Football European Champions League 2018/2019 Qualification
6 teams will qualify to Groups Round to Champions League 2018-2019. 4 from Champions path and 2 from League path.
Europa League 2018-2019 Qualification

Play-Offs - 21-28.08

League Path - 4 pairs. Champions Path - 2 pairs. New teams PSV Eindhoven (NED) and Young Boys Bern (SUI).
Draw on Monday, 6th August before Qualification Round 3.
datesteam 1 ______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
League Path - 2 pairs.
21.08,29.08Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR1-14-1PAOK ThessalonikiGRE1-03-15-21.
22.08,28.08Ajax AmsterdamNED3-10-0Dynamo KyivUKR3-10-03-12.
Champions Path - 6 pairs.
21.08,29.08Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB0-02-2Red Bull SalzburgAUT0-00-12-21.
21.08,29.08BATE BorisovBLR2-30-3PSV EindhovenNED1-10-22-62.
22.08,28.08Young Boys BernSUI1-12-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO1-10-13-23.
22.08,28.08VideotonHUN1-21-1AEK AthensGRE1-10-02-34.

Qualification Round 3

7-14.08 - 8 teams start from this round. League Path - 4 pairs. Champions Path - 4 pairs. Draw on Monfday, 23.07.2018 before Qualification Round 2.
League Path: Sport Lisboa e Benfica (POR), Dynamo Kyiv (UKR), Fenerbahce Istanbul (TUR), Spartak Moskva (RUS), Standard Liege (BEL), Slavia Praga (CZE).
Champions Path: Red Bull Salzburg (AUT), AEK Athens (GRE). Draw on Monday, 23th July before Qualification Round 2.
datesteam 1 _______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
League Path - 4 pairs.
07.08,14.08Standard LiègeBEL2-20-3Ajax AmsterdamNED0-20-22-51.
07.08,14.08Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR1-01-1FenerbahçeTUR0-01-12-12.
07.08,14.08Slavia PragueCZE1-10-2Dynamo KyivUKR0-00-11-33.
08.08,14.08PAOK ThessalonikiGRE3-20-0Spartak MoscowRUS3-20-03-24.
Champions Path - 6 pairs.
08.08,14.08Celtic GlasgowSCO1-11-2AEK AthensGRE1-10-12-31.
08.08,14.08Red Bull SalzburgAUT3-01-0ShkëndijaMKD2-00-04-02.
07.08,14.08Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB1-12-1aetSpartak TrnavaSVK1-11-13-23.
07.08,14.08Qarabağ AgdamAZE0-11-1BATE BorisovBLR0-10-11-24.
07.08,14.08AstanaKAZ0-20-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-10-01-35.
07.08,14.08Malmö FFSWE1-10-0agr2VideotonHUN0-00-01-16.

Qualification Round 2

24.07-01.08 - 4 teams start from this round. League Path - 4 pairs. Champions Path - 6 pairs.
League Path: PAOK Thessaloniki (GRE), Ajax Amsterdam (NED), FC Basel (SUI) and Sturm Graz (AUT).
Draw on 19 June 2018 alongside with Preliminary Round and Qualification Round 1.
datesteam 1 _______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
League Path - 2 pairs.
24.07,01.08PAOK ThessalonikiGRE2-13-0FC BaselSUI1-01-05-11.
25.07,01.08Ajax AmsterdamNED2-03-1Sturm GrazAUT1-01-05-12.
Champions Path - 10 pairs.
24.07,01.08AstanaKAZ2-10-0MidtjyllandDEN1-00-02-11.
25.07,01.08Ludogorets RazgradBUL0-00-1VideotonHUN0-00-10-12.
25.07,01.08KukësiALB0-00-3Qarabağ AgdamAZE0-00-10-33.
24.07,01.08CFR ClujROU0-11-1Malmö FFSWE0-11-01-24.
24.07,31.07Dinamo ZagrebCRO5-02-2Hapoel Be'er ShevaISR2-00-27-25.
24.07,01.08Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB3-02-0Sūduva MarijampolėLTU2-02-05-06.
25.07,01.08BATE BorisovBLR0-02-1HJK HelsinkiFIN0-02-12-17.
24.07,31.07ShkëndijaMKD1-00-0Sheriff TiraspolMDV1-00-01-08.
24.07,31.07Legia WarsawPOL0-21-0Spartak TrnavaSVK0-10-01-29.
25.07,01.08Celtic GlasgowSCO3-10-0RosenborgNOR1-10-03-110.

Qualification Round 1

Draw on 19 June 2018 alongside with Preliminary Round and Qualification Round 2. 16 pairs only in Champions Path.
datesteam 1 _______leg 1leg 2team 2 _________1HT2HTagr.DN.
10.07,18.07Torpedo KutaisiGEO2-10-3Sheriff TiraspolMDV1-10-22-41.
10.07,17.07KF ShkëndijaMKD5-00-4The New SaintsWAL2-00-34-52.
11.07,17.07Sūduva MarijampolėLTU3-10-1APOEL NicosiaCYP3-00-12-33.
11.07,18.07Olimpija LjubljanaSLO0-10-0Qarabağ AgdamAZE0-00-00-14.
10.07,17.07F91 DudelangeLUX1-11-2VideotonHUN0-10-12-35.
10.07,18.07DritaKOS0-30-2Malmö FFSWE0-20-00-56.
10.07,17.07Víkingur GøtaFAR1-21-3HJK HelsinkiFIN0-21-32-57.
11.07,17.07Ludogorets RazgradBUL7-02-0CrusadersNIR2-01-09-08.
10.07,17.07Cork CityIRL0-10-3Legia WarsawPOL0-00-10-19.
11.07,18.07Valur ReykjavikISL1-01-3RosenborgNOR0-00-02-310.
11.07,17.07KukësiALB0-01-1AGR1VallettaMLT0-00-01-111.
10.07,17.07Flora TallinnEST1-41-3Hapoel Be'er ShevaISR0-20-22-712.
11.07,17.07Spartaks JūrmalaLAT0-00-2Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB0-00-00-213.
10.07,18.07AlashkertARM0-30-3Celtic GlasgowSCO0-10-30-614.
11.07,18.07Spartak TrnavaSVK1-01-1Zrinjski MostarBIH0-01-02-115.
11.07,18.07AstanaKAZ1-02-0Sutjeska NikšićMNE1-01-03-016.

Preliminary Round

1 team from 4 weakest associataions to Qualification Round 1
Draw on 19 June 2018 alongside with Qualification Round 1 and Qualification Round 2.
dateteam 1 _______scoreteam 2 _________HT
Fri 29.07.18Lincoln Red ImpsGIB1-4aetDritaKOS0-1
Tue 26.07.18Santa ColomaAND0-2aetDritaKOS0-0
Tue 26.07.18La FioritaSMR0-2Lincoln Red ImpsGIB0-1
Teams by associations - First 19
AssociationCoeff.TQR2QR3POGR.
1. Spain104.9984 4
2. Germany79.4984 4
3. England75.9624 4
4. Italy73.3324 4
5. France56.6653 3
6. Russia50.5323 1 2
7. Portugal49.3322 111+1
8. Ukraine42.6332 111
9. Belgium42.4002 1 1
10.Turkey39.2002 1 1
11.Czechia33.1752 1 1
12.Switzerland32.07521 11
13.Netherlands31.0632111 12
14.Greece27.900211 121
15.Austria25.350211 1
16.Croatia25.2501111
17.Romania24.35011
18.Denmark24.00011
19.Belarus19.8751111
Teams by associations - From 20th to 37th
AssociationCoeff.QR1QR2QR3POGr
20.Poland19.75011
21.Sweden19.72511
22.Israel19.37511
23.Scotland18.925111
24.Cyprus18.5501
25.Norway18.32511
26.Azerbaijan17.75011
27.Bulgaria15.875111
28.Serbia15.37511111
29.Kazakhstan15.250111
30.Slovenia13.1251
31.Slovakia11.750111
32.Liechtenstein11.000-
33.Hungary9.5001111
34.Moldova9.50011
35.Iceland8.3751
36.Finland7.65011
37.Albania6.62511
Teams by associations - From 38th to 55th
AssociationCoeff.PrelQR1QR2QR3
38.Ireland6.575 1
39.Bosnia Herzegovina6.500 1
40.Georgia6.375 1
41.Latvia6.125 1
42.Macedonia5.625 111
43.Estonia5.250 1
44.Montenegro5.250 1
45.Armenia5.125 1
46.Luxembourg4.875 1
47.Northern Ireland4.500 1
48.Lithuania4.125 11
49.Malta4.000 1
50.Wales3.875 1
51.Faroe Islands3.500 1
52.Gibraltar2.5001
53.Andorra1.1651
54.San Marino0.3331
55.Kosovo0.00011
TeamsCoeff.FromElim.
Red Bull Salzburg55.500QR3
Ludogorets Razgrad37.000QR1QR2
PSV Eindhoven36.000PO
Celtic31.000QR1QR3
APOEL Nicosia27.000QR1QR1
Legia Warsaw24.500QR1QR2
Astana21.750QR1QR3
Young Boys20.500PO
BATE Borisov20.500QR2
Qarabağ Agdam20.500QR1QR3
Dinamo Zagreb17.500QR2
Sheriff Tiraspol14.750QR1QR2
Malmö FF14.000QR1QR3
Midtjylland11.500QR2QR2
Crvena Zvezda Beograd10.750QR1
AEK Athens10.000QR3
Hapoel Be'er Sheva10.000QR1QR2
Rosenborg9.000QR1QR2
HJK Helsinki8.000QR1QR2
The New Saints5.000QR1QR1
Videoton4.250QR1
Kukësi4.250QR1QR2
CFR Cluj4.090QR2QR2
Zrinjski Mostar3.750QR1QR1
Shkëndija3.500QR1QR3
F91 Dudelange3.500QR1QR1
Spartak Trnava3.500QR1QR3
Valletta3.250QR1QR1
Víkingur Gøta3.000QR1QR1
Crusaders3.000QR1QR1
Olimpija Ljubljana2.900QR1QR1
Alashkert2.500QR1QR1
Sutjeska Nikšić2.500QR1QR1
Sūduva Marijampolė2.000QR1QR2
Spartaks Jūrmala1.750QR1QR1
Cork City1.750QR1QR1
Valur Reykjavik1.650QR1QR1
Flora Tallinn1.250QR1QR1
Torpedo Kutaisi1.000QR1QR1
Santa Coloma2.750PRPR
Lincoln Red Imps2.750PRPR
La Fiorita1.750PRPR
Drita0.000PRQR1
Todor66
football index
index Champions
Champions League 2018-2019
Men CL 2019 Qualification
Champions League 2017-2018
Champions League 2016-2017
Champions League 2015-2016
Champions League 2014-2015
Champions League 2013-2014
Champions League 2012-2013
Champions League 2011-2012
Champions League 2010-2011
Champions League 2009-2010
Champions League 2008-2009
Champions League 2007-2008
Champions League 2006-2007
Champions League 2005-2006
Champions League 2004-2005
Champions League 2003-2004
Champions League 2002-2003
Champions League 2001-2002
Champions League 2000-2001
Champions League 1999-2000
Champions League 1998-1999
Champions League 1997-1998
Champions League 1996-1997
Champions League 1995-1996
Champions League 1994-1995
Champions League 1993-1994
Champions League 1992-1993
Champions League 1991-1992
Champions Cup
Champions Cup 1991-1992
Champions Cup 1990-1991
Champions Cup 1988-1989
Champions Cup 1987-1988
Champions Cup 1986-1987
Champions Cup 1985-1986
Champions Cup 1984-1985
Champions Cup 1983-1984
Champions Cup 1982-1983
Champions Cup 1981-1982
Champions Cup 1980-1981
Champions Cup 1980-1981
Champions Cup 1979-1980
Champions Cup 1977-1978
Champions Cup 1976-1977
Champions Cup 1975-1976
Champions Cup 1974-1975
Champions Cup 1973-1974
Champions Cup 1973-1974
Champions Cup 1971-1972
Champions Cup 1970-1971
Champions Cup 1969-1970
Champions Cup 1968-1969
Champions Cup 1967-1968
Champions Cup 1966-1967
Champions Cup 1965-1966
Champions Cup 1964-1965
Champions Cup 1963-1964
Champions Cup 1962-1963
Champions Cup 1961-1962
Champions Cup 1960-1961
Champions Cup 1959-1960
Champions Cup 1958-1959
Champions Cup 1957-1958
Champions Cup 1956-1957
Champions Cup 1955-1956
----------------
Europa Cup 2017
Europa Cup 2016
Europa Cup 2015
Europa Cup 2014
Europa Cup 2014
Europa Cup 2013
Europa Cup 2012
Europa Cup 2011
Europa Cup 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 21 Sep 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast