Men Handball European Champions Cup 1992-1993 - Winner Badel Zagreb (CRO)
Men CC 1993Men CWC 1993 Men IHF 1993Women CC 1993Women CWC 1993Women IHF 1993
Information completed courtesy to: Edu Romey "eduromey@gmail.com" site: "parthistbm.blogspot.com.es"

Finals

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
23.05,30.05Badel ZagrebCRO22-1718-22GG Wallau-MassenheimGER10-810-8

Semi-Finals (1/2)

Leg 1: 19.04-25.04.93 Leg 2: 26.04-02.05.93.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTDN
25.04,--.05HB Venissieux LyonFRA19-2318-27Badel ZagrebCRO10-128-122.
25.04,--.05GG Wallau-MassenheimGER24-2022-25FC BarcelonaESP14-89-131.

Quarter-Finals (1/4)

Draw 17.11. Leg 1: 04.01-10.01.93 Leg 2: 11.01-17.01.93.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTDN
--.01,--.01Badel ZagrebCRO26-2121-22ABC de BragaPOR13-1014-124.
10.01,17.01HB Venissieux LyonFRA20-1422-27Elektromos SE BudapestHUN8-98-81.
10.01,17.01FC BarcelonaESP27-1322-21GOG GudmeDEN14-512-92.
10.01,17.01GG Wallau-MassenheimGER30-2419-19FH HafnafjordurISL16-1011-133.

Eight-Finals (1/8)

Draw 06.10. Leg 1: 02.11-08.11.92 Leg 2: 09.11-15.11.92.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTDN
07.11,--.--Badel ZagrebCRO30-2432-20Maccabi Rishon-Le-ZionISR13-1019-75.
07.11,--.--ABC de BragaPOR25-1620-22Forst SSV BrixenITA14-106-117.
13&14.11 ChHB Venissieux LyonFRA26-1720-24Granitas KaunasLTU14-811-128.
07&08.11Elektromos SE BudapestHUN22-2427-18SKIF KrasnodarRUS9-1015-123.
07.11,--.--GOG GudmeDEN40-1819-29SKA KievUKR22-711-156.
08.11,15.11FC BarcelonaESP32-1922-23Dukla PrahaTCH17-1310-124.
07&08.11FH HafnafjordurISL28-2628-22Ystads IFSWE18-1413-121.
--.--,--.--GG Wallau-MassenheimGER24-1523-28Universitatea CraiovaROU12-510-102.

Sixteen-Finals (1/16)

Draw 27.08. Leg 1: 21.09-27.09.92 Leg 2: 28.09-04.10.92.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTDN
--.--,--.--RK Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO18-1717-26Badel ZagrebCRO6-97-1315.
--.--,--.--Maccabi Rishon-Le-ZionISR25-1711-18HB DudelangeLUX11-813-814.
--.09,04.10ABC de BragaPOR20-1823-23Pfadi WintherturSUI8-912-113.
27.09,03.10Forst SSV BrixenITA30-2325-28Haka E en O EmmenNED15-1314-132.
26.09,04.10Olse HC MerksemBEL13-1817-24HB Venissieux LyonFRA5-77-114.
--.--,--.--Granitas KaunasLTU25-2128-17Shevardeni GRU TbilisiGEO18-813-712.
--.--,--.--Elektromos SE BudapestHUN27-1217-15Belasitza Zril PetrichBUL16-68-67.
26&27.09SKIF KrasnodarRUS23-1429-19HK Dio RigaLAT15-714-913.
26.09,04.10Uraedd IF PorsgrunNOR23-2521-20GOG GudmeDEN10-1310-910.
--.09,04.10GKS Wybrzeze GdanskPOL20-1616-25SKA KievUKR8-8-11.
2-.09,04.10Dukla PrahaTCH22-1822-21Halkbank SC AnkaraTUR13-109-76.
25.09,02.10FC BarcelonaESP34-1127-15AS IonikosGRE13-517-91.
26.09,--.--Ystads IFSWE23-1921-24BK-46 KarisFIN9-710-99.
25.09,02.10Kyndil TorshavnFAR20-2720-29FH HafnafjordurISL11-166-1416.
--.--,--.--SPE StrovolouCYP22-3430-31Universitatea CraiovaROU14-148-188.
27.09,04.10UHK Vogel Pumpen WienAUT19-2018-35GG Wallau-MassenheimGER12-108-115.

Round 1

Draw 27.08.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTDN
--.09,--.09RK Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO25-1711-18Zamet RijekaCRO11-86-101.
Tryst 77 HCGBR-woKyndil TorshavnFAR 16.
Teams Rankingptswdlgfgagst
1. Badel ZagrebCRO14703242:198101/16
2. GG Wallau-MassenheimGER13613236:208101/16
eliminated in Semi-Finals (1/2)
3. FC BarcelonaESP12602209:14881/16
3. HB Venissieux LyonFRA8404167:16281/16
eliminated in Quarter-Finals (1/4)
5. FH HafnafjordurISL9411155:13761/16
5. Elektromos SE BudapestHUN8402134:11161/16
5. ABC de BragaPOR7312131:12661/16
5. GOG GudmeDEN4204138:14061/16
eliminated in Eight-Finals (1/8)
9. SKIF KrasnodarRUS630194:8241/16
9. Granitas KaunasLTU630194:8441/16
9. Universitatea CraiovaROU6301108:9941/16
9. Dukla PrahaTCH630186:9341/16
9. Forst SSV BrixenITA420293:9641/16
9. SKA KievUKR420288:9541/16
9. Ystads IFSWE210392:9941/16
9. Maccabi Rishon-Le-ZionISR210380:9741/16
eliminated in Sixteen-Finals (1/16)
17.RK Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO420271:784R1
17.Uraedd IF PorsgrunNOR210144:4521/16
17.BK-46 KarisFIN210143:4421/16
17.HB DudelangeLUX210135:3621/16
17.Haka E en O EmmenNED210151:5521/16
17.GKS Wybrzeze GdanskPOL210136:4121/16
17.Pfadi WintherturSUI101141:4321/16
17.Halkbank SC AnkaraTUR000239:4421/16
17.Olse HC MerksemBEL000230:4221/16
17.SPE StrovolouCYP000252:6521/16
17.Shevardeni GRU TbilisiGEO000238:5321/16
17.Kyndil TorshavnFAR000240:562R1
17.Belasitza Zril PetrichBUL000227:4421/16
17.UHK Vogel Pumpen WienAUT000237:5521/16
17.HK Dio RigaLAT000233:5221/16
17.AS IonikosGRE000226:6121/16
eliminated in Round 1
33.Zamet RijekaCRO210135:362R1
-. Tryst 77 HCGBR DNS
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 May 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast