Iceland Football Urvalsdeild 2018 - Champion Valur Reykjavik
Final Rankingp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Valur Reykjavik46137250:24+26
2. Breidablik Kopavogur44135439:17+22
3. Stjarnan Gardabaer40117445:26+19
4. KR Reykjavik37107536:24+12
5. FH Hafnarfjordur37107536:28+8
6. IBV Vestmannaeyjar2985929:31-2
7. KA Akyureyri2877836:34+2
8. Fylkir Reykjavik26751030:37-7
9. Vikingur Reykjavik2567929:38-9
10.UMFG Grindavik25741126:37-11
11.Fjolnir Reykjavik19471122:44-22
12.IBK Keflavik4041811:49-38
Valur Reykjavik qualified to Champions League 2019-2020 Qualification
Breidablik Kopavogur, Stjarnan Gardabaer (Cup Winner) and KR Reykjavik qualified to Europa League 2019-2020 Qualification
Points after Rounds
TeamFylkVikiValuStjaUMFGBreiFjolKA AIBVFH HIBKKR R
Fylkir Reykjavik--- 2:3 0:0 0:2 3:1 0:3 7:02:12:1 1:12:01:5
Vikingur Reykjavik1:0---0:0 0:40:1 2:31:2 2:22:1 1:11:0 2:3
Valur Reykjavik2:2 4:1---2:2 4:02:1 5:33:1 5:12:1 4:12:1
Stjarnan Gardabaer3:03:3 1:1---1:1 2:16:1 1:12:1 0:12:22:3
UMFG Grindavik2:1 2:12:1 2:2---0:2 0:11:2 2:50:1 3:01:1
Breidablik Kopavogur2:00:0 1:30:1 1:1---2:1 4:04:1 4:11:0 1:0
Fjolnir Reykjavik2:1 2:20:2 1:30:1 0:2---2:2 1:12:3 0:01:1
KA Akyureyri 5:14:1 3:31:2 4:30:0 2:0---2:0 1:10:0 0:1
IBV Vestmannaeyjar 0:1 1:10:1 2:13:0 0:01:1 2:1---0:0 1:02:0
FH Hafnarfjordur1:13:0 2:12:3 2:11:3 1:03:1 0:2---2:2 4:0
IBK Keflavik 1:2 0:40:2 0:20:2 1:31:2 0:31:3 1:3---0:4
KR Reykjavik 1:10:1 1:1 1:0 2:01:1 0:02:0 4:12:2 3:1---
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HT
Round 1
Fri 27.04.1820:00Valur Reykjavik2-1KR Reykjavik0-0
Fri 27.04.1820:00Stjarnan Gardabaer2-2IBK Keflavik0-0
Sat 28.04.1814:00Breidablik Kopavogur4-1IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-0
Sat 28.04.1814:00UMFG Grindavik0-1FH Hafnarfjordur0-1
Sat 28.04.1816:00Fjolnir Reykjavik2-2KA Akyureyri2-2
Sat 28.04.1818:00Vikingur Reykjavik1-0Fylkir Reykjavik1-0
Round 2
Sun 06.05.1816:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-1Fjolnir Reykjavik0-0
Sun 06.05.1817:00Fylkir Reykjavik2-1KA Akyureyri2-0
Sun 06.05.1819:15Stjarnan Gardabaer2-3KR Reykjavik1-2
Mon 07.05.1819:15FH Hafnarfjordur1-3Breidablik Kopavogur0-1
Mon 07.05.1819:15IBK Keflavik0-2UMFG Grindavik0-0
Mon 07.05.1819:15Vikingur Reykjavik0-0Valur Reykjavik0-0
Round 3
Sat 12.05.1814:00UMFG Grindavik1-1KR Reykjavik1-1
Sat 12.05.1816:00KA Akyureyri2-0IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-0
Sat 12.05.1816:00Breidablik Kopavogur1-0IBK Keflavik1-0
Sun 13.05.1817:00Fjolnir Reykjavik2-3FH Hafnarfjordur1-0
Sun 13.05.1820:00Valur Reykjavik2-2Fylkir Reykjavik1-0
Mon 14.05.1819:15Stjarnan Gardabaer3-3Vikingur Reykjavik2-1
Round 4
Thu 17.05.1818:00Fylkir Reykjavik2-1IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-0
Thu 17.05.1818:00FH Hafnarfjordur3-1KA Akyureyri1-0
Fri 18.05.1819:15IBK Keflavik1-2Fjolnir Reykjavik0-1
Fri 18.05.1819:15KR Reykjavik1-1Breidablik Kopavogur0-0
Fri 18.05.1819:15Vikingur Reykjavik0-1UMFG Grindavik0-1
Fri 18.05.1819:15Valur Reykjavik2-2Stjarnan Gardabaer1-1
Round 5
Mon 21.05.1815:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar0-0FH Hafnarfjordur0-0
Mon 21.05.1819:15Fjolnir Reykjavik1-1KR Reykjavik1-0
Tue 22.05.1819:15KA Akyureyri0-0IBK Keflavik0-0
Wed 23.05.1819:15Stjarnan Gardabaer3-0Fylkir Reykjavik2-0
Wed 23.05.1819:15UMFG Grindavik2-1Valur Reykjavik1-1
Wed 23.05.1819:15Breidablik Kopavogur0-0Vikingur Reykjavik0-0
Round 6
Sun 27.05.1816:00IBK Keflavik1-3IBV Vestmannaeyjar0-1
Sun 27.05.1817:00KR Reykjavik2-0KA Akyureyri1-0
Sun 27.05.1817:00Vikingur Reykjavik1-2Fjolnir Reykjavik0-2
Sun 27.05.1819:15Stjarnan Gardabaer1-1UMFG Grindavik0-1
Sun 27.05.1820:00Valur Reykjavik2-1Breidablik Kopavogur0-1
Mon 28.05.1819:15FH Hafnarfjordur1-1Fylkir Reykjavik0-1
Round 7
Sun 03.06.1816:00KA Akyureyri4-1Vikingur Reykjavik2-0
Sun 03.06.1818:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar2-0KR Reykjavik2-0
Sun 03.06.1820:00Breidablik Kopavogur0-1Stjarnan Gardabaer0-0
Mon 04.06.1819:15FH Hafnarfjordur2-2IBK Keflavik1-2
Mon 04.06.1819:15Fjolnir Reykjavik0-2Valur Reykjavik0-1
Mon 04.06.1819:15UMFG Grindavik2-1Fylkir Reykjavik0-1
Round 8
Fri 08.06.1819:15Fylkir Reykjavik2-0IBK Keflavik1-0
Sat 09.06.1814:00Vikingur Reykjavik2-1IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-0
Sat 09.06.1816:00UMFG Grindavik0-2Breidablik Kopavogur0-0
Sat 09.06.1817:00Valur Reykjavik3-1KA Akyureyri2-1
Sun 10.06.1817:00Stjarnan Gardabaer6-1Fjolnir Reykjavik1-1
Sun 10.06.1819:15KR Reykjavik2-2FH Hafnarfjordur1-0
Round 9
Wed 13.06.1818:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar0-1Valur Reykjavik0-0
Wed 13.06.1819:15Breidablik Kopavogur2-0Fylkir Reykjavik0-0
Thu 14.06.1818:00KA Akyureyri1-2Stjarnan Gardabaer0-0
Thu 14.06.1819:15FH Hafnarfjordur3-0Vikingur Reykjavik2-0
Thu 14.06.1819:15Fjolnir Reykjavik0-1UMFG Grindavik0-0
Thu 14.06.1819:15IBK Keflavik0-4KR Reykjavik0-3
Round 10
Tue 19.06.1818:00Stjarnan Gardabaer2-1IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-1
Wed 20.06.1820:00Valur Reykjavik2-1FH Hafnarfjordur2-1
Thu 12.07.1818:00UMFG Grindavik1-2KA Akyureyri1-1
Fri 13.07.1818:30Vikingur Reykjavik1-0IBK Keflavik1-0
Mon 16.07.1819:15Fylkir Reykjavik2-5KR Reykjavik1-4
Mon 16.07.1819:15Breidablik Kopavogur2-1Fjolnir Reykjavik1-0
Round 11
Sun 01.07.1816:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar3-0UMFG Grindavik1-0
Sun 01.07.1816:00KA Akyureyri0-0Breidablik Kopavogur0-0
Sun 01.07.1817:00IBK Keflavik0-2Valur Reykjavik0-2
Sun 01.07.1819:15Fjolnir Reykjavik2-1Fylkir Reykjavik0-0
Sun 01.07.1819:15KR Reykjavik0-1Vikingur Reykjavik0-0
Mon 02.07.1820:00FH Hafnarfjordur2-3Stjarnan Gardabaer1-1
Round 12
Thu 05.07.1818:30KA Akyureyri2-0Fjolnir Reykjavik2-0
Thu 05.07.1819:15KR Reykjavik1-1Valur Reykjavik1-1
Sat 07.07.1812:15FH Hafnarfjordur2-1UMFG Grindavik1-0
Sat 07.07.1816:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar0-0Breidablik Kopavogur0-0
Sat 07.07.1816:00IBK Keflavik0-2Stjarnan Gardabaer0-2
Mon 09.07.1819:15Fylkir Reykjavik2-3Vikingur Reykjavik0-3
Round 13
Sun 22.07.1814:00Fjolnir Reykjavik1-1IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-0
Sun 22.07.1816:00Valur Reykjavik4-1Vikingur Reykjavik2-0
Sun 22.07.1817:00KA Akyureyri5-1Fylkir Reykjavik2-0
Sun 22.07.1817:00KR Reykjavik1-0Stjarnan Gardabaer1-0
Sun 22.07.1819:15Breidablik Kopavogur4-1FH Hafnarfjordur1-0
Mon 23.07.1819:15UMFG Grindavik3-0IBK Keflavik2-0
Round 14
Sun 29.07.1816:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar2-1KA Akyureyri1-1
Sun 29.07.1819:15Vikingur Reykjavik0-4Stjarnan Gardabaer0-3
Mon 30.07.1819:15FH Hafnarfjordur1-0Fjolnir Reykjavik1-0
Mon 30.07.1819:15Fylkir Reykjavik0-0Valur Reykjavik0-0
Mon 30.07.1819:15IBK Keflavik1-3Breidablik Kopavogur0-0
Mon 30.07.1819:15KR Reykjavik2-0UMFG Grindavik0-0
Round 15
Sat 04.08.1813:30IBV Vestmannaeyjar0-1Fylkir Reykjavik0-1
Tue 07.08.1819:15Breidablik Kopavogur1-0KR Reykjavik0-0
Wed 08.08.1818:00KA Akyureyri1-1FH Hafnarfjordur0-0
Wed 08.08.1819:15UMFG Grindavik2-1Vikingur Reykjavik1-1
Wed 08.08.1819:15Fjolnir Reykjavik0-0IBK Keflavik0-0
Wed 29.08.1819:15Stjarnan Gardabaer1-1Valur Reykjavik1-1
Round 16
Sun 12.08.1816:00FH Hafnarfjordur0-2IBV Vestmannaeyjar0-2
Sun 12.08.1818:00Fylkir Reykjavik0-2Stjarnan Gardabaer0-0
Sun 12.08.1818:00IBK Keflavik0-3KA Akyureyri0-2
Sun 12.08.1818:00KR Reykjavik0-0Fjolnir Reykjavik0-0
Mon 13.08.1818:00Vikingur Reykjavik2-3Breidablik Kopavogur1-2
Mon 13.08.1819:15Valur Reykjavik4-0UMFG Grindavik2-0
Round 17
Sat 18.08.1816:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-0IBK Keflavik1-0
Sun 19.08.1816:00KA Akyureyri0-1KR Reykjavik0-0
Sun 19.08.1818:00Fylkir Reykjavik1-1FH Hafnarfjordur0-1
Sun 19.08.1818:00UMFG Grindavik2-2Stjarnan Gardabaer1-0
Mon 20.08.1818:00Breidablik Kopavogur1-3Valur Reykjavik0-2
Mon 20.08.1818:00Fjolnir Reykjavik2-2Vikingur Reykjavik1-0
Round 18
Sat 25.08.1817:00Vikingur Reykjavik2-2KA Akyureyri0-2
Sat 25.08.1818:00Stjarnan Gardabaer2-1Breidablik Kopavogur2-1
Sat 25.08.1820:00Valur Reykjavik5-3Fjolnir Reykjavik1-0
Sun 26.08.1814:00KR Reykjavik4-1IBV Vestmannaeyjar3-0
Sun 26.08.1818:00IBK Keflavik1-3FH Hafnarfjordur1-1
Mon 27.08.1818:00Fylkir Reykjavik3-1UMFG Grindavik0-0
Round 19
Fri 31.08.1817:30IBK Keflavik1-2Fylkir Reykjavik0-0
Sun 02.09.1814:00Fjolnir Reykjavik1-3Stjarnan Gardabaer1-1
Sun 02.09.1814:00KA Akyureyri3-3Valur Reykjavik2-1
Sun 02.09.1814:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-1Vikingur Reykjavik1-1
Sun 02.09.1815:00Breidablik Kopavogur1-1UMFG Grindavik1-0
Sun 02.09.1817:15FH Hafnarfjordur4-0KR Reykjavik2-0
Round 20
Sun 16.09.1817:30Vikingur Reykjavik1-1FH Hafnarfjordur0-0
Sun 16.09.1814:00Valur Reykjavik5-1IBV Vestmannaeyjar0-1
Sun 16.09.1814:00UMFG Grindavik0-1Fjolnir Reykjavik0-1
Sun 16.09.1814:00KR Reykjavik3-1IBK Keflavik1-1
Wed 19.09.1818:00Stjarnan Gardabaer1-1KA Akyureyri0-0
Wed 19.09.1817:15Fylkir Reykjavik0-3Breidablik Kopavogur0-2
Round 21
Sun 23.09.1814:00Fjolnir Reykjavik0-2Breidablik Kopavogur0-2
Sun 23.09.1814:00KA Akyureyri4-3UMFG Grindavik4-2
Sun 23.09.1814:00IBV Vestmannaeyjar2-1Stjarnan Gardabaer0-1
Sun 23.09.1814:00FH Hafnarfjordur2-1Valur Reykjavik0-0
Sun 23.09.1814:00IBK Keflavik0-4Vikingur Reykjavik0-0
Sun 23.09.1814:00KR Reykjavik1-1Fylkir Reykjavik0-0
Round 22
Sat 29.09.1814:00Fylkir Reykjavik7-0Fjolnir Reykjavik3-0
Sat 29.09.1814:00Vikingur Reykjavik2-3KR Reykjavik1-1
Sat 29.09.1814:00Valur Reykjavik4-1IBK Keflavik3-0
Sat 29.09.1814:00Stjarnan Gardabaer0-1FH Hafnarfjordur0-1
Sat 29.09.1814:00UMFG Grindavik2-5IBV Vestmannaeyjar1-2
Sat 29.09.1814:00Breidablik Kopavogur4-0KA Akyureyri3-0
Points after Rounds12345678910111213141516171819202122
1. Valur Reykjavik34566912151821242528293235383940434346
2. Breidablik Kopavogur36910111111141718192225283134343435384144
3. Stjarnan Gardabaer11236710131619222525283132353639404040
4. KR Reykjavik0345699101313141720232324273030333437
5. FH Hafnarfjordur3369101112131616161919222323242730313437
6. IBV Vestmannaeyjar0111258888111213161619222223232629
7. KA Akyureyri1144558889121518181922222324252828
8. Fylkir Reykjavik0347788111111111111121515161922222326
9. Vikingur Reykjavik34556669912151818181818192021222525
10.UMFG Grindavik0347101114141717171720202323242425252525
11.Fjolnir Reykjavik12256999912121213131415161616191919
12.IBK Keflavik1111223333333344444444
Todor 66
Footbal index
Clubs index
Urvalsdeild index
Urvalsdeild 2018:Valur Reykjavik
Urvalsdeild 2017:Valur Reykjavik
Urvalsdeild 2016:FH Hafnarfjordur
Urvalsdeild 2015:FH Hafnarfjordur
Urvalsdeild 2014:Stjarnan
Urvalsdeild 2013:KR Reykjavik
20122011
20102009
20082007
20062005
20042003
20022001
20001999
19981997
19961995
19941993
19921991
19901989
19881987
19861985
19841983
19821981
19801979
19781977
19761975
19741973
19721971
19701969
19681967
19661965
19641963
19621961
19601959
19581957
19561955
19541953
19521951
19501949
19481947
19461945
19441943
19421941
19401939
19381937
19361935
19341933
19321931
19301929
19281927
19261925
19241923
19221921
19201919
19181917
19161915
1912
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 11 Nov 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast