Football European Champions League 2012/2013 - Winner Bayern Munchen (GER)
Europa League 2013
Final. Wembley, London (ENG). attendance 86,298.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
25.0520:45Bayern MunchenGER2-1Borusia DortmundGER0-0
1-0 Mario Mandzukic 60'; 1-1 Ilkay Gundogan 68'pen.; 2-1 Arjen Robben 89' Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (ITA)

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
23.04,01.05Bayern MunchenGER4-03-0FC BarcelonaESP1-00-0
Leg 1: 1-0 Muller 25' 2-0 Gomez 49' 3-0 Robben 73' 4-0 Muller 82' att. 68,000 ; Leg 2: 1-0 Robben 49' 2-0 Pique 72'OG 3-0 Muller 76' att. 95,877.
24.04,30.04Borusia DortmundGER4-10-2Real MadridESP1-10-0
Leg 1: 1-0 Lewandowski 8' 1-1 Ronaldo 43' 2-1 3-1 4-1 Lewandowski 50' 55' 66'pen. att. 65,829 ; Leg 2: 0-1 Benzema 83' 0-2 Ramos 88' att. 69,429.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
02.04,10.04Bayern MunchenGER2-02-0Juventus TorinoITA1-00-0
02.04,10.04Paris Saint-GermainFRA2-21-1FC BarcelonaESP0-10-0
FC Barcelona won on away goals rule: 2-1.
03.04,09.04MalagaESP0-02-3Borusia DortmundGER0-01-1
03.04,09.04Real MadridESP3-02-3Galatasaray IstanbulTUR2-01-0

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.02,13.03ArsenalENG1-32-0Bayern MunchenGER0-21-0
Bayern Munchen won on away goals rule: 1-0.
12.02,06.03Celtic GlasgowSCO0-30-2Juventus TorinoITA0-10-1
20.02,12.03AC MilanITA2-00-4FC BarcelonaESP0-00-2
12.02,06.03ValenciaESP1-21-1Paris Saint-GermainFRA0-20-0
19.02,13.03FC PortoPOR1-00-2MalagaESP0-00-1
13.02,05.03Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-20-3Borusia DortmundGER1-10-2
20.02,12.03Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-13-2Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER1-12-1
13.02,05.03Real MadridESP1-12-1Manchester UnitedENG1-10-0

Groups Round

8 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8). Third places were transferred to Europa League 2013.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Paris Saint-GermainFRA1550114:3
2. FC PortoPOR1341110:4
3. Dynamo KyivUKR51236:10
4. Dinamo ZagrebCRO00061:14
TeamPariFC PDynaDina
Paris Saint-Germain--- 2:14:1 4:0
FC Porto1:0---3:2 3:0
Dynamo Kyiv 0:2 0:0---2:0
Dinamo Zagreb0:20:2 1:1---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,21.11Paris Saint-GermainFRA4-12-0Dynamo KyivUKR-1-0 Stats
18.09,21.11Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-20-3FC PortoPOR-0-1 Stats
03.10,04.12FC PortoPOR1-01-2Paris Saint-GermainFRA--
03.10,04.12Dynamo KyivUKR2-01-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO--
24.10,06.11FC PortoPOR3-20-0Dynamo KyivUKR-0-0
24.10,06.11Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-20-4Paris Saint-GermainFRA-0-1
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER1233010:6
2. ArsenalENG1031210:8
3. Olympiakos PyraeusGRE93039:9
4. Montpellier Herault SCFRA20246:12
TeamShalArseOlymMont
Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.--- 2:2 1:02:2
Arsenal1:2---3:1 2:0
Olympiakos Pyraeus1:2 2:1--- 3:1
Montpellier Herault SC 1:11:21:2---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,21.11Olympiakos PyraeusGRE1-20-1Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER-0-0 Stats
18.09,21.11Montpellier Herault SFRA1-20-2ArsenalENG-0-0 Stats
03.10,04.12Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER2-21-1Montpellier Herault SFRA--
03.10,04.12ArsenalENG3-11-2Olympiakos PyraeusGRE-1-0
24.10,06.11ArsenalENG0-22-2Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER0-02-1
24.10,06.11Montpellier Herault SFRA1-21-3Olympiakos PyraeusGRE-0-1
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. MalagaESP1233012:5
2. AC MilanITA82227:6
3. Zenit St. PetersburgRUS72136:9
4. Anderlecht BrusselsBEL51234:9
TeamMalaAC MZeniAnde
Malaga---1:03:0 2:2
AC Milan 1:1--- 0:10:0
Zenit St. Petersburg 2:22:3---1:0
Anderlecht Brussels0:3 1:3 1:0---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,21.11MalagaESP3-02-2Zenit St. PetersburgRUS-2-0 Stats
18.09,21.11AC MilanITA0-03-1Anderlecht BrusselsBEL-0-0 Stats
03.10,04.12Zenit St. PetersburgRUS2-31-0AC MilanITA--
03.10,04.12Anderlecht BrusselsBEL0-32-2MalagaESP--
24.10,06.11MalagaESP1-01-1AC MilanITA-1-0
24.10,06.11Zenit St. PetersburgRUS1-00-1Anderlecht BrusselsBEL-0-1
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Borusia DortmundGER1442011:5
2. Real MadridESP1132115:9
3. Ajax AmsterdamNED41148:16
4. Manchester CityENG30337:11
TeamBoruRealAjaxManc
Borusia Dortmund---2:11:0 1:0
Real Madrid 2:2--- 4:13:2
Ajax Amsterdam 1:41:4---3:1
Manchester City1:1 1:1 2:2---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,21.11Borusia DortmundGER1-04-1Ajax AmsterdamNED-0-3 Stats
18.09,21.11Real MadridESP3-21-1Manchester CityENG-1-0 Stats
03.10,04.12Ajax AmsterdamNED1-41-4Real MadridESP--
03.10,04.12Manchester CityENG1-10-1Borusia DortmundGER--
24.10,06.11Borusia DortmundGER2-12-2Real MadridESP-2-1
24.10,06.11Ajax AmsterdamNED3-12-2Manchester CityENG-2-1
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Juventus TorinoITA1233012:4
2. Shakhtar DonetskUKR1031212:8
3. ChelseaENG1031216:10
4. NordselandDEN10154:22
TeamJuveShakChelNord
Juventus Torino---1:1 3:0 4:0
Shakhtar Donetsk 0:1---2:12:0
Chelsea2:2 3:2--- 6:1
Nordseland1:1 2:50:4---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.09,20.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-05-2NordselandDEN-2-2 Stats
19.09,20.11ChelseaENG2-20-3Juventus TorinoITA2-10-1 Stats
02.10,05.12Juventus TorinoITA1-11-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR-0-0
02.10,05.12NordselandDEN0-41-6ChelseaENG-0-2
23.10,07.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-12-3ChelseaENG-1-2
23.10,07.11NordselandDEN1-10-4Juventus TorinoITA-0-3
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Bayern MunchenGER1341115:7
2. ValenciaESP1341112:5
3. BATE BorisovBLR62049:15
4. LOSC Lille MetropoleFRA31054:13
TeamBayeValeBATELOSC
Bayern Munchen---2:1 4:1 6:1
Valencia 1:1--- 4:22:0
BATE Borisov3:10:3--- 0:2
LOSC Lille Metropole0:1 0:11:3---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.09,20.11Bayern MunchenGER2-11-1ValenciaESP-- Stats
19.09,20.11LOSC Lille MetropoleFRA1-32-0BATE BorisovBLR-2-0 Stats
02.10,05.12ValenciaESP2-01-0LOSC Lille MetropoleFRA-1-0
02.10,05.12BATE BorisovBLR3-11-4Bayern MunchenGER-0-1
23.10,07.11BATE BorisovBLR0-32-4ValenciaESP-0-2
23.10,07.11LOSC Lille MetropoleFRA0-11-6Bayern MunchenGER-0-5
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. FC BarcelonaESP1341111:5
2. Celtic GlasgowSCO103129:8
3. Benfica LisboaPOR82225:5
4. Spartak MoskvaRUS31046:12
TeamBenfFC BCeltSpar
FC Barcelona 0:0---2:13:2
Celtic Glasgow0:0 2:1--- 2:1
Benfica Lisboa---0:2 2:1 2:0
Spartak Moskva2:1 0:32:3---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.09,20.11FC BarcelonaESP3-23-0Spartak MoskvaRUS-3-0 Stats
19.09,20.11Celtic GlasgowSCO0-01-2Benfica LisboaPOR0-01-1 Stats
02.10,05.12Spartak MoskvaRUS2-31-2Celtic GlasgowSCO-1-1
02.10,05.12Benfica LisboaPOR0-20-0FC BarcelonaESP-0-0
23.10,07.11FC BarcelonaESP2-11-2Celtic GlasgowSCO1-10-1
23.10,07.11Spartak MoskvaRUS2-10-2Benfica LisboaPOR-0-0
Group Hpwdlgfga
1. Manchester UnitedENG124019:5
2. Galatasaray IstanbulTUR72125:5
3. CFR ClujROU72128:7
4. Sporting BragaPOR31036:11
TeamMancGalaCFRSpor
Manchester United---1:0 0:13:2
Galatasaray Istanbul 1:0---1:10:2
CFR Cluj1:2 1:3--- 3:1
Sporting Braga 1:3 1:10:2---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
19.09,20.11Manchester UnitedENG1-00-1Galatasaray IstanbulTUR-0-0 Stats
19.09,20.11Sporting BragaPOR0-21-3CFR ClujROU-1-3 Stats
02.10,05.12CFR ClujROU1-21-0Manchester UnitedENG-0-0
02.10,05.12Galatasaray IstanbulTUR0-22-1Sporting BragaPOR-1-0
23.10,07.11Manchester UnitedENG3-23-1Sporting BragaPOR1-20-0
23.10,07.11Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-13-1CFR ClujROU-0-1

Play-Offs

DOteam 1scoresteam 2HTR2
Champions Path
FC Basel 1893SUI1-20-1CFR 1907 ClujROU------83
Helsingborgs IFSWE0-20-2Celtic GlasgowSCO------57
BATE BorisovBLR2-01-1Hapoel Kiryat ShmonaISR------29
AEL LimassolCYP2-10-2RSC AnderlechtBEL------104
GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO2-11-0NK MariborSLO------61
Non-Champions Path
Spartak MoskvaRUS2-11-1Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR-------11
Borussia MönchengladbachGER1-32-1Dynamo KyivUKR-------14
FC KøbenhavnDEN1-00-2LOSC Lille MétropoleFRA------13-
Sporting de BragaPOR1-11-1Udinese CalcioITA--------
Málaga CFESP2-00-0Panathinaikos AthensGRE-------12

Round 3

First leg Tuesday July 31th and Wednesday August 1st, Second Leg Tuesday August 7th and Wednesday August 8th.
Draw on Friday 20th July 12:00 - before 2nd leg of Round 2 - so were taken the coefficients of the best teams in each pair.
DOteam 1scoresteam 2HTR2
Champions Path - Group 1
1NK MariborSLO4-11-0F91 DudelangeLUX------211
2BATE BorisovBLR1-10-2Debreceni VSCHUN------41
3CFR 1907 ClujROU1-02-1Slovan LiberecCZE-------12
4RSC AnderlechtBEL5-06-0Ekranas PanavejisLTU-------6
5WKS Śląsk WroclawPOL0-31-3Helsingborgs IFSWE------178
Champions Path - Group 2
6Sheriff TiraspolMDA0-10-4GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO------1513
7Celtic GlasgowSCO2-12-0HJK HelsinkiFIN-------9
8Molde FKNOR0-11-1FC Basel 1893SUI------107
9Hapoel Kiryat ShmonaISR4-02-2Neftçi BakuAZE------314
10Partizan BeogradSRB0-10-1AEL LimassolCYPCh----165
Non-Champions Path
11Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR1-14-1FC VasluiROU--------
12MotherwellSCO0-20-3Panathinaikos AthensGRE--------
13FC KøbenhavnDEN0-03-2Club Brugge KVBEL--------
14Dynamo KyivUKR2-11-0Feyenoord RotterdamNED--------

Round 2

First leg Tuesday July 17th and Wednesday 18th July, Second Leg Tuesday 24th July and Wednesday 25th July.
DOteam 1scoresteam 2HTR1Stats
1KS SkenderbeuALB1-00-3Debreceni VSCHUN0-00-1-- Goals
2NK MariborSLO4-12-1Zeljeznicar SaraevoBIH0-11-0-- Goals
3MSK ZilinaSVK1-00-2Hapoel Kiryat ShmonaISR0-00-0-- Goals
4BATE BorisovBLR3-20-0Vardar SkopjeMKD1-0----- Goals
5AEL LimassolCYP3-00-0Linfield BelfastNIR2-00-0-3 Goals
6Shamrock RoversIRL0-01-2Ekranas PanavejisLTU0-00-1-- Goals
7Flora TallinnEST0-20-3FC Basel 1893SUI0-00-2-- Goals
8The New SaintsWAL0-00-3Helsingborgs IFSWE0-00-2-- Goals
9HJK HelsinkiFIN7-02-1KR ReykjavikISL2-00-0-- Goals
10Molde FKNOR3-01-1FK VentspilsLAT0-01-1-- Goals
11F91 DudelangeLUX1-03-4FC SalzburgAUT0-02-21- Goals
12Slovan LiberecCZE1-01-1FC Shakhter KaragandyKAZ1-00-1-- Goals
13Ludogorets RazgradBUL1-12-3GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-02-1-- Goals
14Neftci BakuAZE3-02-2FC ZestafoniGEO2-01-2-- Goals
15Ulisses YerevanARM0-10-1Sheriff TiraspolMDA0-00-0-- Goals
16Valletta FCMLT1-41-3Partizan BeogradSRB0-30-12- Goals
17Buducnost PodgoricaMNE0-21-0WKS Slask WroclawPOL0-11-0-- Goals

Round 1

First leg Tuesday July 3th, Second Leg Tuesday 10th July.
DOteam 1scoresteam 2HT
1F91 DudelangeLUX7-04-0SP Tre PenneSMR2-04-0 Goals
2Valletta FCMLT8-01-0FC LusitansAND6-01-0 Goals
3Linfield FCNIR0-00-0B36 TorshavnFAR0-00-0 Pen. 4-3
Teams entering in Groups Round.
1. Chelsea FCENG135.882
2. FC BarcelonaESP157.837
3. Manchester UnitedENG141.882
4. FC Bayern MunchenGER133.037
5. Real Madrid CFESP121.837
6. Arsenal FCENG113.882
7. FC PortoPOR98.069
8. AC MilanITA89.996
9. Valencia CFESP89.837
10.Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR87.069
11.FC Shakhtar DonetskUKR84.026
12.Zenit St PetersburgRUS79.066
13.Schalke 04 GelsenkirchenGER78.037
14.Manchester CityENG63.882
15.Olympiacos PyraeusGRE61.420
16.AFC Ajax AmsterdamNED58.103
17.Juventus TorinoITA46.996
18.Paris Saint-GermainFRA45.835
19.Galatasaray AŞ IstanbulTUR38.310
20.Borussia DortmundGER31.037
21.Montpellier Hérault SCFRA11.835
22.FC Nordsjælland  DEN8.005
Teams entering in Play-Offs Non-champions path.
1. Sporting de BragaPOR63.069
2. Spartak MoskvaRUS46.066
3. Udinese CalcioITA38.996
4. LOSC Lille MétropoleFRA38.835
5. Málaga CFESP16.837
6. Borussia MönchengladbachGER15.037
Teams entering in Round 3 Non-champions path.
1. Dynamo KyivUKR62.026
2. Panathinaikos AthensGRE50.920
3. FC KøbenhavnDEN46.505
4. Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR41.310
5. Club Brugge KVBEL35.480
6. FC VasluiROU13.764
7. Feyenoord RotterdamNED12.603
8. MotherwellSCO6.728
Teams entering in Round 3 Champions path.
1. RSC AnderlechtBEL48.480
2. Celtic GlasgowSCO32.728
3. CFR 1907 ClujROU18.764
Teams entering in Round 2.
1. FC Basel 1893SUI53.360R3
2. BATE BorisovBLR29.641
3. FC SalzburgAUT29.225R2
4. GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO24.774
5. MŠK ŽilinaSVK14.974R2
6. Partizan BeogradSRB14.350R3
7. Helsingborgs IFSWE12.680
8. Sheriff TiraspolMDA9.849R3
9. Debreceni VSCHUN7.950R3
10.NK MariborSLO6.424R3
11.FK VentspilsLAT5.674R2
12.Slovan LiberecCZE5.570R3
13.WKS Śląsk WroclawPOL5.483
14.HJK HelsinkiFIN5.326R3
15.AEL LimassolCYP5.099
16.Ekranas PanavejysLTU4.875R3
17.FC ZestafoniGEO4.733R2
18.Shamrock RoversIRL4.475R2
19.Hapoel Kiryat ShmonaISR4.400R3
20.Molde FKNOR3.935R3
21.Željezničar SaraevoBIH3.683R2
22.KR ReykjavíkISL3.566R2
23.Ludogorets RazgradBUL2.850
24.The New SaintsWAL2.799
25.Budućnost PodgoricaMNE2.375
26.Flora TallinnEST2.283R2
27.Neftçi BakuAZE2.241R3
28.Shakhter KaragandyKAZ1.816R2
29.KS SkënderbeuALB1.783R2
30.Vardar SkopjeMKD1.133
31.Ulisses FCARM0.941R2
Teams entering in Round 1.
1. Linfield FCNIR2.766R2
2. F91 DudelangeLUX2.716R3
3. Valletta FCMLT2.616R2
4. SP Tre PenneSMR0.933R1
5. FC LusitansAND0.700R1
6. B36 TórshavnFAR0.533R1
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast