Football Bulgaria A Professional League 2018/2019 Regular Season
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Round 9
Fri 21.09.1817:30Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Beroe St. Zagora1-0 _____
Fri 21.09.1820:00Levski Sofia4-1Vitosha Bistritsa1-0 _____
Sat 22.09.1817:30Septemvri Sofia1-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1 _____
Sat 22.09.1820:00Botev Vratsa0-2CSKA-Sofia Sofia0-2 _____
Sun 22.09.1815:00Vereia St. Zagora1-1Dunav Ruse1-0 _____
Sun 22.09.1817:30Cherno More Varna1-2Slavia Sofia1-1 _____
Sun 22.09.1820:00Botev Plovdiv2-3Ludogorets Razgrad2-0 _____
Final Rankingptswondrwlstgfgag+-m
1. CSKA-Sofia Sofia2271118:3+159
2. Levski Sofia2271116:6+109
3. Ludogorets Razgrad2062113:6+79
4. Beroe St. Zagora1644112:5+79
5. Lokomotiv Plovdiv1651311:9+29
6. Slavia Sofia1334210:8+29
7. Cherno More Varna1233311:14-39
8. Botev Plovdiv113249:7+29
9. Etar Veliko Tarnovo1132410:11-19
10.Vitosha Bistritsa103157:13-69
11.Botev Vratsa82257:15-89
12.Dunav Ruse721611:18-79
13.Septemvri Sofia41177:15-89
14.Vereia St. Zagora30362:14-129
Home/Away Round Robin - First 6 to Final Group, Rest to Relegation Groups.

2018-2019 Teams

Bulgaria Cup 2017-2018

Champion will play in UEFA Champions League 2019-2020.

2017-2018 Final Round

Next 2 or 3 teams in qualification of Europa League 2019-2020.

Vtora Liga 2017-2018

TableCSKALevsLudoBeroLokoSlavCherBoteEtarVitoBoteDunaSeptVere
CSKA-Sofia Sofia---- 2:02:13:1 3:0 4:0
Levski Sofia ---- 1:0 2:2 4:1 2:0
Ludogorets Razgrad1:0 ---- 0:1 1:0 3:1 2:1
Beroe St. Zagora 1:1---- 2:1 4:0 1:0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1:0 ----2:40:2 3:0
Slavia Sofia 0:01:1 ---- 0:0 0:2 2:0
Cherno More Varna 0:0 1:2---- 1:02:1 1:5
Botev Plovdiv0:00:12:3 0:1 ----2:0
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 1:2 1:1 1:1 ---- 1:0
Vitosha Bistritsa0:2 0:2 0:2 ----1:12:1
Botev Vratsa0:20:2 0:0 2:0 ----
Dunav Ruse 1:2 2:4 3:1----2:0
Septemvri Sofia 1:3 0:20:2 1:2 ----
Vereia St. Zagora 0:2 0:0 0:1 1:10:0----

Round Robin 1

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt
Round 1
Fri 20.07.1818:30Vitosha Bistritsa2-1Dunav Ruse0-1 __220
Fri 20.07.1820:45Cherno More Varna2-1Botev Vratsa1-1 1,700
Sat 21.07.1818:30Ludogorets Razgrad1-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0 1,300
Sat 21.07.1820:45Botev Plovdiv0-1Levski Sofia0-0 3,100
Sun 22.07.1818:30Slavia Sofia1-1Beroe St. Zagora0-1 __330
Sun 22.07.1820:45CSKA-Sofia Sofia2-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0 2,750
Mon 23.07.1820:30Vereia St. Zagora0-0Septemvri Sofia0-0 __180
Round 2
Fri 27.07.1818:30Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0Vereia St. Zagora0-0 __850
Fri 27.07.1820:45Dunav Ruse3-1Botev Vratsa2-0 __830
Sat 28.07.1818:30Septemvri Sofia0-2Botev Plovdiv0-1 __120
Sat 28.07.1820:45Beroe St. Zagora1-1Ludogorets Razgrad0-0 3,700
Sun 29.07.1818:30Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-4Slavia Sofia1-2 1,100
Sun 29.07.1820:45Vitosha Bistritsa0-2CSKA-Sofia Sofia0-2 1,400
Mon 30.07.1820:30Levski Sofia2-2Cherno More Varna0-1 3,200
Round 3
Fri 03.08.1818:30Botev Plovdiv2-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-0 2,300
Fri 03.08.1820:45Vereia St. Zagora0-2Beroe St. Zagora0-1 1,500
Sat 04.08.1818:30Cherno More Varna1-5Septemvri Sofia0-2 1,600
Sat 04.08.1820:45Ludogorets Razgrad0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0 1,180
Sun 05.08.1818:30Botev Vratsa0-2Levski Sofia0-1 2,750
Sun 05.08.1820:45CSKA-Sofia Sofia3-0Dunav Ruse2-0 2,600
Mon 06.08.1818:30Slavia Sofia0-2Vitosha Bistritsa0-2 __170
Round 4
Fri 11.08.1818:30Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Cherno More Varna1-0 __850
Fri 11.08.1820:30Lokomotiv Plovdiv3-0Vereia St. Zagora2-0 __650
Sat 11.08.1818:45Beroe St. Zagora2-1Botev Plovdiv0-0 3,800
Sat 11.08.1821:00Dunav Ruse1-2Levski Sofia0-0 4,000
Sun 12.08.1818:30Vitosha Bistritsa0-2Ludogorets Razgrad0-0 __450
Sun 12.08.1820:45CSKA-Sofia Sofia2-1Slavia Sofia1-0 2,130
Mon 13.08.1820:30Septemvri Sofia1-2Botev Vratsa0-1 __220
Round 5
Fri 17.08.1818:30Slavia Sofia2-0Dunav Ruse0-0 ___80
Fri 18.08.1820:45Cherno More Varna0-0Beroe St. Zagora0-0 1,580
Sat 18.08.1821:00Botev Plovdiv0-1Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0 3,100
Sat 18.08.1818:15Botev Vratsa2-0Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-0 __550
Sun 19.08.1818:15Levski Sofia2-0Septemvri Sofia2-0 2,650
Sun 19.08.1820:30Ludogorets Razgrad1-0CSKA-Sofia Sofia1-0 7,800
Mon 20.08.1820:30Vereia St. Zagora0-1Vitosha Bistritsa0-0 __290
Round 6
Fri 24.08.1818:45Dunav Ruse2-0Septemvri Sofia0-0 _____
Fri 24.08.1821:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-2Cherno More Varna0-2 _____
Sat 25.08.1818:45Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-2Levski Sofia0-2 _____
Sat 25.08.1821:00Vitosha Bistritsa0-2Botev Plovdiv0-1 _____
Sun 26.08.1818:45Slavia Sofia0-0Ludogorets Razgrad0-0 _____
Sun 26.08.1821:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia4-0Vereia St. Zagora1-0 _____
Mon 27.08.1820:30Beroe St. Zagora4-0Botev Vratsa2-0 _____
Round 7
Fri 31.08.1818:45Vereia St. Zagora0-0Slavia Sofia0-0 _____
Fri 31.08.1821:00Cherno More Varna1-0Vitosha Bistritsa1-0 _____
Sat 01.09.1816:30Septemvri Sofia0-2Etar Veliko Tarnovo0-1 _____
Sat 01.09.1818:45Botev Plovdiv0-0CSKA-Sofia Sofia0-0 _____
Sat 01.09.1821:00Levski Sofia1-0Beroe St. Zagora0-0 _____
Sun 02.09.1818:45Botev Vratsa0-0Lokomotiv Plovdiv0-0 _____
Sun 02.09.1821:00Ludogorets Razgrad3-1Dunav Ruse1-0 _____
Break for European Nations Cup - Slovenia 1-2 Bulgaria, Bulgaria 1-0 Norway
Round 8
Fri 14.09.1817:30Vitosha Bistritsa1-1Botev Vratsa1-1 _____
Fri 14.09.1820:00Ludogorets Razgrad2-1Vereia St. Zagora0-1 _____
Sat 15.09.1814:45Dunav Ruse2-4Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-3 _____
Sat 15.09.1817:30Beroe St. Zagora1-0Septemvri Sofia0-0 _____
Sat 15.09.1820:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia3-1Cherno More Varna2-1 _____
Sun 16.09.1817:45Slavia Sofia0-0Botev Plovdiv0-0 _____
Sun 16.09.1820:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-0Levski Sofia1-0 _____
Round 9
Fri 21.09.1817:30Etar Veliko Tarnovo1-1Beroe St. Zagora1-0 _____
Fri 21.09.1820:00Levski Sofia4-1Vitosha Bistritsa1-0 _____
Sat 22.09.1817:30Septemvri Sofia1-3Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1 _____
Sat 22.09.1820:00Botev Vratsa0-2CSKA-Sofia Sofia0-2 _____
Sun 22.09.1815:00Vereia St. Zagora1-1Dunav Ruse1-0 _____
Sun 22.09.1817:30Cherno More Varna1-2Slavia Sofia1-1 _____
Sun 22.09.1820:00Botev Plovdiv2-3Ludogorets Razgrad2-0 _____
Round 10
Fri 28.09.1819:30Vitosha Bistritsa Septemvri Sofia _____
Sat 29.09.1817:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia Levski Sofia _____
Sat 29.09.1820:00Ludogorets Razgrad Cherno More Varna _____
Sun 30.09.1815:00Dunav Ruse Beroe St. Zagora _____
Sun 30.09.1817:30Vereia St. Zagora Botev Plovdiv _____
Sun 30.09.1820:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv Etar Veliko Tarnovo _____
Fri 01.10.1820:00Slavia Sofia Botev Vratsa _____
Round 11
Fri 05.10.1820:00Cherno More Varna Vereia St. Zagora _____
Sat 06.10.1815:00Botev Plovdiv Dunav Ruse _____
Sat 06.10.1817:30Beroe St. Zagora Lokomotiv Plovdiv _____
Sat 06.10.1820:00Septemvri Sofia CSKA-Sofia Sofia _____
Sun 07.10.1814:30Etar Veliko Tarnovo Vitosha Bistritsa _____
Sun 07.10.1816:45Botev Vratsa Ludogorets Razgrad _____
Sun 07.10.1819:15Levski Sofia Slavia Sofia _____
Break for European Nations Cup
Round 12
Sat 20.10.181-:00Dunav Ruse Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 20.10.181-:00Vitosha Bistritsa Beroe St. Zagora
Sat 20.10.181-:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 20.10.181-:00Slavia Sofia Septemvri Sofia
Sat 20.10.181-:00Ludogorets Razgrad Levski Sofia
Sat 20.10.181-:00Vereia St. Zagora Botev Vratsa
Sat 20.10.181-:00Botev Plovdiv Cherno More Varna
Round 13
Sat 27.10.181-:00Cherno More Varna Dunav Ruse
Sat 27.10.181-:00Botev Vratsa Botev Plovdiv
Sat 27.10.181-:00Levski Sofia Vereia St. Zagora
Sat 27.10.181-:00Septemvri Sofia Ludogorets Razgrad
Sat 27.10.181-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo Slavia Sofia
Sat 27.10.181-:00Beroe St. Zagora CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Sat 27.10.181-:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv Vitosha Bistritsa
Ranking Round Robin 1pwdlgfgag+-

Round Robin 2

datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt
Round 14
Sat 03.11.181-:00Dunav Ruse Vitosha Bistritsa
Sat 03.11.181-:00Botev Vratsa Cherno More Varna
Sat 03.11.181-:00Levski Sofia Botev Plovdiv
Sat 03.11.181-:00Septemvri Sofia Vereia St. Zagora
Sat 03.11.181-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo Ludogorets Razgrad
Sat 03.11.181-:00Beroe St. Zagora Slavia Sofia
Sat 03.11.181-:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Round 15
Sat 10.11.181-:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia Vitosha Bistritsa
Sat 10.11.181-:00Slavia Sofia Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 10.11.181-:00Ludogorets Razgrad Beroe St. Zagora
Sat 10.11.181-:00Vereia St. Zagora Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 10.11.181-:00Botev Plovdiv Septemvri Sofia
Sat 10.11.181-:00Cherno More Varna Levski Sofia
Sat 10.11.181-:00Botev Vratsa Dunav Ruse
Break for European Nations Cup
Round 16
Sat 24.11.181-:00Dunav Ruse CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Sat 24.11.181-:00Vitosha Bistritsa Slavia Sofia
Sat 24.11.181-:00Levski Sofia Botev Vratsa
Sat 24.11.181-:00Septemvri Sofia Cherno More Varna
Sat 24.11.181-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo Botev Plovdiv
Sat 24.11.181-:00Beroe St. Zagora Vereia St. Zagora
Sat 24.11.181-:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv Ludogorets Razgrad
Round 17
Sat 01.12.181-:00Slavia Sofia CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Sat 01.12.181-:00Ludogorets Razgrad Vitosha Bistritsa
Sat 01.12.181-:00Vereia St. Zagora Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 01.12.181-:00Botev Plovdiv Beroe St. Zagora
Sat 01.12.181-:00Cherno More Varna Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 01.12.181-:00Botev Vratsa Septemvri Sofia
Sat 01.12.181-:00Levski Sofia Dunav Ruse
Round 18
Wed 05.12.181-:00Dunav Ruse Slavia Sofia
Wed 05.12.181-:00Vitosha Bistritsa Vereia St. Zagora
Wed 05.12.181-:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia Ludogorets Razgrad
Wed 05.12.181-:00Septemvri Sofia Levski Sofia
Wed 05.12.181-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo Botev Vratsa
Wed 05.12.181-:00Beroe St. Zagora Cherno More Varna
Wed 05.12.181-:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
Round 19
Sat 08.12.181-:00Ludogorets Razgrad Slavia Sofia
Sat 08.12.181-:00Vereia St. Zagora CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Sat 08.12.181-:00Botev Plovdiv Vitosha Bistritsa
Sat 08.12.181-:00Cherno More Varna Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 08.12.181-:00Botev Vratsa Beroe St. Zagora
Sat 08.12.181-:00Levski Sofia Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 08.12.181-:00Septemvri Sofia Dunav Ruse
Round 20
Sat 15.12.181-:00Dunav Ruse Ludogorets Razgrad
Sat 15.12.181-:00Vitosha Bistritsa Cherno More Varna
Sat 15.12.181-:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia Botev Plovdiv
Sat 15.12.181-:00Slavia Sofia Vereia St. Zagora
Sat 15.12.181-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo Septemvri Sofia
Sat 15.12.181-:00Beroe St. Zagora Levski Sofia
Sat 15.12.181-:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv Botev Vratsa

Winter break - 8 weeks.

Round 21
Sat 16.02.191-:00Vereia St. Zagora Ludogorets Razgrad
Sat 16.02.191-:00Botev Plovdiv Slavia Sofia
Sat 16.02.191-:00Cherno More Varna CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Sat 16.02.191-:00Botev Vratsa Vitosha Bistritsa
Sat 16.02.191-:00Levski Sofia Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 16.02.191-:00Septemvri Sofia Beroe St. Zagora
Sat 16.02.191-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo Dunav Ruse
Round 22
Sat 23.02.191-:00Dunav Ruse Vereia St. Zagora
Sat 23.02.191-:00Vitosha Bistritsa Levski Sofia
Sat 23.02.191-:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia Botev Vratsa
Sat 23.02.191-:00Slavia Sofia Cherno More Varna
Sat 23.02.191-:00Ludogorets Razgrad Botev Plovdiv
Sat 23.02.191-:00Beroe St. Zagora Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 23.02.191-:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv Septemvri Sofia
Round 23
Wed 27.02.191-:00Botev Plovdiv Vereia St. Zagora
Wed 27.02.191-:00Cherno More Varna Ludogorets Razgrad
Wed 27.02.191-:00Botev Vratsa Slavia Sofia
Wed 27.02.191-:00Levski Sofia CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Wed 27.02.191-:00Septemvri Sofia Vitosha Bistritsa
Wed 27.02.191-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Wed 27.02.191-:00Beroe St. Zagora Dunav Ruse
Round 24
Sat 02.03.191-:00Dunav Ruse Botev Plovdiv
Sat 02.03.191-:00Vitosha Bistritsa Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 02.03.191-:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia Septemvri Sofia
Sat 02.03.191-:00Slavia Sofia Levski Sofia
Sat 02.03.191-:00Ludogorets Razgrad Botev Vratsa
Sat 02.03.191-:00Vereia St. Zagora Cherno More Varna
Sat 02.03.191-:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv Beroe St. Zagora
Round 25
Sat 09.03.191-:00Cherno More Varna Botev Plovdiv
Sat 09.03.191-:00Botev Vratsa Vereia St. Zagora
Sat 09.03.191-:00Levski Sofia Ludogorets Razgrad
Sat 09.03.191-:00Septemvri Sofia Slavia Sofia
Sat 09.03.191-:00Etar Veliko Tarnovo CSKA-Sofia Sofia
Sat 09.03.191-:00Beroe St. Zagora Vitosha Bistritsa
Sat 09.03.191-:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv Dunav Ruse
Round 26
Sat 16.03.191-:00Dunav Ruse Cherno More Varna
Sat 16.03.191-:00Vitosha Bistritsa Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 16.03.191-:00CSKA-Sofia Sofia Beroe St. Zagora
Sat 16.03.191-:00Slavia Sofia Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 16.03.191-:00Ludogorets Razgrad Septemvri Sofia
Sat 16.03.191-:00Vereia St. Zagora Levski Sofia
Sat 16.03.191-:00Botev Plovdiv Botev Vratsa
Todor 66
Footbal index
Bulgaria Sports Archive
Toto 1 24.08.1975
Bulgaria Football Championship index
Bulgaria Football Cups index
Purva Liga 2018-2019
Purva Liga 2017-2018 Final
Purva Liga 2017-2018
Purva Liga 2016-2017 Final
Purva Liga 2016-2017
A RFG 2015-2016
A RFG 2014-2015
A RFG 2013-2014
A RFG 2012-2013
A RFG 2011-2012
A RFG 2010-2011
A RFG 2009-2010
A RFG 2008-2009
A RFG 2007-2008
A RFG 2006-2007
A RFG 2005-2006
A RFG 2004-2005
A RFG 2003-2004
PPFL 2002-2003
PPFL 2001-2002
PPFL 2000-2001
A FG 1999-2000
A FG 1998-1999
A FG 1997-1998
A FG 1996-1997
A FG 1995-1996
A FG 1994-1995
A FG 1993-1994
A FG 1992-1993
A FG 1991-1992
A FG 1990-1991
A RFG 1989-1990
A RFG 1978-1989
A RFG 1977-1988
A RFG 1976-1987
A RFG 1985-1986
A RFG 1984-1985
A RFG 1983-1984
A RFG 1982-1983
A RFG 1981-1982
A RFG 1980-1981
A RFG 1979-1980
A RFG 1978-1979
A RFG 1977-1978
A RFG 1976-1977
A RFG 1975-1976
A RFG 1974-1975
A RFG 1973-1974
A RFG 1972-1973
A RFG 1971-1972
A RFG 1970-1971
A RFG 1969-1970
A RFG 1968-1969
Pre-Reforms II
A RFG 1968-1969
A RFG 1966-1967
A RFG 1965-1966
A RFG 1964-1965
A RFG 1963-1964
A RFG 1962-1963
A RFG 1961-1962
A RFG 1960-1961
A RFG 1959-1960
A RFG 1958-1959
A RFG 1958
A RFG 1957
A RFG 1956
A RFG 1955
A RFG 1954
A RFG 1953
A RFG 1952
A RFG 1951
A RFG 1950
Sofia 1949
Pre-Reforms
National Division
National Division?1949-1950
National Division?1948-1949
Elimination
State Championship 1947-1948
State Championship 1946-1947
State Championship 1945-1946
State Championship 1944-1945
War
Elimination
State Championship 1943-1944
State Championship 1942-1943
State Championship 1941-1942
State Championship 1940-1941
Pre-War
National Division
1940-1941
National Division?1939-1940
1940_II
National Division?1938-1939
1939_II
National Division?1937-1938
1938_II
Elimination
State Championship 1935-1936
State Championship 1934-1935
State Championship 1933-1934
State Championship 1932-1933
State Championship 1931-1932
State Championship 1930-1931
State Championship 1929-1930
State Championship 1928-1929
State Championship 1927-1928
1927
State Championship 1925-1926
State Championship 1924-1925
State Championship 1923-1924
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast