Football European Champions League 2006/2007 Winner - AC Milan (ITA)
1 2 Finals1 4 Finals2nd Groups Round1st Groups Round
3rd Qualifying Round2nd Qualifying Round1st Qualifying Round
Final
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
--.--AC MilanITA2-1LiverpoolENG---

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG3-20-3AC MilanITA------
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG1-00-1LiverpoolENG------
penalties: 1-4

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--AC MilanITA2-22-0Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--AS RomaITA2-11-7Manchester UnitedENG------
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG1-12-1ValenciaESP------
--.--,--.--PSV EindhovenNED0-30-1LiverpoolENG------

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Celtic GlasgowSCO0-00-1AC MilanITA------
--.--,--.--Lille OSCFRA0-10-1Manchester UnitedENG------
--.--,--.--PSV EindhovenNED1-01-1ArsenalENG------
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP3-21-2Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--AS RomaITA0-02-0Olympique LyonFRA------
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP1-21-0LiverpoolENG------
--.--,--.--FC PortoPOR1-11-2ChelseaENG------
--.--,--.--Internazionale MilanoITA2-20-0ValenciaESP------

Groups Round

8 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8). Third places were transferred to Men UEFA 2007.
Group ApwdlgfgaChelFC BWerdLevs
1. ChelseaENG1341110:4---1:02:0 2:0
2. FC BarcelonaESP1132112:4 2:2--- 2:05:0
3. Werder BremenGER103127:5 1:01:1---2:0
4. Levski SofiaBUL00061:171:3 0:2 0:3---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.09,22.11ChelseaENG2-00-1Werder BremenGER------
12.09,22.11FC BarcelonaESP5-02-0Levski SofiaBUL------
27.09,05.12Levski SofiaBUL1-30-2ChelseaENG------
27.09,05.12Werder BremenGER1-10-2FC BarcelonaESP------
18.10,31.10Werder BremenGER2-03-0Levski SofiaBUL------
18.10,31.10ChelseaENG1-02-2FC BarcelonaESP------
Group BpwdlgfgaBayeInteSparSpor
1. Bayern MunchenGER1233010:3--- 1:14:0 0:0
2. Internazionale MilanoITA103125:50:2---2:1 1:0
3. Spartak MoskvaRUS51237:11 2:2 0:1---1:1
4. Sporting CP LisboaPOR51233:60:11:0 1:3---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.09,22.11Sporting CP LisboaPOR1-00-1Internazionale MilanoITA------
12.09,22.11Bayern MunchenGER4-02-2Spartak MoskvaRUS------
27.09,05.12Spartak MoskvaRUS1-13-1Sporting CP LisboaPOR------
27.09,05.12Internazionale MilanoITA0-21-1Bayern MunchenGER------
18.10,31.10Internazionale MilanoITA2-11-0Spartak MoskvaRUS------
18.10,31.10Sporting CP LisboaPOR0-10-0Bayern MunchenGER------
Group CpwdlgfgaLivePSVGiroGala
1. LiverpoolENG1341111:5--- 2:0 3:03:2
2. PSV EindhovenNED103126:60:0--- 1:3 2:0
3. Girondins de BordeauxFRA72136:70:10:1--- 3:1
4. Galatasaray IstanbulTUR41147:12 3:21:20:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.09,22.11Galatasaray IstambulTUR0-01-3Girondins BordeauxFRA------
12.09,22.11PSV EindhovenNED0-00-2LiverpoolENG------
27.09,05.12LiverpoolENG3-22-3Galatasaray IstambulTUR------
27.09,05.12Girondins BordeauxFRA0-13-1PSV EindhovenNED------
18.10,31.10Girondins BordeauxFRA0-10-3LiverpoolENG------
18.10,31.10Galatasaray IstambulTUR1-20-2PSV EindhovenNED------
Group DpwdlgfgaValeAS RShakOlym
1. ValenciaESP1341112:6---2:12:0 2:0
2. AS RomaITA103128:4 1:0---4:0 1:1
3. Shakhtar DonetskUKR61326:11 2:2 1:0---2:2
4. Olympiakos PireasGRE30336:112:40:1 1:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.09,22.11Olympiakos PiraeusGRE2-40-2ValenciaESP------
12.09,22.11AS RomaITA4-00-1Shakhtar DonetskUKR------
27.09,05.12Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-21-1Olympiakos PiraeusGRE------
27.09,05.12ValenciaESP2-10-1AS RomaITA------
18.10,31.10ValenciaESP2-02-2Shakhtar DonetskUKR------
18.10,31.10Olympiakos PiraeusGRE0-11-1AS RomaITA------
Group EpwdlgfgaOlymRealSteaDyna
1. Olympique LyonnaisFRA1651012:2---2:0 1:1 1:0
2. Real MadridESP1031213:8 1:2--- 1:05:1
3. Steaua BucurestiROU51237:110:31:4--- 1:1
4. Dynamo KyivUKR20245:160:3 2:21:4---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
13.09,21.11Dinamo KievUKR1-41-1Steaua BucurestiROU------
13.09,21.11Olympique LyonFRA2-02-2Real MadridESP------
26.09,06.12Real MadridESP5-12-2Dinamo KievUKR------
26.09,06.12Steaua BucurestiROU0-31-1Olympique LyonFRA------
17.10,01.11Steaua BucurestiROU1-40-1Real MadridESP------
17.10,01.11Dinamo KievUKR0-30-1Olympique LyonFRA------
Group FpwdlgfgaMancCeltBenfKope
1. Manchester UnitedENG1240210:5---3:2 3:13:0
2. Celtic GlasgowSCO93038:9 1:0---3:01:0
3. Benfica LisboaPOR72137:80:1 3:0--- 3:1
4. KopenhagenDEN72135:8 1:0 3:10:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
13.09,21.11Manchester UnitedENG3-20-1Celtic GlasgowSCO------
13.09,21.11FC KobenhavnDEN0-01-3Benfica LisboaPOR------
26.09,06.12Benfica LisboaPOR0-11-3Manchester UnitedENG------
26.09,06.12Celtic GlasgowSCO1-01-3FC KobenhavnDEN------
17.10,01.11Celtic GlasgowSCO3-00-3Benfica LisboaPOR------
17.10,01.11Manchester UnitedENG3-00-1FC KobenhavnDEN------
Group GpwdlgfgaArseFC PCSKAHamb
1. ArsenalENG113217:3---2:0 0:0 3:1
2. FC PortoPOR113219:4 0:0---0:04:1
3. CSKA MoskvaRUS82224:51:0 0:2---1:0
4. Hamburger SVGER31057:151:2 1:3 3:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
13.09,21.11FC PortoPOR0-02-0CSKA MoskvaRUS------
13.09,21.11Hamburger SVGER1-21-3ArsenalENG------
26.09,06.12ArsenalENG2-00-0FC PortoPOR------
26.09,06.12CSKA MoskvaRUS1-02-3Hamburger SVGER------
17.10,01.11CSKA MoskvaRUS1-00-0ArsenalENG------
17.10,01.11FC PortoPOR4-13-1Hamburger SVGER------
Group HpwdlgfgaAC MLOSCAndeAEK
1. AC Milan103128:4--- 0:2 4:13:0
2. LOSC Lille Metropole92318:50:0--- 2:23:1
3. AEK Athens82226:90:11:1--- 2:2
4. Anderlecht Brussels40427:11 1:0 1:01:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
13.09,21.11Anderlecht BrusselsBEL1-12-2Lille OSCFRA------
13.09,21.11AC MilanITA3-00-1AEK AthensGRE------
26.09,06.12AEK AthensGRE1-12-2Anderlecht BrusselsBEL------
26.09.06.12Lille OSCFRA0-02-0AC MilanITA------
17.10,01.11Lille OSCFRA3-10-1AEK AthensGRE------
17.10,01.11Anderlecht BrusselsBEL0-11-4AC MilanITA------
3rd Qualifying Round
--.--,--.--Slovan LiberecCZE0-01-2Spartak MoskvaRUS------
--.--,--.--Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-03-2Legia WarsawPOL------
--.--,--.--Salzburg FCAUT1-00-3ValenciaESP------
--.--,--.--Levski SofiaBUL2-02-2Chievo VeronaITA------
--.--,--.--Hearts FCSCO1-20-3AEK AthensGRE------
--.--,--.--CSKA MoskvaRUS3-02-0SCP RuzomberokSVK------
--.--,--.--AC MilanITA1-02-1Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB------
--.--,--.--Galatasaray IstambulTUR5-21-1Mlada BoleslavCZE------
--.--,--.--Standard LiegeBEL2-21-2Steaua BucurestiROU------
--.--,--.--Austria WienAUT1-10-3Benfica LisboaPOR------
--.--,--.--Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-31-2ArsenalENG------
--.--,--.--FC KobenhavnDEN1-22-0Ajax AmsterdamNED------
--.--,--.--Hamburger SVGER0-01-1OsasunaESP------
--.--,--.--Dinamo KievUKR3-12-2Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR------
--.--,--.--LiverpoolENG2-11-1Maccabi HaifaISR------
--.--,--.--Lille OSCFRA3-01-0Rabotnicki SkopjeMKD------
2nd Qualifying Round
--.--,--.--Nova GoricaSLO0-20-3Steaua BucurestiROU------
--.--,--.--Levski SofiaBUL2-02-0Sioni BolnisiGEO------
--.--,--.--FC ZurichSUI2-10-2FC SalzburgAUT------
--.--,--.--Djurgaerdens IFSWE1-01-3SCP RuzomberokSVK------
--.--,--.--DVSC DebrecenHUN1-11-4Rabotnicki SkopjeMKD------
--.--,--.--Cork CityIRL0-10-3Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB------
--.--,--.--Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR4-05-0Torshavn B36FAR------
--.--,--.--Mlada BoleslavCZE3-12-2Vaalerengen IFNOR------
--.--,--.--Sheriff TiraspolMLD1-10-0Spartak MoskvaRUS------
--.--,--.--Metalurgs LiepajaLAT1-40-4Dinamo KievUKR------
--.--,--.--FH HafnarfjardarISL0-10-2Legia WarsawPOL------
--.--,--.--FC KobenhavnDEN2-02-2MyPa-47FIN------
--.--,--.--Ekranas PanevezysLTU1-42-5Dinamo ZagrebCRO------
--.--,--.--Heart of MidlothianSCO3-00-0Siroki BrijegBIH------
1st Qualifying Round
--.--,--.--Elbasani KSALB1-00-3Ekranas PanevezysLTU------
--.--,--.--Tallinn TVMKEST2-31-1Hafnarfjardar FHISL------
--.--,--.--Metalurgs LiepajaLAT1-01-1Aktobe FKKaz------
--.--,--.--MyPa-47FIN1-01-0The New SaintsWAL------
--.--,--.--Cork CityIRL1-01-1Apollon LimassolCYP------
--.--,--.--Sioni BolnisiGEO2-00-1Baku FKAZE------
--.--,--.--Dudelange F91LUX0-10-0Rabotnicki SkopjeMKD------
--.--,--.--Shakhtior SaligorskBLR0-10-1Siroki BrijegBIH------
--.--,--.--BirkirkaraMLT0-32-2Torshavn B36FAR------
--.--,--.--Linfield BelfastNIR1-32-2Nova GoricaSLO------
--.--,--.--Pyunik YerevanARM0-00-2Sheriff TiraspolMLD------
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast