Women Handball European Championship 2012 Qualification
Final Round Europe Women 2012.
Groups Round
Group AGER-10HUN-10BLR-4AZE-0
Group BROU-10SRB-10POR-4GRE-0
Group CMNE-10RUS-8POL-6GBR-0
Group DFRA-10MKD-8TUR-4LTU-2
Group ESWE-11CZE-8AUT-3SLO-2
Group FCRO-12DEN-8SVK-4ITA-0
Group GUKR-10ESP-8ISL-6SUI-0
Final tournament Netherlands Europe Women 2012.
Norway qualify as European Champion from Europe Women 2010.
After the withdrawl of Netherlands form hosting the finals, Iceland was added as 16th team for being the best 3rd.
There were taken in account the points against the best 2 teams from each group.
RankingpwdlgfgaGroup
1. Iceland210383:88Group G
2. Poland210378:85Group C
3. Turkey2103108:124Group D
4. Austria101391:129Group E
5. Belarus000491:116Group A
6. Slovakia000485:120Group F
7. Portugal000490:139Group B
_ Preliminary Round. For the weakest 4 teams to make the Groups Round composet by 28 teams.
Groups Round. First 2 qualify.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. Germany10501178:125
2. Hungary10501174:138
3. Belarus4204155:162
4. Azerbaidjan0006126:208
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
19.1018:00SzombatheleyHungary41-19Azerbaidjan20-72,000
19.1019:30Frankfurt OderGermany27-19Belarus15-101,550
23.1017:00BakuAzerbaidjan16-34Germany7-15500
23.1017:30MogilevBelarus25-28Hungary14-122,000
21.0317:00BakuAzerbaidjan21-31Belarus9-15400
22.0318:15NyiregyhazaHungary25-23Germany14-103,000
25.0315:00MogilevBelarus33-25Azerbaidjan18-132,000
25.0315:00TrierGermany26-18Hungary13-92,015
30.0517:00BakuAzerbaidjan24-34Hungary9-14300
30.0519:00MinskBelarus26-33Germany12-152,400
03.0612.15DabasHungary28-21Belarus14-101,200
03.0616:00Rotenburg ad FuldaGermany35-21Azerbaidjan14-7750
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Romania10501187:128
2. Serbia10501179:131
3. Portugal4204151:180
4. Greece0006114:192
TeamRomaSerbPortGree
Romania----21:1935:2431:14
Serbia29:27----37:2136:20
Portugal24:3521:32----31:23
Greece18:3821:2618:30----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
19.1019:10NisSerbia36-20Greece19-93,500
19.1020:00Ramnicu ValceaRomania35 24Portugal15-121,800
22.1017:00ThessalonikiGreece18-38Romania8-16300
23.1015:00Moimenta da BeiraPortugal21-32Serbia12-151,200
21.0318:00ThessalonikiGreece18-30Portugal10-14400
22.0319:00ZajecarSerbia29-27Romania17-112,200
24.0318:00Dobreta T.SeverinRomania21-19Serbia10-111,800
24.0317:15Moimenta da BeiraPortugal31-23Greece15-14500
30.0518:00AmyntaoGreece21-26Serbia11-131,500
30.0520:15Moimenta da BeiraPortugal24-35Romania13-201,000
02.0617:00Piatra NeamtRomania31-14Greece16-102,200
02.0618:00Novi SadSerbia37-21Portugal21-91,300
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Montenegro10501180:136
2. Russia8402155:135
3. Poland6303163:157
4. Great Britain0006118:188
TeamMontRussPolaGrea
Montenegro----23:2232:2334:18
Russia24:23----32:2131:22
Poland27:3130:22----29:20
Great Britain22:3716:2420:33----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
19.1019:00TogliattiRussia32-21Poland19-92,700
19.1018:00Herceg NoviMontenegro34-18Great Britain21-61,000
22.1014:45ChorzowPoland27-31Montenegro15-181,000
22.1015:00LondonGreat Britain16-24Russia10-14350
21.0318:30PodgoricaMontenegro23-22Russia10-93,500
22.0314:00LoughboroughGreat Britain20-33Poland8-10800
25.0317:00Rostov DonRussia24-23Montenegro12-122,400
25.0317:40ElblagPoland29-20Great Britain16-82,500
30.0518:00KwidzynPoland30-22Russia15-141,300
30.0519:00LondonGreat Britain22-37Montenegro12-14500
02.0618:00TogliattiRussia31-22Great Britain16-113,000
02.0620:30PodgoricaMontenegro32-23Poland15-133,000
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. France10501215:149
2. Macedonia8402170:176
3. Turkey4204175:190
4. Lithuania2105166:211
TeamFranMaceTurkLith
France----40:2034:2538:26
Macedonia30:27----26:2434:25
Turkey23:3636:28----36:31
Lithuania25:4024:3235:31----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
19.1019:30MetzFrance34-25Turkey19-164,000
19.1020:00SkopjeMacedonia34-25Lithuania17-121,000
23.1017:00AntalyaTurkey36-28Macedonia20-131,200
23.1019:00AlytusLithuania25-40France13-211,000
21.0319:00PanevezysLithuania35-31Turkey15-12700
22.0320:15SkopjeMacedonia30-27France18-141,600
25.0315:00AntalyaTurkey36-31Lithuania17-15400
25.0315:15Clermont-FerrandFrance40-20Macedonia19-124,300
30.0519:00AntalyaTurkey23-36France13-14200
30.0519:00PanevezysLithuania24-32Macedonia14-14500
02.0616:00NantesFrance38-26Lithuania19-14
03.0620:15SkopjeMacedonia26-24Turkey13-12
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Sweden11510182:131
2. Czechia8402169:152
3. Austria3114148:184
4. Slovenia2105138:170
TeamSwedCzecAustSlov
Sweden----34:2439:1727:20
Czechia21:30----28:2231:19
Austria26:2626:36----29:26
Slovenia23:2621:2929:28----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
19.1020:20Maria EnzersdorfAustria26-36Czechia13-16800
20.1019:15SkovdeSweden27-20Slovenia15-101,900
22.1016:00MostCzechia21-30Sweden12-161,050
23.1017:00LjubljanaSlovenia29-28Austria13-13900
21.0318:00MostCzechia31-19Slovenia16-111,100
22.0320:25Krems ad DonauAustria26-26Sweden14-13700
24.0314:15NorrkoepingSweden39-17Austria16-103,400
25.0319:00LjubljanaSlovenia21-29Czechia10-15800
30.0518:00ZlinCzechia28-22Austria16-111,500
31.0518:00VelenjeSlovenia23-26Sweden10-15600
02.0615:35Maria EnzersdorfAustria29-26Slovenia15-11300
02.0618:15KristianstadSweden34-24Czechia14-132,000
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Croatia12600186:116
2. Denmark8402171:137
3. Slovakia4203113:128
4. Italy0006104:187
TeamCroaDenmSlovItal
Croatia----21:1926:2040:15
Denmark27:31----36:2438:21
Slovakia23:3418:24----23:15
Italy12:3422:2719:25----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
19.1018:00NovigradCroatia40-15Italy21-71,000
19.1021:30HolstebroDenmark36-24Slovakia15-142,500
22.1018:00MichalovceSlovakia23-34Croatia10-182,000
23.1018:00MestrinoItaly22-27Denmark10-14600
21.0318:00RijekaCroatia21-19Denmark13-102,800
21.0318:00SalernoItaly19-25Slovakia9-12600
24.0317:00RandersDenmark27-31Croatia12-202,200
25.0318:00HlohovecSlovakia23-15Italy13-8500
30.0518:00Pov. BystricaSlovakia18-24Denmark5-121,100
30.0518:00OderzoItaly12-34Croatia7-19900
02.0615:00RoskildeDenmark38-21Italy18-81,800
03.0617:30NovigradCroatia26-20Slovakia18-12
Group Gpwdlgfga
1. Ukraine10501151:135
2. Spain8402153:132
3. Iceland6303140:123
4. Switzerland0006119:173
TeamSpaiUkraIcelSwit
Spain----27:2827:2229:19
Ukraine22:23----22:2031:20
Iceland21:1820:21----31:16
Switzerland20:2925:2719:26----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
19.1018:00ZaporozhyeUkraine31-20Switzerland16-10600
20.1018:00LeganesSpain27-22Iceland13-91,200
23.1017:00GenevaSwitzerland20-29Spain6-15750
23.1016:00ReykjavikIceland20-21Ukraine11-81,200
21.0318:00ZaporozhyeUkraine22-23Spain12-132,000
22.0319:30Saint GallenSwitzerland19-26Iceland12-151,600
25.0311:00Estella-NavarraSpain27-28Ukraine13-10750
25.0316:00HlioarendiIceland31-16Switzerland15-9900
30.0519:30HlioarendiIceland21-18Spain8-101,000
31.0519:30KlotenSwitzerland25-27Ukraine14-15650
02.0618:00GuadalajaraSpain29-19Switzerland15-81,000
03.0617:00ZaporozhyeUkraine22-20Iceland15-111,000
Preliminary Round. Winners progress to Groups Round.
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.aggr.
03.0616:30Athens (GRE)Israel25-30Greece12-1120052-53
04.0616:00AthensGreece23-27Israel8-10300
03.0619:30London (GBR)Finland22-31Great Britain22-1620042-58
04.0619:30LondonGreat Britain27-20Finland17-4400
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro Women 2018
World Women 2017
Euro Women 2016
World Women 2015
Euro Women 2014
World Women 2013
Euro Women 2012
World Women 2011
Euro Women 2010
World Women 2009
Euro Women 2008
World Women 2007
Euro Women 2006
World Women 2005
Euro Women 2004
World Women 2003
Euro Women 2002
World Women 2001
Euro Women 2000
World Women 1999
Euro Women 1998
World Women 1997
Euro Women 1996
Euro Women 1994
Pre EHF
World Women 1975
World Women 1973
World Women 1971
World Women 1968
World Women 1965
World Women 1962
World Women 1956
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 14 Jan 2018
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast