Men Handball European Champions Cup 1980 Winner TV Grosswallstadt (FRG)
Men CC 1980Men CWC 1980 Women CC 1980Women CWC 1980
Final played in Munchen
datesteam 1scoreteam 2HT
30.04TV GrosswallstadtFRG21-12Valur ReykjavikISL9-6
only one leg was played.

Semi-Finals (1/2)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
--.--,09.03Dukla PrahaTCH18-1714-17TV GrosswallstadtFRG-6-8
01.03,09.03Atletico MadridESP24-2115-18Valur ReykjavikISL11-87-10

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
26.01,01.02Partizan BjelovarYUG14-1217-21TV GrosswallstadtFRG
23.01,--.--Dukla PrahaTCH23-2118-19Banyasz TatabanyaHUN12-14-
26.01,01.02KFUM FredericiaDEN17-1717-19Atletico MadridESP
--.--,04.02HK Drott HalmstadSWE18-1716-18Valur ReykjavikISL-8-10

Eight-Finals (1/8)

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
27.11,--.--TV GrosswallstadtFRG30-1418-16Pallamano TriesteITA15-6-
--.--,--.--Partizan BjelovarYUG27-2317-17Oppsal IF OsloNOR
02.12,09.12Dukla PrahaTCH32-2024-18HV SittardiaNED14-9-
--.--,09.12Banyasz TatabanyaHUN19-1416-19TUS HofweierFRG
--.--,09.12CSKA SofiaBUL26-1919-29KFUM FredericiaDEN11-85-15
01.12,--.--Atletico MadridESP28-1621-17Stella Sports St. MaurFRA-?- 6
--.--,09.12HK Drott HalmstadSWE29-2124-22Grasshoppers ZurichSUI-10-14
03.12,08.12Brentwood HCGBR19-3214-38Valur ReykjavikISL9-1410-16

Round 1

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
--.10,--.10Pallamano TriesteITA22-2028-20Hapoel RechovotISR--
14.10,21.10BK-46 KarisFIN26-2419-26Oppsal IF OsloNOR15-12-
13.10,20.10HV SittardiaNED24-1521-25Fola EschLUX--
--.10,--.10TUS HofweierFRG31-1221-21Klub Mechelen HandballBEL--
--.10,17.10CSKA SofiaBUL23-1514-19ASKO LinzAUT12-76-8
14.10,21.10Sporting LisboaPOR23-2319-23Grasshoppers ZurichSUI11-97-13
--.10,--.10Brentwood'72 HCGBRwalk overKyndil TorshavnFAR--
Traditional Olympic Games Year Eastern Block no Participation.
Not played: CSKA Moskva (URS), SC Leipzig (GDR), Hutnik Krakow (POL), Steaua Bucuresti (ROU).
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagst
1. TV GrosswallstadtFRG10502136:10571/8
2. Valur ReykjavikISL8403156:12771/8
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2).
3. Atletico MadridESP9411124:10661/8
3. Dukla PrahaTCH8402129:11261/8
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4).
5. HK Drott HalmstadSWE630187:7841/8
5. Partizan BjelovarYUG521175:7341/8
5. Banyasz TatabanyaHUN420275:7441/8
5. KFUM FredericiaDEN311282:8141/8
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8).
9. TUS HofweierFRG521185:684R1
9. CSKA SofiaBUL420282:824R1
9. Pallamano TriesteITA420280:884R1
9. Oppsal IF OsloNOR311290:894R1
9. Grasshoppers ZurichSUI311289:954R1
9. HV SittardiaNED210383:964R1
9. Stella Sports St. MaurFRA000233:4921/8
9. Brentwood HCGBR000233:7021/8
eliminated in Round 1.
17.ASKO LinzAUT210134:372R1
17.BK-46 KarisFIN210145:502R1
17.Fola EschLUX210140:452R1
17.Sporting LisboaPOR101142:462R1
17.Klub Mechelen HandballBEL101133:522R1
17.Hapoel RechovotISR000240:502R1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
Special thanks to Serguey Shklyar s_shklyar@mail.ru
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 May 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast