Women Handball XX Africa Championship 2012 Rabat, Sale (MOR) 11-20.01 Winner Angola
Played along with XX Men Africa Championship
Angola qualifyes for Olympic Women 2012.
Tunisia qualifyes for Olympic Women OQ 2012.
Angola, Tunisia, Congo DR and Algeria qualify for World Women 2013.
Teams Composition
Finals played in Rabat
Gamesatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final20.0117:00Angola29-26Tunisia12-12
Goals Sttas
3-420.0111:00Congo DR33-24Algeria14-8
1/219.0112:00Angola39-19Congo DR23-9
15m - 10-0
1/219.0114:30Tunisia27-24Algeria10-10
2-5, 15m 7-7, 20m 7-7 ; 40m 17-14, 50m 23-17
1/418.0112:00Congo DR29-19Comgo10-10
1/418.0114:30Angola41-20Senegal19-10
1/418.0117:00Algeria23-22Cameroon11-10
1/418.0120:00Tunisia24-19Ivory Coast11-7
Classification played in Sale
5-620.0113:00Cameroon22-19Congo11-8
7-820.0111:00Ivory Coast28-21Senegal14-8
5-819.0111:00Cameroon19-18Ivory Coast11-11
5-819.0115:00Congo25-22Senegal13-10
9-1017.0115:00Egypt32-12Morocco15-8
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Angola14700235:144
2. Tunisia12601203:150
3. Congo DR8322173:197
4. Algeria8403168:156
5. Cameroon8403158:154
6. Congo4204142:139
7. Ivory Coast5214163:159
8. Senegal2105136:169
eliminated in Groups round.
9. Egypt3113118:126
10.Morocco000558:160
Groups Round. First 4 to 1/4 Finals. Rest to Classification.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Angola8400126:79
2. Congo DR412192:115
3. Cameroon420295:94
4. Ivory Coast311298:95
5. Egypt101386:114
TeamAngoCongCameIvorEgyp
Angola----40:1525:1825:2336:23
Congo DR ----26:2428:2823:23
Cameroon ----26:1927:24
Ivory Coast ----28:16
Egypt ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTStats
11.0111:00Rabat*Ivory Coast28-16Egypt12-7
11.0115:00Rabat*Congo DR26-24Cameroon18-12
12.0111:00SaleAngola25-23Ivory Coast15-16 Stats
12.0119:00SaleCameroon27-24Egypt12-14
13.0111:00SaleCongo DR23-23Egypt11-12
13.0117:00SaleAngola25-18Cameroon14-9
Rest Day Saturday 14.01
15.0117:00SaleAngola40-15Congo DR15-9
15.0119:00SaleCameroon26-19Ivory Coast14-5
16.0111:00SaleCongo DR28-28Ivory Coast18-15
16.0117:00RabatAngola36-23Egypt19-12
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Tunisia8400126:78
2. Algeria630197:74
3. Congo4202104:88
4. Senegal210395:100
5. Morocco000446:128
TeamTuniAlgeCongSeneMoro
Tunisia----30:1826:2232:3038:8
Algeria ----23:2025:1731:7
Congo ----28:2334:16
Senegal ----25:15
Morocco ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
11.0113:00SaleTunisia30-18Algeria15-8
11.0117:00SaleSenegal25-15Morocco14-9
12.0111:00RabatAlgeria25-17Senegal12-9
12.0117:00SaleCongo34-16Morocco18-7
13.0113:00SaleCongo28-23Senegal17-11
13.0119:00SaleTunisia38-8Morocco17-5
Rest Day Saturday 14.01
15.0113:00RabatTunisia26-22Congo14-9
15.0115:00SaleAlgeria31-7Morocco16-4
16.0113:00RabatAlgeria23-20Congo13-10
16.0117:00SaleTunisia32-30Senegal16-15
Anuonced teams:
Angola, Tunisia, Ivory Coast, Algeria, Morocco, Cameroon, Congo, Congo DR.
Res.: Senegal, Burkina Faso amd Gabon.
Venues
RabatIbn Yassine8,00034 00'19"N 6 50'47"W
SaleFathallah El Bouazzaoui6,00034 02'01"N 6 47'54"W
Rabat*Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdelah 33 57'36"N 6 53'15"W
Team Composition
1. AngolaIVCCMR SENCODTUN
1. Odete Tavares- R
12.Cristina Branco
16.Neyde Barbosa
2. Joelma Viegas21 13 4'1
3. Anastásia Sibo 2 31
4. Elsira Barros11 2' 621
6. Bombo Calandula33 112 2'
7. Carolina Morais24 123
8. Nair Almeida54 53
10.Isabel Fernandes 23
11.Luísa Kiala5 652
13.Matilde Andre 4
14.Natália Bernardo14 166
15.Azenaide Carlos14 82
18.Marcelina Kiala51 838 2'
20.Rossana Quitongo 42
Penalties2/20/2 5/53/33/3
Coach: Vivaldo Eduardo
Total2324 2' 41 -39 6'26 4'
2. TunisiaMORCGOALGANG
1. Rahma Tered
12.Echraf Abdallah
16.Fadia Omrani
3. Nesrine Daoula5 4'2
6. Asma Elghaoui 772 2'
8. Jihane Ben Cheikh1
9. Hela Messad6211
10.Raja Toumi2277 2'
17.Ouided Kilani - 2'
18.Haifa Abdelhak 23
19.Rafika Marzouki 4 2'
20.Mouna Chebbah34 2'4 4'7
22.Maroua Dhaouadi2 31 2'
24.Ines Khouildi54 2'1
27.Sihem Aouini4 2'1
29.Elhem Ghrissi5 1
30.Ines Jaouadi22 2' 2
Raïka Helali
Penalties3/41/12/22/2
Coach: Mounir Hammami
Total35 6'26 6'27 4'24 10'
3. Congo DRANGALG
1. Louise Makubanza
12.Beatrice Luembi
16.Bibiche Kabamba
3. Grace Shokkos32
4. Julie Betu
5. Aurelie Luhaka4- 4'
7. Lisette Bayila
8. Constance Louoba15 2'
9. Christianne Mwasesa611
10.Virginie Mamba11
11.Raymonde Damba 2
13.Lydia Mussonda - 2'
15.Mirnelle Kele
17.Apopie Lusamba16
18.Chandra Moukila35
19.Clemence Matutu 1
Penalties 1/4
Coach: Celestin Mpoua
Total19 8'33 8'
4. AlgeriaTUNCOD
1. Leila Saadoune
12.Samia Sefabi
16.Rosa Chila
3. Nouara Lemoussi
4. Leila Hadi1
5. Imene Boudjelal
6. Nassima Dob1
8. Souad Titou8 4'10 4'
9. Zohra Benzemour44
10.Amina Boudjellal
11.Amel Ait Ahmed21
14.Rekia Ziadi 1
15.Sarah Khouiled 2
17.Sihmen Hemissi11
18.Nabila Tizi55
19.Souhila Banaïcha1
20.Chahinez Chikir1
Nawel Chabane
Ratiba Hasnaoui
Penalties3/37/8
Coach: Mourad Ait Ouarab
Total24 6'24 4'
5. CameroonANG
1. Bediang Isabelle Mben
12.Onoukou Berthe Abianbakon
2. Nlend Kaldjob Anne Ngo4
3. Takam Leonie Makamgoum1 2'
4. Mbahea Evelyne Mpongo
5. Pasma Nchouapouognigni1
6. Solle Jacqueline Mossy1
7. Midibe Albane Djiepmou2
8. Agbor ba Melissa Awu
9. Amougui Melingui1
10.Bissono Marhe Eke3
11.Mvondo Eyanga
13.Louisette Mufi Ngeh
14.Lah Marceline Megouem5
15. Ivette Youh
19.Megaptche Ngongang
Penalties2/4
Coach: Unkout Eyoungou
Total18 4'
6. CongoTUN
1. Patricia Yende
2. Diane Lekibi
3. Sylvie Mpinoba
4. Dominique Vinga
5. Chantal Okomba3 2'
6. Mireille Tchikaya
7. Stevie Okandotou2
8. Sandrelle Itoua4
9. Raissa Yalibi
10.J. Mavoungou Tsahout8 2'
11.Stevie Nianga Ikobo4
13.Berxane Ntsouankari- 2'
14.Christiane Menet1
15.Grace Bikindou
16.Sylvanie Okandze
18.Mamickaele Itoua
Penalties6/7
Coach: Anne Solange Koulinka
Total22 6'
7. Ivory CoastANGSEN
1. Amenan Koffi
12.Nelly Audrey Yao
16.Ndri Elise Kangah
2. Rachel Kouyo16
3. Won Ire Coulibaly 3
5. Ncho Elodie Mambo4
7. Yohou Guede- 4'
8. Alimata Dosso36
9. Bredou Gondo7 2'1
10.Sery Toualy3
13.Badjo Lobouet
14.Kikane Toualy33
15.Ndoua Yamkou 1 2'
17.Mariam Traoure24 2'
18.Amon Assemon
19.Awa Karamoko 3
20.Brou Marie Kouame 2
21.Anabelle Courcelles
Penalties4/4
Coach:Thierry Vincent
Total23 6'29 4'
8. SenegalANGIVC
1. Ngone Mboup
12. Rosalie Correa
16.Mauama Sane
2. Charlotte Correa 1
3. Maimouna Kanoute1
4. Hadaye Sow23
5. Beatrice Gomis
6. Awa Cissoko12
7. Kafilou Gomis
8. Rokhaya Benga3 2'
9. Hadja Cisse78
10.Haby Camara12
11.Ndeye Gueye13
13.Penda Sylla41 4'
14.Yaly Deme
15.Fatou Goudiaby 1
Penalties1/21/2
Coach: Cisse Cheikh
Total20 4'21 4'
9. EgyptMOR
16.Ghada Hossameldin Shaaban
4. Nour Yassin Ali3
5. Shaiman Abdel Aly
7. Rehab Gomaa Ahmed9 2'
8. Esr Taerek Abelbary3 2'
10.Ehsan Abdelmalak- 2'
11.May Omar Sammour
13.Elham Abdelmalek5
15.Samah Sabry Noaman
17.Sar Hossameldin Gadallah1 2'
20.Amira Hassan Aly2
22.Dalia Sakr
23.Mariam Walid Helmy
63.Mai Hesham Youssef7
89.Aman Hussein Bakr1
99.Shim Emadeldien Mohamed1
Penalties3/5
Coach: Nevin Wasel
Total32 8'
10.MoroccoTUNEGY
0. Tayaa Fessakhi
1. Akita Abid
12.Zineb Mrizg
16.Naoual Belhicham
2. Laila Baghoul1 2'1 6'
3. Khadija Majdouli1
4. Asmae El Asri2
5. Halima Jatim 2 2'
6. Khadija Massoum
7. Khadija Rajafallah2 2'
8. Fatima Krimi 3
9. Zineb Bouchtrouf 2
10.Hinda Salhi2 2'1
11.Safae Oulhaj 1
13.Lmane Ahmer 2
14.Nawac Marzouki
15.Fatima Massaoudi
17.Essakhi Lamyaa
Penalties1/30/2
Coach: Sidi Mohamed Yousfi
Total8 6'12 10'
Men 2012
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Africa
index Women
XXII Women 2016
XXI Women 2014
XX Women 2012
XIX Women 2010
XVIII Women 2008
XVII Women 2006
XVI Women 2004
XV Women 2002
XIV Women 2000
XIII Women 1998
XII Women 1996
XI Women 1994
X Women 1992
IX Women 1991
VIII Women 1989
VII Women 1987
VI Women 1985
V Women 1983
IV Women 1981
III Women 1979
II Women 1976
I Women 1974
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Jul 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast