Women Handball European Championship 1996 Qualification
Qualified
Europe Women 1994Denmark1st&Host
Qualification
Group ANorwayLithuaniaGroup BGermanyPoland
Group CCroatiaRomaniaGroup DRussiaSweden
Group EHungaryAustria
Final Round (Women 1996
Roundqual.teamsdirectfinals
Second Groups Round1020109
First Groups Round1017171
Second Groups Round. First 2 qualify.
Group Apwdlgfga
1.Norway10501134:121
2.Lithuania6303129:125
3.Spain4204100:105
4.Czechia4204107:119
TeamNorwLithCzecSpai
Norway----32:1626:2220:18
Lithuania29:18----29:1920:16
Czechia18:1919:18----19:14
Spain18:1921:1713:10----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
01.02 Czechia19-14Spain
01.0219:40StavangerNorway32-16Lithuania14-11
04.0212:30LeganesSpain13-10Czechia6-8
04.0216:00KaunasLithuania29-18Norway14-6
07.0317:00KaunasLithuania29-19Czechia12-7
07.0319:30SevillaSpain18-19Norway9-10
10.0310:30OstravaCzechia19-18Lithuania6-9
10.0315:30StordNorway20-18Spain9-8
03.0419:00MadridSpain21-17Lithuania10-7
03.0419:30 Czechia18-19Norway10-10
06.0414:00HamarNorway26-22Czechia13-13
07.0416:00KaunasLithuania20-16Spain8-8
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Germany8402134:118
2. Poland8402133:132
3. Ukraine6303108:116
4. France2105116:125
TeamGermPolaUkraFran
Germany----25:2222:1727:19
Poland26:25----21:2026:23
Ukraine20:1918:15----19:18
France14:1621:2321:14----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.0117:30ZaporoshjeUkraine19-18France10-6
01.0219:00SchonefeldGermany25-22Poland12-13
03.0220:00MaubeugeFrance21-14Ukraine11-5
04.0211:00LublinPoland26-25Germany11-12
06.0316:15ZamoscPoland21-20Ukraine12-10
06.0319:00LievinFrance14-16Germany8-5
08.0319:30WermelkirchenGermany27-19France13-8
09.0312:00ZaporoshjeUkraine18-15Poland9-8
02.0417:30ZaporoshjeUkraine20-19Germany10-9
03.0420:00DijonFrance21-23Poland8-8
06.0412:00PulawyPoland26-23France16-10
07.0415:30Gross-UmstadtGermany22-17Ukraine15-8
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Croatia10501148:118
2. Romania7312137:126
3. Yugoslavia5213128:146
4. Bulgaria2024127:150
TeamCroaRomaYugoBulg
Croatia----24:2030:1828:16
Romania22:18----31:2325:18
Yugoslavia17:2221:17----25:22
Bulgaria25:2622:2224:24----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.0118:45IvanecCroatia28-16Bulgaria11-11
31.0117:30AradRomania31-23Yugoslavia20-12
03.0216:00KrusevacYugoslavia21-17Romania12- 9
04.0217:00GabrovoBulgaria25-26Croatia12-14
06.0317:30BurgasBulgaria22-22Romania15-12
06.0318:00Szazhalobatta(HUN)Yugoslavia17-22Croatia10-11
07.0318:00Szazhalobatta(HUN)Croatia30-18Yugoslavia12- 5
10.0311:00GalatiRomania25-18Bulgaria11-10
03.0416:30PozarevacYugoslavia25-22Bulgaria10-14
04.0418:00AradRomania22-18Croatia9 - 8
06.0418:00OsijekCroatia24-20Romania10-11
07.0415:00BurgasBulgaria24-24Yugoslavia14-13
Group Dpwdlgfga
1.Russia10501151:119
2.Sweden10501133:104
3.Netherlands4204119:135
4.Iceland000695:140
TeamRussSwedNethIcel
Russia----23:2528:2325:16
Sweden19:21----26:1622:16
Netherlands20:2816:18----24:16
Iceland16:2612:2319:20----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.0119:00MarstaSweden26-16Netherlands13-8
03.0216:30ReykjavikIceland16-25Russia9-12
03.0220:15EmmenNetherlands16-18Sweden11-10
04.0216:30ReykjavikIceland16-26Russia8-16
08.0319:30SittardNetherlands20-28Russia9-15
09.0313:30VestmannaeyjarIceland12-23Sweden6-12
09.0319:30NederweertRussia28-23Netherlands16-15
10.0313:30VestmannaeyjarIceland16-22Sweden8-12
03.0419:00SavsjoSweden19-21Russia10-10
04.0419:00LundbystrandSweden25-23Russia14-10
05.0419:30ArnhemNetherlands24-16Iceland15-7
06.0417:00DoetinchemNetherlands20-19Iceland13-7
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Hungary9411149:115
2. Austria9411155:113
3. Slovakia4204124:146
4. Azerbaidjan2105123:177
TeamHungAustSlovAzer
Hungary----22:2030:2232:19
Austria17:17----26:2135:15
Slovakia17:1517:27----19:22
Azerbaidjan20:3321:3026:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
31.0117:30SzazhalombattaHungary30-22Slovakia17-8
31.0118:30FrohnleitenAustria35-15Azerbaidjan17-7
03.0217:00BakuAzerbaidjan21-30Austria10-19
04.0210:30PuchovSlovakia17-15Hungary11-6
03.0310:30SalaSlovakia17-27Austria13-8
06.0317:00BakuAzerbaidjan20-33Hungary9-18
06.0319:00WorglAustria26-21Slovakia14-9
10.0311:15SzazhalombattaHungary32-19Azerbaidjan16-6
02.0418:00BakuAzerbaidjan26-28Slovakia13-14
03.0417:00BakuAzerbaidjan22-19Slovakia12-9
05.0419:00Wr.NeustadtAustria17-17Hungary8-6
07.0411:15CegledHungary22-20Austria13-9
First Groups Round. First 2 progres to Second Groups Round.
Group qASpainTurkeyGroup qDPolandBelarus
Group qBFranceMacedoniaGroup qEAzerbaidjanYugoslavia
Group qCNetherlandsSwitzerland
Group qApwdlgfga
1. Spain8400111:67
2. Turkey420288:87
3. Greece000468:113
TeamSpaiTurkGree
Spain----27:1934:18
Turkey18:22----24:16
Greece12:2822:27----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
25.10.9519:30MadridSpain34-18Greece17-9
29.10.9516:30VeriaGreece12-28Spain1-14
22.11.9517:30AmideoGreece22-27Turkey12-12
26.11.9514:00KastamonuTurkey24-16Greece13-7
13.12.9512:30Puente GenilSpain27-19Turkey11-9
17.12.95 Turkey18-22Spain
Group qBpwdlgfga
1. France7310107:90
2. Macedonia311295:101
3. Slovenia2103100:111
TeamFranMaceSlov
France----25:1630:28
Macedonia25:25----31:24
Slovenia21:2727:23----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
25.10.9520:00ValenceFrance25-16Macedonia8-7
29.10.9518:15KumanovoMacedonia25-25France11-10
22.11.9519:00PrilepMacedonia31-24Slovenia13-13
25.11.9516:10LjubljanaSlovenia27-23Macedonia13-10
13.12.9520:10AjdovscinaSlovenia21-27France10-14
16.12.9518:00CannesFrance30-28Slovenia13-13
Group qCpwdlgfga
1. Netherlands420280:73
2. Switzerland420273:74
3. Italy420267:73
TeamNethSwitItal
Netherlands----23:1826:17
Switzerland21:18----19:16
Italy17:1317:15----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
25.10.9520:00LuzernSwitzerland19-16Italy10-8
29.10.9518:00BiellaItaly17-15Switzerland7-7
22.11.9520:30Cass.MagnagoItaly17-13Netherlands8-9
25.11.9516:00HaarlemNetherlands26-17Italy11-6
13.12.9518:45BeverwijkNetherlands23-18Switzerland9-8
17.12.9515:00ThalwilSwitzerland21-18Netherlands11-11
Group qDpwdlgfga
1. Poland210146:43
2. Belarus210143:46
3. GeorgiaDNS
4. Bosna Herzeg.DNS
TeamPolaBelaBosnGeor
Poland----28:19
Belarus24:18----
Bosna Herzeg. ----
Georgia ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
25.10.9516:00CiechanowBelarus24-18Poland12-8
28.10.9519:00MinskPoland28-19Belarus15-7
Group qEpwdlgfga
1. Yugoslavia9411150:125
2. Azerbaidjan9411147:122
3. Portugal5213129:144
4. Belgium1015114:149
TeamYugoAzerPortBelg
Yugoslavia----21:1928:1930:21
Azerbaidjan23:23----28:2019:15
Portugal26:2122:27----22:20
Belgium17:2721:3120:20----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
26.10.9516:00MalveiraPortugal22-20Belgium13-11
28.10.9517:00BakuAzerbaidjan23-23Yugoslavia13-13
29.10.9515:00BakuAzerbaidjan19-21Yugoslavia7-12
29.10.9516:30TurnhoutBelgium20-20Portugal10-10
19.11.9515:00BakuAzerbaidjan31-21Belgium15-10
20.11.9515:00BakuAzerbaidjan19-15Belgium11-10
24.11.9516:00Ponte de SorPortugal19-28Yugoslavia6-16
26.11.9518:00Ponte de SorPortugal26-21Yugoslavia11-12
29.11.9518:30MerksemBelgium17-27Yugoslavia8-16
03.12.9516:15PancevoYugoslavia30-21Belgium17-9
11.12.9517:00BakuAzerbaidjan28-20Portugal12-7
17.12.9516:00SerpaPortugal22-27Azerbaidjan7-12
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro Women 2018
World Women 2017
Euro Women 2016
World Women 2015
Euro Women 2014
World Women 2013
Euro Women 2012
World Women 2011
Euro Women 2010
World Women 2009
Euro Women 2008
World Women 2007
Euro Women 2006
World Women 2005
Euro Women 2004
World Women 2003
Euro Women 2002
World Women 2001
Euro Women 2000
World Women 1999
Euro Women 1998
World Women 1997
Euro Women 1996
Euro Women 1994
Pre EHF
World Women 1975
World Women 1973
World Women 1971
World Women 1968
World Women 1965
World Women 1962
World Women 1956
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 14 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast