Women Handball XXXIII European Champions League 1994 - Winner Hypo Niederosterreich (AUT)
Men CL 1994Men CWC 1994Men IHF 1994Men City 1994Women CL 1994Women CWC 1994Women EHF 1994Women City 1994
32 Teams Ranking.
This was the first edition in Groups Round.
Final
datesteam 1scoreteam 2HT
07.05, 14.05Vasas BudapestHUN18-2021-25Hypo NiederosterreichAUT9-89-13

Groups Round.

Winners progress to the Final.
Group ApwdlgfgaHypoElOsChimPodr
1. Hypo NiederosterreichAUT12600141:110-----22:1925:1429:19
2. El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP4204126:13314:18-----27:1921:18
3. Chimistul VilceaROU4204138:14724:2535:25-----22:19
4. Podravka KoprivnicaCRO4204123:13820:2221:2026:24-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
22.0118:00Chimistul VilceaROU35-25El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP19-15
22.0118:00Podravka KoprivnicaCRO20-22Hypo NiederosterreichAUT8-12
29.0117:30Hypo NiederosterreichAUT25-14Chimistul VilceaROU13-8
30.0112:30El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP21-18Podravka KoprivnicaCRO11-9
20.0312:30El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP14-18Hypo NiederosterreichAUT4-8
20.0318:00Podravka KoprivnicaCRO26-24Chimistul VilceaROU13-11
26.0317:00Chimistul VilceaROU24-25Hypo NiederosterreichAUT14-11
26.0317:00Podravka KoprivnicaCRO21-20El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP14-9
10.0412:30El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP27-19Chimistul VilceaROU12-11
10.0415:10Hypo NiederosterreichAUT29-19Podravka KoprivnicaCRO13-8
17.0414:25Hypo NiederosterreichAUT22-19El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP12-12
16.0418:00Chimistul VilceaROU22-19Podravka KoprivnicaCRO13-10
Group BpwdlgfgaVasaGiesGjerWAT
1. Vasas BudapestHUN9411137:103-----21:1632:1529:14
2. TV Giessen LutzellindenGER9411153:12319:19-----30:1535:23
3. Gjerpen SkienNOR4204140:15723:1624:25-----32:21
4. SG WAT FunfhausAUT2105128:17516:2021:2833:31-----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
22.0117:00SG WAT FunfhausAUT21-28TV Giessen LutzellindenGER11-15
23.0116:30Vasas BudapestHUN32-15Gjerpen IF SkienNOR17-6
30.0115:00TV Giessen LutzellindenGER19-19Vasas BudapestHUN7-12
30.0118:30Gjerpen IF SkienNOR32-21SG WAT FunfhausAUT16-10
20.0311:00SG WAT FunfhausAUT16-20Vasas BudapestHUN7-8
20.0318:30Gjerpen IF SkienNOR24-25TV Giessen LutzellindenGER13-11
26.0317:00SG WAT FunfhausAUT33-31Gjerpen IF SkienNOR13-16
27.0314:15Vasas BudapestHUN21-16TV Giessen LutzellindenGER9-8
09.0415:00TV Giessen LutzellindenGER35-23SG WAT FunfhausAUT15-13
10.0418:30Gjerpen IF SkienNOR23-16Vasas BudapestHUN13-10
16.0415:00TV Giessen LutzellindenGER30-15Gjerpen IF SkienNOR15-7
17.0414:15Vasas BudapestHUN29-14SG WAT FunfhausAUT14-6

Eight-Finals. (1/18)

datesteam 1scoreteam 2HT
30.10, 07.11Kometal Dj.P. SkopjeMKD20-1615-31Hypo NiederosterreichAUT10-86-13
31.10, 06.11IK SavehofSWE17-2919-29El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP9-159-15
31.10&02.11Cavalco CassanoITA21-2920-25Chimistul VilceaROU12-127-12
31.10, 06.11Podravka KoprivnicaCRO31-1923-29Rotor VolgogradRUS13-914-14
31.10&01.11 Ch.SG WAT FunfhausAUT29-2522-19Olimpija LjubljanaSLO17-145-15
06&07.11Initia HC HasseltBEL13-2120-29Gjerpen IF SkienNOR8-108-14
06&07.11 Ch.TV Giessen LutzellindenGER35-1931-20Politechnik MinskBLR21-718-10
31.10, 07.11GOG GudmeDEN27-2013-22Vasas BudapestHUN14-95-12

Sixteen-Finals. (1/16)

datesteam 1score2(team 2HT
26.09,02.10Hypo NiederosterreichAUT30-1424-17DHC Slavia PragueCZE12-412-9
25.09,02.10Kometal Dj.P. SkopjeMKD19-1823-23Visa Swift RoermondNED11-99-8
25&26.09El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP26-1629-10Vikingur ReykjavikISL14-713-7
25.09,02.10IK SavehofSWE26-1325-14Benfica LisboaPOR13-512-6
30.09&02.10 Ch.Hapoel Rishon Le ZionISR11-3516-27Chimistul VilceaROU6-219-12
26.09,03.10TMO Sports Club Kizilay AnkaraTUR26-1913-22Cavalco CassanoITA11-95-12
25.09,03.10GKS PiotrkoviaPOL18-2821-34Podravka KoprivnicaCRO7-1414-17
25.09,02.10ASPTT MetzFRA30-2113-22Rotor VolgogradRUS19-127-11
Olimpija LjubljanaSLOwoKiffen HelsinkiFIN
25.09,02.10SG WAT FunfhausAUT26-1718-19Slovan Duslo SalaSVK14-710-9
25&26.09Gymnastiki Enosi VeriasGRE18-2318-16Initia HC HasseltBEL9-14
26.09, -Gjerpen IF SkienNOR40-740-7HC BascharageLUX18-220-2
26&29.09Kefalovrysas KythreasCYP14-3327-33Politechnik MinskBLR7-148-17
26.09,03.10TV Giessen LutzellindenGER25-1411-16Motor ZaporoshjeUKR12-73-9
02&03.10 Ch.GOG GudmeDEN31-1624-15Egle VilniusLTU18-812-6
25.09,03.10Vasas BudapestHUN33-1526-24LC Bruhl St. GallenSUI16-1015-9
Teams Rankingpwdlgfgagfrom
1. Hypo NiederosterreichAUT221101287:21512
2. Vasas BudapestHUN15714277:227121. Hungary 1993
eliminated in Groups Round.
3. TV Giessen LutzellindenGER15712255:192101. Germany 1993
3. El Osito Eliana ValenciaESP12604239:19510
5. Gjerpen IF SkienNOR12604270:20410
5. Chimistul VilceaROU12604254:21510
7. Podravka KoprivnicaCRO10505239:22510
7. SG WAT FunfhausAUT8406223:25510
eliminated in Eight-Finals.
9. GOG GudmeDEN630195:7341. Denmark 1993
9. Kometal Dj.P. SkopjeMKD521177:884
9. IK SavehofSWE420287:854
9. Politechnik MinskBLR4202105:1074
9. Rotor VolgogradRUS420291:974
9. Cavalco CassanoITA210382:934
9. Initia HC HasseltBEL210372:864
9..Olimpija LjubljanaSLO000244:512
eliminated in Sixteen-Finals.
17.ASPTT MetzFRA210143:432
17.TMO Sports Club Kizilay AnkaraTUR210139:412
17.Gymnastiki Enosi VeriasGRE210136:392
17.Motor ZaporoshjeUKR210130:362
17.Slovan Duslo SalaSVK210136:442
17.Visa Swift RoermondNED101141:422
17.LC Bruhl St. GallenSUI000239:592
17.GKS PiotrkoviaPOL000239:622
17.DHC Slavia PragueCZE000231:542
17.Egle VilniusLTU000231:552
17.Benfica LisboaPOR000227:512
17.Kefalovrysas KythreasCYP000241:662
17.Vikingur ReykjavikISL000226:5521. Iceland 1993
17.Hapoel Rishon Le ZionISR000227:622
17.HC BascharageLUX000214:802
-. Kiffen HelsinkiFIN DNS
32 Teams in the Draw. 1 DNS.
Bulgaria did not enter a team.
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Men CL 1994Men CWC 1994Men EHF 1994
Women CL 1994Women CWC 1994Women EHF 1994
Men City 1994Women City 1994
index Women Champions League (Cup)
Women Champions League 2017-2018
Women Champions League 2016-2017
Women Champions League 2015-2016
Women Champions League 2014-2015
Women Champions League 2013-2014
Women Champions League 2012-2013
Women Champions League 2011-2012
Women Champions League 2010-2011
Women Champions League 2009-2010
Women Champions League 2008-2009
Women Champions League 2007-2008
Women Champions League 2006-2007
Women Champions League 2005-2006
Women Champions League 2004-2005
Women Champions League 2003-2004
Women Champions League 2002-2003
Women Champions League 2001-2002
Women Champions League 2000-2001
Women Champions League 1999-2000
Women Champions League 1998-1999
Women Champions League 1997-1998
Women Champions League 1996-1997
Women Champions League 1995-1996
Women Champions League 1994-1995
Women Champions League 1993-1994
Women Champions Cup
Women Champions Cup 1992-1993
Women Champions Cup 1991-1992
Women Champions Cup 1990-1991
Women Champions Cup 1989-1990
Women Champions Cup 1988-1989
Women Champions Cup 1987-1988
Women Champions Cup 1986-1987
Women Champions Cup 1985-1986
Women Champions Cup 1984-1985
Women Champions Cup 1983-1984
Women Champions Cup 1982-1983
Women Champions Cup 1981-1982
Women Champions Cup 1980-1981
Women Champions Cup 1979-1980
Women Champions Cup 1978-1979
Women Champions Cup 1977-1978
Women Champions Cup 1976-1977
Women Champions Cup 1975-1976
Women Champions Cup 1974-1975
Women Champions Cup 1973-1974
Women Champions Cup 1972-1973
Women Champions Cup 1971-1972
Women Champions Cup 1970-1971
Women Champions Cup 1969-1970
1968-1969 Not Held
Women Champions Cup 1967-1968
Women Champions Cup 1966-1967
Women Champions Cup 1965-1966
Women Champions Cup 1964-1965
Women Champions Cup 1963-1964
Women Champions Cup 1962-1963
Women Champions Cup 1961-1962
Women Champions Cup 1960-1961
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 24 Oct 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast