Men Handball XI European Championship 2014 Denmark 12-26.01 - Winner France
Finals at Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning 14,000.
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Final26.0118:30France41-32Denmark23-1614,000 Stats
3-426.0116:00Spain29-28Croatia16-1314,000 Stats
5-624.0116:00Iceland28-27Poland13-169,000 Stats
1/224.0118:30France30-27Spain12-1414,000 Stats
1/224.0121:00Denmark29-27Croatia13-1514,000 Stats
Denmark
Final RankingpwdlgfgaPot2012
1.FRAFrance14701259:2272.11.
2.DENDenmark14701247:2221.1.
3.ESPSpain12602239:2181.4.
4.CROCroatia10503229:2061.3.
Classification 5-6 Place.
5.ISLIceland9412199:1992.10.
6.POLPoland6304191:1843.9.
eliminated in Second Groups Round.
7.SWESweden8402166:1582.12.
8.HUNHungary4123159:1653.8.
9.RUSRussia4204168:1794.15.
10.MKDMacedonia3114141:1673.5.
11.AUTAustria4204159:1604.
12.BLRBelarus2105166:1953.
eliminated in First Groups Round.
13.SRBSerbia210273:771.2.
14.NORNorway101277:844.13.
15.CZECzechia101273:872.14.
16.MNEMontenegro000266:844.
Slovenia (6.), Germany (7.) and Slovakia (16.) not played from Euro Men 2012.
Denmark
Qualification 14 Teams from Europe Qual Men 2013.
Denmark, France and Croatia qualified to World Men 2015. Spain pre-qualified as World Champion.
Other 9 European teams qualify from European Qualification Europe Qual Men 2014.
Teams Composition
MVP: Nikola Karabatic (FRA)
Best Defender: Tobias Karlsson (SWE)
_ Goalscorers: 1. Joan Cañellas (ESP) 50 goals
Best Seven
Goalkeeper: Niklas Landin Jacobsen (DEN)
Right wing: Luc Abalo (FRA)
Right back: Krzysztof Lijewski (POL)
Central back: Domagoj Duvnjak (CRO)
Left back: Mikkel Hansen (DEN)
Left wing: Guðjón Valur Sigurðsson (ISL)
Pivot: Julen Aguinagalde (ESP)

Second Groups Round. First 2 from 2 groups progress 1/2 Final. 3rd plays Classification.

Denmark progressed.
Group MIpwdlgfgaGr.
1. Denmark10400152:1251.
2. Spain6301156:1351.
3. Iceland5211140:1462.
4. Hungary3113133:1393.
5. Macedonia2104117:1432.
6. Austria2104129:1403.
TeamDenmSpaiIcelHungMaceAust
Denmark----31:2830:2328:2429:2133:29
Spain ----33:2834:2733:2228:27
Iceland ----27:2729:2733:27
Hungary ----31:25
Macedonia ----22:21
Austria 25:24 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning 14,000.
18.0116:00Hungary31-25Macedonia16-98,100 Stats
18.0118:15Iceland33-27Austria17-910,000 Stats
18.0120:30Denmark31-28Spain16-1414,000 Stats
20.0116:00Iceland29-27Macedonia14-115,000 Stats
20.0118:15Spain28-27Austria14-1211,000 Stats
20.0120:30Denmark28-24Hungary14-1114,000 Stats
22.0116:00Spain33-22Macedonia15-124,500 Stats
22.0118:15Austria25-24Hungary9-1311,000 Stats
22.0120:30Denmark30-23Iceland17-1314,000 Stats
Group MIIpwdlgfgaTBGr.
1. France8401157:140+21.
2. Croatia8401147:126-21.
3. Poland6302145:136+102.
4. Sweden6302138:137-102.
5. Russia2104141:154 3.
6. Belarus0005137:172 3.
Sweden, Russia and Belarus are eliminated.
TeamFranCroaPolaSwedRussBela
France----27:2528:27 35:2839:30
Croatia ----31:2825:2433:2533:22
Poland ----35:2524:2231:30
Sweden30:28 ----29:2730:22
Russia ----39:33
Belarus ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at NRGI Atleton Arena, Aarhus 4,740.
19.0115:45Poland31-30Belarus14-132,680 Stats
19.0118:00Sweden29-27Russia20-133,070 Stats
19.0120:15France27-25Croatia18-173,400 Stats
21.0115:45Croatia33-25Russia16-112,000 Stats
21.0118:00France39-30Belarus20-162,100 Stats
21.0120:15Poland35-25Sweden15-123,000 Stats
22.0115:45Russia39-33Belarus23-17500 Stats
22.0118:00Sweden30-28France14-163,000 Stats
22.0120:15Croatia31-28Poland14-153,700 Stats

First Groups Round. First 3 progress to Second Groups Round.

Scores are transferred.
Group ApwdlgfgaPot
1. Denmark630095:791.
2. Macedonia311167:743.
3. Austria210280:754.
4. Czechia101173:872.
TeamDenmMaceAustCzec
Denmark----29:2133:2933:29
Macedonia ----22:2124:24
Austria ----30:20
Czechia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Jyske Bank Boxen, Herning 14,000.
12.0118:00Austria30-20Czechia14-913,000 Stats
12.0120:30Denmark29-21Macedonia12-814,000 Stats
transferred to Group MI.
14.0118:15Macedonia24-24Czechia10-910,100 Stats
14.0120:30Denmark33-29Austria18-1214,000 Stats
transferred to Group MI.
16.0118:15Macedonia22-21Austria12-1012,000 Stats
transferred to Group MI.
16.0120:30Denmark33-29Czechia21-1714,000 Stats
Group BpwdlgfgaPot.
1. Spain6630094:801.
2. Iceland311186:862.
3. Hungary202180:873.
4. Norway101277:844.
TeamSpaiIcelHungNorw
Spain----33:2834:2727:25
Iceland ----27:2731:26
Hungary ----26:26
Norway ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Gigantum Arena, Aalborg 6,500.
12.0116:00Iceland31-26Norway16-104,000 Stats
12.0118:15Spain34-27Hungary17-104,000 Stats
transferred to Group MI.
14.0118:00Iceland27-27Hungary15-163,200 Stats
transferred to Group MI.
14.0120:15Spain27-25Norway12-83,200 Stats
16.0118:00Spain33-28Iceland16-152,923 Stats
transferred to Group MI.
16.0120:15Hungary26-26Norway16-132,923 Stats
Group CpwdlgfgaTBPot
1. France620094:83 2.
2. Poland210270:70+13.
3. Russia210277:8404.
4. Serbia210273:77-11.
TeamFranPolaRussSerb
France----28:2735:2831:28
Poland ----24:22
Russia ----27:25
Serbia 20:19 ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at NRGI Atleton Arena, Aarhus 4,740.
13.0118:00Serbia20-19Poland13-92,000 Stats
13.0120:15France35-28Russia19-142,350 Stats
transferred to Group MII.
15.0118:00Russia27-25Serbia14-143,200 Stats
15.0120:15France28-27Poland15-142,785 Stats
transferred to Group MII.
17.0118:00Poland24-22Russia10-144,860 Stats
transferred to Group MII.
17.0120:15France31-28Serbia17-124,562 Stats
Group DpwdlgfgaPot
1. Croatia630085:681.
2. Sweden420182:682.
3. Belarus000273:863.
4. Montenegro000266:844.
TeamCroaSwedBelaMont
Croatia----25:2433:2227:22
Sweden ----30:2228:21
Belarus ----29:23
Montenegro ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
played at Broendby Hallen, Broendby 4,500.
13.0118:00Croatia33-22Belarus16-112,400 Stats
transferred to Group MII.
13.0120:15Sweden28-21Montenegro18-132,697 Stats
15.0118:00Croatia27-22Montenegro13-122,655 Stats
15.0120:15Sweden30-22Belarus13-103,100 Stats
transferred to Group MII.
17.0118:00Croatia25-24Sweden10-94,785 Stats
transferred to Group MII.
17.0120:15Belarus29-23Montenegro13-133,400 Stats
Qualification 14 Teams from Europe Qual Men 2013
Teams
DenmarkHost Holder
Spain1st Group A
Macedonia2nd Group A
Montenegro1st Group B
Czechia2nd Group B
France1st Group C
Norway2nd Group C
Croatia1st Group D
Hungary2nd Group D
Sweden1st Group E
Poland2nd Group E
Iceland1st Group F
Belarus2nd Group F
Serbia1st Group G
Austria2nd Group G
Russia3rd Group G
Draw 21.06 18:30 in Herning
Pot 1: DEN, SRB, CRO, ESP
Pot 2: CZE, ISL, FRA, SWE
Pot 3: MKD, BLR, HUN, POL
Pot 4: NOR, AUT, MNE, RUS
Predefined Groups and Teams
Group A - Denmark - row 1
Group B - Norway - row 4
Group C - France - row 2
Group D - Sweden - row 2
Steps
1. 4 teams from pot 3 to row 3.
2. 3 teams from pot 1 to row 1.
3. 3 teams from pot 3 to row 4.
4. 2 teams from pot 2 to row 2.
Groups and First Groups Round Schedule
Group A Denmark, Czechia, Macedonia, Austria - Herning
12.01DEN - MKD ; CZE - AUT
14.01DEN - AUT ; CZE - MKD
16.01DEN - CZE ; MKD - AUT
Group B Spain, Iceland, Hungary, Norway - Copenhagen
12.01ESP - HUN ; ISL - NOR
14.01ESP - NOR ; ISL - HUN
16.01ESP - ISL ; HUN - NOR
Group C Serbia, France, Poland, Russia - Aarhus
13.01SRB - POL ; FRA - RUS
15.01SRB - RUS ; FRA - POL
17.01SRB - FRA ; POL - RUS
Group D Croatia, Sweden, Belarus, Montenegro - Aalborg
13.01CRO - BLR ; SWE - MNE
15.01CRO - MNE ; SWE - BLR
17.01CRO - SWE ; BLR - MNE
Groups and Second Groups Round Schedule
Group MI 1st,2nd,3rd - Group A ; 1st,2nd,3rd - Group B ; - Herning
18.013A - 2B ; 2A - 3B ; 1A - 1B
20.013A - 1B ; 1A - 3B ; 2A - 2B
22.011A - 2B ; 2A - 1B ; 3A - 3B
Group MII 1st,2nd,3rd - Group C ; 1st,2nd,3rd - Group D ; - Aarhus
19.013C - 2D ; 2C - 3D ; 1C - 1D
21.013C - 1D ; 1C - 3D ; 2C - 2D
23.011C - 2D ; 2C - 1D ; 3C - 3D
Finals - Herning
24.011/211 - 22 ; 21 - 12
24.015-631 - 32
25.01Fin3-4
GoalscorersGSh%M
1. Joan Cañellas (ESP)5064788
2. Guðjón Valur Sigurðsson (ISL)4460737
3. Mikkel Hansen (DEN)3960658
4. Kiril Lazarov (MKD)3874516
5. Domagoj Duvnjak (CRO)3664568
5. Michaël Guigou (FRA)3648758
7. Siarhei Rutenka (BLR)3462556
8. Zlatko Horvat (CRO)3345738
9. Nikola Karabatić (FRA)3251638
10.Luc Abalo (FRA)3143728
10.Krzysztof Lijewski (POL)3154547
11.Víctor Tomás (ESP)3145698

Teams Composition

DenmarkPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Niklas Landin JacobsenGK2.009519 Dec 1988Rhein-Neckar Lowen (GER)
2. Thomas M. MogensenCB 30 Jan 1983SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)
3. Mads ChristiansenRB1.949303 May 1986Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
4. Klaus ThomsenLB 26 Apt 1986Team Tvis Holstebro
5. Mads Mensah LarsenLB1.8810912 Aug 1991Aalborg
6. Casper Ulrich MortensenLW1.908814 Dec 1989Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
7. Anders Eggert MagnussenLW
13.Bo SpellerbergCB1.927424 Jul 1979KIF Kolding Kobenhavn
14.Michael V. KnudsenP 04 Sep 1978SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)
15.Jesper NoddesboP1.9910023 Oct 1980FC Barcelona (ESP)
16.Jannick Green KrejbergGK1.959429 Sep 1989Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
17.Lasse Svan HansenRW1.848431 Aug 1983SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)
18.Hans LindbergRW1.888801 Aug 1981HSV Hamburg (GER)
19.Rene Toft HansenP2.0011201 Nov 1984THW Kiel (GER)
21.Henrik Mollgaard JensenLB1.969702 Jan 1985Skjern Handbold
22.Kasper Sondergaard SarupRB1.929509 Jun 1981Skjern Handbold
24.Mikkel HansenLB1.929322 Oct 1987PSG Paris (FRA)
Coach: Ulrik Wilbek, Assistants: Klaus Bruun Jorgensen, Claus Hansen
Players in
Denmark8
Germany6
Spain1
France1
Team Height: 1.93
Team Weight: 94kg
IcelandPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Björgvin Pall GustavssonGK1.939524 May 1985Bergischer HC (GER)
2. Vignir SvavarssonP1.9410020 Jun 1980GWD Minden (GER)
3. Kari Kristjan KristjanssonP1.9810628 Apr 1984Bjerringbro Silkeborg (DEN)
4. Aron PalmarssonCB1.939619 Jul 1990THW Kiel (GER)
6. Asgeir Örn HallgrimssonRB1.919517 Feb 1984Paris Handball (FRA)
7. Arnor AtlasonLB1.919123 Jul 1984St. Raphael (FRA)
8. Porir OlafssonRW1.898428 Nov 1979KS Vive Targi Kielce (POL)
9. Gudjon Valur SigurdssonLB1.878308 Aug 1979THW Kiel (GER)
10.Snorri Steinn GudjonssonCB1.878617 Oct 1981GOG Gudme (DEN)
12.Aron Rafn EdvarssonGK2.029001 Sep 1989Guif (SWE)
17.Sverre JakobssonP1.969708 Feb 1977TV Grosswallstadt (GER)
18.Robert GunnarssonP1.9010022 May 1980Paris Handball (FRA)
19.Runar KarasonRB1.9610024 May 1988TSV Hannover Burgdorf (GER)
22.Stefan Rafn SigurmannssonLB1.969619 May 1990Rhein Neckar Löwen (GER)
26.Bjarki Mar GunnarssonP2.0110010 Aug 1988Aue (GER)
27.Gunnar Steinn JonssonCB1.959004 May 1987Nantes (FRA)
Coach: Aron Kristjansson, Assistant: Gunnar Magnasson
Uniforms: Blue, Blue. 2nd: Red, Red. 3rd: White, White.
Players in
Iceland0
Germany8
France4
Denmark2
Sweden1
Poland1
Team Height: 1.94
Team Weight: 94kg
AustriaPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Thomas BauerGK1.909024 Jan 1986TBV Lemgo (GER)
4. Maximilian HermannRB1.949610 Dec 1991Bergischer HC (GER)
5. Vytautas ZiuraCB1.899311 May 1979Raiffeisen Fivers WAT Margareten
6. Dominik SchmidCB1.939007 Sep 1989Alpla HC
7. Janko BozovicRB2.0410414 Jul 1985TVE Emsdetten (GER)
8. Richard WossRW1.858310 Oct 1986Bergischer HC (GER)
12.Nikola MarinovicGK1.9810029 Aug 1976Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
14.Viktor SzilagyiCB1.959516 Sep 1978Bergischer HC (GER)
15.Fabian PoschP1.9811005 Jan 1988Ferlach/I. SC
17.Konrad WilczynskiLW1.808309 Feb 1982West Wien Sg Insignis
21.Roland SchlingerLB1.9210017 Sep 1982HBW Balingen/Weilstetten (GER)
22.Markus WagesreiterP1.989514 Jan 1982West Wien Sg Insignis
23.Markus KolarLB1.959512 Oct 1984Raiffeisen Fivers WAT Margareten
28.Robert WeberRW1.797625 Nov 1985SC Magdeburg (GER)
31.Christoph EdelmullerP1.829315 Oct 1981Raiffeisen Fivers WAT Margareten
92.Raul SantosLW1.807201 Jun 1992VfL Gummersbach (GER)
Coach: Patrekur Johannesson, assistant: Erwin Gierlinger
Uniforms:
Players in
Austria7
Germany9
Team Height: 1.91
Team Weight: 92kg
BelarusPosHgtWgtBirthClub
2. Ivan BroukaLW1.848720 Apr 1980Dinamo Minsk
4. Maxim BabichevP2.0010007 Mar 1986Dinamo Minsk
6. Viktar ZaitsauRB2.0010027 Aug 1992SKA Minsk
8. Dimitry KamyshykLB2.009801 May 1990SKA Minsk
10.Barys PukhouskiCB1.848303 Jan 1987Csurgo (HUN)
12.Aliaksei KishouGK1.929223 Sep 1986St. Petersburg HC (RUS)
14.Siarhei RutenkaLB1.989629 Aug 1981Barcelona (ESP)
15.Dzianis RutenkaRW1.908414 Feb 1986Dinamo Minsk
17.Dimitry NikulenkauCB1.889012 Jul 1984Dinamo Minsk
18.Siarhei ShylovichRB1.9510516 May 1986Pogon Szczecin (POL)
19.Mikhail NiazhuraP2.0011509 Dec 1980Victoria Regia
20.Dzmitry ChystabayeuLB2.009823 Dec 1986Permskie Medvedi (RUS)
21.Vitali CharapenkaGK1.939027 Jan 1984BHK Meshkov
24.Maksim BaranauRW1.888111 Apr 1988BHK Meshkov
55.Aliaksandr TsitouP1.9010528 Oct 1986Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
86.Evgeny SemenovRB1.969016 Jul 1986Permskie Medvedi (RUS)
Coach: Iouri Chevtsov, Assiatants: Vladzimir Zhuk, Igor Papruga
Uniforms:
Players in
Belarus9
Russia3
Spain1
Hungary1
Poland1
Ukraine1
Team Height: 1.94
Team Weight: 95kg
CroatiaPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Venio LosertGK1.919225 Jul 1976Kielce (POL)
5. Domagoj DuvnjakCB1.979901 Jun 1988HSV Hamburg (GER)
8. Marko KopljarRB2.1010812 Feb 1986Paris HB (FRA)
9. Igor VoriP2.0311420 Sep 1980Paris HB (FRA)
10.Jakov GojunLB2.0411018 Apr 1986Paris HB (FRA)
13.Zlatko HorvatRW1.798025 Sep 1984Zagreb CO
14.Drago VukovicLB1.949303 Aug 1983Lübbecke (GER)
20.Damir BicanicLB1.949529 Jun 1985Chambery (FRA)
21.Denis BunticRB1.9911013 Oct 1982Kielce (POL)
22.Josip ValcicCB1.909621 Apr 1984Zagreb CO
23.Stipe MandalinicLB1.959009 Sep 1992Zagreb CO
25.Mirko AlilovicGK2.0011015 Sep 1985Veszprem (HUN)
26.Manuel StrlekLW1.817901 Dec 1988Kielce (POL)
27.Ivan CupicRW1.787827 Mar 1986Kielce (POL)
28.Zeljko MusaP2.0011408 Jan 1986Kielce (POL)
29.Ivan NincevicLW1.848827 Oct 1981Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Coach: Slavko Goluza, Assistants: Zdravko Zovko, Valter Matosevic
Uniforms:
Players in
Croatia3
Poland5
France4
Germany2
Hungary1
Belarus1
Team Height: 1.94
Team Weight: 97kg
CzechiaPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Tomas MrkvaGK2.0311020 Jan 1989ASV Hamm Westfalen (GER)
2. Jakub HrstkaLW1.869017 Mar 1990Tatran Presov (SVK)
3. Roman BecvarCB1.918418 Apr 1989HC Empor Rostock (GER)
5. Miroslav JurkaRW1.898307 Jun 1987St.Raphael VAR HB (FRA)
7. Daniel KubesLB2.0011007 Feb 1978MT Melsungen (GER)
8. Marek VancoRW1.807512 Jul 1989HCB Karvina
9. Filip JichaLB2.0110519 Apr 1982THW Kiel (GER)
11.Jan SobolRW1.888622 May 1984Azoty Pulawy (POL)
13.Pavel HorakLB1.9811328 Nov 1982Füchse Berlin (GER)
15.Alois MrazLB1.9610008 Sep 1978Tv Hüttenberg (GER)
18.Jan StehlikRB1.889118 Apr 1985St.Raphael VAR HB (FRA)
19.Tomas BabakCB1.868228 Dec 1993TSV St.Otmar St.Gallen (SUI)
22.Tomas SklenakCB1.869902 Mar 1982ThSV Eisenach (GER)
32.Jakub SindelarP1.9510020 Nov 1986SSK Talent 90 Plzen
41.Michal KasalLB2.099803 Apr 1994FC Barcelona (ESP)
71.Petr StochlGK1.9310024 Apr 1976Füchse Berlin (GER)
Coach: Vladimir Haber, Assistant: Jaroslav Hudecek
Uniforms:
Players in
Czechia2
Germany8
France2
Spain1
Poland1
Switzerland1
Slovakia1
Team Height: 1.93
Team Weight: 95kg
SpainPosHgtWgtBirthClub
3. Eduardo GurbindoRB1.949208 Nov 1987FC Barcelona
4. Albert RocasRW1.888416 Jun 1982KIF Kolding (DEN)
5. Jorge MaquedaRB1.9710506 Feb 1988HBC Nantes (FRA)
8. Victor TomasRW1.788515 Feb 1985FC Barcelona
9. Raul EntrerriosCB1.939212 Feb 1981FC Barcelona
11.Daniel SarmientoCB1.867625 Aug 1983FC Barcelona
12.Jose Manuel SierraGK1.949221 May 1978Paris HB (FRA)
15.Cristian UgaldeLW1.878119 Oct 1987MKB Veszprem KC (HUN)
19.Juan AndreuP1.9711320 Jan 1985TSV Hannover Burgdorf (GER)
21.Joan CanellasCB1.9810030 Sep 1986HSV Hamburg (GER)
24.Viran Morros De ArgilaLB1.999915 Dec 1983FC Barcelona
25.Carlos RuesgaLB1.849410 Mar 1985MKB Vezsprem KC (HUN)
26.Antonio Jesus GarciaLB1.919306 Mar 1984Paris HB (FRA)
28.Valero RiveraLW1.858522 Feb 1985HBC Nantes (FRA)
30.Gedeon GuardiolaP2.0010301 Oct 1984Rhein Neckar Löwen (GER)
33.Gonzalo Perez De VargasGK1.899310 Jan 1991Fenix Toulouse HB (FRA)
Coach: Manuel Cadenas Montanes, Assistant: Jose Garrido Villaldea
Uniforms:
Players in
Spain5
France5
Germany3
Hungary2
Denmark1
Team Height: 1.91
Team Weight: 93kg
FrancePosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Cyril DumoulinGK1.9910102 Feb 1984Chambery Savoie Handball
2. Jerôme FernandezLB1.9910707 Mar 1977Fenix Toulouse Handball
7. Igor AnicP1.9410312 Jun 1987Cesson Rennes Metropole Handball
8. Daniel NarcisseCB1.899316 Dec 1979PSG Handball
9. Guillaume JoliRW1.788027 Mar 1985Dunkerque Grand Littoral Handball
10.Alix NyokasRB1.888528 Jun 1986Chambery Savoie Handball
11.Samuel HonrubiaLW1.807505 Jul 1986PSG Handball
12.Vincent GerardGK1.889716 Dec 1986Dunkerque Grand Littoral Handball
13.Nikola KarabaticCB1.9610211 Apr 1984FC Barcelona (ESP)
15.Mathieu GrebilleLB1.989406 Oct 1991Montpellier Agglomeration Handball
16.Thierry OmeyerGK
18.William AccambrayLB1.9410408 Apr 1988Montpellier Agglomeration Handball
19.Luc AbaloRW1.828006 Sep 1984PSG Handball
20.Cedric SorhaindoP1.9210007 Jun 1984FC Barcelona (ESP)
21.Michael GuigouLW1.797928 Jan 1982Montpellier Agglomeration Handball
22.Luka KarabaticP2.0210419 Apr 1988Pays d’Aix Universite Club
28.Valentin Porte
Coach: Claude Onesta, Assitants: Sylvain Nouet, Didier Dinart
Uniforms:
Players in
France14
Spain2
Team Height: 1.91
Team Weight: 94kg
HungaryPosHgtWgtBirthClub
3. Ferenc IlyesLB1.9810320 Dec 1981Pick Szeged
4. Szabolcs SzollosiP1.9410128 Jan 1989Csurgoi KK
5. Timuzsin SchuchP1.9710605 Jun 1985MKB MVM Veszprem
6. Tamas MocsaiRB1.969609 Dec 1978Hannover-Burgdorf (GER)
7. Gabor CsaszarCB1.868616 Jun 1984PSG Handball (FRA)
8. Gergö IvancsikLW1.908730 Nov 1981MKB MVM Veszprem
11.Barna PuticsLB2.0110618 Aug 1984VfL Gummersbach (GER)
12.Peter TataiGK1.959823 Jun 1983Pick Szeged
16.Roland MiklerGK1.909220 Sep 1984Pick Szeged
18.Kornel NagyCB1.959821 Nov 1986Dunkerque (FRA)
20.Peter GulyasRW2.0010004 Mar 1984MKB MVM Veszprem
24.Attila VadkertiLW1.828822 Feb 1982Pick Szeged
25.Szabolcs ZubaiP1.918631 Mar 1984Pick Szeged
31.Gabor SzalafaiRW1.949213 Apr 1985Braun Gyöngyös B.
33.Gabor AncsinRB2.029727 Nov 1990Pick Szeged
66.Mate LekaiCB1.908216 Jun 1988Celje (SLO)
Coach: Lajos Mocsai, Assitants: Istvan Juhasz, Janos Szathmari
Uniforms:
Players in
Hungary11
Germany2
France1
Slovenia1
Team Height: 1.94
Team Weight: 95kg
MacedoniaPosHgtWgtBirthClub
3. Dejan ManaskovLW1.807326 Aug 1992HC Metalurg
5. Stojanche StoilovP1.9211030 Apr 1987HC Vardar
7. Kiril LazarovRB1.939510 May 1980FC Barcelona (ESP)
8. Vlatko MitkovRB1.929716 Aug 1981Krems (AUT)
9. Ace JonoskiCB1.979329 Dec 1980HC Metalurg
10.Branislav AngelovskiCB1.928521 Feb 1977HC Constanta (ROU)
13.Filip MirkulovskiCB1.899114 Sep 1983HC Metalurg
14.Velko MarkovskiLB1.9410005 Apr 1986HC Metalurg
15.Zlatko MojsoskiRW1.808115 Nov 1981HC Metalurg
16.Borko RistovskiGK1.909802 Nov 1982Gummersbach (GER)
19.Vancho DimovskiP1.8711004 Apr 1979HC Metalurg
20.Petre AngelovGK1.859008 Mar 1977HC Vardar
22.Goce GeorgievskiRW1.858312 Feb 1992HC Metalurg
25.Nikola StojchevskiCB1.969109 Aug 1984Redbergslids IK (SWE)
26.Goce OjleskiLW1.887810 Oct 1989HC Metalurg
28.Dejan PecakovskiLB1.939312 Jan 1986HC Metalurg
Coach: Ivica Obrvan, Assitant: Danilo Brestovac, Ante Bojic
Uniforms:
Players in
Macedonia12
Spain1
Germany1
Sweden1
Romania1
Team Height: 1.90
Team Weight: 92kg
MontenegroPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Rade MijatovicGK1.929830 Jun 1981Metalurg (MKD)
2. Mladen RakcevicP1.7910510 Feb 1982AEK Athens (GRE)
3. Vuko BorozanLB2.0310509 Apr 1994Karlovac (CRO)
5. Mirko MilasevicMB1.969427 Jul 1985Billere (FRA)
11.Igor MarkovicLW1.838616 Dec 1981Lovcen
13.Mirko RadovicRW1.868715 Jun 1990Lovcen
14.Milos VujovicLW1.817205 Sep 1993Lovcen
16.Nebojsa SimicGK1.9210819 Jan 1993Malmo (SWE)
17.Nemanja GrbovicP1.8310626 Apr 1990Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
18.Zarko PejovicMB1.919625 Jan 1986Tatran Presov (SVK)
20.Stevan VujovicMB1.909007 Apr 1990Selestat (FRA)
21.Vasko SevaljevicLB1.9310721 Jun 1988Hanover (GER)
22.Ivan PerisicRB1.9010014 Apr 1990Cegledi KKSE (HUN)
23.Bogdan PetricevicCB1.949506 Sep 1989Valence (FRA)
24.Marko SimovicRB1.939119 Feb 1987Ankara (TUR)
25.Marko LasicaRW1.888030 Apr 1988Pick Szeged (HUN)
Coach: Zoran Kastratovic, Assitants: Stevo Nikocevic, Goran Simic
Uniforms:
Players in
Montenegro3
France3
Hungary2
Macedonia1
Germany1
Greece1
Croatia1
Sweden1
Serbia1
Slovakia1
Turkey1
Team Height: 1.90
Team Weight: 95kg
NorwayPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Magnus DahlGK1.97 28 Sep 1988HSG Wetzlar (GER)
3. Sander SagosenCB1.92 14 Sep 1995Haslum HK
8. Bjarte MyrholP1.94 29 May 1982Rhein Neckar-Löwen (GER
9. Borge LundCB1.96 13 Mar 1979Bodø HK
10.Havard TvedtenLW1.83 29 Jun 1978Aalborg Handbold (DEN
11.Erlend MamelundLB1.97 01 May 1984Haslum HK
12.Ole ErevikGK1.96 09 Jan 1981Aalborg Handbold (DEN)
15.Robin Kent TonnesenRB1.96 05 Jun 1991HSG Wetzlar (GER)
18.Christian O`SullivanCB1.90 22 Aug 1991Baekkelaget SK
19.Kristian BjornsenRW1.92 10 Jan 1989Fyllingenbergen
20.Andre LindboeLW1.83 03 Nov 1988Elverum Handball
21.Magnus GullerrudP1.96 13 Nov 1991Sønderjyske Hk (DEN)
24.Kristian KjellingLB1.97 06 Sep 1980Bjerringbro-Silkeborg (DEN)
27.Harald ReinkindRB1.96 17 Aug 1992Fyllingenbergen
29.Berg Steffen LokkeboRW1.80 03 Nov 1987Emsdetten (GER)
89.Lie Espen HansenLB1.96 01 Mar 1989Dunkerque HB Grand Littoral (FRA)
Coach:Robert Hedin, Assistant: Zeljko Tomac, Ole Martin Viken
Uniforms:
Players in
Norway7
Germany4
Denmark4
France1
Team Height: 1.93
Team Weight: --kg
PolandPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Slawomir SzmalGK1.909002 Oct 1978KS Vive-Targi Kielce
2. Bartlomiej JaszkaCB1.848216 Jun 1983Füchse Berlin (GER)
3. Krzysztof LijewskiRB1.989407 Jul 1983KS Vive-Targi Kielce
8. Karol BieleckiLB2.0210023 Jan 1982KS Vive-Targi Kielce
11.Adam WisniewskiLW1.929024 Oct 1980SPR Wisla Plock SA
13.Bartosz JureckiP1.9310031 Jan 1979SC Magdeburg (GER)
15.Michal JureckiLB2.0210227 Oct 1984KS Vive-Targi Kielce
16.Piotr WyszomirskiGK1.938706 Jan 1988Csurgoi KK (HUN)
18.Piotr GrabarczykP2.009931 Oct 1982KS Vive-Targi Kielce
20.Mariusz JurkiewiczLB1.989803 Feb 1982SPR Wisla Plock
23.Kamil SyprzakP2.0811623 Jul 1991SPR Wisla Plock
29.Jakub LucakRW1.818418 Sep 1989SPR Chrobry Glogow
30.Przemyslaw KrajewskiLW1.847920 Jan 1987KS Azoty Pulawy
43.Robert OrzechowskiRW1.898420 Nov 1989KS Gornik Zabrze
45.Michal SzybaRB1.969718 Mar 1988KS Azoty Pulawy
49.Piotr ChrapkowskiLB2.038624 Mar 1988KS Vive-Targi Kielce
Coach: Michael Biegler, Assistant: Jacek Bedzikowski
Uniforms:
Players in
Poland13
Germany2
Hungary1
Team Height: 1.95
Team Weight: 93kg
SerbiaPosHgtWgtBirthClub
6. Marko VujinRB1.969507 Dec 1984THW Kiel (GER)
7. Ivan NikcevicLW1.818111 Feb 1981Wisla Plock (POL)
9. Nikola ManojlovicCB1.9510001 Dec 1981Rhein Neckar Löwen (GER
11.Alem ToskicP1.9010812 Feb 1982Vardar (MKD)
12.Darko StanicGK1.9210308 Oct 1978Metalurg (MKD)
13.Momir IlicLB2.0010022 Dec 1981MKB Veszprem (HUN)
14.Bogdan RadivojevicRW1.868402 Mar 1993Flensburg Handewitt (GER)
16.Strahinja MilicGK1.9813522 Dec 1990Vardar (MKD)
17.Rajko ProdanovicRW1.868024 Apr 1986Rhein Neckar Löwen (GER)
18.Rastko StojkovicP1.9111012 Jul 1981Crvena Zvezda
19.Nemanja IlicLW1.777411 May 1990Toulouse (FRA)
20.Momir RnicLB1.9710401 Nov 1987Frisch Auf Göppingen (GER)
24.Uros MitrovicCB1.919224 Jan 1984BSV Bern Muri (SUI)
25.Nemanja ZelenovicRB1.949527 Feb 1990Celje Pivovarna (SLO)
30.Drasko NenadicLB2.0210015 Feb 1990Flensburg Handewiti (GER)
31.Petar NenadicCB1.989828 Jun 1986Wisla Plock (POL)
Coach: Vladan Matic, Assistants: Dejan Peric, Sasa Markovic
Uniforms:
Players in
Serbia1
Germany6
Macedonia3
Poland3
Hungary1
Switezland1
Slovenia1
Team Height: 1.92
Team Weight: 97kg
SwedenPosHgtWgtBirthClub
1. Mattias AnderssonGK1.859329 Mar 1978DG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)
2. Magnus PerssonRB1.929217 Dec 1990HK Drott Halmstad
6. Jonas KallmanLW2.009817 Jul 1981IFK Skövde HK
7. Magnus JernemyrP1.9810618 Jul 1976Lugi HF
8. Lukas KarlssonCB1.788221 May 1982KIF Köpenhamn (DEN)
10. Niclas EkbergRW1.919623 Dec 1988THW Kiel (GER)
15.Jonas LarholmCB1.938503 Jun 1982Pick Szeged (HUN)
18.Tobias KarlssonP1.9610204 Jun 1981SG Flensburg-Handewitt (GER)
19.Johan JakobssonRB1.959612 Feb 1987Aalborg Handbold (DEN)
21.Patrik FahlgrenCB1.889227 Jun 1985MT Melsungen (GER)
22.Johan SjostrandGK1.959326 Feb 1987THW Kiel (GER)
24.Fredrik PetersenLW1.888523 Aug 1983Füchse Berlin (GER)
25.Kim Ekdahl Du RietzLB1.949027 Mar 1989Rhein Neckar Löwen (GER)
32.Mattias ZachrissonRW1.797922 Aug 1990Füchse Berlin (GER)
35.Andreas NilssonP1.9711012 Apr 1990HSV Hamburg (GER)
36.Jesper NielsenP2.0011030 Sep 1989Füchse Berlin (GER)
Coaches: Staffan Olsson, Ola Lindgren
Uniforms:
Players in
Sweden3
Germany10
Denmark2
Hungary1
Team Height: 1.92
Team Weight: 94kg
RussiaPosHgtWgtBirthClub
4. Aleksei PoliakovP2.009816 Dec 1985Zarya
5. Alexander PyshkinP1.9710713 Apr 1987Universitet-Neva S.Peterburg
6. Daniil ShishkarevRB1.899206 Jul 1988Chekhovskie Medvedi
7. Dmitry KovalevRB1.807915 May 1982Chekhovskie Medvedi
8. Egor EvdokimovRB2.0011409 Mar 1982Permskie Medvedi
9. Oleg SkopintsevLW1.847915 Apr 1984Motor-Zaporozhje (UKR)
11.Pavel AtmanCB1.909425 May 1987Metalurg-Skopje (MKD)
12.Vadim BogdanovGK1.979526 Mar 1986Dynamo-Minsk (BLR)
13.Sergei GorbokLB1.969804 Dec 1982Rhein-Neckar Löwen (GER)
16.Igor LevshinGK1.989018 Aug 1974Permskie Medvedi
18.Sergey KudinovLB1.958829 Jun 1991Zarya Kaspiya-Astrakhan
25.Sergey ShelmenkoRB1.9610005 Apr 1983Dynamo-Minsk (BLR)
35.Konstantin IgropuloRB1.909814 Apr 1985Füchse Berlin (GER)
52.Inal AflitulinCB1.828022 Mar 1988Motor-Zaporozhje (UKR)
69.Samvel AslanyanRB1.869123 Feb 1986Permskie Medvedi
89.Dmitry ZhitnikovCB1.858020 Nov 1989Chekhovkie Medvedi
Coaches: Oleg Kulechov, Assistants: Alexander Rimanov, Vadim Tikhonov
Uniforms:
Players in
Russia9
Germany2
Belarus2
Ukraine2
Macedonia1
Team Height: 1.92
Team Weight: 93kg
Players/CountryGERESPDENFRAPOLHUNSWEAUTRUSBLRCROUKRSUICZESVKSLOMKDROUMNESRBGRETURNOR
Denmark6181
Iceland8 241 1
Austria9 7
Belarus 1 11 39
Croatia2 451 13
Czechia81 21 121
Spain3515 2
France 2 14
Hungary2 2 11 1
Macedonia11 1 121
Montenegro1 3 21 1 1 1 3111
Norway4 41 7
Poland2 131
Serbia6 31 1 13 1
Sweden10 2 13
Russia2 92 2 1
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Men
XIII Men 2018
XII Men 2016
XI Men 2014
X Men 2012
IX Men 2010
VIII Men 2008
VII Men 2006
VI Men 2004
V Men 2002
IV Men 2000
III Men 1998
II Men 1996
I Men 1994
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 3 Jun 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast