Football European Champions League 2015/2016 -
Europa League 2015-2016

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

Draw Friday 18.03.2016. 12:00.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.
Real Madrid (ESP), WfL Wolfsburg (GER), Benfica Lisboa (POR), Paris Saint-Germain (FRA), Manchester City (ENG), Atletico Madrid (ESP), FC Barcelona (ESP) and Bayern Munchen (GER).

Eight-Finals (1/8).

2nd placed teams advancing: Paris Saint-Germain (FRA) and Sport Benfica e Lisboa (POR).
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTaggr.
16.02,09.03Paris Saint-GermainFRA2-12-1ChelseaENG1-11-14-2
Leg 1: 1-0 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 39' 1-1 John Obi Mikel 45' 2-1 Edinson Cavani 78' att. 46,505 ; Leg 2: 1-0 Adrien Rabiot 16' 1-1 Diego Costa 27' 2-1 Zlatan Ibrahimovic 67' att. 41,000
16.02,09.03Sport Benfica e LisboaPOR1-02-1Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-00-03-1
Leg 1: 1-0 Jonas att. 48,615. Leg 2: 0-1 Hulk 69' 1-1 Nicolas Gaitan 85' 2-1 Anderson Talisca 90' att. 17,000.
17.02,08.03AS RomaITA0-20-2Real MadridESP0-00-00-4
Leg 1: 0-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 57' 0-2 Jese Rodriguez 86' att. 55,612; Leg 2: 0-1 Cristiano Ronaldo 64' 0-2 James Rodrigues 68' att. 70,000
17.02,08.03GentBEL2-30-1WfL WolfsburgGER0-10-02-4
Leg 1: 0-1 0-2 Julian Draxler 44' 54' 0-3 Max Kruse 60' 1-3 Sven Kruns 80' 2-3 Kalifa Coulibaly 89' att. 19,978 ; Leg 2: 0-1 Andre Schuerrle 74' att. 23,457
23.02,16.03ArsenalENG0-21-3FC BarcelonaESP0-00-11-5
Leg 1: 0-1 0-2 Lionel Messi 71' 84' pen. att. 59,889 ; Leg 2: 0-1 Neymar 18' 1-1 Mohamed Elneny 51' 1-2 Luis Suarez 65' 1-3 Lionel Messi 88' att. 76,092.
23.02,16.03Juventus TorinoITA2-22-4Bayern MunchenGER0-12-04-6
Leg 2 AET. Leg 1: 0-1 Thomas Mueller 43' 0-2 Arjen Robben 55' 1-2 Paulo Dybala 63' 2-2 Stefano Sturaro 76' att. 41,332. Leg 2: 1-0 Paul Pogba 5' 2-0 Juan Cuadrado 28' 2-1 Robert Lewandowski 73' 2-2 Thomas Muller 90+1' 2-3 Tiago Alcantara 108' 2-4 Kingsley Coman 110' att. 70,000.
24.02,15.03PSV EindhovenNED0-00-0Atletico MadridESP0-00-00-0
penalties: 7-8 Leg 1: att. 34,948. Leg 2: att. 50,000
PSV Eindhoven: 1-0 Marco van Grinkel, 2-1 Andres Guardado, 3-2 Davy Proepper, 4-3 Jeffrey Bruma, 5-4 Hector Moreno, 6-5 MAxime Lestienne, 7-6 Santiago Arias, Luciano Narsingh.
Atletico Madrid: 1-1 Antoine Griezmann, 2-2 Gabi, 3-3 Koke, 4-4 Saul Niguez, 5-5 Fernando Torres, 6-6 Jose Gimenez, 7-7 Filipe Luis, 7-8 Juanfran.
24.02,15.03Dynamo KyivUKR1-30-0Manchester CityENG0-20-01-3
Leg 1: 0-1 Sergio Aguero 15' 0-2 David Silva 40' 1-2 Vitaly Buyalsky 59' 1-3 Yaya Toure 90' att. 53,691. Leg 2:
Draw Monday 14.12.2015 12:00 CET. 2 pots. Pot 1: Winners. Pot 2: 2nd places.
Teams from one association cannot be drawn togerther. Arsenal cannot play Manchester City or Chelsea. Juventus Torino cannot play AS Roma.
Teams (16/16): 03.11 Real Madrid (ESP), Manchester City (ENG), 04.11 Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS), 24.11 FC Barcelona (ESP), Bayern Munchen (GER), 25.11 Paris Saint-Germain (FRA), Benfica Lisboa (POR), Atletico Madrid (ESP), Juventus Torino (ITA).
08.12 WfL Wolfsburg (GER), PSV Eindhoven (NED), 09.12 AS Roma (ITA), Arsenal (ENG), Chelsea (ENG), Dinamo Kiev (UKR), Gent (BEL)
From: Spain (3), England (3), Germany (2), Italy (2), France, Portugal, Russia, Netherlands, Ukraine, Belgium

Groups Round.

First 2 advance to 1/8 Finals. 3rd places to 1/16 Finals of Europa League 2015-2016.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Real MadridESP1651019:3
2. Paris Saint-GermainFRA1341112:1
3. Shakhtar DonetskUKR31057:14
4. Malmoe FFSWE31051:21
teamRealPariShakMalm
Real MadridESP---1:04:08:0
Paris Saint-GermainFRA0:0---2:02:0
Shakhtar DonetskUKR3:40:3---4:0
Malmoe FFSWE0:20:51:0---
Real Madrid and advanced Paris Saint-Germain to 1/8 Finals.
Real Madrid played at Estadio Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid.
Paris Saint-Germain played at Parc des Princes, Paris.
Shakhtar Donetsk played home matches at Lviv Arena due to political instability in Donetsk.
Malmoe FF played at Swedbank Stadion, Malmo.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
15.09Real MadridESP4-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-066,389
15.09Paris Saint-GermainFRA2-0Malmoe FFSWE1-046,612
30.09Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-3Paris Saint-GermainFRA0-232,730
30.09Malmoe FFSWE0-2Real MadridESP0-120,500
21.10Paris Saint-GermainFRA0-0Real MadridESP0-046,858
21.10Malmoe FFSWE1-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR1-020,500
03.11Real MadridESP1-0Paris Saint-GermainFRA1-078,300
03.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR4-0Malmoe FFSWE1-023,712
25.11Shakhtar DonetskUKR3-4Real MadridESP0-133,990
25.11Malmoe FFSWE0-5Paris Saint-GermainFRA0-220,500
08.12Real MadridESP8-0Malmoe FFSWE3-0
08.12Paris Saint-GermainFRA2-0Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-0
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. WfL WolfsburgGER124028:5
2. PSV EindhovenNED103128:7
3. Manchester UnitedENG82227:7
4. CSKA MoskvaRUS41145:9
teamPSVE !(MancCSKAWfL
PSV EindhovenNED---2:12:12:0
Manchester UnitedENG0:0---1:02:1
CSKA Moskva!RUS3:21:1---0:2
WfL WolfsburgGER2:03:21:0---
PSV Eindhoven played at Philips Stadion, Eindhoven.
Manchester United played at Old Trafford, Manchester.
CSKA Moskva played at Arena Khinki, Khinki.
WfL Wolfsburg played at VOLKSWAGEN ARENA, Wolfsburg.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
15.09PSV EindhovenNED2-1Manchester UnitedENG1-135,292
15.09WfL WolfsburgGER1-0CSKA MoskvaRUS1-020,126
30.09Manchester UnitedENG2-1WfL WolfsburgGER1-174,811
30.09CSKA MoskvaRUS3-2PSV EindhovenNED3-016,152
21.10CSKA MoskvaRUS1-1Manchester UnitedENG1-018,457
21.10WfL WolfsburgGER2-0PSV EindhovenNED0-023,375
03.11PSV EindhovenNED2-0WfL WolfsburgGER0-035,000
03.11Manchester UnitedENG1-0CSKA MoskvaRUS0-075,165
25.11CSKA MoskvaRUS0-2WfL WolfsburgGER0-016,450
25.11Manchester UnitedENG0-0PSV EindhovenNED0-075,321
08.12PSV EindhovenNED2-1CSKA MoskvaRUS0-0
08.12WfL WolfsburgGER3-2Manchester UnitedENG2-1
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Atletico MadridESP1341111:3
2. Sport Benfica e Lisboa ||f/POR||POR ~$1031210:8
3. Galatasaray IstanbulTUR51236:10
4. FC AstanaKAZ40425:11
teamBenfAtleGalaAsta
Sport Benfica e LisboaPOR----2:12:0
Atletico MadridESP1:2---2:04:0
Galatasaray IstanbulTUR2:10:2----
FC AstanaKAZ2:20:02:2---
Sport Benfica e Lisboa (POR), Atletico Madrid (ESP) advanced to 1/8 Finals.
Sort Benfica e Lisboa played at Estadio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica (da Luz), Lisboa.
Atletico Madrid played at Estadio Vicente Calderon, Madrid.
Galatasaray Istanbul played at Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul.
FC Astana played at Astana Arena.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
15.09Sport Benfica e LisboaPOR2-0FC AstanaKAZ0-032,799
15.09Galatasaray IstanbulTUR0-2Atletico MadridESP0-233,469
30.09FC AstanaKAZ2-2Galatasaray IstanbulTUR0-127,264
30.09Atletico MadridESP1-2Sport Benfica e LisboaPOR1-140,938
21.10Atletico MadridESP4-0FC AstanaKAZ2-033,853
21.10Galatasaray IstanbulTUR2-1Sport Benfica e LisboaPOR2-133,615
03.11FC AstanaKAZ0-0Atletico MadridESP0-029,231
03.11Sport Benfica e LisboaPOR2-1Galatasaray IstanbulTUR0-035,726
25.11FC AstanaKAZ2-2Sport Benfica e LisboaPOR2-115,089
25.11Atletico MadridESP2-0Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-035,753
08.12Sport Benfica e LisboaPOR1-2Atletico MadridESP0-1
08.12Galatasaray IstanbulTUR1-1FC AstanaKAZ0-0
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Manchester CityENG1240212:8
2. Juventus TorinoITA113216:3
3. Sevilla FCESP62048:11
4. Borusia MonhengladbachGER51238:12
teamJuveMancSeviBoru
Juventus TorinoITA---1:02:00:0
Manchester CityENG1:2---2:14:2
Sevilla FCESP1:01:3---3:0
Borusia MonhengladbachGER1:11:24:2---
Manchester City and Juventus Torino advanced to 1/8 Finals.
Juventus Torino played at Juventus Stadium, Torino.
Manchester City played at Etihad Stadium, Manchester.
Sevilla FC played at Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pisjuan, Sevilla.
Borusia Monhengladbach played at Stadion im BORUSSIA-PARK, Monchengladbach.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
15.09Manchester CityENG1-2Juventus TorinoITA0-050.363
15.09Sevilla FCESP3-0Borusia MonhengladbacGER0-036,959
30.09Juventus TorinoITA2-0Sevilla FCESP1-036,640
30.09Borusia MonhengladbacGER1-2Manchester CityENG0-046,217
21.10Juventus TorinoITA0-0Borusia MonhengladbacGER0-040.940
21.10Manchester CityENG2-1Sevilla FCESP1-145,595
03.11Sevilla FCESP1-3Manchester CityENG1-339,261
03.11Borusia MonhengladbacGER1-1Juventus TorinoITA1-146,217
25.11Juventus TorinoITA1-0Manchester CityENG1-038,193
25.11Borusia MonhengladbacGER4-2Sevilla FCESP1-045,177
08.12Manchester CityENG4-2Borusia MonhengladbacGER1-2
08.12Sevilla FCESP1-0Juventus TorinoITA0-0
Group Epwdlgfga
1. FC BarcelonaESP1442015:4
2. AS RomaITA613211:16
3. Bayer LeverkusenGER613213:12
4. BATE BorisovBLR51235:12
teamBarcRomaBayeBATE
FC BarcelonaESP---6:12:13:0
AS RomaITA1:1---3:20:0
Bayer LeverkusenGER1:14:4---4:1
BATE BorisovBLR0:23:21:1---
FC Barcelona and AS Roma advanced to 1/8 Finals.
FC Barcelona played at Camp Nou, Barcelona.
AS Roma played at Stadio Olimpico, Roma.
Bayer Leverkusen played at BayArena, Leverkusen.
BATE Borisov played at Borisov Arena.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
16.09AS RomaITA1-1FC BarcelonaESP1-157,836
16.09Bayer LeverkusenGER4-1BATE BorisovBLR1-124,280
29.09FC BarcelonaESP2-1Bayer LeverkusenGER0-168,694
29.09BATE BorisovBLR3-2AS RomaITA3-012,767
20.10Bayer LeverkusenGER4-4AS RomaITA2-229,412
20.10BATE BorisovBLR0-2FC BarcelonaESP0-013,074
04.11FC BarcelonaESP3-0BATE BorisovBLR1-068,502
04.11AS RomaITA3-2Bayer LeverkusenGER2-038,361
24.11BATE BorisovBLR1-1Bayer LeverkusenGER1-012,601
24.11FC BarcelonaESP6-1AS RomaITA3-071,433
09.12AS RomaITA0-0BATE BorisovBLR0-030,000
09.12Bayer LeverkusenGER1-1FC BarcelonaESP 29,412
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Bayern MunchenGER1550119:3
2. ArsenalENG930312:10
3. Olympiakos PyraeusGRE93036:13
4. Dinamo ZagrebCRO31053:14
teamBayeArseOlymDina
Bayern MunchenGER---5:14:05:0
ArsenalENG2:0---2:33:0
Olympiakos PyraeusGRE0:30:3---2:1
Dinamo ZagrebCRO0:22:10:1---
Bayern Munchen and Arsenal advanced to 1/8 Finals.
Bayern Munchen played at Allianz-Arena, Munchen.
Arsenal played at Emirates Stadium, London.
Olympiakos Pyraeus played at Stadio Georgios Karaiski, Piraeus.
Dinamo Zagreb played at Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
16.09Olympiakos PyraeusGRE0-3Bayern MunchenGER0-031,698
16.09Dinamo ZagrebCRO2-1ArsenalENG1-017,840
29.09Bayern MunchenGER5-0Dinamo ZagrebCRO4-070,000
29.09ArsenalENG2-3Olympiakos PyraeusGRE1-259,428
20.10ArsenalENG2-0Bayern MunchenGER0-059,824
20.10Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-1Olympiakos PyraeusGRE0-013,678
04.11Bayern MunchenGER5-1ArsenalENG3-070,000
04.11Olympiakos PyraeusGRE2-1Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-131,473
24.11Bayern MunchenGER4-0Olympiakos PyraeusGRE3-070,000
24.11ArsenalENG3-0Dinamo ZagrebCRO2-058,978
09.12Olympiakos PyraeusGRE0-3ArsenalENG0-131,000
09.12Dinamo ZagrebCRO0-2Bayern MunchenGER0-0
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. ChelseaENG1341113:3
2. Dynamo KyivUKR113218:4
3. FC PortoPOR103129:7
4. Maccabi Tel-AvivISR00061:11
teamChelPortDynaMacc
ChelseaENG---2:02:14:0
FC PortoPOR2:1---0:22:0
Dynamo KyivUKR0:02:2---1:0
Maccabi Tel-AvivISR0:41:30:2---
Chelsea and Dynamo Kiev advanced to 1/8 Finals.
Chelsea played at Stamford Bridge, London.
FC Porto played at Estadio do Dragao, Porto.
Dynamo Kyiv played at NSK Olimpijskij, Kyiv.
Maccabi Tel-Aviv played at Sammy Ofer Stadium, Haifa.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
16.09ChelseaENG4-0Maccabi Tel-AvivISR2-040,684
16.09Dynamo KyivUKR2-2FC PortoPOR1-152,369
29.09FC PortoPOR2-1ChelseaENG1-146,120
29.09Maccabi Tel-AvivISR0-2Dynamo KyivUKR0-127,100
20.10FC PortoPOR2-0Maccabi Tel-AvivISR2-035,209
20.10Dynamo KyivUKR0-0ChelseaENG0-060,291
04.11ChelseaENG2-1Dynamo KyivUKR1-041,241
04.11Maccabi Tel-AvivISR1-3FC PortoPOR0-126,646
24.11FC PortoPOR0-2Dynamo KyivUKR0-131,220
24.11Maccabi Tel-AvivISR0-4ChelseaENG0-129,121
09.12ChelseaENG2-0FC PortoPOR1-041,000
09.12Dynamo KyivUKR1-0Maccabi Tel-AvivISR1-0
Group Hpwdlgfga
1. Zenit St. PetersburgRUS1550113:6
2. GentBEL103128:7
3. ValenciaESP62045:9
4. Olympique LyonnaisFRA10153:11
teamZeniValeOlymGent
Zenit St. PetersburgRUS---2:02:12:1
ValenciaESP2:3---0:23:1
Olympique LyonnaisFRA0:20:1---1:2
GentBEL2:11:01:1---
Zenit St. Petersburg advanced to 1/8 Finals.
Zenit St. Petersburg played at Stadion Petrovskij, Sankt Petersburg.
Valencia played at Estadio de Mestalla, Valencia.
Gent played played at GHELAMCO-arena, Gent.
Olympique Lyonnais played at Stade de Gerland, Lyon.
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
16.09ValenciaESP2-3Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-228,005
16.09GentBEL1-1Olympique LyonnaisFRA0-019,601
29.09Zenit St. PetersburgRUS2-1GentBEL1-018,095
29.09Olympique LyonnaisFRA0-1ValenciaESP0-133,534
20.10Zenit St. PetersburgRUS2-1Olympique LyonnaisFRA1-017,517
20.10ValenciaESP3-1GentBEL1-138,207
04.11Olympique LyonnaisFRA0-2Zenit St. PetersburgRUS0-130,173
04.11GentBEL1-0ValenciaESP0-019,452
24.11Zenit St. PetersburgRUS2-0ValenciaESP1-017,002
24.11Olympique LyonnaisFRA1-2GentBEL1-130,206
09.12ValenciaESP0-2Olympique LyonnaisFRA0-135,000
09.12GentBEL2-1Zenit St. PetersburgRUS1-019,500

Play-Offs

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2Aggr.
Champions Path - all winners finished 4th in Groups Round.
18.08,26.08FK AstanaKAZ1-01-1APOEL LefcosiaCYP1-0---2-1
18.08,26.08BATE BorisovBLR1-01-2Partizan BeogradSRB0-0---2-2AGR
19.08,25.08FC Basel 1893SUI2-21-1Maccabi Tel-AvivISR1-11-13-3AGR
19.08,25.08Celtic GlasgowSCO3-20-2Malmö FFSWE2-00-13-4
19.08,25.08KF SkënderbeuALB1-21-4GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO1-01-22-6
Non Champions Path - all winners exept CSKA Moskva (4th) finished 3rd in Groups Round.
18.08,26.08SS LazioITA1-00-3Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER0-00-11-3
18.08,26.08Manchester UnitedENG3-14-0Club Brugge KVBEL2-11-07-1
18.08,26.08Sporting CP LisboaPOR2-11-3CSKA MoskvaRUS1-11-13-4
19.08,25.08Valencia CFESP3-11-2AS MonacoFRA1-01-14-3
19.08,25.08SK Rapid WienAUT0-12-2Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-12-22-3

Round 3

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2Aggr.
Champions Path
29.07,05.08KKS Lech PoznańPOL1-30-1FC Basel 1893SUI1-10-01-4
28.07,05.08Milsami OrheiMDA0-20-2KF SkënderbeuALB0-00-10-4
29.07,05.08HJK HelsinkiFIN0-03-4FK AstanaKAZ0-02-23-4
29.07,05.08Celtic GlasgowSCO1-00-0Qarabağ AgdamAZE0-00-01-0
29.07,05.08Steaua BucureştiROU1-12-4Partizan BeogradSRB0-02-13-5
28.07,04.08MidtjyllandDEN1-21-0APOEL LefcosiaCYP0-21-02-2AGR
28.07,05.08Maccabi Tel-AvivISR1-22-0Viktoria PlzeňCZE0-20-02-3
28.07,04.08GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO1-13-3Molde FKNOR1-13-14-4AGR
28.07,05.08Videoton FehervarHUN1-10-1BATE BorisovBLR0-00-01-2
29.07,05.08FC SalzburgAUT2-00-3Malmö FFSWE0-00-32-3
Non Champions Path
28.07,05.08Panathinaikos AthensGRE2-10-3Club Brugge KVBEL1-10-02-4
28.07,04.08BSC Young BoysSUI1-30-4AS MonacoFRA0-00-01-7
28.07,05.08CSKA MoskvaRUS2-23-2AC Sparta PrahaCZE1-11-25-4
29.07,04.08SK Rapid WienAUT2-23-2Ajax AmsterdamNED0-22-05-4
28.07,05.08Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR0-00-3Shakhtar DonetskUKR0-00-10-3

Round 2

4 teams from Round 1. 30 new teams.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2Aggr.
Group 1
14.07,21.07Hibernians PaolaMLT2-11-3Maccabi Tel-AvivISR0-10-13-4
14.07,21.07APOEL LefcosiaCYP0-01-1Vardar SkopjeMKD0-00-01-1AGR
15.07,22.07Qarabağ AgdamAZE0-01-0Rudar PljevljaMNE0-00-01-0
14.07,22.07FK SarajevoBIH0-20-1KKS Lech PoznańPOL0-10-10-3
14.07,22.07NK MariborSLO1-01-3FK AstanaKAZ1-01-22-3
Group 2
15.07,22.07BATE BorisovBLR2-10-0Dundalk FCIRL2-10-02-1
14.07,21.07FK VentspilsLAT1-30-1HJK HelsinkiFIN0-00-01-4Ch
14.07,21.07MidtjyllandDEN1-02-0Lincoln Red Imps FCGIB1-01-03-0
14.07,21.07Molde FKNOR5-00-1Pyunik YerevanARM2-00-05-1
15.07,21.07Malmö FFSWE0-01-0Žalgiris VilniusLTU0-00-01-0
15.07,22.07Celtic GlasgowSCO2-04-1Stjarnan ReykjavikISL1-01-16-1
Group 3
14.07,22.07AS TrenčínSVK0-23-2Steaua BucureştiROU0-02-03-4
14.07,21.07Partizan BeogradSRB1-02-0Dila GoriGEO0-01-03-0
14.07,21.07Ludogorets RazgradBUL0-11-2Milsami OrheiMDA0-11-11-3
15.07,22.07GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO1-13-0CS Fola EschLUX1-12-04-1Ch
14.07,21.07KF SkënderbeuALB4-12-3Crusaders BelfastNIR2-00-06-4
14.07,22.07The New SaintsWAL0-11-1Videoton FehervarHUN0-00-01-2AET

Round 1

Champions of last 8 ranked federations.
Progressed not seeded: Crusaders Belfast (NIR), Lincoln Red Imps FC (GIB)
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT1HT2Aggr.
30.06,07.07FC Pyunik YerevanARM2-12-1SS FolgoreSMR1-02-04-2
30.06,07.07Lincoln Red Imps FCGIB0-02-1FC Santa ColomaAND0-00-12-1
30.06,07.07Crusaders BelfastNIR0-01-1Levadia TalinnEST0-01-11-1
01.07,07.07B36 TórshavnFAR1-21-4The New Saints FCWAL1-10-22-6
from Round 2
1st Bulgaria 2015: Ludogorets Razgrad
Group stage (draw 27 August)
Pot 1 - Champions of best 8 associations.
1. FC BarcelonaESP164.999
2. FC Bayern MünchenGER154.883
3. Chelsea FCENG142.078
4. Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR118.276
5. Paris Saint-GermainFRA100.483
6. JuventusITA95.102
7. Zenit St. PetersburgRUS90.099
8. PSV EindhovenNED58.195
Pot 2
9. Real Madrid CFESP171.999
10.Club Atlético de MadridESP120.999
11.FC PortoPOR111.276
12.Arsenal FCENG110.078
13.Manchester City FCENG87.078
Pot 3
14.Sevilla FCESP80.499
15.Olympique LyonnaisFRA72.983
16.FC Dynamo KyivUKR65.033
17.Olympiacos PyraeusGRE62.380
18.Galatasaray AŞ IstanbulTUR50.020
19.AS RomaITA43.602
Pot 4
20.VfL Borussia MönchengladbachGER33.883
21.VfL WolfsburgGER31.883
22.KAA GentBEL13.440
10 Winners of Play-Offs.
Play-off round (draw 7 August)
Champions Path
Winners of Round 3 - Best teams are mentioned.
1. FC Basel 1893SUI84.875
2. FC SalzburgAUT43.135
3. Viktoria PlzeňCZE41.825
4. Steaua BucureştiROU40.259
5. Celtic GlasgowSCO39.080
6. APOEL LefcosiaCYP35.460
7. BATE BorisovBLR35.150
8. Ludogorets RazgradBUL25.250
9. GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO24.700
10.NK MariborSLO22.225
Non Champions Path
1. Manchester UnitedENG103.078
2. Valencia CFESP99.999
3. Bayer 04 LeverkusenGER87.883
4. Shakhtar DonetskUKR86.033R2
5. Sporting CP LisboaPOR56.276
6. CSKA MoskvaRUS55.599R2
7. SS LazioITA49.102
8. Club Brugge KVBEL41.440R2
9. AS MonacoFRA31.483R2
10.SK Rapid WienAUT15.635R2
5 third qualifying round winners tbc
Round 3 (draw 17 July)
Draw before Leg 2 of Round 2. Used points of better team.
Champions Path
1. FC Basel 1893SUI84.875
2. FC SalzburgAUT43.135
3. FC Viktoria PlzeňCZE41.825
teams from Round 2
4. Steaua BucureştiROU40.259
5. Celtic GlasgowSCO39.080
6. APOEL LefcosiaCYP35.460
7. BATE BorisovBLR35.150
8. Ludogorets RazgradBUL25.250
9. GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO24.700
10.NK MariborSLO22.225
Unseeded
11.Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCISR18.200
12.KKS Lech PoznańPOL17.300
13.Partizan BeogradSRB14.775
14.Malmö FFSWE12.545
15.Qarabağ FKAZE11.500
16.HJK HelsinkiFIN11.140
17.Molde FKNOR10.375
18.MidtjyllandDEN7.960
19.Videoton FCHUN7.950
20.KF SkënderbeuALB5.575
League route
1. Shakhtar DonetskUKR86.033
2. Ajax AmsterdamNED66.195
3. CSKA MoskvaRUS55.599
4. Club Brugge KVBEL41.440
5. AS MonacoFRA31.483
6. BSC Young BoysSUI31.375
7. AC Sparta PrahaCZE30.825
8. Fenerbahçe SK IstanbulTUR30.020
9. Panathinaikos AthensGRE19.880
10.SK Rapid WienAUT15.635
Round 2
1. Steaua BucureştiROU40.259322.
2. Celtic GlasgowSCO39.080230.
3. APOEL LefcosiaCYP35.460129.
4. BATE BorisovBLR35.150233.
5. Ludogorets RazgradBUL25.250326.
6. GNK Dinamo ZagrebCRO24.700332.
7. NK MariborSLO22.225125.
8. Maccabi Tel-Aviv FCISR18.200134.
9. KKS Lech PoznańPOL17.300119.
10.Partizan BeogradSRB14.775321.
11.Malmö FFSWE12.545224.
12.Qarabağ FKAZE11.500128.
13.HJK HelsinkiFIN11.140220.
14.Molde FKNOR10.375227.
15.MidtjyllandDEN7.960231.
16.Videoton FCHUN7.950318.
17.KF SkënderbeuALB5.575323.
Unseeded
18.The New SaintsWAL5.575316.
19.FK SarajevoBIH5.50019.
20.FK VentspilsLAT5.350213.
21.Dila GoriGEO4.875310.
22.AS TrenčínSVK4.25031.
23.Levadia TallinnEST4.200317.
24.Žalgiris VilniusLTU3.900211.
25.FK AstanaKAZ3.82517.
26.Milsami OrheiMDA3.75035.
27.Pyunik YerevanARM3.550214.
28.Rudar PljevljaMNE3.375112.
29.Vardar SkopjeMKD3.17513.
30.Stjarnan ReykjavikISL3.10022.
31.FC Santa ColomaAND2.666215.
32.CS Fola EschLUX2.52536.
33.Dundalk FCIRL2.15024.
34.Hibernians PaolaMLT1.59118.
Round 1
First 4 seeded.
1. The New SaintsWAL5.5756.R2
2. Levadia TallinnEST4.2005.
3. Pyunik YerevanARM3.5508.R2
4. FC Santa ColomaAND2.6667.
5. Crusaders BelfastNIR2.4752.R2
6. B36 TórshavnFAR1.4501.
7. Lincoln Red ImpsGIB0.5504.R2
8. SS FolgoreSMR0.3493.
Todor66 football index
index Champions
Men Champions League 2015-2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Men CL 1993Men CL 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1969Men CC 1968
Men CC 1967Men CC 1966
Men CC 1965Men CC 1964
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1961Men CC 1960
Men CC 1959Men CC 1958
Men CC 1957Men CC 1956
Men CC 1956
----------------
Europa League 2015-2016
Europa League 2015
Europa League 2014
Europa League 2013
Europa League 2012
Europa League 2011
Europa League 2010
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast