Men Handball Champions League 2012 - Winner THW Kiel (GER)
Men CL 2012Men CWC 2012Men EHF 2012Men Challenge 2012Women CL 2012Women CWC 2012Women EHF 2012Women Challenge 2012
Final Four in Koln (GER), atttendance all games 20,000
Final27.0518:00THW KielGER26-21BM Atletico MadridESP13-10
3/427.0515:15AG KobenhavnDEN26-21Füchse BerlinGER13-9
1/226.0515:15THW KielGER25-24Füchse BerlinGER15-12
1/226.0518:00BM Atletico MadridESP25-23AG KobenhavnDEN12-15

1/4 Finals.

20.04,28.04AG KobenhavnDEN29-2333-36FC Barcelona IntersportESP16-1117-1762-59
20:10,20;00 Kobenhavn 21,300 ; Barcelona 5,300
21.04,29.04Reale Ademar LeonESP34-2318-29Füchse BerlinGER15-96-1352-52
17:30,16:00 Leon 6,000 ; Berlin 8,900 ; Füchse Berlin won with away goals rule
21.04,29.04Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO31-3127-33THW KielGER15-1216-1658-64
19:15,17:30 Zagreb 13,000 ; Kiel 10,000
21.04,28.04RK Cimos KoperSLO26-2324-31BM Atletico MadridESP13-1213-1450-54
18:00,20:15 Koper 3,000 ; Maderid 10,500

1/8 Finals.

18.03,25.03Füchse BerlinGER32-3024-23HSV HamburgGER15-1510-1156-53
16:00,17:15 Berlin 8,900 ; Hamburg 7,800
18.03,25.03Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA30-2820-36FC Barcelona IntersportESP17-118-1750-64
17:00,17:00 Montpellier 3,000 ; Barcelona 6,700
14.03,18.03Orlen Wisla PlockPOL24-3624-27THW KielGER12-1410-1548-63
20:00,17:30 Plock 5,100 ; Kiel 9,050
15.03,25.03Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI27-3630-26BM Atletico MadridESP11-1514-1457-62
19:30,17:30 Schaffhausen 3,400 ; Madrid 4,200
17.03,25.03Reale Ademar LeonESP31-2825-27MKB Veszprém KCHUN19-1912-1656-55
17:00,18:00 Leon 4,600 ; Veszprem 5,000
18.03,24.03KS Vive Targi KielcePOL27-2623-25RK Cimos KoperSLO13-1213-1250-51
20:30,18:00 Kielce 4,000 ; Koper 3,000
18.03,24.03HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD19-1821-26Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO7-910-1240-44
17:00,20:15 Skopje 7,000 ; Zagreb 8,500
18.03,24.03IK SävehofSWE25-3424-26AG KobenhavnDEN9-1912-1449-60
16:30,20:00 Goeteborg 4,200 ; Brondby 5,600

Groups Round.

First 4 to 1/8 Finals.
Group Apwdlgfga ------------------------
1. FC Barcelona IntersportESP18901336:245
2. Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO16802289:255
3. IK SävehofSWE10505291:300
4. Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI8406309:283
5. Chambery Savoie HBFRA8406276:270
6. HC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH00010195:343
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
29.09.1118:00ZagrebCroatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO30-26IK SävehofSWE16-123,000
01.10.1116:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona IntersportESP28-25Chambery Savoie HBFRA13-161,300
01.10.1119:00SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH23-34Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI14-141,000
06.10.1120:00SchaffhausenKadetten SchaffhausenSUI26-30FC Barcelona IntersportESP13-143,100
08.10.1120:15ZagrebCroatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO33-19HC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH16-97,000
09.10.1117:00ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA33-30IK SävehofSWE17-173,500
13.10.1120:00SchaffhausenKadetten SchaffhausenSUI27-28Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO14-143,100
15.10.1116:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona IntersportESP36-24IK SävehofSWE17-121,850
15.10.1119:00SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH18-25Chambery Savoie HBFRA9-141,000
20.10.1119:10GoteborgIK SävehofSWE24-20HC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH13-112,150
22.10.1120:15ZagrebCroatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO30-31FC Barcelona IntersportESP14-1313,000
22.10.1120:30ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA33-29Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI18-163,800
17.11.1119:10GoteborgIK SävehofSWE31-25Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI14-142,300
19.11.1119:00SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH17-43FC Barcelona IntersportESP9-214,250
20.11.1117:00ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA26-28Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO14-144,400
24.11.1120:30SchaffhausenKadetten SchaffhausenSUI40-32IK SävehofSWE20-142,100
26.11.1116:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona IntersportESP37-19HC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH20-101,300
26.11.1120:15ZagrebCroatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO28-20Chambery Savoie HBFRA14-78,000
03.12.1116:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona IntersportESP33-29Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI18-151,450
03.12.1119:00SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH21-26Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO11-142,000
04.12.1115:10GoteborgIK SävehofSWE32-31Chambery Savoie HBFRA17-182,200
09.02.1220:00SchaffhausenKadetten SchaffhausenSUI43-18HC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH23-81,600
12.02.1217:00ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA19-30FC Barcelona IntersportESP10-154.400
12.02.1218:10GoteborgIK SävehofSWE28-25Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO12-103,200
16.02.1220:00SchaffhausenKadetten SchaffhausenSUI28-24Chambery Savoie HBFRA15-122,400
18.02.1216:15BarcelonaFC Barcelona IntersportESP29-30Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO14-152,600
18.02.1219:00SarajevoHC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH21-38IK SävehofSWE8-191,000
25.02.1220:30ZagrebCroatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO31-28Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI16-145,000
25.02.1220:30ChamberyChambery Savoie HBFRA40-19HC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH20-114,400
26.02.1216:10GoteborgIK SävehofSWE26-39FC Barcelona IntersportESP11-194,150
Group Bpwdlgfga ------------------------
1. BM Atletico MadridESP16721318:285
2. MKB Veszprém KCHUN12604266:266
3. KS Vive Targi KielcePOL11514295:285
4. Füchse BerlinGER11514296:292
5. Chekhovskie MedvediRUS10343291:276
6. Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN00010253:315
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
02.10.1115:00KjelceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL25-29MKB Veszprém KCHUN10-174,000
02.10.1116:50HerningBjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN27-30BM Atletico MadridESP16-1510.300
02.10.1118:45ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS31-31Füchse BerlinGER15-182,000
08.10.1118:15VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN32-25Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN17-115,000
09.10.1117:30BerlinFüchse BerlinGER30-27KS Vive Targi KielcePOL14-157,900
09.10.1120:15MadridBM Atletico MadridESP30-30Chekhovskie MedvediRUS18-144,500
13.10.1119:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS30-31KS Vive Targi KielcePOL17-172,300
15.10.1120:15MadridBM Atletico MadridESP37-28MKB Veszprém KCHUN17-154,850
16.10.1115:00SilkeborgBjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN25-30Füchse BerlinGER14-142,000
22.10.1116:15VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN24-22Chekhovskie MedvediRUS10-105,000
23.10.1115:00KjelceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL37-29Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN21-144,000
23.10.1115:30BerlinFüchse BerlinGER33-37BM Atletico MadridESP15-179,000
16.11.1119:15BerlinFüchse BerlinGER24-29MKB Veszprém KCHUN13-156,650
16.11.1120:00KjelceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL29-37BM Atletico MadridESP14-194,000
20.11.1116:50SilkeborgBjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN25-35Chekhovskie MedvediRUS11-221,700
24.11.1119:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS30-23Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN15-13
27.11.1117:00VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN24-33Füchse BerlinGER10-155,000
27.11.1120:15MadridBM Atletico MadridESP28-27KS Vive Targi KielcePOL13-134,850
01.12.1119:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS29-29BM Atletico MadridESP18-162,400
04.12.1115:45KjelceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL32-29Füchse BerlinGER15-174,000
04.12.1116:50SilkeborgBjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN19-25MKB Veszprém KCHUN5-141,500
11.02.1216:15VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN21-24KS Vive Targi KielcePOL13-125,000
11.02.1220:45MadridBM Atletico MadridESP31-27Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN15-133,850
12.02.1217:00BerlinFüchse BerlinGER31-28Chekhovskie MedvediRUS17-198,500
16.02.1219:00ChekhovChekhovskie MedvediRUS30-26MKB Veszprém KCHUN13-132,000
19.02.1215:30SilkeborgBjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN26-37KS Vive Targi KielcePOL12-172,000
19.02.1215:45MadridBM Atletico MadridESP32-27Füchse BerlinGER13-126,500
25.02.1214:30BerlinFüchse BerlinGER28-27Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN14-138,850
25.02.1217:00VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN28-27BM Atletico MadridESP10-115,000
25.02.1217:00KjelceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL26-26Chekhovskie MedvediRUS12-104,000
Group Cpwdlgfga ------------------------
1. HSV HamburgGER19910310:245
2. RK Cimos KoperSLO13532267:248
3. HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD12523254:231
4. Orlen Wisla PlockPOL9415273:269
5. St. Petersburg HCRUS5217241:301
6. HCM ConstantaROU2109235:286
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
29.09.1119:00HamburgHSV HamburgGER32-20St. Petersburg HCRUS15-102,400
01.10.1115:00PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL30-29HCM ConstantaROU13-153,500
01.10.1118:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD28-23RK Cimos KoperSLO15-73,500
06.10.1120:00BuzauHCM ConstantaROU26-34HSV HamburgGER12-171,500
08.10.1120:00KoperRK Cimos KoperSLO27-24Orlen Wisla PlockPOL14-132,100
09.10.1115:00St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS25-25HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD10-111,500
13.10.1120:00BuzauHCM ConstantaROU25-27RK Cimos KoperSLO14-141,500
16.10.1116:00PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL30-26St. Petersburg HCRUS17-113,500
16.10.1117:30HamburgHSV HamburgGER32-25HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD18-123,250
19.10.1119:00St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS27-25HCM ConstantaROU14-10800
20.10.1119:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD31-27Orlen Wisla PlockPOL17-105,500
23.10.1119:00KoperRK Cimos KoperSLO23-24HSV HamburgGER10-172,700
16.11.1120:00St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS26-35RK Cimos KoperSLO16-181,000
19.11.1115:00PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL26-30HSV HamburgGER13-145,000
19.11.1120:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD25-18HCM ConstantaROU12-86,700
24.11.1120:00BuzauHCM ConstantaROU20-19HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD9-121,200
26.11.1117:00KoperRK Cimos KoperSLO30-23St. Petersburg HCRUS13-101,500
27.11.1115:30HamburgHSV HamburgGER34-25Orlen Wisla PlockPOL14-103,250
01.12.1119:00HamburgHSV HamburgGER36-25HCM ConstantaROU20-111,950
03.12.1115:00PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL25-25RK Cimos KoperSLO14-123,500
03.12.1118:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD32-19St. Petersburg HCRUS16-77,000
09.02.1220:00BuzauHCM ConstantaROU19-34Orlen Wisla PlockPOL12-151,200
11.02.1218:00KoperRK Cimos KoperSLO22-22HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD11-112,000
12.02.1216:00St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS25-36HSV HamburgGER13-171,500
16.02.1219:00HamburgHSV HamburgGER27-27RK Cimos KoperSLO15-143,200
16.02.1220:00BuzauHCM ConstantaROU24-26St. Petersburg HCRUS9-12600
19.02.1217:30PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL20-24HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD11-114,100
25.02.1220:00KoperRK Cimos KoperSLO28-24HCM ConstantaROU9-141,500
26.02.1215:00St. PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS24-32Orlen Wisla PlockPOL12-16700
26.02.1218:30SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD23-25HSV HamburgGER14-12
Group Dpwdlgfga ------------------------
1. THW KielGER16721318:263
2. AG KobenhavnDEN15712298:268
3. Reale Ademar LeonESP13613302:296
4. Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA10505307:293
5. Pick SzegedHUN6307285:316
6. RK Partizan BeogradSRB00010243:317
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTSpect.
01.10.1117:00VrsacRK Partizan BeogradSRB25-31AG KobenhavnDEN12-16500
02.10.1117:00PerolsMontpellier Agglomeration HBFRA38-34Reale Ademar LeonESP19-186,500
02.10.1119:00SzegedPick SzegedHUN26-38THW KielGER14-163,500
08.10.1118:00LeonReale Ademar LeonESP33-28RK Partizan BeogradSRB20-123,000
09.10.1116:50BrondbyAG KobenhavnDEN36-24Pick SzegedHUN18-115,500
09.10.1119:00KielTHW KielGER23-24Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA14-1010,000
15.10.1116:15SzegedPick SzegedHUN31-35Reale Ademar LeonESP16-162,000
16.10.1117:00PerolsMontpellier Agglomeration HBFRA36-27RK Partizan BeogradSRB22-147,000
22.10.1117:00LeonReale Ademar LeonESP28-28THW KielGER12-155,200
23.10.1116:50BrondbyAG KobenhavnDEN31-29Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA21-125,600
23.10.1119:00VrsacRK Partizan BeogradSRB23-29Pick SzegedHUN13-161,100
19.11.1116:15SzegedPick SzegedHUN38-35Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA18-173,500
19.11.1119:00LeonReale Ademar LeonESP28-26AG KobenhavnDEN14-125,000
20.11.1117:00KielTHW KielGER36-28RK Partizan BeogradSRB17-188,000
23.11.1119:00BeogradRK Partizan BeogradSRB24-35THW KielGER10-192,700
27.11.1116:50BrondbyAG KobenhavnDEN30-29Reale Ademar LeonESP15-165,600
04.12.1115:00SzegedPick SzegedHUN31-34AG KobenhavnDEN17-193,500
04.12.1117:15PerolsMontpellier Agglomeration HBFRA31-34THW KielGER17-168,500
04.12.1119:00BeogradRK Partizan BeogradSRB24-27Reale Ademar LeonESP10-141,000
18.12.1117:00KielTHW KielGER28-26AG KobenhavnDEN12-1410,250
18.12.1117:00PerolsMontpellier Agglomeration HBFRA29-26Pick SzegedHUN17-147,500
09.02.1219:00KielTHW KielGER34-24Pick SzegedHUN18-1210,000
12.02.1216:50BrondbyAG KobenhavnDEN29-23RK Partizan BeogradSRB18-115,600
12.02.1218:30LeonReale Ademar LeonESP29-28Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA13-125,200
18.02.1216:15SzegedPick SzegedHUN31-21RK Partizan BeogradSRB13-102,500
19.02.1217:00PerolsMontpellier Agglomeration HBFRA27-31AG KobenhavnDEN14-178,000
19.02.1218:45KielTHW KielGER38-28Reale Ademar LeonESP19-1310,000
26.02.1216:50BrondbyAG KobenhavnDEN24-24THW KielGER11-11
26.02.1218:00LeonReale Ademar LeonESP31-25Pick SzegedHUN17-10
26.02.1219:00BeogradRK Partizan BeogradSRB20-30Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA7-161,000

Qualifications/

Winners to Groups Round.
Group 1
1. RK Partizan BeogradSRB
2. FC Porto VitalisPOR
3. Tatran PresovSVK
4. AEK AthensGRE
played in Presov (SVK)
03.0915:30RK Partizan BeogradSRB26-25AEK AthensGRE15-12900
03.0918:00FC Porto VitalisPOR29-28Tatran PresovSVK15-162,000
04.0915:30Tatran PresovSVK40-23AEK AthensGRE21-71,000
04.0918:00RK Partizan BeogradSRB33-26FC Porto VitalisPOR17-14600
Group 2
1. IK SävehofSWE
2. Dinamo MinskBLR
3. Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR
4. FiversAUT
played in Wien (AUT)
03.0917:45IK SävehofSWE34-28Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR16-12300
03.0920:15Dinamo MinskBLR32-23FiversAUT14-13900
04.0914:00IK SävehofSWE33-32Dinamo MinskBLR17-15300
04.0916:30Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR37-33FiversAUT21-14500
Group 3
1. HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD
2. Haslum HKNOR
3. Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR
4. FH HafnarfjardarISL
played in Rishon Le Zion (ISR)
03.0918:00Haslum HKNOR36-29FH HafnarfjardarISL18-141,000
03.0920:30HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD27-19Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR13-71,150
04.0918:00HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD29-28Haslum HKNOR14-9600
04.0920:30Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR43-42FH HafnarfjardarISL17-17800
Group Q
1. KS Vive Targi KielcePOL
2. Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER
3. Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA
4. Cuatro Rayas ValladolidESP
played in Kielce (POL)
03.0915:30Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER36-30Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA15-172,000
03.0918:00KS Vive Targi KielcePOL21-19Cuatro Rayas ValladolidESP11-84,000
04.0915:30Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA27-23Cuatro Rayas ValladolidESP16-94,000
04.0918:00KS Vive Targi KielcePOL32-30Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER13-114,000
Teams
FiversAUT
HC Bosna BH Gas SarajevoBIH
Dinamo MinskBLR
Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO
AG KobenhavnDEN
Bjerringbro-SilkeborgDEN
BM Atletico MadridESP
Cuatro Rayas ValladolidESP
FC Barcelona IntersportESP
Reale Ademar LeonESP
Chambery Savoie HBFRA
Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA
Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRA
Füchse BerlinGER
HSV HamburgGER
Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER
THW KielGER
AEK AthensGRE
MKB Veszprém KCHUN
Pick SzegedHUN
FH HafnarfjardarISL
Maccabi Srugo Rishon LezionISR
HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD
Haslum HKNOR
KS Vive Targi KielcePOL
Orlen Wisla PlockPOL
FC Porto VitalisPOR
HCM ConstantaROU
Chekhovskie MedvediRUS
St. Petersburg HCRUS
RK Cimos KoperSLO
RK Partizan BeogradSRB
Kadetten SchaffhausenSUI
Tatran PresovSVK
IK SävehofSWE
Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2019Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast