Women Handball 17th Asia Chamionship 2018 Japan UTC +9 30.11-09.12 - Winner South Korea (14th)
South Korea, China and Kazakhstan qualified to World Women 2019. Japan pre-qualified as Host.
Final at Kumamoto Prefectural Gymnasium, Kumamoto.
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Sun 09.12.1815:00South Korea30-25Jopan14-15
Play-Off for 3rd place
Sun 09.12.1812:45China27-21Kazakhstan13-11
Play-Off for 5th place
Sat 08.12.1816:00Australia30-24Iran13-12550
Play-Off for 7th place
Sat 08.12.1813:45Hong Kong31-27India17-15500
Semi-Finals (1/2).
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
Fri 07.12.1816:45South Korea31-23Kazakhstan14-13830
Fri 07.12.1819:00Japan23-21China11-111,380
Classification 5-8
Fri 07.12.1812:30Australia31-27India16-13139
Fri 07.12.1814:30Iran19-17Hong Kong10-7650
Play-Off for 9th place
Fri 07.12.1810:30Singapore20-18New Zealand10-5830
Final RankingPwdlgfgag+-
1. South Korea12600200:105+95
2. Japan10501188:106+82
3. China8402169:97+72
4. Kazakhstan6303192:153+39
eliminated in Groups Round.
5. Australia8402160:156+4
6. Iran4204139:167-28
7. Hong Kong6303130:160-30
8. India2105127:175-48
9. Singapore210465:141-76
10.New Zealand000568:178-110

Groups Round.

First 2 will advance to Semi-Finals (1/2). Rest to Clasification.
Group Ap_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. Japan8400140:55+85
2. Kazakhstan6301148:95+53
3. Australia420299:105-6
4. Iran210396:120-24
5. New Zealand000450:158-108
TeamJapaKazaAustIranNeZe
Japan----31:2437:1831:841:5
Kazakhstan ----32:2441:2651:14
Australia ----29:2428:12
Iran ----38:19
New Zealand ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Yatsuhiro General Gymnasium, Yatsuhiro.
Fri 30.11.1816:45Kazakhstan32-24Australia15-15800
pen.: 3/5-3/4Kazakhstan: Khardina 7, Alexandrova 7, Abilda 7, Tankina 5 ; Australia: Potocki 12, Mouncey 4.
Fri 30.11.1819:00Japan41-5New Zealand20-21,500
Sat 01.12.1813:45Kazakhstan41-26Iran18-12360
Sat 01.12.1819:00Japan37-18Australia19-81,800
Sun 02.12.1813:45Kazakhstan51-14New Zealand26-5500
pen.: 3/4-3/4Kazakhstan: Khardina 8, Abilda 8, Rejemetova 7, Poluyanko 6 ; Australia: Anastasou 6, Conforte Vasconcellos 3.
Sun 02.12.1816:00Australia29-24Iran12-11400
Rest Day Monday 03.12.18
Tue 04.12.1816:45Australia28-12New Zealand15-3500
Tue 04.12.1819:00Japan31-8Iran15-51,700
Wed 05.12.1816:45Iran38-19New Zealand20-10500
Wed 05.12.1819:00Japan31-24Kazakhstan14-111,550
Group Bp_w__d__l_gfgag+-
1. South Korea8400139:57+82
2. China6301121:53+68
3. Hong Kong420282:114-32
4. India210373:113-40
5. Singapore000445:123-78
TeamSoutChinHongIndiSing
South Korea----24:2137:1737:1041:9
China ----36:1029:1235:7
Hong Kong ----30:2925:12
India ----22:17
Singapore ----
datetimeteam 1 _________scoreteam 2 _________HTatt.
played at Yamaga Overall Gymnasium, Yamaga.
Fri 30.11.1816:45China35-7Singapore15-2700
Fri 30.11.1819:00South Korea37-10India17-5600
Sat 01.12.1813:45China36-10Hong Kong16-2600
Sat 01.12.1816:00South Korea41-9Singapore24-1700
Sun 02.12.1813:45China29-12India16-4800
pen.: 3/3-1/2China: Jin Mengqing 7, Zhou Lei 5, Zhang Tingting 5 ; India Menika 6
Sun 02.12.1816:00Hong Kong25-12Singapore13-7711
Rest Day Monday 03.12.18
Tue 04.12.1816:45South Korea37-17Hong Kong19-7250
Tue 04.12.1819:00India22-17Singapore13-7300
Wed 05.12.1816:45South Korea24-21China14-12700
Wed 05.12.1819:00Hong Kong30-29India18-15

Teams Composition

-. South Korea
-. Japan
-. China
1. Hunag Xia
2. Lin Yanqun
6. Huang Yan
10.Tian Xiuxiu
12.Wang Haiye
17.Zhou Xueting
19.Mo Mengmeng
23.Zhang Tianjie
24.Liang Haizhen
28.Qiao Ru
29.Zhang Yue
30.Zhou Lei
34.Jin Mengqing
37.Suo Shanshan
69.Lan Ziaoling
93.Zhang Tingting
Coach: Jorn-Uwe Lommel
-. Kazakhstan
3. Olga Tankina
4. Sevara Rejemetova
8. Anna Syzdkova
9. Veronika Khardina
10.Kristina Kapralova
11.Botagoz Aibassova
12.Zhannat Aitenova
14.Arailym Abdikhamit
15.Irina Alexandrova
16.Tatyana Davydova
24.Natalya Poluyanko
39.Mariya Pupchenkova
95.Khristina Stepanova
96.Dana Abilda
Coach: Marina Pikalova
-. Australia
3. Stephanie Fallah
4. Olivia Mowat
5. Jessica Fallah
6. Hannah Mouncey
8. Sally Potocki
9. Amille Loftus
10.Frantz Nadege
11.Emma Guignard
12.Laura Player
13.Manon Vernay
17.Jessie Wood
19.Amy Thomas
21.Manon Livingstone
22.Heather Cooper
24.Jessica Claery
30.Brianna Keyes
Coaches: Heba Aly, Anthony Keyes, Yuri Lee.
-. Iran
-. India
1. Nina Shil
2. Swarnima Jaiswal
3. Menika
4. Kaur Harvinder
6. Supriya Jaiswal
7. Prachi
8. Srishti Agarwal
9. Jyoti Shukla
10.Indu Gupta
11.Majula Pathak
12.Shiva Singh
13.Sonika
14.Anumit
15.Tejaswani Singh
16.Kaur Mandeep
Coach: Tejraj Singh.
-. Hong Kong
-. New Zealand
1. Tahndae Wyatt
2. Dani Conforte Vaconcellos
5. Jaclyn Parker
7. Madeleine Hazelton
8. Hannah Chapman
9. Te rangi Winitana
10.Josephine Dixon
11.Erin Roxburgh
14.Alexandra MAir
15.Isabella Anastasiou
16.Christine Mulitalo
17.Jordan Thorstensen
22.Rowan Moloughney
23.Francesca Graham
77.Madeleine Stephen
Coach: Benjamin Birkenhake
-. Singapore
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women
17th Women 2018
16th Women 2017
15th Women 2015
14th Women 2012
13th Women 2010
12th Women 2008
11th Women 2006
10th Women 2004
9th Women 2002
8th Women 2000a
7th Women 2000
6th Women 1997
5th Women 1995
4th Women 1993
3rd Women 1991
2nd Women 1989
1st Women 1987
Regional
Women 2016 West Asia
Women 2016 South Asia Games
Women 2015 Southeast Asia
Women Gulf Games 2015
Women 2013 Southeast Asia
Women Gulf Games 2013
Women 2013 South Asia
Women 2012 Southeast Asia
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 9 Dec 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast