Football European Champions League 2008/2009 Winner - FC Barcelona (ESP)
1 2 Finals1 4 Finals1 8 FinalsGroups Round
3rd Qualifying Round2nd Qualifying Round1st Qualifying Round
Final played at Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA)
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
--.--FC BarcelonaESP2-0Manchester UnitedENG1-0

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP0-01-1ChelseaENG------
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG1-03-1ArsenalENG------

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP4-01-1Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--LiverpoolENG1-34-4ChelseaENG------
--.--,--.--VillarrealESP1-10-3ArsenalENG------
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG2-21-0FC PortoPOR------

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Olympique LyonFRA1-12-5FC BarcelonaESP------
--.--,--.--Sporting CP LisboaPOR0-51-7Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG1-02-2JuventusITA------
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP0-10-4LiverpoolENG------
--.--,--.--VillarrealESP1-12-1PanathinaikosGRE------
--.--,--.--ArsenalENG1-00-1AS RomaITA------
penalties: 7-6
--.--,--.--Atletico MadridESP2-20-0FC PortoPOR------
--.--,--.--Internazionale MilanoITA0-00-2Manchester UnitedENG------

Groups Round

8 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8). Third places were transferred to Men UEFA 2004.
Group ApwdlgfgaAS RChelGiroCFR
1. AS RomaITA1240212:6--- 3:1 2:01:2
2. ChelseaENG113219:51:0---4:0 2:1
3. Girondins de BordeauxFRA72135:111:3 1:1---1:0
4. CFR ClujROU41145:9 1:30:0 1:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG4-01-1Girondins BordeauxFRA------
--.--,--.--AS RomaITA1-23-1Cfr ClujROU------
--.--,--.--CFR ClujROU0-01-2ChelseaENG------
--.--,--.--Girondins BordeauxFRA1-30-2AA RomaITA------
--.--,--.--Girondins BordeauxFRA1-02-1CFR ClujROU------
--.--,--.--ChelseaENG1-01-3AS RomaITA------
Group BpwdlgfgaAS RChelGiroCFR
1. Panatinaikhos AthensGRE103128:7---0:22:2 1:0
2. Internazionale MilanoITA82228:7 0:1---1:11:0
3. Werder BremenGER71417:9 0:3 2:1---0:0
4. Anorthosis FamagustaCYP61328:83:1 3:3 2:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--PanathinaikosGRE0-21-0Internazionale MilanoITA------
--.--,--.--Werder BremenGER0-02-2Anorthosis FamagustaCYP------
--.--,--.--Anorthosis FamagustaCYP3-10-1PanathinaikosGRE------
--.--,--.--Internazionale MilanoITA1-11-2Werder BremenGER------
--.--,--.--Internazionale MilanoITA1-03-3Anorthosis FamagustaCYP------
--.--,--.--PanathinaikosGRE2-23-0Werder BremenGER------
Group CpwdlgfgaFC BSporShakFC B
1. FC BarcelonaESP1341117:8---3:1 1:3 1:1
2. Sporting CP LisboaPOR124028:8 2:5--- 1:02:0
3. Shakhtar DonetskUKR930311:61:20:1--- 5:0
4. FC BaselSUI10152:160:5 0:11:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--FC BaselSUI1-20-5Shakhtar DonetskUKR------
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP3-15-2Sporting Cp LisboaPOR------
--.--,--.--Sporting Cp LisboaPOR2-01-0FC BaselSUI------
--.--,--.--Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-23-2FC BarcelonaESP------
--.--,--.--Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-10-1Sporting Cp LisboaPOR------
--.--,--.--FC BaselSUI0-51-1FC BarcelonaESP------
Group DpwdlgfgaLiveAtleOlymPSV
1. LiverpoolENG1442011:5--- 1:1 1:03:1
2. Atletico MadridESP123309:41:1---2:1 2:1
3. Olympique de MarseilleFRA41145:71:2 0:0--- 3:0
4. PSV EindhovenNED31055:14 1:30:32:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--PSV EindhovenNED0-31-2Atletico MadridESP------
--.--,--.--Olympique MarseilleFRA1-20-1LiverpoolENG------
--.--,--.--LiverpoolENG3-13-1PSV EindhovenNED------
--.--,--.--Atletico MadridESP2-10-0Olympique MarseilleFRA------
--.--,--.--Atletico MadridESP1-11-1LiverpoolENG------
--.--,--.--PSV EindhovenNED2-00-3Olympique MarseilleFRA------
Group EpwdlgfgaMancVillAaBCelt
1. Manchester UnitedENG102409:3---0:0 2:23:0
2. VillarealESP92319:7 0:0---6:31:0
3. AaB AalborgDEN61329:140:3 2:2--- 2:1
4. Celtic GlasgowSCO51234:7 1:1 2:00:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG0-00-0VillarrealESP------
--.--,--.--CelticSCO0-01-2Aab AalborgDEN------
--.--,--.--Aab AalborgDEN0-32-2Manchester UnitedENG------
--.--,--.--VillarrealESP1-00-2CelticSCO------
--.--,--.--VillarrealESP6-32-2Aab AalborgDEN------
--.--,--.--Manchester UnitedENG3-01-1CelticSCO------
Group FpwdlgfgaBayeOlymFiorStea
1. Bayern MunchenGER1442012:4---1:13:0 3:0
2. Olympique LyonnaisFRA1132114:10 2:3---2:2 2:0
3. Fiorentina ACITA61325:8 1:1 1:2---0:0
4. Steaua BucurestiROU10153:120:13:5 0:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Steaua BucurestiROU0-10-3Bayern MunchenGER------
--.--,--.--Olympique LyonFRA2-22-1FiorentinaITA------
--.--,--.--FiorentinaITA0-01-0Steaua BucurestiROU------
--.--,--.--Bayern MunchenGER1-13-2Olympique LyonFRA------
--.--,--.--Bayern MunchenGER3-01-1FiorentinaITA------
--.--,--.--Steaua BucurestiROU3-50-2Olympique LyonFRA------
Group GpwdlgfgaFC PArseDynaFene
1. FC PortoPOR124029:8--- 2:00:13:1
2. ArsenalENG1132111:54:0--- 1:0 0:0
3. Dynamo KyivUKR82224:4 1:21:1--- 1:0
4. Fenerbahche IstanbulTUR20244:11 1:22:50:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--FC PortoPOR3-12-1Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR------
--.--,--.--Dinamo KievUKR1-10-1ArsenalENG------
--.--,--.--ArsenalENG4-00-2FC PortoPOR------
--.--,--.--Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR0-00-1Dinamo KievUKR------
--.--,--.--Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR2-50-0ArsenalENG------
--.--,--.--FC PortoPOR0-12-1Dinamo KievUKR------
Group HpwdlgfgaJuveRealZeniBATE
1. Juventus TorinoITA123307:3---2:11:0 0:0
2. Real MadridESP124029:5 0:2--- 3:02:0
3. Zenit St. PeterburgRUS51234:7 0:01:2---1:1
4. BATE BorisovBLR30333:82:2 0:1 0:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--JuventusITA1-00-0Zenit St. PetersburgRUS------
--.--,--.--Real MadridESP2-01-0Bate BorisovBLR------
--.--,--.--Bate BorisovBLR2-20-0JuventusITA------
--.--,--.--Zenit St. PetersburgRUS1-20-3Real MadridESP------
--.--,--.--Zenit St. PetersburgRUS1-12-0Bate BorisovBLR------
--.--,--.--JuventusITA2-12-0Real MadridESP------
3rd Qualifying Round
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Anorthosis FamagustaCYP3-00-1Olympiakos PiraeusGRE------
--.--,--.--Vitoria GuimaraesPOR0-01-2FC BaselSUI------
--.--,--.--Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-03-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO------
--.--,--.--Schalke 04GER1-00-4Atletico MadridESP------
--.--,--.--Aab AalborgDEN2-02-0Fbk KaunasLTU------
--.--,--.--FC BarcelonaESP4-00-1Wisla KrakowPOL------
--.--,--.--Levski SofiaBUL0-11-1Bate BorisovBLR------
--.--,--.--Standard LiegeBEL0-00-1LiverpoolENG------
--.--,--.--Partizan BelgradeSRB2-21-2Fenerbahche IstambulTUR------
--.--,--.--FC Twente EnschedeNED0-20-4ArsenalENG------
--.--,--.--Spartak MoskvaRUS1-41-4Dinamo KievUKR------
--.--,--.--JuventusITA4-01-1Petrzalka BratislavaSVK------
--.--,--.--SK Brann BergenNOR0-11-2Olympique MarseilleFRA------
--.--,--.--Fiorentina ACITA2-00-0Slavia PrahaCZE------
--.--,--.--Galatasaray IstambulTUR2-20-1Steaua BucurestiROU------
--.--,--.--Sparta PrahaCZE1-20-1PanathinaikosGRE------
2nd Qualifying Round
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Glasgow RangersSCO0-01-2FBK KaunasLTU------
--.--,--.--SK Brann BergenNOR1-01-2FK VentspilsLAT------
--.--,--.--Inter BakuAZE1-10-2Partizan BelgradeSRB------
--.--,--.--Tampere UnitedFIN1-32-4Petrzalka BratislavaSVK------
--.--,--.--Anorthosis FamagustaCYP3-01-3Rapid WienAUT------
--.--,--.--NK DomzaleSLO0-32-3Dinamo ZagrebCRO------
--.--,--.--PanathinaikosGRE3-00-0Dinamo TbilisiGEO------
--.--,--.--IFK GoteborgSWE1-12-4FC BaselSUI------
--.--,--.--Sheriff TiraspolMLD0-10-2Sparta PrahaCZE------
--.--,--.--Drogheda UnitedIRL1-22-2Dinamo KievUKR------
--.--,--.--AnderlechtBEL1-22-2Bate BorisovBLR------
--.--,--.--Beitar JerusalemISR2-10-5Wisla KrakowPOL------
--.--,--.--Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR2-05-0Mtk BudapestHUN------
--.--,--.--AAB AalborgDEN5-02-1Fk ModricaBIH------
1st Qualifying Round
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
--.--,--.--Linfield BelfastNIR0-21-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO------
--.--,--.--Valletta FCMLT0-20-1Petrzalka BratislavaSVK------
--.--,--.--Dinamo TbilisiGEO3-00-1NSI RunavikFAR------
--.--,--.--FC Santa ColomaAND1-41-3FBK KaunasLTU------
--.--,--.--MurataSMR0-50-4IFK GoteborgSWE------
--.--,--.--Llanelli FCWAL1-00-4Fk VentspilsLAT------
--.--,--.--Anorthosis FamagustaCYP1-02-0Pyunik YerevanARM------
--.--,--.--Inter BakuAZB0-01-1Rabotnicki SkopjeMKD------
--.--,--.--Tampere UnitedFIN2-11-1Buducnost PodgoricaMNE------
--.--,--.--F91 DudelangeLUX0-10-2Nk DomzaleSLO------
--.--,--.--Dinamo TiranaALB0-21-2Fk ModricaBIH------
--.--,--.--FK AktobeKAZ1-00-4Sheriff TiraspolMLD------
--.--,--.--Drogheda UnitedIRL2-11-0Levadia TallinnEST------
--.--,--.--BATE BorisovBLR2-01-0Valur ReykjavikISL------
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Jul 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast