Women Basketball Europe Championship 2019 Qualification - played 2017-2018
Qualification for Eurobasket 2019 Women 2019. Pre-qualified hosts: Serbia and Lithuania.

Groups Round.

Group winners and 6 best 2nd places will qualify to Eurobasket 2019 Women 2019.
Group Awlpfpap+-ratio
1. Montenegro1084:62+221.355
2. Bosna Herzeg.1079:67+121.179
3. Slovakia0167:79-120.848
4. Iceland0162:84-220.738
TeamSlovMontIcelBosn
Slovakia-------
Montenegro-------
Iceland-62:84-----
Bosna Herzeg.79:67------
Slovakia: Sportova Hala Koniaren, Ruzomberok.
Montenegro: Verde Complex, Podgorica.
Iceland: Laugardalsholl, Reykjavik.
Bosna Herzeg.: Sport Hall Skenderija, Sarajevo ; KSC Ilidza Gym, Sarajevo.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1716:00Iceland62-84Montenegro15-2432-3940-61
Sat 11.11.1718:00Bosna Herzeg.79-67Slovakia21-1641-3555-51
Wed 15.11.1718:00Slovakia Iceland
Wed 15.11.1719:00Montenegro Bosna Herzeg.
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1818:00Montenegro Slovakia
Sat 10.02.1818:00Bosna Herzeg. Iceland
Wed 14.02.181-:00Slovakia Bosna Herzeg.
Wed 14.02.1819:00Montenegro Iceland
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.1816:00Iceland Slovakia
Sat 17.11.1818:00Bosna Herzeg. Montenegro
Wed 21.11.181-:00Slovakia Montenegro
Wed 21.11.1819:45Iceland Bosna Herzeg.
Group Bwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Turkey1081:56+251.446
2. Belarus1070:62+81.129
3. Poland0162:70-80.886
4. Estonia0156:81-250.691
TeamTurkBelaPolaEsto
Turkey-------
Belarus-------
Poland-62:70-----
Estonia56:81------
Turkey: Ankara Arena.
Belarus: Palace of Sports: Minsk.
Poland: Aqua Zdroj Arena, Walbrzych.
Estonia: TTU Sport Centre, Tallinn.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1717:00Estonia56-81Turkey15-2127-4944-63
Sat 11.11.1717:45Poland62-70Belarus17-1432-2949-57
Wed 15.11.1718:00Belarus Estonia
Wed 15.11.1719:30Turkey Poland
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.181-:00Belarus Turkey
Sat 10.02.181-:00Estonia Poland
Wed 14.02.181-:00Turkey Estonia
Wed 14.02.181-:00Belarus Poland
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.181-:00Poland Turkey
Sat 17.11.181-:00Estonia Belarus
Wed 21.11.181-:00Turkey Belarus
Wed 21.11.181-:00Poland Estonia
Group Cwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Russia10122:37+853.297
2. Hungary1073:70+31.043
3. Lithuania0170:73-30.959
4. Albania0137:122-850.303
TeamRussHungLithAlba
Russia---------
Hungary---------
Lithuania-70:73-------
Albania37:122--------
Russia: Sport Palace Dynamo in Krylatskoe, Moscow.
Hungary: Generali Arena, Miscolc.
Lithuania: Kedainai Arena.
Albania: Feti Borova - National Olympic Cntre, Tirana.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1718:00Albania37-122Russia4-4421-6527-97
Sat 11.11.1719:00Lithuania70-73Hungary16-1938-3757-52
Wed 15.11.1719:30Russia Lithuania
Wed 15.11.1720:00Hungary Albania
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.181-:00Hungary Russia
Sat 10.02.181-:00Albania Lithuania
Wed 14.02.181-:00Russia Albania
Wed 14.02.181-:00Hungary Lithuania
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.181-:00Lithuania Russia
Sat 17.11.181-:00Albania Hungary
Wed 21.11.181-:00Russia Hungary
Wed 21.11.181-:00Lithuania Albania
Group Dwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Greece1066:60+61.100
2. Great Britain1090:87+31.034
3. Israel0187:90-30.967
4. Portugal0160:66-60.909
TeamGreeIsraGreaPort
Greece-------
Israel-------
Great Britain-90:87ot-----
Portugal60:66------
Greexe: Legkovrisi Kozanis Sports Centre, Kozani.
Israel: Shlomo Group Arena, Tel Aviv.
Great Britain: Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester.
Portugal: Complexo Municipal de Desportos Cidade de Almada.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1717:30Portugal60-66Greece11-2225-3742-54
Sat 11.11.1719:30Great Britain90-87otIsrael21-1730-3656-51
after over time. FT: 77-77. OT: 13-10.
Wed 15.11.1717:00Greece Great Britain
Wed 15.11.1719:30Israel Portugal
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.181-:00Israel Greece
Sat 10.02.181-:00Portugal Great Britain
Wed 14.02.181-:00Greece Portugal
Wed 14.02.181-:00Israel Great Britain
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.181-:00Great Britain Greece
Sat 17.11.181-:00Portugal Israel
Wed 21.11.181-:00Greece Israel
Wed 21.11.181-:00Great Britain Portugal
Group Ewlpfpap+-ratio
1. France10103:44+592.341
2. Slovenia1080:59+211.356
3. Romania0159:80-210.738
4. Finland0144:103-590.427
TeamFranSlovRomaFinl
France---------
Slovenia---------
Romania-59:80-------
Finland44:103--------
France: Palacium, Villeneuve d'Ascq
Slovenia: Ginazija Celje-Center.
Romania: Arena Antonio Alexe, Oradea.
Finland: Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1718:00Romania59-80Slovenia25-1837-4746-73
Sat 11.11.1718:30Finland44-103France15-2923-6140-79
Wed 15.11.1720:15Slovenia Finland
Wed 15.11.1720:30France Romania
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.181-:00Slovenia France
Sat 10.02.181-:00Finland Romania
Wed 14.02.181-:00France Finland
Wed 14.02.181-:00Slovenia Romania
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.181-:00Romania France
Sat 17.11.181-:00Finland Slovenia
Wed 21.11.181-:00France Slovenia
Wed 21.11.181-:00Romania Finland
Group Fwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Spain1092:42+502.190
2. Ukraine1072:58+141.241
3. Netherlands0158:72-140.806
4. Bulgaria0142:92-500.457
TeamSpaiUkraNethBulg
Spain-------
Ukraine-------
Netherlands-58:72-----
Bulgaria42:92------
Spain: Pabellon Pisuerga, Valladolid.
Ukraine: Sports Palace, Kiev.
Netherlands: Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterda.
Bulgaria: Universiada Hall, Sofia.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1719:00Bulgaria42-92Spain14-2126-4236-68
Sat 11.11.1720:00Netherlands58-72Ukraine20-2541-4051-57
Wed 15.11.1719:00Ukraine Bulgaria
Wed 15.11.1720:00Spain Netherlands
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1816:00Ukraine Spain
Sat 10.02.181-:00Bulgaria Netherlands
Wed 14.02.181-:00Spain Bulgaria
Wed 14.02.181-:00Ukraine Netherlands
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.181-:00Netherlands Spain
Sat 17.11.181-:00Bulgaria Ukraine
Wed 21.11.181-:00Spain Ukraine
Wed 21.11.181-:00Netherlands Bulgaria
Group Gwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Belgium1085:56+291.518
2. Czechia1089:56+331.589
3. Germany0156:89-330.629
4. Switzerland0156:85-290.659
TeamBelgCzecGermSwit
Belgium-------
Czechia-------
Germany-56:89-----
Switzerland56:85------
Belgium: Sportkampus Lange Munte, Kortrijk.
Czechia: Kralovka Arena, Prague.
Germany: Stadgartenhalle Saarlouis.
Switzerland: Site Sportif Saint-Leonard.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1717:30Switzerland56-85Belgium13-2324-3942-65
Sat 11.11.1720:00Germany56-89Czechia18-1436-3652-64
Wed 15.11.1720:10Czechia Switzerland
Wed 15.11.1720:30Belgium Germany
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.1817:30Switzerland Germany
Sat 10.02.181-:00Czechia Belgium
Wed 14.02.181-:00Belgium Switzerland
Wed 14.02.181-:00Czechia Germany
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.181-:00Germany Belgium
Sat 17.11.1817:30Switzerland Czechia
Wed 21.11.181-:00Belgium Czechia
Wed 21.11.181-:00Germany Switzerland
Group Hwlpfpap+-ratio
1. Italy1061:52+91.173
2. Sweden1057:54+31.056
3. Croatia0154:57-30.947
4. Macedonia0152:61-90.852
TeamItalSwedCroaMace
Italy-------
Sweden-------
Croatia-54:57-----
Macedonia52:61------
Italy: Pallazzetto dello Sport "Palalupe", San Martino di Lupari.
Sweden: Taljehallen, Sodertalje.
Croatia: Sportska Dvorana Trnsko, Zagreb.
Macedonia: Sports Centre Jane Sandanski II.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________10'HT30'
Window 1 - Saturday 11.11.17 and Wednesday 15.11.17.
Sat 11.11.1717:00Macedonia52-61Italy14-1925-3336-44
Sat 11.11.1718:00Croatia54-57Sweden14-1629-3346-49
Wed 15.11.1718:30Sweden Macedonia
Wed 15.11.1720:30Italy Croatia
Window 2 - Saturday 10.02.18 and Wednesday 14.02.18.
Sat 10.02.181-:00Sweden Italy
Sat 10.02.181-:00Macedonia Croatia
Wed 14.02.181-:00Italy Macedonia
Wed 14.02.181-:00Sweden Croatia
Window 3 - Saturday 17.11.18 and Wednesday 14.21.18.
Sat 17.11.181-:00Croatia Italy
Sat 17.11.181-:00Macedonia Sweden
Wed 21.11.181-:00Italy Sweden
Wed 21.11.181-:00Croatia Macedonia
Olympic index
World index
Europe index
America index
Asia index
Africa index
South America index
Centrobasket index
Eurocups index
Other index
Oceania index
Universiade index
Basketball index
Todor66
index Women
index Women Q
Women Q 2019
Women Q 2017
Women Q 2015Women Q II 2013
Women Q 2013Women EQ 2011
Women Q 2011Women Q II 2011
Women Q 2009Women Q II 2009
Women Q 2007Women Q II 2007
Women Q 2005Women Q II 2005
Women Q 2002Women Q II 2001
Women Q 2000Women Q II 1999
Women Q 1998Women Q II 1997
Women Q 1996Women Q II 1995
Women Q 1995
Women Q 1992Women Q II 1991
Women Q 1990Women Q II 1989
Women Q 1988Women Q II 1987
Women Q 1986Women Q 1984
Women Q 1983Women Q 1981
Women Q 1980Women Q 1978
Women Q 1976Women Q 1974
Women Q 1970Women Q 1968
Women Q 1966Women Q 1964
Women Q 1961Women Q 1951
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast