Men Handball European Champions League 2014 - Winner SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)
Men CL 2014 Men EHF 2014Men Challenge 2014Women CL 2014Women CWC 2014Women EHF 2014Women Challenge 2014
Final Four in Koln (GER), attendance 20,000 - Draw 29.04.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final01.0618:00SG Flensburg-HandewittGER30-28THW KielGER14-16
3/401.0615:15FC BarcelonaESP26-25MKB Veszprém KCHUN9-10
1/231.0515:15THW KielGER29-26MKB Veszprém KCHUN13-13
1/231.0518:00SG Flensburg-HandewittGER36-36FC BarcelonaESP17-18
aOT; FT 32-32 ; 65' 35-33 ; pen: 5:3 ; FLE - OOOOO ; BAR - OXOO-
Quarter FinalsEight Finals_ Groups Round - 4 Groups24 Teams_ Qualification - 5 Groups- Teams

Quarter Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.DN
20.04,26.04Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER38-3124-31FC BarcelonaESP22-1411-1562-621.
19:15,20:15 Manheim 12,900 ; Barcelona 6,814. Barcelona won with Away Goals Rule:31-24.
21.04,26.04SG Flensburg-HandewittGER24-2225-27HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD13-1415-1049-492.
19:00,17:00 Flensburg 6,000 ; Skopje 6,963. Flensburg won with Away Goals Rule:25-22.
19.04,27.04HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD21-3126-34THW KielGER9-1411-1947-653.
18:30,14:15 Skopje 6,963 ; Kiel 8,200
19.04,26.04PSG HandballFRA26-2826-31MKB Veszprém KCHUN14-1212-1252-594.
16:30,16:00 Paris 3,600 ; Veszprem 5,019

Eight Finals.

dates/timesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTAggr.DN
20.03,30.03HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR28-3128-40THW KielGER14-1613-2056-711.
19:15,17:15 Gyo(HUN) 1,900 ; Kiel 8,000
23.03,29.03Aalborg HandballDEN22-2920-31FC BarcelonaESP13-1511-1642-602.
15:00,20:30 Aalborg Ost 4,666 ; Barcelona 2,514
22.03,30.03HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD28-2830-29HSV HamburgGER14-1617-1558-573.
18:00,18:45 Skopje 6,400 ; Hamburg 2,904
23.03,29.03Orlen Wisla PlockPOL34-3326-31MKB Veszprém KCHUN16-1611-1660-644.
19:00,14:00 Plock 5,4666Veszprem 5,019
22.03,30.03RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO30-2825-34PSG HandballFRA16-1317-1755-625.
20:30,17:00 Velenje 1,50Paris 2,750
23.03,29.03Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO26-2527-30SG Flensburg-HandewittGER13-1214-1553-556.
19:15,17:30 Celje 4,500 ; Flensburg 4,027
23.03,30.03HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD23-1730-26KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN14-915-1353-437.
16:55,16:45 Skopje 6,963 ; Kolding 2,857
22.03,31.03KS Vive Targi KielcePOL32-2823-27Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER17-1314-1655-558.
16:10,19:00 Kielce 4,000 ; Manheim 8,805 ; Rhein Neckar won by Away Goals Rule: 28-23.

Group Matches.

First 4 progress to 1/8 Finals.
Qualified1.2.3.4.
Group AMKB Veszprém KC (HUN)Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)Celje Pivovarna Lasko (SLO)HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
Group BTHW Kiel (GER)KIF Kolding Kobenhavn (DEN)KS Vive Targi Kielce (POL)Orlen Wisla Plock (POL)
Group BFC Barcelona (ESP)PSG Handball (FRA)HC Metalurg Skopje (MKD)HC Vardar PRO-Skopje (MKD)
Group BHSV Hamburg (GER)SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)RK Gorenje Velenje (SLO)Aalborg Handball (DEN)
Group ApwdlgfgaVeszpRheinCeljeMotorCroatStPet
1. MKB Veszprém KCHUN17811302:243----30:2927:2644:2734:2729:20
2. Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER16721305:25225:25----35:2531:3134:2631:17
3. Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO9415269:27226:2225:28----30:2726:2029:22
4. HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR9415277:29626:3126:3229:32----31:3029:24
5. HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO8406267:28222:3324:2824:2133:27----26:24
6. St. Petersburg HCRUS1019216:29215:2823:3229:2918:2424:35----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
19.09.1320:00Saint PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS15-28MKB Veszprém KCHUN7-122,500
19.09.1319:00St. Leon-RotRhein-Neckar LöwenGER31-31HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR15-132,000
21.09.1318:00ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO24-21Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO13-106,570
26.09.1319:00KharkovHC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR31-30HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO18-151,900
28.09.1320:30CeljeCelje Pivovarna LaskoSLO29-22St. Petersburg HCRUS15-101,521
29.09.1317:00VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN30-29Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER17-145,000
10.10.1319:00VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN44-27HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR20-134,900
12.10.1316:00Saint PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS24-35HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO16-151,200
12.10.1316:30CeljeCelje Pivovarna LaskoSLO25-28Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER7-131,800
17.10.1319:00KharkovHC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR29-32Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO14-111,800
17.10.1320:30St. Leon-RotRhein-Neckar LöwenGER31-17St. Petersburg HCRUS14-8
20.10.1318:00ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO22-33MKB Veszprém KCHUN8-1511,000
14.11.1320:30St. Leon-RotRhein-Neckar LöwenGER34-26HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO21-112,000
17.11.1319:00KharkovHC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR29-24St. Petersburg HCRUS15-91,800
17.11.1320:00CeljeCelje Pivovarna LaskoSLO26-31MKB Veszprém KCHUN14-154,300
21.11.1319:30Saint PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS18-24HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR10-141,500
23.11.1318:00ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO24-28Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER12-136,000
23.11.1318:45VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN27-26Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO13-105,109
28.11.1319:30KharkovHC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR26-32Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER10-152,000
30.11.1318:15VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN29-20St. Petersburg HCRUS13-75,109
30.11.1320:30CeljeCelje Pivovarna LaskoSLO26-20HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO14-115,000
08.02.1416:00Saint PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS29-29Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO16-131,320
08.02.1418:00ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO33-27HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR16-165,236
09.02.1419:00ManheimRhein-Neckar LöwenGER25-25MKB Veszprém KCHUN12-137,125
15.02.1420:00Saint PetersburgSt. Petersburg HCRUS23-32Rhein-Neckar LöwenGER10-181,000
15.02.1419:00VeszpremMKB Veszprém KCHUN34-27HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO19-115,019
15.02.1420:30CeljeCelje Pivovarna LaskoSLO30-27HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR19-153,000
20.02.1419:00St. Leon-RotRhein-Neckar LöwenGER26-24Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLO19-121,509
22.02.1417:00KharkovHC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR26-22MKB Veszprém KCHUN13-131,500
22.02.1418:00ZagrebHC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRO26-24St. Petersburg HCRUS15-147,000
Group Bpwdlgfga------------------------
1. THW KielGER17811298:268------
2. KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN14703249:240------
3. KS Vive Targi KielcePOL13613307:276------
4. Orlen Wisla PlockPOL8406275:277------
5. FC Porto VitalisPOR5217241:278------
6. Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA3118237:268------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
22.09.1317:00PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL14-14THW KielGER14-145,000
22.09.1317:00KoldingKIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN25-20FC Porto VitalisPOR15-102,504
22.09.1319:00KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL33-23Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA15-114,000
28.09.1316:00DunquerqueDunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA25-28Orlen Wisla PlockPOL13-152,050
29.09.1315:00KielTHW KielGER29-26KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN12-148,500
29.09.1315:00KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL35-23FC Porto VitalisPOR16-134,000
12.10.1320:15PortoFC Porto VitalisPOR27-31THW KielGER17-162,115
13.10.1317:00DunquerqueDunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA18-20KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN7-122,429
13.10.1319:30PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL28-30KS Vive Targi KielcePOL17-165,467
19.10.1318:15KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL34-29THW KielGER17-114,200
20.10.1314:00PortoFC Porto VitalisPOR22-21Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA13-111,102
20.10.1317:00KoldingKIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN23-22Orlen Wisla PlockPOL13-112,628
16.11.1319:30PortoFC Porto VitalisPOR20-24Orlen Wisla PlockPOL9-141,592
17.11.1317:00BrondbyKIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN29-24KS Vive Targi KielcePOL17-124,865
17.11.1318:45DunquerqueDunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA21-29THW KielGER13-192,481
20.11.1319:00KielTHW KielGER28-25Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA15-128,500
21.11.1320:00PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL28-22FC Porto VitalisPOR12-104,800
24.11.1317:00KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL25-26KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN15-154,000
30.11.1316:00PortoFC Porto VitalisPOR27-24KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN15-111.363
30.11.1318:00DunquerqueDunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA30-25KS Vive Targi KielcePOL12-152,300
01.12.1314:30KielTHW KielGER34-25Orlen Wisla PlockPOL16-118,600
06.02.1420:00PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL32-25Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA16-134,200
07.02.1420:30PortoFC Porto VitalisPOR30-35KS Vive Targi KielcePOL14-161,272
09.02.1416:55KoldingKIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN24-26THW KielGER13-135,000
13.02.1420:30PlockOrlen Wisla PlockPOL25-26KIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN8-105,400
15.02.1418:00DunquerqueDunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA25-25FC Porto VitalisPOR13-142,200
16.02.1417:45KielTHW KielGER28-28KS Vive Targi KielcePOL13-1610,200
19.02.1419:30KielTHW KielGER30-25FC Porto VitalisPOR17-117,800
23.02.1416:55KoldingKIF Kolding KobenhavnDEN26-24Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRA15-152,507
23.02.1419:00KielceKS Vive Targi KielcePOL38-30Orlen Wisla PlockPOL20-124,200
Group Cpwdlgfga------------------------
1. FC BarcelonaESP17811348:256------
2. PSG HandballFRA13613315:288------
3. HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD12523256:265------
4. HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD10424269:263------
5. HC Dinamo MinskBLR7316266:295------
6. Wacker ThunSUI1019242:329------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
21.09.1316:00ParisPSG HandballFRA34-30HC Dinamo MinskBLR12-112,700
21.09.1316:30BernWacker ThunSUI22-23HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD9-131,454
21.09.1318:15SkopjeHC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD29-29FC BarcelonaESP15-196,963
25.09.1319:00MinskHC Dinamo MinskBLR26-24HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD11-113,360
28.09.1316:15BarcelonaFC BarcelonaESP45-26Wacker ThunSUI21-141,589
28.09.1318:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD28-26PSG HandballFRA12-126,963
10.10.1319:00MinskHC Dinamo MinskBLR27-20Wacker ThunSUI14-83,360
12.10.1316:15BarcelonaFC BarcelonaESP35-17HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD17-51,869
13.10.1319:00SkopjeHC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD24-24PSG HandballFRA9-126,900
19.10.1317:30BernWacker ThunSUI24-37HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD11-191,625
20.10.1317:00ParisPSG HandballFRA29-33FC BarcelonaESP17-174,000
20.10.1318:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD33-29HC Dinamo MinskBLR20-186,963
14.11.1319:00MinskHC Dinamo MinskBLR25-35FC BarcelonaESP15-1615,320
14.11.1320:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD22-27HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD9-146,963
17.11.1317:00BernWacker ThunSUI28-34PSG HandballFRA10-162,100
23.11.1316:15BarcelonaFC BarcelonaESP35-25HC Dinamo MinskBLR13-92,342
23.11.1318:00ParisPSG HandballFRA38-24Wacker ThunSUI22-113,000
24.11.1318:00SkopjeHC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD18-26HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD12-106.963
30.11.1316:15BarcelonaFC BarcelonaESP30-23HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD14-111,929
01.12.1317:00MinskHC Dinamo MinskBLR29-35PSG HandballFRA14-193,490
01.12.1318:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD24-24Wacker ThunSUI11-145,500
08.02.1416:30BernWacker ThunSUI23-39FC BarcelonaESP13-172,400
08.02.1418:00ParisPSG HandballFRA32-29HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD16-122,100
09.02.1418:00SkopjeHC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD30-22HC Dinamo MinskBLR14-116,963
15.02.1416:15BarcelonaFC BarcelonaESP38-28PSG HandballFRA19-96,702
16.02.1416:00MinskHC Dinamo MinskBLR23-23HC Metalurg SkopjeMKD13-113,140
16.02.1418:00SkopjeHC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD32-25Wacker ThunSUI17-115,000
22.02.1418:00ParisPSG HandballFRA35-25HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKD15-122,300
23.02.1417:30BernWacker ThunSUI26-30HC Dinamo MinskBLR11-131,800
23.02.1418:00SkopjeHC Metalurg SkopjeMKD31-29FC BarcelonaESP15-116,963
Group DpwdlgfgaHambuFlensGorenAalboNaturDrott
1. HSV HamburgGER18901330:266---------
2. SG Flensburg-HandewittGER17811314:272------
3. RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO8406307:320------
4. Aalborg HandballDEN8406275:265------
5. Naturhouse La RiojaESP8325292:320------
6. HK Drott HalmstadSWE1019289:364------
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
21.09.1319:30LogronoNaturhouse La RiojaESP24-33HSV HamburgGER8-142,500
21.09.1320:30VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO35-33HK Drott HalmstadSWE19-161,000
22.09.1315:00FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER31-27Aalborg HandballDEN15-122,691
25.09.1319:00HalmstadHK Drott HalmstadSWE27-37SG Flensburg-HandewittGER13-191,709
26.09.1320:00HamburgHSV HamburgGER41-32RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO21-132,040
29.09.1317:00Aalborg OstAalborg HandballDEN28-24Naturhouse La RiojaESP16-103,117
13.10.1313:30Aalborg OstAalborg HandballDEN26-28HSV HamburgGER14-144.237
13.10.1316:00HalmstadHK Drott HalmstadSWE35-35Naturhouse La RiojaESP15-19850
13.10.1317:30FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER35-31RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO16-133,207
16.10.1319:15VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO25-30Aalborg HandballDEN11-151,230
17.10.1319:00HamburgHSV HamburgGER39-30HK Drott HalmstadSWE18-142,350
19.10.1320:00LogronoNaturhouse La RiojaESP32-32SG Flensburg-HandewittGER13-192,500
16.11.1314:45HamburgHSV HamburgGER32-27SG Flensburg-HandewittGER15-146,844
16.11.1319:00LogronoNaturhouse La RiojaESP34-31RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO15-132,600
17.11.1315:00HalmstadHK Drott HalmstadSWE26-35Aalborg HandballDEN8-151,045
21.11.1319:00FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER27-24HSV HamburgGER11-134,057
23.11.1320:30VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO33-28Naturhouse La RiojaESP15-141,000
24.11.1315:00Aalborg OstAalborg HandballDEN37-23HK Drott HalmstadSWE17-73,721
27.11.1318:00HalmstadHK Drott HalmstadSWE32-40RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO14-20809
27.11.1319:15HamburgHSV HamburgGER34-27Naturhouse La RiojaESP17-122,297
01.12.1316:00Aalborg OstAalborg HandballDEN26-27SG Flensburg-HandewittGER13-144,500
05.02.1420:00VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO29-36HSV HamburgGER13-191,500
05.02.1420:30LogronoNaturhouse La RiojaESP25-23Aalborg HandballDEN13-102,500
08.02.1417:00FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER33-25HK Drott HalmstadSWE20-83,607
12.02.1420:55FlensburgSG Flensburg-HandewittGER37-25Naturhouse La RiojaESP19-113,720
16.02.1414:15Aalborg OstAalborg HandballDEN23-28RK Gorenje VelenjeSLO14-154,081
16.02.1416:00HalmstadHK Drott HalmstadSWE24-35HSV HamburgGER12-14874
20.02.1419:30LogronoNaturhouse La RiojaESP38-34HK Drott HalmstadSWE21-211,500
22.02.1420:30VelenjeRK Gorenje VelenjeSLO23-28SG Flensburg-HandewittGER9-151,000
23.02.1414:15HamburgHSV HamburgGER28-20Aalborg HandballDEN12-94,000
TeamsQGM1/81/41/2F
HC Croatia Osiguranje ZagrebCRObye5. Gr.A
Aalborg HandballDENbye4. Gr.DL
KIF Kolding KobenhavnDENbye2. Gr.BL
FC BarcelonaESPbye1. Gr.CW-
Naturhouse La RiojaESPbye5. Gr.D
Dunkerque HB Grand LittoralFRAbye6. Gr.B
PSG HandballFRAbye2. Gr.CW-
Rhein-Neckar LöwenGERbye2. Gr.AW-
SG Flensburg-HandewittGERbye2. Gr.DW-
THW KielGERbye1 Gr.BW-
MKB Veszprém KCHUNbye1. Gr.AW-
HC Vardar PRO-SkopjeMKDbye4. Gr.CW-
KS Vive Targi KielcePOLbye3. Gr.BL
St. Petersburg HCRUSbye6. Gr.A
Celje Pivovarna LaskoSLObye3. Gr.AL
RK Gorenje VelenjeSLObye3. Gr.DL
Wacker ThunSUIbye6. Gr.C
BM Atletico de MadridESPbye Liquidated on 09 of July 2013.
HC Metalurg SkopjeMKDWC3. Gr.CW-
Orlen Wisla PlockPOLWC4. Gr.BL
HC Dinamo MinskBLR--5. Gr.C
HSV HamburgGER--1. Gr.DL
HK Drott HalmstadSWE--6. Gr.D
HC Motor ZaporozhyeUKR--4. Gr.AL
FC Porto VitalisPOR--5. Gr.B
Alpla HC HardAUT--
RK Borac m:tel Banja LukaBIH--
Montpellier Agglomeration HBFRAWC
Füchse BerlinGER--
AEK AthensGRE--
Pick SzegedHUNWC
Handball EschLUX--
HV KRAS/VolendamNED--
Elverum Handball HerrerNOR--
HCM ConstantaROU--
RK VojvodinaSRB--
Tatran PresovSVK--
Besiktas JK IstanbulTUR--
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men Champions
Men CL 2019Men CL 2018
Men CL 2017Men CL 2016
Men CL 2015Men CL 2014
Men CL 2013Men CL 2012
Men CL 2011Men CL 2010
Men CL 2009Men CL 2008
Men CL 2007Men CL 2006
Men CL 2005Men CL 2004
Men CL 2003Men CL 2002
Men CL 2001Men CL 2000
Men CL 1999Men CL 1998
Men CL 1997Men CL 1996
Men CL 1995Men CL 1994
Teams Men CC/index
Men CC 1993Men CC 1992
Men CC 1991Men CC 1990
Men CC 1989Men CC 1988
Men CC 1987Men CC 1986
Men CC 1985Men CC 1984
Men CC 1983Men CC 1982
Men CC 1981Men CC 1980
Men CC 1979Men CC 1978
Men CC 1977Men CC 1976
Men CC 1975Men CC 1974
Men CC 1973Men CC 1972
Men CC 1971Men CC 1970
Men CC 1968Men CC 1967
Men CC 1966Men CC 1965
Men CC 1963Men CC 1962
Men CC 1960Men CC 1959
Men CC 1957
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast