Football European Championship 2016 France - Qualifications - 23 Quotas.
_ _Final tournament Euro 2016 France
Play-Offs
12.11,15.11Norway0-11-2Hungary0-1---1-3
13.11,16.11Bosna Herzeg.1-10-2Ireland0-00-11-3
14.11,17.11Ukraine2-01-1Slovenia---0-13-1
14.11,17.11Sweden2-12-2Denmark---1-04-3
Group A
1. CZE22
2. ISL20
3. TUR18
4. NED13
5. KAZ5
6. LAT5
Group B
1. BEL23
2. WAL21
3. BIH14
4. ISR17
5. CYP12
6. AND0
Group C
1. ESP24
2. SVK22
3. UKR19
4. BLR11
5. LUX4
6. MKD4
Group D
1. GER22
2. POL21
3. IRL18
4. SCO15
5. GEO9
6. GIB0
Group E
1. ENG30
2. SUI21
3. SLO16
4. EST10
5. LTU10
6. SMR1
Group F
1. NIR21
2. ROU20
3. HUN16
4. FIN12
5. FAR6
6. GRE6
Group G
1. AUT28
2. RUS20
3. SWE18
4. MNE11
5. LIE5
6. MDA2
Group H
1. ITA24
2. CRO20
2. NOR20
4. BUL11
5. AZE6
6. MLT0
Group I
1. POR21
2. ALB14
3. DEN12
4. SRB4
5. ARM2
Ranking of 3rd places (Play-Off Ranking).
TeamPtsGolsMatGroup
1. Turkey1513: 66Group A
2. Hungary158: 58Group F
3. Ukraine1311: 48Group C
4. Norway138: 108Group H
5. Sweden1211: 98Group G
6. Denmark128: 58Group I
7. Ireland128: 78Group D
8. Bosna H.1111: 128Group B
9. Slovenia1010: 118Group E
Qualified teams
France pre-qualified as Host.
_ Group A Iceland, Czechia and Turkey.
_ Group B Belgium and Wales.
_ Group C Spain and Slovakia.
_ Group D Germany and Poland.
_ Group E England and Switzerland.
_ Group F Northern Ireland and Romania.
_ Group G Austria and Russia.
_ Group H Italy and Croatia.
_ Group I Portugal and Albania.

Play-Offs.

Winners qualify to European Championship France 2016.
Draw 18 October 2015, 11:15 +2, Nyon (SUI) UEFA headquaerters.
Pot 1: Bosna Herzeg. (13.), Ukraine (14.), Sweden (16.) and Hungary (20.).
Pot 2: Denmark (21.), Ireland (23.), Norway (25.) and Slovenia (26.).
Pairs: Ukraine-Slovenia, Sweden-Denmark, Bosna Herzeg.-Ireland, Norway-Hungary.
Dates: 12,13,17,11 and 15,16,17.11.

Groups Round.

First 2 and Best 3rd place (Turkey) qualify to European Championship France 2016.
Rest 8 3rd places progress to Play-Offs. Matches with 6th team in each group were not taken in account for Play-Off Ranking.
Group ApwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. Czechia2271219:142 17.
2. Iceland2062217:65 38.
3. Turkey1853214:93 21.
4. Netherlands1341517:141 3.
5. Kazakhstan51277:186 48
6. Latvia50556:194 33.
TeamNethCzecTurkLatvIcelKaza
Netherlands---2:31:16:00:13:1
Czechia2:1---0:21:12:12:1
Turkey3:01:2---1:11:03:1
Latvia0:21:21:1---0:30:1
Iceland2:02:13:02:2---0:0
Kazakhstan1:22:40:10:00:3---
Iceland and Czechia qualified to Euro 2016.
Turkey qualified as Best 3rd place.
3rd place-Latvia
Turkey1513: 68
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
09.09.1422:00+6Kazakhstan0-0Latvia0-010,200
Arena Astana. Referee: Ivan Kruzilak.
09.09.1420:45+2Czechia2-1Netherlands1-017,946
Generali Arena, Praha1-0 Borek Dockal 21'; 1-1 Stefan de Vrij 55'; 2-1 Vaclav Pilar 90'. Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
09.09.1418:45+0Iceland3-0Turkey1-08,811
Laugardarsvollur, Reykjavik 1-0 Jon Dadi Boedvarsson 18'; 2-0 Gylfi Sigurdsson 76'; 3-0 Kolbein Sigthorsson 77'; RC: Omer Toprak (TUR) 59'. Referee: Ivan Bebek, Croatia.
Day 2
10.10.1420:45+2Netherlands3-1Kazakhstan0-147,500
Amsterdam Arena. 0-1 Renat Abdulin 17'; 1-1 Klaas Jan Huntellar 65'; RC: Baurzhan Dzholchiyev (Kaz) 64'; 2-1 Ibrahim Afellay 82'; 3-1 Robin van Persie 89'pen. Referee: Matej Jug, Slovenia.
10.10.1421:45+3Turkey1-2Czechia1-124,007
Sukru Saracoglu Stadium, Istanbul.1-0 Umut Bulut 8'; 1-1 Tomas Sivok 15'; 1-2 Borek Dockal 58'. Referee: Jonas Eriksson, Sweden.
10.10.1421:45+3Latvia0-3Iceland0-06,354
Skonto Stadions, Riga RC: Artjoms Rudnevs (Lat) 55'; 0-1 Gylfi Sigurdson 67'; 0-2 Aron Gunnarson 77'; 0-3 Rurik Gislason 90'. Referee: Robert Schorgenhofer, Austria.
Day 3
13.10.1422:00+6Kazakhstan2-4Czechia0-213,752
Arena Astana 0-1 Borek Dockal 13'; 0-2 David Lafata 44'; 0-3 Ladislav Krejci 56'; 1-3 Yuri Longvinenko 84'; 1-4 Tomas Necid 88'. Referee: Mattias Gestranius, Finland.
13.10.1418:45+0Iceland2-0Netherlands2-09,760
Laugardarsvollur, Reykjavik 1-0 2-0 Gylfi Sigurdson 10'pen. 42'. Referee: Carlos Velasco Carballo, Spain.
13.10.1421:45+3Latvia1-1Turkey0-06,442
Skonto Stadions, Riga 0-1 Bilal Kisa 47'; 1-1 Valerijs Sabala 54'pen.; RC: Gints Friemanis (Lat) 90+2'. Referee: Bobby Madden, Scotland.
Day 4
16.11.1418:00+1Netherlands6-0Latvia3-047,500
Amsterdam Arena. 1-0 Robin van Persie 6'; 2-0 Arjen Roben 35'; 3-0 Klaas van Huntelaar 42'; 4-0 Jeffrey Bruma 78'; 5-0 Arjen Ruben 82'; 6-0 Klaas van Huntelaar 89'. Referee: Liran Liany, Israel.
16.11.1420:45+1Czechia2-1Iceland1-111,533
Doosan Arena, Plsen.0-1 Ragnar Sigurdsson 9'; 1-1 Pavel Kaderabek 45+1'; 2-1 Jon Dadu Boedvarsson 61'OG. Referee: Wolfgang Stark, Germany.
16.11.1421:45+2Turkey3-1Kazakhstan2-027,549
Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul.1-0 2-0 Burak Yilmaz 7'pen. 29'; 3-0 Serdar Aziz 83'; 3-1 Samat Smakov 87'pen. Referee: Aleksei Eskov, Russia.
Day 5
28.03.1521:00+6Kazakhstan0-3Iceland0-213,182
Arena Astana 0-1 Eidur Gudjonsen 20'; 0-2 0-3 Birkir Bjarnarson 32' 90+1'. Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
28.03.1518:00+1Czechia1-1Latvia0-113,722
Edeni Arena, Praha.0-1 Kaspars Gorkss 29'; 1-1 Vaclav Pilar 90'. Referee: Javier Estrada Fernandez, Spain.
28.03.1520:45+1Netherlands1-1Turkey0-149,500
Amsterdam Arena. 0-1 Burak Yilmaz 37'; 1-1 Wesley Snejder 90'. Referee: Felyx Brych, Germany.
Second Round
Day 6
12.06.1522:00+6Kazakhstan0-1Turkey0-025,125
Arena Astana 0-1 Arda Turan 82'. Referee: Michael Oliver, England.
12.06.1518:45+0Iceland2-1Czechia0-09,767
Laugardarsvollur, Reykjavik 0-1 Borek Dockal 55'; 1-1 Arin Gunnarson 60'; 2-1 Kolbeinn Sigthorsson 76'. Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
12.06.1521:45+3Latvia0-2Netherlands0-08,067.
Skonto Stadions, Riga 0-1 Georginio Wijnaldum 67'; 0-2 Luciano Narsingh 71'. Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen, Norway.
Day 7
03.09.1520:45+2Netherlands0-1Iceland0-050,275
Amsterdam Arena. RC: Bruno Martins Indi (Neth) 33'; 0-1 Gylfi Sigurdsson 51'pen. Referee: Milorad Mazic, Serbia.
03.09.1520:45+2Czechia2-1Kazakhstan0-110,572
Doosan Arena, Plsen.0-1 Yuri Logvininenko 21'; 1-1 2-1 Milan Skoda 74' 86'. Referee: Martin Strombergsson, Sweden.
03.09.1521:45+3Turkey1-1Latvia0-035,900
Torku Arena, Konya. 1-0 Selcuk Inan 77'; 1-1 Valerijs Sabala 90'. Referee:
Day 8
06.09.1519:00+3Turkey3-0Netherlands2-041,007
Torku Arena, Konya. 1-0 Oguzhan Ozyakup 8'; 2-0 Arda Turan 26'; 3-0 Burak Yilmaz 86'. Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz, Spain.
06.09.1518:45+0Iceland0-0Kazakhstan0-09,767
Laugardarsvollur, Reykjavik RC: Aron Gunnarson (Iceland) 89'. Referee: Yevhen Aranovsky, Ukraine.
06.09.1521:45+3Latvia1-2Czechia0-27,913
Skonto Stadions, Riga 0-1 David Limbersky 13'; 0-2 Vladimir Darida 25'; 1-2 Arturs Zjuzins 73'. Referee: Deniz Aytekin, Germany.
Day 9
10.10.1516:00+0Iceland2-2Latvia2-0
Laugardarsvollur, Reykjavik 1-0 Kolbeinn Sigthorsson 5'; 2-0 Gylfi Sigurdsson 27'; 2-1 Aleksandrs Cauna 49'; 2-2 Valerijs Sabala 68'. Referee: Aleksei Eskov, Russia.
10.10.1522:00+6Kazakhstan1-2Netherlands0-1
Arena Astana 0-1 Georginio Wijnaldum 33'; 0-2 Wesley Snejder 50'; 1-2 Islambek Kuat 90'. Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
10.10.1520:45+2Czechia0-2Turkey0-0
Generali Arena, Praha. 0-1 Seocuk Inan 62'pen.; 0-2 Hakan Calhanoglu 80'. Referee: Martin Atkinson, England.
Day 10
13.10.1520:45+2Netherlands2-3Czechia0-2
Amsterdam Arena. 0-1 Pavel Kuderabek 24'; 0-2 Josef Sural 35'; RC: Marek Suchy (CZE) 43'; 0-3 Robin van Persie 66'OG; 1-3 Klaas Jan Huntelaar 70'; 2-3 Robin van Persie 84'. Referee: Damir Skomina, Slovenia.
13.10.1521:45+3Turkey1-0Iceland0-0
Torku Arena, Konya.RC: Gokhan Tore (TUR) 78'; 1-0 Selcuk Inan 89'. Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
13.10.1521:45+3Latvia0-1Kazakhstan0-0
Skonto Stadions, Riga 0-1 Islambek Kuat 65'. Referee: Steven McLean, Scotland.
Group BpwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. Belgium2372124:52 16.
2. Wales2163111:44 34.
3. Bosna Herzeg.1752315:121 9.
4. Israel1341516:143 23.
5. Cyprus1240616:175 46.
6. Andorra000104:346 52.
TeamBosnBelgIsraWaleCyprAndo
Bosna Herzeg.---1:13:12:01:23:0
Belgium3:1---3:10:05:06:0
Israel3:00:1---0:31:24:0
Wales0:01:00:0---2:12:0
Cyprus2:30:11:20:1---5:0
Andorra0:31:41:41:21:3---
Belgium and Wales qualified to Eiro 2016.
For Play-Off: Bosna Herzeg.,.
3rd place-Andorra
Bosna H1111: 128
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
09.09.1420:45+2Andorra1-2Wales1-13,150
Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella. Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella ; 1-0 Ildefons Lima 6'pen.; 1-1 1-2 Gareth Bale 22' 81'. Referee: Slavko Vincic, Slovenia.
09.09.1420:45+2Bosna Herzegovina1-2Cyprus1-112,100
Billino Pole, Zenica ; 1-0 Vedad Ibisevis 6'; 1-1 Dimitris Christofi 45'; 1-2 Dimitris Christofi 73'. Referee: Yevhen Aranovskiy, Ukraine.
Day 2
10.10.1419:45+1Wales0-0Bosna Herzeg.0-030,741
Cardiff City Stadium. Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov, Russia.
10.10.1420:45+2Belgium6-0Andorra3-040,000
King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels. 1-0 2-0 Kevin de Bruyne 30'pen. 34'; 3-0 Nacer Chadli 37'; 4-0 Divock Origi 59'; 5-0 6-0 Dries Mertens 65' 68'. Referee: Serhiy Boyko, Ukraine.
10.10.1421:45+3Cyprus1-2Israel0-219.164
GSP Stadium, Nicosia. 0-1 Omer Damari 37'; 0-2 Tal Ben Haim 45'; 1-2 Konstantinos Makridis 67'. Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.
Day 3
13.10.1419:45+1Wales2-1Cyprus2-121,273
Cardiff City Stadium. 1-0 David Cotterill 13'; 2-0 Hal Robson-Kanu 23'; 2-1 Vincent Laban 36'; RC: Andy Kong (Wal) 48'. Referee: Manuel Grafe, Germany.
13.10.1420:45+2Bosna Herzeg.1-1Belgium1-012,070
Billino Pole, Zenica. 1-0 Edin Dzeko 28'; 1-1 Radja Nainggolan 51'. Referee: Luca Banti, Italy.
13.10.1420:45+2Andorra1-4Israel1-22,032
Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella. 0-1 Omer Damari 3'; 1-1 Ildefons Lima 15'pen.; 1-2 Omer Damari 41'; 1-3 Omer Damari 82'; 1-4 Tommer Hemed 90+6'pen. Referee: Cristian Balaj, Romania.
Day 4
16.10.1418:00+2Belgium0-0Wales0-041,535
King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels. Referee: Pavel Kralovec, Czechia.
16.10.1419:00+3Cyprus5-0Andorra3-06,078
GSP Stadium, Nicosia. 1-0 Giorgios Merkis 9'; 2-0 3-0 4-0 Georgios Efrem 31' 42' 60'; 5-0 Dimitris Christofi 87'pen. Referee: Mark Clatenburg, England.
16.10.1421:45+3Israel3-0Bosna Herzeg.2-028,300
Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa. 1-0 Gil Vermouth 36'; 2-0 Omer Damari 45'; RC: Toni Sunjic (Bos) 48'; 3-0 Eran Zahavi 70'. Referee: Antoni Mateu Lahoz, Spain.
Day 5
28.03.1519:00+2Israel0-3Wales0-130,200
Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa. 0-1 Aaron Ramsey 45'; 0-2 Gareth Bale 50'; RC: Eitan Tibi (ISR) 51'; 0-3 Gareth Bale 77'. Referee: Milorad Mazic, Serbia.
28.03.1520:45+1Belgium5-0Cyprus2-045,213
King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels. 1-0 Marouane Fellaini 21'; 2-0 Christian Benteke 35'; 3-0 Marouane Fellaini 66'; 4-0 Eden Hazard 67'; 5-0 Michy Batshuayi 80'. Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
28.03.1520:45+1Andorra0-3Bosna Herzeg.0-12,498
Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella. 0-1 0-2 0-3 Edin Dzeko 13' 49' 62'. Referee: Istavan Vad, Hungary.
Moved from Day 1
31.03.1520:45+2Israel0-1Belgium0-129,750
Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem. 0-1 Marouane Fellaini 9'; RC: Vincent Kompany (BEL) 64'2YC. Referee: Mark Clatenburg, England.
Second Round
Day 6
12.06.1519:45+1Wales1-0Belgium1-033,280
Cardiff City Stadium. 1-0 Gareth Bale 28'. Referee: Felix Brych, Germany.
12.06.1520:45+2Bosna Herzeg.3-1Israel2-112,100
Billino Pole, Zenica. 0-1 Tal Ben Haim 41'; 1-1 Edin Visca 42'; 1-2 Edin Dzeko 45'pen.; 3-1 Edin Visca 75'. Referee: Ruddy Buquet, France.
12.06.1520:45+2Andorra1-3Cyprus1-21,054
Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella. 1-0 Dossa Junior 2'OG; 1-1 1-2 Nestoras Mitidis 28' 45'; Dossa Junior (CYP) 51'pen.miss; 1-3 Nestoras Mitidis 53'. Referee: Tobias Wiez, Germany.
Day 7
03.09.1520:45+2Belgium3-1Bosna Herzeg.2-142,975
King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels. 0-1 Edin Dzeko 15'; 2-0 Marouane Fellaini 23'; 2-1 Kevin de Bruyne 44'; 3-1 Eden Hazard 78'pen. Referee: Jorge Sousa, Portugal.
03.09.1520:45+3Israel4-0Andorra4-022,650
Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa. 1-0 Eran Zahavi 3'; 2-0 Nir Biton 22'; 3-0 Tommer Hemed 26'pen.; 4-0 Munas Dabbur 38'. Referee: Tamas Bognar, Hungary.
03.09.1520:45+3Cyprus0-1Wales0-014,492
GSP Stadium, Nicosia. 0-1 Gareth Bale 82'. Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
Day 8
06.09.1518:00+1Wales0-0Israel0-032,653
Cardiff City Stadium. Referee: Ivan Bebek, Croatia.
06.09.1520:45+2Bosna Herzegovina3-0Andorra3-06,830
Billino Pole, Zenica. 1-0 Ermin Bicakcic 14'; 2-0 Edin Dzeko 30'; 3-0 Senad Lulic 45'; RC: Muhamed Besic (Bosna) 63'; RC: Victor Rodriguez (Andorra) 63'. Referee: Arnold Hunter, Northern Ireland.
06.09.1521:45+3Cyprus0-1Belgium0-011,866
GSP Stadium, Nicosia. Eden Hazard 85' . Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov, Russia.
Day 9
10.10.1520:45+2Andorra1-4Belgium0-2
Estadi Nacional, Andorra la Vella. 0-1 Radja Nainggolan 19'; 0-2 Kevin de Bruyne 42'; 1-2 Ildefons Lima 51'pen.; 1-3 Eden Hazard 56'pen.; 1-4 Laurent Depoitre 72'; Pen. miss: Eden Hazard (BEL) 78'. Referee: Pawel Gil, Poland.
10.10.1520:45+2Bosna Herzeg.2-0Wales1-0
Billino Pole, Zenica. 1-0 Milan Djuric 71'; 2-0 Vedad Ibisevic 89'. Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco, Spain.
10.10.1521:45+3Israel1-2Cyprus0-0
Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem. 0-1 Dossa Junior 59'; 1-1 Nir Bitton 76'; 1-2 Jason Demetriou 80'. Referee: Jorge Sousa, Portugal.
Day 10
13.10.1519:45+1Wales2-0Andorra0-0
Cardiff City Stadium. 1-0 Aaron Ramsey 50'; 2-0 Gareth Bale 86'. Referee: Kevin Blom, Netherlands.
13.10.1520:45+2Belgium3-1Israel0-0
King Baudouin Stadium, Brussels. 1-0 Dries Mertens 64'; 2-0 Kevin de Bruyne 78'; 3-0 Eden Hazard 84'; 3-1 Tommer Hemed 87'. Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
13.10.1521:45+3Cyprus2-3Bosna Herzeg.2-2
GSP Stadium, Nicosia. 0-1 Haris Medunjanin 13'; 1-1 Constantinos Charalmabos 32'; 2-1 Nestoras Mitidis 41'; 2-2 Haris Medunjanin 44'; 2-3 Milan Djuric 67'. Referee: Anthony Taylor, England.
Group CpwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. Spain2790123:31 1.
2. Slovakia2271216:83 25.
3. Ukraine1961314:42 10.
4. Belarus113258:144 37.
5. Luxembourg41186:276 47.
6. Macedonia41186:185 43.
TeamSpaiUkraSlovBelaMaceLuxe
Spain---1:02:03:05:14:0
Ukraine0:1---0:13:11:03:0
Slovakia2:10:0---0:12:13:0
Belarus0:10:21:3---0:02:0
Macedonia0:10:20:21:2---3:2
Luxembourg0:40:32:41:11:0---
Spain qualified for Euro 2016.
For automatic qualification and Play-Off: Slovakia and Ukraine.
Spain and Slovakia qualified to Eiro 2016.
For Play-Off: Ukraine.
3rd place-Maced
Ukraine1311: 48
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
08.09.1420:45+2Luxembourg1-1Belarus1-03,265
Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg. 1-0 Lars Cristian Krogh 42'; 1-1 Stanislav Dragun 78'. Referee: Gediminas Mazeika, Lithuania.
08.09.1420+45+2Spain5-1Macedonia3-118,553
Ciutat de Valencia. 1-0 Sergio Ramos 15'pen.; 2- Francisco Alcacer 17'; 2-1 Agrim Ibraimi 28'pen.; 3-1 Sergio Busquets 45+3'; 4-1 David Silva 50'; 5-1 Pedro Rodriguez 90+1'. Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
08.09.1421:45+3Ukraine0-1Slovakia0-138,454
Olympic Stadium, Kiev. 0-1 Robert Mak 18'. Referee: Craig Thompson, Scotland.
Day 2
09.10.1420:45+2Slovakia2-1Spain1-09,478
Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina. 1-0 Juraj Kucka 17'; 1-1 Francisco Alcacer 83'; 2-1 Miroslav Stoch 87'. Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
09.10.1420:45+2Macedonia3-2Luxembourg1-211,500
Philip II Arena, Skopje. 1-0 Aleksandr Trajkovski 20'; 1-1 Stefano Bensi 39'; 1-2 Davod Turpel 44'; 2-2 Adis Jahovic 66'pen.; 3-2 Bedhart Abdurahimi 90+2'. Referee: Paolo Mazzoleni, Italy.
09.10.1421:45+3Belarus0-2Ukraine0-010,512
Borisov Arena, Barysaw. 0-1 Aleksandr Martynovich 82'; 0-2 Serhiy Sydorchuk 90+3'. Referee: Pol van Boekel, Netherlands.
Day 3
12.10.1419:00+3Ukraine1-0Macedonia1-033,978
Arena Lviv. 1-0 Aerhiy Sydorchuk 45+2'; Yarmolenko (Ukr) 47' pen.miss. Referee: Sebasien Delderiere, Belgium.
12.10.1421:45+3Belarus1-3Slovakia0-03,684
Borisov Arena, Barysaw. 0-1 Marek Hamsik 65'; 1-1 Timofei Kalachev 79'; 1-2 Marek Hamsik 84'; 1-3 Stanislav Sestak 90+1'. Referee: Serge Gumienny, Belgium.
12.10.1420:45+2Luxembourg0-4Spain0-28,125
Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg. 0-1 David Silva 27'; 0-2 Francisco Alcacer 42'; 0-3 Diego Costa 69'; 0-4 Juan Bernat 88'. Referee: Pawel Gil, Poland.
Day 4
15.11.1418:00+1Luxembourg0-3Ukraine0-14,379
Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg. 0-1 0-2 0-3 Andriy Yarmolenko 33' 53' 56'. Referee: Kristinn Jakobsson, Iceland.
15.11.1420:45+1Spain3-0Belarus2-019,249
Nuevo Colombino, Huelva. 1-0 Isco 18'; 2-0 Sergio Busquets 19'; 3-0 Pedro Rodriguez 55'. Referee: Kenn Hansen, Denmark.
15.11.1420:45+1Macedonia0-2Slovakia0-211,322
Philip II Arena, Skopje. 0-1 Juraj Kucka 25'; 0-2 Adam Nemec 38'. Referee: Pedro Proenca, Portugal.
Day 5
27.03.1520:45+1Spain1-0Ukraine1-033,775
Ramon Sanchez-Pisjuan, Sevilla.1-0 Alvaro Morata 28'. Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
27.03.1520:45+1Slovakia3-0Luxembourg3-09,524
Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina. 1-0 Adam Nemec 10'; 2-0 Wladimir Weiss 21'; 3-0 Peter Pekarik 0'. Referee: Stephan Studer, Switzerland.
27.03.1520:45+1Macedonia1-2Belarus1-13,447
Philip II Arena, Skopje. 1-0 ALeksandr Trajkovski 9'; 1-1 Timofei Kalachev 44'; 1-2 Sergei Kornilenko 67'. Referee: Anthony Taylor, England.
Second Round
Day 6
14.06.1519:00+3Ukraine3-0Luxembourg0-021,635
Arena Lviv, Lviv. 1-0 Artem Kravets 49' 2-0 Denis Garmash 57'; 3-0 Yevheniy Konoplyanka 87'. Referee: Arnold Hunter, Northern Ireland.
14.06.1520:45+2Slovakia2-1Macedonia2-010,765
Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina. 1-0 Kornel Salata 8'; 2-0 Marek Hamsik 38'; 2-1 Arijan Ademi 69'; Ferhan Hassani (MKD) 84'RC. Referee: Kenn Hansen, Denmark.
14.06.1521:45+3Belarus0-1Spain0-113,121
Borisov Arena, Barysaw. 0-1 David Silva 45'. Referee: Robert Schorgenhofer.
Day 7
05.09.1518:00+2Luxembourg1-0Macedonia0-01,657
Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg. Pen. miss: Beshart Abdulrahimi (Macedonia) 85'; 1-0 Sebastien Thill 90'. Referee: Simon Lee Evans, Wales.
05.09.1519:00+3Ukraine3-1Belarus3-032,648
Olympic Stadium, Kiev. 1-0 Artem Kravets 7'; 2-0 Andriy Yarmolenko 30'; 3-0 Yevheniy Konoplyanka 40'pen.; 3-1 Sergei Kornilenko 62'pen.; RC: Denis Garmash (Ukraine) 90'. Referee: Liran Llany, Israel.
05.09.1520:45+2Spain2-0Slovakia2-019,874
Carlos Tartiere, Oviedo.1-0 Jordi Alba 5'; 2-0 Andres Iniesta 30'pen. Referee: Damir Skomina, Slovenia.
Day 8
08.09.1520:45+2Slovakia0-0Ukraine0-010.648
Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina. Referee: Martin Atkinson, England.
08.09.1520:45+2Macedonia0-1Spain0-128,843
Philip II Arena, Skopje. 0-1 Tomislav Pacovski 8'OG. Referee: Paolo Tagliavento.
08.09.1521:45+3Belarus2-0Luxembourg1-03,482
Borisov Arena, Barysaw. 1-0 2-0 Mikhail Gordeychuk 34' 62'. Referee: Slavko Vincic, Slovenia.
Day 9
09.10.1520:45+2Spain4-0Luxembourg1-0
Las Gaunas, Logorno. 1-0 Sanri Cazorla 42'; 2-0 3-0 Francisco Alcacer 67' 80'; 4-0 Santi Cazorla 85'. Referee: Sebastien Delferiere, Belgium.
09.10.1520:45+2Slovakia0-1Belarus0-1
Stadion Antona Malatinskeho, Trnava. 0-1 Stanislav Dragun 34'; RC: Aleksandr Martynovich (BLR) 65'. Referee: Huseyin Gocek, Turkey.
09.10.1520:45+2Macedonia0-2Ukraine0-0
Philip II Arena, Skopje. 0-1 Yevhen Seleznyov 59'pen.; 0-2 Artem Kravets 87'. Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Day 10
12.10.1520:45+2Luxembourg2-4Slovakia0-3
Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg. Marek Hamsik 24'; 0-2 Adam Nemec 29'; 0-3 Robert Mak 30'; 1-3 Mario Mutsch 61'; 2-3 Lars Kristian Krogh 65'pen.; 2-4 Marek Hamsik 90'. Referee: Oliver Dravhta, Austria.
12.10.1521:45+3Ukraine0-1Spain0-1
Olympic Stadium, Kiev. 0-1 MArio Gaspar 22'; pen. miss: Cesc Fabregas (ESP) 25'. Referee: Milorad Mazic.
12.10.1521:45+3Belarus0-0Macedonia0-0
Borisov Arena, Barysaw. Referee: Christina Dingert, Germany.
Group DpwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. Germany2271224:91 2.
2. Poland2163133:103 28.
3. Ireland1853219:72 19.
4. Scotland1543322:124 31.
5. Georgia930710:165 45.
6. Gibraltar000102:566 54.
TeamGermIrelPolaScotGeorGibr
Germany---1:13:12:12:14:0
Ireland1:0---1:11:11:07:0
Poland2:02:1---2:24:08:1
Scotland2:31:02:2---1:06:1
Georgia0:21:20:41:0---4:0
Gibraltar0:70:40:70:60:3---
Germany and Poland qualified to Eiro 2016.
For Play-Off: Ireland.
3rd place-Gibraltar
Ireland128: 78
Goalscorer: Robert Lewandowski, Poland 13 goals.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
07.09.1420:00+4Georgia1-2Ireland1-122,000
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi. 0-1 Aiden McGeady 24'; 1-1 Tornike Okriashvili 38'; 1-2 Aiden McGeady 90'. Referee: Kevin Blom, Netherlands.
07.09.1419:45+1Gibraltar0-7Poland0-11,620
Estadio Algarve, Faro/Loule, Portugal 0-1 0-2 Kamil Grosicki 11' 48'; 0-3 0-4 Robert Lewandowski 50' 54'; 0-5 Lukasz Szukala 58'; 0-6 0-7 Robert Lewandowski 86' 90+2'. Referee: Stefan Johammesson, Sweden.
07.09.1420:45+2Germany2-1Scotland1-060,209
Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund1-0 Thomas Mueller 18'; 1-1 Ikechi Anya 66'; 2-1 Thomas Mueller 70'. Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen, Norway.
Day 2
11.10.1419:45+1Ireland7-0Gibraltar3-035,123
Aviva Stadium, Dublin.1-0 2-0 3-0 Robbie Keane 6' 14' 18'pen.; 4-0 James McClean 46'; 5-0 Jordan Perez 52'OG'; 6-0 James McClean 53'; 7-0 Wesley Hoolahan 56'. Referee: Leontios Trattou, Cyprus.
11.10.1419:45+1Scotland1-0Georgia1-034,719
Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow 1-0 Akaki Khubutia 28'OG. Referee: Miroslav Zelinka, Czechia.
11.10.1420:45+2Poland2-0Germany0-056,934
Stadion Narodowy, Warszawa.1-0 Arkadiusz Milik 51'; 2-0 Sebastian Mila 88'. Referee: Pedro Proenca, Portugal.
Day 3
14.10.1419:45+1Gibraltar0-3Georgia0-2281
Estadio Algarve, Faro/Loule, Portugal 0-1 Nikoloz Gelashvili 9'; 0-2 Tornike Okriashvili 19'; 0-3 Jaba Kankava 69'. Referee: Harald Lechner, Austria.
14.10.1420:45+2Germany1-1Ireland0-051,204
Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen. 1-0 Toni Kroos 71'; 1-1 John O'Shea 90+4'. Referee: Damir Skomina, Slovenia.
14.10.1420:45+2Poland2-2Scotland1-155,197
Stadion Narodowy, Warszawa.1-0 Krzystof Maczynski 12'; 1-1 Shaun Maloney 18'; 1-2 Steven Naismith 57'; 2-2 Arkadiusz Milik 76'. Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco.
Day 4
14.11.1421:00+4Georgia0-4Poland0-025,635
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi. 0-1 Kamil Glik 51'; 0-2 Grzegorz Krychowiak 70'; 0-3 Sebastian Mila 74'; 0-4 Arkadiusz Mila 90+2'. Referee: Paolo Tagliavento, Italy.
14.11.1419:45+0Scotland1-0Ireland0-059,239
Celtic Park, Glasgoe. 1-0 Shaun Maloney 75'. Referee: Milorad Mazic, Serbia.
14.11.1420:45+1Germany4-0Gibraltar3-043,520
Grundig-Stadion, Nuremberg. 1-0 2-0 Thomas Mueller 12' 29'; 3-0 Mario Goetze 38'; 4-0 Yogan Santos 67'OG. Referee: Alexandru Tudor, Romania.
Day 5
29.03.1520:00+4Georgia0-2Germany0-251,000
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi.0-1 Marco Reus 39'; 0-2 Thomas Mueller 44'. Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
29.03.1517:00+1Scotland6-1Gibraltar4-134,255
Hampden Park, Glasgow. 1-0 Shaun Maloney 18'pen.; 1-1 Lee Casciaro 20'; 2-1 Steven Fletcher 29'; 3-1 Shaun Maloney 34'pen.; 4-1 Steven Nasmith 39'; 5-1 6-1 Steven Fletcher 77' 90'. Referee: Mattias Gestranius, Finland.
29.03.1519:45+1Ireland1-1Poland0-150,500
Aviva Stadium, Dublin.0-1 Slawomir Peszko 26'; 1-1 Shane Long 90'. Referee:
Second Round
Day 6
13.06.1517:00+1Ireland1-1Scotland1-049,063
Aviva Stadium, Dublin.1-0 Jonathan Walters 38'; 1-1 Shaun Maloney 47'. Referee: Nicola Rizzoli, Italy.
13.06.1518:00+2Poland4-0Georgia0-056,512.
Stadion Narodowy, Warszawa.1-0 Arkadiusz Milik 62'; 2-0 3-0 4-0 Robert Lewandowski 89' 90+2' 90+3'. Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov, Russia.
13.06.1519:45+1Gibraltar0-7Germany0-17,467
Estadio Algarve, Faro/Loule, Portugal Bastian Schweinsteiger (GER) 10' prn.miss; 1-0 Andre Schuerrle 28'; 0-2 Max Kruse 47'; 0-3 Ilkay Guendogan 51'; 0-4 Karim Bellarabi 57'; 0-5 0-6 Andre Schuerrle 65' 71'; 0-7 Max Kruse 81'. Referee: Clayton Pisani, Malta.
Day 7
04.09.1520:00+4Georgia1-0Scotland1-023,000
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi.1-0 Valeri Kazaishvili 38'. Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
04.09.1519:45+1Gibraltar0-4Ireland0-15,397
Estadio Algarve, Faro/Loule, Portugal 0-1 Cyrus Christie 27'; 0-2 0-3 Robbie Keane 49' 51'pen.; 0-4 Shane Long 79'. Referee:
04.09.1520:45+2Germany3-1Poland2-148,500
Coomerzbank-Arena, Frankfurt am Main.1-0 Thomas Mueller 12'; 2-0 Mario Goetze 19'; 2-1 Robert Lewandowski 37'; 3-1 Mario Goetze 82'. Referee: Nicola Rizzoli, Italy.
Day 8
07.09.1519:45+1Ireland1-0Georgia0-027,200
Aviva Stadium, Dublin.1-0 Jonathan Walters 69'. Referee: Istvan Vad, Hungary.
07.09.1519:45+1Scotland2-3Germany2-250,753
Hampden Park, Glasgow.0-1 Thomas Mueller 18'; 1-1 Marts Hummels 28'OG; 1-2 Thomas Mueller 34'; 2-2 James McArthur 43'; 2-3 Ilkay Guendogan 54'. Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
07.09.1520:45+2Poland8-1Gibraltar4-127,763
Stadion Narodowy, Warszawa.1-0 2-0 Kamil Grosicki 8' 15'; 3-0 4-0 Robert Lewandowski 18' 29'; 5-0 Arkadiusz Milik 56'; 6-0 Jakub Blaszczykowski 69'pen.; 7-0 Arkadiuaz Milik 72'; 8-0 Bartosz Kapustka 74'; 8-1 Jake Gosling 87'. Referee: Gediminas Mazeika, Lithuania.
Day 9
08.10.1520:00+4Georgia4-0Gibraltar3-0
Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi.1-0 Mate Vatsadze 30'; 2-0 Tornike Okriashvili 35'pen.; 3-0 Mate Vatsadze 45'; 4-0 Valeri Kazaishvili 87'. Referee: Serhiy Boyko, Ukraine.
08.10.1519:45+1Ireland1-0Germany0-0
Aviva Stadium, Dublin. 1-0 Shane Long 70'.Referee: Carlos Velasco Carballo, Spain.
08.10.1519:45+1Scotland2-2Poland1-1
Hampden Park, Glasgow. 0-1 Robert Lewandowski 3'; 1-1 Matt Rutchie 45'; 2-1 Steven Fletcher 62'; 2-2 Robert Lewandowski 90'.Referee: Viktor Kassai, Hungary.
Day 10
11.10.1519:45+1Gibraltar0-6Scotland0-2
Estadio Algarve, Faro/Loule, Portugal. 0-1 Cgris Martin 25'; 0-2 Shaun Maloney 39'; 0-3 0-4 0-5 Steven Fletcher 52' 56' 85'; 0-6 Steven Naismith 90+1'.Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov, Belarus.
11.10.1520:45+2Germany2-1Georgia0-0
Red Bull Arena, Leipzig. 1-0 Thomas Muller 50'pen.; 1-1 Jaba Kankava 53'; 2-1 Max Kruse 79' Referee: Pavel Kralovec, Czechia.
11.10.1520:45+2Poland2-1Ireland1-1
Stadion Narodowy, Warszawa. 1-0 Grzegorz Krychowiak 13'; 1-1 Jonathan Walters 16'pen.; 2-1 Robert Lewandowski 42' Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
Group EpwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. England30100031:31 5.
2. Switzerland2170324:82 15.
3. Slovenia1651418:113 22.
4. Estonia103164:94 36.
5. Lithuania103167:185 41.
6. San Marino10191:366 53.
TeamEnglSwitSlovEstoLithSaMa
England---2:03:12:04:05:0
Switzerland0:2---3:23:04:07:0
Slovenia2:31:0---1:01:16:0
Estonia0:10:11:0---1:02:0
Lithuania0:1:20:21:0---2:1
San Marino0:60:40:20:00:2---
England and Switzerland qualified to Euro 2016.
For Play-Off: Slovenia.
3rd place-San Marino
Slovenia1019: 118
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
08.09.1421:45+3Estonia1-0Slovenia0-06,561
A. Le Coq Arena, Talliin.1-0 Ats Purje 86'; RC: Dalibor Stevanovic (SLO) 79'. Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
08.09.1420:45+2San Marino0-2Lithuania0-2986
San Marino Stadium, Serravalle.0-1 Deivydas Matulevicius 5'; 0-2 Arvydas Novikovas 36'. Referee: Libor Kovarik, Czechia.
08.09.1420:45+2Switzerland0-2England0-035,500
St. Jakob-Park, Basel.0-1 0-2 Danny Welbeck 59' 90'. Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
Day 2
09.10.1419:45+1England5-0San Marino2-055,990
Wembley Stadium, London.1-0 Phil Jagielka 25'; 2-0 Wayne Rooney 43'pen.; 3-0 Danny Welbeck 49'; 4-0 Andros Townsend 72'; 5-0 Alssandro Della Valle 78'OG. Referee: Marcin Borski, Poland.
09.10.1420:45+2Slovenia1-0Switzerland0-08,500
Ljudski vrt, Maribor.1-0 Milivoje Novakovic 79'pen. Referee: Wolfgang Stark, Germany.
09.10.1421:45+3Lithuania1-0Estonia0-04,780
LFF Stadium, Vilnius.1-0 Saulius Mikoliunas 76'; RC: Ken Kallaste (Est) 86'. Referee: Carlos Clos Gomez, Spain.
Day 3
12.10.1419:00+3Estonia0-1England0-010,195
A. Le Coq Arena, Talliin.RC: Ragnar Klavan (Est) 48'; 0-1 Wayne Rooney 74'. Referee: Marijo Strahonja, Croatia.
12.10.1421:45+3Lithuania0-2Slovenia0-24,250
LFF Stadium, Vilnius.0-1 0-2 Milivoe Novakovic 33' 37'. Referee: Michael Koukoulakos, Greece.
14.10.1420:45+2San Marino0-4Switzerland0-32,289
San Marino Stadium, Serravalle.0-1 0-2 Haris Seferovic 10' 24'; 0-3 Blerim Dzemamaili 30'; 0-4 Xherdan Shaqiri 79'. Referee: Tony Chapron, France.
Day 4
15.11.1417:00+0England3-1Slovenia0-082,309
Wembley Stadium, London.0-1 Jordan Henderson 57'OG; 1-1 Wayne Rooney 59'pen.; 2-1 3-1 Danny Welbeck 65' 72'. Referee: Olegario Benquerenca, Portugal.
15.11.1418:00+1San Marino0-0Estonia0-0759
San Marino Stadium, Serravalle. Referee: Felix Brych, Germany.
15.11.1420:45+1Switzerland4-0Lithuania0-017,300
AFG Arena, St. Gallen.1-0 Giedrius Ariauskis 66'OG; 2-0 Fabian Lukas Schaer 68'; 3-0 4-0 Xherdan Shaqiri 80' 90'. Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen, Norway.
Day 5
27.03.1519:45+0England4-0Lithuania2-083,671
Wembley Stadium, London.1-0 Wayne Rooney 7'; 2-0 Danny Welbeck 45'; 3-0 Raheem Sterling 58'; 4-0 Harry Kane 73'. Referee: Pavel Kralovec, Czechia.
27.03.1520:45+1Switzerland3-0Estonia2-014,500
Swissporarena, Luzern.1-0 Fabian Lukas Schaer 17'; 2-0 Grant Xhaka 27'; 3-0 Haris Seferovic 80'. Referee: Danny Mekkelle, Netherlands.
27.03.1520:45+1Slovenia6-0San Marino1-08,325
Stadion Stozice, Ljubljana.1-0 Josip Ilicic 10'; 2-0 Kevin Kampl 49' 3-0 Andraz Struna 50'; 4-0 Milivoje MNovakovic 52'; 5-0 Dajan Lazarevic 73'; 6-0 Branko Ilic 88'. Referee: Oliver Drachta, Austria.
Second Round
Day 6
14.06.1518:00+2Slovenia2-3England1-015,796
Stadion Stozice, Ljubljana.1-0 Milivoje Novakovic 38'; 1-1 1-2 Jack Wilshere 57' 74'; 2-2 Nejc Pecnik 84'; 2-3 Wayne Rooney 86'. Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco, Spain.
14.06.1519:00+3Estonia2-0San Marino1-06,131
A. Le Coq Arena, Talliin.1-0 2-0 Sergei Zenjov 35'. Referee: Ivan Kruzilak, Slovakia.
14.06.1520:45+2Lithuania1-2Switzerland0-04,786
LFF Stadium, Vilnius.1-0 Fiodor Cernych 65'; 1-1 Josip Drmic 69'; 1-2 Xherdan Shaqiri 84'. Referee: Craig Thompson, Scotland.
Day 7
05.09.1518:00+2San Marino0-6England0-24,378
San Marino Stadium, Serravalle.0-1 Wayne Rooney 13'pen.; 0-2 Cristian Brolli 30'OG; 0-3 Ross Barkely 46'; 0-4 Theo Walcott 68'; 0-5 Harry Kane 77'; 0-6 Theo Walcott 78'. Referee: Leontios Trattou, Cyprus.
05.09.1519:00+3Estonia1-0Lithuania0-06,621
A. Le Coq Arena, Talliin.1-0 Konstantin Vassiljev 71'. Referee: Oliver Drachta, Austria.
05.09.1520:45+2Switzerland3-2Slovenia0-125,750
St. Jakob Park, Basel.0-1 Milivoje Novakovic 45'; 0-2 Bostjan Cesar 48'; 1-2 Josip Drmic 80'; 2-2 Valentin Stocker 84'; 3-2 Josip Drmic 90'. Referee: Pavel Kralovec, Czechia.
Day 8
08.09.1519:45+1England2-0Switzerland0-075,751
Wembley Stadium, London. 1-0 Harry Kane 67'; 2-0 Wayne Rooney 2-0 pen. Referee: Ginaluca Rocchi, Italy.
08.09.1520:45+2Slovenia1-0Estonia0-06,868
Ljudski vrt, Maribor. 1-0 Robert Beric 63'Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos, Greece.
08.09.1521:45+3Lithuania2-1San Marino1-02,856
LFF Stadium, Vilnius. 1-0 Fiodor Cernych 7'; RC: Giedrius Arlauskis (Lithuania) 50'; 1-1 Matteo Vitaioli 55'; RC: Nicola Chiaruzzi (San Marino) 88'; 2-1 Lukas Spalvis 90'. Referee: Clayton Pisani, Malta.
Day 9
09.10.1519:45+1England2-0Estonia1-0
Wembley Stadium, London. 1-0 Theo Walcott 45'; 2-0 Raheem Sterling 85'. Referee: Istvan Vad, Hungary.
09.10.1520:45+2Switzerland7-0San Marino1-0
AFG Arena, Sankt Gallen. 1-0 Michael Lang 17'; 2-0 Gokhan Inler 56'pen.; 3-0 Admir Mehmedi 66'; 4-0 Johan Djourou 72';pen.; 5-0 Patjim Kasami 75'; 6-0 Breel Embolo 80'pen.; 7-0 Eren Derdiyok 89'. Referee: Mattias Gestranius, Finland.
09.10.1520:45+2Slovenia1-1Lithuania1-0
Stadion Stozice, Ljubljana. 1-0 Valter Birsa 45'pen.; 1-1 Arvydas Novikovas 86'pen. Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
Day 10
12.10.1520:45+2San Marino0-2Slovenia0-0
San Marino Stadium, Serravalle.0-1 Bostjan Cesar 54; 0-2 Nejc Pecnik 75'. Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev, Macedonia.
12.10.1521:45+3Estonia0-1Switzerland0-0
A. Le Coq Arena, Talliin.0-1 Ragnar Klavan 90'OG. Referee: Pol van Boekel, Netherlands.
12.10.1521:45+3Lithuania0-3England0-2
LFF Stadium, Vilnius.0-1 Ross Barkley 29'; 0-2 Giedrius Arlauskis 35'OG; 0-3 Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain 52'. Referee: Kenn Hansen, Denmark.
Group FpwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. Northern Ireland2163116:85 39.
2. Romania2055011:23 26.
3. Hungary1644211:92 18.
4. Finland123349:104 32.
5. Faroe62086:176 50.
6. Greece61367:141 7.
TeamGreeHungRomaFinlNoIrFaro
Greece---4:30:10:10:20:1
Hungary0:0---0:01:01:22:1
Romania0:01:1---1:12:01:0
Finland1:10:10:2---1:11:0
Northern Ireland3:11:10:02:1---2:0
Faroe2:10:10:31:31:3---
Northern Ireland and Romania qualified to Euro 2016.
For Play-Off Hungary.
3rd place-Greece
Hungary158: 58
Goalscorer
1. Kyle Laferty (NIR) 7 goals.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
07.09.1418:00+2Hungary1-2Nortern Ireland0-020,672
Groupama Arena, Budapest. 1-0 Tamas Priskin 75'; 1-1 Nail McGinn 81'; 1-2 Kyle Lafferty 88' Referee: Deniz Aytekin, Germany.
07.09.1419:45+1Faroe1-3Finland1-03,330
Torsvollur, Torshavn. 1-0 Christian Holst 41'; 1-1 1-2 Riku Rusku 53' 78'; 1-3 Roman Eremenko 82' Referee: Simon Lee Evans, Wales.
07.09.1421:45+3Greece0-1Romania0-1closed
Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus. 0-1 Ciprian Marica 10'pen.; played behind closed doors. Referee: Mark Clattenburg, England.
Day 2
11.09.1419:00+3Romania1-1Hungary1-052,000
Arena Nationala, Bucuresti. 1-0 Raul Andrei Rusescu 45'; 1-1 Balazs Dzsudzsak 82'. Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
11.09.1419:45+1Northern Ireland2-0Faroe2-010,049
Windsor Park, Belfast. 1-0 Gareth McAuley 6'; 2-0 Kyle Lafferty 20'. Referee: Alon Yefet, Israel.
11.09.1421:45+3Finland1-1Greece0-126,548
Olympiastadion, Helsinki. 0-1 Nikos Karelis 24'; 1-1 Jarkko Hurme 55'. Referee: David Fernandez Borbalan, Spain.
Day 3
14.10.1419:45+1Faroe0-1Hungary0-12,000
Torsvollur, Torshavn. 0-1 Adam Szalai 22'. Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov, Russia.
14.10.1421:45+3Greece0-2Northern Ireland0-118,726
Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus. 0-1 Jamie Ward 9; 0-2 Kyle Lafferty 51'. Referee: Stephane Lannoy, France.
14.10.1421:45+3Finland0-2Romania0-019,408
Olympiastadion, Helsinki. 0-1 Bogadan Stancu 54'; RC: Alexander Ring (Fin) 56'; 0-2 Bogdan Stancu 83'. Referee: Paolo Tagliavento, Italy.
Day 4
14.11.1420:45+1Hungary1-0Finland0-019,600
Groupama Arena, Budapest. 1-0 Zoltan Gera 84'. Referee: Clement Turpin, France.
14.11.1421:45+2Greece0-1Faroe0-016,821
Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus. 0-1 Joan Simun Edmundsson 61'. Referee: Nicola Rizzoli, Italy.
14.11.1421:45+2Romania2-0Northern Ireland0-028,892
Arena Nationala, Bucuresti. 1-0 2-0 Paul Papp 74' 79'. Referee: Jonas Eriksson, Sweden.
Day 5
29.03.1517:00+1Northern Ireland2-1Finland1-010,264
Windsor Park, Belfast. 1-0 2-0 Kyle Lafferty 33' 38'; 2-1 Berat Sadik 90+1'. Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
29.03.1519:00+3Romania1-0Faroe1-013,898
Ilie Oana Stadium, Ploesti. 1-0 Claudiu Keseru 21'. Referee: Artur Soares Dias, Portugal.
29.03.1520:45+2Hungary0-0Greece0-022,000
Groupama Arena, Budapest. Referee: Sergei Karasev, Russia.
Second Round
Day 6
13.06.1519:00+3Finland0-1Hungary0-020,434
Olympiastadion, Helsinki. 0-1 Zoltan Stieber 82'. Referee: Matej Jug, Slovenia.
13.06.1519:45+1Northern Ireland0-0Romania0-010,000
Windsor Park, Belfast. Referee: Carlos Velasco Carballo, Spain.
13.06.1519:45+1Faroe2-1Greece1-04,731
Torsvollur, Torshavn. 1-0 Hallur Hansson 32'; 2-0 Brandur Olsen 70'; 2-1 Sokratis Papastathopoulos 85'. Referee: Tom Harald Hagen, Norway.
Day 7
04.09.1519:45+1Faroe1-3Northern Ireland1-14,513
Torsvollur, Torshavn. 0-1 Gareth McAuley 12'; 1-1 Joan Simun Edmundsson 36'; RC: Joan Simun Edmundsson (Faroe) 65'; 1-2 Gareth McAuley 71'; 1-3 Kyle Lafferty 75'. Referee: Felix Zwayer, Germany.
04.09.1520:45+2Hungary0-0Romania0-022,060
Groupama Arena, Budapest. Referee: Felix Brych, Germany.
04.09.1521:45+3Greece0-1Finland0-017,358
Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus. 0-1 Joel Pohjanpalo 75'. Referee: Serhiy Boyko, Ukraine.
Day 8
07.09.1519:45+1Northern Ireland1-1Hungary0-010,400
Windsor Park, Belfast. 0-1 Richard Guzmics 74'; RC: Chris Baird (N.Irl) 83'; 1-1 Kyle Lafferty 90+3'. Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
07.09.1521:45+3Romania0-0Greece0-038,153
Arena Nationala, Bucuresti. Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov, Belarus.
07.09.1521:45+3Finland1-0Faroe1-09,477
Olympiastadion, Helsinki. 1-0 Joel Pohjanpalo 23'. Referee: Marcin Borski, Poland.
Day 9
08.10.1519:45+1Northern Ireland3-1Greece1-0
Windsor Park, Belfast. 1-0 Steven Davis 35'; 2-0 Josh Magennis 49'; 3-0 Steven Davis 58'; 3-1 Christos Aravidis 87'. Referee: Bas Nijhuis, Netherlands.
08.10.1520:45+2Hungary2-1Faroe0-1
Groupama Arena, Budapest. 0-1 Roaldur Jakobsen 11'; 1-1 2-1 Daniel Bode 63' 71'.RC: Atli Gregersen, Faroe 90'. Referee: Robert Schorgenhofer, Austria.
08.10.1521:45+3Romania1-1Finland0-047,987
Arena Nationala, Bucuresti. 0-1 Joel Pohjanpalo 67'; 1-1 Ovidiu Stefan Hoban 90'. Referee: Craig Thompson, Scotland.
Day 10
11.10.1517:00+1Faroe0-3Romania0-2
Torsvollur, Torshavn. 0-1 0-2 Constantin Budescu 4' 45+1'; 0-3 Alexandru Maxim 83'. Referee: Ivan Kruzilak, Slovakia. Referee: Ivan Kruzilak, Slovakia.
11.10.1519:00+3Greece4-3Hungary1-1
Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus. 1-0 Kostas Stafylidis 5'; 1-1 Lovrencsics 26'; 1-2 Krisztian Nemeth 55'; 2-2 Panagiotis Tachtsidis 57'; 2-3 Krisztian Nemeth 75'; 3-3 Konstantinos Mitroglou 79'; 4-3 Panagiotis Kone 86'. Referee: Ivan Bebek, Croatia.
11.10.1519:00+3Finland1-1Northern Ireland0-1
Olympiastadion, Helsinki. 0-1 Craig Cathcart 31'; 1-1 Paulus Arajuuri 87'. Referee: Sergei Karasev, Russia.
Group GpwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. Austria2891022:53 27.
2. Russia2062221:51 8.
3. Sweden1853215:92 13.
4. Montenegro1132510:134 29.
5. Liechtenstein51272:266 49.
6. Moldova20284:165 42.
TeamRussSwedAustMontMoldLiec
Russia---1:00:12:01:14:0
Sweden1:1---1:43:12:02:0
Austria1:01:1---1:01:03:0
Montenegro0:31:12:3---2:02:0
Moldova1:20:21:20:2---0:1
Liechtenstein0:70:20:50:01:1---
Austria qualified to Euro 2016.
For automatic qualification and Play-Off: Russia and Sweden.
Austria and Russia qualified to Eiro 2016.
For Play-Off: Sweden.
3rd place-Moldova
Sweden1211: 98
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
08.09.1420:00+4Russia4-0Liechtenstein1-011,236
Arena Khimki, Khimki ; 1-0 Martin Buechel 4'OG; 2-0 Franz Burgmeier 50'OG; 3-0 Dmitri Kombarov 54'pen.; 4-0 Artem Dzyuba 65'. Referee: Sebastien Delferiere, Belgium.
08.09.1420:45+2Austria1-1Sweden1-148,500
Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Wien ; 1-0 David Alaba 7'pen.; 1-1 Erkan Zengin 12'. Referee: Pavel Kralovec, Czechia.
08.09.1420:45+2Montenegro2-0Moldova1-08,759
Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica ; 1-0 Mirko Vucinic 60'; 2-0 Zarko Tomasevic 73'. Referee: Aleksei Kulbakov, Belarus.
Day 2
09.10.1420:45+2Sweden1-1Russia0-049,023
Friends Arena, Solna. 0-1 Alexander Kokorin 10'; 1-1 Ola Toivonen 49'. Referee: Nicola Rizzoli, Italy.
09.10.1420:45+2Liechtenstein0-0Montenegro0-02,790
Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz. Referee: Simon Lee Evans, Wales.
09.10.1421:45+3Moldova1-2Austria1-19,381
Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau. 0-1 David Alaba 12'pen.; 1-1 Alexandru Dedov 27'pen.; 1-2 Marc Janko 51'; RC: Marc Janko (Aut) 82'. Referee: Jorge Sousa, Portugal.
Day 3
12.10.1418:00+2Austria1-0Montenegro1-044,200
Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Wien. 1-0 Rubin Okotie 24'. Referee: Bas Nijhuis, Netherlands.
12.10.1420:00+4Russia1-1Moldova0-030,017
Stadion Petrovskiy, Saint Petersburg. 1-0 Artem Dzyuba 73'pen; 1-1 Alexandru Epureanu 74'. Referee: Kristinn Jakobsson, Iceland.
12.10.1420:45+2Sweden2-0Liechtenstein1-022,528
Friends Arena, Solna. 1-0 Erkan Zengin 34'; 2-0 Jimmy Durmaz 46'. Referee: Gediminas Mazeika, Lithuania.
Day 4
15.11.1418:00+1Austria1-0Russia0-047,500
Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Wien. 1-0 Rubin Okotie 73'. Referee: Martin Atkinson, England.
15.11.1419:00+2Moldova0-1Liechtenstein0-06,843
Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau. 0-1 Franz Burgmeier 74'. Referee: Mattias Gestranius, Finland.
15.11.1420:45+1Montenegro1-1Sweden0-110,538
Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica. 0-1 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 9'; 1-1 Stevan Jovetic 80'pen.. Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
Day 5
27.03.1520:45+1Montenegro0-3Russia0-0
Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica. pen. miss: Roman Shirokov (RUS) 66'; match abandoned after browl. Referee: Deniz Aytekin, Germany.
Russia keeper Akinfeev hit by flare 1' and taken to hospital.
27.03.1520:45+1Liechtenstein0-5Austria0-25,684
Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz. 0-1 Martin Harnik 14'; 0-2 Marc Janko 16'; Pen. miss: David Alaba (AUT) 33'; 0-3 David Alaba 58'; 0-4 Zlatko Junuzovic 74'; 0-5 Marko Arnautovic 90'. Referee: Felix Zwayer, Germany.
27.03.1520:45+2Moldova0-2Sweden0-010,375
Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau. 0-1 0-2 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 46' 84'pen.; RC: Andreas Granqvist (SWE) 90'. Referee: Ivan Bebek, Croatia.
Second Round
Day 6
14.06.1518:00+2Liechtenstein1-1Moldova1-12,080
Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz. 1-0 Sandro Wieser 21'; 1-1 Gheorghe Boghiu 43'. Referee: Libor Kovarik, Czechia.
14.06.1520:00+4Russia0-1Austria0-133,650
Otkrytie Arena, Moskva. 0-1 Referee: Milorad Mazic, Serbia.
14.06.1520:45+2Sweden3-1Montenegro3-032,224
Friends Arena, Solna. 1-0 Marcus Ber 38'; 2-0 3-0 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 40' 44'; 3-1 Dejan Damjanovic 64'pen.. Referee: Huseyin Gocek, Turkey.
Day 7
05.09.1520:00+4Russia1-0Sweden1-043,768
Otkrytie Arena, Moskva. 1-0 Artem Dzyuba 38'. Referee: Mark Clattenburg, England.
05.09.1520:45+2Austria1-0Moldova0-048,500
Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Wien. 1-0 Zlatko Junuzovic 52'. Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev, Macedonia.
05.09.1520:45+2Montenegro2-0Liechtenstein1-0closed.
Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica. 1-0 Fatos Beciraj 38'; 2-0 Stevan Jovetic 56'. Referee: Javier Estrada Fernandez, Spain.
Day 8
08.09.1520:45+2Sweden1-4Austria0-248,355
Friends Arena, Solna. 0-1 David Alaba 9'pen. ; 0-2 Martin Harnik 38'; 0-3 Marc Janko 77'; 0-4 Martin Harnik 88'; 1-4 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 90'. Referee: Carlos Valsco Carballo, Spain.
08.09.1520:45+2Liechtenstein0-7Russia0-32,874
Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz.0-1 Artem Dzyuba 21'; RC: Daniel Kaufmann (Licht.) 40'; 0-2 Alexander Kokorin 40'; 0-3 0-4 Artem Dzyuba 45' 73'; 0-5 Fedor Smolov 77'; 0-6 Alan Dzagoev 85'; 0-7 Artem Dzyuba 90' Referee: Bobby Madden, Scotland.
08.09.1521:45+3Moldova0-2Montenegro0-16,243
Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau. 0-1 Stefan Savic 9'; 0-2 Petru Racu 65'OG. Referee: Sebastien Delferiere, Belgium.
Day 9
09.10.1520:45+2Montenegro2-3Austria1-0
Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica. 1-0 Mirko Vucinic 31'; 1-1 Marc Janko 55'; 2-1 Fatos Beciraj 68'; 2-2 Marko Arnautovic 81'; RC: Mirko Vucinic (MNE) 87'; 2-3 Marcel Sabitzer 90'. Referee: Daniele Orsato, Italy.
09.10.1520:45+2Liechtenstein0-2Sweden0-1
Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz. 0-1 Marcus Berg 19'; Pen. miss: Zlatan Ibrahimovic (SWE) 40'; 0-2 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 55'. Referee: Liran Llany, Israel.
09.10.1520:45+3Moldova1-2Russia0-0
Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau. 0-1 Sergei Ignashevich 58'; 0-2 Artem Dzyuba 78'; 1-2 Eugen Cebotaru 85'. Referee: Michael Koukoulakos, Greece.
Day 10
12.10.1518:00+2Sweden2-0Moldova1-0
Friends Arena, Solna. 1-0 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 24'; 2-0 Erkan Zengin 47'. Referee: Luca Banti, Italy.
12.10.1518:00+2Austria3-0Liechtenstein1-0
Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Wien. 1-0 MArko Arnautovic 12'; 2-0 3-0 Marc Janko 54' 57'. Referee: Miroslav Zelinka, Czechia.
12.10.1520:00+4Russia2-0Montenegro2-0
Otkrytie Arena, Moskva. 1-0 Oleg Kuzmin 33'; 2-0 Alexander Kokorin 37'pen.. Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen, Norway.
Group HpwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. Italy2473016:71 4.
2. Croatia (-1)2063120:52 12.
3. Norway1961313:103 24.
4. Bulgaria113259:124 35.
5. Azerbaijan61367:185 44.
6. Malta20283:166 51.
TeamItalCroaNorwBulgAzerMalt
Italy---1:12:11:02:11:0
Croatia1:1---5:13:06:02:0
Norway0:22:0---2:10:02:0
Bulgaria2:20:10:1---2:01:1
Azerbaijan1:30:00:11:2---2:0
Malta0:10:10:30:12:2---
Italy and Croatia qualified to Eiro 2016.
For Play-Off: Norway.
3rd place-Malta
Norway138: 108
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
09.09.1420:00+4Azerbaijan1-2Bulgaria0-111,000
Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku. 0-1 Ilian Micanski 14'; 1-1 Dmitrij Nazarov 54'; 1-2 Ventsislav Hristov 87'. Referee: Alon Yefet, Israel.
09.09.1420:45+2Croatia1-0Malta0-08,333
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb. 1-0 Luka Modric 46'; 2-0 Andrej Kramaric 81'; RC:Steve Borg (MLT) 31'. Referee: Vladislav Bezborodov, Russia.
09.09.1420:45+2Norway0-2Italy0-126,265
Ellevaal Stadion, Oslo.0-1 Simone Zaza 16'; 0-2 Leonardo Bonucci 62'. Referee: Milorad Mazic, Serbia.
Day 2
10.10.1420:45+2Italy2-1Azerbaijan1-033,000
Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo. 1-0 Giorgio Chiellini 44'; 1-1 Giorgio Chiellini 76'OG; 2-1 Giorgio Chiellini 82'. Referee: Huseyin Gocek, Turkey.
10.10.1420:45+2Malta0-3Norway0-28,067
Ta'Qali National Stadium.0-1 Mats Moeller Daehli 22'; 0-2 0-3 Joshua King 26' 49'. Referee: Antony Gautier, France.
10.10.1421:45+2Bulgaria0-1Croatia0-129,733
Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia.0-1 Nikolay Bodurov 36'OG. Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz, Spain.
Day 3
13.10.1420:45+2Croatia6-0Azerbaijan4-016,021
Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek. 1-0 Andrej Kramaric 11'; 2-0 3-0 Ivan Perisic 34' 45'; 4-0 Marcelo Brozovic 45+2'; 5-0 Luka Modric 56'pen.; 6-0 Rashad Farhad Sadygov 61'OG. Referee: Stephan Studer, Switzerland.
13.10.1420:45+2Norway2-1Bulgaria1-118,990
Ellevaal Stadion, Oslo.1-0 Tarik Elyounoussi 13'; 1-1 Nikolay Bodurov 43'; 2-1 Haavard Nielsen 72'. Referee: Olegario Benquerenca, Portugal.
13.10.1420:45+2Malta0-1Italy0-116,942
Ta'Qali National Stadium.0-1 Graziano Pelle 24'; RC: Michael Mifsud (Mlt) 28'; RC: Leonardo Bonucci (Ita) 73'. Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Day 4
16.11.1421:00+4Azerbaijan0-1Norway0-19,200
Bakcell Arena, Baku. 0-1 Haavard Nordtveit 25'. Referee: Yevhen Aranovskiy, Ukraine.
16.11.1420:45+2Italy1-1Croatia1-163,222
San Siro, Milano. 1-0 Antonio Candreva 11'; 1-1 Ivan Perisic 15'. Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Nethelrnds.
16.11.1421:45+3Bulgaria1-1Malta1-03,300
Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia.1-0 Andrey Galabinov 6'; 1-1 Clayton Failla 49'pen.; pen.miss: Ivelin Popov (Bul) 76'. Referee: Martin Stromberegsson, Sweden.
Day 5
28.03.1518:00+1Croatia5-1Norway1-023,920
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb. 1-0 Marcelo Bozovic 30'; 2-0 Ivan Perisic 54'; 3-0 Ivica Olic 66'; pen.miss: Tarik Elyounaoussi (NOR) 69'; RC: Vedran Corluka (CRO) 74'; 3-1 Alexander Tettey 81'; 4-1 Gordon Schildenfeld 87'; 5-1 Danijel Pranjic 90'. Referee: Carlos Velasco Carballo, Spain.
28.03.1521:00+4Azerbaijan2-0Malta1-014,600
Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku. 1-0 Javid Huseynov 4'; 2-0 Dimitriy Nazarov 90'. Referee: Halis Ozkahya, Turkey.
28.03.1521:45+3Bulgaria2-2Italy2-16,000
Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia.0-1 Yordan Minev 3'OG; 1-1 Ivelin Popov 11'; 2-1 Ilian Mitsanski 17'; 2-2 Eder 84'. Referee: Damir Skomina, Slovenia.
Second Round
Day 6
12.06.1520:45+2Croatia1-1Italy1-1closed
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb. Mario Mandzhukic (CRO) 7'pen.miss; 1-0 Mario Mandzhukic 11'; 1-1 Antonio Candreva 36'; Dario Srna (CRO) 90'RC. Referee: Martin Atkinson, England.
12.06.1520:45+2Norway0-0Azerbaijan0-021,228
Ellevaal Stadion, Oslo. Referee: Pawel Gil, Poland.
12.06.1520:45+2Malta0-1Bulgaria0-03,924
Ta'Qali National Stadium. Ilian Mitsanski (BUL) 45+2' pen. miss; 0-1 Ivelyn Popov 56'. Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev, Macedonia.
Day 7
03.09.1520:00+4Azerbaijan0-0Croatia0-010,000
Bakcell Arena, Baku. Referee: Ruddy Buquet, France.
03.09.1520:45+2Italy1-0Malta0-012,551
Stadio Artemio Franchi, Firenze. 1-0 Graziano Pelle 69'. Referee: Ivan Kruzilak, Slovakia.
03.09.1521:45+2Bulgaria0-1Norway0-012,913
Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia. 0-1 Vegard Forren 57'. Referee: Bas Nujhuis, Netherlands.
Day 8
06.09.1518:00+2Malta2-2Azerbaijan0-15,266
Ta'Qali National Stadium.0-1 Rahd Amirquilev 36'; 1-1 Michael Mifsud 55'; 2-1 Alfred Effiong 71'; 2-2 Rahd Amirquilev 80'. Referee: Harald Lechner, Austria.
06.09.1518:00+2Norway2-0Croatia0-026,751
Ellevaal Stadion, Oslo.1-0 Jo Inge Berget 51'; 2-0 Vedran Corluka 69'OG. Referee: Viktor Kassai, Hungary.
06.09.1520:45+2Italy1-0Bulgaria1-021,000
Stadio Renzo Barbera, Palermo. 1-0 Daniele De Rossi 5'; RC: Daniele De Rossi (Italy) 55'; RC: Ilian Micanski (Bulgaria) 55'. Referee: Sergei Karasev, Russia.
Day 9
10.10.1520:00+4Azerbaijan1-3Italy1-2
National Stadium, Baku 0-1 Eder 11'; 1-1 Dimitroj Nazarov 31'; 1-2 Stephan El Shaarawy 43'; 1-3 Matteo Darmian 65'; RC: Badavi Guseinov 87'. Referee: William Collum, Scotland.
10.10.1520:45+2Croatia3-0Bulgaria2-0closed
Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb. 1-0 Ivan Perisoc 2'; 2-0 Ivan Rakitic 42'; 3-0 Nikola Kalinic 81'; RC: Duje Cop (CRO) 89'. Referee: Artur Soares Dias, Portugal.
10.10.1520:45+2Norway2-0Malta1-0
Ellevaal Stadion, Oslo.1-0 Alexander Tettey 19'; 2-0 Alexander Soederlund 52'. Referee: Arnold Hunter, Northern Ireland.
Day 10
13.10.1520:45+2Italy2-1Norway0-1
Stadio Olimpico, Roma.0-1 Alexandet Tettey 23'; 1-1 Alessandro Florenzi 73'; 2-1 Graziano Pele 82'. Referee: Felyx Brych, Germany.
13.10.1520:45+2Malta0-1Croatia0-1
Ta'Qali National Stadium.0-1 Ivan Perisic 25'. Referee: Andre Marriner, England.
13.10.1521:45+2Bulgaria2-0Azerbaijan1-0
Vasil Levski Stadium, Sofia.1-0 Miahil Aleksandrov 20'; 2-0 Dimitar Rangelov 56'. Referee: Tamas Bognar, Hungary.
Group IpwdlgfgaP Rk.
1. Portugal2170111:51 6.
2. Albania1442210:55 40.
3. Denmark123328:52 14.
4. Serbia (-3)42158:133 20.
5. Armenia20265:144 30.
TeamPortDenmSerbArmeAlbaFran
Portugal---2:02:11:00:10:1
Denmark0:1---2:02:10:01:2
Serbia1:21:3---2:00:31:1
Armenia2:30:01:1---0:30:3
Albania0:11:10:22:1---1:0
France2:12:02:14:01:1---
Portugal and Albania qualified to Euro 2016. France pre-qualified as Host.
Play-Off: Denmark.
3rd place
Denmark128: 58
Ranking with France
1. France2318: 6
2. Portugal2112: 8
3. Albania1812: 6
4. Denmark129: 9
5. Serbia510: 16
6. Armenia25: 21
Goalscorer
1. Cristiano Ronaldo (POR) 5 goals.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Day 1
07.09.1418:00+2Denmark2-1Armenia0-020,141
Tella Parken, Copenhagen.0-1 Henrik Mikhtaryan 50'; 1-1 Pierre-Emil Hoejbjerg 65'; 2-1 Thomas Kahlenberg 80'. Referee: Alexandru Tudor, Romania.
07.09.1419:45+1Portugal0-1Albania0-023,205
Estadio Municipal, Aveiro.0-1 Bekim Balaj 52'. Referee: Ruddy Buquet, France.
Day 2
11.10.1420:00+4Armenia1-1Serbia0-08,500
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan.1-0 Robert Arzumanyan 73'; 1-1 Zoran Tosic 90'. Referee:
11.10.1420:45+2Albania1-1Denmark1-011,330
Elbasan Arena.1-0 Ermir Lenjani 38'; 1-1 Lasse Vibe 81'. Referee: Viktor Kasai, Hungary.
Day 3
14.10.1420:45+2Denmark0-1Portugal0-036,562
Tella Parken, Copenhagen.0-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 90+5'. Referee: Felix Brych, Germany.
14.10.1420:45+2Serbia0-3Albania0-025,200
Partizan Stadium, Beograd. Referee: Martin Atkinson, England.
match abandoned after 43 minutes after a melle between the two teams. The melee caused by albanian flag carried by drone.
Initialy match arwarded to Serbia. Serbia was penalised with 3 points!
On 10th July 2015 The sports arbitrage in Lausanne awarded walk over for Albania!
Day 4
14.11.1419:45Portugal1-0Armenia0-021,042
Estadio Algarve, Faro/ Loule.1-0 Cristiano Ronaldo 72'. Referee: Anastasios Sidiropulos.
14.11.1420:45+1Serbia1-3Denmark1-0closed
Partizan Stadium, Beograd.1-0 Zoran Tosic 4'; 1-1 Nicklas Bendtner 60'; 1-2 Simon Kjaer 62'; 1-3 Nicklas Bendtner 85'. Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
Day 5
29.03.1518:00+2Albania2-1Armenia0-112,300
Elbasan Arena.0-1 Yura Movsisyan 4'; RC: Hovhannes Hambardzumyan (ARM) 70'; 1-1 Merim Mavraj 77'; 2-1 Shkelzen Gashi 82'. Referee: David Fernandez Borbalan, Spain.
29.03.1519:45+1Portugal2-1Serbia1-058,430
Estadio da Luz, Lisboa.1-0 Ricardo Carvalho 10'; 1-1 Nemanja Matic 61'; 2-1 Fabio Coentrao 63'. Referee: Gianluca Rocchi, Italy.
Second Round
Day 6
13.06.1520:00+4Armenia2-3Portugal1-114,527
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan1-0 Marcos Pineiro Pizzeli 14'; 1-1 1-2 1-3 Cristiano Ronaldo 29'pen. 55' 58'; Tiago (POR) 62'RC; 2-3 Hrayr Mikoyan 72'. Referee: Serge Gumienny, Belgium.
13.06.1520:45+2Denmark2-0Serbia1-030,887
Tella Parken, Copenhagen.1-0 Yussuf Poulsen 13'; Daniel Agger (DEN) 34'pen.miss; 2-0 Jakob Poulsen 87'. Referee: Bjorn Kuipers, Netherlands.
Day 7
04.09.1520:45+2Denmark0-0Albania0-035,468
Telia Parken, Kobenhavn. Referee: Willie Collum, Scotland.
04.09.1520:45+2Serbia2-0Armenia1-0cl.150
Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad 1-0 Levon Hayrapetyan 22'OG; 2-0 Adem Ljajic 54'. Referee: Miroslav Zelinka, Czechia.
Day 8
07.09.1520:00+4Armenia0-0Denmark0-07,500
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen, Norway.
07.09.1520:45+2Albania0-1Portugal0-012,121
Elbasan Arena.0-1 Miguel Veloso 90+2'. Referee: Jonas Eriksson, Sweden.
Day 9
08.10.1519:45+1Portugal1-0Denmark0-0
Estadio Municipal, Braga 1-0 Joao Moutinho 66'. Referee: Mark Clattenburg, England.
08.10.1520:45+2Albania0-2Serbia0-0
Elbasan Arena. 0-1 Aleksandar Kolarov 90+1'; 0-2 Adem Lajic 90+4'. Referee: Nicola Rizzoli, Italy.
Day 10
11.10.1520:00+4Armenia0-3Albania0-2
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. 0-1 Kamo Hovhannisyan 9'OG; 0-2 Berat Djimsiti 23'; 0-3 Armando Sadiku 76'.Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
11.10.1520:45+2Serbia1-2Portugal0-1
Partizan Stadium, Beograd. .0-1 Luis Nani 5'; 1-1 Zoran Tosic 65'; 1-2 Joao Moutinho 78'Referee: David Fernandez Borbalan, Spain.
Frendlies played by France
07.09.1420:45+2Serbia1-1France0-112,000
Partizan Stadium, Beograd. 0-1 Paul Pogba 13'; 1-1 Alexander Kolarov 80'. Referee: Wolfgang Stark, Germany.
11.10.1420:45+2France2-1Portugal1-079,000
Stade France, Saint-Denis. 1-0 Karim Benzema 3'; 2-0 Paul Pogba 69'; 2-1 Ricardo Quaresma 77'pen. Referee: Szymon Marciniak, Poland.
14.10.1520:00+4Armenia0-3France0-16,000
Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan. 0-1 Loic Remy 7'; 0-2 Andre-Pierre Gignac 55'pen.; 0-3 Antoine Griezmann.Referee: Istvan Kovacs, Romania.
14.11.1420:45+2France1-1Albania0-126,000
Stade de la Route de Lorient, Rennes. 0-1 Mergim Mavraj 40'; 1-1 Antoine Griezmann 73'. Referee: Miroslav Zelinka, Czechia.
29.03.1521:00+2France2-0Denmark0-035,000
Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne. 1-0 Alexandre Lacazette 14'; Olivier Giroud 38'. Referee: Ivan Kruzilak, Slovakia.
13.06.1518:00+2Albania1-0France1-013,000
Elbasan Arena.1-0 Ergys Kace 43'. Referee: Halis Ozkahya, Turkey.
04.09.1520:45+1Portugal0-1France0-039,853
Estadio Jose Alvalade, Lisboa.0-1 Mathieu Valbuena 85'. Referee: Danny Makkelle, Netherlands.
07.09.1520:45+2France2-1Serbia2-1
Matmut Atlantique, Bordeaux.1-0 2-0 Blaise Matuidi 9' 25'; 2-1 Aleksandr Mitrovic 39'. Referee: Artur Soares Dias, Portugal.
08.10.1520:45+2France4-0Armenia1-0
Allianz Arena, Nice.1-0 Antoine Griezmann 35'; 2-0 Yohan Cabaye 55'; 3-0 4-0 Karim Benzema 79'. Referee: Slavko Vincic, Slovenia.
11.10.1520:45+2Denmark1-2France0-2
Telia Parken, Kobenhavn. 0-1 0-2 Olivier Giroud 4' 6'; 1-2 Erik Sviatchenko 90+1'.Referee: Jonas Eriksson, Sweden.

Home

Groups Round

Group A: NED CZE TUR LAT ISL KAZ
Group B: BIH BEL ISR WAL CYP AND
Group C: ESP UKR SVK BLR MKD LUX
Group D: GER IRL POL SCO GEO GIB
Group E: ENG SUI SLO EST LTU SMR
Group F: GRE HUN ROU FIN NIR FAR
Group G: RUS SWE AUT MNE MLD LIE
Group H: ITA CRO NOR BUL AZE MLT
Group I: POR DEN SRB ARM ALB
Todor66
index Football
World index
World Women index Ladies
Olympic index
Europe index
South America index
Africa index
Asia index
Concacaf index
Oceania index
index
ECQ 2016
ECQ 2012
ECQ 2008
ECQ 2004
ECQ 2000
ECQ 1996
ECQ 1992
ECQ 1988
ECQ 1984
ECQ 1980
ECQ 1976
ECQ 1972
ECQ 1968
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast