Men Handball Champions League 2011 - Winner FC Barcelona
Men CL 2011Men CWC 2011Men EHF 2011Men Challenge 2011Women CL 2011Women CWC 2011Women EHF 2011Women Challenge 2011
Final Four in Koln (GER)
Final29.0518:00FC BarcelonaESP27-24Renovalia Ciudad RealESP14-10
3/429.0515:15HSV HamburgGER33-31Rhein-Neckar LowenGER14-10
1/228.0515:15FC BarcelonaESP30-28Rhein-Neckar LowenGER12-12
1/228.0518:00Renovalia Ciudad RealESP28-23HSV HamburgGER12-10
1 4 Finals1 8 Finals
Groups Round
Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
Qualification Tournament
Group 1Group 2Group Wild Cards

1/4 Finals

21.04,01.05SG Flensburg-HandewittGER24-3822-21Renovalia Ciudad RealESP8-1913-9
20:00,17:00 Flensburg 3600 ; Ciudad Real 3400
24.04,01.05FC BarcelonaESP27-2536-33THW KielGER14-1519-15
19:30,18:30 Barcelona 6500 ; Kiel 10250
23.04,30.04HSV HamburgGER38-2437-37Chekhovskie MedvediRUS20-1514-19
15:45,17:30 Hamburg 6000 ; Chekhov 1500
24.04,30.04Rhein-Neckar LowenGER27-2935-26Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA12-915-17
17:45,17:00 Mannheim 10500 ; Perols

1/8 Finals

24.03,03.04Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI31-2627-35Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA17-1114-21
20:30,17:00 Winterthur 2400 ; Perols 8500
26.03,02.04KIF KoldingDEN29-3624-36THW KielGER16-1711-20
16:15,17:00 Kolding 3000 ; Kiel 9500
27.03,02.04Chambery Savoie HBFRA24-2719-36Renovalia Ciudad RealESP11-158-18
17:00,16:00 Chambery 4400 ; Ciudad Real 2900
27.03,31.03HC Bosna BH GasBIH22-3117-30Chekhovskie MedvediRUS7-169-11
18:00,19:00 Sarajevo 3500 ; Chekhov 9-11
26.03,04.04Pick SzegedHUN26-2720-33SG Flensburg-HandewittGER12-98-18
14:30,19:30 Szeged 3500 ; Flensburg 6000
27.03,02.04FC BarcelonaESP28-2126-30MKB Veszprem KCHUN14-138-15
17:30,16:15 Barcelona 5200 ; Veszprem 5100
27.03,31.03HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO28-3127-27Rhein-Neckar LowenGER12-159-11
18:00,19:00 Zagreb 10000 ; Mannheim 7700
24.03,03.04HSV HamburgGER28-2235-33Cuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP11-1519-16
19:30,18:00 Hamburg 2100 ; Valladolid 5300

Groups Round.

First 4 to 1/8 Finals.
Group Apwdlgfga THWRheiBarcChamCeljVive
1. THW KielGER16721326:277 ------------------------------------
2. Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER13532307:292 ------------------------------------
3. FC Barcelona BorgesESP13532327:290 ------------------------------------
4. Chambery Savoie HBFRA8406262:307 ------------------------------------
5. HC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO6307308:332 ------------------------------------
6. KS Vive Targi KielcePOL4208276:300 ------------------------------------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
25.0915:00 KielTHW KielGER35-23Chambery Savoie HBFRA21-1010250
25.0916:20 BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP30-31Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER13-143000
26.0914:45 KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL30-36HC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO11-184000
02.1020:15 CeljeHC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO28-32Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER12-145200
03.1015:00 ChamberryChambery Savoie HBFRA27-26KS Vive Targi KielcePOL16-123000
03.1016:45 KielTHW KielGER28-28FC Barcelona BorgesESP14-1010200
09.1016:15 BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP44-33HC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO22-153500
10.1017:15 KielTHW KielPOL33-29KS Vive Targi KielcePOL16-1310250
10.1018:45 EppelheimRhein-Neckar LöwenGER37-22Chambery Savoie HBFRA19-112000
17.1015:00 KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL23-23Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER12-124000
17.1015:45 ChamberryChambery Savoie HBFRA27-26FC Barcelona BorgesESP14-123500
17.1018:30 CeljeHC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO28-34THW KielGER10-183900
20.1115:00 KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL26-33FC Barcelona BorgesESP11-184000
21.1117:00 ChamberryChambery Savoie HBFRA30-24HC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO13-114000
21.1117:15 KielTHW KielGER30-27Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER17-910250
26.1119:15 ManheimRhein-Neckar LöwenGER30-30THW KielGER17-1412400
27.1116:15 BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP28-28KS Vive Targi KielcePOL15-122000
27.1119:15 CeljeHC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO35-25Chambery Savoie HBFRA17-131700
04.1215:30 ManheimRhein-Neckar LöwenGER33-32HC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO14-165800
05.1215:00 KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL31-25Chambery Savoie HBFRA16-154000
05.1217:15 BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP32-29THW KielGER13-156500
19.0218:00 ChamberryChambery Savoie HBFRA26-28THW KielGER16-124400
19.0218:00 CeljeHC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO30-29KS Vive Targi KielcePOL12-141700
20.0215:30 ManheimRhein-Neckar LöwenGER38-38FC Barcelona BorgesESP22-1713200
27.0217:00 EppelheimRhein-Neckar LöwenGER29-27KS Vive Targi KielcePOL11-132500
27.0217:15 BarcelonaFC Barcelona BorgesESP38-23Chambery Savoie HBFRA20-77200
27.0218:45 KielTHW KielGER43-27HC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO23-1610250
05.0317:30 ChamberryChambery Savoie HBFRA32-27Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER17-164400
05.0318:00 CeljeHC Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO27-30FC Barcelona BorgesESP15-163800
06.0318:30 KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL27-36THW KielGER11-184000
Group Bpwdlgfga MontVeszHambKoldSaveTatr
1. Montpellier AgglomerationFRA16802326:259 ------------------------------------
2. MKB Veszprém KCHUN16802322:284 ------------------------------------
3. HSV HamburgGER13613304:273 ------------------------------------
4. KIF KoldingDEN10505296:316 ------------------------------------
5. IK SävehofSWE3118283:347 ------------------------------------
6. Tatran PresovSVK2028273:325 ------------------------------------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
26.0916:15  GoteborgIK SävehofSWE30-38KIF KoldingDEN15-152200
26.0917:00  PerolsMontpellier AgglomerationFRA26-30HSV HamburgGER15-129000
26.0917:30  PresovTatran PresovSVK27-35MKB Veszprém KCHUN15-193000
02.1017:25  VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN33-30HSV HamburgGER15-135000
02.1020:30  PerolsMontpellier AgglomerationFRA33-21IK SävehofSWE16-98000
03.1017:15  PresovTatran PresovSVK29-31KIF KoldingDEN13-173000
09.1016:15  KoldingKIF KoldingDEN32-30HSV HamburgGER16-152700
09.1017:25  VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN27-26Montpellier AgglomerationFRA13-155000
10.1016:15  GoteborgIK SävehofSWE33-32Tatran PresovSVK16-112400
14.1020:00  HamburgHSV HamburgGER33-24IK SävehofSWE16-142500
16.1016:15  VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN31-28KIF KoldingDEN13-165100
16.1018:00  PresovTatran PresovSVK31-33Montpellier AgglomerationFRA16-173000
20.1115:00  HamburgHSV HamburgGER35-23Tatran PresovSVK17-113100
20.1116:15  KoldingKIF KoldingDEN28-36Montpellier AgglomerationFRA13-192800
21.1115:15  GoteborgIK SävehofSWE31-41MKB Veszprém KCHUN15-222100
27.1117:25  VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN38-34IK SävehofSWE17-155000
28.1116:00  PresovTatran PresovSVK26-26HSV HamburgGER13-153800
28.1117:00  PerolsMontpellier AgglomerationFRA40-25KIF KoldingDEN19-109000
04.1216:15  KoldingKIF KoldingDEN28-27Tatran PresovSVK14-162100
04.1217:00  HamburgHSV HamburgGER27-26MKB Veszprém KCHUN13-113700
06.1220:10  GoteborgIK SävehofSWE21-34Montpellier AgglomerationFRA10-162200
19.0216:15  KoldingKIF KoldingDEN33-27IK SävehofSWE21-112200
19.0219:15  VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN33-22Tatran PresovSVK21-105000
20.0217:00  HamburgHSV HamburgGER27-28Montpellier AgglomerationFRA11-134100
26.0216:15  KoldingKIF KoldingDEN29-34MKB Veszprém KCHUN11-163000
26.0216:20  LidkopingIK SävehofSWE31-34HSV HamburgGER18-182000
27.0216:00  PerolsMontpellier AgglomerationFRA40-25Tatran PresovSVK19-116500
06.0316:00  PresovTatran PresovSVK31-31IK SävehofSWE15-153100
06.0317:00  HamburgHSV HamburgGER32-24KIF KoldingDEN18-124100
06.0317:30  PerolsMontpellier AgglomerationFRA30-24MKB Veszprém KCHUN13-119000
Group Cpwdlgfga ChekVallPickKadeDinaAaB
1. Chekhovskie MedvediRUS14622315:282 ------------------------------------
2. Cuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP13532300:284 ------------------------------------
3. Pick SzegedHUN10505290:291 ------------------------------------
4. Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI9415304:315 ------------------------------------
5. HC Dinamo-MinskBLR8325307:316 ------------------------------------
6. AaB HandballDEN6226311:339 ------------------------------------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
23.0919:00 ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS39-29AaB HandballDEN20-142800
25.0917:25 SzegedPick SzegedHUN29-26Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI12-102000
26.0917:00 MinskHC Dinamo-MinskBLR30-35Cuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP12-182200
02.1016:30 MinskHC Dinamo-MinskBLR33-29Pick SzegedHUN13-162100
02.1018:00 ValladolidCuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP26-26Chekhovskie MedvediRUS15-133500
03.1015:50 Aalborg OstAaB HandballDEN30-30Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI15-141600
06.1019:30 WinterthurKadetten SchaffhausenSUI28-30Cuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP15-151700
07.1019:30 MinskHC Dinamo-MinskBLR27-34Chekhovskie MedvediRUS18-182300
10.1017:25 SzegedPick SzegedHUN37-28AaB HandballDEN18-132500
14.1019:00 ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS38-35Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI21-152700
16.1018:00 ValladolidCuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP26-23Pick SzegedHUN13-114000
17.1015:50 Aalborg OstAaB HandballDEN33-29HC Dinamo-MinskBLR11-162400
18.1119:00 ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS25-26Pick SzegedHUN12-102000
21.1115:50 Aalborg OstAaB HandballDEN32-36Cuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP14-172500
27.1118:00 ValladolidCuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP33-33AaB HandballDEN14-164000
28.1116:00 MinskHC Dinamo-MinskBLR31-32Kadetten SchaffhausenDEN14-162700
28.1117:25 SzegedPick SzegedHUN22-29Chekhovskie MedvediRUS8-164000
02.1219:00 ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS29-27Cuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP15-112700
04.1215:10 SzegedPick SzegedHUN37-34HC Dinamo-MinskBLR20-182800
05.1217:30 WinterthurKadetten SchaffhausenSUI34-31AaB HandballDEN17-191200
09.0219:30 WinterthurKadetten SchaffhausenSUI30-35HC Dinamo-MinskBLR12-18900
19.0216:00 WinterthurKadetten SchaffhausenSUI31-27Pick SzegedHUN12-151200
19.0218:00 ValladolidCuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP27-27HC Dinamo-MinskBLR10-145500
20.0216:50 Aalborg OstAaB HandballDEN30-38Chekhovskie MedvediRUS15-192600
23.0219:30 WinterthurKadetten SchaffhausenSUI32-29Chekhovskie MedvediRUS15-161100
26.0218:00 SzegedPick SzegedHUN30-25Cuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP17-133800
27.0215:00 MinskHC Dinamo-MinskBLR33-31AaB HandballDEN16-172700
03.0319:00 ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS28-28HC Dinamo-MinskBLR15-141800
05.0318:00 ValladolidCuatro Rayas BM ValladolidESP35-26Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI15-136000
06.0315:50 Aalborg OstAaB HandballDEN34-30Pick SzegedHUN17-191100
Group Dpwdlgfga RenoFlenCroaBosnSt.PCons
1. Renovalia Ciudad RealESP17811303:236 ------------------------------------
2. SG Flensburg-HandewittGER16802288:249 ------------------------------------
3. HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO14622303:261 ------------------------------------
4. HC Bosna SarajevoBIH5217222:286 ------------------------------------
5. St. Petersburg HCRUS4208259:302 ------------------------------------
6. HCM ConstantaROU4208261:302 ------------------------------------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
22.0919:00 St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS32-27HC Bosna SarajevoBIH11-122500
22.0920:30 Ciudad RealRenovalia Ciudad RealESP27-19SG Flensburg-HandewittGER7-92200
23.0919:00 ConstantaHCM ConstantaROU23-33HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO9-151800
02.1014:00 St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS23-32Renovalia Ciudad RealESP9-142800
02.1015:30 FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER29-22HCM ConstantaROU15-73500
02.1019:00 SarajevoHC Bosna SarajevoBIH26-26HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO12-132500
07.1019:00 St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS28-35HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO12-161500
09.1019:00 SarajevoHC Bosna SarajevoBIH23-35SG Flensburg-HandewittGER9-182500
10.1019:00 Ciudad RealRenovalia Ciudad RealESP34-28HCM ConstantaROU15-123200
14.1019:00 ConstantaHCM ConstantaROU26-25HC Bosna SarajevoBIH16-121800
16.1017:30 ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO30-30Renovalia Ciudad RealESP14-147000
17.1016:45 FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER34-22St. Petersburg HCRUS17-143900
18.1119:30 ConstantaHCM ConstantaROU29-28St. Petersburg HCRUS16-131600
20.1119:00 SarajevoHC Bosna SarajevoBIH22-29Renovalia Ciudad RealESP11-163500
21.1115:30 FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER32-29HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO19-156200
24.1119:00 St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS29-26HCM ConstantaROU14-132000
28.1116:45 Ciudad RealRenovalia Ciudad RealESP32-17HC Bosna SarajevoBIH14-62900
28.1117:30 ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO31-26SG Flensburg-HandewittGER14-129500
02.1220:00 ConstantaHCM ConstantaROU29-32SG Flensburg-HandewittGER12-171100
04.1217:30 ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO34-15HC Bosna SarajevoBIH16-87500
09.0220:00 Ciudad RealRenovalia Ciudad RealESP32-27St. Petersburg HCRUS12-132800
19.0217:30 ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO34-30HCM ConstantaROU19-166000
19.0219:00 SarajevoHC Bosna SarajevoBIH25-24St. Petersburg HCRUS16-112500
20.0218:45 FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER25-23Renovalia Ciudad RealESP11-10600
24.0218:00 St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS25-31SG Flensburg-HandewittGER9-172000
26.0219:00 SarajevoHC Bosna SarajevoBIH24-23HCM ConstantaROU11-134000
27.0219:00 Ciudad RealRenovalia Ciudad RealESP30-20HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO16-123800
02.0319:00 FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER25-18HC Bosna SarajevoBIH13-95300
03.0319:00 ConstantaHCM ConstantaROU25-34Renovalia Ciudad RealESP10-151500
05.0317:30 ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO31-21St. Petersburg HCRUS16-116000

Qualification Tournament.

Winners to Group Round. Rest to Round 2 of Men EHF 2010.
Group 1pwdlgfga TatrA1 BBesiDram
1. Tatran PresovSVK521092:87 -----27:2530:2735:35
2. A1 BregenzAUT420190:85 -----32:2833:30
3. Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR210285:91 -----30:29
4. Drammen HKNOR101294:98 -----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
palyed in Bregenz (AUT)
03.0918:00Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR30-29Drammen HKNOR14-13300
03.0920:00Tatran PresovSVK27-25A1 BregenzAUT12-141200
04.0918:00Tatran PresovSVK30-27Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR14-12400
04.0920:00A1 BregenzAUT33-30Drammen HKNOR17-161300
05.0914:00Tatran PresovSVK35-35Drammen HKNOR14-17250
05.0916:00A1 BregenzAUT32-28Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR16-131100
Group 2pwdlgfga DinaPortZTRMeta
1. HC Dinamo-MinskBLR521079:72 -----23:2329:2827:21
2. FC Porto/VitalisPOR412074:67 -----27:2024:24
3. ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR210273:79 -----25:23
4. HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD101268:76 -----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played in Porto (POR)
03.0918:30  $FC Porto/VitalisPOR27-20ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR14-9674
03.0920:30  $HC Dinamo-MinskBLR27-21HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD12-10214
04.0915:00  $FC Porto/VitalisPOR24-24HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD14-101200
04.0917:00  $HC Dinamo-MinskBLR29-28ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR15-17280
05.0915:00  $ZTR ZaporozhyeUKR25-23HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD15-12500
05.0917:00  $HC Dinamo-MinskBLR23-23FC Porto/VitalisPOR13-102000
Group Wild Cardspwdlgfga RheiBjerRealGore
1. Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER630097:80 -----31:2633:2633:28
2. Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN420184:85 -----27:2631:28
3. Reale AdemarESP210279:81 -----27:21
4. RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO000377:91 ------
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
played in Karlsuhe (GER)
03.0918:00  $Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN27-26Reale AdemarESP15-16500
03.0920:15  $Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER33-28RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO20-132000
04.0917:00  $Reale AdemarESP27-21RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO15-12800
04.0919:30  $Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER31-26Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN17-132300
05.0915:00  $Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN31-28RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO18-16900
05.0917:45  $Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER33-26Reale AdemarESP15-92500
Teams
Germany: HSV Hamburg, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, THW Kiel, Rhein-Neckar Löwen-WC
Spain: Cuatro Rayas BM Valladolid, FC Barcelona Borges, Renovalia Ciudad Real, Reale Ademar-WC-elim.
Denmark: AaB Handball, KIF Kolding, Bjerringbro-Silkeborg-WC-elim.
France: Chambery Savoie HB, Montpellier Agglomeration HB
Russia: Chekhovskie Medvedi, St. Petersburg HC
Hungary: MKB Veszprém KC, Pick Szeged
Slovenia: HC Celje Pivovarna Lasko, RK Gorenje Velenje-WC elim.
Croatia: HC Croatia Osiguranje Zagreb
Bosna Herzeg.: HC Bosna BH Gas
Poland: KS Vive Targi Kielce
Romania: HCM Constanta
Switzerland: Kadetten Schaffhausen
Sweden: IK Sävehof
eliminated in qualifications
Belarus: HC Dinamo-Minsk
Slovakia: Tatran Presov
Portugal: FC Porto/Vitalis
Austria: A1 Bregenz
Ukraine: ZTR Zaporozhye
Turkey: Besiktas JK Istanbul
Norway: Drammen HK
Macedonia: HC Metalurg Skopje
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2019Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast