Football European Champions League 2013/2014 - Winner Real Madrid (ESP)
Men CL 2014Europa League 2014
Semi-Finals (1 2)Quarter-Finals (1 4)Eight-Finals (1 8)Groups Round
Play-OffsRound 3Round 2Round 1
76 Teams Ranking
Final - played no Estadio da Luz, Lisboa
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
24.05Real MadridESP4-1Atletico MadridESP0-1
After Over Time. FT: 1-1.

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTAggr.
22.04,30.04Atletico MadridESP0-03-1ChelseaENG0-01-13-1
23.04,29.04Real MadridESP1-04-0Bayern MunchenGER1-03-05-0

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTAggr.
01.04,09.04FC BarcelonaESP1-10-1Atletico MadridESP0-00-11-2
01.04,09.04Manchester UnitedENG1-11-3Bayern MunchenGER0-00-02-4
02.04,08.04Real MadridESP3-00-2Borusia DortmundGER2-00-23-2
02.04,08.04Paris Saint-GermainFRA3-10-2ChelseaENG1-10-23-3

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTAggr.
18.02,12.03Manchester CityENG0-21-2FC BarcelonaESP0-00-01-4
18.02,12.03Bayer LeverkusenGER0-41-2Paris Saint-GermainFRA0-31-11-6
19.02,11.03AC MilanITA0-11-4Atletico MadridESP0-01-21-5
19.02,11.03ArsenalENG0-21-1Bayern MunchenGER0-00-01-3
25.02,19.03Olympiakos PyraeusGRE2-00-3Manchester UnitedENG1-00-22-3
25.02,19.03Zenit St. PetersburgURS2-42-1Borusia DortmundGER0-21-14-5
26.02,18.03Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER1-61-3Real MadridESP0-21-12-9
26.02,18.03Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-10-2ChelseaENG0-10-21-3

Groups Round

8 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8). Third places were transferred to Europa League 2014.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Manchester UnitedENG1442012:3
2. Bayer LeverkusenGER103129:10
3. Shakhtar DonetskUKR82227:6
4. Real Sociedad S. SebastianESP10151:10
TeamMancBayeShakReal
Manchester United---4:2 1:01:0
Bayer Leverkusen 0:5---4:02:1
Shakhtar Donetsk1:1 0:0--- 4:0
Real Sociedad S. Sebastian 0:0 0:10:2---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
17.09,27.11Manchester UnitedENG4-25-0Bayer LeverkusenGER1-02-0
17.09,27.11Real Sociedad S. SebastianESP0-20-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-00-1
02.10,10.12Bayer LeverkusenGER2-11-0Real Sociedad S. SebastianESP1-00-0
02.10,10.12Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-10-1Manchester UnitedENG0-10-0
23.10,05.11Manchester UnitedENG1-00-0Real Sociedad S. SebastianESP1-00-0
23.10,05.11Bayer LeverkusenGER4-00-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-00-0
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Real MadridESP1651020:5
2. Galatasaray IstanbulTUR72138:14
3. Juventus TorinoITA61329:9
4. KopenhagenDEN41144:13
TeamRealGalaJuveKope
Real Madrid--- 4:12:14:0
Galatasaray Istanbul1:6--- 1:03:1
Juventus Torino 2:22:2--- 3:1
Kopenhagen 0:2 1:01:1---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
17.09,27.11Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-61-4Real MadridESP0-11-1
17.09,27.11KopenhagenDEN1-11-3Juventus TorinoITA1-00-1
02.10,10.12Real MadridESP4-02-0KopenhagenDEN1-01-0
02.10,10.12Juventus TorinoITA2-20-1Galatasaray IstanbulTUR0-10-0
Second leg interupted after 33'(0-0) due to unplayeble pitch and finished on 11.12.
23.10,05.11Real MadridESP2-12-2Juventus TorinoITA2-10-1
23.10,05.11Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-10-1KopenhagenDEN3-00-1
Group CpwdlgfgaTB
1. Paris Saint-GermainFRA1341116:5
2. Olympiakos PyraeusGRE1031210:82:1
3. Benfica LisboaPOR103128:81:2
4. Anderlecht BrusselsBEL10154:17
TeamPariOlymBenfAnde
Paris Saint-Germain--- 2:13:0 1:1
Olympiakos Pyraeus1:4--- 1:0 3:1
Benfica Lisboa 2:11:1---2:0
Anderlecht Brussels0:50:3 2:3---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
17.09,27.11Olympiakos PyraeusGRE1-41-2Paris Saint-GermainFRA1-11-1
17.09,27.11Benfica LisboaPOR2-03-2Anderlecht BrusselsBEL2-01-1
02.10,10.12Paris Saint-GermainFRA3-01-2Benfica LisboaPOR3-01-1
02.10,10.12Anderlecht BrusselsBEL0-31-3Olympiakos PyraeusGRE0-11-1
23.10,05.11Benfica LisboaPOR1-10-1Olympiakos PyraeusPOR0-10-1
23.10,05.11Anderlecht BrusselsBEL0-51-1Paris Saint-GermainBEL0-30-0
Group DpwdlgfgaTBAGR
1. Bayern MunchenGER1550117:55:4
2. Manchester CityENG1550118:104:5
3. Viktoria PlzenCZE31056:174:42:1
4. CSKA MoskvaRUS31058:174:41:2
TeamBayeMancViktCSKA
Bayern Munchen--- 2:35:03:0
Manchester City1:3--- 4:2 5:2
Viktoria Plzen 0:10:3--- 2:1
CSKA Moskva 1:31:23:2---
Viktoria Plzen won 3rd place virtue of AGR - Away Goals Rule.
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
17.09,27.11Bayern MunchenGER3-03-1CSKA MoskvaRUS2-01-0
17.09,27.11Viktoria PlzenCZE0-32-4Manchester CityENG0-01-1
02.10,10.12Manchester CityENG1-33-2Bayern MunchenGER0-11-2
02.10,10.12CSKA MoskvaRUS3-21-2Viktoria PlzenCZE2-10-0
23.10,05.11Bayern MunchenGER5-01-0Viktoria PlzenCZE2-00-0
23.10,05.11CSKA MoskvaRUS1-22-5Manchester CityENG1-21-3
Group Epwdlgfga
1. ChelseaENG1240212:3
2. Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER103126:6
3. FC BaselSUI82225:6
4. Steaua BucurestiROU30332:10
TeamChelShalFC BStea
Chelsea--- 3:01:2 1:0
Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.0:3--- 2:03:0
FC Basel 1:00:1--- 1:1
Steaua Bucuresti0:4 0:01:1---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,26.11ChelseaENG1-20-1FC BaselSUI1-00-0
18.09,26.11Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER3-00-0Steaua BucurestiROU0-00-0
01.10,11.12FC BaselSUI0-10-2Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER0-00-0
01.10,11.12Steaua BucurestiROU0-40-1ChelseaENG0-20-1
22.10,06.11Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER0-30-3ChelseaENG0-10-1
22.10,06.11Steaua BucurestiROU1-11-1FC BaselSUI0-11-0
Group FpwdlgfgaTB
1. Borusia DortmundGER1240211:666:5
2. ArsenalENG124028:564:4
3. NapoliESP1240210:965:6
4. Olympique de MarseilleFRA00065:14
TeamBoruArseNapoOlym
Borusia Dortmund--- 0:1 3:13:0
Arsenal1:2---2:0 2:0
Napoli2:1 2:0--- 3:2
Olympique de Marseille 1:21:21:2---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,26.11NapoliITA2-11-3Borusia DortmundGER1-00-1
18.09,26.11Olympique de MarseillFRA1-20-2ArsenalENG0-00-1
01.10,11.12ArsenalENG2-00-2NapoliITA2-00-0
01.10,11.12Borusia DortmundGER3-02-1Olympique de MarseillFRA1-01-1
22.10,06.11ArsenalENG1-21-0Borusia DortmundGER1-10-0
22.10,06.11Olympique de MarseillFRA1-22-3NapoliITA0-11-2
Group GpwdlgfgaTB
1. Atletico MadridESP1651015:3
2. Zenit St. PetersburgURS61325:9
3. FC PortoPOR51234:72:1
4. Austria WienAUT51235:101:2
TeamAtleZeniFC PAust
Atletico Madrid---3:1 2:0 4:0
Zenit St. Petersburg 1:1--- 1:10:0
FC Porto1:20:1--- 1:1
Austria Wien0:3 4:10:1---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,26.11Atletico MadridESP3-11-1Zenit St. PetersburgRUS1-00-0
18.09,26.11Austria WienAUT0-11-1FC PortoPOR0-01-0
01.10,11.12Zenit St. PetersburgURS0-01-4Austria WienAUT0-01-1
01.10,11.12FC PortoPOR1-20-2Atletico MadridESP1-00-2
22.10,06.11FC PortoPOR0-11-1Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-01-1
22.10,06.11Austria WienAUT0-30-4Atletico MadridESP0-20-3
Group Hpwdlgfga
1. FC BarcelonaESP1341116:5
2. AC MilanITA92318:5
3. Ajax AmsterdamNED82225:8
4. Celtic GlasgowSCO31053:14
TeamFC BAC MAjaxCelt
FC Barcelona--- 3:14:0 6:1
AC Milan1:1--- 0:02:0
Ajax Amsterdam 2:11:1--- 1:0
Celtic Glasgow0:1 0:32:1---
datesteam 1scoresteam 2HT
18.09,26.11FC BarcelonaESP4-01-2Ajax AmsterdamNED1-00-2
18.09,26.11AC MilanITA2-03-0Celtic GlasgowSCO0-01-0
01.10,11.12Ajax AmsterdamNED1-10-0AC MilanITA0-00-0
01.10,11.12Celtic GlasgowSCO0-11-6FC BarcelonaESP0-00-3
22.10,06.11AC MilanITA1-11-3FC BarcelonaESP1-11-2
22.10,06.11Celtic GlasgowSCO2-10-1Ajax AmsterdamNED1-00-0

Play-Offs

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTRemaggr.
Champions Path
20.08,28.08Shakhtyor KaragandaKAZ2-00-3Celtic GlasgowSCO-- 2-3
20.08,28.08Viktoria PlzenCZE3-11-0NK MariborSLO-- 4-1
21.08,27.08Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-23-2Austria WienAUT-- 3-4
20.08,28.08Steaua BucurestiROU1-12-2Legia WarsawPOL-- 3-3
21.08,27.08Ludogorets RazgradBUL2-40-2FC BaselSUI-- 2-6
Non-Champions Path
20.08,28.08Pacos de FerreiraPOR1-42-4Zenit St. PetersburgRUS-- 3-8
20.08,28.08Olympique LyonFRA0-20-2Real Sociedad S. SebastianESP-- 0-4
20.08,28.08PSV EindhovenNED1-10-3AC MilanITA-- 1-4
21.08,27.08Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR0-30-2ArsenalENG-- 0-5
20.08,28.08Schalke 04GER1-13-2PAOK ThessalonikiGRE-- 4-3

Round 3

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTRemaggr.
Group A
30.07,06.08FC BaselSUI1-03-3Maccabi Tel-AvivISR1-03-2 4-3 Stats
31.07,06.08Molde FKNOR1-10-0Legia WarsawPOL1-00-0agr1-1 Stats
31.07,06.08Ludogorets RazgradBUL2-11-0Partizan BeogradSRB0-00-0Uns3-1 Stats
30.07,06.08Dinamo TbilisiGEO0-21-1Steaua BucurestiROU0-00-1 1-3 Stats
31.07,06.08APOEL NicosiaCYP1-10-0NK MariborSLO1-00-0Uns1-1 Stats
Group B
31.07,06.08Celtic GlasgowSCO1-00-0IF ElfsborgSWE0-00-0 1-0 Stats
30.07,06.08Shakhtyor KaragandaKAZ3-02-3Skenderbeu KorceALB1-01-3 5-3 Stats
30.07,06.08Austria WienAUT1-00-0FH HafnarfjardarISL1-00-0 1-0 Stats
30.07,06.08Kalju NommeEST0-42-6Viktoria PlzenCZE0-11-2 2-10 Stats
30.07,06.08Dinamo ZagrebCRO1-03-0Sheriff TiraspolMDA0-02-0 4-0 Stats
Non-Champions Path
30.07,06.08FC NordsjellandDEN0-10-5Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-00-1 0-6 Stats
31.07,06.08FC SalzburgAUT1-11-3Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR0-01-3 2-4 Stats
30.07,06.08PAOK ThessalonikiGRE0-21-1Metalist KharkivUKR0-10-0 1-3 Stats
30.07,06.08PSV EindhovenNED2-03-0Zulte WaregemBEL0-00-0 5-0 Stats
30.07,06.08Olympique LyonFRA1-01-0Grasshoppers ZurichSUI0-00-0C2-0 Stats

Round 2

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTaggr.
Group A - South
17.07,23.07Neftchi BakuAZE0-00-1Skenderbeu KorceALB0-00-00-1Uns Stats aet
16.07,23.07Steaua BucurestiROU3-02-1Vardar SkopjeMKD3-01-15-1 Stats
16.07,23.07Viktoria PlzenCZE4-32-1Zeljeznicar SarajevoBIH0-02-16-4 Stats
16.07,23.07Sheriff TiraspolMDA1-15-0Sutjeska NiksicMNE1-01-06-1 Stats
16.07,23.07BirkirkaraMLT0-00-2NK MariborSLO0-00-10-2 Stats
Group B - North
17.07,23.07Sligo RoversIRL0-10-2Molde FKNOR0-10-10-3 Stats
17.07,23.07IF ElfsborgSWE7-14-0Daugava DaugavpilsLAT1-01-011-1 Stats
17.07,23.07HJK HelsinkiFIN0-01-2Kalju NommeEST0-00-21-2Uns Stats
16.07,23.07Ekranas PanevezysLTU0-11-2FH HafnarfjardarISL0-11-11-3Uns Stats
17.07,23.07The New SaintsWAL1-30-1Legia WarsawPOL1-00-01-4 Stats
17.07,23.07CliftonvilleNIR0-30-2Celtic GlasgowSCO0-20-10-5C Stats
Group C - Mixed
16.07,23.07CS Fola EschLUX0-50-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-00-00-6C Stats
17.07,23.07ETO GyorHUN0-21-2Maccabi Tel-AvivISR0-00-11-4 Stats
16.07,23.07BATE BorisovBLR0-10-1Shakhtyor KaragandaKAZ0-00-00-2Uns Stats
17.07,23.07Shirak GyumriARM1-10-0Partizan BeogradSRB0-00-01-1agr Stats
17.07,23.07Slovan BratislavaSVK2-10-3Ludogorets RazgradBUL0-00-22-4 Stats
16.07,23.07Dinamo TbilisiGEO6-13-1EB StreymurFAR3-12-19-2C Stats

Round 1

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTaggr.
02.07,09.07Shirak GyumriARM3-00-1Tre PenneSMR1-00-13-1 Stats
02.07,09.07FC LusitanosAND2-21-5EB StreymurFAR2-00-23-7 Stats
Round TeamsQ1Q2Q3POGr1/81/41/2Fin
76 Teams
Groups Round 13641
Groups Round NC 96432
Play-Off NC 543
Qualifiying 3 322
Qualifiying 3 NC 10511
Qualifiying 2 321783
Qualifiying 142
Total43430203216842
NC - Non Champions.
teams 2pointsStartTo
Manchester UnitedENG130.592GS1/4
Manchester CityENG70.592GS1/8
ChelseaENG137.592GS1/2
ArsenalENG113.592Q4n1/8
FC BarcelonaESP157.605GS1/4
Real MadridESP134.605GSFin.
Atletico MadridESP99.605GSFin.
Real SociedadESP17.605Q4nGS
Bayern MunchenGER146.922GS1/2
Borussia DortmundGER61.922GS1/4
Bayer LeverkusenGER53.922GS1/8
Schalke 04GER84.922Q4n1/8
JuventusITA70.829GSGS
NapoliITA46.829GSGS
AC MilanITA93.829Q4n1/8
FC PortoPOR104.833GSGS
BenficaPOR102.833GSGS
Pacos de FerreiraPOR12.833Q4nQ4n
Paris Saint-GermainFRA71.800GS1/4
Olympique MarseilleFRA78.800GSGS
Olympique LyonFRA95.800Q3nQ4n
CSKA MoskvaRUS77.766GSGS
Zenit St. PetersburgRUS70.766Q3nQ4n
Ajax AmsterdamNED64.945GSGS
PSV EindhovenNED64.945Q3nQ4n
Shakhtar DonetskUKR94.951GSGS
Metalist KharkivUKR62.451Q3nQ4n
Olympiakos PiraeusGRE57.800GS1/8
PAOK ThessalonikiGRE28.800Q3nQ3-EL
Galatasaray IstanbulTUR54.400GS1/8
Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR46.400Q3nQ4n
AnderlechtBEL44.880GSGS
Zulte WaregemBEL6.880Q3nQ3-EL
FC KobenhavnDEN47.140GSGS
FC NordsjellandDEN12.640Q3nQ3-EL
FC BaselSUI59.785Q3Q4
Grasshoppers ZurichSUI7.285Q3nQ3-EL
Austria WienAUT16.575Q3Q4
FC SalzburgAUT28.075Q3nQ3-EL
APOEL NicosiaCYP35.366Q3Q3-EL
Maccabi Tel-AvivISR8.075Q2Q3-EL
Celtic GlasgowSCO37.538Q2Q4
Viktoria PlzenCZE28.745Q2Q4
Legia WarsawPOL13.650Q2Q4
Dinamo ZagrebCRO25.916Q2Q4
Steaua BucurestiROU35.604Q2Q4
BATE BorisovBLR39.175Q2Q2
IF ElfsborgSWE8.125Q2Q3-EL
Slovan BratislavaSVK8.341Q2Q2
Molde FKNOR7.835Q2Q3-EL
Partizan BeogradSRB17.425Q2Q3-EL
Ludogorets RazgradBUL3.450Q2Q4
ETO GyorHUN3.850Q2Q2
HJK HelsinkiFIN6.701Q2Q2
Dinamo TbilisiGEO5.333Q2Q3-EL
Zeljeznicar SarajevoBIH4.566Q2Q2
Sligo RoversIRL3.225Q2Q2
NK MariborSLO9.941Q2Q4
Ekranas PanevezysLTU6.300Q2Q2
Sheriff TiraspolMDA11.533Q2Q3-EL
Neftchi BakuAZE5.708Q2Q2
Daugava DaugavpilsLAT1.658Q2Q2
Vardar SkopjeMKD2.050Q2Q2
Shakhtyor KaragandaKAZ2.941Q2Q4
FH HafnarfjardarISL4.083Q2Q3-EL
Sutjeska NiksicMNE1.300Q2Q2
Skenderbeu KorceALB2.833Q2Q3-EL
BirkirkaraMLT2.541Q2Q2
The New SaintsWAL3.766Q2Q2
Kalju NommeEST1.191Q2Q3-EL
CliftonvilleNIR2.116Q2Q2
CS Fola EschLUX0.925Q2Q2
Shirak GyumriARM0.850Q1Q2
EB StreymurFAR2.316Q1Q2
FC LusitanosAND1.100Q1Q1
Tre PenneSMR1.383Q1Q1
Draw - Round 4
Champios Path
Seeded
FC BaselSUI59.785
Celtic GlasgowSCO37.538
Steaua BucurestiROU35.604
Viktoria PlzenCZE28.745
Dinamo ZagrebCRO25.916
Unseeded
Austria WienAUT16.575
Legia WarsawPOL13.650
NK MariborSLO9.941
Ludogorets RazgradBUL3.450
Shakhtyor KaragandaKAZ2.941
Non-Champios Path
Seeded
ArsenalENG113.592
Olympique LyonFRA95.800
AC MilanITA93.829
Schalke 04GER84.922
Zenit St. PetersburgRUS70.766
Unseeded
PSV EindhovenNED64.945
Metalist KharkivUKR62.451
Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR46.400
Real SociedadESP17.605
Pacos de FerreiraPOR12.833

Draw - Round 3

- Friday 19th of July - Between the 2 legs of Round 2.

Non-Champions Path

Seededcoef.
1. Olympique LyonFRA95.800
2. Zenit St. PetersburgRUS70.766
3. PSV EindhovenNED64.945
4. Metalist KharkivUKR62.451
5. Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR46.400
Unseededcoef.
6. FC SalzburgAUT28.075
7. PAOK ThessalonikiGRE28.800
8. FC NordsjellandDEN12.640
10.Grasshoppers ZurichSUI7.285
11.Zulte WaregemBEL6.880

Champions Path

Seededcoef.Possiblecoef.
1. FC BaselSUI59.785
2. BATE BorisovBLR39.175Shakhtyor KaragandaKAZ2.941
3. Celtic GlasgowSCO37.538CliftonvilleNIR2.116
4. Steaua BucurestiROU35.604Vardar SkopjeMKD2.050
5. APOEL NicosiaCYP35.366
6. Viktoria PlzenCZE28.745Zeljeznicar SarajevoBIH4.566
7. Dinamo ZagrebCRO25.916CS Fola EschLUX0.925
8. Partizan BeogradSRB17.425Shirak GyumriARM0.850
9. Austria WienAUT16.575
10.Legia WarsawPOL13.650The New SaintsWAL3.766
Unseededcoef.Possiblecoef.
11.Sheriff TiraspolMDA11.533Sutjeska NiksicMNE1.300
12.NK MariborSLO9.941BirkirkaraMLT2.541
13.Slovan BratislavaSVK8.341Ludogorets RazgradBUL3.450
14.IF ElfsborgSWE8.125Daugava DaugavpilsLAT1.658
15.Maccabi Tel-AvivISR8.075ETO GyorHUN3.850
16.Molde FKNOR7.835Sligo RoversIRL3.225
17.HJK HelsinkiFIN6.701Kalju NommeEST1.191
18.Ekranas PanevezysLTU6.300FH HafnarfjardarISL4.083
19.Neftchi BakuAZE5.708Skenderbeu KorceALB2.833
20.Dinamo TbilisiGEO5.333EB StreymurFAR2.316

Draw - Round 2

- Tuesday 24th of June - Along with Draw of Round 1.
Seededcoef.
1. BATE BorisovBLR39.175
2. Celtic GlasgowSCO37.538
3. Steaua BucurestiROU35.604
4. Viktoria PlzenCZE28.745
5. Dinamo ZagrebCRO25.916
6. Partizan BeogradSRB17.425
7. Legia WarsawPOL13.650
8. Sheriff TiraspolMDA11.533
9. NK MariborSLO9.941
10.Slovan BratislavaSVK8.341
11.IF ElfsborgSWE8.125
12.Maccabi Tel-AvivISR8.075
13.Molde FKNOR7.835
14.HJK HelsinkiFIN6.701
15.Ekranas PanevezysLTU6.300
16.Neftchi BakuAZE5.708
17.Dinamo TbilisiGEO5.333
Unseededcoef.Possiblecoef.
18.Zeljeznicar SarajevoBIH4.566
19.FH HafnarfjardarISL4.083
20.ETO GyorHUN3.850
21.The New SaintsWAL3.766
22.Ludogorets RazgradBUL3.450
23.Sligo RoversIRL3.225
24.Skenderbeu KorceALB2.833
25.BirkirkaraMLT2.541
26.Shakhtyor KaragandaKAZ2.941
27.EB StreymurFAR2.316FC LusitanosAND1.100
28.CliftonvilleNIR2.116
29.Vardar SkopjeMKD2.050
30.Daugava DaugavpilsLAT1.658
31.Tre PenneSMR1.383Shirak GyumriARM0.850
32.Sutjeska NiksicMNE1.300
33.Kalju NommeEST1.191
34.CS Fola EschLUX0.925

Draw - Round 1

- Tuesday 24th of June - Along with Round 2.
Seededcoef.
1. EB StreymurFAR2.316
2. Tre PenneSMR1.383
Unseededcoef.
3. FC LusitanosAND1.100
4. Shirak GyumriARM0.850
Draw Qualification Round 3
Group A
FC BaselSUI
Steaua BucurestiROUVardar SkopjeMKD
APOEL NicosiaCYP
Partizan BeogradSRBShirak GyumriARM
Legia WarsawPOLThe New SaintsWAL
-----------
NK MariborSLOBirkirkaraMLT
Slovan BratislavaSVKLudogorets RazgradBUL
Maccabi Tel-AvivISRETO GyorHUN
Molde FKNORSligo RoversIRL
Dinamo TbilisiGEOEB StreymurFAR
Group B
BATE BorisovBLRShakhtyor KaragandaKAZ
Celtic GlasgowSCOCliftonvilleNIR
Viktoria PlzenCZEZeljeznicar SarajevoBIH
Dinamo ZagrebCROCS Fola EschLUX
Austria WienAUT
----------
Sheriff TiraspolMDASutjeska NiksicMNE
IF ElfsborgSWEDaugava DaugavpilsLAT
HJK HelsinkiFINKalju NommeEST
Ekranas PanevezysLTUFH HafnarfjardarISL
Neftchi BakuAZESkenderbeu KorceALB
Teams Rankingpwdlgfgagfrom
1. Real MadridESP34111141:1013Group-NC
2. Atletico MadridESP3093126:1013Group-NC
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2)
3. Bayern MunchenGER2372324:1312Group
3. ChelseaENG2062419:1012Group-NC
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. Paris Saint-GermainFRA2271225:910Group
5. FC BarcelonaESP2062221:810Group
5. Manchester UnitedENG1853217:910Group
5. Borusia DortmundGER1860418:1310Group-NC
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. Zenit St. PetersburgURS2163323:1712Round 3-NC
9. ArsenalENG1961314:810PO-NC
9. Manchester CityENG1550319:148Group-NC
9. Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER1442412:1810PO-NC
9. AC MilanITA1334313:1110PO-NC
9. Olympiakos PyraeusGRE1341312:118Group
9. Bayer LeverkusenGER1031410:168Group-NC
9. Galatasaray IstanbulTUR82249:178Group
eliminated in Groups Round 3rd places - transferred to 1/16 Europa League 2014.
17.Viktoria PlzenCZE2170526:2412Round 2
17.FC BaselSUI1853215:1110Round 3
17.NapoliITA1240210:96Group-NC
17.Benfica LisboaPOR103128:86Group-NC
17.Ajax AmsterdamNED82225:86Group
17.Juventus TorinoITA61329:96Group
17.Shakhtar DonetskUKR61323:66Group
17.FC PortoPOR51234:76Group
eliminated in Groups Round 4th places
25.Celtic GlasgowSCO1651612:1612Round 2
25.Steaua BucurestiROU1536313:1512Round 2
25.Austria WienAUT1233410:1310Round 3
25.Real Sociedad S. SebastESP82245:68PO-NC
25.KopenhagenDEN41144:136Group
25.CSKA MoskvaRUS31058:176Group
25.Anderlecht BrusselsBEL10154:176Group
25.Olympique de MarseillFRA00065:146Group
eliminated in Play-Offs - Champions Path - transferred to Groups Europa League 2014.
33.Dinamo ZagrebCRO1550113:46Round 2
33.Shakhtyor KaragandaKAZ124029:66Round 2
33.Legia WarsawPOL102408:56Round 2
33.Ludogorets RazgradBUL93038:86Round 2
33.NK MariborSLO61324:56Round 2
eliminated in Play-Offs - Non-Champions Path - transferred to Groups Europa League 2014.
33.PSV EindhovenNED72116:44Round 3-NC
33.Olympique LyonFRA62022:44Round 3-NC
33.Fenerbahce IstanbulTUR41124:74Round 3-NC
33.PAOK ThessalonikiGRE20224:74Round 3-NC
33.Pacos de FerreiraPOR00023:82PO-NC
eliminated in Round 3 - Champions Path - transferred to Play-Offs Europa League 2014.
43.Molde FKNOR82204:14Round 2
43.IF ElfsborgSWE721111:24Round 2
43.Dinamo TbilisiGEO721110:54Round 2
43.Maccabi Tel-AvivISR72117:54Round 2
43.FH HafnarfjardarISL72113:24Round 2
43.Sheriff TiraspolMDA41126:54Round 2
43.Kalju NommeEST41124:114Round 2
43.Skenderbeu KorceALB72114:54Round 2
43.APOEL NicosiaCYP20201:12Round 3
43.Partizan BeogradSRB20222:44Round 2
eliminated in Round 3 - Non-Champions Path - transferred to Play-Offs Europa League 2014.
43.Metalist KharkivUKR41103:12Round 3-NC
43.FC SalzburgAUT10112:42Round 3-NC
43.Grasshoppers ZurichSUI00020:22Round 3-NC
43.Zulte WaregemBEL00020:52Round 3-NC
43.FC NordsjellandDEN00020:62Round 3-NC
eliminated in Round 2 - Champions Path
58.Shirak GyumriARM51214:24Round 1
58.EB StreymurFAR41129:124Round 1
58.Slovan BratislavaSVK31012:42Round 2
58.HJK HelsinkiFIN10111:22Round 2
58.Neftchi BakuAZE10110:12Round 2
58.BirkirkaraMLT10110:22Round 2
58.Sutjeska NiksicMNE10111:62Round 2
58.Zeljeznicar SarajevoBIH00024:62Round 2
58.Ekranas PanevezysLTU00021:32Round 2
58.BATE BorisovBLR00020:22Round 2
58.The New SaintsWAL00021:42Round 2
58.ETO GyorHUN00021:42Round 2
58.Sligo RoversIRL00020:32Round 2
58.Vardar SkopjeMKD00021:52Round 2
58.CliftonvilleNIR00020:52Round 2
58.CS Fola EschLUX00020:62Round 2
58.Daugava DaugavpilsLAT00021:112Round 2
eliminated in Round 1 - Champions Path
75.Tre PenneSMR31011:32Round 1
75.FC LusitanosAND10113:72Round 2
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 2 Apr 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast