Football European Champions League 2011/2012 - Winner Chelsea (ENG) 1st title
Men CL 2013Europa League 2013Women CL 2012
Men CL 2012Europa League 2012Women CL 2012
Final, plaed at Fussbal Arena Munchen (GER)
dateteam 1scoreteam 1HT
19.05ChelseaENG1-1Bayern MunchenGER0-0
aET ; 0-1 Muller 83'; 1-1 Drogba 89'; pen. 4-3 ; BAY OOOXX - CHE XOOOO

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
17.04,25.04Bayern MunchenGER2-11-2Real MadridESP1-01-2
18.04,24.04ChelseaENG1-02-2FC BarcelonaESP1-01-2

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoreteam 1HT
27.03,04.04APOEL FC NicosiaCYP0-32-5Real MadridESP0-00-2
27.03,04.04Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR0-11-2ChelseaENG0-00-1
28.03,03.04AC MilanITA0-01-3FC BarcelonaESP0-01-2
28.03,03.04Olympique de MarseilleFRA0-20-2Bayern MunchenGER0-10-2

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
14.02,07.03Olympique LyonnaisFRA1-00-1APOEL FC NicosiaCYP0-00-1
Second Leg aET ; pen. 3-4 ; OLN OOOXX - APL OOOO-
14.02,07.03Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER1-31-7FC BarcelonaESP0-10-2
15.02,06.03Zenit St PetersburgRUS3-20-2Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR1-10-1
15.02,06.03AC MilanITA4-00-3ArsenalENG2-00-3
21.02,14.03CSKA MoskvaRUS1-11-4Real MadridESP0-10-1
21.02,14.03NapoliITA3-11-4ChelseaENG2-10-1
Second Leg aET ; FT 1-3
22.02,13.03FC Basel 1893SUI1-00-7Bayern MunchenGER0-00-3
22.02,13.03Olympique de MarseilleFRA1-01-2Internazionale MilanoITA0-00-0

Groups Round

8 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8). Third places were transferred to Europa League 2012.
Group Apwdlgfga BayeNapoMancVill
1. Bayern MunchenGER1341111:6PO-1/4---3:22:03:1
2. NapoliITA1132110:61-81:1---2:12:0
3. Manchester CityENG103129:6EL-1/82:01:1---2:1
4. VillarealESP00062:14PO0:20:20:3---
dateteam 1scoreteam 1HT
14.09,22.11Manchester CityENG1-11-2SSC NapoliITA0-01-1
14.09,22.11Villarreal CFESP0-21-3Bayern MunchenGER0-10-2
27.09,07.12SSC NapoliITA2-02-0Villarreal CFESP2-00-0
27.09,07.12Bayern MunchenGER2-00-2Manchester CityENG2-00-1
18.10,02.11Manchester CityENG2-13-0Villarreal CFESP1-12-0
18.10,02.11SSC NapoliITA1-12-3Bayern MunchenGER1-13-1
Group Bpwdlgfga InteCSKATrabLOSC
1. Internazionale MilanoITA103127:61/8---1:20:12:1
2. CSKA MoskvaRUS82228:71/81:2---3:00:2
3. Trabzonspor ASTUR71413:5Q3-EL-1/161:10:0---1:1
4. LOSC Lille MetropoleFRA61326:6 0:12:20:0---
dateteam 1scoreteam 1HT
14.09,22.11Internazionale MilanoITA0-11-1Trabzonspor ASTUR0-01-1
14.09,22.11LOSC Lille MetropoleFRA2-22-0CSKA MoskvaRUS1-01-0
27.09,07.12CSKA MoskvaRUS1-22-1Internazionale MilanoITA1-20-0
27.09,07.12Trabzonspor ASTUR1-10-0LOSC Lille MetropoleFRA0-10-0
18.10,02.11CSKA MoskvaRUS3-00-0Trabzonspor ASTUR1-00-0
18.10,02.11LOSC Lille MetropoleFRA0-11-2Internazionale MilanoITA0-10-1
Group Cpwdlgfga BenfFC BMancOtel
1. Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR123307:4Q3-1/4---1:11:11:0
2. FC Basel 1893SUI1132111:91/80:2---2:12:1
3. Manchester UnitedENG923111:8EL-1/82:23:3---2:0
4. Otelul GalatiROU00063:11 0:12:30:2---
dateteam 1scoreteam 1HT
14.09,22.11FC Basel 1893SUI2-13-2Otelul GalatiROU1-03-0
14.09,22.11Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR1-12-2Manchester UnitedENG1-11-1
27.09,07.11Otelul GalatiROU0-10-1Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR0-10-1
27.09,07.11Manchester UnitedENG3-31;2FC Basel 1893SUI2-00-1
18.10,02.11Otelul GalatiROU0-20-2Manchester UnitedENG0-00-1
18.10,02.11FC Basel 1893SUI0-21-1Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR0-10-1
Group Dpwdlgfga RealOlymAjaxDina
1. Real MadridESP1860019:21/4---4:03:06:2
2. Olympique LyonnaisFRA82229:7PO-1/80:2---0:02:0
3. Ajax AmsterdamNED82226:6EL-1/160:30:0---4:0
4. Dinamo ZagrebCRO00063:22Q20:11:70:2---
dateteam 1scoreteam 1HT
14.09,22.11Ajax AmsterdamNED0-00-0Olympique LyonnaisFRA0-00-0
14.09,22.11Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-12-6Real MadridESP0-00-4
27.09,07.11Olympique LyonnaisFRA2-07-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO2-01-1
27.09,07.11Real MadridESP3-03-0Ajax AmsterdamNED2-02-0
18.10,02.11Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-20-4Ajax AmsterdamNED0-00-2
18.10,02.11Real MadridESP4-02-0Olympique LyonnaisFRA1-01-0
Group Epwdlgfga ChelBayeValeRaci
1. ChelseaENG1132113:41/4---2:03:05:0
2. Bayer LeverkusenGER103128:81/82:1---2:12:0
3. ValenciaESP822212:7EL-1/81:13:1---7:0
4. Racing GenkBEL30332:16Q31:11:10:0---
dateteam 1scoreteam 1HT
13.09,23.11ChelseaENG2-01-1Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER0-01-0
13.09,23.11Racing GenkBEL0-00-5ValenciaESP0-00-4
28.09,06.12Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER2-01-1Racing GenkBEL1-00-1
28.09,06.12ValenciaESP1-10-3ChelseaENG0-00-2
19.10,01,11Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER2-11-3ValenciaESP0-11-1
19.10,01.11ChelseaENG5-01-1Racing GenkBEL4-01-0
Group Fpwdlgfga ArseOlymOlymBoru
1. ArsenalENG113217:61/8---0:02:12:1
2. Olympique de MarseilleFRA103126:41/40:1---0:13:0
4. Olympiakos PyraeusGRE93038:6EL-1/83:10:1---3:1
3. Borusia DortmundGER41146:11 1:12:31:0---
dateteam 1scoreteam 1HT
13.09,23.11Borussia DortmundGER1-11-2ArsenalENG0-10-0
13.09,23.11Olympiacos PyraeusGRE0-11-0Olympique de MarseilleFRA0-00-0
28.09,06.12ArsenalENG2-11-2Olympiacos PyraeusGRE2-10-2
28.09,06.12Olympique de MarseilleFRA3-01-2Borussia DortmundGER1-01-2
19.10,01.11Olympique de MarseilleFRA0-10-0ArsenalENG0-00-0
19.10,01.11Olympiacos PyraeusGRE3-10-1Borussia DortmundGER2-10-1
Group Gpwdlgfga APOEZeniFC PShak
1. APOEL FC NicosiaCYP92316:6Q2-1/4---2:12:10:2
2. Zenit St. PetersburgRUS92317:51/80:0---3:11:0
3. FC PortoPOR82228:7EL-1/161:10:0---2:1
4. Shakhtar DonetskUKR51236:8 1:12:20:2---
dateteam 1scoreteam 1HT
13.09,23.11APOEL FC NicosiaCYP2-10-0Zenit St PetersburgRUS0-00-0
13.09,23.11FC PortoPOR2-11-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-10-0
28.09,06.12Zenit St PetersburgRUS3-10-0FC PortoPOR1-10-0
28.09,06.12Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-12-0APOEL FC NicosiaCYP0-00-0
19.10,01.11FC PortoPOR1-11-2APOEL FC NicosiaCYP1-10-1
19.10,01.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-20-1Zenit St PetersburgRUS2-10-1
Group Hpwdlgfga FC BAC MViktBATE
1. FC BarcelonaESP1651016:41/4---2:22:04:0
2. AC MilanITA923110:71/42:3---2:02:0
3. Viktoria PlzenCZE51234:7Q2-EL-1/160:42:2---1:1
4. BATE BorisovBLR20241:14Q20:51:10:1---
dateteam 1scoresteam 1HT
13.09,23.11FC BarcelonaESP2-23-2AC MilanITA1-12-1
13.09,23.11Viktoria PlzenCZE1-11-0BATE BorisovBLR1-01-0
28.09,06.12AC MilanITA2-02-2Viktoria PlzenCZE0-00-0
28.09,06.12BATE BorisovBLR0-50-4FC BarcelonaESP0-30-1
19.10,01.11AC MilanITA2-01-1BATE BorisovBLR1-01-0
19.10,01.11FC BarcelonaESP2-04-0Viktoria PlzenCZE1-02-0

Play-Offs

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
Champions path
16.08 20:45, 24.08 20:45BATE BorisovBLR1-12-0Sturm GrazAUT0-11-0
16.08 20:45, 24.08 20:45FC KobenhavnDEN1-31-2Viktoria PlzenCZE0-01-0
17.08 20:45, 23.08 20:45Maccabi HaifaISR2-11-2Racing GenkBEL2-01-2
Second leg AET; pen. 1-4 ; Gen OOOO- ; Mac XXO--
17.08 20:45, 23.08 20:45Wisla KrakowPOL1-01-3APOEL FC NicosiaCYP0-00-1
17.08 20:45, 23.08 20:45Dinamo ZagrebCRO4-10-2Malmo FFSWE1-10-0
Non champions path
16.08 20:45, 24.08 20:45Twente EnschedeNED2-21-3Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR1-20-0
16.08 20:45, 24.08 20:45ArsenalENG1-02-1Udinese CalcioITA1-00-1
16.08 20:45, 24.08 18:00Olympique LyonnaisFRA3-11-1Rubin KazanRUS1-20-0
17.08 20:45, 23.08 20:45Bayern MunchenGER2-01-0FC ZurichSUI1-01-0
17.08 20:45, 23.08 20:45Odense BKDEN1-00-3Villarreal CFESP0-00-0

Third Qualifying Round

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
Champions path
26.07 18:00, 02.08 18:00Ekranas PanavejisLTU0-01-3BATE BorisovBLR0-01-2
26.07 18:00, 03.08 20:30FC ZestafoniGEO1-10-1Sturm GrazAUT0-00-0
26.07 19:00, 03.08 20:15APOEL FC NicosiaCYP0-02-0Slovan BratislavaSVK0-00-0
26.07 19:30, 03.08 20:30Litex LovechBUL1-21-3Wisla KrakowPOL1-10-1
26.07 20:45, 03.08 20:45Racing GenkBEL2-11-1Partizan BeogradSRB0-00-1
26.07 20:45, 03.08 19:00Glasgow RangersSCO0-11-1Malmo FFSWE0-11-0
27.07 18:00, 03.08 20:45HJK HelsinkiFIN1-20-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO1-10-0
27.07 20:00, 02.08 20:45FC KobenhavnDEN1-02-0Shamrock Rovers FCIRL1-01-0
27.07 20:05, 03.08 20:45Maccabi HaifaISR2-11-1NK MariborSLO1-11-1
27.07 20:45, 03.08 20:15Rosenborg TrongheimNOR0-13-2Viktoria PlzenCZE0-11-0
Non champions path
26.07 20:00, 03.08 18:00Dynamo KyivUKR0-21-2Rubin KazanRUS0-10-1
26.07 20:45, 03.08 19:45Twente EnschedeNED2-00-0FC VasluiROU1-00-0
27.07 20:00, 02.08 20:45Odense BKDEN1-14-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-11-1
27.07 20:15, 03.08 20:15R. Standard de LiegeBEL1-10-1FC ZurichSUI0-00-0
27.07 20:45, 03.08 20:45Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR2-01-1Trabzonspor ASTUR0-01-1

Second Qualifying Round

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
12.07 19:30, 19.07 18:00Valletta FCMLT2-30-1Ekranas PanavejisLTU1-30-1
13.07 20:45, 19.07 18:00LinfieldNIR1-10-2BATE BorisovBLR1-10-0
13.07 18:00, 20.07 19:00FC ZestafoniGEO3-00-2Dacia ChisinauMDA3-00-1
13.07 20:30, 20.07 20:30Sturm GrazAUT2-02-3Videoton FehervarHUN0-02-3
13.07 20:00, 20.07 19:00Skenderbeu KorcaALB0-20-0APOEL FC NicosiaCYP0-00-4
12.07 20:15, 19.07 18:00Slovan BratislavaSVK2-01-1Tobol KostanayKAZ1-01-0
12.07 20:00, 19.07 19:00Mogren BudvaMNE1-20-3Litex LovechBUL1-00-1
13.07 20:30, 19.07 20:30Skonto RigaLAT0-10-2Wisla KrakowPOL0-10-0
13.07 20:45, 19.07 20:45Partizan BeogradSRB4-01-0Skendija 79 TetovoMKD0-00-0
13.07 19:00, 19.07 20:00Malmo FFSWE2-01-1HB TorshavnFAR0-00-0
13.07 19:30, 19.07 18:00Bangor CityWAL0-30-10HJK HelsinkiFIN0-10-2
13.07 20:00, 19.07 18:00Dinamo ZagrebCRO3-00-0Neftci BakuAZE1-00-0
12.07 21:00, 19.07 17:45Shamrock Rovers FCIRL1-00-0Flora TallinnEST1-00-0
13.07 19:00, 20.07 20:45Maccabi HaifaISR5-12-3Borac Banja LukaBIH1-11-2
12.07 20:00, 19.07 18:00NK MariborSLO2-03-1F91 DudelangeLUX2-01-0
13.07 20:45, 20.07 20:45Rosenborg TrongheimNOR5-00-2Breidablik KopavogurISL1-00-1
12.07 17:00, 19.07 20:15Pyunik YerevanARM0-41-5Viktoria PlzenCZE0-30-2

First Qualifying Round

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
28.06,05.07FC Santa ColomaAND0-20-2F91 DudelangeLUX-0-0
29.06,06.07Tre FioriSMR0-31-2Valletta FCMLT-1-0
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 19 Jul 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast