Men Football XXXI Olympic Games 2016 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) - 04-20.08
Women Rio Olympic Tournament Tournament restricted to players under 23 years old.

Final.

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 20.08.161-:--Brazil---Germany

Bronze Medal Match.

Sat 20.08.161-:--Nigeria---Honduras

Semi-Finals (1/2).

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 17.08.1613:00Brazil6-0Honduras3-0
Wed 17.08.1616:00Nigeria0-2Germany0-135,562
0-1 Lukas Klostermann 9' 0-2 Nils Petersen 89' Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo.

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Sat 13.08.1613:00Portugal0-4Germany0-155,412
0-1 45' 0-2 Matthias Ginter 57' 0-3 Davie Selke 75' 0-4 Philipp Max 87' Estadio Nacional Mane Garincha, Brasilia. Referee:
Sat 13.08.1616:00Nigeria2-0Denmark1-030,307
1-0 John Obi Mikel 16' 2-0 Aminu Umar 59' Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador.
Sat 13.08.1619:00South Korea0-1Honduras0-036,704
0-1 Alberto Elis 58' Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte.
Sat 13.08.1622:00Brazil2-0Colombia1-041,560
1-0 Neymar 12' 2-0 Luan 83' Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo.
Final RankingPtswdlgfgag+-
-. Nigeria93018:6+2
-. Germany822019:5+14
-. Brazil82206:0+6
-. Honduras72116:5+1
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. South Korea721112:4+8
6. Portugal72115:6-1
7. Colombia51216:60
8. Denmark41121:6-5
eliminated in Groups Round.
9. Mexico41117:4+3
10.Japan41117:70
11.Argentina41113:4-1
12.Iraq30301:10
13.South Africa20211:2-1
14.Algeria10124:6-2
15.Sweden10122:4-2
16.Fiji00031:23-22

Groups Round.

First 2 advance to Quarter-Finals (1/4)>. Rest are eliminated.
Nigeria and Portugal advnced to Quarter-Finals (1/4).
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
. BrazilBRA51204:0+4
2. DenmarkDEN41111:4-3
3. IraqIRQ30301:10
4. South AfricaRSA20211:2-1
TeamBrazDenmIraqSout
Brazil--- 0:00:0
Denmark0:4--- 1:0
Iraq 0:0---
South Africa 1:1---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt
Thu 04.08.1613:00-3Iraq0-0Denmark0-018,000
Estadio Nacional Mane Garincha, Brasilia. Referee: Cesar Arturo Ramos, Mexico.
Thu 04.08.1616:00-3Brazil0-0South Africa0-069.389
Mothobi Mvala (RSA) 60' Estadio Nacional Mane Garincha, Brasilia. Referee: Antonio Mateu Lahoz, Spain.
Sun 07.08.1619:00-3Denmark1-0South Africa0-032,314
1-0 Robert Skov 69' Estadio Nacional Mane Garincha, Brasilia. Referee: Ryuji Sato, Japan.
Sun 07.08.1622:00-3Brazil0-0Iraq0-065,289
Estadio Nacional Mane Garincha, Brasilia. Referee: Ovidiu Hategan, Romania.
Wed 10.08.1622:00-3South Africa1-1Iraq1-137,742
1-0 Gilt Motupa 6' Saad Abdul-Amir 15' Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo.
Wed 10.08.1622:00-3Denmark0-4Brazil0-241,067
0-1 Gabriel 26' 0-2 Gabriel Jesus 40' 0-3 Luan 50' 0-4 Gabriel 80' Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador.
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. NigeriaNGR62016:60
2. ColombiaCOL51206:4+2
3. JapanJPN41117:70
4. SwedenSWE10122:4-2
TeamNigeColoJapaSwed
Nigeria--- 5:4
Colombia2:0---
Japan 2:2---1:0
Sweden0:12:2 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt
Thu 04.08.1618:00-2Sweden2-2Colombia1-129,996
0-1 Teofilo Gutierrez 17' 1-1 Mikael Ishak 43' 2-1 Astrit Ajdarevic 62' 2-2 Dorlan Pabon 75'pen. Arena de Amazonia, Manaus.
Thu 04.08.1621:00-2Nigeria5-4Japan3-226,603
1-0 Sadiq Umar 6' 1-1 Shinzo Koroki 9'pen. 2-1 Etebo Oghenekaro 10' 2-2 Takumi Minamino 11' 3-2 Etebo Oghenekaro 42' 4-2 Etebo Oghenekaro 51'pen. 5-2 Etebo Oghenekaro 66' 5-3 Takuma Asano 53' 5-4 Musashi Suzuki 90+5' Arena de Amazonia, Manaus. Referee: Clement Turpin (FRA).
Sun 07.08.1618:00-2Sweden0-1Nigeria1-023,892
0-1 Umar Sadiq 40' Arena de Amazonia, Manaus. Referee: Matthew Conger, New Zealand.
Sun 07.08.1621:00-2Japan2-2Colombia0-026,603
0-1 Teofilo Gutierrez 59' 0-2 Hiroki Fujiharu 65'OG 1-2 Takuma Asano 67' 2-2 Shoya Nakajima 74' Arena de Amazonia, Manaus. Referee: Sergei Karasev, Russia.
Wed 10.08.1619:00-3Colombia2-0Nigeria1-036,702
1-0 Teofilo Gutierrez 4' 2-0 Dorlan Pabon 62' Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo.
Wed 10.08.1619:00-3Japan1-0Sweden0-017,821
Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador.
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. South KoreaKOR721012:3+9
2. GermanyGER512015:5+10
3. MexicoMEX41117:4+3
4. FijiFIJ00031:23-22
TeamSoutGermMexiFiji
South Korea--- 1:0
Germany3:3--- 10:0
Mexico 2:2---
Fiji0:8 1:5---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Thu 04.08.1617:00-3Mexico2-2Germany0-0
1-0 Oribe Peralta 52' 1-1 Serge Gnabry 59' 2-1 Rodolfo Pizarro 62' 2-2 Matthias Ginter 78' Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador. Referee: Alireza Faghani, Iran.
Thu 04.08.1620:00-3Fiji0-8South Korea0-1
0-1 Seung-Woo Ryu 32' 0-2 Chang-Hoon Kwon 62' 0-3 Chang-Hoon Kwon 63' 0-4 Seung-Woo Ryu 64' 0-5 Heung-Min Son 72'pen. 0-6 Hyun-Jun Suk 77' 0-7 Hyun-Jun Suk 90' 0-8 Seung-Woo Ryu 90' Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador. Referee: Malang Diedhiou, Senegal.
Sun 07.08.1613:00-3Fiji1-5Mexico
1-0 Roy Krishna 10' 1-1 Erick Gutierrez 48' 1-2 Erick Gutierrez 55' 1-3 Erick Gutierrez 58' 1-4 Carlos Salcedo 67' 1-5 Erick Gutierrez 73' Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador. Referee: Gehad Grisha, Egypt.
Sun 07.08.1616:00-3Germany3-3South Korea
0-1 Hwanf Hee-chan 25' 1-1 Serge Gnabry 33' 2-1 Davie Selke 55' 2-2 Son Heung-min 57' 2-3 Suk Hyun-jun 87' 3-3 Serge Gnabry 90+2' Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador. Referee: Nestor Pitana, Argentina.
Wed 10.08.1616:00-3Germany10-0Fiji6-016,521
1-0 Serge Gnabry 8' 2-0 Nils Petersen 14' 3-0 Max Meyer 30' 4-0 5-0 Nils Petersen 33' 40' 6-0 Serge Gnabry 44' 7-0 8-0 Max Meyer 49' 52' 9-0 10-0 Nils Petersen 63' 71' Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador.
Wed 10.08.1616:00-3South Korea1-0Mexico0-019,332
1-0 Chang-hoon Kwon 77' RC: Hirving Lozano (Mex) 90' Mineirao, Belo Horizonte.
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. PortugalPOR72105:2+3
2. HondurasHON41115:50
3. ArgentinaARG41113:4-1
4. AlgeriaALG10124:6-2
TeamPortHondArgeAlge
Portugal--- 2:0
Honduras1:2--- 3:2
Argentina 1:1---2:1
Algeria1:1 ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Thu 04.08.1615:00-3Honduras3-2Algeria2-020,000
Rommel Quito 13' 2-0 Marcelo Pereira 33' 2-1 Sofiane Bendebka 69' 3-1 Anthony Lozano 79' 3-2 Baghdad Bounedjah 85' Estadio Olimpico Joao Havelange, Rio de Janeiro. Referee: Sandro Ricci, Brazil.
Thu 04.08.1618:00-3Portugal2-0Argentina0-032,928
1-0 Goncalo Paciencia 66' 2-0 Pite Trabulo 84' Estadio Olimpico Joao Havelange, Rio de Janeiro. Referee: Walter Lopez Catellanos, Guatemala.
Sun 07.08.1615:00-3Honduras1-2Portugal1-232,928
1-0 Alberth Elis 1' 1-1 Tobias Figueiredo 21' 1-2 Goncalo Paciencia 36' Estadio Olimpico Joao Havelange, Rio de Janeiro. Referee: Roddy Zambrano, Ecuador.
Sun 07.08.1618:00-3Argentina2-1Algeria0-037,450
Angel Correa 47' 1-1 Sofiane Bendebka 64' 2-1 Jonathan Calleri 70' Estadio Olimpico Joao Havelange, Rio de Janeiro. Referee: Cuneyt Cakir, Turkey.
Wed 10.08.1613:00-3Argentina1-1Honduras0-016,029
0-1 Anthony Lozano 75' 1-1 Mauricoo Martinez 90' Estadio Nacional Mane Garincha, Brasilia.
Wed 10.08.1613:00-3Algeria1-1Portugal1-113,787
0-1 Goncalo Pasiencia 25' 1-1 Mohamed Benkabila 30' Mineirao, Belo Horizonte.
Format:
1. 4 Round Robin Groups of 4 teams. First 2 progress. 04.08, 07.08, 10.08.
2. Eliminations.
a. Quarter-Finals 13.08 Saturday.
b. Semi-Finals 16.08 Tuesday.
c. Final and Bronze Medal Match - Saturday 20.08

Qualification - 16 teams

Brazil - Host
Iraq, Japan and South Korea from Asia 2016 AFC U-23 Championship - Qatar 12-30.01.2016.
Algeria, Nigeria and South Africa from Africa 2015 CAF U-23 Champiopnship - Senegal 5-19.12.2015.
Honduras and Mexico from CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying Championship - United States 01-13.10.2015.
Argentina from 2015 South America Youth Championship, Uruguay 14.01-07.02.2015.
Fiji team from 2015 Pacific Games Football Tournament, Papua New Guinea 3-17.07.2015.
Denmark, Germany, Portugal and Sweden from 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship Czechia 17-30.06.2015. June,
Colombia from CONCACAF-CONMEBOL Play-Off Colombia, United States 25-29.03.2016.

Teams Composition

BrazilPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Rogerio Micale
1. Weverton*GK1987-12-1300Atlético Paranaense
2. ZecaDF1994-05-1660Santos
3. Rodrigo CaioDF1993-08-1761São Paulo
4. MarquinhosDF1994-05-1400Paris Saint-Germain
5. Renato Augusto*MF1988-02-0800Beijing Guoan
6. Douglas SantosDF1994-03-2240Atlético Mineiro
7. LuanFW1993-03-2743Grêmio
8. RafinhaMF1993-02-1250Barcelona
9. GabrielFW1996-08-3056Santos
10.Neymar*FW1992-02-0574Barcelona
11.Gabriel JesusFW1997-04-0362Palmeiras
12.WalaceMF1995-04-0400Grêmio
13.WilliamDF1995-04-0300Internacional
14.Luan GarciaDF1993-05-1052Vasco da Gama
15.Rodrigo DouradoMF1994-06-1710Internacional
16.Thiago MaiaMF1997-03-2320Santos
17.Felipe AndersonFW1993-04-1572Lazio
18.UilsonGK1994-04-2800Atlético Mineiro
DenmarkPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Niels Frderiksen
1. Jeppe HøjbjergGK1995-04-3000Esbjerg
2. Mikkel DeslerDF1995-02-1900Odense BK
3. Kasper LarsenDF1993-01-2500Groningen
4. Edigeison Gomes*DF1988-11-1700Henan Jianye
5. Jakob BlåbjergDF1995-01-1100Aalborg BK
6. Andreas MaxsøMF1994-03-1800Nordsjælland
7. Lasse Vibe*FW1987-07-2200Brentford
8. Mathias HeboMF1995-08-0200Fredericia
9. Nicolai Brock-MadsenFW1993-01-0900Birmingham City
10.Jacob Bruun LarsenFW1998-09-1900Borussia Dortmund
11.Jacob Barrett LaursenDF1994-11-1700Odense BK
12.Frederik BørstingFW1995-02-1300Aalborg BK
13.Emil Larsen*FW1991-06-2200Lyngby
14.Casper NielsenMF1994-04-2900Esbjerg
15.Pascal GregorDF1994-02-1800Nordsjælland
16.Robert SkovFW1996-05-2000Silkeborg
17.Jens JønssonMF1993-01-1000Aarhus GF
18.Lukas FernandesGK1993-03-0100SønderjyskE
IraqPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Abdul-Ghani Shahad.
1. Fahad TalibGK1994-10-2190Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
2. Ahmad Ibrahim*DF1992-02-2560Al-Dhafra
3. Hawbir MustafaDF1993-09-2400MVV Maastricht
4. Mustafa NadhimDF1993-09-23284Naft Al-Wasat
5. Ali FaezDF1994-09-0991Rizespor
6. Ali AdnanDF1993-12-19105Udinese
7. Hammadi Ahmad*FW1989-10-1800Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
8. Mohannad Abdul-RaheemFW1993-09-22155Al-Zawraa
9. Mahdi KamelMF1995-01-06266Al-Shorta
10.Ali HusniMF1994-05-2393Rizespor
11.Humam TariqMF1996-02-10125Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
12.Mohammed HameedGK1993-01-2470Naft Al-Wasat
13.Sherko KarimFW1996-05-2500Grasshopper
14.Saad NatiqDF1994-03-19111Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
15.Dhurgham IsmailDF1994-05-23121Rizespor
16.Saad Abdul-Amir* (c)MF1992-01-1940Al-Qadisiyah
17.Alaa MhawiDF1996-06-0350Al-Zawraa
18.Amjad AttwanMF1997-03-1252Al-Shorta
South AfricaPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Owen Da Gama.
1. Jody FebruaryGK1996-05-1200Ajax Cape Town
2. Eric Mathoho*DF1990-03-0100Kaizer Chiefs
3. Repo MalepeDF1997-02-1800Orlando Pirates
4. Mothobi MvalaFW1994-06-1400Highlands Park
5. Rivaldo CoetzeeDF1996-10-1600Ajax Cape Town
6. Kwandakwensizwa MngonyamaDF1993-09-2500Maritzburg United
7. Menzi MasukuMF1993-04-1500Orlando Pirates
8. Tyroane SandowsMF1995-02-1200Grêmio
9. Tashreeq MorrisFW1994-05-1300Ajax Cape Town
10.Keagan DollyFW1993-01-2200Mamelodi Sundowns
11.Maphosa ModibaMF1995-07-2200Mpumalanga Black Aces
12.Lebo MothibaFW1996-01-2800Lille
13.Abbubaker MobaraDF1994-02-1800Orlando Pirates
14.Gift MotupaMF1994-09-2300Orlando Pirates
15.Phumlani NtshangaseMF1994-12-2400Bidvest Wits
16.Itumeleng Khune*GK1987-06-2000Kaizer Chiefs
17.Tebogo MoeraneDF1995-04-0700Bidvest Wits
18.Deolin MekoaMF1993-08-1000Maritzburg United
ColombiaPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Carlos Restrepo.
1. Cristian BonillaGK1993-06-0240Atlético Nacional
2. William Tesillo*DF1990-02-0220Santa Fe
3. Deivy BalantaDF1993-02-0940Junior
4. Deiver MachadoDF1993-09-0230Millonarios
5. Felipe AguilarDF1993-01-2020Atlético Nacional
6. Jefferson LermaMF1994-10-2520Levante
7. Arley RodríguezFW1993-02-0940Atlético Nacional
8. Dorlan Pabón*FW1988-01-2420Monterrey
9. Miguel BorjaFW1993-01-2620Atlético Nacional
10.Teófilo Gutiérrez*FW1985-05-1721Sporting CP
11.Harold PreciadoFW1994-06-0141Deportivo Cali
12.Andrés Felipe RoaMF1993-05-2540Deportivo Cali
13.Helibelton PalaciosDF1993-06-1140Deportivo Cali
14.Sebastián PérezMF1993-03-2930Atlético Nacional
15.Wílmar BarriosMF1993-10-1650Deportes Tolima
16.Kevin BalantaMF1997-04-2840Deportivo Cali
17.Cristian BorjaDF1993-02-1870Santa Fe
18.Luis HurtadoGK1994-01-2420Deportivo Cali
JapanPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Makoto Teguramori.
1. Masatoshi KushibikiGK1993-01-2900Kashima Antlers
2. Sei MuroyaDF1994-04-0500F.C. Tokyo
3. Wataru EndoMF1993-02-0900Urawa Red Diamonds
4. Hiroki FujiharuDF1988-11-2800Gamba Osaka
5. Naomichi UedaDF1994-10-2400Kashima Antlers
6. Tsukasa ShiotaniDF1988-12-0500Sanfrecce Hiroshima
7. Riki HarakawaMF1993-08-1300Kawasaki Frontale
8. Ryota OshimaMF1993-01-2300Kawasaki Frontale
9. Shinya YajimaMF1994-01-1800Fagiano Okayama FC
10.Shoya NakajimaMF1994-08-2300F.C. Tokyo
11.Yuya KuboFW1993-12-2400BSC Young Boys
12.Kosuke NakamuraGK1995-02-2700Kashiwa Reysol
13.Shinzo KorokiFW1986-07-3100Urawa Red Diamonds
14.Yosuke IdeguchiMF1996-08-2300Gamba Osaka
15.Masashi KamekawaDF1993-05-2800Avispa Fukuoka
16.Takuma AsanoFW1994-11-1000Arsenal
17.Takuya IwanamiDF1994-06-1800Vissel Kobe
18.Takumi MinaminoMF1995-01-1600Red Bull Salzburg
NigeriaPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Samoson Siasia.
1. Daniel Akpeyi*GK1986-08-0310Chippa United
2. Muenfuh SincereDF1998-04-28190Rhapsody
3. Kingsley MaduDF1995-12-1200AS Trenčín
4. Shehu AbdullahiDF1993-03-1230União da Madeira
5. Saturday ErimuyaDF1998-01-1051Kayseri Erciyesspor
6. William Troost-EkongDF1993-09-0100Haugesund
7. Aminu UmarFW1995-03-0640Osmanlıspor
8. Oghenekaro EteboMF1995-11-09167Feirense
9. Imoh EzekielFW1993-10-2400Anderlecht
10.John Obi Mikel*MF1987-04-2200Chelsea
11.Oluwafemi AjayiFW1996-01-291710CS Sfaxien
12.Popoola SaliuMF1994-08-0730Seraing United
13.Umar SadiqFW1997-02-0200Roma
14.Azubuike OkechukwuMF1997-04-19191Yeni Malatyaspor
15.Ndifreke UdoDF1998-08-15130Abia Warriors
16.Stanley AmuzieDF1996-02-28120Olhanense
17.Usman MohammedMF1994-03-02131União da Madeira
18.Emmanuel DanielGK1993-12-17210Enugu Rangers
SwedenPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Håkan Ericson.
1. Andreas LindeGK1993-07-2410Molde FK
2. Adam LundqvistDF1994-03-2010IF Elfsborg
3. Alexander Milošević*DF1992-01-3010Hannover 96
4. Joakim NilssonDF1994-02-0610IF Elfsborg
5. Pa KonateDF1994-04-2510Malmö FF
6. Abdul Khalili*MF1992-06-0710Mersin İdmanyurdu
7. Simon TibblingMF1994-09-0710Groningen
8. Alexander FranssonMF1994-04-0200Basel
9. Robin QuaisonMF1993-10-0910Palermo
10.Muamer TankovićMF1995-02-2210AZ
11.Astrit Ajdarević* (c)MF1990-04-1710Örebro SK
12.Mikael IshakFW1993-03-3100Randers FC
13.Jacob Une LarssonDF1994-04-0811Djurgårdens IF
14.Sebastian Starke HedlundDF1995-04-0510Kalmar FF
15.Noah Sonko SundbergDF1996-06-0600GIF Sundsvall
16.Valmir BerishaFW1996-06-0600
17.Ken SemaMF1993-09-3011Östersunds FK
18.Tim ErlandssonGK1996-12-2500Nottingham Forest
FijiPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Frank Farina.
1. Simione Tamanisau*GK1982-06-0500Rewa
2. Praneel NaiduDF1995-01-2900Ba
3. Filipe BaravilalaDF1994-11-2500Suva
4. Jale DreloaDF1995-04-2100Suva
5. Antonio TuivunaMF1995-03-2000Nadi
6. Anish KhemFW1993-09-2700Nadi
7. Nickel ChandMF1995-07-2800Suva
8. Setareki HughesFW1995-06-0800Rewa
9. Roy Krishna*FW1987-08-3000Wellington Phoenix
10.Ratu NakalevuMF1994-03-0700Rewa
11.Alvin Singh*DF1988-06-0900Ba
12.Tevita WaranaivaluMF1995-09-1600Rewa
13.Iosefo VerevouFW1996-05-0100Rewa
14.Samuela NabeniaFW1995-02-0900Ba
15.Saula WaqaFW1995-12-1000Ba
16.Joseph TuragabeciMF1994-11-1900Suva
17.Kolinio SivokiMF1995-03-1000Lautoka
18.Shaneel NaiduGK1995-03-2800Dreketi
GermanyPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Horst Hrubesch.
1. Timo HornGK1993-05-12001. FC Köln
2. Jeremy ToljanMF1994-08-08001899 Hoffenheim
3. Lukas KlostermannDF1996-06-0300RB Leipzig
4. Matthias GinterDF1994-01-1900Borussia Dortmund
5. Niklas SüleDF1995-09-03001899 Hoffenheim
6. Sven Bender*MF1989-04-2700Borussia Dortmund
7. Max MeyerMF1995-09-1800Schalke 04
8. Lars Bender*MF1989-04-2700Bayer Leverkusen
9. Davie SelkeFW1995-01-2000RB Leipzig
10.Leon GoretzkaMF1995-02-0600Schalke 04
11.Julian BrandtMF1996-05-0200Bayer Leverkusen
12.Jannik HuthGK1994-04-1500Mainz 05
13.Philipp MaxDF1993-09-3000FC Augsburg
14.Robert BauerDF1995-04-0900FC Ingolstadt
15.Max ChristiansenMF1996-09-2500FC Ingolstadt
16.Grischa PrömelMF1995-01-0900Karlsruher SC
17.Serge GnabryMF1995-07-1400Arsenal
18.Nils Petersen*FW1988-12-0600SC Freiburg
MexicoPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Raúl Gutiérrez.
1. Alfredo Talavera*GK1982-09-1800Toluca
2. José AbellaDF1994-02-1093Santos Laguna
3. Jordan SilvaDF1994-07-30141Toluca
4. César MontesDF1997-02-2400Monterrey
5. Michael PérezMF1993-02-1431Guadalajara
6. Jorge Torres Nilo*DF1988-01-1600UANL
7. Rodolfo PizarroMF1994-02-1570Pachuca
8. Hirving LozanoMF1995-07-3051Pachuca
9. Oribe Peralta*FW1984-01-1256América
10.Víctor GuzmánDF1995-02-03161Pachuca
11.Marco BuenoFW1994-03-31135Guadalajara
12.Gibran LajudGK1993-12-25200Tijuana
13.Carlos SalcedoDF1993-09-2980Guadalajara
14.Érick AguirreDF1997-02-2340Pachuca
15.Érick GutiérrezMF1995-06-1530Pachuca
16.Carlos CisnerosFW1993-08-3073Guadalajara
17.Alfonso GonzálezMF1994-09-0582Monterrey
18.Erick TorresFW1993-01-1997Houston Dynamo
South KoreaPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Shin Tae-yong.
1. Kim Dong-junGK1994-12-19190Seongnam FC
2. Sim Sang-minDF1993-05-21270FC Seoul
3. Lee Seul-chanDF1993-08-15180Jeonnam Dragons
4. Kim Min-taeMF1993-11-26110Vegalta Sendai
5. Choi Kyu-baekDF1994-01-2351Jeonbuk Hyundai
6. Jang Hyun-soo*DF1991-09-28163Guangzhou R&F
7. Son Heung-min*FW1992-07-0800Tottenham Hotspur
8. Moon Chang-jinMF1993-07-122816Pohang Steelers
9. Suk Hyun-jun*FW1991-06-2920Porto
10.Ryu Seung-wooMF1993-12-17224Bayer Leverkusen
11.Hwang Hee-chanFW1996-01-26121Red Bull Salzburg
12.Lee Chan-dongMF1993-01-10111Gwangju FC
13.Park Dong-jinDF1994-12-10160Gwangju FC
14.Park Yong-wooMF1993-09-10152FC Seoul
15.Jeong Seung-hyunDF1994-04-03172Ulsan Hyundai
16.Kwon Chang-hoonMF1994-06-30157Suwon Samsung Bluewings
17.Lee Chang-minMF1994-01-20224Jeju United
18.Gu Sung-yunGK1994-06-27120Consadole Sapporo
AlgeriaPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Pierre-André Schürmann.
1. Abdelkader SalhiGK1993-03-19120CR Belouizdad
2. Miloud RebiaïDF1993-12-1200ES Sétif
3. Ayoub AbdellaouiDF1993-02-16130USM Alger
4. Abdelghani Demmou*DF1989-01-2910MC Alger
5. Ryad KennicheDF1993-04-3071ES Sétif
6. Mohamed BenkhemassaMF1993-06-28172USM Alger
7. Baghdad Bounedjah*FW1991-11-2464Al Sadd SC
8. Haris BelkeblaMF1994-01-2800Tours
9. Mohamed BenkabliaFW1994-02-0200ASM Oran
10.Abderrahmane MezianeFW1993-03-07134USM Alger
11.Zakaria HaddoucheFW1994-08-1991ES Sétif
12.Raouf BenguitMF1996-04-05140USM Alger
13.Oussama DarfalouFW1993-09-29114USM Alger
14.Sofiane Bendebka*MF1992-08-0911NA Hussein Dey
15.Houari FerhaniDF1993-02-11130JS Kabylie
16.Farid ChaâlGK1994-07-0300USM El Harrach
17.Zakaria DraouiMF1994-02-2060CR Belouizdad
18.Rachid Aït-AtmaneFW1993-02-0410Sporting Gijón
ArgentinaPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Julio Olarticoechea.
1. Gerónimo Rulli*GK1992-05-2000Real Sociedad
2. Lautaro GianettiDF1993-11-1300Vélez Sarsfield
3. Alexis SotoDF1993-10-2000Banfield
4. José Luis GómezDF1993-09-1300Lanús
5. Lucas RomeroMF1994-04-1800Cruzeiro
6. Víctor Cuesta*DF1988-11-1900Independiente
7. Cristian PavónMF1996-01-2100Boca Juniors
8. Santiago AscacibarMF1997-02-2500Estudiantes
9. Jonathan CalleriFW1993-09-2300São Paulo
10.Ángel CorreaFW1995-03-0900Atlético Madrid
11.Giovanni SimeoneFW1995-07-0500Banfield
12.Axel WernerGK1996-02-2800Atlético de Rafaela
13.Joaquín ArzuraMF1993-05-1800River Plate
14.Giovani Lo CelsoMF1996-04-0900Rosario Central
15.Lisandro MagallánDF1993-09-2700Boca Juniors
16.Leandro VegaDF1996-05-2700River Plate
17.Mauricio MartínezMF1993-02-2000Rosario Central
18.Cristian EspinozaFW1995-04-0300Huracán
HondurasPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Jorge Luis Pinto.
1. Luis LópezGK1993-09-1300Real España
2. Jonathan PazDF1995-06-1800Deportivo Real Sociedad
3. Marcelo PereiraDF1995-05-2700Motagua
4. Kevin ÁlvarezDF1996-08-0300Olimpia
5. Allans VargasDF1993-09-2500Real España
6. Bryan AcostaMF1993-11-2400Real España
7. Brayan RamírezMF1994-06-1600Juticalpa
8. Johnny Palacios*DF1986-12-2000Olimpia
9. Anthony LozanoFW1993-04-2500Tenerife
10.Óscar SalasMF1993-12-0800Olimpia
11.Marcelo EspinalMF1993-02-2400Unattached
12.Romell Quioto*FW1991-08-0900Olimpia
13.Jhow BenavídezMF1995-12-2600Real España
14.Elder TorresMF1995-04-1400Real Monarchs
15.Allan BanegasMF1993-10-0400Marathón
16.Brayan GarcíaDF1993-05-2600Vida
17.Alberth ElisFW1996-02-1200Olimpia
18.Harold FonsecaGK1993-10-0800Juticalpa
PortugalPosBirthCapsGoalsClub
Head coach: Rui Jorge.
1. Bruno VarelaGK1994-11-0400Vitória de Setúbal
2. Ricardo EsgaioDF1993-05-1610Sporting CP
3. Tiago IloriDF1993-10-2810Liverpool
4. Tobias FigueiredoDF1994-02-0210Nacional
5. Edgar IéDF1994-05-0500Villarreal B
6. Tomás PodstawskiMF1995-01-3000Porto B
7. André Martins*MF1990-01-2100Unattached
8. Sérgio Oliveira*MF1992-06-0210Porto
9. Gonçalo PaciênciaFW1994-08-0100Porto
10.Bruno Fernandes (c)MF1994-09-0810Udinese
11.Salvador Agra*FW1991-11-1100Nacional
12.Joel Castro PereiraGK1996-06-2800Manchester United
13.PitéFW1994-08-2200Tondela
14.Paulo HenriqueDF1996-10-2300Paços de Ferreira
15.Fernando FonsecaMF1997-03-1400Porto B
16.Francisco RamosMF1995-04-1010Chaves
17.Carlos ManéFW1994-03-1100Sporting CP
18.Tiago SilvaMF1993-06-0200Feirense
Rio_2016
Rio 2016 index
Men Competition
Todor66
index Football
World index
World Women index Ladies
Olympic index
Europe index
South America index
Africa index
Asia index
Concacaf index
Oceania index
index Men
XXXI Men 2016
XXX Men 2012
XXIX Men 2008
XXVIII Men 2004
XXVII Men 2000
XXVI Men 1996
XXV Men 1992
XXIV Men 1988
XXIII Men 1984
XXII Men 1980
XXI Men 1976
XX Men 1972
XIX Men 1968
XVIII Men 1964
XVII Men 1960
XVI Men 1956
XV Men 1952
XIV Men 1948
XI Men 1936
IX Men 1928
VIII Men 1924
VII Men 1920
V Men 1912
IV Men 1908
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 18 Aug 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast