Men Handball Champions League 2010 - THW Kiel (GER)
Men CL 2010Men CWC 2010Men EHF 2010Men Challenge 2010Women CL 2010Women CWC 2010Women EHF 2010Women Challenge 2010
Final Four at Koln (GER)
Final30.0518:00THW KielGER36-34BM Ciudad RealESP17-2019374
3-430.0515:30BM Ciudad RealESP36-28Chekhovskie MedvediRUS19-1519374
1.229.0515:30FC Barcelona BorgesESP34-27Chekhovskie MedvediRUS17-1118679
1/229.0518:00THW KielGER29-27BM Ciudad RealESP12-1518679
1 4 Finals1 8 Finals
Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Qualification Tournament
Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
Group Q

1/4 Finals

25.04,02.05HSV HamburgGER26-2227-35BM Ciudad RealESP11-811-18
17:15,19:00 Hamburg 9400 ; Ciudad Real 5200
25.04,02.05Rhein-Neckar LowenGER28-2930-31THW KielGER13-1513-12
19:00,17:15 Mannheim 13200 ; Kiel 10300
28.04,01.05Chekhovskie MedvediRUS32-2727-32Montpellier HBFRA18-1314-12
19:00,19:00 Chekhov 3500 ; Montpellier 3000 - after 7m - 5-4 Mon OXOXO,Che OOXOX ; Che OO,Mon OX
25.04,01.05FC Barcelona BorgesESP33-2734-33MKB Veszprem KCHUN17-1515-19
16:45,16:20 Barcelona 5000 ; Veszprem 5100

1/8 Finals

27.03,03.04KIF KoldingDEN26-2623-28Montpellier HBFRA10-1314-12
14:00,17:30 Aarhus 3200 ; Montpellier 3000
28.03,03.04RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO23-3131-36BM Ciudad RealESP9-1415-18
18:30,18:00 Velenje 1800 ; Ciudad Real 3900
28.03,04.04FCK Handbold A/SDEN31-3323-29THW KielGER13-1612-13
15:50,19:00 Farum 1800 ; Kiel 10000
28.03,03.04HCM ConstantaROU23-2726-27MKB Veszprem KCHUN9-129-14
16:15,17:15 Buzau 2000 ; Veszprem 5000
27.03,03.04HC Croatia ZagrebCRO26-3333-36FC Barcelona BorgesESP12-1718-17
18:00,16:15 Zagreb 13000 ; Barcelona 4000
27.03,03.04KS Vive Targi KielcePOL24-3030-27HSV HamburgGER15-1716-15
19:30,15:30 Kielce 4000 ; Hamburg 3000
27.03,04.04Pevarsa ValladolidESP29-3033-37Rhein-Neckar LowenGER14-1415-21
17:00,17:15 Valladolid 4200 ; Manheim 13200
28.01,03.04Reale AdemarESP36-3725-29Chekhovskie MedvediRUS20-1814-15
19:30,19:00 Leon 4000 ; Chekhov 3500

Groups Round.

First 4 to 1/8 Finals.
Group Apwdlgfga MontChekPevaConsPickPAOK
1. Montpellier HBFRA17811330:2591/4----33:2830:3037:2430:2346:20
3. Chekhovskie MedvediRUS14622344:2821/427:28----36:2437:3239:3037:25
2. Pevarsa ValladolidESP12442301:2791/821:2634:34----26:2635:3538:19
4. HCM ConstantaROU9415285:3011/837:3322:2823:26----32:3034:23
5. Pick SzegedHUN6226287:307 26:3332:3223:3035:25----27:24
6. AC PAOK PylaiaGRE2109236:355 23:3422:4627:3726:3027:26----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
30.0919:00BuzauHCM ConstantaROU23-26Pevarsa ValladolidESP10-141600
03.1017:15SzegedPick SzegedHUN32-32Chekhovskie MedvediRUS15-162000
04.1017:00MontpellierMontpellier HBFRA46-20AC PAOK PylaiaGRE26-93000
08.1019:00BuzauHCM ConstantaROU37-33Montpellier HBFRA17-181800
10.1017:15SzegedPick SzegedHUN27-24AC PAOK PylaiaGRE15-131400
11.1017:30ValladolidPevarsa ValladolidESP34-34Chekhovskie MedvediRUS17-194000
15.1019:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS37-25AC PAOK PylaiaGRE18-92500
17.1016:15BuzauHCM ConstantaROU32-30Pick SzegedHUN17-161800
18.1019:30ValladolidPevarsa ValladolidESP21-26Montpellier HBFRA9-94000
04.1120:00PilayaAC PAOK PylaiaGRE26-30HCM ConstantaROU12-161000
08.1116:15SzegedPick SzegedHUN23-30Pevarsa ValladolidESP12-152200
08.1117:00MontpellierMontpellier HBFRA33-28Chekhovskie MedvediRUS19-143000
11.1120:00PilayaAC PAOK PylaiaGRE27-37Pevarsa ValladolidESP11-231100
15.1117:00MontpellierMontpellier HBFRA30-23Pick SzegedHUN14-93000
15.1119:00BuzauHCM ConstantaROU22-28Chekhovskie MedvediRUS11-141800
19.1119:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS37-32HCM ConstantaROU17-192000
21.1117:30ValladolidPevarsa ValladolidESP38-19AC PAOK PylaiaGRE16-92500
22.1117:15SzegedPick SzegedHUN26-33Montpellier HBFRA15-162800
10.0220:00PilayaAC PAOK PylaiaGRE27-26Pick SzegedHUN17-17800
10.0220:30MontpellierMontpellier HBFRA37-24HCM ConstantaROU18-93000
11.0219:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS36-24Pevarsa ValladolidESP16-123000
17.0220:00PilayaAC PAOK PylaiaGRE23-34Montpellier HBFRA10-19800
20.0217:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS39-30Pick SzegedHUN20-123000
20.0218:00ValladolidPevarsa ValladolidESP26-26HCM ConstantaROU15-114500
25.0219:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS27-28Montpellier HBFRA11-163000
27.0216:15BuzauHCM ConstantaROU34-23AC PAOK PylaiaGRE14-91800
27.0219:00ValladolidPevarsa ValladolidESP35-35Pick SzegedHUN13-194800
03.0320:00PilayaAC PAOK PylaiaGRE22-46Chekhovskie MedvediRUS12-24200
07.0317:00MontpellierMontpellier HBFRA30-30Pevarsa ValladolidESP15-163000
07.0317:15SzegedPick SzegedHUN35-25HCM ConstantaROU14-173200
Group Bpwdlgfga VeszRheiKielGoreChamBosn
1. MKB Veszprem KCHUN18901305:2521/4----34:3033:2630:2531:2635:18
2. Rhein-Neckar LowenGER16721325:2861/432:29----29:2933:3031:3130:24
3. KS Vive Targi KielcePOL9415291:2871/829:3232:35----23:2131:2234:30
4. RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO7316281:2981/827:2829:3736:35----28:2430:29
5. Chambery Savoie HBFRA5217248:2821/819:2924:2924:3128:24----27:24
6. HC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH5217249:2941/820:2424:3925:2131:3124:23----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
03.1017:30SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH24-23Chambery Savoie HBFRA13-122000
03.1019:20KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL23-21RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO9-134000
04.1016:30KarlsruheRhein-Neckar LowenGER32-29MKB Veszprem KCHUN17-143000
08.1019:15KarlsruheRhein-Neckar LowenGER29-29KS Vive Targi KielcePOL17-153100
11.1017:30ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA19-29MKB Veszprem KCHUN10-163500
11.1018:00VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO30-29HC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH15-173500
17.1017:15VeszpremMKB Veszprem KCHUN33-26KS Vive Targi KielcePOL16-114900
18.1015:30ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA28-24RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO14-93300
18.1015:30SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH24-39Rhein-Neckar LowenGER10-202500
05.1119:00KarlsruheRhein-Neckar LowenGER31-31Chambery Savoie HBFRA16-133300
07.1118:00KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL34-30HC Bosna BH Gas SaraeSLO18:003000
07.1118:15VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO27-28MKB Veszprem KCHUN14-131800
11.1119:00KarlsruheRhein-Neckar LowenGER33-30RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO17-153000
14.1117:15VeszpremMKB Veszprem KCHUN35-18HC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH22-75000
14.1119:15KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL31-22Chambery Savoie HBFRA14-124000
19.1120:30ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA24-31KS Vive Targi KielcePOL15-143200
21.1117:30SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH20-24MKB Veszprem KCHUN7-131500
22.1115:30VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO29-37Rhein-Neckar LowenGER12-191400
13.0216:00KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL32-35Rhein-Neckar LowenGER19-154000
13.0217:15VeszpremMKB Veszprem KCHUN31-27Chambery Savoie HBFRA19-135000
13.0217:30SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH31-31RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO17-152500
17.0217:00VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO36-35KS Vive Targi KielcePOL17-171000
21.0215:00VeszpremMKB Veszprem KCHUN34-30Rhein-Neckar LowenGER17-125000
21.0217:00ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA27-24HC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH13-104000
27.0217:15VeszpremMKB Veszprem KCHUN30-25RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO15-115000
27.0217:30SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH25-21KS Vive Targi KielcePOL9-10500
28.0217:00ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA24-29Rhein-Neckar LowenGER13-124200
06.0316:15KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL29-32MKB Veszprem KCHUN14-144000
06.0318:15KarlsruheRhein-Neckar LowenGER30-24HC Bosna BH Gas SaraeBIH13-113300
03.0320:15VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO28-24Chambery Savoie HBFRA18-112000
Group Cpwdlgfga CiudHambCroaHandAlinFyll
1. BM Ciudad RealESP201000321:2411/4----30:2832:2734:2228:2440:24
2. HSV HamburgGER16802346:2591/426:32----35:2633:2535:2537:21
3. HC Croatia ZagrebCRO12604292:2661/824:2729:33----31:2230:2135:23
4. FCK Handbold A/SDEN8406276:2811/825:3327:3428:29----31:2635:21
5. Alingsas HKSWE4208251:302 24:2627:3723:3221:33----32:24
6. Fyllingen HandballNOR00010214:351 17:3917:4822:2919:2826:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
03.1016:15BergenFyllingen HandballNOR22-29HC Croatia ZagrebCRO9-152800
03.1017:00HamburgHSV HamburgGER35-25Alingsas HKSWE20-123300
03.1020:30Ciudad RealBM Ciudad RealESP34-22FCK Handbold A/SDEN15-93200
07.1018:00ZagrebHC Croatia ZagrebCRO30-21Alingsas HKSWE17-98000
07.1018:30HamburgHSV HamburgGER26-32BM Ciudad RealESP12-147340
11.1015:50FarumFCK Handbold A/SDEN35-21Fyllingen HandballNOR17-8900
17.1016:10TrollhättanAlingsas HKSWE21-33FCK Handbold A/SDEN9-151300
17.1019:00Ciudad RealBM Ciudad RealESP40-24Fyllingen HandballNOR18-123200
18.1017:30HamburgHSV HamburgGER35-26HC Croatia ZagrebCRO14-127500
07.1116:15FillingsdalenFyllingen HandballNOR26-28Alingsas HKSWE13-141200
07.1118:00Ciudad RealBM Ciudad RealESP32-27HC Croatia ZagrebCRO15-123900
08.1115:55FarumFCK Handbold A/SDEN27-34HSV HamburgGER16-201600
14.1116:10JonkopingAlingsas HKSWE24-26BM Ciudad RealESP10-144700
14.1116:15FillingsdalenFyllingen HandballNOR17-48HSV HamburgGER10-25800
15.1115:50FarumFCK Handbold A/SDEN28-29HC Croatia ZagrebCRO15-181400
21.1115:30TrollhättanAlingsas HKSWE23-32HC Croatia ZagrebCRO10-162000
21.1118:15FillingsdalenFyllingen HandballNOR19-28FCK Handbold A/SDEN11-15600
22.1117:30Ciudad RealBM Ciudad RealESP30-28HSV HamburgGER14-125000
11.0220:15HamburgHSV HamburgGER37-21Fyllingen HandballNOR17-132400
13.0216:30Ciudad RealBM Ciudad RealESP28-24Alingsas HKSWE14-102700
13.0218:00ZagrebHC Croatia ZagrebGER31-22FCK Handbold A/SDEN17-78500
20.0216:10TrollhättanAlingsas HKSWE27-37HSV HamburgGER13-17800
20.0218:00ZagrebHC Croatia ZagrebCRO35-23Fyllingen HandballNOR16-118000
21.0215:50FarumFCK Handbold A/SDEN25-33BM Ciudad RealESP10-151300
27.0216:10TrollhättanAlingsas HKSWE32-24Fyllingen HandballNOR16-9800
27.0216:40HamburgHSV HamburgGER33-25FCK Handbold A/SDEN14-153800
28.0218:00ZagrebHC Croatia ZagrebCRO24-27BM Ciudad RealESP11-1515000
06.0318:15FillingsdalenFyllingen HandballNOR17-39BM Ciudad RealESP10-23800
07.0315:50FarumFCK Handbold A/SDEN31-26Alingsas HKSWE16-11500
07.0318:00ZagrebHC Croatia ZagrebCRO29-33HSV HamburgGER14-1915000
Group Dpwdlgfga KielBarcRealKoldVardAmic
1. THW KielGER17811347:2711/4----30:3235:3238:2339:2342:24
2. FC Barcelona BorgesESP17811341:2791/427:30----28:2246:3635:2837:26
3. Reale AdemarESP11514291:2931/830:3527:37----30:3037:2830:28
4. KIF KoldingDEN11433287:2881/831:3125:2521:22----28:2135:27
5. HC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD3118253:316 23:3328:3524:3125:32----22:22
6. GC Amicitia ZurichSUI1019254:326 26:3427:3927:3023:2624:31----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
03.1018:15ZurichGC Amicitia ZurichSUI27-39FC Barcelona BorgesESP15-151300
03.1018:30SkopjeHC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD25-32KIF KoldingDEN10-134500
04.1018:15KielTHW KielGER35-32Reale AdemarESP17-1510300
10.1016:15KoldingKIF KoldingDEN35-27GC Amicitia ZurichSUI17-132100
10.1017:30LeonReale AdemarESP37-28HC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD17-133000
11.1017:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP27-30THW KielGER17-204000
17.1017:00BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP46-36KIF KoldingDEN23-192000
17.1017:15SkopjeHC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD23-33THW KielGER12-144000
17.1018:15ZurichGC Amicitia ZurichSUI27-30Reale AdemarESP14-151500
07.1116:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP28-22Reale AdemarESP13-103000
07.1116:15KoldingKIF KoldingDEN31-31THW KielGER13-132800
07.1118:30SkopjeHC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD22-22GC Amicitia ZurichSUI14-102000
11.1118:30SkopjeHC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD28-35FC Barcelona BorgesESP17-162000
14.1117:30LeonReale AdemarESP30-30KIF KoldingDEN18-154500
15.1117:30KielTHW KielGER42-24GC Amicitia ZurichSUI18-1210250
21.1116:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP35-28HC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD15-132000
21.1118:15ZurichGC Amicitia ZurichSUI26-34THW KielGER12-192700
22.1114:00KoldingKIF KoldingDEN21-22Reale AdemarESP10-112400
13.0218:15ZurichGC Amicitia ZurichSUI23-26KIF KoldingDEN9-101000
13.0218:30SkopjeHC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD24-31Reale AdemarESP11-182900
14.0216:30KielTHW KielGER30-32FC Barcelona BorgesESP15-1710100
20.0216:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP37-26GC Amicitia ZurichSUI18-112500
20.0216:15KoldingKIF KoldingDEN28-21HC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD15-92100
21.0217:00LeonReale AdemarESP30-35THW KielGER17-185000
27.0215:00KielTHW KielGER38-23KIF KoldingDEN20-1010000
27.0218:15ZurichGC Amicitia ZurichSUI24-31HC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD18-15600
28.0218:00LeonReale AdemarESP27-37FC Barcelona BorgesESP12-205000
06.0316:15KoldingKIF KoldingDEN25-25FC Barcelona BorgesESP10-122900
06.0318:00LeonReale AdemarESP30-28GC Amicitia ZurichSUI16-113500
07.0315:45KielTHW KielGER39-23HC Vardar PRO SkopjeMKD19-1310000

Qualification Tournament.

Winners to Group Round. Rest to Round 2 of Men EHF 2010.
Group 1pwdlgfga VardDinaBuduBesi
1. HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD6300102:82 ----34:2435:2733:30
2. HC Dinamo-MinskBLR420191:86 ----35:2732:25
3. HC Buducnost PodgoricaMNE210286:98 ----31:28
4. Besiktas JKTUR000383:96 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played at Skoje (MKD)
04.0918:00HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD33-30Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR19-141200
04.0920:00HC Dinamo-MinskBLR35-27HC Buducnost PodgoricaMNE18-14300
05.0918:00HC Dinamo-MinskBLR32-25Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR19-10400
05.0920:00HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD35-28HC Buducnost PodgoricaMNE18-151600
06.0918:00HC Buducnost PodgoricaMNE31-28Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR14-12300
06.0920:00HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD34-24HC Dinamo-MinskBLR14-142000
Group 2pwdlgfga PAOKZapoStro
1. AC PAOK PilayaGRE311062:59+3----30:3032:29
2. ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR311056:53+3 ----26:23
3. SPE StrovolosCYP000252:58 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played at Thessaloniki (GRE)
04.09.0920:00AC PAOK PilayaGRE32-29SPE StrovolosCYP16-12400
05.09.0920:00ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR26-23SPE StrovolosCYP9-10100
06.09.0920:00AC PAOK PilayaGRE30-30ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR15-13600
Group 3pwdlgfga FyllBregPart
1. Fyllingen Handball311063:59 ----35:3128:28
2. A1 Bregenz210164:55 ----33:20
3. RK Partizan Beograd101148:61 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played at Bergen (NOR)
04.09.0919:00Fyllingen HandballNOR28-28RK Partizan BeogradYUG14-161000
05.09.0916:00A1 BregenzAUT33-20RK Partizan BeogradYUG10-15200
06.09.0916:00Fyllingen HandballNOR35-31A1 BregenzAUT21-141500
Group 4pwdlgfga KielTatrPort
1. KS Vive Targi KielcePOL420070:54 ----38:3132:23
2. Tatran PresovSVK210164:68 ----33:30
3. FC Porto/VitalisPOR000253:65 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played at Kielce (POL)
04.09.0919:30KS Vive Targi KielcePOL32-23FC Porto/VitalisPOR14-93100
05.09.0918:30Tatran PresovSVK33-30FC Porto/VitalisPOR15-11500
06.09.0914:15KS Vive Targi KielcePOL38-31Tatran PresovSVK21-15
Group QpwdlgfgaTBRealKadeCeljLemg
1. Reale AdemarESP621084:73+11----27:2726:2531:21
2. Kadetten SH HandballSUI421088:83+5 ----31:2730:29
3. Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO210280:84 ----28:27
4. TBV LemgoGER000377:89 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played at Leon (ESP)
04.09.0918:45Kadetten SH HandballSUI30-29TBV LemgoGER13-141200
04.09.0920:45Reale AdemarESP26-25Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO12-124000
05.09.0918:45Reale AdemarESP27-27Kadetten SH HandballSUI14-154000
05.09.0920:45Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO28-27TBV LemgoGER13-121500
06.09.0916:30Kadetten SH HandballSUI31-27Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO13-122200
06.09.0918:30Reale AdemarESP31-21TBV LemgoGER16-104500
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 29 May 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast