Women Handball European Champions League 2015-2016 - Winner CSM Bucuresti (ROU)
Women CWC 2016Women EHF 2016Women Challenge 2016Men CL 2016Men EHF 2016Men Challenge 2016
Holder from Women CL 2015 Buducnost Podgorica (MNE).
Final Four at Laszlo Papp Budapest Sports Arena. Draw 15.04.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.7m
FinalSun 08.0517:45CSM BucurestiROU29-26Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN13-1212,00012/12-5/7
CSM Bucuresti: Gullden 15, Martin Berrenquer 4, Torstensson 3, Rodrigues Belo 2. Gyori Audi: Loke 8, Amorim Taleska 5, Groot 4, Kovacsics 3, Sulland 3.
3-4Sun 08.0515:15HC Vardar Skopje SCBTMKD30-28Buducnost PodgoricaMNE14-1611,0001/1-2/2
Vardar: Penezic 7, Radicevic 6, Lazovic 4. Buducnost: Neagu 8, Bulatovic 5, Mehmedovic 4.
Semi-Finals (1/2)
1/2Sat 07.0515:15Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN21-20Buducnost PodgoricaMNE11-811,0004/5-3/3
Gyori Audi: Groot 4, Loke 4, Sulland 4, Amorim Taleska 2, Kovacsics 2. Buducnost: Neagu 6, Bulatovic 4, Raicevic 4, Mehmedovic 2, Petrovic 2.
1/2Sat 07.0517:45CSM BucurestiROU27-21HC Vardar Skopje SCBTMKD14-910,0003/4-2/5
CSM Bucuresti: Rodrigues Belo 5, Bradenau 4, Gullden 4, Jorgensen 4, Manea 4. Vardar Skopje: Lekic 6, Dembele 4, Lazovic 2, Radicevic 2.

Quarter-Finals (1/4).

HCM Baia Mare (ROU) and Gyori Audi ETO KC (HUN) started from Qualification. Larvik HK (NOR) only team not from Eastern Europe.
datesteam 1leg 1leg 2team 21HT2HTaggr.
02.04,10.04HCM Baia MareROU24-2925-32Buducnost PodgoricaMNE10-1714-1349-61
14:00,19:00 Baia Mare - Maramures 2,000 ; Podgorica 3,500
02.04,09.04FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN18-3123-40Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN12-1710-2241-71
15:00,17:00 Dabas 2,498 ; Gyor 5,027
02.04,10.04HC Vardar SkopjeMKD34-2026-28Larvik HKNOR16-913-1160-48
17:30,15:30 Skopje 3,500 ; Larvik 3,000
31.03,09.04CSM BucurestiROU26-2529-28Rostov-DonRUS11-1216-1155-53
19:00,17:00 Bucuresti 4,500 ; Rostov-Don 3,400

Master Round.

12 teams. 2 groups of 6 teams. First 4 teams will progress to 1/4 Finals. Group 1 from Group A and Group B. Group 2 from Group C and Group D.
Interupted in December and continued in January 2016 after World Women 2015..
Group 1pwdlgfgag+-
1. Rostov-DonRUS19910281:237+44
2. Larvik HKNOR12604281:263+18
3. FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN12523282:272+10
4. HCM Baia MareROU10505259:247+12
5. Fleury Loiret HandballFRA6226252:283-31
6. Thuringer HCGER1019244:297-53
TeamRostFTCLarvFleuThurHCM
Rostov-DonRUS----23:2126:2538:2130:2427:26
FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN29:29----30:2736:2332:2821:18
Larvik HKNOR21:2737:31----26:3128:1927:22
Fleury Loiret HandballFRA22:2728:2828:31----27:2117:18
Thuringer HCGER28:3227:3020:2827:27----23:25
HCM Baia MareROU20:2232:2429:3131:2838:27----
Tie-break for 2nd place: Larvik HK 64-61 FTC Rail Cargo Hungaria
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Week 5
Sat 09.01.1616:00Rostov-DonRUS23-21FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN13-113,386
Sat 09.01.1618:30Larvik HKNOR28-19Thuringer HCGER14-71,603
Sun 10.01.1618:00HCM Baia MareROU31-28Fleury Loiret HandballFRA13-152,200
Week 6
Sat 16.01.1616:00FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN30-27Larvik HKNOR19-143,000
Sat 16.01.1617:00Thuringer HCGER23-25HCM Baia MareROU12-101,500
Sun 17.01.1616:15Fleury Loiret HandballFRA22-27Rostov-DonRUS13-102,100
Break for Euro Eurpe Men 2016.
Week 7
Fri 05.02.1620:00HCM Baia MareROU32-24FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN16-142,300
Sat 06.02.1617:00Rostov-DonRUS30-24Thuringer HCGER14-71,603
Sat 06.02.1618:30Larvik HKNOR26-31Fleury Loiret HandballFRA14-152,137
Week 8
Sat 13.02.1615:00FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN29-29Rostov-DonRUS15-133,000
Sun 14.02.1614:00Thuringer HCGER20-28Larvik HKNOR11-131,900
Sun 14.02.1619:00Fleury Loiret HandballFRA17-18HCM Baia MareROU8-82,300
Week 9
Fri 19.02.1618:00HCM Baia MareROU38-27Thuringer HCGER19-122,080
Sat 20.02.1617:00Rostov-DonRUS38-21Fleury Loiret HandballFRA21-122,800
Sat 20.02.1619:00Larvik HKNOR37-31FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN20-152,817
Week 10
Sat 27.02.1614:30FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN21-18HCM Baia MareROU14-73,000
Sun 28.02.1614:00Thuringer HCGER28-32Rostov-DonRUS14-151,700
Sun 28.02.1615:15Fleury Loiret HandballFRA28-31Larvik HKNOR16-152,000
Group 2pwdlgfgag+-
1. Buducnost PodgoricaMNE15712264:211+53
2. Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN15712252:230+20
3. HC Vardar SkopjeMKD14503270:246+24
4. CSM BucurestiROU9415242:239+3
5. FC MidtjyllandDEN5217220:261-41
6. IK SavehofSWE2108225:286-61
TeamBuduCSMBGyorVardMidtIK S
Buducnost PodgoricaMNE----23:2325:2231:1927:2133:20
CSM BucurestiROU22:28----22:2425:3024:2227:22
Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN22:2028:22----28:2721:2632:26
HC Vardar SkopjeMKD26:2422:2122:27----33:2437:25
FC MidtjyllandDEN18:2823:2822:2215:25----25:21
IK SavehofSWE18:2517:2818:26 32:24----
Tie-Break for 1st place: Buducnost Podgorica 45-44 Gyori Audi ETO KC.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Week 5
Sat 09.01.1616:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN22-20Buducnost PodgoricaMNE13-115,220
Sat 09.01.1617:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD22-21CSM BucurestiROU11-112,000
Sun 10.01.1617:00FC MidtjyllandDEN25-21IK SavehofSWE15-91,105
Week 6
Fri 15.01.1620:00CSM BucurestiROU24-22FC MidtjyllandDEN10-123,845
Sun 17.01.1616:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE31-19HC Vardar SkopjeMKD16-84,500
Sun 17.01.1616:15IK SavehofSWE18-26Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN6-13821
Break for Euro Eurpe Men 2016.
Week 7
Sat 06.02.1617:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN28-22CSM BucurestiROU12-105,000
Sat 06.02.1617:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD37-25IK SavehofSWE19-102,500
Sun 07.02.1617:00FC MidtjyllandDEN18-28Buducnost PodgoricaMNE9-131,532
Week 8
Fri 12.02.1619:00IK SavehofSWE32-24FC MidtjyllandDEN17-11619
Sun 14.02.1619:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE25-22Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN12-125,000
Tue 16.02.1619:00CSM BucurestiROU25-30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD11-174,600
Week 9
Fri 19.02.1619:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN32-26IK SavehofSWE19-144,534
Sun 21.02.1615:10FC MidtjyllandDEN23-28CSM BucurestiROU12-122,246
Sun 21.02.1617:30HC Vardar SkopjeMKD26-24Buducnost PodgoricaMNE11-114,000
Week 10
Fri 26.02.1619:00IK SavehofSWE26-29HC Vardar SkopjeMKD14-14848
Sun 28.02.1616:00CSM BucurestiROU22-24Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN8-144,000
Sun 28.02.1617:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE27-21FC MidtjyllandDEN14-73,600

Group Matches.

Draw 26.06. First 3 progress to Master Round. 4th places progress to 1/8 Finals of Women CWC 2016.
Scores are transferred.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Rostov-DonRUS12600173:148
2. Larvik HKNOR8402173:153
3. HCM Baia MareROU4204165:162
4. RK Krim Mercator L.SLO0006160:208
TeamRostLarvHCMKrim
Rostov-DonRUS----26:2527:2635:25
Larvik HKNOR21:27----27:2232:28
HCM Baia MareROU20:2229:31----35:28
RK Krim Mercator L.SLO31:3621:3727:33----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Fri 16.10.151-:00RK Krim Mercator L.SLO27-33HCM Baia MareROU
Sat 17.10.151-:00Larvik HKNOR21-27Rostov-DonRUS
Fri 23.10.151-:00HCM Baia MareROU29-31Larvik HKNOR
Sat 24.10.151-:00Rostov-DonRUS35-25RK Krim Mercator L.SLO
Fri 30.10.151-:00HCM Baia MareROU20-22Rostov-DonRUS
Fri 30.10.151-:00RK Krim Mercator L.SLO21-37Larvik HKNOR
Sat 07.11.151-:00Rostov-DonRUS27-26HCM Baia MareROU
Sat 07.11.151-:00Larvik HKNOR32-28RK Krim Mercator L.SLO
Sat 14.11.151-:00Rostov-DonRUS26-25Larvik HKNOR
Sat 14.11.151-:00HCM Baia MareROU35-28RK Krim Mercator L.SLO
Fri 20.11.151-:00RK Krim Mercator L.SLO31-36Rostov-DonRUS
Sat 21.11.151-:00Larvik HKNOR27-22HCM Baia MareROU
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN11510181:146
2. Fleury Loiret HandballFRA7231144:149
3. Thuringer HCGER5213159:156
4. HC Podravka VegetaCRO1015117:150
TeamFTCRThurFleuPodr
FTC Rail Cargo HungariaHUN----32:2836:2328:16
Thuringer HCGER27:30----27:2729:19
Fleury Loiret HandballFRA28:2827:21----19:17
HC Podravka VegetaCRO24:2721:2720:20----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sun 18.10.151-:00FTC Rail Cargo HungarHUN28-16HC Podravka VegetaCRO
Sun 18.10.151-:00Thuringer HCGER27-27Fleury Loiret HandbalFRA
Sun 25.10.151-:00Fleury Loiret HandbalFRA28-28FTC Rail Cargo HungarHUN
Sun 25.10.151-:00HC Podravka VegetaCRO21-27Thuringer HCGER
Sun 01.11.151-:00Thuringer HCGER27-30FTC Rail Cargo HungarHUN
Sun 01.11.151-:00HC Podravka VegetaCRO20-20Fleury Loiret HandbalFRA
Sat 07.11.151-:00FTC Rail Cargo HungarHUN32-28Thuringer HCGER
Sun 08.11.151-:00Fleury Loiret HandbalFRA19-17HC Podravka VegetaCRO
Sun 15.11.151-:00HC Podravka VegetaCRO24-27FTC Rail Cargo HungarHUN
Sat 21.11.151-:00Thuringer HCGER29-19HC Podravka VegetaCRO
Sun 22.11.151-:00FTC Rail Cargo HungarHUN36-23Fleury Loiret HandbalFRA
Wed 06.01.161-:00Fleury Loiret HandbalFRA27-21Thuringer HCGER
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN9411164:134
2. HC Vardar SkopjeMKD8402182:144
3. FC MidtjyllandDEN7312153:149
4. Hypo NiederosterreichAUT0006135:207
TeamGyorVardMidtHypo
Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN----28:2721:2637:16
HC Vardar SkopjeMKD22:27----33:2437:25
FC MidtjyllandDEN22:2215:25----33:21
Hypo NiederosterreichAUT21:2925:3827:33----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Sat 17.10.151-:00HC Vardar SkopjeMKD22-27Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN
Sun 18.10.151-:00FC MidtjyllandDEN33-21Hypo NiederosterreichAUT
Sat 24.10.151-:00Hypo NiederosterreichAUT25-38HC Vardar SkopjeMKD
Sun 25.10.151-:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN21-26FC MidtjyllandDEN
Sat 31.10.151-:00Hypo NiederosterreichAUT21-29Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN
Sun 01.11.151-:00HC Vardar SkopjeMKD33-24FC MidtjyllandDEN
Sun 08.11.151-:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN37-16Hypo NiederosterreichAUT
Sun 08.11.151-:00FC MidtjyllandDEN15-25HC Vardar SkopjeMKD
Fri 13.11.151-:00Hypo NiederosterreichAUT27-33FC MidtjyllandDEN
Sat 14.11.151-:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN28-27HC Vardar SkopjeMKD
Sat 21.11.151-:00HC Vardar SkopjeMKD37-25Hypo NiederosterreichAUT
Sun 22.11.151-:00FC MidtjyllandDEN22-22Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Buducnost PodgoricaMNE11510169:131
2. CSM BucurestiROU9411163:138
3. IK SavehofSWE4204138:158
4. MKS Selgros LublinPOL0006141:184
TeamBuduBucuSaveSelg
Buducnost PodgoricaMNE----23:2333:2029:25
CSM BucurestiROU22:28----27:2233:21
IK SavehofSWE18:2517:28----27:24
MKS Selgros LublinPOL23:3127:3021:34----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Fri 16.10.151-:00CSM BucurestiROU33-21MKS Selgros LublinPOL
Sun 18.10.151-:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE33-20IK SavehofSWE
Fri 23.10.151-:00IK SavehofSWE17-28CSM BucurestiROU
Fri 23.10.151-:00MKS Selgros LublinPOL23-31Buducnost PodgoricaMNE
Fri 30.10.151-:00MKS Selgros LublinPOL21-34IK SavehofSWE
Sun 01.11.151-:00CSM BucurestiROU22-28Buducnost PodgoricaMNE
Fri 06.11.151-:00IK SavehofSWE27-24MKS Selgros LublinPOL
Sun 08.11.151-:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE23-23CSM BucurestiROU
Fri 13.11.151-:00MKS Selgros LublinPOL27-30CSM BucurestiROU
Sun 15.11.151-:00IK SavehofSWE18-25Buducnost PodgoricaMNE
Fri 20.11.151-:00Buducnost PodgoricaMNE29-25MKS Selgros LublinPOL
Fri 20.11.151-:00CSM BucurestiROU27-22IK SavehofSWE

Qualification

Gyori Audi ETO KC (HUN) and advanced to Group Matches.
2nd and 3rd places were transferred to Round 3 of Women CWC 2016. 4th places were transferred to Round 2 of Women CWC 2016.
Group Q1pwdlgfgag+-
1. Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN420072:34+38
2. GlassverketNOR210147:51-4
3. SERCODAK/ DalfesnNED210149:48+1
4. WHC Radnicki KragujevacSRB000230:65-35
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Drammen, Norway.
12.0916:30Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN42-13WHC Radnicki KragujevacSRB20-3500
12.0919:00GlassverketNOR26-21SERCODAK/ DalfesnNED15-8720
13.0914:30SERCODAK/ DalfesnNED23-17WHC Radnicki KragujevacSRB11-8125
13.0917:00Gyori Audi ETO KCHUN30-21GlassverketNOR13-151,005
Group Q2pwdlgfgag+-
1. HCM Baia MareROU420063:42+21
2. Team EsbjergDEN210153:60-7
3. BNTU BelAz MinskBLR210152:58-6
4. Ankara YenimahalleTUR000255:65-10
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played in Baia Mare - Maramures, Romania
12.0913:30Team EsbjergDEN32-28Ankara YenimahalleTUR16-12800
12.0916:00HCM Baia MareROU31-21BNTU BelAz MinskBLR15-81,800
13.0914:00BNTU BelAz MinskBLR31-27Ankara YenimahalleTUR16-14600
13.0916:30HCM Baia MareROU32-21Team EsbjergDEN15-92,000

Teams

Teams in Group Round
FTC-Rail Cargo Hungaria (HUN)
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)
Larvik (NOR)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)
WHC Vardar SCBT (MKD)
RK Krim Mercator (SLO)
CSM Bucharest (ROU)
Thüringer HC (GER)
Rostov-Don (RUS)
IK Sävehof (SWE)
Hypo Niederösterreich (AUT)
HC Podravka Vegeta (CRO)
Fleury Loiret Handball (FRA)
MKS Selgros Lublin (POL)
The draw for the qualification phase took place on Friday 26 June at 18:30 hrs in Vienna and the draw for the group phase at 20:00 hrs.
Teams in qualification (8):
Györi Audi ETO KC (HUN)
Team Esbjerg (DEN)
BNTU BelAz Minsk (BLR)
Sercodak Dalfsen (NED)
WHC Radnicki Kragujevac (SRB)
Ankara Yenimahalle (TUR)
Glassverket (NOR)
HCM Baia Mare (ROU)
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women Champions League (Cup)
Women Champions League 2017-2018
Women Champions League 2016-2017
Women Champions League 2015-2016
Women Champions League 2014-2015
Women Champions League 2013-2014
Women Champions League 2012-2013
Women Champions League 2011-2012
Women Champions League 2010-2011
Women Champions League 2009-2010
Women Champions League 2008-2009
Women Champions League 2007-2008
Women Champions League 2006-2007
Women Champions League 2005-2006
Women Champions League 2004-2005
Women Champions League 2003-2004
Women Champions League 2002-2003
Women Champions League 2001-2002
Women Champions League 2000-2001
Women Champions League 1999-2000
Women Champions League 1998-1999
Women Champions League 1997-1998
Women Champions League 1996-1997
Women Champions League 1995-1996
Women Champions League 1994-1995
Women Champions League 1993-1994
Women Champions Cup
Women Champions Cup 1992-1993
Women Champions Cup 1991-1992
Women Champions Cup 1990-1991
Women Champions Cup 1989-1990
Women Champions Cup 1988-1989
Women Champions Cup 1987-1988
Women Champions Cup 1986-1987
Women Champions Cup 1985-1986
Women Champions Cup 1984-1985
Women Champions Cup 1983-1984
Women Champions Cup 1982-1983
Women Champions Cup 1981-1982
Women Champions Cup 1980-1981
Women Champions Cup 1979-1980
Women Champions Cup 1978-1979
Women Champions Cup 1977-1978
Women Champions Cup 1976-1977
Women Champions Cup 1975-1976
Women Champions Cup 1974-1975
Women Champions Cup 1973-1974
Women Champions Cup 1972-1973
Women Champions Cup 1971-1972
Women Champions Cup 1970-1971
Women Champions Cup 1969-1970
1968-1969 Not Held
Women Champions Cup 1967-1968
Women Champions Cup 1966-1967
Women Champions Cup 1965-1966
Women Champions Cup 1964-1965
Women Champions Cup 1963-1964
Women Champions Cup 1962-1963
Women Champions Cup 1961-1962
Women Champions Cup 1960-1961
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast