Football World Cup 2006 Europe Qualification - Qualified 14
Play-Offs
datevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTaggr.
12.11.05OsloNorway0-1Czechia0-10-2
16.11.05PrahaCzechia1-0Norway1-0
12.11.05BernSwitzerland1-0Turkey2-02-2
16.11.05IstanbulTurkey2-1Switzerland4-2
Sitzerland qualifeid virtue of away goals rule
12.11.05MadridSpain2-0Slovakia5-12-0
16.11.05BratislavaSlovakia0-0Spain1-1
8 Groups - 14 Berths
HostGER
Group 1SWECZEROUFINMKDARMAND
Group 2UKRTURDENGREALBGEOKAZ
Group 3PORRUSSVKESTLATLIELUX
Group 4FRASUIISRIRLCYPFAR
Group 5ITANORSCOSLOBLRMDA
Group 6ENGPOLAUTNIRWALAZE
Group 7SERESPBIHBELLTUSMR
Group 8CROSWEBULHUNISLMLT
Play-off
CZENORSUITURESPSVK
Ranking of Second Placed Teams
1. Sweden2480230:4Group 8
2. Poland2480227:9Group 6
3. Czechia2170323:11Group 1
4. Spain2055019:3Group 7
5. Switzerland1846018:7Group 4
6. Norway1853212:7Group 5
7. Slovakia1745117:7Group 3
8. Turkey1745113:9Group 2
Ranking of Second Placed Teams was made taking into consideration the points against the first 6 teams in each Group. Sweden and Poland qualified directly. The rest went to the Play-Offs.
Group 1pwdlgfga
1. Netherlands32102027:3
2. Czechia2790334:12
3. Romania2581320:10
4. Finland1651621:19
5. Macedonia923711:23
6. Armenia72199:25
7. Andorra51294:34
TeamNeCzRoFiMaArAn
Netherlands---2:0 2:03:1 0:02:0 4:0
Czechia 0:2---1:04:3 6:1 4:1 8:1
Romania0:2 2:0---2:12:1 3:0 2:0
Finland 0:4 0:3 0:1--- 5:1 3:13:0
Macedonia2:20:1 1:20:3---3:0 0:0
Armenia 0:10:31:10:2 1:2---2:1
Andorra0:30:41:5 0:01:0 0:3---
Group 1Group 2Group 3
Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Play-Offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
18.08.04 SkopjeMacedonia3-0Armenia2-0
18.08.04 BucurestiRomania2-1Finland0-0
04.09.04 TampereFinland3-0Andorra1-0
04.09.04 BucurestiRomania2-1Macedonia1-0
08.09.04 Vella AndoraAndorra1-5Romania1-3
08.09.04 YerevanArmenia0-2Finland0-1
08.09.04 AmsterdamNetherlands2-0Czechia1-0
09.10.04 PrahaCzechia1-0Romania1-0
09.10.04 TampereFinland3-1Armenia2-1
09.10.04 SkopjeMacedonia2-2Netherlands1-1
13.10.04 Vella AndorraAndorra1-0Macedonia0-0
13.10.04 YerevanArmenia0-3Czechia0-2
13.10.04 AmsterdamNetherlands3-1Finland2-1
17.11.04 Barcelona(ESP)Andorra0-3Netherlands0-2
17.11.04 YerevanArmenia1-1Romania0-1
17.11.04 SkopjeMacedonia0-1Czechia0-0
09.02.05 SkopjeMacedonia0-0Andorra0-0
26.03.05 YerevanArmenia2-1Andorra1-0
26.03.05 TepliceCzechia4-3Finland2-0
26.03.05 BucurestiRomania0-2Netherlands0-1
30.03.05 Vella AndorraAndorra0-4Czechia0-2
30.03.05 SkopjeMacedonia1-2Romania1-1
30.03.05 EindhovenNetherlands2-0Armenia2-0
04.06.05 YeravanArmenia1-2Macedonia0-1
04.06.05 LiberecCzechia8-1Andorra3-1
04.06.05 RotterdamNetherlands2-0Romania1-0
08.06.05 TepliceCzechia6-1Macedonia2-1
08.06.05 HelsinkiFinland0-4Netherlands0-1
08.06.05 ConstantaRomania3-0Armenia2-0
17.08.05 SkopjeMacedonia0-3Finland0-2
17.08.05 ConstantaRomania2-0Andorra2-0
03.09.05 Vella AndorraAndorra0-0Finland0-0
03.09.05 YerevanArmenia0-1Netherlands0-0
03.09.05 ConstantaRomania2-0Czechia1-0
07.09.05 OlomoucCzechia4-1Armenia0-0
07.09.05 TampereFinland5-1Macedonia3-0
07.09.05 EindhovenNetherlands4-0Andorra3-0
08.10.05 PrahaCzechia0-2Netherlands0-2
08.10.05 HelsinkiFinland0-1Romania0-1
12.10.05 Vella AndorraAndorra0-3Armenia0-1
12.10.05 AmsterdamNetherlands0-0Macedonia0-0
12.10.05 HelsinkiFinland0-3Czechia0-1
Group 2pwdlgfga
1. Ukraine2574118:7
2. Turkey2365123:9
3. Denmark2264224:12
4. Greece2163315:9
5. Albania1341711:20
6. Georgia1024614:25
7. Kazakhstan101116:29
TeamUkTuDeGrAlGeKa
Ukraine--- 0:1 1:01:1 2:22:0 2:0
Turkey0:3--- 2:2 0:02:01:14:0
Denmark1:11:1--- 1:0 3:1 6:13:0
Greece 0:10:02:1--- 2:0 1:03:1
Albania0:2 0:10:22:1--- 3:2 2:1
Georgia 1:1 2:52:21:32:0--- 0:0
Kazakhstan1:2 0:6 1:2 1:20:11:2---
Group 1Group 2Group 3
Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Play-Offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
04.09.04 TiranaAlbania2-1Greece2-1
04.09.04 KopenhagenDenmark1-1Ukraine1-0
04.09.04 TrabzonTurkey1-1Georgia0-0
08.09.04 AlmatyKazakhstan1-2Ukraine1-1
08.09.04 TbilisiGeorgia2-0Albania1-0
08.09.04 AthensGreece0-0Turkey0-0
09.10.04 TiranaAlbania0-2Denmark0-0
09.10.04 IstanbulTurkey4-0Kazakhstan1-0
09.10.04 KyivUkraine1-1Greece0-0
13.10.04 KopenhagenDenmark1-1Turkey1-0
13.10.04 AlmatyKazakhstan0-1Albania0-0
13.10.04 LvivUkraine2-0Georgia1-0
17.11.04 TbilisiGeorgia2-2Denmark1-1
17.11.04 PiraeusGreece3-1Kazakhstan2-0
17.11.04 IstanbulTurkey0-3Ukraine0-2
09.02.05 AthensGreece2-1Denmark2-1
09.02.05 TiranaAlbania0-2Ukraine0-1
26.03.05 KopenhagenDenmark3-0Kazakhstan2-0
26.03.05 TbilisiGeorgia1-3Greece1-2
26.03.05 IstanbulTurkey2-0Albania2-0
30.03.05 TbilisiGeorgia2-5Turkey2-3
30.03.05 PiraeusGreece2-0Albania1-0
30.03.05 KyivUkraine1-0Denmark0-0
04.06.05 TiranaAlbania3-2Georgia2-0
04.06.05 IstanbulTurkey0-0Greece0-0
04.06.05 KyivUkraine2-0Kazakhstan1-0
08.06.05 KopenhagenDenmark3-1Albania1-0
08.06.05 PiraeusGreece0-1Ukraine
08.06.05 AlmatyKazakhstan0-6Turkey0-3
17.08.05 AlmatyKazakhstan1-2Georgia1-0
03.09.05 TiranaAlbania2-1Kazakhstan0-0
03.09.05 TbilisiGeorgia1-1Ukraine0-1
03.09.05 IstanbulTurkey2-2Denmark0-1
07.09.05 KopenhagenDenmark6-1Georgia3-1
07.09.05 AlmatyKazakhstan1-2Greece0-0
07.09.05 KyivUkraine0-1Turkey0-0
08.10.05 KopenhagenDenmark1-0Greece1-0
08.10.05 TbilisiGeorgia0-0Kazakhstan0-0
08.10.05 DnipropetrovskUkraine2-2Albania0-0
12.10.05 PiraeusGreece1-0Georgia1-0
12.10.05 TiranaAlbania0-1Turkey0-0
12.10.05 AlmatyKazakhstan1-2Denmark0-0
Group 3pwdlgfga
1. Portugal3093035:5
2. Slovakia2365124:8
3. Russia2365123:12
4. Estonia1752516:17
5. Latvia1543518:21
6. Liechtenstein822813:23
7. Luxembourg000125:48
TeamPoSlRuEsLaLiLu
Portugal--- 2:07:14:0 3:0 2:1 6:0
Slovakia1:1--- 0:0 1:04:17:03:1
Russia 0:01:1---4:02:0 2:0 5:1
Estonia 0:11:2 1:1--- 2:1 2:04:0
Latvia0:2 1:1 1:12:2--- 1:0 4:0
Liechtenstein2:2 0:01:21:21:3--- 3:0
Luxembourg0:5 0:40:4 0:23:40:4---
Group 1Group 2Group 3
Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Play-Offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
18.08.04 BratislavaSlovakia3-1Luxembourg1-1
18.08.04 VaduzLiechtenstein1-2Estonia0-1
04.09.04 MoskvaRussia1-1Slovakia1-0
04.09.04 TallinnEstonia4-0Luxembourg2-0
04.09.04 RigaLatvia0-2Portugal0-0
08.09.04 LeiriaPortugal4-0Estonia0-0
08.09.04 BratislavaSlovakia7-0Liechtenstein2-0
08.09.04 LuxembourgLuxembourg3-4Latvia1-2
09.10.04 BratislavaSlovakia4-1Latvia0-1
09.10.04 VaduzLiechtenstein2-2Portugal0-2
09.10.04 LuxembourgLuxembourg0-4Russia0-0
13.10.04 LisboaPortugal7-1Russia3-0
13.10.04 RigaLatvia2-2Estonia0-0
13.10.04 LuxembourgLuxembourg0-4Liechtenstein0-2
17.11.04 KrasnodarRussia4-0Estonia3-0
17.11.04 VaduzLiechtenstein1-3Latvia1-1
17.11.04 LuxembourgLuxembourg0-5Portugal0-2
26.03.05 TallinnEstonia1-2Slovakia0-0
26.03.05 VaduzLiechtenstein1-2Russia1-2
30.03.05 BratislavaSlovakia1-1Portugal1-0
30.03.05 TallinnEstonia1-1Russia0-1
30.03.05 RigaLatvia4-0Luxembourg2-0
04.06.05 LisboaPortugal2-0Slovakia2-0
04.06.05 St. PeterburgRussia2-0Latvia0-0
04.06.05 TallinnEstonia2-0Liechtenstein1-0
08.06.05 TallinnEstonia0-1Portugal0-1
08.06.05 RigaLatvia1-0Liechtenstein1-0
08.06.05 LuxembourgLuxembourg0-4Slovakia0-2
17.08.05 RigaLatvia1-1Russia1-1
17.08.05 VaduzLiechtenstein0-0Slovakia0-0
03.09.05 Faro-LoulePortugal6-0Luxembourg3-0
03.09.05 MoskvaRussia2-0Liechtenstein1-0
03.09.05 TallinnEstonia2-1Latvia1-0
07.09.05 MoskvaRussia0-0Portugal0-0
07.09.05 RigaLatvia1-1Slovakia0-1
07.09.05 VaduzLiechtenstein3-0Luxembourg1-0
08.10.05 AveiroPortugal2-1Liechtenstein0-1
08.10.05 MoskvaRussia5-1Luxembourg2-0
08.10.05 BratislavaSlovakia1-0Estonia0-0
12.10.05 PortoPortugal3-0Latvia2-0
12.10.05 BratislavaSlovakia0-0Russia0-0
12.10.05 LuxembourgLuxembourg0-2Estonia0-1
Group 4pwdlgfga
1. France2055014:2
2. Switzerland1846018:7
3. Israel1846015:10
4. Ireland1745112:5
5. Cyprus41188:20
6. Faroe10194:27
TeamFrSwIsIrCyFa
France---0:00:00:0 4:0 3:0
Switzerland 1:1--- 1:11:11:06:0
Israel 1:12:2---1:12:1 2:1
Ireland 0:1 0:0 2:2---3:02:0
Cyprus0:2 1:3 1:2 0:1---2:2
Faroe0:2 1:30:2 0:2 0:3---
Group 1Group 2Group 3
Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Play-Offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
04.09.04 Saint-DenisFrance0-0Israel0-0
04.09.04 BaselSwitzerland6-0Faroe4-0
04.09.04 DublinIreland3-0Cyprus2-0
08.09.04 BaselSwitzerland1-1Ireland1-1
08.09.04 Ramat GanIsrael2-1Cyprus0-0
08.09.04 TorshavnFaroe0-2France0-1
09.10.04 Saint-DenisFrance0-0Ireland0-0
09.10.04 Ramat GanIsrael2-2Switzerland1-2
09.10.04 NicosiaCyprus2-2Faroe1-2
13.10.04 DublinIreland2-0Faroe2-0
13.10.04 NicosiaCyprus0-2France0-1
17.11.04 NicosiaCyprus1-2Israel1-1
26.03.05 Saint-DenisFrance0-0Switzerland0-0
26.03.05 Ramat GanIsrael1-1Ireland0-1
30.03.05 ZurichSwitzerland1-0Cyprus0-0
30.03.05 Ramat GanIsrael1-1France0-0
04.06.05 DublinIreland2-2Israel2-2
04.06.05 ToftirFaroe1-3Switzerland0-1
08.06.05 TorshavnFaroe0-2Ireland0-0
17.08.05 ToftirFaroe0-3Cyprus0-1
03.09.05 LensFrance3-0Faroe2-0
03.09.05 BaselSwitzerland1-1Israel1-1
07.09.05 DublinIreland0-1France0-0
07.09.05 NicosiaCyprus1-3Switzerland1-1
07.09.05 TorshavnFaroe0-2Israel0-0
08.10.05 BernSwitzerland1-1France0-0
08.10.05 Ramat GanIsrael2-1Faroe1-0
08.10.05 NicosiaCyprus0-1Ireland0-1
12.10.05 Saint-DenisFrance4-0Cyprus3-0
12.10.05 DublinIreland0-0Switzerland0-0
Group 5pwdlgfga
1. Italy2372117:8
2. Norway1853212:7
3. Scotland133439:7
4. Slovenia1233410:13
5. Belarus1024412:14
6. Moldova51275:16
TeamItNoScSlBeMo
Italy---2:12:0 1:04:3 2:1
Norway 0:0--- 1:23:01:1 1:0
Scotland 1:10:1---0:0 0:1 2:0
Slovenia1:0 2:3 0:3---1:13:0
Belarus 1:4 0:10:0 1:1---4:0
Moldova0:10:01:1 1:2 2:0---
Group 1Group 2Group 3
Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Play-Offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
04.09.04 PalermoItaly2-1Norway1-1
04.09.04 CeljeSlovenia3-0Moldova2-0
08.09.04 OsloNorway1-1Belarus1-0
08.09.04 GlasgowScotland0-0Slovenia0-0
08.09.04 ChisinauMoldova0-1Italy0-1
09.10.04 GlasgowScotland0-1Norway0-0
09.10.04 CeljeSlovenia1-0Italy0-0
09.10.04 MinskBelarus4-0Moldova1-0
13.10.04 ParmaItaly4-3Belarus2-0
13.10.04 OsloNorway3-0Slovenia1-0
13.10.04 TiraspolMoldova1-1Scotland1-1
26.03.05 MilanoItaly2-0Scotland1-0
30.03.05 CeljeSlovenia1-1Belarus1-0
30.03.05 ChisinauMoldova0-0Norway0-0
04.06.05 OsloNorway0-0Italy0-0
04.06.05 GlasgowScotland2-0Moldova0-0
04.06.05 MinskBelarus1-1Slovenia1-1
08.06.05 MinskBelarus0-0Scotland0-0
03.09.05 GlasgowScotland1-1Italy1-0
03.09.05 CeljeSlovenia2-3Norway1-2
03.09.05 ChisinauMoldova2-0Belarus1-0
07.09.05 OsloNorway1-2Scotland0-2
07.09.05 MinskBelarus1-4Italy1-3
07.09.05 ChisianauMoldova1-2Slovenia1-0
08.10.05 PalermoItaly1-0Slovenia0-0
08.10.05 OsloNorway1-0Moldova0-0
08.10.05 GlasgowScotland0-1Belarus0-1
12.10.05 LecceItaly2-1Moldova0-0
12.10.05 CeljeSlovenia0-3Scotland0-1
12.10.05 MinskBelarus0-1Norway0-0
Group 6pwdlgfga
1. England2581117:5
2. Poland2480227:9
3. Austria1543315:12
4. Northern Ireland923510:18
5. Wales822610:15
6. Azerbaidjan30371:21
TeamEnPoAuNoWaAz
England--- 2:1 1:04:02:0 2:0
Poland1:2--- 3:2 1:0 1:08:0
Austria2:21:3--- 2:0 1:02:0
Northern Ireland 1:00:33:3--- 2:3 2:0
Wales 0:12:30:22:2--- 2:0
Azerbaidjan0:1 0:3 0:00:01:1---
Group 1Group 2Group 3
Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Play-Offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
04.09.04 BelfastNorthern Ireland0-3Poland0-2
04.09.04 WienAustria2-2England0-1
04.09.04 BakiAzerbaidjan1-1Wales0-0
08.09.04 ChorzowPoland1-2England0-1
08.09.04 WienAustria2-0Azerbaidjan2-0
08.09.04 CardiffWales2-2Northern Ireland1-2
09.10.04 ManchesterEngland2-0Wales1-0
09.10.04 WienAustria1-3Poland1-1
09.10.04 BakiAzerbaidjan0-0Northern Ireland0-0
13.10.04 BelfastNorthern Ireland3-3Austria1-1
13.10.04 CardiffWales2-3Poland0-0
13.10.04 BakiAzerbaidjan0-1England0-1
26.03.05 ManchesterEngland4-0Northern Ireland0-0
26.03.05 WarszawaPoland8-0Azerbaidjan3-0
26.03.05 CardiffWales0-2Austria0-0
30.03.05 NewcastleEngland2-0Azerbaidjan0-0
30.03.05 WarszawaPoland1-0Northern Ireland0-0
30.03.05 WienAustria1-0Wales0-0
04.06.05 BakiAzerbaidjan0-3Poland0-1
03.09.05 ChorzowPoland3-2Austria2-0
03.09.05 BelfastNorthern Ireland2-0Azerbaidjan0-0
03.09.05 CardiffWales0-1England0-0
07.09.05 WarszawaPoland1-0Wales0-0
07.09.05 BelfastNorthern Ireland1-0England0-0
07.09.05 BakiAzerbaidjan0-0Austria0-0
08.10.05 ManchesterEngland1-0Austria1-0
08.10.05 BelfastNorthern Ireland2-3Wales0-2
12.10.05 ManchesterEngland2-1Poland1-1
12.10.05 WienAustria2-0Northern Ireland1-0
12.10.05 CardiffWales2-0Azerbaidjan1-0
Group 7pwdlgfga
1. Serbia Mont.2264016:1
2. Spain2055019:3
3. Bosna Herzeg.1644212:9
4. Belgium1233413:11
5. Lithuania102448:9
6. San Marino000102:37
TeamSeSpBoBeLiSa
Serbia Mont.---0:0 1:0 0:02:0 5:0
Spain 1:1--- 1:12:0 1:05:0
Bosna Herzeg.0:01:1--- 1:01:1 3:0
Belgium0:2 0:24:1---1:1 5:0
Lithuania 0:20:0 0:1 1:1---4:0
San Marino0:3 0:61:31:2 0:1---
Group 1Group 2Group 3
Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Play-Offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
04.09.04 CharleroiBelgium1-1Lithuania0-0
04.09.04 SerravalleSan Marino0-3Serbia Mont.0-2
08.09.04 ZenicaBosna Herzeg.1-1Spain0-0
08.09.04 KaunasLithuania4-0San Marino1-0
09.10.04 SantanderSpain2-0Belgium0-0
09.10.04 SarajevoBosna Herzeg.0-0Serbia Mont.0-0
13.10.04 BeogradSerbia Mont.5-0San Marino2-0
13.10.04 VilniusLithuania0-0Spain0-0
17.11.04 BrusselBelgium0-2Serbia Mont.0-1
17.11.04 SerravalleSan Marino0-1Lithuania0-1
09.02.05 AlmeriaSpain5-0San Marino3-0
26.03.05 BrusselBelgium4-1Bosna Herzeg.2-1
30.03.05 BeogradSerbia Mont.0-0Spain0-0
30.03.05 SarajevoBosna Herzeg.1-1Lithuania0-0
30.03.05 SarravalleSan Marino1-2Belgium0-0
04.06.05 BeogradSerbia Mont.0-0Belgium0-0
04.06.05 ValenciaSpain1-0Lithuania1-0
04.06.05 SarravalleSan Marino1-3Bosna Herzeg.1-2
08.06.05 ValenciaSpain1-1Bosna Herzeg.0-1
03.09.05 BeogradSerbia Mont.2-0Lithuania1-0
03.09.05 ZenicaBosna Herzeg.1-0Belgium0-0
07.09.05 MadridSpain1-1Serbia Mont.1-0
07.09.05 AntwerpenBelgium5-0San Marino3-0
07.09.05 VilniusLithuania0-1Bosna Herzeg.0-1
08.10.05 ZenicaBosna Herzeg.3-0San Marino0-0
08.10.05 BrusselBelgium0-2Spain0-0
08.10.05 VilniusLithuania0-2Serbia Mont.0-1
12.10.05 BeogradSerbia Mont.1-0Bosna Herzeg.1-0
12.10.05 VilniusLithuania1-1Belgium1-1
12.10.05 SerravalleSan Marino0-6Spain0-3
Group 8pwdlgfga
1. Croatia2473021:5
2. Sweden2480230:4
3. Bulgaria1543317:17
4. Hungary1442413:14
5. Iceland411814:27
6. Malta30374:32
TeamCrSwBuHuIcMa
Croatia--- 1:02:23:04:03:0
Sweden0:1--- 3:03:0 3:1 6:0
Bulgaria 1:30:3--- 2:0 3:24:1
Hungary 0:0 0:11:1---3:2 4:0
Iceland 1:31:41:3 2:3--- 4:1
Malta 1:10:7 1:10:20:0---
Group 1Group 2Group 3
Group 4Group 5Group 6
Group 7Group 8Play-Offs
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
04.09.04 ZagrebCroatia3-0Hungary1-0
04.09.04 ReykjavikIceland1-3Bulgaria0-1
04.09.04 Ta`QaliMalta0-7Sweden0-3
08.09.04 GoteborgSweden0-1Croatia0-0
08.09.04 BudapestHungary3-2Iceland0-1
09.10.04 ZagrebCroatia2-2Bulgaria2-0
09.10.04 SolnaSweden3-0Hungary1-0
09.10.04 Ta`QaliMalta0-0Iceland0-0
13.10.04 SofiaBulgaria4-1Malta1-1
13.10.04 ReykjavikIceland1-4Sweden0-4
17.11.04 Ta`QaliMalta0-2Hungary0-1
26.03.05 ZagrebCroatia4-0Iceland1-0
26.03.05 SofiaBulgaria0-3Sweden0-1
30.03.05 ZagrebCroatia3-0Malta2-0
30.03.05 BudapestHungary1-1Bulgaria0-0
04.06.05 GoteborgSweden6-0Malta4-0
04.06.05 SofiaBulgaria1-3Croatia0-1
04.06.05 ReykjavikIceland2-3Hungary1-1
08.06.05 ReykjavikIceland4-1Malta2-0
03.09.05 SolnaSweden3-0Bulgaria0-0
03.09.05 BudapestHungary4-0Malta1-0
03.09.05 ReykjavikIceland1-3Croatia1-0
07.09.05 SofiaBulgaria3-2Iceland1-2
07.09.05 BudapestHungary0-1Sweden0-0
07.09.05 Ta`QaliMalta1-1Croatia0-1
08.10.05 ZagrebCroatia1-0Sweden0-0
08.10.05 SofiaBulgaria2-0Hungary1-0
12.10.05 SolnaSweden3-1Iceland2-1
12.10.05 BudapestHungary0-0Croatia0-0
12.10.05 Ta`QaliMalta1-1Bulgaria0-0
FinalsWorld 2006
Football index
Todor66
Europe WCQ 2006
South America WCQ 2006
Africa WCQ 2006
Concacaf WCQ 2006
Asia WCQ 2006
Oceania WCQ 2006
Europe index
WC Qualification index
XXI Russia 2018 Qualification
XX Brazil 2014 Qualification
XIX South Africa 2010 Qualification
XVIII Germany 2006 Qualification
XVII Japan/South Korea 2002 Qualification
XVI France 1998 Qualification
XV United States 1994 Qualification
XIV Italy 1990 Qualification
XIII Mexico 1986 Qualification
XII Spain 1982 Qualification
XI Argentina 1978 Qualification
X West Germany 1974 Qualification
IX Mexico 1970 Qualification
VIII England 1966 Qualification
VII Chile 1962 Qualification
VI Sweden 1958 Qualification
V Switzerland 1954 Qualification
IV Brazil 1950 Qualification
III France 1938 Qualification
II Italy 1934 Qualification
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 6 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast