Women Handball European Champ. 1994 and World Champ. 1995 Qualification played 1993 and 1994.
Pre-Qualified
HostGermanyEurope Women 1994
Austria, HungaryWorld Women 1995
Groups Round
Group AUkraineHungaryPolandSlovenia
Group BRussiaIcelandPortugalItaly
Group CAustriaSlovakiaBelarusTurkey
Group DRomaniaSwedenSwitzerlandGeorgia
Group ENorwayLithuaniaFranceLatvia
Group FCroatiaDenmarkSpainMoldova
Group GCzechiaBulgariaNetherlandsAzerbaidjan
Final Rounds
Europe Women 1994
and
World Women 1995
RoundQual.teams
Play-Offs36
Groups Round828
Play-Offs. Winners qualify.
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTagg.qualification
04.03.9418:00DuanujvarosHungary34-21Iceland16-965-37Hungary
05.03.9412:30GyorHungary31-16Iceland17-9
02.03.9418:00GabrovoBulgaria18-20Denmark8-1036-46Denmark
08.03.9419:30RandersDenmark26-18Bulgaria11-6
08.03.9419:00EnkopingSweden21-15Lithuania10-638-37Sweden
09.03.9419:30 Sweden17-22Lithuania13-11
Groups Round. Winners and Best 2nd qualify. All other 2nds to Play-Offs.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Ukraine10501147:111
2. Hungary7312127:128
3. Poland6303128:113
4. Slovenia1015109:159
TeamHungUkraPolaSlov
Hungary----18:1723:1924:23
Ukraine25:21----22:1831:15
Poland21:1818:23----30:14
Slovenia23:2321:2913:22----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
14.0313:00SzekszardHungary24-23Slovenia12-10
10.0417:15PtujSlovenia13-22Poland4-11
23.0511:00PiotrkowPoland18-23Ukraine10-11
30.0517:25PtujSlovenia23-23Hungary11-11
06.0611:00DebrecenHungary23-19Poland13-7
09.0618:00KievUkraine22-18Poland10-8
13.0616:00KievUkraine25-21Hungary12-9
20.0611:00SzazhalombattaHungary18-17Ukraine11-5
10.1015:30LjubljanaSlovenia21-29Ukraine10-15
13.1017:00CiechanowPoland30-14Slovenia18-9
16.1015:00CiechanowPoland21-18Hungary13-8
20.1016:00KievUkraine31-15Slovenia17-5
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Russia12600179:98
2. Iceland6222111:121
3. Portugal311496:136
4. Italy3033107:138
TeamRussIcelPortItal
Russia----26:1638:1731:20
Iceland14:24----25:2022:22
Portugal15:2611:16----19:17
Italy16:3418:1814:14----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
13.0617:00PortoPortugal11-16Iceland6-6
14.0619:00EnnaItaly16-34Russia10-19
15.0619:00EnnaItaly20-31Russia3-15
08.1020:00ReykjavikRussia26-16Iceland14-5
10.1020:00ReykjavikIceland14-24Russia4-11
10.1018:30PalermoItaly14-14Portugal7-7
17.1120:00ReykjavikIceland22-22Italy13-10
08.1218:30LagoaPortugal19-17Italy9-8
28.1218:30LagoaPortugal15-26Russia7-14
30.1216:00LagoaPortugal17-38Russia7-19
09.0118:30BiellaItaly18-18Iceland9-8
15.01 Iceland25-20Portugal11-8
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Austria12600163:114
2. Slovakia7312143:126
3. Belarus5213158:154
4. Turkey0006112:182
TeamAustSlovBelaTurk
Austria----23:1935:2730:16
Slovakia18:22----26:2028:19
Belarus19:2524:24----33:24
Turkey15:2818:2820:35----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Slovakia28-19Turkey
Turkey18-28Slovakia
02.05 Belarus33-24Turkey16-8
03.05 Turkey20-35Belarus10-16
30.0516:00MinskBelarus24-24Slovakia11-12
13.0610:30PatisanskeSlovakia26-20Belarus13-6
18.0618:00St.PoltenAustria35-27Belarus21-12
20.0611:00St.PoltenAustria25-19Belarus11-7
08.1019:00InnsbruckAustria22-18Slovakia14-11
10.1011:00WorglAustria23-19Slovakia11-16
15.10 AnkaraTurkey16-30Austria8-15
17.10 AnkaraTurkey15-28Austria6-13
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Romania10501117:83
2. Sweden10501166:109
3. Switzerland4204145:124
4. Georgia000654:166
TeamRomaSwedSwitGeor
Romania----26:1723:1810:0
Sweden23:20----19:1639:15
Switzerland25:2820:27----38:13
Georgia0:1012:4114:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
06.0219:30NottwilSwitzerland28-14Georgia12-7
07.0217:00St.GallenSwitzerland38-13Georgia14-6
06.0311:00PitestiRomania23-18Switzerland14-9
29.0420:00ThalwilSwitzerland25-28Romania8-15
02.0516:00St.GallenSwitzerland20-27Sweden12-10
06.0519:00SkaraSweden39-15Georgia16-8
08.0514:00SkaraSweden41-12Georgia22-11
21.0810:30BrailaRomania26-17Sweden11-9
23.1014:00SavsjoSweden19-16Switzerland10-7
21.1116:00SkovdeSweden23-20Romania9-14
GalatiRomaniawoGeorgiawo
Georgia-woRomaniawo
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Norway10501147:98
2. Lithuania9411150:115
3. France5213125:125
4. Latvia000695:179
TeamNorwLithFranLatv
Norway----18:1723:1934:13
Lithuania22:21----24:2434:11
France14:1721:23----24:17
Latvia13:3420:3021:23----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
06.0618:00TrondheimNorway34-13Latvia15-6
12.0618:30BauskaLatvia21-23France10-9
15.0620:00MetzFrance21-23Lithuania12-11
17.0620:00ReinsFrance24-24Lithuania11-11
03.0717:00KrageroNorway18-17Lithuania8-10
08.0812:00VilniusLatvia13-34Norway7-16
18.0812:00BilniusLithuania22-21Norway11-11
06.1018:30BodoNorway23-19France9-10
19.1020:30LilleFrance14-17Norway6-9
11.1117:00HaguenauFrance24-17Latvia14-8
17.1118:00PanavezysLithuania34-11Latvia16-6
18.1118:30PanavezysLithuania30-20Latvia14-11
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Croatia9411189:116
2. Denmark9411188:117
3. Spain630396:111
4. Moldova000663:192
TeamCroaDenmSpaiMold
Croatia----31:2523:1135:19
Denmark19:19----37:1741:17
Spain28:2620:25----10:0
Moldova14:5513:410:10----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
21.0420:00MieresSpain28-26Croatia16-16
26.0518:00KopivnicaCroatia35-19Moldova17-10
12.0618:00ZagrebCroatia31-25Denmark12-10
15.0920:00MislataSpain20-25Denmark8-10
05.1018:15KobenhavnDenmark41-17Moldova20-7
07.1018:15KalundborgDenmark41-13Moldova14-8
12.1019:30IkastDenmark19-19Croatia14-8
20.1017:00ZagrebCroatia55-14Moldova26-6
20.1019:30AarhusDenmark37-17Spain18-9
14.1118:00RijekaCroatia23-11Spain11-6
SpainwoMoldovawo
Moldova-woSpainwo
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. Czechia11510142:115
2. Bulgaria8321121:118
3. Netherlands4204119:125
4. Azerbaidjan1015108:132
TeamCzecBulgNethAzer
Czechia----23:2022:1730:20
Bulgaria22:22----21:1919:19
Netherlands19:2419:22----23:17
Azerbaidjan17:2116:1719:22----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
21.0418:00GabrovoBulgaria22-22Czechia10-12
25.0519:30NiewegeinNetherlands19-22Bulgaria11-14
20.0615:00ZlinCzechia22-17Netherlands9-9
25.0619:00OlomucCzechia30-20Azerbaidjan13-11
27.0610:30OlomucCzechia21-17Azerbaidjan9-9
12.1017:30MostCzechia23-20Bulgaria12-9
21.1019:30HoornNetherlands19-24Czechia10-13
24.1018:00GabrovoBulgaria21-19Netherlands12-7
12.1119:30AmmenNetherlands23-17Azerbaidjan13-11
14.1116:00AmmenNetherlands22-19Azerbaidjan12-5
18.1218:00SofiaBullgaria17-16Azerbaidjan7-11
19.1218:00SofiaBulgaria19-19Azerbaidjan7-11
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro Women 2018
World Women 2017
Euro Women 2016
World Women 2015
Euro Women 2014
World Women 2013
Euro Women 2012
World Women 2011
Euro Women 2010
World Women 2009
Euro Women 2008
World Women 2007
Euro Women 2006
World Women 2005
Euro Women 2004
World Women 2003
Euro Women 2002
World Women 2001
Euro Women 2000
World Women 1999
Euro Women 1998
World Women 1997
Euro Women 1996
Euro Women 1994
Pre EHF
World Women 1975
World Women 1973
World Women 1971
World Women 1968
World Women 1965
World Women 1962
World Women 1956
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 14 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast