Switzerland06309:467-1580.662
TeamBelgCzecGermSwit
Belgium----- 66:62103:60 98:59
Czechia53:48----- 82:6762:35
Germany 58:7756:89----- 78:52
Switzerland56:85 53:8854:56-----
Czechia and Belgium qualified for Euro Women 2019.
Tiebreak: 1. Czechia +1, 2. Belgium -1
Belgium: Sportkampus Lange Munte, Kortrijk.
Czechia: Kralovka Arena, Prague.
Germany: Stadgartenhalle Saarlouis; Sporthalle Georg-Gassmann-Stadion, Marburg; Lindenhalle Wolfenbuttel.
Switzerland: Site Sportif Saint-Leonard.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1717:30+1Switzerland56-85Belgium13-2324-3942-65
Sat 11.11.1720:00+1Germany56-89Czechia18-1436-3652-64
Wed 15.11.1720:10+1Czechia62-35Switzerland16-1026-2249-29
Wed 15.11.1720:30+1Belgium103-60Germany28-1752-2589-41
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1817:30+1Switzerland54-56Germany17-638-2047-39
Sat 10.02.1818:00+1Czechia53-48Belgium12-2027-2746-40
Wed 14.02.1818:00+1Czechia82-67Germany19-1038-2360-46
Wed 14.02.1820:30+1Belgium98-59Switzerland26-1650-2979-48
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.1817:30+1Switzerland53-88Czechia19-2330-4643-67
Sat 17.11.1819:30+1Germany58-77Belgium22-1633-3743-54
Wed 21.11.1819:30+1Germany78-52Switzerland21-1441-3062-42
Wed 21.11.1820:30+1Belgium66-62Czechia12-1433-2150-41
Group H_w__l_pfpap+-ratio
1. Italy51420:323+971.300
2. Sweden42432:339+931.274
3. Croatia23352:302+501.166
4. Macedonia05231:471-2400.490
TeamItalSwedCroaMace
Italy------ 62:5671:83 93:33
Sweden47:69------ 63:5591:51
Croatia 52:6454:57------ 90:27
Macedonia52:61 48:11847:108------
Italy and Sweden qualified for Euro Women 2019.
Italy: Pallazzetto dello Sport "Palalupe", San Martino di Lupari; PalaRavizza, Pavia.
Sweden: Taljehallen, Sodertalje; Borashallen; Hovet, Stockholm;
Croatia: Sportska Dvorana Trnsko, Zagreb; Sports Hall Vijus, Slavonski Brod;
Macedonia: Sports Centre Jane Sandanski II 1, 3; Boris Trajkovski Sports Center, Skopje 2.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1717:00+1Macedonia52-61Italy14-1925-3336-44
Sat 11.11.1718:00+1Croatia54-57Sweden14-1629-3346-49
Wed 15.11.1718:30+1Sweden91-51Macedonia20-1843-3065-43
Wed 15.11.1720:30+1Italy71-83Croatia21-1632-3047-58
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1815:30+1Sweden47-69Italy12-2119-3333-49
Sat 10.02.1820:45+1Macedonia47-108Croatia12-2720-4839-76
Wed 14.02.1818:30+1Italy93-33Macedonia25-456-1971-30
Wed 14.02.1818:35+1Sweden63-55Croatia16-1932-3049-44
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.1819:00+1Croatia52-64Italy15-1726-3240-50
Sat 17.11.1820:15+1Macedonia48-118Sweden6-3420-6437-88
Wed 21.11.1819:00+1Croatia90-27Macedonia23-1149-1668-22
Wed 21.11.1820:30+1Italy62-56Sweden19-1540-2150-41
Overall Rankingwlpfpap+-ratioGr.
Group Winners
1. Russia60540:328+2121.646C
2. Spain60502:312+1901.609F
3. France51520:302+2181.722E
4. Czechia51436:325+1111.342G
5. Turkey51428:320+1081.337B
6. Italy51420:323+971.300H
7. Great Britain51451:397+541.136D
8. Montenegro42451:378+731.193A
2nd places - 6 qualified
9. Belgium51477:348+1291.371G
10.Belarus51448:358+901.251B
11.Slovenia51455:404+511.126E
12.Hungary42544:348+1961.563C
13.Ukraine42475:367+1081.294F
14.Sweden42432:339+931.274H
15.Greece42431:379+521.137D
16.Bosna Herzeg.42493:452+411.091A
3rd places
17.Slovakia42468:442+261.059A
18.Croatia33442:329+1131.343H
19.Lithuania24550:413+1371.332C
20.Poland24383:401-180.955B
21.Israel24414:443-290.935D
22.Romania24386:454-680.850E
23.Germany24375:457-820.821G
24.Netherlands24353:459-1060.769F
4th places
25.Portugal15348:425-770.819D
26.Iceland06354:494-1400.717A
27.Switzerland06309:467-1580.662G
28.Estonia06349:529-1800.660B
29.Bulgaria06349:541-1920.645F
30.Finland06328:529-2010.620E
31.Macedonia06258:561-3030.460H
32.Albania06266:811-5450.328C
First 14 qualified to Eurobasket 2019 Women 2019.
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women
index Women Q
Women Q 2019
Women Q 2017
Women Q 2015Women Q II 2013
Women Q 2013Women EQ 2011
Women Q 2011Women Q II 2011
Women Q 2009Women Q II 2009
Women Q 2007Women Q II 2007
Women Q 2005Women Q II 2005
Women Q 2002Women Q II 2001
Women Q 2000Women Q II 1999
Women Q 1998Women Q II 1997
Women Q 1996Women Q II 1995
Women Q 1995
Women Q 1992Women Q II 1991
Women Q 1990Women Q II 1989
Women Q 1988Women Q II 1987
Women Q 1986Women Q 1984
Women Q 1983Women Q 1981
Women Q 1980Women Q 1978
Women Q 1976Women Q 1974
Women Q 1970Women Q 1968
Women Q 1966Women Q 1964
Women Q 1961Women Q 1951
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast