Men Handball XIII European Cup Winners Cup 1988 - SKA Minsk (URS)
Men CC 1988Men CWC 1988 Men IHF 1988Women CC 1988Women CWC 1988Women IHF 1988
26 teams played in the competition. CSKA Moskva (URS) was holder from Men CWC 1987.Teams Ranking
Finals
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
--.05,23.05TV GrosswallstadtFRG24-2115-27SKA MinskURS

1/2 Finals

datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
04.04,10.04SKA MinskURS35-2326-23Medvescak ZagrebYUG16-119-12
04.04,10.04TV GrosswallstadtFRG28-1321-16Banik KarvinaTCH12-59-9

1/4 Finals

Draw 10.11 Basel (SUI)
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HT
IF Uraedd PorsgrunNOR20-3323-28SKA MinskURS
21.02,28.02Medvescak ZagrebYUG19-1416-19SC LeipzigGDR9-9-
18.02,27.02Atletico MadridESP17-1921-22Banik KarvinaTCH-10-9
Holte IFDEN15-2313-23TV GrosswallstadtFRG

1/8 Finals.

Draw 06.10
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTDN
07&09.11HV AalsmeerNED22-28-----SKA MinskURS--8C
01.11,07.11Stjarnan GardabaeISL20-1915-16IF Uraedd PorsgrunNOR11-9-4
07&08.11Medvescak ZagrebYUGbtbtHapoel Rishon-Le-ZionISR--2
01.11,08.11Politechnica TimisoaraROU23-1716-22SC LeipzigGDR--6
01.11,08.11Raba ETO GyorHUN24-1513-24Atletico MadridESP11-9-5
02.11,07.11BSV BernSUI22-2313-18Banik KarvinaTCH--1
01.11,08.11Holte IFDEN23-916-17Sasja AntwerpenBEL--7
01.11,08.11US CreteilFRA17-3022-29TV GrosswallstadtFRG--3

Round 1

Draw 25.08 Basel (SUI)
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 2HTDN
SKA MinskURSbye
26.09,--.--HV AalsmeerNED32-11-----Manchester Uni SalfordENG15-4-4
--.--,04.10IF Uraedd PorsgrunNOR22-2120-20Warta GoteborgSWE--2
24&25.10ChYago DublinIRL13-4213-44Stjarnan GardabaeISL-5-205
Medvescak ZagrebYUGbye
30.09,10.10Hapoel Rishon-Le-ZionISR-----21-18Doukas AthensGRE--8
SC LeipzigGDRbye
26.09,04.10Politechnica TimisoaraROU27-2026-19Balkan LovechBUL14-11-7
26.09,04.10Benfica LisboaPOR20-2111-29Atletico MadridESP--10
Raba ETO GyorHUNbye
BSV BernSUIbye
27.09,04.10Banik KarvinaTCH23-1019-26ASKO LinzAUT10-311-126
09&10.10Kyndil TorshavnFAR14-1915-18Sasja AntwerpenBEL--3C
26.09,03.11Kiffen HelsinkiFIN17-2711-25Holte IFDEN--1
04.10,11.10US CreteilFRA23-2124-24Cividin TriesteITA--9
TV GrosswallstadtFRGbye
Teams Rankingpwdlgfgagns
1. SKA MinskURS12601198:15071
2. TV GrosswallstadtFRG14701193:1448
eliminated in 1/2 Finals
3. Banik KarvinaTCH10503153:1588
3. Medvescak ZagrebYUG 210381:9442
eliminated in 1/4 Finals
5. Holte IFDEN 6303119:1006
5. Atletico MadridESP 6303127:1096
5. SC LeipzigGDR 420272:744
5. IF Uraedd PorsgrunNOR 5213120:1376
eliminated in 1/8 Finals
9. Stjarnan GardabaeISL 6301121:614
9. Politechnica TimisoaraROU 630192:784
9. Sasja AntwerpenBEL 630163:684
9. US CreteilFRA 311286:1044
9. HV AalsmeerNED 210154:3922
9. Raba ETO GyorHUN 210137:392
9. Hapoel Rishon-Le-ZionISR 210021:1813
9. BSV BernSUI 000235:412
eliminated in Round 1
17.ASKO LinzAUT 210136:422
17.Warta GoteborgSWE 101141:422
17.Cividin TriesteITA 101145:472
17.Doukas AthensGRE 000118:2111
17.Kyndil TorshavnFAR 000229:372
17.Balkan LovechBUL 000239:532
17.Benfica LisboaPOR 000231:502
17.Manchester Uni SalfordENG 000111:3211
17.Kiffen HelsinkiFIN 000228:522
17.Yago DublinIRL 000226:862
missing 5 scores.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men EHF 2018Men EHF 2017
Men EHF 2016Men EHF 2015
Men EHF 2014Men EHF 2013
index Men Cup Winners Cup
Men CWC 2012
Men CWC 2011Men CWC 2010
Men CWC 2009Men CWC 2008
Men CWC 2007Men CWC 2006
Men CWC 2005Men CWC 2004
Men CWC 2003Men CWC 2002
Men CWC 2001Men CWC 2000
Men CWC 1999Men CWC 1998
Men CWC 1997Men CWC 1996
Men CWC 1995Men CWC 1994
Men CWC 1993Men CWC 1992
Men CWC 1991Men CWC 1990
Men CWC 1989Men CWC 1988
Men CWC 1987Men CWC 1986
Men CWC 1985Men CWC 1984
Men CWC 1983Men CWC 1982
Men CWC 1981Men CWC 1980
Men CWC 1979Men CWC 1978
Men CWC 1977Men CWC 1976
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast