Football World Cup 2010 Africa and Africa Cup of Nations 2010 Joined Qualification
Overall Ranking
5 Automatic Places to Men 2010 - 15 Places to CAN 2010
South Africa qualified as Host to World Cup and Angola qualified as Host to CAN 2010
Cameroon, Nigeria, Ghana, Ivory Coast and Algeria qualify to World 2010
Second Groups Round
Group ACMRGABTOGMAR
Group BNGRTUNMOZKEN
Group CEGYALGZAMRWA
Group DGHAMLIBENSUD
Group EIVCBFOMAWGUI
Ranking of second placed teams
First Groups Round
Group 1CMRCVETANMRIGroup 2GUIKENZIMNAM
Group 3BENANGANGNIGGroup 4NGRRSASLEEQG
Group 5GHAGABLYBLESGroup 6ALGGAMSENLBR
Group 7IVCMOZMADBOTGroup 8MORRWAETHMAU
Group 9BFOTUNBURSEYGroup 10MLISUDCGOCHA
Group 11ZAMTOGSWAERIGroup 12EGYMWICDRDJI
Preliminary Elimination Round
MADCOMSLEGBUDJISOMSEYCARSWASTP
Second Groups Round
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Cameroon134119:2
2. Gabon93039:6
3. Togo82223:7
4. Morocco30333:8
TeamCaGaToMo
Cameroon--- 2:1 3:00:0
Gabon0:2---3:0 3:1
Togo1:0 1:0--- 1:1
Morocco 0:2 1:20:0---
Group AGroup BGroup C
Group DGroup E
First Groups Round
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.03.0916:00Accra(GHA)Togo1-0Cameroon1-0
28.03.0920:00CasablancaMorocco1-2Gabon0-2
06.06.0915:30LibervilleGabon3-0Togo1-0
07.06.0915:30YaoundeCameroon0-0Morocco0-0
20.06.0918:00RabatMorocco0-0Togo0-0
05.09.0915:30LibervilleGabon0-2Cameroon0-0
05.09.0915:30LomeTogo1-1Morocco1-0
09.09.0915:30YaoundeCameroon2-1Gabon1-0
10.10.0915:30YaoundeCameroon3-0Togo1-0
10.10.0915:30LibervilleGabon3-1Morocco1-0
14.11.0915:30LomeTogo1-0Gabon0-0
14.11.0915:30FesMorocco0-2Cameroon0-1
Cameroon qualified to WC 2010
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Nigeria123309:4
2. Tunisia113217:4
3. Mozambique72133:5
4. Kenya31055:11
TeamNiTuMoKe
Nigeria--- 2:2 1:03:0
Tunisia0:0---2:0 1:0
Mozambique0:0 1:0--- 1:0
Kenya 2:31:22:1---
Group AGroup BGroup C
Group DGroup E
First Groups Round
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.03.0916:00NairobiKenya1-2Tunisia0-1
29.03.0915:00MaputoMozambique0-0Nigeria0-0
06.06.0918:00RadesTunisia2-0Mozambique1-0
07.06.0917:00AbujaNigeria3-0Kenya1-0
20.06.0916:00NairobiKenya2-1Mozambique1-0
20.06.0919:10RadesTunisia0-0Nigeria0-0
06.09.0915:00MaputoMozambique1-0Kenya0-0
06.09.0917:00AbujaNigeria2-2Tunisia1-1
11.10.0917:00RadesTunisia1-0Kenya1-0
11.10.0917:00AbujaNigeria1-0Mozambique0-0
14.11.0915:00MaputoMozambique1-0Tunisia0-0
14.11.0916:00NairobiKenya2-3Nigeria1-0
Nigeria qualified to WC 2010
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Algeria134119:4
2. Egypt134119:4
3. Zambia51232:5
4. Rwanda20241:8
TeamAlEgZaRw
Algeria---3:1 1:0 3:1
Egypt 2:0---1:13:0
Zambia0:2 0:1---1:0
Rwanda0:0 0:1 0:0---
Group AGroup BGroup C
Group DGroup E
First Groups Round
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.03.0915:30KigaliRwanda0-0Algeria0-0
29.03.0919:30CairoEgypt1-1Zambia1-0
06.06.0914:00ChililabombweZambia1-0Rwanda0-0
07.06.0920:30BlidaAlgeria3-1Egypt0-0
20.06.0914:00ChililabombweZambia0-2Algeria0-1
05.07.0920:30CairoEgypt3-0Rwanda0-0
05.09.0915:30KigaliRwanda0-1Egypt0-0
06.09.0922:00BlidaAlgeria1-0Zambia0-0
10.10.0914:00ChililabombweZambia0-1Egypt0-1
11.10.0919:15BlidaAlgeria3-1Rwanda2-1
14.11.0915:30KigaliRwanda0-0Zambia0-0
14.11.0919:30CairoEgypt2-0Algeria1-0
Play-off
18.11.0918:30Omdurman(SUD)Algeria1-0Egypt0-0
Algeria qualified to WC 2010
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Ghana134119:3
2. Benin113126:6
3. Mali92318:6
4. Sudan10152:9
TeamGhBeMaSu
Ghana---1:0 2:2 2:0
Benin1:0--- 1:11:0
Mali0:23:1--- 1:0
Sudan0:2 1:21:1---
Group AGroup BGroup C
Group DGroup E
First Groups Round
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.03.0920:00OmdurmanSudan1-1Mali1-1
29.03.0917:00KumasiGhana1-0Benin1-0
07.06.0916:00CotonouBenin1-0Sudan1-0
07.06.0919:00BamakoMali0-2Ghana0-0
20.06.0920:30OmdurmanSudan0-2Ghana0-1
21.06.0919:00BamakoMali3-1Benin1-1
05.09.0916:00CotonouBenin1-1Mali0-0
06.09.0917:00AccraGhana2-0Sudan1-0
Ghana qualified to WC 2010
11.10.0916:00CotonouBenin1-0Ghana0-0
11.10.0918:00BamacoMali1-0Sudan0-0
14.11.0920:00OmdurmanSudan1-2Benin1-1
15.11.0917:00KumasiGhana2-2Mali0-1
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Ivory Coast1651017:4
2. Burkina Faso124029:10
3. Malawi51134:11
4. Guinea31056:13
TeamIvBuMaGu
Ivory Coast--- 5:05:0 3:0
Burkina Faso2:3--- 1:04:2
Malawi 1:10:1--- 2:1
Guinea1:2 0:12:1---
Group AGroup BGroup C
Group DGroup E
First Groups Round
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.03.0918:00OuagadougouBurkina Faso4-2Guinea2-0
29.03.0917:00AbidjanIvory Coast5-0Malawi3-0
06.06.0914:30BlantyreMalawi0-1Burkina Faso0-0
07.06.0917:00ConakryGuinea1-2Ivory Coast0-1
20.06.0918:00OuagadougouBurkina Faso2-3Ivory Coast1-1
21.06.0917:00ConakryGuinea2-1Malawi2-0
05.09.0914:30BlantyreMalawi2-1Guinea0-1
05.09.0917:00AbijanIvory Coast5-0Burkina Faso1-0
10.10.0914:30BlantyreMalawi1-1Ivory Coast0-0
Ivory Coast qualified to WC 2010
11.10.0917:00Accra(GHA)Guinea0-1Burkina Faso1-2
14.11.0916:00AbidjanIvory Coast3-0Guinea2-0
14.11.0916:00OuagadogouBurkina Faso1-0Malawi0-0
Ranking of second placed teams
TeampwdlgfgaGroup
1. Rwanda93017:3Group 8
2. Tunisia72114:3Group 9
3. Kenya72116:3Group 2
4. Togo62028:3Group 11
5. Gabon62023:3Group 5
6. Sudan62025:6Group 10
7. Malawi62023:4Group 12
8. Mozambique51215:3Group 7
9. Gambia51212:2Group 6
10.Angola41126:6Group 3
11.Cabo Verde31033:7Group 1
12.South Africa10130:4Group 4
First Groups Round
Winners and best 8 Runners up progress
Group 1pwdlgfga
1. Cameroon1651014:2
2. Cabo Verde93037:8
3. Tanzania82229:6
4. Mauritius10153:17
TeamCaCaTaMa
Cameroon---2:0 2:1 5:0
Cabo Verde 1:2---1:0 3:1
Tanzania0:0 3:1---1:1
Mauritius0:30:1 1:4---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.05.0815:30YaoundeCameroon2-0Cabo Verde1-0
01.06.0816:00Dar-es-SalamTanzania1-1Mauritius0-1
07.06.0816:00PraiaCabo Verde1-0Tanzania0-0
08.06.0815:00CurepipeMauritius0-3Cameroon0-2
14.06.0816:00Dar-es-SalamTanzania0-0Cameroon0-0
15.06.0815:00CurepipeMauritius0-1Cabo Verde0-1
21.06.0815:30YaoundeCameroon2-1Tanzania0-0
22.06.0816:00PraiaCabo Verde3-1Mauritius1-0
06.09.0815:00CurepipeMauritius1-4Tanzania1-4
06.09.0816:00PraiaCabo Verde1-2Cameroon1-0
11.10.0816:00Dar-es-SalamTanzania3-1Cabo Verde2-1
11.10.0815:30YaoundeCameroon5-0Mauritius1-0
Group 2pwdlgfga
1. Guinea113219:5
2. Kenya103128:5
3. Zimbabwe61324:6
4. Namibia62047:12
TeamGuKeZiNa
Guinea--- 3:2 0:0 4:0
Kenya2:0---2:0 1:0
Zimbabwe0:0 0:0---2:0
Namibia1:22:1 4:2---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.05.0815:00WindhoekNamibia2-1Kenya1-1
01.06.0817:00ConakryGuinea0-0Zimbabwe0-0
07.06.0816:00NairobiKenya2-0Guinea1-0
08.06.0815:00HarareZimbabwe2-0Namibia1-0
14.06.0815:00WindhoekNamibia1-2Guinea1-2
14.06.0816:00NairobiKenya2-0Zimbabwe1-0
22.06.0815:00HarareZimbabwe0-0Kenya0-0
22.06.0817:00ConakryGuinea4-0Namibia2-0
06.09.0816:00NairobiKenya1-0Namibia1-0
07.09.0815:00HarareZimbabwe0-0Guinea0-0
11.10.0816:00WindhoekNamibia4-2Zimbabwe3-0
12.10.0817:00ConakryGuinea Kenya1-0
Group 3pwdlgfga
1. Benin1240212:8
2. Angola1031211:8
3. Uganda103128:9
4. Niger31055:11
TeamBeAnUgNi
Benin--- 3:24:1 2:0
Angola3:0--- 0:0 3:1
Uganda 2:13:1---1:0
Niger0:21:2 3:1---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.05.0816:00KampalaUganda1-0Niger0-0
01.06.0815:30LuandaAngola3-0Benin0-0
08.06.0816:00CotonouBenin4-1Uganda2-1
08.06.0816:00NiameyNiger1-2Angola1-1
14.06.0816:00KampalaUganda3-1Angola2-0
14.06.0816:00NiameyNiger0-2Benin0-0
22.06.0816:00CotonouBenin2-0Niger1-0
23.06.0815:30LuandaAngola0-0Uganda0-0
07.09.0816:00CotonouBenin3-2Angola1-1
07.09.0816:30NiameyNiger3-1Uganda0-0
12.10.0816:00KampalaUganda1-1Benin0-1
12.10.0816:00LuandaAngola3-1Niger0-1
Group 4pwdlgfga
1. Nigeria1860011:1
2. South Africa72135:5
3. Siera Leone72134:8
4. Equat. Guinea31054:10
TeamNiSoSiEq
Nigeria---2:0 4:1 2:0
South Africa 0:1--- 0:04:1
Siera Leone0:11:0--- 2:1
Equat. Guinea0:1 0:12:0---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.06.0815:30MalaboEquat. Guinea2-0Siera Leone0-0
01.06.0816:00AbujaNigeria2-0South Africa2-0
07.06.0815:00PretoriaSouth Africa4-1Equat. Guinea2-0
07.06.0816:30FreetownSiera Leone0-1Nigeria0-0
14.06.0816:30FreetownSiera Leone1-0South Africa1-0
15.06.0815:30MalaboEquat. Guinea0-1Nigeria0-1
21.06.0816:00AbujaNigeria2-0Equat. Guinea1-0
21.06.0815:00PretoriaSouth Africa0-0Siera Leone0-0
06.09.0815:00Port ElizabethSouth Africa0-1Nigeria0-0
06.09.0816:30FreetownSiera Leone2-1Equat. Guinea1-0
11.10.0816:00AbujaNigeria4-1Siera Leone3-1
11.10.0816:15MalaboEquat. Guinea0-1South Africa0-1
Group 5pwdlgfga
1. Ghana1240211:5
2. Gabon124028:3
3. Libya124027:4
4. Lesotho00062:16
TeamGhGaLiLe
Ghana--- 2:03:0 3:0
Gabon2:0--- 1:02:0
Libya 1:01:0--- 4:0
Lesotho2:3 0:30:1---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.06.0817:00KumasiGhana3-0Libya1-0
07.06.0820:00TripoliLibya1-0Gabon1-0
08.06.0818:00Bloemfontein(RSA)Lesotho2-3Ghana0-2
14.06.0815:30LibervilleGabon2-0Ghana1-0
15.06.0815:00Bloemfontein(RSA)Lesotho0-1Libya0-1
20.06.0820:00TripoliLibya4-0Lesotho1-0
22.06.0817:00AccraGhana2-0Gabon1-0
28.06.0815:45LibervilleGabon2-0Lesotho1-0
05.09.0822:00TripoliLibya1-0Ghana0-0
07.09.0815:00Bloemfontein(RSA)Lesotho0-3Gabon0-0
11.10.0814:30SekondiGhana3-0Lesotho2-0
11.10.0815:30LibervilleGabon1-0Libya0-0
Group 6pwdlgfga
1. Algeria103127:4
2. Gambia92316:3
3. Senegal92319:7
4. Liberia30334:12
TeamAlGaSeLi
Algeria--- 1:0 3:23:0
Gambia1:0---0:0 3:0
Senegal1:0 1:1--- 3:1
Liberia 0:01:12:2---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.05.0819:30DakarSenegal1-0Algeria0-0
01.06.0816:00MonroviaLiberia1-1Gambia0-1
06.06.0819:15BlidaAlgeria3-0Liberia2-0
08.06.0817:00BanjulGambia0-0Senegal0-0
14.06.0817:00BanjulGambia1-0Algeria1-0
15.06.0816:00MonroviaLiberia2-2Senegal0-0
20.06.0819:30BlidaAlgeria1-0Gambia0-0
21.06.0819:30DakarSenegal3-1Liberia2-0
05.09.0822:00BlidaAlgeria3-2Senegal0-0
06.09.0817:00BanjulGambia3-0Liberia2-0
11.10.0816:00MonroviaLiberia0-0Algeria0-0
11.10.0816:10DakarSenegal1-1Gambia0-0
Group 7pwdlgfga
1. Ivory Coast1233010:2
2. Mozambique82227:5
3. Madagascar61322:7
4. Botswana51223:8
TeamIvMoMaBo
Ivory Coast---1:0 3:0 4:0
Mozambique 1:1--- 3:01:2
Madagascar0:01:1--- 1:0
Botswana1:1 0:10:0---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.05.0815:00GaboroneBotswana0-0Madagascar0-0
01.06.0816:00AbidjanIvory Coast1-0Mozambique0-0
08.06.0814:30AntananarivoMadagascar0-0Ivory Coast0-0
08.06.0815:00MaputoMozambique1-2Botswana0-1
14.06.0815:00GaboroneBotswana1-1Ivory Coast1-0
15.06.0814:30AntananarivoMadagascar1-1Mozambique0-1
22.06.0815:00MaputoMozambique3-0Madagascar1-0
22.06.0816:00AbijanIvory Coast4-0Botswana2-0
07.09.0814:30AntananarivoMadagascar1-0Botswana1-0
07.09.0815:00MaputoMozambique1-1Ivory Coast0-0
11.10.0814:30AbidjanIvory Coast3-0Madagascar1-0
11.10.0816:30GaboroneBotswana0-1Mozambique0-1
Group 8pwdlgfga
1. Morocco1240110:4
2. Rwanda124019:4
-. Ethiopia62028:6
3. Mauritania00063:19
TeamMoRwEtMa
Morocco--- 2:03:0 4:1
Rwanda3:1----3:0
Ethiopia-1:2--- 6:1
Mauritania1:4 0:10:1---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.05.0819:00CasablancaMorocco3-0Ethiopia2-0
31.05.0815:30KigaliRwanda3-0Mauritania1-0
07.06.0817:00NouakchottMauritania1-4Morocco0-2
08.06.0816:00Addis AbebaEthiopia1-2Rwanda1-0
13.06.0817:00NouakchottMauritania0-1Ethiopia0-0
14.06.0815:30KigaliRwanda3-1Morocco1-0
21.06.0819:00CasablancaMorocco2-0Rwanda1-0
22.06.0816:00Addis AbebaEthiopia6-1Mauritania1-0
06.09.0817:00NouakchottMauritania0-1Rwanda0-0
07.09.0816:00Addis AbebaEthiopiaNPMorocco
11.10.0819:30RabatMorocco4-1Mauritania1-0
11.10.0815:30KigaliRwandaNPEthiopia
Group 9pwdlgfga
1. Burkina Faso1651014:5
2. Tunisia1341111:3
3. Burundi52045:9
4. Seychelles10064:17
TeamBuTuBuSe
Burkina Faso--- 0:02:0 4:1
Tunisia1:2--- 2:1 5:0
Burundi 1:30:1---1:0
Seychelles2:30:2 1:2---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.06.0815:30BujumburaBurundi1-0Seychelles0-0
01.06.0819:10RadesTunisia1-2Burkina Faso1-0
07.06.0816:30VictoriaSeychelles0-2Tunisia0-1
07.06.0818:00OuagadougouBurkina Faso2-0Burundi2-0
14.06.0816:30VictoriaSeychelles2-3Burkina Faso0-1
15.06.0815:00BujumburaBurundi0-1Tunisia0-0
21.06.0818:00OuagadougouBurkina Faso4-1Seychelles2-1
21.06.0820:30RadesTunisia2-1Burundi2-1
06.09.0816:30VictoriaSeychelles1-2Burundi0-1
06.09.0818:00OuagadougouBurkina Faso0-0Tunisia0-0
11.10.0817:00RadesTunisia5-0Seychelles4-0
12.10.0815:30BujumburaBurundi1-3Burkina Faso1-1
Group 10pwdlgfga
1. Mali1240213:8
2. Sudan93039:9
3. Congo93037:8
4. Tchad62047:11
TeamMaSuCoTc
Mali--- 3:04:2 2:1
Sudan3:2--- 2:01:2
Congo 1:01:0--- 2:0
Tchad1:2 1:32:1---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.06.0818:00BamakoMali4-2Congo3-1
07.06.0816:00N'DjamenaChad1-2Mali1-2
08.06.0815:30BrazzavilleCongo1-0Sudan0-0
14.06.0820:00OmdurmanSudan3-2Mali1-0
14.06.0816:00N'DjamenaChad2-1Congo1-1
22.06.0814:30BrazzavilleCongo2-0Chad1-0
22.06.0818:00BamakoMali3-0Sudan1-0
06.09.0822:00Cairo(EGY)Sudan1-2Chad0-1
07.09.0815:30BrazzavilleCongo1-0Mali0-0
10.09.0822:00Cairo(EGY)Chad1-3Sudan1-1
11.10.0818:00BamakoMali2-1Chad1-0
11.10.0821:00OmdurmanSudan2-0Congo1-0
Group 11pwdlgfga
1. Zambia72112:1
2. Togo62028:3
3. Swaziland41122:8
4. Eritreawithdrew
TeamZaSwToEr
Zambia--- 1:0 1:0
Swaziland0:0---2:1
Togo1:0----
Eritrea ---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.05.0815:30Accra(GHA)Togo1-0Zambia1-0
08.06.0815:00MbabaneSwaziland2-1Togo0-0
15.06.0815:00MbabaneSwaziland0-0Zambia0-0
21.06.0814:00ChililabombweZambia1-0Swaziland0-0
10.09.0814:00ChililabombweZambia1-0Togo1-0
11.10.0815:30Accra(GHA)Togo6-0Swaziland2-0
Group 12pwdlgfga
1. Egypt1550113:2
2. Malawi1240214:5
3. Congo DR930314:6
4. Djibouti00062:30
TeamEgMaCoDj
Egypt--- 2:02:1 4:0
Malawi1:0--- 2:18:1
Congo DR 0:11:0--- 5:1
Djibouti0:4 0:30:6---
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group 5Group 6Group 7Group 8
Group 9Group 10Group 11Group 12
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.05.0814:30BlantyreMalawi8-1Djibouti2-1
01.06.0821:00CairoEgypt2-1Congo DR0-1
06.06.0815:00DjiboutiDjibouti0-4Egypt0-1
08.06.0815:30Congo DRCongo DR1-0Malawi0-0
13.06.0815:00DjiboutiDjibouti0-6Congo DR0-3
14.06.0814:30BlantyreMalawi1-0Egypt0-0
22.06.0815:30KinshasaCongo DR5-1Djibouti2-0
22.06.0815:30CairoEgypt2-0Malawi1-0
05.09.0821:00DjiboutiDjibouti0-3Malawi0-1
07.09.0815:30KinshasaCongo DR0-1Egypt0-1
11.10.0814:30BlantyreMalawi2-1Congo DR0-1
12.10.0820:00CairoEgypt4-0Djibouti1-0
Preliminary Elimination Round
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTaggr.
14.10.0714:30AntananarivoMadagascar6-2Comoros2-110-2
17.11.0715:00MoroniComoros0-4Madagascar0-4
17.10.0716:30FreetownSierra Leone1-0Guinea-Bissau1-01-0
17.11.0716:30BissauGuinea Bissau0-0Sierra Leone0-0
16.11.0716:00DjiboutiDjibouti1-0Somalia0-01-0
SeychelleswoCentr. Africa wo
SwazilandwoSao Tome Pr. wo
Second Groups Round
First Groups Round
Overall RankingPwdlgfga
1. Nigeria3093020:5
2. Cameroon2992123:4
3. Ivory Coast2884029:6
4. Egypt2891222:6
5. Burkina Faso2891223:15
6. Ghana2581320:8
7. Tunisia2473218:7
8. Algeria2372316:8
9. Benin2372318:13
10.Gabon2170517:10
11.Mali2163321:15
12.Malawi1651618:16
13.Morocco1543417:13
14.Mozambique1543510:10
15.Togo1442411:10
16.Rwanda1442510:12
17.Guinea1442615:18
18.Kenya1341713:16
19.Libya124027:4
20.Zambia123344:6
21.Angola1031211:8
22.Sudan1031811:18
23.Congo DR930314:6
24.Gambia92316:3
25.Senegal92319:7
26.Cabo Verde93037:8
27.Congo93037:8
28.Tanzania82229:6
29.Uganda82227:9
30.South Africa72135:5
31.Siera Leone72134:8
32.Ethiopia62028:6
33.Zimbabwe61324:6
34.Tchad62047:11
35.Burundi62045:9
36.Namibia62047:12
37.Madagascar61322:7
38.Botswana51233:8
39.Swaziland41122:8
40.Niger31055:11
41.Equat. Guinea31054:10
42.Liberia30334:12
43.Mauritius10153:17
44.Seychelles00064:17
45.Lesotho00062:16
46.Mauritania00063:19
47.Djibouti00062:30
-. EritreaDNS
Qualified to
World Cup 2010
CAN 2010
FinalsWorld 2010
Football index
Todor66
Europe WCQ 2010
South America WCQ 2010
Africa WCQ 2010
Concacaf WCQ 2010
Asia WCQ 2010
Oceania WCQ 2010
index World Qual
XXI Russia 2018 Qualification
XX Brazil 2014 Qualification
XIX South Africa 2010 Qualification
XVIII Germany 2006 Qualification
XVII Japan/South Korea 2002 Qualification
XVI France 1998 Qualification
XV United States 1994 Qualification
XIV Italy 1990 Qualification
XIII Mexico 1986 Qualification
XII Spain 1982 Qualification
XI Argentina 1978 Qualification
X West Germany 1974 Qualification
IX Mexico 1970 Qualification
VIII England 1966 Qualification
VII Chile 1962 Qualification
VI Sweden 1958 Qualification
V Switzerland 1954 Qualification
III France 1938 Qualification
II Italy 1934 Qualification
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 8 Oct 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast