Men Handball European Champions Cup 1970 Winner VfL Gummersbach (FRG)
Men CC 1970 Women CC 1970
Final, Dortmund (FRG)
dateteam 1scoreteam 2HT
26.04VfL GummersbachFRG14-11SC Dynamo BerlinGDR---

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
04.04,13.04Steaua BucurestiROU16-138-15VfL GummersbachFRG-2-10
04.04,12.04Crvenka ZrenjaninYUG15-64-14SC Dynamo BerlinGDR-1-9

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Draw 17.12
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
15.03,22.03SK CuncevoURS22-1711-20VfL GummersbachFRG9-75-10
15.03,--.03Steaua BucurestiROU26-2018-20Honved BudapestHUN13-10-
15.03,--.03FC BarcelonaESP18-1512-26Crvenka ZrenjaninYUG8-9-
15.03,22.03SC Dynamo BerlinGDR18-818-10Grasshoppers ZurichSUI10-46-4

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Draw 05.10 Dortmund
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
02.11,23.11VfL GummersbachFRG30-2120-26Spojnia GdanskPOL16-8-
05.11,09.11SK CuncevoURS31-1130-20HV SittardiaNED14-817-10
--.--,--.11Steaua BucurestiROU32-1122-9Hapoel RechovotISR--
27.10,03.11Honved BudapestHUN28-1721-17FH HafnafjordurISL12-811-8
28.10,04.11HB DudelangeLUX20-1815-29FC BarcelonaESP9-87-9
--.--,06.11SMUC MarseilleFRA14-2110-18Crvenka ZrenjaninYUG-5-9
--.--,--.--Levski-Spartak SofiaBUL Grasshoppers ZurichSUI--
27.10,10.11BSI BergenNOR20-2415-25SC Dynamo BerlinGDR8-127-12

Round 1

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
26.09,03.10Tatran PresovTCH13-149-10VfL GummersbachFRG7-96-6
22.09,--.--UK-51 HelsinkiFIN18-2417-21Spojnia GdanskPOL10-10-
25.09,04.10Sporting LisboaPOR16-2412-15HV SittardiaNED8-143-8
--.09,27.09Union SalzburgAUT11-228-25Crvenka ZrenjaninYUG-8-10
First leg is 11-2?, probably 11-22!
24.09,02.10HG KopenhagenDEN25-1617-28Honved BudapestHUN11-10-
20.09,27.09Levski-Spartak SofiaBUL18-912-18Hellas StockholmSWE9-3-
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagst
1. VfL GummersbachFRG12603153:1379R1
2. SC Dynamo BerlinGDR10502116:8671/8
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2).
3. Crvenka ZrenjaninYUG12602146:938R1
3. Steaua BucurestiROU8402122:8861/8
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. Honved BudapestHUN8402133:1206R1
5. SK CuncevoURS630194:6841/8
5. FC BarcelonaESP420277:7641/8
5. Grasshoppers ZurichSUI000218:3621/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. Spojnia GdanskPOL630192:854R1
9. HV SittardiaNED420270:894R1
9. Levski-Spartak SofiaBUL210130:272R1
9. HB DudelangeLUX210135:4721/8
9. BSI BergenNOR000235:4921/8
9. FH HafnafjordurISL000234:4921/8
9. SMUC MarseilleFRA000224:3921/8
9. Hapoel RechovotISR000220:5421/8
eliminated in Round 1.
17.HG KopenhagenDEN210142:442R1
17.Hellas StockholmSWE210127:302R1
17.Tatran PresovTCH000222:242R1
17.UK-51 HelsinkiFIN000235:452R1
17.Sporting LisboaPOR000228:392R1
17.Union SalzburgAUT000219:472R1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 May 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast