Football European Champions League 2007/2008 Winner - Manchester United (ENG) 3rd title
Final played in Moskva (RUS)
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
21.05Manchester UnitedENG1-1ChelseaENG1-1
AET ; 1-0 Ronaldo 26'; 1-1 Lampard 45'; pen. 6-5 Man - OOXOOOO ; Che OOOOXOX ; att.67,310
1 2 Finals1 4 Finals1 8 FinalsGroups Round
3rd Qualifying Round2nd Qualifying Round1st Qualifying Round

Semi-Finals (1/2).

dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
23.04,29.04FC BarcelonaESP0-00-1Manchester UnitedENG0-00-1
95,949, 75,061
22.04,30.04LiverpoolENG1-12-3ChelseaENG1-00-1
Second leg aET ; FT 1-1 ; 1ET 1-3 ; 42,180, 38,900

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
01.04,09.04AS RomaITA0-20-1Manchester UnitedENG0-10-0
60,931, 74,423
01.04,09.04Schalke 04 GelzenkirkGER0-10-1FC BarcelonaESP0-10-1
53,951, 72,113
02.04,08.04ArsenalENG1-12-4LiverpoolENG1-11-1
60,041, 41,985
02.04,08.04Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR2-10-2ChelseaENG0-10-1
49,055, 38,369

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTAggr.
20.02,04.03Olympique LyonFRA1-10-1Manchester UnitedENG0-00-1
39,219, 75,520
19.02,05.03AS RomaITA2-12-1Real MadridESP1-10-0
59,617, 71,569
20.02,04.03Celtic GlasgowSCO2-30-1FC BarcelonaESP2-10-1
56,395, 75,326
19.02,05.03Schalke 04 GelzenkirkGER1-00-1FC PortoPOR1-00-1
Second leg aET ; pen. 4-1 ; Sha - OOOO- ; Por - OXX-- ; 53,951, 45,316
20.02,04.03ArsenalENG0-02-0AC MilanITA0-00-0
60,082, 81,879
19.02,11.03LiverpoolENG2-01-0Internazionale MilanoITA0-00-0
41,999, 80,000
20.02,04.03Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR3-22-3SevillaESP1-11-3
Second leg aET ; pen. 3-2 ; Sev - OXOXX ; Fen - OXOO- ; 46,210, 45,000
19.02,05.03Olympiakos PiraeusGRE0-00-3ChelseaENG0-00-2
31,302, 37,721

Groups Round.

- First 2 from each group progress to 1/8 Finals.
3rd placed teams are transferred to 1/16 Finals of Men UEFA 2008.
Group ApwdlgfgaFC PLiveOlymBesi
1. FC PortoPOR113218:7---1:1 2:1 2:0
2. LiverpoolENG1031218:5 4:1---0:1 8:0
3. Olympique de MarseilleFRA72136:91:1 0:4---2:0
4. Besiktas IstanbulTUR62044:150:12:1 2:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,28.11Olympique MarseilleFRA2-01-2Besiktas IstambulTUR0-00-1
18.09,28.11FC PortoPOR1-11-4LiverpoolENG1-11-1
03.10,11.12LiverpoolENG0-14-0Olympique MarseilleFRA0-02-0
03.10,11.12Besiktas IstambulTUR0-10-2FC PortoPOR0-00-1
24.10,06.11Besiktas IstambulTUR2-10-8LiverpoolENG1-00-2
24.10,06.11Olympique MarseilleFRA1-11-2FC PortoPOR0-00-1
Group BpwdlgfgaChelShalRoseVale
1. ChelseaENG123309:2---2:01:1 0:0
2. Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER82225:4 0:0--- 3:10:1
3. Rosenborg TrondheimNOR72136:10 0:40:2---2:0
4. ValenciaESP51232:61:2 0:0 0:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,28.11ChelseaENG1-14-0Rosenborg TrondheimNOR0-13-0
18.09,28.11Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER0-10-0ValenciaESP0-00-0
03.10,11.12ValenciaESP1-20-0ChelseaENG1-10-0
03.10,11.12Rosenborg TrondheimNOR0-21-3Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER0-01-3
24.10,06.11Rosenborg TrondheimNOR2-02-0ValenciaESP0-00-0
24.10,06.11ChelseaENG2-00-0Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER1-00-0
Group CpwdlgfgaRealOlymWerdLazi
1. Real MadridESP1132113:9---4:22:1 3:1
2. Olympiakos PireasGRE1132111:7 0:0--- 3:01:1
3. Werder BremenGER62048:13 3:21:3---2:1
4. Lazio RomaITA51238:112:2 1:2 2:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,28.11Real MadridESP2-12-3Werder BremenGER1-11-2
18.09,28.11Olympiakos PiraeusGRE1-12-1Lazio RomaITA0-01-1
03.10,11.12Lazio RomaITA2-21-3Real MadridESP1-10-3
03.10,11.12Werder BremenGER1-30-3Olympiakos PiraeusGRE1-00-1
24.10,06.11Werder BremenGER2-11-2Lazio RomaITA1-00-0
24.10,06.11Real MadridESP4-20-0Olympiakos PiraeusGRE1-10-0
Group DpwdlgfgaAC MCeltBenfShak
1. AC MilanITA1341112:4--- 1:02:04:1
2. Celtic GlasgowSCO93035:62:1--- 1:0 2:1
3. Benfica LisboaPOR72134:6 1:11:0---0:1
4. Shakhtar DonetskUKR62046:11 0:32:0 1:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,28.11AC MilanITA2-11-1Benfica LisboaPOR2-01-1
18.09,28.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-01-2Celtic GlasgowSCO2-01-1
03.10,11.12Celtic GlasgowSCO2-10-1AC MilanITA2-00-0
03.10,12.12Benfica LisboaPOR0-12-1Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-12-1
24.10,06.11Benfica LisboaPOR1-00-1Celtic GlasgowSCO0-00-1
24.10,06.11AC MilanITA4-13-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-00-0
Group EpwdlgfgaFC BOlymGlasVFB
1. FC BarcelonaESP1442012:3---3:0 2:0 3:1
2. Olympique LyonnaisFRA1031211:10 2:2---0:3 4:2
3. Glasgow RangersSCO72137:90:0 0:3---2:1
4. VFB StuttgartGER31057:150:20:2 3:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.09,27.11Glasgow RangersSCO2-12-3VfB StuttgartGER0-01-1
19.09,27.11FC BarcelonaESP3-02-2Olympique LyonFRA1-01-1
02.10,12.12Olympique LyonFRA0-33-0Glasgow RangersSCO0-11-0
02.10,12.12VfB StuttgartGER0-21-3FC BarcelonaESP0-01-1
23.10,07.11VfB StuttgartGER0-22-4Olympique LyonFRA0-01-3
23.10,07.11Glasgow RangersSCO0-00-2FC BarcelonaESP0-00-2
Group FpwdlgfgaMancAS RSporDyna
1. Manchester UnitedENG1651013:4---1:0 2:1 4:0
2. AS RomaITA1132111:6 1:1---2:12:0
3. Sporting CP LisboaPOR72139:80:1 2:2--- 3:0
4. Dynamo KyivUKR00064:192:4 1:41:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.09,27.11AS RomaITA2-04-1Dinamo KievUKR1-03-0
19.09,27.11Sporting CP LisboaPOR0-11-2Manchester UnitedENG0-01-0
02.10,12.12Manchester UnitedENG1-01-1AS RomaITA0-01-0
02.10,12.12Dinamo KievUKR1-20-3Sporting CP LisboaPOR1-20-1
23.10,07.11Dinamo KievUKR2-40-4Manchester UnitedENG1-30-2
23.10,07.11AS RomaITA2-12-2Sporting CP LisboaPOR1-11-1
Group GpwdlgfgaInteFenePSVCSKA
1. Internazionale MilanoITA1550112:4--- 3:02:0 4:2
2. Fenerbahche IstanbulTUR113218:61:0--- 2:0 3:1
3. PSV EindhovenNED72133:6 0:10:0---2:1
4. CSKA MoskvaRUS10157:141:22:2 0:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.09,27.11PSV EindhovenNED2-11-0CSKA MoskvaRUS0-01-0
19.09,27.11Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR1-00-3Internazionale MilanoITA1-00-3
02.10,12.12Internazionale MilanoITA2-01-0PSV EindhovenNED2-00-0
02.10,12.12CSKA MoskvaRUS2-21-3Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR0-11-2
23.10,07.11CSKA MoskvaRUS1-22-4Internazionale MilanoITA1-02-2
23.10,07.11PSV EindhovenNED0-00-2Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR0-00-2
Group HpwdlgfgaSeviArseSlavStea
1. Sevilla FCESP1550114:7--- 3:14:2 2:1
2. ArsenalENG1341114:43:0--- 7:0 2:1
3. Slavia PrahaCZE51235:16 0:30:0---2:1
4. Steaua BucurestiROU10154:100:20:1 1:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.09,27.11ArsenalENG3-01-3SevillaESP1-01-2
19.09,27.11Slavia PrahaCZE2-11-1Steaua BucurestiROU1-10-1
02.10,12.12Steaua BucurestiROU0-11-2ArsenalENG0-00-2
02.10,12.12SevillaESP4-23-0Slavia PrahaCZE2-10-0
23.10,07.11SevillaESP2-12-0Steaua BucurestiROU2-01-0
23.10,07.11ArsenalENG7-00-0Slavia PrahaCZE3-00-0
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Manchester UnitedENG3194020:6
2. ChelseaENG2466120:8
eliminted in 1/2 Finals
3. FC BarcelonaITA2783118:6
4. LiverpoolENG2163329:12
eliminted in 1/4 Finals
5. ArsenalENG1853219:9
6. AS RomaITA1752315:11
7. Fenerbahche IstanbulTUR1752315:14
8. Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER113256:7
eliminted in 1/8 Finals
9. Sevilla FCESP1860219:12
10.Internazionale MilanoITA1550312:7
11.AC MilanITA1442212:6
12.FC PortoPOR144229:8
13.Olympiakos PireasGRE1233211:10
14.Real MadridESP1132315:13
15.Olympique LyonnaisFRA1132312:12
16.Celtic GlasgowSCO93057:10
eliminted in Groups Round
17.Sporting CP LisboaPOR72139:8
18.Glasgow RangersSCO72137:9
19.Benfica LisboaPOR72134:6
20.Olympique de MarseillFRA72136:9
21.PSV EindhovenNED72133:6
22.Rosenborg TrondheimNOR72136:10
23.Werder BremenGER62048:13
24.Shakhtar DonetskUKR62046:11
25.Besiktas IstanbulTUR62044:15
26.Lazio RomaITA51238:11
27.ValenciaESP51232:6
28.Slavia PrahaCZE51235:16
29.VFB StuttgartGER31057:15
30.Steaua BucurestiROU10154:10
31.CSKA MoskvaRUS10157:14
32.Dynamo KyivUKR00064:19
Country rankingTPwdlgfga
1. England4942616688:35
2. Spain461187954:37
3. Italy4511561147:35
4. Portugal32884822:22
5. Turkey22372719:29
6. Germany320621421:35
7. France21853618:21
8. Scotland21651814:19
9. Greece11233211:10
10.Netherlands172133:6
11.Norway172136:10
12.Ukraine26201010:30
13.Czechia151235:16
14.Romania110154:10
15.Russia110157:14

Qualification Rounds

- 3 Rounds to select 16 teams from 60.
qualified: 11 - from 3QR, 5 from 2QR, 0 - from 1QR.

3rd Qualifying Round.

- 32 teams - 9 from 2QR, 5 from 1QR.
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
15.08,29.08BATE BorisovBLR2-20-2Steaua BucurestiROU1-00-1
15.08,29.08Tampere UnitedFIN0-30-2Rosenborg TrondheimNOR0-20-1
15.08,29.08Spartak MoskvaRUS1-11-1Celtic GlasgowSCO1-11-1
Second leg aET ; pen. 3-4 ; Cel - OXOOO ; Spa - OXOOX
15.08,29.08Werder BremenGER2-13-2Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-12-2
15.08,29.08FC SalzburgAUT1-01-3Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-01-1
15.08,29.08Ajax AmsterdamNED0-11-2Slavia PrahaCZE0-01-1
14.08,29.08ValenciaESP3-02-1Elfsborg BorasSWE1-01-1
15.08,29.08FK SarajevoBIH0-10-3Dinamo KievUKR0-10-1
15.08,29.08Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR1-02-0Anderlecht BrusselsBEL1-01-0
14.08,28.08Glasgow RangersSCO1-00-0Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB0-00-0
15.08,28.08Toulouse FCFRA0-10-4LiverpoolENG0-10-1
14.08,29.08Benfica LisboaPOR2-11-0FC KobenhavnDEN1-11-0
14.08,28.08Lazio RomaITA1-13-1Dinamo BucurestiROU0-10-1
15.09,28.08Sparta PrahaCZE0-20-3ArsenalENG0-00-1
15.08,29.08FC ZurichSUI1-10-2Besiktas IstambulTUR0-10-0
15.08,03.09SevillaESP2-04-1AEK AthensGRE0-03-0

2nd Qualifying Round.

- 28 teams - 14 from 1st 1QR.
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
31.07,08.08Pyunik YerevanARM0-21-2Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-11-1
01.08,08.08Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB1-01-2Levadia TallinnEST1-01-1
31.07,07.08Glasgow RangersSCO2-01-0Zeta GolubovciMNE0-00-0
31.07,08.08DVSC DebrecenHUN0-10-0Elfsborg BorasSWE0-00-0
31.07,08.08Zaglebie LubinPOL0-11-2Steaua BucurestiROU0-01-1
31.07,08.08Racing GenkBEL1-21-0FK SarajevoBIH1-10-0
01.08,08.08FK VentspilsLAT0-30-4FC SalzburgAUT0-10-1
01.08,08.08FK AstanaKAZ1-31-7Rosenborg TrondheimNOR1-11-4
01.08,08.08FH HafnarfjardarISL1-31-1BATE BorisovBLR1-11-0
31.07,07.08FC KobenhavnDEN1-01-1Beitar JerusalemISR0-00-0
Second leg aET ; FT. 0-1
01.08,08.08MSK ZilinaSVK0-00-0Slavia PrahaCZE0-00-0
Second leg aET ; pen. 3-4
31.07,07.08Tampere UnitedFIN1-01-0Levski SofiaBUL1-01-0
01.08,08.08Domzale NKSLO1-21-3Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-11-2
01.08,08.08Besiktas IstambulTUR1-03-0Sheriff TiraspolMLD0-00-0

1st Qualifying Round.

- 28 teams
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
17.07,24.07Khazar LenkoranAZE1-11-3Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-01-0
Second leg aET ; FT 1-1
17.07,24.07APOEL NicosiaCYP2-00-3BATE BorisovBLR1-00-1
Second leg aET ; FT 0-2
18.07,24.07Sheriff TiraspolMLD2-03-0Rangers FCAND1-00-0
18.07,25.07FH HafnarfjardarISL4-10-0HB TorshavnFAR2-10-0
17.07,25.07The New SaintsWAL3-21-2FK VentspilsLAT1-10-1
18.07,25.07Pobeda PrilepMKD0-10-0Levadia TallinnEST0-10-0
17.07,24.07Olimpi RustaviGEO0-00-3Astana FKKAZ0-00-1
17.07,24.07Zeta GolubovciMNE3-12-3FBK KaunasLTU2-01-3
17.07,25.07MurataSMR1-20-2Tampere UnitedFIN1-00-2
18.07,25.07F91 DudelangeLUX1-24-5MSK ZilinaSVK1-01-3
17.07,25.07Linfield BelfastNIR0-00-1Elfsborg BorasSWE0-00-1
18.07,25.07Derry CityIRL0-00-2Pyunik YerevanARM0-00-1
18.07,24.07MarsaxlokkMLT0-61-3FK SarajevoBIH0-40-1
18.07,25.07NK DomzaleSLO1-02-1SK TiranaALB1-01-0
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Jul 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast