Football European Champions League 2010/2011 - Winner FC Barcelona (ESP)
Men CL 2011Europa League 2011Women CL 2011
Elimination Round
Final, played at Wembley, London (ENG)
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.05FC BarcelonaESP3-1Manchester UnitedENG1-1

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
26.04,04.05Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER0-21-4Manchester UnitedENG0-01-2
27.04,03.05Real MadridESP0-21-1FC BarcelonaESP0-00-0

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
05.04,13.04Real MadridESP4-01-0Tottenham HotspurENG1-00-0
05.04,13.04Internazionale MilanoITA2-51-2Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER2-20-1
06.04,12.04FC BarcelonaESP5-11-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-01-0
06.04,12.04ChelseaENG0-11-2Manchester UnitedENG0-10-1

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
15.02,09.03AC MilanITA0-10-0Tottenham HotspurENG0-00-0
15.02,09.03ValenciaESP1-11-3Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER1-01-1
16.02,08.03ArsenalENG2-11-3FC BarcelonaESP0-10-1
16.02,08.03AS RomaITA2-30-3Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-30-1
22.02,16.03Olympique LyonFRA0-10-3Real MadridESP0-00-1
22.02,16.03KopenhagenDEN0-20-0ChelseaENG0-10-0
23.02,15.03Internazionale MilanoITA0-13-2Bayern MunchenGER0-00-1
23.02,15.03Olympique MarseilleFRA0-01-2Manchester UnitedENG0-00-1

Groups Round

8 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8). Third places were transferred to Europa League 2011.
Group ApwdlgfgaTottInteTwenWerd
1. Tottenham HotspurENG1132118:11---3:14:13:0
2. Internazionale MilanoITA1031212:114:3---1:04:0
3. Twente EnshedeNED61329:113:32:2----1:1
4. Werder BremenGER51236:122:23:00:2----
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
14.09,24.11Twente EnshedeNED2-20-1Internazionale MilanoITA2-20-0
14.09,24.11Werder BremenGER2-20-3Tottenham HotspurENG1-20-2
29.09,07.12Internazionale MilanoITA4-00-3Werder BremenGER3-00-1
29.09,07.12Tottenham HotspurENG4-13-3Twente EnshedeNED0-01-1
20.10,02.11Twente EnshedeNED1-12-0Werder BremenGER0-00-0
20.10,02.11Internazionale MilanoITA4-31-3Tottenham HotspurENG4-00-1
Group BpwdlgfgaShalOlymBenfHapo
1. Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER1341110:3---3:02:03:1
2. Olympique LyonFRA1031211:101:0---2:02:2
3. Benfica LisboaPOR62047:121:24:3---2:0
4. Hapoel Tel-AvivISR51237:100:01:33:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
14.09,24.11Benfica LisboaPOR2-00-3Hapoel Tel-AvivISR1-00-3
14.09,24.11Olympique LyonFRA1-00-3Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER1-00-3
29.09,07.12Hapoel Tel-AvivISR1-32-2Olympique LyonFRA0-20-0
29.09,07.12Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER2-02-1Benfica LisboaPOR0-01-0
20.10,02.11Olympique LyonFRA2-03-4Benfica LisboaPOR1-00-3
20.10,02.11Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER3-10-0Hapoel Tel-AvivISR1-00-0
Group CpwdlgfgaMancValeGlasBurs
1. Manchester UnitedENG144207:1---1:10:01:0
2. ValenciaESP1132115:40:1---3:06:1
3. Glasgow RangersSCO61323:60:11:1---1:0
4. BursasporTUR00152:160:30:41:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
14.09,24.11Manchester UnitedENG0-01-0Glasgow RangersSCO0-00-0
14.09,24.11BursasporTUR0-31-6ValenciaESP0-20-4
29.09,07.12Glasgow RangersSCO1-01-1BursasporTUR1-01-0
29.09,07.12ValenciaESP0-11-1Manchester UnitedENG0-01-0
20.10,02.11Manchester UnitedENG1-03-0BursasporTUR1-00-0
20.10,02.11Glasgow RangersSCO1-10-3ValenciaESP1-00-1
Group DpwdlgfgaFC BKopeRubiPana
1. FC BarcelonaESP1442014:3----2:02:05:1
2. KopenhagenDEN103127:51:1----1:03:1
3. Rubin KazanRUS61322:41:11:0---0:0
4. Panatinaikhos AthensGRE20242:130:30:20:0---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
14.09,24.11FC BarcelonaESP5-13-0Panatinaikhos AthensGRE3-11-0
14.09,24.11KopenhagenDEN1-00-1Rubin KazanRUS0-00-1
29.09,07.12Rubin KazanRUS1-10-2FC BarcelonaESP1-00-0
29.09,07.12Panatinaikhos AthensGRE0-21-3KopenhagenDEN0-20-1
20.10,02.11FC BarcelonaESP2-01-1KopenhagenDEN1-01-1
20.10,02.11Panatinaikhos AthensGRE0-00-0Rubin KazanRUS0-00-0
Group EpwdlgfgaBayeRomaBaseCFR
1. Bayern MunchenGER1550116:6---2:03:03:2
2. AS RomaITA1031210:113:2---1:32:1
3. BaselSUI62048:111:22:3---1:0
4. CFR ClujROU41146:120:41:12:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
15.09,23.11Bayern MunchenGER2-02-3AS RomaITA0-02-0
15.09,23.11CFR ClujROU2-10-1BaselSUI2-10-1
28.09,08.12AS RomaITA2-11-1CFR ClujROU0-01-0
28.09,08.12BaselSUI1-20-3Bayern MunchenGER1-02-0
19.10,03.11AS RomaITA1-33-2BaselSUI1-22-0
19.10,03.11Bayern MunchenGER3-24-0CFR ClujROU2-12-0
Group FpwdlgfgaChelOlymSparZili
1. ChelseaENG1550114:4---2:04:12:1
2. Olympique MarseilleFRA1240213:31:0---0:12:0
3. Spartak MoskvaRUS93037:100:20:3---3:0
4. ZilinaSVK00063:201:40:71:2---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
15.09,23.11Olympique MarseilleFRA0-13-0Spartak MoskvaRUS0-01-0
15.09,23.11ZilinaSVK1-41-2ChelseaENG0-31-0
28.09,08.12Spartak MoskvaRUS3-02-1ZilinaSVK1-00-0
28.09,08.12ChelseaENG2-00-1Olympique MarseilleFRA2-00-0
19.10,03.11Spartak MoskvaRUS0-21-4ChelseaENG0-20-0
19.10,03.11Olympique MarseilleFRA2-07-0ZilinaSVK0-04-0
Group GpwdlgfgaRealAC MAjaxAJ A
1. Real MadridESP1651015:2---2:02:04:0
2. AC MilanITA82227:72:2---0:22:0
3. Ajax AmsterdamNED72136:100:41:1---2:1
4. AJ AuxerreFRA31053:120:10:22:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
15.09,23.11Real MadridESP2-04-0Ajax AmsterdamNED1-02-0
15.09,23.11AC MilanITA2-02-0AJ AuxerreFRA0-00-0
28.09,08.12Ajax AmsterdamNED1-12-0AC MilanITA1-10-0
28.09,08.12AJ AuxerreFRA0-10-4Real MadridESP0-00-1
19.10,03.11Ajax AmsterdamNED2-11-2AJ AuxerreFRA2-00-1
19.10,03.11Real MadridESP2-02-2AC MilanITA2-01-0
Group HpwdlgfgaShakArseSporPart
1. Shakhtar DonetskUKR1550112:6---2:12:01:0
2. ArsenalENG1240218:75:1---6:03:1
3. Sporting BragaPOR93035:110:32:0---2:0
4. Partizan BeogradSRB00062:130:31:30:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 2HT
15.09,23.11ArsenalENG6-00-2Sporting BragaPOR3-00-0
15.09,23.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-03-0Partizan BeogradSRB0-00-0
28.09,08.12Sporting BragaPOR0-30-2Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-00-0
28.09,08.12Partizan BeogradSRB1-31-3ArsenalENG1-10-1
19.10,03.11ArsenalENG5-11-2Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-01-2
19.10,03.11Sporting BragaPOR1-01-0Partizan BeogradSRB1-01-0
Preliminary Round
Fourth Qualifying Round. Loosers transferred to Groups Round of Europa League 2011
Non-Champions Path
17.08,25.08Young Boys BernSUI3-20-4Tottenham HotspurENG3-10-2
18.08,24.08Sporting BragaPOR1-04-3FC SevillaESP0-01-0
18.08,24.08Werder BremenGER3-12-3Sampdoria GenoaITA0-00-2
Second Leg aET ; FT 1-3
18.08,25.08Zenit St. PeterburgRUS1-00-2AJ AuxerreFRA1-00-1
17.08,25.08Dynamo KyivUKR1-11-2Ajax AmsterdamNED0-00-0
Champions Path
18.08,24.08FC SalzburgAUT2-31-1Hapoel Tel-AvivISR1-21-0
17.08,25.08Rosenborg BKNOR2-10-1FC KobenhavnDEN1-00-1
18.08,24.08BaselSUI1-03-0FC SheriffMDA0-00-0
17.08,25.08AC Sparta PrahaCZE0-20-1MSK ZilinaSVK0-00-1
18.08,24.08Partizan BeogradSRB2-22-2AnderlechtBEL0-01-0
Second Leg aET ; FT 2-2 ; pen.3-2 - Part. OXOXO - Ande. XXOOX
Third Qualifying Round. Loosers transferred to Play-Off of Europa League 2011
Non-Champions Path - All teams begin in this Round.
27.07,03.08Dynamo KyivUKR3-03-1GentBEL1-01-0
27.07,04.08Unirea ArziceniROU0-00-1Zenit St. PeterburgRUS0-00-1
28.07,04.08Young Boys BernSUI2-21-0Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR1-21-0
28.07,04.08Ajax AmsterdamNED1-13-3PAOK ThessalonikiGRE1-00-1
28.07,04.08Sporting BragaPOR3-01-2Celtic GlasgowSCO1-00-1
Champions Path - 3 Teams included.
27.07,03.08AC Sparta PrahaCZE1-01-0Lech PoznanPOL1-00-0
28.07,03.08FK AktobeKAZ1-01-3Hapoel Tel-AvivISR0-00-3
28.07,04.08Debreceni VSCHUN0-21-3BaselSUI0-10-1
28.07,03.08AIK SolnaSWE0-10-3Rosenborg BKNOR0-10-0
28.07,03.08Partizan BeogradSRB3-02-1HJK HelsinkiFIN2-01-1
28.07,03.08BATE BorisovBLR0-02-3FC KobenhavnDEN0-02-2
27.07,03.08AC Omonia NicosiaCYP1-11-4FC SalzburgAUT0-10-3
28.07,04.08FC SheriffMDA1-11-1NK Dinamo ZagrebCRO1-11-0
aET ; FT 1-1 ; pen. 6-5 ; Din. OXXOOOOXX - She. OXXOOOOXO
27.07,03.08Litex LovechBUL1-11-3MSK ZilinaSVK0-00-0
27.07,03.08The New SaintsWAL1-30-3AnderlechtBEL1-20-1
Second Qualifying Round
13.07,21.07SK Liepajas MetalurgsLAT0-30-2AC Sparta PrahaCZE0-10-2
14.07,21.07FK AktobeKAZ2-01-1FC Olimpi RustaviGEO1-00-1
13.07,21.07FC Levadia TallinnEST1-12-3Debreceni VSCHUN0-01-2
14.07,21.07Partizan BeogradSRB3-11-0Pyunik YerevanARM2-11-0
13.07,21.07FC Inter BakiAZE0-11-0Lech PoznanPOL0-00-0
Second Leg aET ; FT 1-0 ; penalties: 8-9 (11)
13.07,21.07NK Dinamo ZagrebCRO5-10-3FC KoperSLO2-10-1
13.07,21.07Litex LovechBUL1-04-0FK Rudar PljevljaMNE1-02-0
13.07,21.07Birkirkara FCMLT1-00-3MSK ZilinaSVK1-00-1
14.07,21.07FC SheriffMDA3-10-1KS Dinamo TiranaALB1-10-1
13.07,21.07Hapoel Tel-AvivISR5-01-0Zeljeznicar SaraevoBIH5-00-0
13.07,20.07AC Omonia NicosiaCYP3-02-0RenovaMKD2-00-2
13.07,20.07FC SalzburgAUT5-00-1HB TorshavnFAR2-00-1
14.07,21.07Bohemians FCIRL1-00-4The New Saints FCWAL0-00-3
14.07,21.07FC BATE BorisovBLR5-11-0FH HafnarfjordurISL0-01-0
13.07,21.07AIK SolnaSWE1-00-0AS Jeunesse EschLUX0-00-0
14.07,21.07Linfield FCNIR0-00-2Rosenborg BKNOR0-00-1
14.07,21.07EkranasLTU1-00-2HJK HelsinkiFIN1-00-0
Second Leg aET ; FT 0-1
First Qualifying Round
30.06,07.07SP Tre FioriSMR0-31-4Rudar PljevljaMNE0-21-1
29.06,07.07FC Santa ColomaAND0-33-4Birkirkara FCMLT0-02-4
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
Groups Round - Teams seeding
1. Internazionale MilanoITAW-CH100.867
2. FC BarcelonaESPCH136.951
3. Manchester United FCENG2nd125.371
4. Chelsea FCENGCH118.371
5. Arsenal FCENG3rd115.371
6. FC Bayern MunchenGERCH110.841
7. AC MilanITA3rd99.867
8. Olympique LyonnaisFRA2nd96.748
9. Real MadridESP2nd84.951
10.AS RomaITA2nd83.867
11.Shakthar DonetskUKRCH73.910
12.Benfica LisboaPORCH72.659
13.ValenciaESP3rd66.951
14.Olympique de MarseilleFRACH62.748
15.Panathinaikos AthensGRECH56.979
16.Rangers FCSCOCH56.158
17.Schalke 04GER2nd54.841
18.Spartak MoskvaRUS2nd33.758
19.Twente EnshedeNEDCH25.309
20.Rubin KazanRUSCH21.758
21.CFR 1907 ClujROUCH15.898
22.BursasporTURCH6.890
Fourth Qualifying Round - Non-Champions Path Teams seeding
1. Sevilla FCESP4th108.951
2. Werder BremenGER3rd94.841
3. Tottenham HotspurENG4th56.371
4. UC Sampdoria GenoaITA4th30.867
5. AJ AuxerreFRA3rd19.748
Third Qualifying Round - Non-Champions Path Teams seeding
1. FC Zenit St. PetersburgRUS2nd61.258
2. AFC Ajax AmsterdamNED2nd55.309
3. Fenerbahce SK IstanbulTUR2nd54.890
4. FC Dynamo KyivUKR2nd42.910
5. Sporting BragaPOR2nd39.659
6. Celtic FCSCO2nd38.158
7. FC Unirea UrziceniROU2nd18.898
8. PAOK ThessalonikiGRE3rd-PO11.479
9. BSC Young BoysSUI2nd7.675
10.KAA GentBEL2nd6.580
Third Qualifying Round - Champions Path Teams seeding
1. FC Basel 1893SUICH48.675
2. RSC AnderlechtBELCH42.580
3. FC KobenhavnDENCH34.470
Second Qualifying Round - Champions Path Teams seeding
1. Hapoel Tel-Aviv FCISRCH27.775
2. AC Sparta PrahaCZECH27.395
3. Rosenborg BKNORCH23.980
4. FC SalzburgAUTCH19.915
5. Litex LovechBULCH15.900
6. NK Dinamo ZagrebCROCH14.466
7. Partizan BeogradSRBCH13.800
8. BATE BorisovBLRCH13.308
9. KKS Lech PoznanPOLCH11.008
10.MSK ZilinaSVKCH10.666
11.FC SheriffMDACH5.458
12.Debreceni VSCHUNCH5.350
13.AC OmoniaCYPCH4.599
14.AIK SolnaSWECH3.838
15.Bohemian FCIRLCH2.908
16.FK EkranasLTUCH2.683
17.HJK HelsinkiFINCH2.399
18.FK AktobeKAZCH2.399
19.FC Levadia TallinnESTCH2.374
20.SK Liepajas MetalurgsLATCH2.149
21.FH HafnarfjördurISLCH2.083
22.FK Zeljeznicar SaraevoBIHCH1.749
23.FC Olimpi RustaviGEOCH1.649
24.FC Pyunik YerevanARMCH1.599
25.FC KoperSLOCH1.391
26.Inter BakiAZECH1.349
27.FK RenovaMKDCH1.316
28.KS Dinamo TiranaALBCH1.049
29.HB TorshavnFARCH0.866
30.The New Saints FCWALCH0.766
31.Linfield FCNIRCH0.574
32.AS Jeunesse EschLUXCH0.249
First Qualifying Round - Champions Path Teams seeding
First qualifying round
1. FC Santa ColomaANDCH0.700
2. SP Tre FioriSMRCH0.650
3. Birkirkara FCMLTCH0.433
4. FK Rudar PljevljaMNECH0.425
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast