Football Europa League 2018/2019 Qualification
Qualification to Europa League 2018-2019. 21 teams will qualify. 13 from Main Path and 8 from Champions Path.
Men CL 2018-2019 Qualification
Champions Path: Astana (KAZ), F91 Dudelange (LUX), Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL), Qarabağ Agdam (AZE), Malmö FF (SWE), Rosenborg (NOR), Spartak Trnava (SVK), Celtic Glasgow (SCO)
Main Path: Rangers (SCO), AEK Larnaca (CYP), RasenBallsport Leipzig (GER), Sarpsborg 08 (NOR), Apollon Limassol (CYP), Zenit Saint Petersburg (RUS), FC Kopenhagen (DEN), Beşiktaş Istanbul (TUR), Genk (BEL), Rapid Wien (AUT), BordeauxFRA), Olympiacos Pyraeus (GRE), Sevilla (ESP)

Play-Off

8 pairs in Champions Path and 13 pairs in Main Path.
datesteam 1 _______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
Champions Path - 8 Pairs - eliminated from Qualification Round 3 of Men CL 2019 Qualification and Winners from Qualification Round 3 Europa League - Champions Path.
23.08,30.08Olimpija LjubljanaSLO0-21-1Spartak TrnavaSVK0-21-11-31.
23.08,30.08APOEL NicosiaCYP1-00-11-2pAstanaKAZ0-00-11-12.
23.08,30.08RosenborgNOR3-12-0ShkëndijaMKD3-00-05-13.
23.08,30.08F91 DudelangeLUX2-03-2CFR ClujROU0-00-05-24.
23.08,30.08Sūduva MarijampolėLTU1-10-3Celtic GlasgowSCO1-10-11-45.
23.08,30.08Sheriff TiraspolMDV1-00-3Qarabağ AgdamAZE1-00-21-36.
23.08,30.08Malmö FFSWE2-22-0MidtjyllandDEN2-01-04-27.
23.08,30.08Torpedo KutaisiGEO0-10-4Ludogorets RazgradBUL0-10-20-58.
Main Path - 13 Pairs - no new teams.
23.08,30.08Sigma OlomoucCZE0-10-3SevillaESP0-00-20-41.
23.08,30.08Sarpsborg 08NOR3-11-2Maccabi Tel AvivISR2-10-04-32.
23.08,30.08GentBEL0-00-2BordeauxFRA0-00-10-23.
23.08,30.08Partizan BeogradSRB1-10-3Beşiktaş IstanbulTUR1-10-21-44.
23.08,30.08Rapid WienAUT3-11-2FCSBLTU2-00-24-35.
23.08,30.08FC BaselSUI3-20-1agr2Apollon LimassolCYP1-00-03-36.
23.08,30.08RangersSCO1-01-1UfaRUS1-01-12-17.
23.08,30.08Atalanta BergamoITA0-00-03-4pFC KopenhagenDEN0-00-00-08.
23.08,30.08Zenit Saint PetersburgRUS3-11-2MoldeNOR0-11-04-39.
23.08,30.08TrenčínSVK1-10-3AEK LarnacaCYP0-00-21-410.
23.08,30.08GenkBEL5-24-2BrøndbyDEN2-02-19-411.
23.08,30.08Olympiacos PyraeusGRE3-11-1BurnleyENG1-10-04-212.
23.08,30.08Zorya LuhanskUKR0-02-3RasenBallsport LeipzigGER0-01-12-313.

Qualification Round 3

10 pairs in Champions Path and 26 pairs in Main Path.
datesteam 1 _______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
Champions Path - 10 Pairs - eliminated from Qualification Round 2 of Men CL 2019 Qualification and Winners from Qualification Round 2 Europa League - Champions Path.
09.08,16.08Ludogorets RazgradBUL1-01-1Zrinjski MostarBIH1-01-02-11.
09.08,16.08Legia WarsawPOL1-22-2F91 DudelangeLUX1-11-23-42.
09.08,16.08AlashkertARM0-20-5CFR ClujROU0-10-20-73.
09.08,16.08Olimpija LjubljanaSLO3-04-1HJK HelsinkiFIN1-01-07-14.
09.08,16.08Sheriff TiraspolMDV1-01-2agr1Valur ReykjavikISL0-00-12-25.
09.08,16.08Cork CityIRL0-20-3RosenborgNOR0-20-20-56.
09.08,16.08Spartaks JūrmalaLAT0-10-0Sūduva MarijampolėLTU0-00-00-17.
09.08,16.08The New SaintsWAL0-21-3MidtjyllandDEN0-21-11-58.
09.08,16.08Hapoel Be'er ShevaISR2-21-3APOEL NicosiaCYP1-21-03-59.
09.08,16.08Torpedo KutaisiGEO5-20-2KukësiALB4-10-15-410.
Main Path - 26 Pairs
07.08,16.08Pyunik YerevanARM0-01-2Maccabi Tel AvivISR0-01-01-21.
09.08,16.08Dinamo MinskBLR4-01-8aetZenit Saint PetersburgRUS3-00-15-82.
09.08,16.08Sturm GrazAUT0-20-5AEK LarnacaCYP0-00-10-73.
09.08,16.08Sarpsborg 08NOR1-11-0RijekaCRO0-00-01-04.
09.08,16.08İstanbul BaşakşehirTUR0-00-1aetBurnleyENG0-00-00-15.
09.08,16.08Zorya LuhanskUKR1-12-2agr1Sporting BragaPOR0-02-23-36.
09.08,16.08Hapoel HaifaISR1-40-2Atalanta BergamoITA1-20-01-67.
09.08,16.08GenkBEL2-02-1Lech PoznańPOL1-02-04-18.
09.08,16.08Vitesse ArnheimNED0-10-1FC BaselSUI0-00-10-29.
09.08,16.08NordsjællandDEN1-22-3Partizan BeogradSRB0-11-33-510.
09.08,16.08HibernianSCO0-00-3MoldeNOR0-00-30-311.
09.08,16.08Hajduk SplitCRO0-01-2FCSBROU0-00-01-212.
09.08,16.08SevillaESP1-05-0Žalgiris VilniusLTU1-03-06-013.
09.08,16.08Sigma OlomoucCZE2-02-1Kairat AlmatyKAZ1-01-04-114.
09.08,16.08Slovan BratislavaSVK2-10-4Rapid WienAUT1-10-12-515.
09.08,16.08MariupolUKR1-31-2BordeauxFRA1-20-02-516.
09.08,16.08CSKA-Sofia SofiaBUL1-21-2FC KopenhagenDEN1-00-12-417.
09.08,16.08Olympiacos PyraeusGRE4-03-1LuzernSUI3-01-07-118.
09.08,16.08RangersSCO3-10-0MariborSLO1-10-03-119.
09.08,16.08TrenčínSVK4-01-1Feyenord RotterdamNED3-01-15-120.
09.08,16.08Jagiellonia BiałystokPOL0-11-3GentBEL0-00-11-421.
09.08,16.08Spartak SuboticaSRB0-21-2BrøndbyDEN0-10-01-422.
09.08,16.08UfaRUS2-12-2Progrès NiederkornLUX1-00-14-323.
09.08,16.08BeşiktaşTUR1-01-2agr1LASK LinzAUT1-00-12-224.
09.08,16.08Apollon LimassolCYP4-00-1Dynamo BrestBLR0-00-04-125.
09.08,16.08RasenBallsport LeipzigGER3-11-1Universitatea CraiovaROU1-01-04-226.

Qualification Round 2

9 pairs in Champions Path and 37 pairs in Main Path.
datesteam 1 _______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
Champions Path - 9 Pairs - eliminated from Preliminary Round and Qualification Round 1 of Men CL 2019 Qualification.
Cork CityIRL bye from draw.
26.07,02.08The New SaintsWAL2-11-1Lincoln Red ImpsGIB1-10-13-21.
26.07,02.08Torpedo KutaisiGEO3-04-0Víkingur GøtaFAR1-02-07-02.
26.07,02.08Zrinjski MostarBIH1-12-1VallettaMLT0-01-03-23.
26 07.02.08Santa ColomaAND1-00-3Valur ReykjavikISL0-00-01-34.
26.07,02.08Sutjeska NikšićMNE0-10-0AlashkertARM0-10-00-15.
26.07,02.08F91 DudelangeLUX2-11-1DritaKOS0-10-13-26.
26.07,02.08Spartaks JūrmalaLAT6-03-0La FioritaSMR3-02-09-07.
26.07,02.08APOEL NicosiaCYP5-05-2Flora TallinnEST2-00-25-28.
26.07,02.08Olimpija LjubljanaSLO5-11-1CrusadersNIR1-01-16-29.
Main Path - 37 Pairs
26.07,02.08MoldeNOR3-02-0LaçiALB2-02-05-01.
26.07,02.08Atalanta BergamoITA2-28-0SarajevoBIH2-05-010-22.
26.07,02.08Žalgiris VilniusLTU1-01-1VaduzLIE0-00-12-13.
26.07,02.08Kairat AlmatyKAZ2-01-2AZ AlkmaarNED1-01-13-24.
26.07,02.08AberdeenSCO1-11-3aetBurnleyENG1-01-12-45.
26.07,02.08Partizan BeogradSRB1-01-1TrakaiLTU0-01-12-16.
26.07,02.08BalzanMLT2-11-3Slovan BratislavaSVK1-00-13-47.
26.07,02.08NordsjællandDEN1-01-0AIK SolnaSWE1-01-02-08.
26.07,02.08Rudar VelenjeMNE0-20-4FCSB BucurestiROU0-10-10-69.
26.07,02.08Hapoel HaifaISR1-11-0FH HafnarfjardurISL0-00-02-110.
26.07,02.08DundalkIRL0-00-4AEK LarnacaCYP0-00-30-411.
26.07,02.08Górnik ZabrzePOL0-11-4TrenčínSVK0-10-21-512.
26.07,02.08Maccabi Tel AvivISR2-02-2Radnički NišSRB0-02-14-213.
26.07,02.08CSKA-Sofia SofiaBUL3-03-1Admira Wacker MödlingAUT3-01-06-114.
26.07,02.08Spartak SuboticaSRB2-01-2Sparta PragueCZE1-00-13-215.
26.07,02.08RasenBallsport LeipzigGER4-01-1BK HäckenSWE2-00-05-116.
26.07,02.08Stjarnan GardabaeISL0-20-5KopenhagenDEN0-00-30-717.
26.07,02.08UfaRUS0-01-1agr1DomžaleSLO0-00-01-118.
26.07,31.07Tobol KostanayKAZ2-10-1agr2Pyunik YerevanARM0-00-02-219.
26.07,02.08Jagiellonia BiałystokPOL1-04-4Rio AvePOR1-01-25-420.
26.07,02.08LASK LinzAUT4-02-1LillestrømNOR2-01-06-121.
26.07,02.08Budapest HonvédHUN1-00-2Progrès NiederkornLUX0-00-11-222.
26.07,02.08OsijekCRO0-11-1RangersSCO0-10-01-223.
26.07,02.08B36 TórshavnFAR0-20-6BeşiktaşTUR0-20-20-824.
26.07,02.08DAC Dunajská StredaSVK1-31-4Dinamo MinskBLR1-10-12-725.
26.07,02.08VentspilsLAT0-11-2BordeauxFRA0-10-11-326.
26.07,02.08Željezničar SarajevoBIH1-21-3Apollon LimassolCYP0-11-12-527.
26.07,02.08Viitorul ConstanțaROU2-21-3Vitesse ArnheimNED1-00-13-528.
26.07,02.08Sankt GallenSUI2-10-1agr2Sarpsborg 08NOR1-10-12-229.
26.07,02.08Dynamo BrestBLR4-31-1AtromitosGRE2-00-05-430.
26.07,02.08SevillaESP4-03-1Újpest FCHUN3-01-07-131.
26.07,02.08Shakhtyor SoligorskBLR1-11-3aetLech PoznańPOL0-00-12-432.
26.07,02.08HibernianSCO3-21-1Asteras TripolisGRE0-21-04-333.
26.07,02.08Chikhura SachkhereGEO0-00-2MariborSLO0-00-00-234.
26.07,01.08GenkBEL5-04-1Fola EschLUX4-02-19-135.
26.07,02.08Djurgårdens IFSWE1-11-2aetMariupolUKR0-10-02-336.
26.07,02.08Hajduk SplitCRO1-03-2Slavia SofiaBUL0-04-21-137.

Qualification Round 1

Draw on 19 June 2018 along side with Preliminary Round and Qualification Round 2. 47 pairs.
datesteam 1 _______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
12.07,19.07Stjarnan GardabaeISL3-00-1Nõmme KaljuEST1-00-03-11.
12.07,19.07IlvesFIN0-11-2Slavia SofiaBUL0-00-11-32.
11.07,19.07KÍ KlaksvíkFAR1-21-1Žalgiris VilniusLTU0-10-12-33.
11.07,19.07Fola EschLUX0-00-05-4pPrishtinaKOS0-00-00-04.
11.07,19.07GlenavonNIR2-11-5MoldeNOR1-10-23-65.
12.07,19.07DAC Dunajská StredaSVK1-12-1Dinamo TbilisiGEO1-10-13-26.
12.07,19.07Stumbras KaunasLAT1-00-2Apollon LimassolCYP0-00-11-27.
12.07,19.07Široki BrijegBIH2-21-1agr2DomžaleSLO0-20-13-38.
12.07,17.07RangersSCO2-00-0ShkupiMKD1-00-02-09.
12.07,19.07GabalaAZE0-21-0Progrès NiederkornLUX0-01-01-210.
12.07,19.07Racing Union FCLUX0-20-0Viitorul ConstanțaROU0-10-00-011.
10.07,19.07SamtrediaGEO0-10-2Tobol KostanayKAZ0-00-10-312.
12.07,19.07Partizani TiraneALB0-10-2MariborSLO0-00-10-313.
12.07,19.07Neftçi BakuAZE3-10-4Újpest FCHUN1-10-23-514.
12.07,19.07Budućnost PodgoricaMNE0-21-1TrenčínSVK0-20-01-315.
12.07,19.07Derry CityIRL0-22-1Dinamo MinskBLR4-11-13-216.
12.07,19.07B36 TórshavnFAR0-02-1Titograd PodgoricaMNE0-00-12-117.
12.07,19.07Górnik ZabrzePOL1-01-1Zaria BǎlțiMLD0-00-12-118.
12.07,19.07Spartak SuboticaSRB1-12-0ColeraineNIR0-11-03-119.
12.07,19.07Pyunik YerevanARM1-02-0VardarMKD0-00-03-020.
12.07,19.07Shamrock RoversIRL0-11-1aetAIK SolnaSWE0-01-01-221.
12.07,19.07Connah's Quay NomadsWAL0-20-2Shakhtyor SoligorskBLR0-20-10-422.
12.07,19.07FC LahtiFIN0-30-0FH HafnarfjardurISL0-20-00-323.
12.07,19.07VentspilsLAT5-03-3LuftëtariALB5-02-18-324.
12.07,19.07CliftonvilleNIR0-11-2NordsjællandDEN0-11-01-325.
11.07,19.07BanantsARM1-20-3SarajevoBIH1-20-21-526.
12.07,19.07EngordanyAND0-31-7Kairat AlmatyKAZ0-20-41-1027.
12.07,19.07Petrocub HînceștiMDV1-11-2OsijekCRO0-01-12-328.
12.07,19.07Anorthosis FamagustaCYP2-10-1agr2LaçiALB1-10-01-129.
12.07,19.07FerencvárosHUN1-10-1Maccabi Tel AvivISR0-00-11-230.
12.07,19.07BalzanMLT4-11-2KeşlaAZE3-10-15-331.
11.07,17.07RabotničkiMKD2-10-4Budapest HonvédHUN1-10-22-532.
12.07,19.07Rudar PljevljaMNE0-30-3Partizan BeogradSRB0-10-20-633.
12.07,19.07CSKA-Sofia SofiaBUL1-00-15-3pRiga FCLAT0-00-11-134.
12.07,19.07Milsami OrheiMLD2-40-5Slovan BratislavaSVK0-30-32-935.
12.07,19.07Radnički NišSRB4-01-0Gżira UnitedMLT1-01-05-036.
12.07,19.07Lech PoznańPOL2-01-2Gandzasar KapanARM2-00-03-237.
12.07,19.07Chikhura SachkhereGEO0-02-1Beitar JerusalemISR0-00-02-138.
11.07,17.07VaduzLIE1-02-3agr1Levski SofiaBUL1-01-13-339.
12.07,18.07Narva TransEST0-21-3ŽeljezničarBIH0-11-21-540.
12.07,19.07TrakaiLTU0-01-0Irtysh PavlodarKAZ0-01-01-041.
12.07,19.07HibernianSCO6-16-4NSÍ RunavíkFAR4-03-312-542.
12.07,19.07Rudar VelenjeMNE7-03-0Tre FioriSMR1-01-010-043.
12.07,19.07FCI LevadiaEST0-11-2DundalkIRL0-01-21-344.
12.07,19.07ÍBV VestmannaeyiarISL0-40-2Sarpsborg 08NOR0-00-10-645.
12.07,19.07KuPS KuopioFIN0-11-1KopenhagenDEN0-00-01-246.
12.07,19.07LiepājaLAT0-32-1BK HäckenSWE0-01-12-447.

Preliminary Round

Draw on 19 June 2018 along side with Qualification Round 1 and Qualification Round 2.
datesteam 1 _______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
28.06,05.07EuropaGIB1-10-5PrishtinaKOS------1-6
28.06,05.07Sant JuliàAND0-21-2Gżira UnitedMLT------1-4
28.06,05.07EngordanyAND2-11-1FolgoreSMR------3-2
28.06,05.07B36 TórshavnFAR1-11-14-2St Joseph'sGIB------1-1
28.06,05.07BirkirkaraMLT1-11-2KÍ KlaksvíkFAR------2-3
28.06,05.07Tre FioriSMR3-00-1Bala TownWAL------3-1
28.06,05.07Cefn DruidsWAL1-10-1TrakaiLTU------1-2
AssociationCoefR1R2R3POGr
1. Spain104.998 1 1112 3
2. Germany79.498 1 1112 3
3. England75.962 1 1112 2
4. Italy73.332 1 1112 2
5. France56.665 1 1112 3
6. Russia50.532 1 11 221 2+1
7. Portugal49.332 1 11 1
8. Ukraine42.633 1 11 111+1
9. Belgium42.400 1 11 221 3
10.Turkey39.200 1 11 211 2+1
11.Czechia33.175 1 1111+1
12.Switzerland32.075 1 11 1+111
13.Netherlands31.063 2 21 2
14.Greece27.900 2 2111+1
15.Austria25.350 2 21 211+1
16.Croatia25.25011 21 1 0+1
17.Romania24.35011 21 1+11+1
18.Denmark24.000221 2+12+11
19.Belarus19.87521 32 0+1
AssociationCoefR1R2R3POGr.
20.Poland19.75021 32+1
21.Sweden19.72521 3 0+10+1
22.Israel19.37521 22+11
23.Scotland18.92521 321+11+1
24.Cyprus18.55021 2+12+12+12
25.Norway18.32521 32+12+11+1
26.Azerbaijan17.7503 0+10+1
27.Bulgaria15.875321+10+10+1
28.Serbia15.3753321
29.Kazakhstan15.2503210+10+1
30.Slovenia13.12532+11+10+1
31.Slovakia11.7503320+10+1
32.Liechtenstein11.00011
33.Hungary9.50032 0+1
34.Moldova9.5003 0+10+1
35.Iceland8.37532+10+1
36.Finland7.6503 0+1
37.Albania6.625310+1
AssociationCoefPrR1R2R3POGr.
38.Ireland6.575 31+10+1
39.Bosnia Herzegovina6.500 32+10+1
40.Georgia6.375 31+10+10+1
41.Latvia6.125 31+10+1
42.Macedonia5.625 3 0+1
43.Estonia5.250 30+1
44.Montenegro5.250 31
45.Armenia5.125 311+1
46.Luxembourg4.875 32+11+10+10+1
47.Northern Ireland4.500 30+1
48.Lithuania4.1251320+10+1
49.Malta4.000221+1
50.Wales3.875210+10+1
51.Faroe3.500231+1
52.Gibraltar2.5002 0+1
53.Andorra1.165210+1
54.San Marino0.333210+1
55.Kosovo0.000110+1
Todor66 football index
index UEFA
Europa League 2018-2019
Europa League 2018-2019 Qualification
Europa League 2017-2018
Europa League 2016-2017
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
----------------
Men UEFA 2009Men UEFA 2008
Men UEFA 2007Men UEFA 2006
Men UEFA 2005Men UEFA 2004
Men UEFA 2003Men UEFA 2002
Men UEFA 2001Men UEFA 2000
Men UEFA 1999Men UEFA 1998
Men UEFA 1997Men UEFA 1996
Men UEFA 1995Men UEFA 1994
Men UEFA 1993Men UEFA 1992
Men UEFA 1991Men UEFA 1990
Men UEFA 1989Men UEFA 1988
Men UEFA 1987Men UEFA 1986
Men UEFA 1985Men UEFA 1984
Men UEFA 1983Men UEFA 1982
Men UEFA 1981Men UEFA 1980
Men UEFA 1979Men UEFA 1978
Men UEFA 1977Men UEFA 1976
Men UEFA 1975Men UEFA 1974
Men UEFA 1973Men UEFA 1972
Men Fairs 1971
Men Fairs 1970Men Fairs 1969
Men Fairs 1968Men Fairs 1967
Men Fairs 1966Men Fairs 1965
Men Fairs 1964Men Fairs 1963
Men Fairs 1962Men Fairs 1961
Men Fairs 1960Men Fairs 1958
Todor66 football index
index Cup Winners
----------------
Men CWC 1999Men CWC 1998
Men CWC 1997Men CWC 1996
Men CWC 1995Men CWC 1994
Men CWC 1993Men CWC 1992
Men CWC 1991Men CWC 1990
Men CWC 1989Men CWC 1988
Men CWC 1987Men CWC 1986
Men CWC 1985Men CWC 1984
Men CWC 1983Men CWC 1982
Men CWC 1981Men CWC 1980
Men CWC 1979Men CWC 1978
Men CWC 1977Men CWC 1976
Men CWC 1975Men CWC 1974
Men CWC 1973Men CWC 1972
Men CWC 1971Men CWC 1970
Men CWC 1969Men CWC 1968
Men CWC 1967Men CWC 1966
Men CWC 1965Men CWC 1964
Men CWC 1963Men CWC 1962
Men CWC 1961
-------------------
Europa League 2017
Europa League 2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 Nov 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast