Football European Champions League 2014/2015 - Winner FC Barcelona 5th title
Holder Real Madrid (ESP)
Men Champions League 2015-2016Europa League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Europa League 2015
Final
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
06.06FC BarcelonaESP3-1Juventus TorinoITA1-0

Semi-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTAggr.
05.05,13.05Juventus TorinoITA2-11-1Real MadridESP1-10-13-2
Leg 1: Juventus Stadium att. 41,011; 1-0 Alvaro Morata 9'; 1-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 27'; 2-1 Carlos Tevez 58'
Leg 2: Estadio Santiago Bernabeu att. 78,153; 1-0 Cristiano Ronaldo 23'pen.; 1-1 Alvaro Morata 57'
06.05,12.05FC BarcelonaESP3-02-3Bayern MunchenGER0-02-15-3
Leg 1: Camp Nou att. 95,639; 1-0 2-0 Lionel Messi 77' 80'; 3-0 Neymar 90'
Leg 2: Allianz Arena att. 70,000; 0-1 Mehdi Benatia 7'; 1-1 2-1 Neymar 15' 29'; 2-2 Robert Lewandowski 59'; 2-3 Thomas Mueller 74'

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTAggr.
15.04,21.04Paris Saint-GermainFRA1-30-2FC BarcelonaESP0-10-21-5
Leg 1: Parc des Princes att. 45,893; 0-1 Neymar 18'; 0-2 0-3 Luis Suarez 67' 79'; 1-3 Mathieu 82'OG
Leg 2: Camp Nou att. 84,477; 0-1 0-2 Neymar 14' 34'
14.04,22.04Atletico MadridESP0-00-1Real MadridESP0-00-00-1
Leg 1: Vicente Calderon att. 52,553
Leg 2: Santiago Bernabeu att. 78,300; 0-1 Javier Hernandez 88'
15.04,21.04FC PortoPOR3-11-6Bayern MunchenGER2-10-54-7
Leg 1: Estadio do Dragao att. 50,092; 1-0 2-0 Quaresma 3'pen. 10'; 2-1 Thiago 28'; 3-1 Martinez 65'
Leg 2: Allianz Arena att. 70,000; 0-1 Thiago 14'; 0-2 Boateng 22'; 0-3 Lewandowski 27'; 0-4 Muller 36'; 0-5 Lewandowski 40'; 1-5 Martinez 73'; 1-6 Alonso 88'
14.04,22.04Juventus TorinoITA1-00-0AS Monaco FCFRA0-00-01-0
Leg 1: Juventus Stadium att. 40,801; 1-0 Vidal 57'pen.
Leg 2: Stade Louis II att. 16,889

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTAggr.
17.02,11.03Paris Saint-GermainFRA1-12-2ChelseaENG0-10-03-3
Leg 1: att. 46,146; 0-1 Ivanovic 36'; 1-1 Cavani 54'
Leg 2: att. 37.692; 0-1 Cahill 81'; 1-1 David Luiz 86'; 1-2 Hazard 96'pen. 2-2 Thiago Silva 114'; Paris Saint-Germain won by away goals rule.
17.02,11.03Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-00-7Bayern MunchenGER0-00-20-7
Leg 1: att. 34,187 played in Lviv instead of Donetsk due to War.
Leg 2: att. 70,000; 1-0 Muller 4'pen. 2-0 Boateng 34'; 3-0 Ribery 49'; 4-0 Muller 52'; 5-0 Badstuber 63'; 6-0 Lewandowski 75'; 7-0 Gotze 87'
18.02,10.03Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER0-24-3Real MadridESP0-12-24-5
Leg 1: att. 54,442; 0-1 Ronaldo 26'; 0-2 Marcelo 79'
Leg 2: att. 69,986; 1-0 Fuchs 20'; 1-1 Ronaldo 25'; 2-1 Huntelaar 40'; 2-2 Ronaldo 45'; 2-3 Benzema 53'; 3-3 Sane 57'; 4-3 Huntelaar 84'
18.02,10.03FC BaselSUI1-10-4FC PortoPOR1-00-11-5
Leg 1: att. 34,464; 1-0 Gonzalez 11'; 1-1 Danilo 79'pen.
Leg 2: att. 43,108; 0-1 Brahimi 14'; 0-2 Herrera 47'; 0-3 Casemiro 56'; 0-4 Aboubakar 76'
24.02,--.03Manchester CityENG1-20-1FC BarcelonaESP0-20-11-3
Leg 1: att. 45,081; 0-1 0-2 Suarez 16' 30'; 1-2 Aguero 69'
Leg 2: att. 92,551; 0-1 Rakiric 31'
24.02,--.03Juventus TorinoITA2-13-0Borussia DortmundGER2-11-05-1
Leg 1: att. 41,182; 1-0 Tevez 13'; 1-1 Reus 18'; 2-1 Morata 43'
Leg 2: att. 65,851; 0-1 Tevez 3'; 0-2 Morata 70'; 0-3 Tevez 79'
25.02,--.03Bayer LeverkusenGER1-00-1Atletico MadridESP0-00-11-1
penalties: 3-2. Atletico Madrid: Garcia, Griezmann, Suarez, Koke, Torres ; Bayer Leverkusen: Calhanoglu, Rolfes, Toprak, Castro, Kiessling.
Leg 1: att. 29,079; 1-0 Calhanoglu 57'
Leg 2: att. 48,273; 0-1 Suarez 27'
25.02,--.03ArsenalENG1-32-0AS Monaco FCFRA0-11-03-3
Leg 1: att. 59,868; 0-1 Kondogbia 38'; 0-2 Berbatov 53'; 1-2 Oxlade-Chamberlain 90+1'; 1-3 Ferreira Carrasco 90+4'
Leg 2: att. 17,263; 1-0 Giroud 36'; 2-0 Ramsey 79'; AS Monaco FC won on way goals rule.
February - March 2015. Draw 15.12.2014.
Seeded
Real Madrid (ESP)
Bayern Munchen (GER)
FC Barcelona (ESP)
Chelsea (ENG)
Atletico Madrid (ESP)
FC Porto (POR)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)
AS Monaco FC (FRA)
Unseeded
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Arsenal (ENG)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)
Juventus Torino (ITA)
FC Basel (SUI)
Manchester City (ENG)
Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk. (GER)

Groups Round.

8 groups with 4 teams. Best 2 advanced to Eight-Finals (1/8).
Third (3rd) places were transferred to 1/16 of Europa League 2015: Anderlecht Brussels (BEL), Olympiakos Pyraeus (GRE), Liverpool (ENG), Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS), AS Roma (ITA), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), Sporting CP Lisboa (POR), Athletic Bilbao (ESP)
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Atletico MadridESP1341114:4
2. Juventus TorinoITA103127:4
3. Olympiakos PyraeusGRE930311:13
4. Malmoe FFSWE31054:15
TeamJuveAtleOlymMalm
Juventus Torino---0:03:22:0
Atletico Madrid1:0---4:05:0
Olympiakos Pyraeus1:03:2---4:2
Malmoe FF0:20:22:0---
Venues:
Juventus Torino - Juventus Stadium, Torino
Atletico Madrid - Vicente Calderon, Madrid
Olympiakos Pyraeus - Karaiskakis Stadium, Pyraeus
Malmoe FF - Swedbank Stadion, Malmoe
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
16.09Juventus TorinoITA2-0Malmoe FFSWE0-031,218
1-0 2-0 Carlos Tevez 59' 90'
16.09Olympiakos PyraeusGRE3-2Atletico MadridESP2-131,946
1-0 Arthur Masuaku 13'; 2-0 Ibrahim Afellay 31'; 2-1 Mario Mandzukic 38'; 3-1 Konstantinos Motroglou 74'; 3-2 Antoine Griezmann 87'
01.10Malmoe FFSWE2-0Olympiakos PyraeusGRE1-020,500
1-0 2-0 Markus Rosenberg 42' 82'
01.10Atletico MadridESP1-0Juventus TorinoESP0-044,322
1-0 Arda Turan 75'
22.10Atletico MadridESP5-0Malmoe FFSWE0-034,502
1-0 Koke 48'; 2-0 MArio Mandzukic 61'; 3-0 Antoine Griezmann 63'; 4-0 Diego Godin 87'; Aleesi Cerci 90+3'
22.10Olympiakos PyraeusGRE1-0Juventus TorinoESP1-031,411
1-0 Pajtim Kasami 36'
04.11Juventus TorinoITA3-2Olympiakos PyraeusGRE1-139,091
1-0 Andrea Pirlo 21'; 1-1 Alberto Botia 24'; 1-2 Delvin Ndinga 49'; 2-2 Roberto 65'OG; 3-2 Paul Pogba 66'; Arturo Vidal (Juv) 90' pen. miss
04.11Malmoe FFSWE0-2Atletico MadridESP0-120,500
0-1 Koke 30'; 0-2 Raul Garcia 79'
26.11Malmoe FFSWE0-2Juventus TorinoITA0-120,500
0-1 Fernando Llorente 49'; 0-2 Carlos Tevez 88; RC: Erik Johansson (Mal) 89'
26.11Atletico MadridESP4-0Olympiakos PyraeusGRE2-040,121
1-0 Raul Garcia 9'; 2-0 3-0 4-0 Mario Mandzukic 38' 62' 65'
09.12Juventus TorinoITA0-0Atletico MadridESP0-039,219
09.12Olympiakos PyraeusGRE4-2Malmoe FFSWE1-0
1-0 David Fuster Torrijos 22'; Simon Kroon 59'; 2-1 Alejandro Dominguez 63'; 2-2 MArkus Rosenber 81'; 3-2 Konstantinos Mitroglou 87'; 4-2 Ibrahim Afellay 90'; RC: Anock Kofi Adu (Mal) 90'
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Real MadridESP1860016:2
2. FC BaselSUI72137:8
3. LiverpoolENG51235:9
4. Ludogorets RazgradBUL41145:14
TeamRealLiveFC BLudo
Real Madrid---1:05:14:0
Liverpool0:3---1:12:1
FC Basel0:11:0---4:0
Ludogorets Razgrad1:22:21:0---
Venues:
Real Madrid - Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid
Liverpool - Anfield, Liverpool
FC Basel - St. Jakob-Park, Basel
Ludogorets Razgrad - Vasil Levski National Stadium, Sofia
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
16.09Real MadridESP5-1FC BaselSUI4-165,364
1-0 Marek Suchy 14'OG; 2-0 Gareth Bale 30'; 3-0 Cristiano Ronaldo 31'; 4-0 James Rodriguez 37'; 4-1 Derlis Gonzalez38'; 5-1 Karim Benzema 79'
16.09LiverpoolENG2-1Ludogorets RazgradBUL0-043,307
1-0 Mario Balotelli 82'; 1-1 Dani Abalo 90'; 2-1 Steven Gerrard 90+2' pen.
01.10FC BaselSUI1-0LiverpoolENG0-036,000
1-0 Marco Streller 52'
01.10Ludogorets RazgradBUL1-2Real MadridESP1-141,484
1-0 Marcelinho 6'; 1-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 25'pen.; 1-2 Karim Benzema 77'; Cristiano Ronaldo 11' pen. miss.
22.10LiverpoolENG0-3Real MadridESP0-343,521
0-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 23'; 0-2 0-3 Karim Benzema 30' 41';
22.10Ludogorets RazgradBUL1-0FC BaselSUI0-029,150
RC: Serey Die (Bas) 18'; 1-0 Yordan Minev 90+2'
04.11Real MadridESP1-0LiverpoolENG1-079,283
1-0 Karim Benzema 27'
04.11FC BaselSUI4-0Ludogorets RazgradBUL2-035,272
1-0 Breed Embolo 34'; 2-0 Derlis Gonzalez 41'; 3-0 Shkelzen Gashi 59'; 4-0 Marek Suchy 65'
26.11Ludogorets RazgradBUL2-2LiverpoolENG1-237,143
1-0 Sani Abalo 3`; 1-1 Rickie Lambert 8'; 1-2 Jordan Henderson 37'; 2-2 Georgi Terziev 88'
26.11FC BaselSUI0-1Real MadridESP0-136,000
0-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 35'
09.12LiverpoolENG1-1FC BaselSUI0-143,290
0-1 Fabian Frei 25'; RC: Lazar Markovic (Liv) 60'; 1-1 Steven Gerard 81'
09.12Real MadridESP4-0Ludogorets RazgradBUL2-058,393
RC: Marcelinho (Lud) 19'; 0-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 20'pen.; 2-0 Gareth Bale 38'; 3-0 Alvaro Arbeloa 80'; 4-0 Alvaro Medran 88'
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. AS Monaco FCFRA113214:1
2. Bayer LeverkusenGER103127:4
3. Zenit St. PetersburgRUS72134:6
4. Benfica LisboaPOR51232:6
TeamBenfBayeAS MZeni
Benfica Lisboa---0:01:00:2
Bayer Leverkusen3:1---0:12:0
AS Monaco FC0:01:0---2:0
Zenit St. Petersburg1:01:20:0---
Venues:
Benfica Lisboa - Estadio da Luz, Lisboa
Bayer Leverkusen - BayArena, Leverkusen
AS Monaco FC - Stade Louis II, Monaco
Zenit St. Petersburg - Petrovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
16.09Benfica LisboaPOR0-2Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-235,294
0-1 Hulk 5'; RC: Artur (Ben) 18'; 0-2 Axel Witsel 22'
16.09AS Monaco FCFRA1-0Bayer LeverkusenGER0-08,130
1-0 Joao Moutinho 61'
01.10Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-0AS Monaco FCFRA0-013,817
01.10Bayer LeverkusenGER3-1Benfica LisboaPOR2-025,202
1-0 Stefan Kiessling 25'; 2-0 Heung-Min Son 34'; 2-1 Eduardi Salvo 71'; 3-1 Hakan Calhanoglu 64'pen.
22.10Bayer LeverkusenGER2-0Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-027,254
1-0 Giulio Donati 58'; 2-0 Kyriakos Papadopoulos 63'; RC: Wnedel (Bay) 79'
22.10AS Monaco FCFRA0-0Benfica LisboaPOR0-012,776
RC: Lisandro Lopez (Ben) 76'
04.11Zenit St. PetersburgRUS1-2Bayer LeverkusenGER0-017,010
0-1 0-2 Heung-Min Son 68' 73'; 1-2 Jose Salomon Rondon 89'
04.11Benfica LisboaPOR1-0AS Monaco FCFRA0-032,565
1-0 Anderson Talisca 82'
26.11Zenit St. PetersburgRUS1-0Benfica LisboaPOR0-014,123
1-0 Danny 79'; RC: Luisao (Ben) 90'
26.11Bayer LeverkusenGER0-1AS Monaco FCFRA0-026,230
0-1 Lucas Ariel Ocampos 72'
09.12Benfica LisboaPOR0-0Bayer LeverkusenGER0-017,564
RC: Omer Toprak (Bay) 90'
09.12AS Monaco FCFRA2-0Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-011,319
1-0 Aymen Abdennour 63'; 2-0 Fabinho 89'
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Borusia DortmundGER1341114:4
2. ArsenalENG1341115:8
3. Anderlecht BrusselsBEL61328:10
4. Galatasaray IstanbulTUR10154:19
TeamBoruArseGalaAnde
Borusia Dortmund---2:04:11:1
Arsenal2:0---4:13:3
Galatasaray Istanbul0:41:4---1:1
Anderlecht Brussels0:31:22:0---
Venues:
Borusia Dortmund - Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund
Arsenal - Emirates Stadium, London
Galatasaray Istanbul - Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul
Anderlecht Brussels - Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Anderlecht
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
16.09Borusia DortmundGER2-0ArsenalENG1-065,851
1-0 Ciro Immobile 45'; 2-0 Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
16.09Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-1Anderlecht BrusselsBEL0-028,553
0-1 Denis Praet 52'; 1-1 Burak Yilmaz 90'
01.10ArsenalENG4-1Galatasaray IstanbulTUR3-059,803
1-0 2-0 Danny Welbeck 22' 30'; 3-0 Alexis Sanchez 41'; 4-0 Danny Welbeck 52'; 4-1 Burak Yilmaz 63'pen.
RC: Wojcieh Szczesny (Ars) 63'
01.10Anderlecht BrusselsBEL0-3Borusia DortmundGER0-118,649
0-1 Ciro Immobile 3'; 0-2 0-3 Adrian Ramos 69' 79'
22.10Anderlecht BrusselsBEL1-2ArsenalENG0-019,881
1-0 Andy Najar 71'; 1-1 Kieran Gibbs 89'; 1-2 Lukas Podolski 90+1'
22.10Galatasaray IstanbulTUR0-4Borusia DortmundGER0-136,324
0-1 0-2 Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang 6' 18'; 0-3 Marco Reus 41'; 0-4 Adrian Ramos 83'
04.11Borusia DortmundGER4-1Galatasaray IstanbulTUR2-065,581
1-0 Marco Reus 39'; 2-0 Socratis Papastathopopoulos 54'; 2-1 Hakan Kadir Balta 62'; 3-01 Ciro Immobile 73'; Semith Kaya 84' OG
04.11ArsenalENG3-3Anderlecht BrusselsBEL2-059,872
1-0 Mikel Arteta 25' pen.; 2-0 Alexis Sanchez 29'; 3-0 Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain 58'; 3-1 3-2 Anthony Vanden Borre 61' 73' pen.; 3-3 Aleksandar Mitrovic 90'
26.11ArsenalENG2-0Borusia DortmundGER1-059,902
1-0 Yaya Sanogo 2'; 2-0 Alexis Sanchez 57'
26.11Anderlecht BrusselsBEL2-0Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-019,857
1-0 Chancel Mbemba 44'; RC: Seccuk Inan (Gal) 83'; 2-0 Chancel Mbemba 86'
09.12Borusia DortmundGER1-1Anderlecht BrusselsBEL0-065,581
1-0 Ciro Immobile 58'; 1-1 Aleksandar Mitrovic 84'
09.12Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-4ArsenalENG0-320,590
0-1 Lukas Podolski 3'; 0-2 0-3 Aaron Ramsey 11' 29'; 1-3 Wesley Sneijder 89'; 1-4 Lukas Podolski 90'
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Bayern MunchenGER1550116:4
2. Manchester CityENG82229:8
3. AS RomaITA51238:14
4. CSKA MoskvaRUS51236:103
TeamBayeMancAS RCSKA
Bayern Munchen---1:02:03:0
Manchester City3:2---1:11:2
AS Roma1:70:2---5:1
CSKA Moskva0:12:21:1---
Venues:
Bayern Munchen - Allianz Arena, Munchen
Manchester City - Etihad Stadium, Manchester
AS Roma - Stadio Olimpico, Roma
CSKA Moskva - Arena Khimki, Khimki
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
17.09Bayern MunchenGER0-0Manchester CityENG0-068,000
1-0 Jerome Boateng 90'
17.09AS RomaITA5-1CSKA MoskvaRUS4-040,888
1-0 Juan Manuel Iturbe 6'; 2-0 Gervinho 10'; 3-0 Maicon 20'; 4-0 Gervinho 31'; 5-0 Sergei Ignashevich 50'OG; 5-1 Ahmed Musa 82'
30.09CSKA MoskvaRUS0-1Bayern MunchenGER0-1closed
0-1 Thomas Mueller 22' pen.
30.09Manchester CityENG1-1AS RomaITA1-137,509
1-0 Sergio Aguero 5' pen.; 1-1 Francesco Toti 23'
21.10CSKA MoskvaRUS2-2Manchester CityENG0-2closed
0-1 Sergio Aguero 29'; 0-2 James Milner 38'; 1-2 Seydou Doumbia 65'; 2-2 Bebras Natcho 86' pren.
21.10AS RomaITA1-7Bayern MunchenGER0-570,544
0-1 Arjen Roben 9' 0-2 Mario Goetze 24'; 0-3 Robert Lewandowski 25'; 0-4 Arjen Roben 30'; 0-5 Thomas Mueller 36'pen.; 1-5 Gervinho 66'; 1-6 Frank Ribery 77'; 1-7 Xhedran Shaqiri 80'
05.11Bayern MunchenGER2-0AS RomaITA1-068,000
1-0 Franck Ribery 38'; 2-0 Mario Goetze 64'
05.11Manchester CityENG1-2CSKA MoskvaRUS1-245,143
0-1 Seydou Doumbia 2'; 1-1 Yaya Toure 8'; 1-2 Seydou Doumbia 34'; RC: Fernandinho (Man) 62'; RC: Yaya Toure (Man) 82'
25.11CSKA MoskvaRUS1-1AS RomaITA0-0closed
0-1 Francesco Toti 43'; 1-1 Vasili Berezutski 90+3'
25.11Manchester CityENG3-2Bayern MunchenGER1-244,510
RC:Mehdi Benatia (Bay) 21'; 1-0 Sergio Aguero 21'pen.; 1-1 Xabi Alonso 40'; 1-2 Robert Lewandowski 45+1'; 2-2 3-2 Sergio Aguero 85' 90+1'
10.12Bayern MunchenGER3-0CSKA MoskvaRUS1-068,000
1-0 Thomas Mueller 18'pen.; 2-0 Sebastian Rode 84'; 3-0 MArio Goetze 90'
10.12AS RomaITA0-2Manchester CityENG0-054,119
0-1 Samir Nasri 60'; 0-2 Pablo Zabaleta 86'
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. FC BarcelonaESP1550117:5
2. Paris Saint-GermainFRA1341110:7
3. Ajax AmsterdamNED51238:10
4. APOEL FC NicosiaCYP10151:14
TeamFC BPariAjaxAPOE
FC Barcelona---3:13:11:0
Paris Saint-Germain3:2---3:11:0
Ajax Amsterdam0:21:1---4:0
APOEL FC Nicosia0:40:11:1---
Venues:
FC Barcelona - Camp Nou, Barcelona
Paris Saint-Germain - Parc des Princes, Paris
Ajax Amsterdam - Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam
APOEL FC Nicosia - GSP Stadium, Nicosia
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt
17.09FC BarcelonaESP1-0APOEL FC NicosiaCYP1-062,832
1-0 Gerard Pique 28'
17.09Ajax AmsterdamNED1-1Paris Saint-GermainFRA1-050,430
0-1 Edinson Cavani 14'; 1-1 Lasse Schoene 74'
30.09APOEL FC NicosiaCYP1-1Ajax AmsterdamNED1-117,190
0-1 Lucas Andersen 28'; 1-1 Gustavo Manduca 31'pen.
30.09Paris Saint-GermainFRA3-2FC BarcelonaESP2-146,400
1-0 David Luiz 10'; 1-1 Lionel Messi 12'; 2-1 Marco Veratti 26'; 3-1 Blaise Matuidi 54'; 3-2 Neymar 56'
21.10APOEL FC NicosiaCYP0-1Paris Saint-GermainFRA0-018,659
0-1 Edison Cavanu 87'
21.10FC BarcelonaESP3-1Ajax AmsterdamNED2-079,357
1-0 Neymar 7'; 2-0 Lionel Messi 24'; 2-1 Anwar El-Ghazl 88'; 3-1 Sandro Ramirez 90+4'
05.11Paris Saint-GermainFRA1-0APOEL FC NicosiaCYP1-045,816
1-0 Cavani 1'
05.11Ajax AmsterdamNED0-2FC BarcelonaESP0-152,117
0-1 0-2 Lionel Messi 36' 76'; RC: Joel Veltman (Aja) 71'
25.11APOEL FC NicosiaCYP0-3FC BarcelonaESP0-220,626
0-1 Luuuis Suarez 27'; 0-2 0-3 Lionel Messi 38' 58'; RC: Rafinha (Bar) 70'; RC: Joao Guilherme (APO) 84'; 0-4 Lionel Messi 87'
25.11Paris Saint-GermainFRA1-0Ajax AmsterdamNED1-046,130
1-0 Edinson Cavani 33'; 1-1 Davy Klaassen 67'; 2-1 Zlataan Ibrahimovic 78'; 3-1 Edinson Cavani 83'
10.12FC BarcelonaESP3-1Paris Saint-GermainFRA2-182,570
0-1 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 15'; 1-1 Lionel Messi 19'; 2-1 Neymar 42'; 3-1 Luis Suarez 77'
10.12Ajax AmsterdamNED4-0APOEL FC NicosiaCYP1-051,796
1-0 2-0 Lasse Schoene 45'pen. 50'; 3-0 Davy Klaassen 53'; 4-0 Arkadiusz Milik 74'
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. ChelseaENG1442017:3
2. Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.GER82229:14
3. Sporting CP LisboaPOR721311:12
4. NK MariborSLO30334:12
TeamChelShalSporMari
Chelsea---1:13:16:0
Shalke 04 Gelzenchirk.0:5---4:31:1
Sporting CP Lisboa0:14:2---3:1
NK Maribor1:10:11:1---
Venues:
Chelsea - Stamford Bridge, London
Shalke 04 Gelzenkirchen - Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen
Sporting CP Lisboa - Estadio Jose Alvalade, Lisboa
Maribor - Ljudski vrt, Maribor
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt
17.09ChelseaENG1-1Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER1-040,648
1-0 Cesc Fabregas 11'; 1-1 Klaas Jan Huntelaar 11'
17.09NK MariborSLO1-1Sporting CP LisboaPOR0-012,211
0-1 Nani 80'; 1-1 Luka Zahovic 90'
30.09Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER1-1NK MariborSLO0-147,997
0-1 Damjan Bohar 37'; 1-1 Klaas Jan Huntelaar 56'
30.09Sporting CP LisboaPOR0-1ChelseaENG0-140,734
0-1 Nemanja Matic 34'
21.10ChelseaENG6-0NK MariborSLO3-041,126
1-0 Loic Remy 13'; 2-0 Didier Drogba 23'pen.; 3-0 John Terry 31'; 4-0 Mitija Viler 54'OG; Pen. miss Agim Ibraimi (Mar) 64'; 5-0 6-0 Eden Hazard 77'pen. 89'
21.10Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER4-3Sporting CP LisboaPOR1-149,943
0-1 Nani 16'; RC: Mauricio (Sp) 33'; 1-1 Chinedu Obasi 34'; 2-1 Klaas Jan Huntelaar 51'; 3-1 Benedikt Hoewedes 60'; 3-2 3-3 Adrien Silva 64' pen. 78'; 4-3 Eric MAxim Choupo-Moting 90+3' pen.
05.11NK MariborSLO1-1ChelseaENG0-012,646
1-0 Agim Ibraimi 50' 1-1 Nemanja Matic 73'; Eden Hazard (Che) 86' pen. miss.
05.11Sporting CP LisboaPOR4-1Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER1-135,473
0-1 Islam Slimani 17'OG; 1-1 Mahamadou-Naby Sarr 26'; 2-1 Jefferson Nascimento 52'; 3-1 Nani 72'; 3-2 Dennis Aogo 88'; 4-2 Islam Slimani 90'
25.11Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER0-5ChelseaENG0-354,442
0-1 John Terry2'; 0-2 Willian 29'; 0-3 Jan Kirchhoff 44'OG; 0-4 Didier Drogba 76'; 0-5 Ramires 78'
25.11Sporting CP LisboaPOR3-1NK MariborSLO2-132,739
1-0 Carlos Mane 10'; 2-0 Nani 35'; 2-1 Jefferson Nascimento 42'OG; interupted for 50 minutes at Half Time; 3-1 Islam Slimani 65'
10.12ChelseaENG3-1Sporting CP LisboaPOR2-041,089
1-0 Cesc Fabregas 8'pen.; 2-0 Andre Schuele 16'; 2-1 Jonathan Cristian Silva 50'; 3-1 John Obi Mikel 56'
10.12NK MariborSLO0-1Shalke 04 GelzenchirkGER0-012,516
0-1 Max Meyer 62'
Group Hpwdlgfga
1. FC PortoPOR1442016:4
2. Shakhtar DonetskUKR923115:4
3. Athletic BilbaoESP72135:6
4. BATE BorisovBLR31052:24
TeamFC PShakAthlBATE
FC Porto---1:12:16:0
Shakhtar Donetsk2:2---0:15:0
Athletic Bilbao0:20:0---2:0
BATE Borisov0:30:72:1---
Venues:
FC Porto - Estadio do Dragao, Porto
Shakhtar Donetsk - Arena Lviv, Lvi
Athletic Bilbao - San Mames, Bilbao
BATE Borisov - Borisov Arena, Barysaw
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
17.09FC PortoPOR6-0BATE BorisovBLR3-035,108
1-0 2-0 Yasine Brahimi 5' 32'; 3-0 Jackson Martinez 37'; 4-0 Yasine Brahimi 57'; 5-0 Adrian 61'; 6-0 Vincent Aboubakar 76'
17.09Athletic BilbaoESP0-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-048,351
30.09BATE BorisovBLR2-1Athletic BilbaoESP2-111,886
1-0 Denis Polyakov 19'; 2- Aleksandr Kamitskiy 41'; 2-1 Artiz Aduriz 45'
30.09Shakhtar DonetskUKR2-2FC PortoPOR0-033,217
played in Lviv. Yassine Brahimi (Por) 35' pen.miss; 1-0 Alex Teixeira 52'; 2-1 Luiz Adriano 85'; 2-1 2-2 Jackson Martinez 89'pen. 90+4'
21.10BATE BorisovBLR0-7Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-612,113
0-1 Alex Teixeira 11'; 0-2 Luiz Adriano 28' pen.; 0-3 Douglas Costa 35'; 0-4 0-5 0-6 0-7 Luiz Adriano 36' 40' 44' 81'pen.
21.10FC PortoPOR2-1Athletic BilbaoESP1-038,116
1-0 Hector Herera 45'; 1-1 Guillermo Hierro 58'; 2-1 Ricardo Quaresma 75'
05.11Athletic BilbaoESP0-2FC PortoPOR0-047,243
0-1 Jackson Martinez 56'; 0-2 Yacine Brahimi 73'; Jackson Martinez (Por) 42' pen. miss.
05.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR5-0BATE BorisovBLR1-029,173
1-0 Darijo Srna 19'; RC: Anri Khagush (BAT) 45'; 2-0 Alex Teixeira 48'; 3-0 4-0 5-0 Luiz Adriano 48'pen.; 83'; 90'
25.11BATE BorisovBLR0-3FC PortoPOR0-010,147
0-1 Hector Herrera 56'; 0-2 Jackson Martinez 65'; 0-3 Cristian Tello Herrera 89'
25.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-1Athletic BilbaoESP0-033,489
0-1 Mikel San Jose 68'
10.12FC PortoPOR1-1Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-028,010
0-1 Taras Stepanenko 50'; 0-2 Vincent Aboubakar 87'
10.12Athletic BilbaoESP2-0BATE BorisovBLR0-042,852
1-0 Mikel San Jose 47'; 2-0 Markel Sussaeta 88'

Play-Offs

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTagr.
Champions path - Group 1
20.08,28.08FC SalzburgAUT2-10-3Malmö FFSWE1-00-22-4
20.08,28.08Steaua BucureştiROU1-00-1Ludogorets RazgradBUL0-00-01-1
Second Leg: After Ovet Time. Penalties: 5-6(7-7).
21.08,27.08Aalborg BKDEN1-10-4APOEL NycosiaCYP1-00-21-5
21.08,27.08NK MariborSLO1-11-0Celtic GlasgowSCO1-10-02-1
21.08,27.08ŠK Slovan BratislavaSVK1-10-3BATE BorisovBLR0-10-11-4
Non-Champions path
20.08,28.08Beşiktaş JK IstanbulTUR0-00-0Arsenal FCENG0-00-10-1
20.08,28.08FC KøbenhavnDEN2-30-4Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER2-30-32-6
20.08,28.08SSC NapoliITA1-11-3Athletic ClubESP0-10-02-4
21.08,27.08LOSC LilleFRA0-10-2FC PortoPOR0-00-00-3
21.08,27,08R. Standard de LiègeBEL0-10-3Zenit St. PetrsburgRUS0-10-10-4

Round 3

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTagr.
Champions path - Group 1
30.07,05.08Qarabağ FKAZE2-10-2FC SalzburgAUT1-00-22-3
29.07,05.08Debreceni VSCHUN1-01-3BATE BorisovBLR0-01-12-3
29.07,05.08ŠK Slovan BratislavaSVK2-10-0FC SheriffMDA1-00-02-1
30.07,05.08Aalborg BKDEN0-12-0GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-01-02-1
30.07,05.08Legia WarszawaPOL4-12-0Celtic GlasgowSCO2-11-06-1
Champions path - Group 2
30.07,05.08FK AktobeKAZ2-21-2Steaua BucureştiROU0-10-23-4
30.07,05.08NK MariborSLO1-02-2Maccabi Tel-AvivISR0-01-13-2
30.07,05.08HJK HelsinkiFIN2-20-2APOEL NycosiaCYP2-00-22-4
29.07,05.08AC Sparta PrahaCZE4-20-2Malmö FFSWE1-20-14-4
Malmo FF won after Away Goals Rule (More Goals in Away Leg: 2-0).
30.07,05.08Ludogorets RazgradBUL0-02-2Partizan BeogradSRB0-02-22-2
Ludogorets Razgrad won after Away Goals Rule (More Goals in Away Leg: 2-0).
Non-Champions path
29.07,05.08AEL LimassolCYP1-00-3Zenit St. PetrsburgRUS0-00-00-3
29.07,05.08Dnipro DnipropetrovskUKR0-00-2FC KøbenhavnDEN0-00-10-2
29.07,05.08Feyenoord RotterdamNED1-21-3Beşiktaş JK IstanbulTUR0-10-12-5
29.07,05.08Grasshopper Club ZurichSUI0-21-1LOSC LilleFRA0-11-11-4
29.07,05.08R. Standard de LiègeBEL0-02-1Panathinaikos AthensGRE0-02-12-1

Round 2

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTagr.
Group 1
15.07,22,07BATE BorisovBLR0-01-1KS SkënderbeuALB0-01-01-1Q2Q2
15.07,22,07FC Santa ColomaAND0-10-1Maccabi Tel-AvivISR0-00-00-2Q1Q2Ch.
16.07,23,07Dinamo TbilisiGEO0-10-3FK AktobeKAZ0-00-00-4Q2Q2
15.07,23,07HŠK Zrinjski MostarBIH0-00-2NK MariborSLO0-00-10-2Q2Q2
15.07,22,07FC SheriffMDA2-03-0FK SutjeskaMNE0-02-05-0Q2Q2
Group 2
15.07,22,07Sparta PrahaCZE7-01-1Levadia TallinnEST3-01-08-1Q2Q2
16.07,23,07Malmö FFSWE0-01-0FK VentspilsLAT0-01-01-0Q2Q1
15.07,22,07Slovan BratislavaSVK1-02-0The New SaintsWAL0-00-03-0Q2Q2
15.07,22,07KR ReykjavíkISL0-10-4Celtic GlasowSCO0-00-30-5Q2Q2Ch.
15.07,22,07Cliftonville FCNIR0-00-2Debreceni VSCHUN0-00-00-2Q2Q2
15.07,22,07Partizan BeogradSRB3-03-1HB TórshavnFAR1-00-16-1Q2Q1
Group 3
16.07,23,07Legia WarszawaPOL1-1---Saint Patrick's Athl.IRL0-11-0---Q2Q2
15.07,23,07Rabotnicki SkopjeMKD0-01-2HJK HelsinkiFIN0-00-21-2Q2Q2
15.07,22,07GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO2-02-0VMFD Žalgiris VilniusLTU0-00-04-0Q2Q2
16.07,22,07Ludogorets RazgradBUL4-01-1F91 DudelangeLUX2-00-05-1Q2Q2
15.07,22,07Valletta FCMLT0-10-4Qarabağ FKAZE0-10-10-5Q2Q2
16.07,23,07Strømsgodset IFNOR0-10-2Steaua BucureştiROU0-00-00-3Q2Q2

Round 1

datesteam 1scoresteam 2HTagr.
01.07,08.07FC Santa ColomaAND---2-3FC BanantsARM---------
01.02,08.07Lincoln FCGIB1-12-5HB TórshavnFAR------3-6
01.07,08.07SP La FioritaSMR------FC Levadia TallinnEST---------
Todor66
football index
index Champions
Champions League 2017-2018
Champions League 2016-2017
Champions League 2015-2016
Champions League 2014-2015
Champions League 2013-2014
Champions League 2012-2013
Champions League 2011-2012
Champions League 2010-2011
Champions League 2009-2010
Champions League 2008-2009
Champions League 2007-2008
Champions League 2006-2007
Champions League 2005-2006
Champions League 2004-2005
Champions League 2003-2004
Champions League 2002-2003
Champions League 2001-2002
Champions League 2000-2001
Champions League 1999-2000
Champions League 1998-1999
Champions League 1997-1998
Champions League 1996-1997
Champions League 1995-1996
Champions League 1994-1995
Champions League 1993-1994
Champions League 1992-1993
Champions League 1991-1992
Champions Cup
Champions Cup 1991-1992
Champions Cup 1990-1991
Champions Cup 1988-1989
Champions Cup 1987-1988
Champions Cup 1986-1987
Champions Cup 1985-1986
Champions Cup 1984-1985
Champions Cup 1983-1984
Champions Cup 1982-1983
Champions Cup 1981-1982
Champions Cup 1980-1981
Champions Cup 1980-1981
Champions Cup 1979-1980
Champions Cup 1977-1978
Champions Cup 1976-1977
Champions Cup 1975-1976
Champions Cup 1974-1975
Champions Cup 1973-1974
Champions Cup 1973-1974
Champions Cup 1971-1972
Champions Cup 1970-1971
Champions Cup 1969-1970
Champions Cup 1968-1969
Champions Cup 1967-1968
Champions Cup 1966-1967
Champions Cup 1965-1966
Champions Cup 1964-1965
Champions Cup 1963-1964
Champions Cup 1962-1963
Champions Cup 1961-1962
Champions Cup 1960-1961
Champions Cup 1959-1960
Champions Cup 1958-1959
Champions Cup 1957-1958
Champions Cup 1956-1957
Champions Cup 1955-1956
----------------
Europa Cup 2017
Europa Cup 2016
Europa Cup 2015
Europa Cup 2014
Europa Cup 2014
Europa Cup 2013
Europa Cup 2012
Europa Cup 2011
Europa Cup 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast