Football Africa Cup of Nations 2015 Qualification - played 2014
Draw 27.02 Cairo (EGY)
_ Group A:Nigeria (1.)South Africa (13.)Sudan (21.)Congo (30.)
_ Group B:Mali (6.)Algeria (8.)Ethiopia (16.)Malawi (25.)
_ Group C:Burkina Faso (5.)Angola (9.)Gabon (17.)Lesotho (40.)
_ Group D:Ivory Coast (3.)Cameroon (14.)Congo DR (15.)Sierra Leone (29.)
_ Group E:Ghana (2.)Togo (11.)Guinea (19.)Uganda (26.)
_ Group F:Zambia (4.)Cabo Verde (10.)Niger (18.)Mozambique (27.)
_ Group G:Tunisia (7.)Egypt (12.)Senegal (20.)Botswana (24.)
Morocco qualified as Host. Replced by Equatorial Guinea.
The fourth team of each group played in 2 Qualification Rounds:
Second Qualification Round and First Qualification Round and Preliminary Qualification Round.
Main tournament CAN 2015.
CAN

Groups Round

First 2 and Best 3rd qualifiy to Finals CAN 2015.
Group ApwdlgfgaRk.
1. South Africa123309:313.
2. Congo103126:630.
3. Nigeria82229:71.
4. Sudan31053:1121.
TeamSoAfNigeCongSuda
South Africa---0:00:02:1
Nigeria2:2---2:33:1
Congo0:20:2---2:0
Sudan0:31:00:1---
Stadiums
Calabar (NGR) - U.J. Esuene Stadium
Abuja (NGR) - Abuja Stadium
Cape Town (RSA) - Cape Town Stadium
Polokwane (RSA) - Peter Mokaba Stadium
Omdurman (SUD) - Al-Merrikh Stadium
Khartum (SUD) - Khartoum Stadium
Pointe Noire (CGO) - Stade Municipal
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.0920:00+3OmdurmanSudan0-3South Africa0-0
0-1 0-2 Sibusiso Vilakazi 55' 62'; 0-3 Bongani Ndulula 79'
06.0917:00+1CalabarNigeria2-3Congo1-2
1-0 Efe Ambrose 14'; 1-1 Prince Oniangue 17'; 1-2 1-3 Thievy Bifouma 40' 52'pen.; 2-3 Gbolahan Salami 89'
10.0915:30+1Pointe-NoireCongo2-0Sudan1-0
1-0 Ferebory Dore 3'; 2-0 Prince Oniangue 90'
10.0920:00+2Cape TownSouth Africa0-0Nigeria0-0
11.1015:30+1Pointe-NoireCongo0-2South Africa0-2
0-1 Bongani Ndulula 52'; 0-2 Tokelo Rantie 54'
11.1020:00+3KhartoumSudan1-0Nigeria1-0
1-0 Babeker 42'
15.1017:00+1AbujaNigeria3-1Sudan0-0
1-0 Ahmed Musa 48'; 1-1 Salah Ibrahim 56'; 2-1 Aaron Samuel Olanare 66'; 3-1 Ahmed Musa 87'
15.1020:05+2PolokwaneSouth Africa0-0Congo0-0
15.1115:00+2 South Africa2-1Sudan1-0
1-0 Thulani Serero 38'; 2-0 Tokelo Rantie 67'; 2-1 Salah Ibrahim 74'
15.1115:30+1Pointe-NoireCongo0-2Nigeria0-0
0-1 Uche 59'pen.; 0-2 Olanare 90'
19.11--:--+1 Nigeria2-2South Africa0-1
0-1 0-2 Tokelo Rantie 42' 48'; 1-2 Sone Aluko 68'; RC: Renielwe Letsholonyane (RSA) 72'; 2-2 Sone Aluko 90'
19.11--:--+3 Sudan0-1Congo0-0
0-1 Igor Nganga 63'
Group BpwdlgfgaRk.
1. Algeria1550111:48.
2. Mali93038:66.
3. Malawi72135:925.
4. Ethiopia41147:1216.
TeamMaliAlgeEthiMala
Mali---2:02:32:0
Algeria1:0---3:13:0
Ethiopia0:21:2---0:0
Malawi2:00:23:2---
Stadiums
Bamako (MLI) - Stade du 26 Mars
Blida (ALG) - Stade Mustapha Tchaker
Addis Ababa (ETH) - Addis Ababa Stadium
Blantyre, Kamuzu Stadium
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
06.0916:00+3Addis AbabaEthiopia1-2Algeria0-1
0-1 El Arabi Soudani 34'; 0-2 Yasine Brahimi 84' 1-2 Said Ahmed Saladin 90+5' pen.
06.0919:00+0BamakoMali2-0Malawi0-0
1-0 Bajary Sako 52'; 2-0 Diabate 90'
10.0914:30+2BlantyreMalawi3-2Ethiopia1-1
1-0 Atusaye Nyondo 18'; 1-1 Getaneh Kebede 43'; 2-1 Frank Banda 63'; 3-1 Atusaye Nyondo 66'; 3-2 Said Ahmed Saladin 90'
10.0920:30+1BlidaAlgeria1-0Mali0-0
1-0 Carl Medjani 84'; RC: Mamotou N'Diaye (MLI) 69'
11.1014:30+2BlantyreMalawi0-2Algeria0-1
0-1 Rafik Halliche 11'; 0-2 Djamel Mesbah 90'
11.1016:00+3Addis AbabaEthiopia0-2Mali0-1
0-1 Abdoulaye Diaby 33'; 0-2 Sambou Yatabare 60'
15.1018:00+0BamakoMali2-3Ethiopia1-2
1-0 Bakary Sako 31'; 1-1 Oumed Oukri 36'; 1-2 Getaneh Kebede 45'; RC: Getaneh Kebede (Eth) 57'; 2-2 Mustapha Yatabare 69'; 2-3 Abebaw Butako Bune 90'
15.1020:30+1BlidaAlgeria3-0Malawi2-0
1-0 Yasine Brahimi 2'; 2-0 Riyad Mahrez 45'; 3-0 Islam Slimani 55'
15.1114:30+2BlantyreMalawi2-0Mali0-0
1-0 Robert Ng'ambi 64'; 2-0 Esau Kanyenda 85'
15.11--:--+1 Algeria3-1Ethiopia3-1
0-1 Omod Okwury 21'; 1-1 Sofiane Feghouli 32'; 2-1 Riyad Mahrez 40'; 3-1 Yacine Brahimi 45'
19.11--:--+0 Mali2-0Algeria1-0
1-0 Seydou Keita 29'pen.; 2-0 Mustapha Yatabare 52'
19.11--:--+3Addis AbabaEthiopia0-0Malawi
Group CpwdlgfgaRk.
1. Gabon123309:417.
2. Burkina Faso103218:45.
3. Angola61325:59.
4. Lesotho20243:1240.
TeamBurkAngoGaboLeso
Burkina Faso---1:11:12:0
Angola0:3---0:04:0
Gabon2:01:0---4:2
Lesotho0:10:01:1---
Stadiums
Ouagadougou (BFO) - Stade du 4-Aout
Luanda (ANG) - Estadio 11 de Novembro
Libreville (GAB) - Stade d'Angondje
Maseru (LES) - Setsoto Stadium
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
06.0916:00+0OuagadougouBurkina Faso2-0Lesotho1-0
1-0 Jonathan Pitroipa 11'; 2-0 Alain Traore 49'; RC:Lekau Lekotou (LES) 80'
06.0917:00+1LibrevilleGabon1-0Angola1-0
1-0 Samson Mibingui 45'
10.0917:00+1LuandaAngola0-3Burkina Faso0-1
0-1 Aristide Bance 43'; 0-2 0-3 Jonathan Pitroipa 49' 57'
10.0919:00+2MaseruLesotho1-1Gabon0-0
1-0 Emmanuel Lekhanya 67'; 1-1 Levy Madinda 87'; RC: Mohau Kuenane (LES) 34'
10.1019:30+2MaseruLesotho0-0Angola0-0
11.1018:30+1LibrevilleGabon2-0Burkina Faso0-0
1-0 Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 70'; 2-0 Malick Evouna 80'
15.1017:00+1LuandaAngola4-0Lesotho2-0
1-0 Bastos 2'; 2-0 Papel 33'; 3-0 Tsoanelo Koetle 47'OG; 4-0 Love 57'
15.1018:00+0OuagadougouBurkina Faso1-1Gabon1-0
RC: Yrondu Musavu-King (Gab) 7'; 1-0 Jonathan Pitroipa 30'; 1-1 76'
15.11--:--+2MaseruLesotho0-1Burkina Faso0-1
0-1 Jonathan Pitroipa 3'
15.1116:00+1LuandaAngola0-0Gabon0-0
19.11--:--+0 Burkina Faso1-1Angola1-1
0-1 Djalma 29'pen.; 1-1 Jonathan Pitroipa 45'pen.
19.11--:--+1 Gabon4-2Lesotho1-0
1-0 Levy Madinda 40'; 2-0 Malick Evouna 51'; 2-1 Henry Ndong 59'; 3-1 Ndong 67'OG; 3-2 Ndong 74'; 4-2 Malick Evouna 80'
Group DpwdlgfgaRk.
1. Cameroon144209:114.
2. Ivory Coast1031213:113.
3. Congo DR930310:915.
4. Sierra Leone10153:1429.
TeamIvorCameCongSier
Ivory Coast---0:03:42:1
Cameroon4:1---1:02:0
Congo DR1:20:2---3:1
Sierra Leone1:50:00:2---
Stadiums
Abidjan (IVC) - Stade Felix Houphouet-Boigny
Yaounde (CMR) - Stade Ahmadou Ahidjo
Lubumbashi (COD) - Stade TP Mazembe
Kinshasa (COD) - Stade des Martyrs
Sierra Leone played in Lubumbashi (COD) due to outbreak of Ebola virus!
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
06.0914:00+2LubumbashiCongo DR0-2Cameroon0-1
0-1 Nijie 45'; 1-1 Vincent Aboubakar 81'
06.0917:00+0AbijanIvory Coast2-1Sierra Leone0-1
0-1 Kei Kamara 44'; 1-1 Seydou Doumbia 65'; 2-1 Gervinho 68'
10.0914:00+2Lubumbashi(COD)Sierra Leone0-2Congo DR0-0
0-1 Firmin Mubele Ndombe 51'; 0-2 Bokala 88'
10.0915:00+1YaoundeCameroon4-1Ivory Coast2-1
1-0 Clinton Njie 15'; 1-1 Yaya Toure 25'; 2-1 3-1 Vincent Aboubakar 36' 54'; 4-1 76'
11.1015:00+1Yaounde(CMR)Sierra Leone0-0Cameroon0-0
11.1015:30+1KinshasaCongo DR1-2Ivory Coast0-1
0-1 Wilfried Bony 25'; 1-1 Cedric Mongongu 68'pen.; 1-2 MAx-Alain Gradel 84'
15.1015:00+1YaoundeCameroon2-0Sierra Leone2-0
1-0 Leonard Kweuke 4'; 2-0 Stephnae M'Bia 7'
15.1017:00+0AbidjanIvory Coast3-4Congo DR1-3
0-1 Neeskens Keban 21'; 1-1 Yaya Toure 25'; 1-2 Junior Kabananga 35'; 1-3 Jeremy Bokila 36'; RC: Franck Yannick Kessie (Ivc) 47'; 2-3 3-3 Salomon Kalou 69' 72'; 3-4 Jeremy Bokila 89'
14.11--:--+2 Sierra Leone1-5Ivory Coast
0-1 Kolo Toure 8'; 1-1 Mustapha Bangura 25'; 1-2 Salomon Kalu 50'; 1-3 Max-Alain Gradel 53'; 1-4 Gervinho 60'; 1-5 Salomon Kalu 74'
15.11--:--+1 Cameroon1-0Congo DR0-0
1-0 Vincent Aboubakar 71'
19.11--:--+0 Ivory Coast0-0Cameroon
RC: Stephane M'Bia (Cmr) 58'
19.11--:--+1KinshasaCongo DR3-1Sierra Leone1-1
0-1 John Kamara 35'; 1-1 Yannick Bolasie 40'; RC (Sle) 66'; 2-1 Nelson Omba Munganga 67'; 3-1 Yannick Bolasie 90'
Group EpwdlgfgaRk.
1. Ghana1132111:72.
2. Guinea1031210:819.
3. Uganda72134:526.
4. Togo62047:1211.
TeamGhanGuinTogoUgan
Ghana---3:13:11:1
Guinea1:1---2:12:0
Togo2:31:4---1:0
Uganda1:02:00:1---
Stadiums
Kumasi (GHA) - Baba Yara Stadium
Accra (GHA) - Accra Sports Stadium
Lome (TOG) - Stade de Kegue
Casablanca (MOR) - Stade Mohamed V
Kampala (UGA) - Mandela National Stadium
Guinea played in Casablanca (MOR) due to outbreak of Ebola virus!
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.0920:00+1Casablanca (MOR)Guinea2-1Togo2-0
1-0 Seydouba Soumah 10'pen.; 2-0 Idrissa Sylla 45'; 2-1 Jonathan Ayite
06.0916:00+0KumasiGhana1-1Uganda0-1
0-1 Tonny Mawejie 45'; 1-1 Andre Ayew 50' pen.
10.0916:00+0LomeTogo2-3Ghana1-2
1-0 Floyd Ayite 12'; 1-1 Asamoag Gyan 24'; 1-2 Agyeman Badu 34'; 2-2 Emmanuel Adebayor 77'
10.0919:30+3KampalaUganda2-0Guinea2-0
1-0 2-0 Geoffrey Massa 22' 42'
11.1016:00+3KampalaUganda0-1Togo0-1
0-1 Kokou Donou 30'
11.1020:00+1Casablanca (MOR)Guinea1-1Ghana0-1
0-1 Asamoah Gyan 27'; 1-1 Ibrahima Traore 81'
15.1015:00+0LomeTogo1-0Uganda0-0
1-0 Serge Akakpo 70'
15.1016:00+0AccraGhana3-1Guinea1-1
1-0 Asamoah Gyan 16'; 1-1 Mohamed Yattara 35'; 2-1 Andre Ayew 58'pen.; 3-1 Emmanuel Agyemang 90'
15.1116:00+3KampalaUganda1-0Ghana1-0
1-0 Savio Kabugo 10'
15.1115:30+0LomeTogo1-4Guinea0-2
0-1 Idrissa Sylla 25'; 0-2 0-3 0-4 Seydouba Soumah 40' 59' 65'; 1-4 Emmanuel Adebayor 69'pen.
19.11--:--+0KumasiGhana3-1Togo2-0
1-0 Abdul Majeed Waris 25'; 2-0 Wakaso Mubarak 28'; 2-1 Floyd Ayite 48'; 2-1 Emmanuel Agyemang.
19.11--:-- Guinea2-0Uganda
1-0 Ibrahima Traore 23'; RC:Andy Mwesigwa (Uga) 59'; 2-0 Seydouba Soumah 61'pen.
Group FpwdlgfgaRk.
1. Cabo Verde124029:610.
2. Zambia113216:24.
3. Mozambique61324:427.
4. Niger30334:1118.
TeamZambCaboNigeMoza
Zambia---1:03:00:0
Cabo Verde2:1---3:11:0
Niger0:01:3---1:1
Mozambique0:12:01:1---
Stadiums
Ndola (ZAM) - Levy Mwanawasa Stadium
Lusaka (ZAM) - Gabon Disaster Heroes National Stadium
Praia (CVE) - Estadio National de Cabo Verde
Niamey (NGR) - Stade General Seyni Kountche
Maputo (MOZ) - Estadio National de Zimpeto
Maputo1 (MOZ) - Estadio da Machava, Matola
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
06.0915:00+2NdolaZambia0-0Mozambique0-0
06.0916:30+1NiameyNiger1-3Cabo Verde1-3
0-1 Gary Rodrigues 9'; 0-2 Odair Fortes 16'; 1-3 Ze Luis 24'; 1-3 Moussa Maazou 34'
10.0917:00+2MaputoMozambique1-1Niger1-1
1-0 Elias Palembe "Domingues" 6' pen.; 1-1 Mahamane Cisse 25'
10.0916:30-1PraiaCabo Verde2-1Zambia1-0
1-0 Ze Luis 33'; 1-1 Jacob Mulenga 55'; 2-1 Heldon 77'
11.1015:30+2Maputo1Mozambique2-0Cabo Verde0-0
1-0 Kito 44'; 2-0 Reginaldo 66'
11.1016:00+1NiameyNiger0-0Zambia0-0
15.1018:00+2NdolaZambia3-0Niger0-0
1-0 Rainford Kalaba 61'; 2-0 Emmanuel Mayuka 75'; 3-0 Kennedy Mweene 88'pen.
15.1016:30-1PraiaCabo Verde1-0Mozambique0-0
1-0 Heldon 75'
15.1116:00+2MaputoMozambique0-1Zambia0-0
0-1 Given Singuluma 67'
15.1116:00-1PraiaCabo Verde3-1Niger0-0
1-0 Josimar Lima 68'; 1-1 73'; 2-1 Kuca 90'; 3-1 Heldon 90'
19.11--:--+2LusakaZambia1-0Cabo Verde0-0
1-0 Roland Kampamba 77'
19.11--:--+1NiameyNiger1-1Mozambique0-0
0-1 Diogo 70' 1-1 83'
Group GpwdlgfgaRk.
2. Tunisia144206:27.
1. Senegal134118:120.
3. Egypt62045:612.
4. Botswana10151:1124.
TeamSeneTuniEgypBots
Senegal---0:02:03:0
Tunisia1:0---2:12:1
Egypt0:10:1---2:0
Botswana0:20:00:2---
Stadiums
Monastir (TUN) - Stade Mustapha Ben Jannet
Cairo (EGY) - Cairo International Stadium
Cairo1(EGY) - 30 June Stadium
Dakar (SEN) - Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor
Gabarone (BOT) - Botswana National Stadium
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.0920:00+0DakarSenegal2-0Egypt2-0
1-0 Mame Biram Diouf 17'; 2-0 Sadio Mane 45+1'
06.0920:15+1MonastirTunisia2-1Botswana0-1
0-1 Joel Mogorosi 44'; 1-1 Wahbi Khazri 75'; 2-1 Yassine Chikhaoui 90'pen.
10.0919:00+2GabaroneBotswana0-2Senegal0-1
0-1 Sadio Mane 34'; 0-2 Dame B'Doye 84'
10.0921:00+3Cairo1Egypt0-1Tunisia0-1
0-1 Fakhreddine Ben Youssef 14'
10.1018:30+2GaboroneBotswana0-2Egypt0-0
0-1 Mohamed El-Nenny 56'; 0-2 Mohamed Salah 2';
10.1020:00+0DakarSenegal0-0Tunisia0-0
15.1019:00+3CairoEgypt2-0Botswana0-0
1-0 Amr Gamal 52'; 2-0 Mohamed Salah 72'
15.1020:15+1MonastirTunisia1-0Senegal0-0
1-0 Ferjani Sassi 90'
15.11--:--+2 Botswana0-0Tunisia0-0
15.1120:00+3CairoEgypt0-1Senegal0-1
0-1 Mame Biram Diouf 8'
19.11--:--+0 Senegal3-0Botswana
1-0 Kara Mbodiji 22'; 2-0 Paiss Cisse 26'; 3-0 Moussa Sow 72'
19.11--:--+1 Tunisia2-1Egypt
0-1 Mohamed Salah 14'; 1-1 Yassine Chikhaoui 53'; 2-1 Wahbi Khazri 81'

Second Qualification Round

Winners join Best 21 teams in Groups Round. 18-20.07 and 01-03.08
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTaggr.
19.07,02.08Congo2-00-2Rwanda0-00-02-2
Stade Municipal, Pointe-Noire; 1-0 Cesaire Gandze 70'; 2-0 Ferebory Dore 86'
Stade Regional Nyamirambo, Kigali; Second Leg AET. pen.3-4 ; 0-1 Michel Hdahinduka 55'; 0-2 Meddy Kagere 50'
pen. Rwanda - Tubane, Mbaraga, Kagere, Baysenge, Niyonzima, Sibomana
pen. Congo - Dore, N'Dinga, Ganvoula, Bifouma, Lepicier, Lakolo
On August 17, Rwanda was disqualified for fielding the ineligible player Daddy Birori!
19.07,02.08Benin1-00-1Malawi 0-11-1
16:00+1 Stade de l'Amitie, Cotonou ; 1-0 Stephane Sessegnon 18'
14:30+2 Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre ; Second Leg AET. pen.3-4 ; 0-1 John Banda 15'
pen. Benin - Sessegnon, Mama, Angan, Baraze, Adenon
pen. Malawi - Kamwendo, Msowoya, Mzava, Malata, -
19.07,03.08Lesotho1-00-0Kenya0-00-01-0
15:00+2 Setsoto Stadium, Maseru ; 1-0 Tsepo Seturumane 65'
16:00+3 Nyayo National Stadium, Nairibi
19.07,02.08Sierra Leone2-0woSeychelles0-0 2-0
16:30+0 National Stadium, Freetown; 1-0 Khalifa Jabbie 55'; 2-0 Umaru Bangura 72' pen.
16:30+4 Stade Linite, Victoria ; Seychelles withdrew from 2nd leg, afraid of Ebola Virus!
19.07,03.08Uganda2-01-0Mauritania0-00-03-0
17:00+3 Mandela National Stadium, Kampala ; 1-0 Brian Majwega 49'; 2-0 Geoffrey Massa 70'
17:00+0 Stade Olympique, Nouakchott ; 1-0 Robert Sentongo 90+2'
20.07,03.08Tanzania2-21-2Mozambique0-00-13-4
16:00+3 Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salaam ; 0-1 Elias Palembe "Domingues" 47' pen.; 1-1 ; 2-1 Khamis Mcha 66' 71' pen.; 2-2 Carvalho Isac 90'
15:00+2 Estadio do Zimpeto ; 0-1 Thiago "Josemar" 45'; 1-1 Mbwana Ally Samata 77'; 1-2 Elias Palembe Domingues 82'
19.07,02.08Botswana2-01-1Guinea Bissau2-00-13-1
15:00+2 Botswana National Stadium, Gabarone; 1-0 2-0 Lemponye Tshireletso 30' 37'
16:00+0 Estadio 24 de Setembro, Bissau ; 0-1 Ansumane Seidi 16'; 1-1 Jerome Ramatlkhwane 79'

First Qualification Round

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTaggr.
17.05,01.06Namibia1-00-3Congo0-00-11-3
16:00+1 Sam Nujoma Stadium, Windhoek ; 1-0 R. Bester 90'
15:30+1 Stade Municipal, Pointe-Noire ; 0-1 S. Ganvoula 45'; 0-2 F. Dore 46'; 0-3 L. Douniama 74'
18.05,31.05Libya0-00-3Rwanda0-00-10-3
17:00+1 ; Stade Olympique de Rades (Tunisia)
15:30+2 ; Stade Regional Nyamirambo, Kigali; 0-1 0-2 0-3 Daddy Birori 39' 64' 72'
17.05,01.06Sao Tome Principe0-20-2Benin0-00-10-4
15:00+0 Estadio Nacional 12 de Julho, Sao Tome ; 0-1 0-2 S. Sesegnon 82' 90' pen.
16:00+1 Stade de l'Amitie, Cotonou ; 0-1 F. Gounongbe 28'; 0-2 S. Sesegnon 71'
17.05,01.06Malawi2-01-3Chad1-00-03-3
14:30+2 Kamuzu Stadium, Blantyre ; 1-0 2-0 "Gabadinho" Mhango 7' 89'
16:00+1 Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya, N'Djamena ; 0-1 Ezechiel N'Douassel 15'; 0-2 Rodrigue Ninga 17'; 0-3 Ezechiel N'Douassel 46'; 1-3 "Gabadinho" Mhango 60'
Malawi won by Away Goals Rule (1-0).
18.05,31.05Liberia1-00-2Lesotho1-00-20-2
16:00+0 Antoinette Tubman Stadium, Monrovia ; 1-0 Anthony Laffor 40'
13:00+2 Setsoto Stadium, Maseru ; 0-1 Mabuti Potloane 2' ; 0-2 Sekou Oliseh 5'OG
18.05,31.05Kenya1-01-1Comoros1-00-02-1
16:00+3 Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi ; 1-0 Johanna Omollo 35'
15:00+3 Stade Said Mohamed Sheikh, Moroni ; 1-0 Ayub Timbe Masika 58'; 1-1 Al El Farduk 72'
18.05,31.05Swaziland1-10-1Sierra Leone0-10-01-2
15:00+2 Somhlolo National Stadium, Lobamba ; 0-1 Sulaiman Sesay 1'; 1-1 Sidumo Shongwe 55'
16:30+0 National Stadium, Freetown; 0-1 Umaru Bangura 80' pen.
17.05,31.05Gambia-woSeychelles
03.05.2014 Gambia suspended from all competitions for 2 years "for any delibetate intention to foul or cheat in any matter involving falsification of documents". Gambia fielded 5 players ineligible for the age criteria on 06.04.2014 against Liberia.
18.05,31.05Madagascar2-10-1Uganda2-00-12-2
15:00+3 Stade Rabenajara, Mahajanga ; 1-0 Faneva Andriatsima 12'; 2-0 Charles Andriamahitsinoro 29'; 2-1 Hamis Kiiza 90'pen.
16:00+3 Mandela National Stadium, Kampala ; 0-1 Geoffrey Massa 12'
Uganda won by Away Goals Rule (1-0).
17.05,31.05Mauritania1-00-3Equatorial Guinea0-00-11-3
17:00+0 Stade Olympique de Nouakchott ; 1-0 Ismael Diakite 76'
17:00+1 Nuevo Estadio, Malabo ; 0-1 Mauricio Mina 3'; 0-2 Cesar Rivas 71; 0-3 Diouzer "Dio" 85'
Equatorial Guinea was disqualified on July 3 for fielding the ineligible player Thierr Fidjeu.
18.05,30.05Mozambique5-00-0South Sudan3-00-05-0
16:00+2 Estadio Nacional de Zimpeto, Maputo ; 1-0 Tiago "Josemar" 13'; 2-0 Edson "Mexer" 42'; 3-0 4-0 Apson "Sonito" 45+2' 55'; 5-0 Carvalho Isac 84'
17:00+3 Khartoun Stadium, Sudan
18.05,31.05Tanzania1-02-2Zimbabwe1-01-13-2
16+00+3 Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium, Dar es Salam ; 1-0 John Bocco 15';
15:00+2 National Sports Stadium, Harare; 0-1 Danny Phiri 13'; 1-1 Nadir Haroub 26'; 2-1 Thomas Ulimwengu 46'; 2-2 Willard Katsande 55'
18.05,01.06Burundi0-00-1Botswana0-00-00-1
15:30+2 Prince Louis Rwagasore Stadium, Bujumbura
15:30+2 Lobatse Stadium, Lobatse ; 0-1 Joel Mogorosi 57'
18.05,31.05Central Africa0-01-3Guinea Bissau0-00-31-3
15:00+1 Stade Alphonse Massemba-Debat, Brazzaville (Congo)
16:30+0 Estadio 24 de Setembro, Bissau; 0-1 Casiniro Cicero 12'; 0-2 Bacar Balde 25'; 0-3 Casimiro Cicero 45'; 1-3 Josue Balamandji 55'

Preliminary Qualification Round

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTaggr.
12.04,19.04Eritrea-woSouth Sudan
Eritrea withdrew from the competition on 30.03.2015.
12.04,20.04Mauritania1-02-0Mauritius1-01-03-0
17:00+0 Stade Olympique de Nouakchott ; 1-0 Adama Ba 23';
15:30+4 New George V Stadium (Curepipe) ; 1-0 Demba Sow 38'; 2-0 Moulaye Ahmed "Bessam" 90+2'
index Africa Qual
ACQ 2019AChQ 2018
WCQ 2018ACQ 2017
ACQ 2015ACQ 2013
ACQ 2012WCQ 2010
ACQ 2008WCQ 2006
ACQ 2004ACQ 2002
ACQ 2000ACQ 1998
ACQ 1996ACQ 1994
ACQ 1992ACQ 1990
ACQ 1988ACQ 1986
ACQ 1984ACQ 1982
ACQ 1980ACQ 1978
ACQ 1976ACQ 1974
ACQ 1972ACQ 1970
ACQ 1968ACQ 1965
ACQ 1963ACQ 1962
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Oct 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast