Football European Championship 2000 Belgium, Netherlands - Qualifications
G_H|
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Italy1543113:5
2. Denmark1442211:8
3. Switzerland144229:5
4. Wales93057:16
5. Belarus30354:10
TeamItDeSwWaBe
Italy--- 2:32:0 4:01:1
Denmark1:2--- 2:11:2 1:0
Switzerland 0:01:1---2:0 2:0
Wales0:2 0:2 0:2---3:2
Belarus 0:00:00:1 1:2---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.09 Wales0-2Italy
05.09 Belarus0-0Denmark
07.10 Italy2-0Switzerland
07.10 Denmark1-2Wales
14.10 Switzerland1-1Denmark
14.10 Wales3-2Belarus
27.03 Denmark1-2Italy
27.03 Belarus0-1Switzerland
30.03 Italy1-1Belarus
30.03 Switzerland2-0Wales
05.06 Italy4-0Wales
05.06 Denmark1-0Belarus
08.06 Switzerland0-0Italy
08.06 Wales0-2Denmark
04.09 Denmark2-1Switzerland
04.09 Belarus1-2Wales
08.09 Italy2-3Denmark
08.09 Switzerland2-0Belarus
09.10 Wales0-2Switzerland
09.10 Belarus0-0Italy
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Norway2581121:9
2. Slovenia1752312:14
3. Greece1543313:8
4. Latvia1334313:12
5. Albania71458:14
6. Georgia51278:18
TeamNoSlGrLaAlGe
Norway--- 4:0 1:01:32:2 1:0
Slovenia1:2--- 0:31:0 2:0 2:1
Greece0:22:2--- 1:2 2:03:0
Latvia 1:2 1:20:0---0:01:0
Albania 1:20:10:0 3:3--- 2:1
Georgia1:41:1 1:2 2:21:0---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.09 Georgia1-0Albania
06.09 Norway1-3Latvia
06.09 Greece2-2Slovenia
10.10 Slovenia1-2Norway
10.10 Latvia1-0Georgia
14.10 Norway2-2Albania
14.10 Slovenia1-0Latvia
14.10 Greece3-0Georgia
18.11 Albania0-0Greece
27.03 Greece0-2Norway
27.03 Georgia1-1Slovenia
31.03 Latvia0-0Greece
28.04 Latvia0-0Albania
28.04 Georgia1-4Norway
30.05 Norway1-0Georgia
05.06 Latvia1-2Slovenia
05.06 Albania1-2Norway
05.06 Georgia1-2Greece
09.06 Greece1-2Latvia
09.06 Albania0-1Slovenia
18.08 Slovenia2-0Albania
04.09 Norway1-0Greece
04.09 Slovenia2-1Georgia
04.09 Albania3-3Latvia
08.09 Norway4-0Slovenia
08.09 Georgia2-2Latvia
06.10 Greece2-0Albania
09.10 Slovenia0-3Greece
09.10 Latvia1-2Norway
09.10 Albania2-1Georgia
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Germany1961120:4
2. Turkey1752115:6
3. Finland1031413:13
4. Northern Ireland51254:19
5. Moldova40447:17
TeamGeTuFiNoMo
Germany--- 0:02:0 4:0 6:1
Turkey1:0---1:33:02:0
Finland 1:2 2:4--- 4:13:2
Northern Ireland0:3 0:31:0---2:2
Moldova1:3 1:1 0:0 0:0---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.09 Turkey3-0Northern Ireland
05.09 Finland3-2Moldova
10.10 Turkey1-0Germany
10.10 Northern Ireland1-0Finland
14.10 Turkey1-3Finland
14.10 Moldova1-3Germany
18.11 Northern Ireland2-2Moldova
27.03 Turkey2-0Moldova
27.03 Northern Ireland0-3Germany
31.03 Germany2-0Finland
31.03 Moldova0-0Northern Ireland
04.06 Germany6-1Moldova
05.06 Finland2-4Turkey
09.06 Moldova0-0Finland
04.09 Finland1-2Germany
04.09 Northern Ireland0-3Turkey
08.09 Germany4-0Northern Ireland
08.09 Moldova1-1Turkey
09.10 Germany0-0Turkey
09.10 Finland4-1Northern Ireland
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. France2163117:10
2. Ukraine2055014:4
3. Russia1961322:12
4. Iceland1543312:7
5. Armenia82268:15
6. Andorra000103:28
TeamFrUkRuIcArAn
France---0:0 2:3 3:22:02:0
Ukraine 0:0---3:21:12:0 4:0
Russia2:3 1:1--- 1:0 2:06:1
Iceland1:1 0:11:0--- 2:0 3:0
Armenia 2:3 0:00:30:0---3:1
Andorra 0:10:2 1:20:2 0:3---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.09 Ukraine3-2Russia
05.09 Iceland1-1France
05.09 Armenia3-1Andorra
10.10 Russia2-3France
10.10 Armenia0-0Iceland
10.10 Andorra0-2Ukraine
14.10 France2-0Andorra
14.10 Ukraine2-0Armenia
14.10 Iceland1-0Russia
27.03 France0-0Ukraine
27.03 Armenia0-3Russia
27.03 Andorra0-2Iceland
31.03 France2-0Armenia
31.03 Ukraine1-1Iceland
31.03 Russia6-1Andorra
06.06 France2-3Russia
06.06 Ukraine4-0Andorra
06.06 Iceland2-0Armenia
09.06 Russia1-0Iceland
09.06 Armenia0-0Ukraine
09.06 Andorra0-1France
04.09 Ukraine0-0France
04.09 Russia2-0Armenia
04.09 Iceland3-0Andorra
08.09 Iceland0-1Ukraine
08.09 Armenia2-3France
08.09 Andorra1-2Russia
09.10 France3-2Iceland
09.10 Russia1-1Ukraine
09.10 Andorra0-3Armenia
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Sweden2271010:1
2. England1334114:4
3. Poland1341312:8
4. Bulgaria82246:8
5. Luxembourg00082:23
TeamSwEnPoBuLu
Sweden---2:1 2:0 1:02:0
England 0:0---3:10:0 6:0
Poland0:1 0:0--- 2:03:0
Bulgaria0:1 1:10:3--- 3:0
Luxembourg 0:10:3 2:30:2---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.09 Sweden2-1England
05.09 Bulgaria0-3Poland
10.10 England0-0Bulgaria
10.10 Poland3-0Luxembourg
14.10 Bulgaria0-1Sweden
14.10 Luxembourg0-3England
27.03 Sweden2-0Luxembourg
27.03 England3-1Poland
31.03 Poland0-1Sweden
31.03 Luxembourg0-2Bulgaria
04.06 Poland2-0Bulgaria
05.06 England0-0Sweden
09.06 Bulgaria1-1England
09.06 Luxembourg2-3Poland
04.09 Sweden1-0Bulgaria
04.09 England6-0Luxembourg
08.09 Poland0-0England
08.09 Luxembourg0-1Sweden
09.10 Sweden2-0Poland
10.10 Bulgaria3-0Luxembourg
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Spain2170142:5
2. Israel1341325:9
3. Austria1341319:20
4. Cyprus1240412:21
5. San Marino00081:44
TeamSpIsAuCySa
Spain--- 3:09:0 8:0 9:0
Israel1:2--- 5:03:0 8:0
Austria 1:31:1--- 3:1 7:0
Cyprus3:2 3:20:3--- 4:0
San Marino0:60:51:40:1---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.09 Austria1-1Israel
05.09 Cyprus3-2Spain
10.10 Cyprus0-3Austria
10.10 San Marino0-5Israel
14.10 Israel1-2Spain
14.10 San Marino1-4Austria
18.11 San Marino0-1Cyprus
10.02 Cyprus4-0San Marino
27.03 Spain9-0Austria
28.03 Israel3-0Cyprus
31.03 San Marino0-6Spain
28.04 Austria7-0San Marino
05.06 Spain9-0San Marino
06.06 Israel5-0Austria
04.09 Austria1-3Spain
05.09 Cyprus3-2Israel
08.09 Spain8-0Cyprus
08.09 Israel8-0San Marino
10.10 Spain3-0Israel
10.10 Austria3-1Cyprus
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. Romania2473025:3
2. Portugal2372132:4
3. Slovakia1752312:9
4. Hungary1233414:10
5. Azerbaidjan41186:26
6. Liechtenstein41182:39
TeamRoPoSlHuAzLi
Romania--- 1:10:0 2:0 4:07:0
Portugal0:1--- 1:0 3:07:0 8:0
Slovakia 1:50:3---0:03:0 2:0
Hungary1:11:3 0:1--- 3:05:0
Azerbaidjan0:1 1:1 0:10:4--- 4:0
Liechtenstein 0:30:50:4 0:02:1---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.09 Romania7-0Liechtenstein
05.09 Slovakia3-0Azerbaidjan
05.09 Hungary1-3Portugal
10.10 Portugal0-1Romania
10.10 Azerbaidjan0-4Hungary
10.10 Liechtenstein0-4Slovakia
14.10 Slovakia0-3Portugal
14.10 Hungary1-1Romania
14.10 Liechtenstein2-1Azerbaidjan
26.03 Portugal7-0Azerbaidjan
27.03 Romania0-0Slovakia
27.03 Hungary5-0Liechtenstein
31.03 Slovakia0-0Hungary
31.03 Azerbaidjan0-1Romania
31.03 Liechtenstein0-5Portugal
05.06 Romania2-0Hungary
05.06 Portugal1-0Slovakia
05.06 Azerbaidjan4-0Liechtenstein
08.06 Romania4-0Azerbaidjan
08.06 Portugal8-0Liechtenstein
08.06 Hungary0-1Slovakia
04.09 Slovakia1-5Romania
04.09 Azerbaidjan1-1Portugal
04.09 Liechtenstein0-0Hungary
08.09 Romania1-1Portugal
08.09 Slovakia2-0Liechtenstein
08.09 Hungary3-0Azerbaidjan
09.10 Portugal3-0Hungary
09.10 Azerbaidjan0-1Slovakia
09.10 Liechtenstein0-3Romania
Group Hpwdlgfga
1. Yugoslavia1752118:8
2. Ireland1651214:6
3. Croatia1543113:9
4. Macedonia822413:14
5. Malta00086:27
TeamYuIrCrMaMa
Yugoslavia---1:00:03:1 4:1
Ireland 2:1---2:01:05:0
Croatia 2:2 1:0---3:2 2:1
Macedonia 2:4 1:1 1:1---4:0
Malta0:3 2:31:4 1:2---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.09 Ireland2-0Croatia
06.09 Macedonia4-0Malta
10.10 Malta1-4Croatia
14.10 Ireland5-0Malta
14.10 Croatia3-2Macedonia
18.11 Yugoslavia1-0Ireland
18.11 Malta1-2Macedonia
10.02 Malta0-3Yugoslavia
05.06 Macedonia1-1Croatia
08.06 Yugoslavia4-1Malta
09.06 Ireland1-0Macedonia
18.08 Yugoslavia0-0Croatia
21.08 Croatia2-1Malta
01.09 Ireland2-1Yugoslavia
04.09 Croatia1-0Ireland
05.09 Yugoslavia3-1Macedonia
08.09 Macedonia2-4Yugoslavia
08.09 Malta2-3Ireland
09.10 Croatia2-2Yugoslavia
09.10 Macedonia1-1Ireland
Group Ipwdlgfga
1. Czechia30100026:5
2. Scotland1853215:10
3. Bosna Herzeg.1132514:17
4. Lithuania113258:16
5. Estonia1132515:17
6. Faroe30374:17
TeamCzScBoLiEsFa
Czechia--- 3:2 3:02:04:1 2:0
Scotland1:2--- 1:0 3:03:22:1
Bosna Herzeg.1:31:2--- 2:01:11:0
Lithuania 0:40:04:2---1:20:0
Estonia 0:2 0:0 1:4 1:2---5:0
Faroe0:1 1:1 2:2 0:1 0:2---
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.06 Estonia5-0Faroe
19.08 Bosna Herzeg.1-0Faroe
05.09 Bosna Herzeg.1-1Estonia
05.09 Lithuania0-0Scotland
06.09 Faroe0-1Czechia
10.10 Scotland3-2Estonia
10.10 Bosna Herzeg.1-3Czechia
10.10 Lithuania0-0Faroe
14.10 Czechia4-1Estonia
14.10 Scotland2-1Faroe
14.10 Lithuania4-2Bosna Herzeg.
27.03 Czechia2-0Lithuania
31.03 Scotland1-2Czechia
31.03 Lithuania1-2Estonia
05.06 Bosna Herzeg.2-0Lithuania
05.06 Estonia0-2Czechia
05.06 Faroe1-1Scotland
09.06 Czechia3-2Scotland
09.06 Estonia1-2Lithuania
09.06 Faroe2-2Bosna Herzeg.
04.09 Bosna Herzeg.1-2Scotland
04.09 Lithuania0-4Czechia
04.09 Faroe0-2Estonia
08.09 Czechia3-0Bosna Herzeg.
08.09 Estonia0-0Scotland
08.09 Faroe0-1Lithuania
05.10 Scotland1-0Bosna Herzeg.
09.10 Czechia2-0Faroe
09.10 Scotland3-0Lithuania
09.10 Estonia1-4Bosna Herzeg.
FinalsEC 2000
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Group E
Group F
Group G
Todor66
index Football
World index
World Women index Ladies
Olympic index
Europe index
South America index
Africa index
Asia index
Concacaf index
Oceania index
index
ECQ 2016
ECQ 2012
ECQ 2008
ECQ 2004
ECQ 2000
ECQ 1996
ECQ 1992
ECQ 1988
ECQ 1984
ECQ 1980
ECQ 1976
ECQ 1972
ECQ 1968
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast