Men Handball Champions League 2009 - BM Ciudad Real (ESP)
Men CL 2009Men CWC 2009Men EHF 2009Men Challenge 2009Women CL 2009Women CWC 2009Women EHF 2009Women Challenge 2009
Finals
24.05, 31.05THW KielGER39-3427-33BM Ciudad RealESP18-1214-13
1 2 Finals
25.04, 02.09HSV HamburgGER29-3031-33BM Ciudad RealESP13-1215-15
26.04, 30.04THW KielGER37-2330-31Rhein-Neckar LowenGER20-818-16
1 4 Finals
29.03, 04.04HC Croatia ZagrebCRO28-2827-31THW KielGER13-1211-17
29.03, 04.04BM Ciudad RealESP29-2429-32MKB Veszprem KCHUN15-1215-17
25.03, 03.04SG Flensburg-HandewitGER25-2831-29HSV HamburgGER12-1415-13
28.03, 05.04Chehovskie MedvediRUS33-3128-36Rhein-Neckar LowenGER21-1513-16
1 2 Finals1 4 Finals
First Groups RoundSecond Groups RoundQualification Round
Countries Ranking
Second Groups Round
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
First Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Group EGroup FGroup GGroup H
Second Groups Round
Group 1pwdlgfgaHSChPoFC
1. HSV HamburgGER10501185:169----32:3134:2329:27
2. Chehovskie MedvediRUS6303186:19030:32----34:2637:34
3. Portland San AntonioESP6303164:17427:2433:27----28:27
4. FCK Handbold A/SDEN2105180:19231:3433:3728:27----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
11.0218:30HSV HamburgGER34-23Portland San AntonioESP14-13
14.0216:10FCK Handbold A/SDEN33-37Chehovskie MedvediRUS19-18
18.0219:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS30-32HSV HamburgGER14-14
21.0220:00Portland San AntonioESP28-27FCK Handbold A/SDEN24-16
26.0219:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS37-34FCK Handbold A/SDEN18-17
01.0315:45Portland San AntonioESP27-24HSV HamburgGER16-9
04.0319:00HSV HamburgGER32-31Chehovskie MedvediRUS16-15
07.0316:10FCK Handbold A/SDEN28-27Portland San AntonioESP15-14
Group 2pwdlgfgaRhHCChCe
1. Rhein-Neckar LowenGER8321188:164----27:2740:2531:26
2. HC Croatia ZagrebCRO8321176:15833:33----30:3231:18
3. Chambery Savoie HBFRA8402177:17825:2326:30----37:30
4. Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO0006149:19028:3422:2525:32----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
14.0217:45HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO30-32Chambery Savoie HBFRA17-15
14.0218:25Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO28-34Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER14-16
18.0219:00Chambery Savoie HBFRA25-23Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER11-12
21.0217:35Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO22-25HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO11-16
26.0218:30Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER31-26Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO15-16
28.0217:30Chambery Savoie HBFRA26-30HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO12-17
07.0317:35HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO31-18Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO14-6
08.0317:30Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER40-25Chambery Savoie HBFRA19-10
Group 3pwdlgfgaMKSGReMo
1. MKB Veszprem KCHUN8402170:163----29:2828:2622:23
2. SG Flensburg-HandewitGER6303170:17232:29----31:2622:21
3. Reale AdemarESP5213177:17830:3236:32----25:21
4. Montpellier HBFRA5213154:15824:3031:2534:34----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
15.0215:15MKB Veszprém KCHUN28-26Reale AdemarESP14-13
15.0217:15Montpellier HBFRA31-25SG Flensburg-HandewittGER13-9
22.0216:00SG Flensburg-HandewittGER31-26Reale AdemarESP13-13
22.0218:30Montpellier HBFRA24-30MKB Veszprém KCHUN11-14
28.0216:00Reale AdemarESP30-32MKB Veszprém KCHUN12-17
01.0317:30SG Flensburg-HandewittGER22-21Montpellier HBFRA9-8
07.0315:15MKB Veszprém KCHUN22-23Montpellier HBFRA11-10
08.0319:00Reale AdemarESP36-32SG Flensburg-HandewittGER15-11
Group 4pwdlgfgaTHBMFCGO
1. THW KielGER10501210:174-----33:2633:2637:29
2. BM Ciudad RealESP10501195:17335:33-----32:2937:26
3. FC BarcelonaESP4204181:18327:3128:31-----36:27
4. GOG Svendborg TGIDEN0006166:22231:4324:3429:35-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
14.0216:30FC Barcelona BorgesESP28-31BM Ciudad RealESP13-13
15.0215:50GOG Svendborg TGIDEN31-43THW KielGER13-19
22.0217:00FC Barcelona BorgesESP36-27GOG Svendborg TGIDEN17-14
22.0217:45THW KielGER33-26BM Ciudad RealESP14-12
25.0218:30THW KielGER37-29GOG Svendborg TGIDEN20-20
01.0320:00BM Ciudad RealESP32-29FC Barcelona BorgesESP14-14
07.0320:00BM Ciudad RealESP35-33THW KielGER18-18
08.0315:50GOG Svendborg TGIDEN29-35FC Barcelona BorgesESP17-18
First Groups Round
First 2 progress to Second Groups Round. Scores are transferred.
Third places switch to 1/8 Finals of Men CWC 2009.
Group ApwdlgfgaChCeHaHC
1. Chambery Savoie HBFRA10501200:155-----37:3031:1834:21
2. Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO8402202:16628:32-----35:2244:27
3. HammarbySWE6303158:17629:2427:31-----31:27
4. HC Granitas-KarysLTU0006156:21932:4221:3728:31-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.10.0816:00HammarbySWE31-27HC Granitas-KarysLTU13-11
05.10.0817:00Chambery Savoie HBFRA37-30Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO20-18
11.10.0817:45Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO35-22HammarbySWE15-10
11.10.0818:00HC Granitas-KarysLTU32-42Chambery Savoie HBFRA13-23
16.10.0819:30HC Granitas-KarysLTU21-37Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO11-17
19.10.0819:00Chambery Savoie HBFRA31-18HammarbySWE13-10
08.11.0815:05HammarbySWE27-31Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO13-18
09.11.0817:00Chambery Savoie HBFRA34-21HC Granitas-KarysLTU17-13
13.11.0819:30HC Granitas-KarysLTU28-31HammarbySWE15-13
16.11.0816:00Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO25-32Chambery Savoie HBFRA13-14
22.11.0815:05HammarbySWE29-24Chambery Savoie HBFRA12-11
22.11.0817:45Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO44-27HC Granitas-KarysLTU20-14
Group BpwdlgfgaBMGOHCAS
1. BM Ciudad RealESP12500228:135-----37:2640:2441:19
2. GOG Svendborg TGIDEN6303176:17324:34-----30:2629:21
3. HC Bosna SarajevoBIH5213157:17221:3432:26-----34:22
4. ASE DoukasGRE1015126:20721:4223:4120:20-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.10.0817:30HC Bosna SarajevoBIH34-22ASE DoukasGRE18-13
05.10.0815:55GOG Svendborg TGIDEN24-34BM Ciudad RealESP10-16
12.10.0816:50ASE DoukasGRE23-41GOG Svendborg TGIDEN13-21
12.10.0817:55BM Ciudad RealESP40-24HC Bosna SarajevoBIH19- 9
18.10.0816:00ASE DoukasGRE21-42BM Ciudad RealESP11-14
19.10.0815:50GOG Svendborg TGIDEN30-26HC Bosna SarajevoBIH17-14
08.11.0817:30HC Bosna SarajevoBIH21-34BM Ciudad RealESP11-16
09.11.0815:50GOG Svendborg TGIDEN29-21ASE DoukasGRE18-11
16.11.0816:00ASE DoukasGRE20-20HC Bosna SarajevoBIH10-14
16.11.0818:00BM Ciudad RealESP37-26GOG Svendborg TGIDEN20-13
22.11.0817:30HC Bosna SarajevoBIH32-26GOG Svendborg TGIDEN16-13
23.11.0818:00BM Ciudad RealESP41-19ASE DoukasGRE21-9
Group CpwdlgfgaTHFCHCDr
1. THW KielGER12600210:164-----33:2637:2940:28
2. FC Barcelona BorgesESP8402179:15627:31-----30:1938:27
3. HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD4204157:17225:3022:29-----37:30
4. Drammen HKNOR0006154:20829:3924:2916:25-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.10.0819:30THW KielGER37-29HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD18-15
04.10.0816:10Drammen HKNOR24-29FC Barcelona BorgesESP12-16
08.10.0819:05Drammen HKNOR29-39THW KielGER15-22
12.10.0817:00FC Barcelona BorgesESP30-19HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD14-11
18.10.0817:00HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD37-30Drammen HKNOR21-14
19.10.0817:30FC Barcelona BorgesESP27-31THW KielGER15-15
05.11.0819:00THW KielGER40-28Drammen HKNOR18-13
08.11.0817:00HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD22-29FC Barcelona BorgesESP14-17
13.11.0818:00HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD25-30THW KielGER12-15
16.11.0817:00FC Barcelona BorgesESP38-27Drammen HKNOR17-11
23.11.0816:10Drammen HKNOR16-25HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD9 -12
23.11.0817:30THW KielGER33-26FC Barcelona BorgesESP16-11
Group DpwdlgfgaHSFCTaRK
1. HSV HamburgGER12600204:153-----29:2732:2036:27
2. FCK Handbold A/SDEN8402196:17131:34-----33:2938:22
3. Tatran PresovCZE4204165:18326:3532:33-----27:23
4. RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB0006146:20422:3825:3427:31-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.10.0819:30HSV HamburgGER32-20Tatran PresovSVK14-8
05.10.0815:30RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradYUG25-34FCK Handbold A/SDEN10-16
11.10.0816:10FCK Handbold A/SDEN31-34HSV HamburgGER12-13
11.10.0819:30Tatran PresovSVK27-23RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB14-10
15.10.0818:15RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB22-38HSV HamburgGER12-17
18.10.0817:00Tatran PresovSVK32-33FCK Handbold A/SDEN18-14
05.11.0819:00HSV HamburgGER29-27FCK Handbold A/SDEN13-15
09.11.0819:00RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB27-31Tatran PresovSVK11-15
15.11.0816:10FCK Handbold A/SDEN38-22RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB17-12
16.11.0815:45Tatran PresovSVK26-35HSV HamburgGER13-17
22.11.0816:10FCK Handbold A/SDEN33-29Tatran PresovSVK14-12
23.11.0815:45HSV HamburgGER36-27RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB19-14
Group EpwdlgfgaChPoStRK
1. Chehovskie MedvediRUS8402163:151-----34:2628:2135:30
2. Portland San AntonioESP8402186:17933:27-----38:3031:29
3. Steaua MFA BucurestiROU6303150:15434:3228:29-----28:26
4. RK Cimos KoperSLO2105173:18828:3531:2929:30-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.10.0820:30Portland San AntonioESP38-30Steaua MFA BucurestiROU19-14
04.10.0817:45RK Cimos KoperSLO28-35Chehovskie MedvediRUS15-12
09.10.0819:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS34-26Portland San AntonioESP17-12
12.10.0819:00Steaua MFA BucurestiROU28-26RK Cimos KoperSLO12-16
18.10.0817:45RK Cimos KoperSLO31-29Portland San AntonioESP15-16
19.10.0819:00Steaua MFA BucurestiROU34-32Chehovskie MedvediRUS20-17
08.11.0817:45RK Cimos KoperSLO29-30Steaua MFA BucurestiROU13-15
08.11.0820:00Portland San AntonioESP33-27Chehovskie MedvediRUS16-12
15.11.0814:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS35-30RK Cimos KoperSLO17-10
16.11.0819:00Steaua MFA BucurestiROU28-29Portland San AntonioESP15-14
22.11.0820:00Portland San AntonioESP31-29RK Cimos KoperSLO17-11
23.11.0814:00Chehovskie MedvediRUS28-21Steaua MFA BucurestiROU14- 9
Group FpwdlgfgaSGMKHaZa
1. SG Flensburg-HandewittGER10501194:158-----32:2935:2938:20
2. MKB Veszprém KCHUN8402183:15929:38-----34:2533:22
3. Haukar HafnafjordurISL4204147:18025:3427:26-----26:25
4. ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR2105144:17126:2725:3226:15-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.10.0816:00Haukar HafnafjordurISL26-25ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR13-17
05.10.0817:15MKB Veszprém KCHUN29-28SG Flensburg-HandewittGER14-14
09.10.0819:15SG Flensburg-HandewittGER35-29Haukar HafnafjordurISL19-14
11.10.0817:00ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR25-32MKB Veszprém KCHUN10-17
16.10.0819:00SG Flensburg-HandewittGER38-20ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR20-8
19.10.0816:00Haukar HafnafjordurISL27-26MKB Veszprém KCHUN16-10
08.11.0817:05MKB Veszprém KCHUN33-22ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR16-12
08.11.0819:30Haukar HafnafjordurISL25-34SG Flensburg-HandewittGER15-14
15.11.0817:00ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR26-15Haukar HafnafjordurISL12-8
16.11.0817:30SG Flensburg-HandewittGER32-29MKB Veszprém KCHUN15-15
22.11.0817:00ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR26-27SG Flensburg-HandewittGER16-15
22.11.0817:05MKB Veszprém KCHUN34-25Haukar HafnafjordurISL16-12
Group GpwdlgfgaReMoZMA1
1. Reale AdemarESP9411198:177-----25:2139:3337:26
2. Montpellier HBFRA9411196:17634:34-----36:2943:29
3. ZMC Amicitia ZürichSUI5213185:18533:2937:28-----35:25
4. A1 BregenzAUT1015170:21130:3432:3428:28-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.10.0815:30ZMC Amicitia ZürichSUI35-25A1 BregenzAUT15-13
05.10.0818:00Reale AdemarESP25-21Montpellier HBFRA14- 8
11.10.0820:15A1 BregenzAUT30-34Reale AdemarESP16-15
12.10.0817:00Montpellier HBFRA36-29ZMC Amicitia ZürichSUI16-14
18.10.0820:23A1 BregenzAUT32-34Montpellier HBFRA15-13
19.10.0818:00Reale AdemarESP39-33ZMC Amicitia ZürichSUI18-17
09.11.0815:30ZMC Amicitia ZürichSUI37-28Montpellier HBFRA15-12
09.11.0818:00Reale AdemarESP37-26A1 BregenzAUT17-15
15.11.0820:22A1 BregenzAUT28-28ZMC Amicitia ZürichSUI14-12
16.11.0817:00Montpellier HBFRA34-34Reale AdemarESP18-15
23.11.0815:30ZMC Amicitia ZürichSUI33-29Reale AdemarESP20-15
23.11.0817:00Montpellier HBFRA43-29A1 BregenzAUT19-15
Group HpwdlgfgaRhHCPiWi
1. Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER10420198:160-----27:2735:2838:25
2. HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO10420186:15633:33-----29:2534:17
3. Pick SzegedHUN4204159:16124:2830:36-----26:17
4. Wisla Plock SAPOL0006122:18823:3724:2716:26-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
04.10.0817:45HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO33-33Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER16-14
05.10.0819:00Wisla Plock SAPOL16-26Pick SzegedHUN8 -14
12.10.0817:15Pick SzegedHUN24-28Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER17-13
12.10.0817:45HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO34-17Wisla Plock SAPOL15-7
16.10.0820:30Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER38-25Wisla Plock SAPOL20-14
18.10.0817:15Pick SzegedHUN30-36HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO14-15
08.11.0817:45Wisla Plock SAPOL24-27HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO12-16
09.11.0817:30Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER35-28Pick SzegedHUN15-13
13.11.0820:00Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER27-27HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO11-15
15.11.0817:15Pick SzegedHUN26-17Wisla Plock SAPOL15-8
20.11.0818:30Wisla Plock SAPOL23-37Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER9-20
22.11.0817:45HC Croatia Osiguranje-ZagrebCRO29-25Pick SzegedHUN14-14
Qualification Round
07.09, 13.09HC Granitas-KarysLTU27-2732-32HC Meshkov BrestBLR11-1615-14
07.09, 13.09ASE DoukasGRE35-2319-26Polva ServitiEST14-139 -12
06.09, 13.09Izmir BSBTUR29-3331-34SK HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD16-1512-17
07.09, 13.09RK Crvena Zvezda BeogradSRB26-2125-27Italgest CasaranoITA13-1011-14
05,06.09Steaua MFA BucurestiROU38-2536-31KV Sasja HCBEL20-1215-16
06,07.09Cyprus CollegeCYP30-3130-34Haukar HafnafjordurISL12-1513-18
07.09, 13.09Sport Lisboa e BenficaPOR38-3428-35A1 BregenzAUT19-1714-16
05,06.09 Ch.Rhein-Neckar LowenGER41-1646-15HB DudelangeLUX21- 721-10
Countries RankingPwdlgfgaRound 1Round 21/41/2FW
1. Germany7738391612:13654 31 43
2. Spain55271141324:118122 13 11
3. France251217603:56311 11
4. Hungary201008510:481 11 1 1
5. Croatia17732357:313 1 1 1
6. Denmark168012610:624 2 2
7. Russia14705377:3701 1 1
8. Slovenia105011475:475 1 1 1
9. Switzerland7312195:185 1
10.Romania6303171:182 1
11.Sweden6303158:182 1
12.Bosna H5213157:172 1
13.Macedonia4204157:172 1
14.Slovakia4204165:183 1
15.Iceland4204147:180 1
16.Ukraine2105144:171 1
17.Austria1015170:211 1
18.Greece1015126:207 1
19.Norway0006154:208 1
20.Serbia0006146:204 1
21.Lithuania0006156:219 1
22.Poland0006122:188 1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2019Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast