Women Handball XVIII Bulgaria Championship 1977/1978 - Champion CSKA Sept. zname Sofia
Final Rankingptswdlgfgag+-m
1. CSKA Sept. zname Sofia713431760:48231838
2. VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia693413877:49738038
3. Sportist Kremikovtsi5527110714:60810638
4. Lokomotiv Plovdiv4823213605:50510038
5. Etar Veliko Tarnovo3818218602:660-5838
6. Haskovo2913322585:672-8738
Group 7-12
7. Yantra Gabrovo3717318607:654-4738
8. Start Sofia3014222551:632-8138
9. Chernomorets Burgas2711522611:715-10438
10.Pirin Blagoevgrad208426576:711-13538
11.ZhSk-Spartak Varna187427488:669-22138
12.Hristo Karpachev Lovech145429503:686-18338
CSKA Sept. zname Sofia: Il. Nakova, D. Petrova. 8. G. Modeva, 10.G. Dobreva, 5. Ek. Savatinova, 14.Sv. Nasteva, 13.M. Litova, 3. D. Stambolieva, 7. L. Vasileva, 4. N. Stefanova, 11.L. Dimova, 9. R. Gancheva. Coach: L. Tersiyski.
Format
1. Triple Round Robin
2. Final Group 1-6 - Round Robin
-. Group 7-12 - Round Robin
All points were computed.

Final Group

Round Robin between best 6 teams.
Ranking Final Roundpwdlgfgag+-
1. VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia840187:63+24
2. CSKA Sept. zname Sofia832078:63+15
3. Lokomotiv Plovdiv731196:80+16
4. Sportist Kremikovtsi521285:86-1
5. Etar Veliko Tarnovo210483:99-16
6. Haskovo000572:110-38
TeamCSKAVIFSporLokoEtarHask
CSKA Sept. zname Sofia----10:912:1214:1421:1521:13
VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia ----16:1217:1522:1423:12
Sportist Kremikovtsi ---- 20:1827:16
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 24:14----21:1922:16
Etar Veliko Tarnovo ----17:15
Haskovo ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Hristo Botev Hall, Sofia.
Sat 16.06.7817:00Sportist Kremikovtsi27-16Haskovo15-9
Sat 16.06.7818:10CSKA Sept. zname Sofia21-15Etar Veliko Tarnovo15-7
Sat 16.06.7819:20VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia17-15Lokomotiv Plovdiv9-10
Sun 17.06.7817:00CSKA Sept. zname Sofia21-13Haskovo11-7
Sun 17.06.7818:10VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia22-14Etar Veliko Tarnovo11-8
Sat 17.06.7819:20Lokomotiv Plovdiv24-14Sportist Kremikovtsi12-4
Mon 18.06.7818:00Lokomotiv Plovdiv22-16Haskovo10-5
Mon 18.06.7819:05CSKA Sept. zname Sofia10-9VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia6-5
Mon 18.06.7820:20Sportist Kremikovtsi20-18Etar Veliko Tarnovo9-9
Tue 19.06.7817:00VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia23-12Haskovo11-4
Tue 19.06.7818:10CSKA Sept. zname Sofia12-12Sportist Kremikovtsi8-8
Tue 19.06.7819:20Lokomotiv Plovdiv21-19Etar Veliko Tarnovo15-9
Wed 20.06.7815:30CSKA Sept. zname Sofia14-14Lokomotiv Plovdiv6-8
Wed 20.06.7816:40Etar Veliko Tarnovo17-15Haskovo9-6
Wed 20.06.7817:50VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia16-12Sportist Kremikovtsi8-5

Group 7-12

Ranking Final Roundpwdlgfgag+-
1. Yantra Gabrovo1050096:77+19
2. ZhSK-Spartak Varna630276:760
3. Start Sofia521287:72+15
4. Pirin Gotse Delchev521281:77+4
5. Hr. Karpachev Lovech420380:93-13
6. Chernomorets Burgas000581:106-25
TeamYantStarCherPiriZhSKHris
Yantra Gabrovo----11:1023:1820:1719:1423:18
Start Sofia ----25:1612:12 25:16
Chernomorets Burgas ----
Pirin Gotse Delchev 21:15----14:12
ZhSK-Spartak Varna 17:1520:17 ----13:11
Hristo Karpachev Lovech 17:1518:17 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Hristo Botev Hall, Sofia.
Sat 16.06.7809:00Start Sofia25-16Hristo Karpachev Lovec14-7
Sat 16.06.7810:10Yantra Gabrovo19-14ZhSk-Spartak Varna9-7
Sat 16.06.7811:20Pirin Blagoevgrad21-15Chernomorets Burgas13-7
Sun 17.06.7809:00ZhSk-Spartak Varna20-17Chernomorets Burgas9-9
Sun 17.06.7810:10Yantra Gabrovo23-18Hristo Karpachev Lovec12-11
Sun 17.06.7811:20Start Sofia12-12Pirin Blagoevgrad8-4
Mon 18.06.7809:00Yantra Gabrovo23-18Chernomorets Burgas12-11
Mon 18.06.7810:10ZhSk-Spartak Varna17-15Start Sofia10-5
Mon 18.06.7811:20Hristo Karpachev Lovec18-17Pirin Blagoevgrad10-9
Tue 19.06.7809:00Start Sofia11-10Yantra Gabrovo8-5
Tue 19.06.7810:10Hristo Karpachev Lovec17-15Chernomorers Burgas7-9
Tue 19.06.7811:20Pirin Blagoevgrad14-12ZhSk-Spartak Varna7-7
Wed 20.06.7809:00ZhSk-Spartak Varna13-11Hristo Karpachev Lovec11-4
Wed 20.06.7810:10Start Sofia25-16Chernomorets Burgas13-7
Wed 20.06.7811:20Yantra Gabrovo20-17Pirin Blagoevgrad11-8

Round Robin 3

Ranking After Round Robin 3ptswdlgfgag+-m
1. CSKA Sept. zname Sofia633111682:419+26433
2. VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia613012790:434+35633
3. Sportist Kremikovtsi502507640:501+14932
4. Lokomotiv Plovdiv4120112590:504+8633
5. Etar Veliko Tarnovo3617214538:592-5433
6. Haskovo2913317513:562-4933
7. Yantra Gabrovo2913317513:577-6433
8. Chernomorets Burgas2711517530:609-7933
9. Start Sofia2311121464:561-9733
10.Pirin Blagoevgrad156324495:634-13933
11.ZhSk-Spartak Varna145424412:594-18233
12.Hristo Karpachev Lovech82426414:594-18032
TeamCSKAVIFSporLokoEtarHaskYantStarCherPiriZhSKHris
CSKA Sept. zname Sofia----15:1420:1520:1627:1929:1524:1424:14-27:11-15:7
VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia ----27:1921:1624:16-24:1425:1431:12-17:1226:8
Sportist Kremikovtsi ----- 19:16-23:1818:1722:2119:1526:17
Lokomotiv Plovdiv -----20:1813:1023:1322:920:1518:1423:20
Etar Veliko Tarnovo 16:11 ----22:19- 23:2018:1228:13
Haskovo ----14:14-25:1615:1419:1224:15
Yantra Gabrovo ----15:1126:19 17:1122:18
Start Sofia 15:11 ---- -18:1616:13
Chernomorets Burgas 16:14 18:13----14:1316:16-
Pirin Blagoevgrad 19:14 ----13:1119:16
ZhSK-Spartak Varna -----
Hristo Karpachev Lovech ----
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Round 3-1
played at
Sat 1-.0-.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia-----Chernomorets Burgas
Sat 1-.0-.78ZhSk-Spartak Varna-----Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 1-.0-.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia-----ZhSk-Spartak Varna
Sat 1-.0-.78Chernomorets Burgas-----VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia
played at
Sat 1-.0-.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia-----Haskovo
Sat 1-.0-.78Start Sofia-----Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 1-.0-.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia-----Pirin Blagoevgrad
Sat 1-.0-.78Haskovo-----Start Sofia
played at
Sat 1-.0-.78Sportist Kremikovtsi-----Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Sat 1-.0-.78Etar Veliko Tarnovo-----Yantra Gabrovo
Sat 1-.0-.78Sportist Kremikovtsi-----Yantra Gabrovo
Sat 1-.0-.78Lokomotiv Plovdiv-----Etar Veliko Tarnovo
Round 3-2
played at Chavdar hall, Sofia.
Sat 08.04.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia21-16Lokomotiv Plovdiv9-716:00
Sat 08.04.78Yantra Gabrovo15-11Start Sofia7-517:00
Sun 09.04.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia24-14Yantra Gabrovo 08:30
Sun 09.04.78Lokomotiv Plovdiv23-13Start Sofia 09:30
played at Hristo Botev hall, Sofia.
Sat 08.04.78Etar Veliko Tarnovo28-13Hristo Karpachev Lovec13-718:00
Sat 08.04.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia20-15Sportist Kremikovtsi7-519:00
Sun 09.04.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia27-19Etar Veliko Tarnovo13-810:30
Sun 09.04.78Sportist Kremikovtsi26-17Hristo Karpachev Lovec14-911:30
played in Varna
Sat 08.04.78Haskovo25-16Chernomorets Burgas12-6
Sat 08.04.78Pirin Blagoevgrad13-11ZhSk-Spartak Varna6-3
Sun 09.04.78Chernomorets Burgas14-13Pirin Blagoevgrad8-5
Sun 09.04.78Haskovo19-12ZhSk-Spartak Varna6-4
Round 3-3
played at Chavdar hall, Sofia.
Sat 29.04.78Start Sofia16-13Hristo Karpachev Lovec11-817:30
Sat 29.04.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia15-14VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia8-918:45
Sat 30.04.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia26-8Hristo Karpachev Lovec10-410:40
Sat 30.04.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia24-14Start Sofia10-511:50
played in Blagoevgrad
Sat 29.04.78Pirin Blagoevgrad19-14Yantra Gabrovo7-8
Sat 29.04.78Lokomotiv Plovdiv20-18Haskovo10-7
Sun 30.04.78Haskovo14-14Yantra Gabrovo7-7
Sun 30.04.78Lokomotiv Plovdiv20-15Pirin Blagoevgrad7-6
played in Burgas
Sat 29.04.78Etar Veliko Tarnovo18-12ZhSk-Spartak Varna9-8
Sat 29.04.78Sportist Kremikovtsi18-17Chernomorets Burgas9-8
Sun 30.04.78Sportist Kremikovtsi19-15ZhSk-Spartak Varna11-9
Sun 30.04.78Chernomorets Burgas16-14Etar Veliko Tarnovo8-7
Round 3-4
played in Sofia
Thu 25.05.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia24-16Etar Veliko Tarnovo16-4
Thu 25.05.78Sportist Kremikovtsi23-18Start Sofia11-10
Fri 26.05.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia27-19Sportist Kremikovtsi12-8
Fri 26.05.78Start Sofia15-11Etar Veliko Tarnovo5-5
played in Lovech
Thu 25.05.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia29-15Haskovo15-5
Thu 25.05.78Pirin Blagoevgrad19-16Hristo Karpachev Lovec9-6
Thu 25.05.78Lokomotiv Plovdiv22-9Chernomorets Burgas13-4
Thu 25.05.78Yantra Gabrovo17-11ZhSk-Spartak Varna10-5
Fri 26.05.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia27-11Pirin Blagoevgrad13-4
Fri 26.05.78Haskovo24-15Hristo Karpachev Lovec10-8
Fri 26.05.78Lokomotiv Plovdiv18-14ZhSk-Spartak Varna10-7
Fri 26.05.78Yantra Gabrovo26-19Chernomorets Burgas15-9
Round 3-5
played in Lovech
Fri 09.06.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia20-16Sportist Kremikovtsi13-7
Fri 09.06.78Yantra Gabrovo22-18Hristo Karpachev Lovec11-8
Sat 10.06.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia24-14Yantra Gabrovo10-7
Sat 10.06.78Lokomotiv Plovdiv23-20Hristo Karpachev Lovec15-9
Sun 11.06.78CSKA Sept. zname Sofia15-7Hristo Karpachev Lovec5-5
Sun 11.06.78Lokomotiv Plovdiv13-10Yantra Gabrovo6-7
played in Veliko Tarnovo
Fri 09.06.78Sportist Kremikovtsi19-16Haskovo8-7
Fri 09.06.78Etar Veliko Tarnovo23-20Pirin Blagoevgrad13-12
Sat 10.06.78Etar Veliko Tarnovo22-19Haskovo13-8
Sat 10.06.78Sportist Kremikovtsi22-21Pirin Blagoevgrad12-15
Sun 10.06.78Etar Veliko Tarnovo16-11Sportist Kremikovtsi12-6
Sun 10.06.78Haskovo15-14Pirin Blagoevgrad10-7
played in Varna
Sat 09.06.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia31-12Chernomorets Burgas17-4
Sat 09.06.78Start Sofia18-16ZhSk-Spartak Varna10-8
Sat 10.06.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia17-12ZhSk-Spartak Varna8-6
Sat 10.06.78Chernomorets Burgas18-13Start Sofia8-6
Sun 11.06.78VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia25-14Start Sofia13-6
Sun 11.06.78Chernomorets Burgas16-16ZhSk-Spartak Varna8-8
Ranking Round Robin 3pwdlgfgag+-
1. CSKA Sept. zname Sofia18900201:125+76
2. VIF G. Dimitrov Sofia16801209:126+83
3. Lokomotiv Plovdiv14702171:140+31
4. Sportist Kremikovtsi12603172:167+5
5. Etar'64 V. Tarnovo10504167:157+10
6. Haskovo9414165:161+4
7. Yantra Gabrovo9414146:153-7
8. Chernomorets Burgas7315137:178-41
9. Pirin Blagoevgrad6306145:162-17
10.Start Sofia6306132:168-36
11.ZhSK-Spartak Varna1018119:155-36
12.Hr. Karpachev Lovech0009127:199-72
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men
index Women
Women 2019
Women 2018
Women Cup 2018
Women 2017
Women Cup 2017
Women 2016
Women Cup 2016
Women 2015
Women Cup 2015
Women 2014
Women Cup 2014
Women 2013
Women Cup 2013
Women 2012
Women Cup 2012
Women 2011
Women Cup 2011
Women 2010
Women Cup 2010
Women 2009
Women Cup 2009
Women 2008
Women Cup 2008
Women 2007
Women Cup 2007
Women 2006
Women Cup 2006
Women 2005
Women Cup 2005
Women 2004
Women Cup 2004
Women 2003
Women Cup 2003
Women 2002
Women Cup 2002
Women 2001
Women Cup 2001
Women 2000
Women Cup 2000
Women 1993
Women 1990
Women 1989
Women Cup 1988
Women Cup 1987
Women 1987
Women 1986
Women 1985
Women 1984
Women 1983
Women Cup 1983
Women 1981
Women 1980
Women 1979
Women 1978
Women 1977
Women 1976
Women Cup 1975
Women 1973
Women 1972
Women 1968
Women 1966
Women 1961
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 10 Nov 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast