Men Handball European Champions League 2008 - BM Ciudad Real (ESP)
Finals
04.05, 11.05BM Ciudad RealESP27-2931-23THW KielGER13-1415-13
1 2 Finals
06.04, 11.04BM Ciudad RealESP34-2726-32HSV HamburgGER18-1411-14
06.04, 13.04THW KielGER41-3137-44FC BarcelonaESP20-1520-19
Group IpwdlgfgaTHChCBUS
1. THW KielGER10501191:160----28:2532:2636:30
2. Chehovskie MedvediRUS6303183:17626:32----30:2841:31
3. CBM Ademar LeonESP6303173:17128:2428:27----30:22
4. US Ivry handballFRA2105173:21325:3929:3436:33----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
08.0219:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS30-28CBM Ademar LeonESP17-15
10.0218:00US Ivry handballFRA25-39THW KielGER10-17
16.0217:30CBM Ademar LeonESP30-22US Ivry handballFRA14-11
17.0216:30THW KielGER28-25Chehovskie MedvediRUS16-10
24.0217:30CBM Ademar LeonESP28-24THW KielGER14-11
24.0219:00US Ivry handballFRA29-34Chehovskie MedvediRUS15-16
28.0219:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS26-32THW KielGER14-15
02.0319:00US Ivry handballFRA36-33CBM Ademar LeonESP14-18
06.0319:30THW KielGER36-30US Ivry handballFRA19-18
08.0317:30CBM Ademar LeonESP28-27Chehovskie MedvediRUS17-12
13.0319:15THW KielGER32-26CBM Ademar LeonESP18-14
13.0319:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS41-31US Ivry handballFRA20-15
Group JpwdlgfgaBMVfMoRK
1. BM Ciudad RealESP10501167:148----25:2327:2430:24
2. VfL GummersbachGER6303179:17027:28----30:2533:30
3. Montpellier HBFRA6303175:17928:2641:37----29:26
4. RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO2105156:18022:3121:2933:28----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
09.0219:45Montpellier HBFRA41-37VfL GummersbachGER22-18
09.0217:30RK Gorenje VelenjeCRO22-31BM Ciudad RealESP11-15
16.0216:00VfL GummersbachGER33-30RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO16-12
17.0218:00BM Ciudad RealESP27-24Montpellier HBFRA12- 9
20.0218:30VfL GummersbachGER27-28BM Ciudad RealESP15-14
23.0217:30RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO33-28Montpellier HBFRA14-14
01.0320:30Montpellier HBFRA28-26BM Ciudad RealESP15-11
02.0317:30RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO21-29VfL GummersbachGER11-12
05.0319:30VfL GummersbachGER30-25Montpellier HBFRA15- 9
09.0316:50BM Ciudad RealESP30-24RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO18-11
15.0319:00Montpellier HBFRA29-26RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO15-13
16.0318:00BM Ciudad RealESP25-23VfL GummersbachGER8 -12
Group KpwdlgfgaHSPoHCSG
1. HSV HamburgGER8321187:180----32:2932:2932:30
2. Portland San AntonioESP6222179:17232:32----35:2730:22
3. HC Croatia ZagrebCRO6303170:17727:2629:23----29:25
4. SG Flensburg-HandewitGER4123176:18333:3330:3036:29----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
10.0217:30HC Croatia ZagrebCRO29-23Portland San AntonioESP15-12
10.0215:00SG Flensburg-HandewitGER33-33HSV HamburgGER17-13
14.0219:30HSV HamburgGER32-29HC Croatia ZagrebCRO16-11
16.0216:00Portland San AntonioESP30-22SG Flensburg-HandewitGER16-12
20.0220:00HSV HamburgGER32-29Portland San AntonioESP18-14
24.0216:00HC Croatia ZagrebCRO29-25SG Flensburg-HandewitGER12-15
02.0318:00HC Croatia ZagrebCRO27-26HSV HamburgGER12-12
02.0316:30SG Flensburg-HandewitGER30-30Portland San AntonioESP17-15
08.0315:05HSV HamburgGER32-30SG Flensburg-HandewitGER20-14
09.0318:00Portland San AntonioESP35-27HC Croatia ZagrebCRO15-15
15.0318:00Portland San AntonioESP32-32HSV HamburgGER15-14
16.0317:30SG Flensburg-HandewitGER36-29HC Croatia ZagrebCRO16-15
Group LpwdlgfgaFCGOPiCe
1. FC BarcelonaESP8402194:174----29:2428:3239:28
2. GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN6302154:15435:33----28:2534:33
3. Pick SzegedHUN6303169:17628:3334:33----20:19
4. Celje Pivovarna LaskSLO2104142:15527:3230:3035:30----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
10.0215:50GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN35-33FC BarcelonaESP14-19
10.0217:15Celje Pivovarna LaskSLO35-30Pick SzegedHUN18-13
16.0217:00FC BarcelonaESP39-28Celje Pivovarna LaskSLO20-11
17.0215:50Pick SzegedHUN34-33GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN15-19
23.0216:15Pick SzegedHUN28-33FC BarcelonaESP15-14
24.0215:50GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN34-33Celje Pivovarna LaskSLO18-18
01.0317:00Celje Pivovarna LaskSLO27-32FC BarcelonaESP12-15
02.0315:50GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN28-25Pick SzegedHUN11-14
08.0316:30FC BarcelonaESP29-24GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN16-11
08.0317:15Pick SzegedHUN20-19Celje Pivovarna LaskSLO8 - 7
15.0316:30FC BarcelonaESP28-32Pick SzegedHUN13-16
16.0315:50Celje Pivovarna LaskSLO30-30GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN18-17
First Groups Round
Group ApwdlgfgaFCUSZaHC
1. FC BarcelonaESP12600206:155----34:2634:2743:25
2. US Ivry handballFRA6303170:17227:29----36:3232:22
3. Zarja Kaspija AstrakRUS5213172:17030:3129:22----32:25
4. HC Banik OKD KarvinaCZE1015140:19120:3526:2722:22----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.0917:00Zarja Kaspija AstrakRUS29-22US Ivry handballFRA15-11
29.0910:30HC Banik OKD KarvinaCZE20-35FC BarcelonaESP12-18
04.1020:30FC BarcelonaESP34-27Zarja Kaspija AstrakRUS17-13
07.1018:00US Ivry handballFRA32-22HC Banik OKD KarvinaCZE16-11
11.1017:00Zarja Kaspija AstrakRUS32-25HC Banik OKD KarvinaCZE18-14
11.1020:30FC BarcelonaESP34-26US Ivry handballFRA19-13
08.1117:00Zarja Kaspija AstrakRUS30-31FC BarcelonaESP14-17
11.1110:30HC Banik OKD KarvinaCZE26-27US Ivry handballFRA16-16
17.1116:30FC BarcelonaESP43-25HC Banik OKD KarvinaCZE22-14
18.1119:00US Ivry handballFRA36-32Zarja Kaspija AstrakRUS18-15
25.1110:30HC Banik OKD KarvinaCZE22-22Zarja Kaspija AstrakRUS11-10
25.1119:00US Ivry handballFRA27-29FC BarcelonaESP14-12
Group BpwdlgfgaTHMoHaHC
1. THW KielGER12600210:169----32:2437:2838:24
2. Montpellier HBFRA8402183:16932:34----31:2934:23
3. Hammarby IF HBSWE2105184:19936:4028:34----33:25
4. HCM ConstantaROM2105152:19225:2923:2832:30----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
29.0919:15Montpellier HBFRA32-34THW KielGER12-20
30.0918:10Hammarby IF HBSWE33-25HCM ConstantaROU18-14
07.1011:00HCM ConstantaROU23-28Montpellier HBFRA11-15
07.1018:45THW KielGER37-28Hammarby IF HBSWE17-13
11.1019:30HCM ConstantaROU25-29THW KielGER14-21
14.1017:00Montpellier HBFRA31-29Hammarby IF HBSWE16-15
08.1119:30Hammarby IF HBSWE36-40THW KielGER22-21
10.1120:30Montpellier HBFRA34-23HCM ConstantaROU17-10
15.1119:15THW KielGER32-24Montpellier HBFRA18-14
15.1119:30HCM ConstantaROU32-30Hammarby IF HBSWE14-10
22.1119:00THW KielGER38-24HCM ConstantaROU15- 8
22.1119:10Hammarby IF HBSWE28-34Montpellier HBFRA9 -18
Group CpwdlgfgaCBHCKaHC
1. CBM Ademar LeonESP9411171:159----29:2531:3028:21
2. HC Croatia ZagrebCRO5213169:16725:26----30:2728:28
3. Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI5213179:17429:2931:27----36:30
4. HC Vardar PRO SkopjrMKD5213161:18029:2826:3427:26----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
26.0921:00CBM Ademar LeonESP29-25HC Croatia ZagrebCRO14-11
29.0918:00HC Vardar PRO SkopjrMKD27-26Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI14-11
06.1018:15Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI29-29CBM Ademar LeonESP18-15
07.1017:45HC Croatia ZagrebCRO28-28HC Vardar PRO SkopjrMKD10-16
10.1021:00CBM Ademar LeonESP28-21HC Vardar PRO SkopjrMKD15- 7
13.1018:15Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI31-27HC Croatia ZagrebCRO14-17
07.1121:00CBM Ademar LeonESP31-30Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI18-11
10.1117:45HC Vardar PRO SkopjrMKD26-34HC Croatia ZagrebCRO12-16
17.1118:15Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI36-30HC Vardar PRO SkopjrMKD19-15
18.1117:45HC Croatia ZagrebCRO25-26CBM Ademar LeonESP15-12
24.1117:45HC Vardar PRO SkopjrMKD29-28CBM Ademar LeonESP16-11
25.1117:45HC Croatia ZagrebCRO30-27Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI14-10
Group DpwdlgfgaPoGOTaA1
1. Portland San AntonioESP10420203:170----28:2840:2934:26
2. GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN8321196:18129:29----42:3233:29
3. Tatran PresovSVK3114182:21129:3531:38----31:26
4. A1 BregenzAUT3114172:19129:3732:2630:30----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
26.0920:30Portland San AntonioESP28-28GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN14-13
29.0917:30Tatran PresovSVK31-26A1 BregenzAUT15-12
06.1020:20A1 BregenzAUT29-37Portland San AntonioESP16-23
07.1015:15GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN42-32Tatran PresovSVK22-16
10.1020:30Portland San AntonioESP40-29Tatran PresovSVK20-14
13.1020:20A1 BregenzAUT32-26GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN14-15
07.1120:30Portland San AntonioESP34-26A1 BregenzAUT20-13
10.1117:30Tatran PresovSVK31-38GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN16-16
14.1122:00GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN29-29Portland San AntonioESP14-16
16.1120:20A1 BregenzAUT30-30Tatran PresovSVK14-19
24.1117:30Tatran PresovSVK29-35Portland San AntonioESP17-16
25.1115:50GOG Svendborg FGI GudDEN33-29A1 BregenzAUT15-12
Group EpwdlgfgaHSChZTVi
1. HSV HamburgGER11510192:159----32:3238:2335:26
2. Chehovskie MedvediRUS9411186:15526:29----28:1936:27
3. ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR2105144:17824:2820:32----35:23
4. Viborg HK A/SDEN2105161:19128:3028:3229:23----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
27.0918:30HSV HamburgGER35-26Viborg HK A/SDEN20-14
30.0917:00ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR20-32Chehovskie MedvediRUS12-16
05.1019:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS26-29HSV HamburgGER11-15
06.1014:15Viborg HK A/SDEN29-23ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR16-12
13.1016:15Viborg HK A/SDEN28-32Chehovskie MedvediRUS14-16
14.1017:00ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR24-28HSV HamburgGER14-15
10.1117:45HSV HamburgGER32-32Chehovskie MedvediRUS16-16
11.1117:00ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR35-23Viborg HK A/SDEN14-10
16.1119:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS28-19ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR12- 8
17.1116:15Viborg HK A/SDEN28-30HSV HamburgGER15-13
23.1118:15Chehovskie MedvediRUS36-27Viborg HK A/SDEN19-13
25.1116:00HSV HamburgGER38-23ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR20- 7
Group FpwdlgfgaVfCeMKVa
1. VfL GummersbachGER9411193:167----32:2832:3034:22
2. Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO7312170:15928:27----28:2334:24
3. MKB Veszprem KCHUN6222184:17135:3524:24----41:28
4. Valur ReykjavikISL2105151:20124:3329:2824:31----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
28.0919:30Valur ReykjavikISL24-33VfL GummersbachGER10-19
29.0916:15MKB Veszprem KCHUN24-24Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO14-11
06.1017:00VfL GummersbachGER32-30MKB Veszprem KCHUN18-16
06.1017:15Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO34-24Valur ReykjavikISL19-13
13.1016:15MKB Veszprem KCHUN41-28Valur ReykjavikISL20-12
14.1018:00VfL GummersbachGER32-28Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO15-12
10.1116:15MKB Veszprem KCHUN35-35VfL GummersbachGER20-16
11.1117:30Valur ReykjavikISL29-28Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO15-14
18.1115:30VfL GummersbachGER34-22Valur ReykjavikISL16-10
18.1117:15Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO28-23MKB Veszprem KCHUN15-14
22.1120:00Valur ReykjavikISL24-31MKB Veszprem KCHUN14-14
24.1117:15Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO28-27VfL GummersbachGER12-14
Group GpwdlgfgaBMSGDrIn
1. BM Ciudad RealESP12600213:153----29:2444:3540:25
2. SG Flensburg-HandewitGER6303179:17326:34----30:2832:33
3. Drammen HKNOR3114181:20023:2930:33----33:33
4. Int. Zaglebie LubinPOL3114161:20820:3719:3431:32----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
27.0920:15SG Flensburg-HandewitGER26-34BM Ciudad RealESP14-13
28.0920:00Int. Zaglebie LubinPOL31-32Drammen HKNOR16-14
03.1020:45BM Ciudad RealESP40-25Int. Zaglebie LubinPOL18-13
06.1018:15Drammen HKNOR30-33SG Flensburg-HandewitDEN15-18
11.1019:15SG Flensburg-HandewitGER32-33Int. Zaglebie LubinPOL15-14
14.1019:15Drammen HKNOR23-29BM Ciudad RealESP13-14
08.1118:00Int. Zaglebie LubinPOL20-37BM Ciudad RealESP9 -19
11.1118:30SG Flensburg-HandewitGER30-28Drammen HKNOR14-16
14.1120:45BM Ciudad RealESP29-24SG Flensburg-HandewitGER16-15
15.1119:00Drammen HKNOR33-33Int. Zaglebie LubinPOL19-15
21.1120:45BM Ciudad RealESP44-35Drammen HKNOR22-18
22.1120:30Int. Zaglebie LubinPOL19-34SG Flensburg-HandewitGER8 -18
Group HpwdlgfgaPiRKHCHC
1. Pick SzegedHUN12600192:134----30:2339:2433:24
2. RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO8402173:16917:29----30:2737:28
3. HC Bosna SaraevoBIH2105152:18624:3725:30----28:20
4. HC Meshkov BrestBLR2105154:18222:2430:3630:24----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
30.0916:00HC Bosna SaraevoBIH28-20HC Meshkov BrestBLR13- 9
03.1018:15RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO17-29Pick SzegedHUN4 -14
05.1018:00HC Meshkov BrestBLR30-36RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO14-17
07.1017:15Pick SzegedHUN39-24HC Bosna SaraevoBIH15-10
13.1017:15RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO30-27HC Bosna SaraevoBIH18-12
14.1016:30HC Meshkov BrestBLR22-24Pick SzegedHUN12-14
10.1117:15RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO37-28HC Meshkov BrestBLR19-13
11.1117:30HC Bosna SaraevoBIH24-37Pick SzegedHUN8 -19
17.1116:30HC Meshkov BrestBLR30-24HC Bosna SaraevoBIH15-12
17.1116:15Pick SzegedHUN30-23RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO15-11
24.1116:15Pick SzegedHUN33-24HC Meshkov BrestBLR12- 9
25.1116:00HC Bosna SaraevoBIH25-30RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO10-12
Round 1
29.08, 08.09Viborg HK A/SDEN35-2345-22Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR19-1022-12
01&02.09HCM ConstantaROU31-2632-22KV Sasja HCBEL15-1216-13
29.08, 05.09ABC de Braga-AndebolPOR26-2828-37FC BarcelonaESP13-1318-20
02.09, 09.09HC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD37-2230-30PÂlva ServitiEST18-1215-15
07&08.09 Ch.Valur ReykjavikISL28-1933-24Panevezio Viking MaltLTU12- 814-12
02.09, 07.09Italgest CasaranoITA28-3129-36A1 BregenzAUT8 -1615-17
08&09.09 Ch.HC Meshkov BrestBLR33-2538-28RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradeSRB14-1414-18
01.09, 09.09SPE StrovolosCYP26-3827-30Drammen HKNOR14-2213-15
1 2 Finals
Group IGroup JGroup KGroup L
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H
Round 1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men CL 2008Men CWC 2008Men EHF 2008
Women CL 2008Women CWC 2008Women EHF 2008
Men Challenge 2008Women Challenge 2008
index Men Champions
Men CL 2019Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
RoundWF1/2GR2CWCGR1R1AllGR1R1
ESP1121,1,- 431
GER 121,-,1 44
DEN 1,-,- 1 211
RUS 1,-,-1 22
FRA -,1,1 22
HUN -,1,-1 22
CRO -,1,- 11
SLO -,-,2 22
BIH 1 11
NOR 1 1 1
SUI 1 11
SWE 1 11
SVK 1 11
UKR 1 11
AUT 1 1 1
BLR 1 1 1
CZE 1 11
ISL 1 1 1
MKD 1 1 1
POL 1 11
ROU 1 1 1
BEL 11 1
CYP 11 1
EST 11 1
ITA 11 1
LTU 11 1
POR 11 1
SRB 11 1
TUR 11 1
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast