Football European Champions League 1999/2000 Winner - Real Madrid (ESP)
Final
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
--.--Real MadridESP3-0ValenciaESP---

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP2-01-2Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--ValenciaESP4-11-2FC BarcelonaESP------

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP0-03-2Manchester UnitedENG------
--.--,--.--FC PortoPOR1-11-2Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG3-11-5FC BarcelonaESP------
--.--,--.--ValenciaESP5-20-1Lazio RomaITA------

Second Groups Round

4 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Group IpwdlgfgaFC BFC PSparHert
1. FC BarcelonaESP1651017:5---4:25:0 3:1
2. FC PortoPOR103128:8 0:2--- 2:21:0
3. Sparta PragaCZE51235:12 1:20:2--- 1:0
4. Hertha BerlinGER20243:81:1 0:11:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Hertha BSCGER1-11-3FC BarcelonaESP------
--.--,--.--Sparta PrahaCZE0-22-2FC PortoPOR------
--.--,--.--FC PortoPOR1-01-0Hertha BSCGER------
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP5-02-1Sparta PrahaCZE------
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP4-22-0FC PortoPOR------
--.--,--.--Hertha BSCGER1-10-1Sparta PrahaCZE------
Group JpwdlgfgaMancValeFiorGiro
1. Manchester UnitedENG1341110:4---3:0 3:12:0
2. ValenciaESP103129:5 0:0--- 2:03:0
3. Fiorentina ACITA82227:82:01:0--- 3:3
4. Girondins de BordeauxFRA20245:14 1:2 1:40:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Fiorentina ACITA2-01-3Manchester UnitedENG------
--.--,--.--ValenciaESP3-04-1Girondins BordeauxFRA------
--.--,--.--Girondins BordeauxFRA0-03-3Fiorentina ACITA------
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG3-00-0ValenciaESP------
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG2-02-1Girondins BordeauxFRA------
--.--,--.--Fiorentina ACITA1-00-2ValenciaESP------
Group KpwdlgfgaBayeRealDynaRose
1. Bayern MunchenGER1341113:8--- 4:12:1 2:1
2. Real MadridESP1031211:122:4--- 2:23:1
3. Dynamo KyivUKR1031210:8 2:01:2---2:1
4. Rosenborg BK TrondheimNOR10155:111:1 0:1 1:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Dinamo KievUKR1-22-2Real MadridESP------
--.--,--.--Rosenborg BK TrondheimNOR1-11-2Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--Bayern MunchenGER2-10-2Dinamo KievUKR------
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP3-11-0Rosenborg BK TrondheimNOR------
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP2-41-4Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--Dinamo KievUKR2-12-1Rosenborg BK TrondheimNOR------
Group LpwdlgfgaLaziChelFeyeOlym
1. Lazio RomaITA1132110:4---0:01:2 5:1
2. ChelseaENG103128:5 1:2---3:1 1:0
3. Feyenord RotterdamNED82227:7 0:0 1:3---3:0
4. Olympique de MarseilleFRA41142:110:21:0 0:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Olympique MarseilleFRA0-21-5Lazio RomaITA------
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG3-13-1Feyenoord RotterdamNED------
--.--,--.--Feyenoord RotterdamNED3-00-0Olympique MarseilleFRA------
--.--,--.--Lazio RomaITA0-02-1ChelseaENG------
--.--,--.--Lazio RomaITA1-20-0Feyenoord RotterdamNED------
--.--,--.--Olympique MarseilleFRA1-00-1ChelseaENG------

First Groups Round

8 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Second Groups Round. Third places were transferred to Men UEFA 2000.
Group ApwdlgfgaLaziDynaBayeMari
1. Lazio RomaITA1442013:3---2:1 1:14:0
2. Dynamo KyivUKR72138:8 0:1--- 4:20:1
3. Bayer LeverkusenGER71417:71:11:1--- 0:0
4. NK MariborSLO41142:12 0:4 1:20:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Bayer LeverkusenGER1-11-1Lazio RomaITA------
--.--,--.--Dinamo KievUKR0-12-1NK MariborSLO------
--.--,--.--NK MariborSLO0-20-0Bayer Leverkusen $||f/GER||GER ------
--.--,--.--Lazio RomaITA2-11-0Dinamo KievUKR------
--.--,--.--Lazio RomaITA4-04-0NK MariborSLO------
--.--,--.--Bayer LeverkusenGER1-12-4Dinamo KievUKR------
Group BpwdlgfgaFC BFiorArseAIK
1. FC BarcelonaESP1442019:9---4:21:1 5:0
2. Fiorentina ACITA92319:7 3:3---0:0 3:0
3. ArsenalENG82229:9 2:4 0:1---3:1
4. AIK SolnaSWE10154:161:20:0 2:3---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--AIK StockholmSWE1-20-5FC BarcelonaESP------
--.--,--.--Fiorentina ACITA0-01-0ArsenalENG------
--.--,--.--ArsenalENG3-13-2AIK StockholmSWE------
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP4-23-3Fiorentina ACITA------
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP1-14-2ArsenalENG------
--.--,--.--AIK StockholmSWE0-00-3Fiorentina ACITA------
Group CpwdlgfgaRoseFeyeBoruBoav
1. Rosenborg BK TrondheimNOR1132112:5---2:22:2 2:0
2. Feyenord RotterdamNED81507:6 1:0---1:1 1:1
3. Borusia DortmundGER61327:9 0:3 1:1---3:1
4. Boavista PortoPOR51234:100:31:1 1:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Boavista PortoPOR0-30-2Rosenborg BK TrondheimNOR------
--.--,--.--Feyenoord RotterdmNED1-11-1Borussia DortmundGER------
--.--,--.--Borussia DortmundGER3-10-1Boavista PortoPOR------
--.--,--.--Rosenborg BK TrondheimNOR2-20-1Feyenoord RotterdamNED------
--.--,--.--Rosenborg BK TrondheimNOR2-23-0Borussia DortmundGER------
--.--,--.--Boavista PortoPOR1-11-1Feyenoord RotterdamNED------
Group DpwdlgfgaMancOlymSturDina
1. Manchester UnitedENG134119:4---2:1 2:10:0
2. Olympique de MarseilleFRA1031210:8 1:0---2:0 2:2
3. Sturm GrazAUT62045:120:3 3:2--- 1:0
4. Dinamo ZagrebCRO51237:7 1:21:23:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG0-02-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO------
--.--,--.--Olympique MarseilleFRA2-02-3Sturm GrazAUT------
--.--,--.--Sturm GrazAUT0-31-2Manchester UnitedENG------
--.--,--.--Dinamo ZagrebCRO1-22-2Olympique MarseilleFRA------
--.--,--.--Dinamo ZagrebCRO3-00-1Sturm GrazAUT------
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG2-10-1Olympique MarseilleFRA------
Group EpwdlgfgaRealFC POlymMold
1. Real MadridESP1341115:7---3:1 3:04:1
2. FC PortoPOR124029:6 2:1---2:0 3:1
3. Olympiakos PireuasGRE72139:123:3 1:0---3:1
4. MoldeNOR31056:14 0:10:1 3:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Olympiakos PiraeusGRE3-30-3Real MadridESP------
--.--,--.--Molde FKNOR0-11-3FC PortoPOR------
--.--,--.--FC PortoPOR2-00-1Olympiakos PiraeusGRE------
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP4-11-0Molde FKNOR------
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP3-11-2FC PortoPOR------
--.--,--.--Olympiakos PiraeusGRE3-12-3Molde FKNOR------
Group FpwdlgfgaValeBayeGlasPSV
1. ValenciaESP123308:4--- 1:12:0 1:0
2. Bayern MunchenGER92317:61:1--- 1:02:1
3. Glasgow RangersSCO72137:7 1:21:1--- 4:1
4. PSV EindhovenNED41145:101:1 2:10:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Bayern MunchenGER2-11-2PSV EindhovenNED------
--.--,--.--ValenciaESP2-02-1Glasgow RangersSCO------
--.--,--.--Glasgow RangersSCO1-10-1Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--PSV EindhovenNED1-10-1ValenciaESP------
--.--,--.--PSV EindhovenNED0-11-4Glasgow RangersSCO------
--.--,--.--Bayern MunchenGER1-11-1ValenciaESP------
Group GpwdlgfgaGiroSparSparWill
1. Girondins de BordeauxFRA123307:4--- 0:02:13:2
2. Sparta PragaCZE1233014:60:0--- 5:24:0
3. Spartak MoskvaRUS51239:12 1:21:1--- 1:1
4. Willem II TilburgNED20247:15 0:0 3:41:3---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Sparta PrahaCZE0-00-0Girondins BordeauxFRA------
--.--,--.--Willem II TilburgNED1-31-1Spartak MoskvaRUS------
--.--,--.--Spartak MoskvaRUS1-12-5Sparta PrahaCZE------
--.--,--.--Girondins BordeauxFRA3-20-0Willem II TilburgNED------
--.--,--.--Girondins BordeauxFRA2-12-1Spartak MoskvaRUS------
--.--,--.--Sparta PrahaCZE4-04-3Willem II TilburgNED------
Group HpwdlgfgaChelHertGalaAC M
1. ChelseaENG1132110:3--- 2:01:00:0
2. Hertha BSK BerlinGER82227:102:1--- 1:4 1:0
3. Galatasaray IstambulTUR721310:13 0:52:2--- 3:2
4. AC MilanITA61326:7 1:11:12:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG0-01-1AC MilanITA------
--.--,--.--Galatasaray IstambulTUR2-24-1Hertha BSC BerlinGER------
--.--,--.--Hertha BSC BerlinGER2-10-2ChelseaENG------
--.--,--.--AC MilanITA2-12-3Galatasaray IstanbulTUR------
--.--,--.--AC MilanITA1-10-1Hertha BSC BerlinGER------
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG1-05-0Galatasaray IstanbulTUR------

3rd Qualifying Round

16 Pairs. Best 16 teams qualified directly to First Groups Round.
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG3-00-0Skonto RigaLAT------
--.--,--.--Rapid WienAUT0-30-1Galatasaray IstambulTUR------
--.--,--.--FiorentinaITA3-12-0Widzew LodzPOL------
--.--,--.--AaB AalborgDEN1-22-2Dinamo KievUKR------
--.--,--.--Molde FKNOR0-01-1Real MallorcaESP------
--.--,--.--Olympique LyonFRA0-10-2Maribor NKSLO------
--.--,--.--Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-02-0MTK BudapestHUN------
--.--,--.--Glasgow RangersSCO2-00-1AC ParmaITA------
--.--,--.--Brondby IFDEN1-22-4Boavista PortoPOR------
--.--,--.--AEK AthensGRE0-00-1AIK StockholmSWE------
--.--,--.--Hapoel HaifaISR0-20-2ValenciaESP------
--.--,--.--Hertha BSC BerlinGER2-00-0Anorthosis FamagustaCYP------
--.--,--.--Zimbru ChisinauMDV0-00-2PSV EindhovenNED------
--.--,--.--Spartak MoskvaRUS2-03-1Partizan BeogradYUG------
--.--,--.--Sturm GrazAUT2-12-2Servette FC GeneveSUI------
--.--,--.--Teplice FKCZE0-10-1Borussia DortmundGER------

2nd Qualifying Round

14 Pairs.
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Rapid WienAUT3-02-0Valletta FCMLT------
--.--,--.--Anorthosis FamagustaCYP2-11-1Slovan BratislavaSVK------
--.--,--.--Partizan BeogradYUG3-13-0NK RijekaCRO------
--.--,--.--CSKA MoskvaRUS2-00-4Molde FKNOR------
--.--,--.--Litex LovechBUL4-11-4Widzew LodzPOL------
penalties: 2-3
--.--,--.--Haka ValkeakoskiFIN1-40-3Glasgow RangersSCO------
--.--,--.--Dinamo TbilisiGEO2-10-2Zimbru ChisinauMDV------
--.--,--.--Dnepr MogilevBLR0-10-2AIK StockholmSWE------
--.--,--.--Sloga SkopjeMKD0-10-1Brondby IFDEN------
--.--,--.--Rapid BucurestiROU3-31-2Skonto RigaLAT------
--.--,--.--Besiktas IstambulTUR1-10-0Hapoel HaifaISR------
--.--,--.--Dinamo KievUKR2-01-0Zalgiris VilniusLTU------
--.--,--.--IBV VestmannaeyjarISL0-21-3MTK BudapestHUN------
--.--,--.--NK MariborSLO5-10-3Racing GenkBEL------

1st Qualifying Round

10 Pairs.
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Sloga SkopjeMKD1-01-2Kapaz GanjaAZE------
--.--,--.--IBV VestmannaeyjarISL1-02-1SK TiranaALB------
--.--,--.--Partizan BeogradSRB6-04-1Flora TallinnEST------
--.--,--.--Barry TownWAL0-02-3Valletta FCMLT------
--.--,--.--Litex LovechBUL3-03-0GlentoranNIR------
--.--,--.--HB TorshavnFAR1-10-6Haka ValkeakoskiFIN------
--.--,--.--Jeunesse d'EschLUX0-20-8Skonto RigaLAT------
--.--,--.--St. Patrick's AthleticIRL0-50-5Zimbru ChisinauMDV------
--.--,--.--Zalgiris VilniusLTU2-03-0Araks AraratARM------
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast