Women Handball European Championship Sweden 2016 Qualification
Final Round Sweden 2016
Sweden pre-qualifies as Host.
Qualified: Norway, Romania - A ; Serbia, Czechi - B ; Nethelrnds, Spain C ; Montenegro, Croatia, Slovenia - D ; Hungary, Poland - E ; Russia, Denmark - F ; France, Germany G.
Euro
Emerging nations played in same time with Round 3 and 4 in Europe Women Challenge 2016.

Groups Round.

First 2 from each Group and best 3rd place qualify. Sweden pre-qualified as Hosts.
Slovenia best 3rd place in Overall_Ranking.
Group Apwdlgfgag+-
1. Norway10501178:128+50
2. Romania8402150:137+13
3. Belarus6303159:168-9
4. Lithuania0006140:194-54
TeamNorwRomaBelaLith
Norway----27:1735:2436:19
Romania25:20----20:2329:20
Belarus22:3223:25----38:35
Lithuania21:2824:3421:29----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 07.10.1519:00+2TrondheimNorway35-24Belarus19-133,160
Thu 08.10.1519:00+3Ram. ValceaRomania29-20Lithuania16-103,000
Sun 11.10.1513:00+3KaunasLithuania21-28Norway9-13850
Sun 11.10.1515:00+3MinskBelarus23-25Romania14-123,215
Wed 09.03.1619:00+2KaunasLithuania21-29Belarus10-15500
Wed 09.03.1620:00+2Cluj NapocaRomania25-20Norway16-97,100
Sat 12.03.1617:00+2MinskBelarus38-35Lithuania18-152,650
Sat 12.03.1618:00+1StavangerNorway27-17Romania12-86,000
Wed 01.06.1619:00+3MinskBelarus22-32Norway9-152,200
Wed 01.06.1619:00+3KaunasLithuania24-34Romania11-20500
Sat 04.06.1619:00+3Piatra NeamtRomania20-23Belarus9-93,800
Sat 04.06.1619:30+2OsloNorway36-19Lithuania15-103,945
Group Bpwdlgfgag+-
1. Serbia11510191:141+50
2. Czechia9411170:142+28
3. Ukraine4204174:162+12
4. Italy0006113:203-90
TeamSerbCzecUkraItal
Serbia----28:2834:2536:18
Czechia25:30----31:3033:15
Ukraine26:3120:24----36:23
Italy19:3219:2919:37----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 07.10.1516:05+2Praha 9Czechia33-15Italy14-51,020
Thu 08.10.1518:00+2KraljevoSerbia34-25Ukraine14-121,200
Sun 11.10.1518:00+3UzhgorodUkraine20-24Czechia12-81,000
Sun 11.10.1519:00+2AndriaItaly19-32Serbia10-151,350
Wed 09.03.1618:00+1ZlinCzechia25-30Serbia15-171,400
Thu 10.03.1619:00+1FollonicaItaly19-37Ukraine10-181,350
Sun 13.03.1615:30+2UzhgorodUkraine36-23Italy15-6800
Sun 13.03.1618:00+1KraljevoSerbia28-28Czechia15-152,000
Wed 01.06.1619:00+3KievUkraine26-31Serbia12-15980
Wed 01.06.1620:00+2ConversanoItaly19-29Czechia11-151,000
Sat 04.06.1618:00+2KraljevoSerbia36-18Italy21-10700
Sat 04.06.1618:10+2MostCzechia31-30Ukraine15-12925
Group Cpwdlgfgag+-
1. Netherlands10501216:140+76
2. Spain10501192:126+66
3. Austria4204160:171-11
4. Bulgaria0006112:243-131
TeamNethSpaiAustBulg
Netherlands----31:2135:2245:24
Spain32:29----25:1542:11
Austria25:3126:33----39:27
Bulgaria16:4514:3920:33----
Netherlands - Spain 60-53.
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 07.10.1519:30+2RotterdamNetherlands45-24Bulgaria24-162,000
Wed 07.10.1520:45+2Santiago CompostSpain25-15Austria13-62,800
Sun 11.10.1517:00+3GabrovoBulgaria14-39Spain8-20500
Sun 11.10.1518:15+2Maria EnzersdorfAustria25-31Netherlands11-13800
Wed 09.03.1618:00+2GabrovoBulgaria20-33Austria10-13400
Wed 09.03.1619:00+1AlmereNetherlands31-21Spain13-103,000
Sat 12.03.1613:00+1LeonSpain32-29Netherlands20-113,000
Sat 12.03.1620:25+1BregenzAustria39-27Bulgaria19-121,400
Wed 01.06.1618:00+3GabrovoBulgaria16-45Netherlands8-19250
Wed 01.06.1620:25+2InnsbruckAustria26-33Spain12-161,400
Sat 04.06.1616:00+2's-HertogenboschNetherlands35-22Austria18-112,600
Sat 04.06.1618:00+2MalagaSpain42-11Bulgaria21-72,000
Group Dpwdlgfgag+-
1. Montenegro10501147:129+18
2. Croatia8402173:137+36
3. Slovenia6303142:134+8
4. Macedonia0006114:176-62
TeamMontCroaSlovMace
Montenegro----31:2924:2221:14
Croatia23:22----27:1935:19
Slovenia20:2224:23----35:17
Macedonia21:2722:3621:22----
Montenegro - Croatia 53-52.
Group of 4 Former Yugoslavian Republcs. 3 advanced.
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 07.10.1519:00+2UmagCroatia27-19Slovenia14-111,000
Wed 07.10.1519:30+2BarMontenegro21-14Macedonia12-82,200
Sat 10.10.1520:15+2SkopjeMacedonia22-36Croatia11-15800
Sun 11.10.1516:00+2LubljanaSlovenia20-22Montenegro11-111,000
Thu 10.03.1617:30+1MariborSlovenia35-17Macedonia18-81,500
Thu 10.03.1620:00+1SplitCroatia23-22Montenegro13-134,500
Sat 12.03.1620:00+1VardarMacedonia21-22Slovenia10-11800
Sat 12.03.1620:30+1BarMontenegro31-29Croatia19-153,200
Wed 01.06.1618:00+2CeljeSlovenia24-23Croatia9-112,000
Thu 02.06.1618:00+2SkopjeMacedonia21-27Montenegro12-13550
Sun 05.06.1618:00+2RijekaCroatia35-19Macedonia17-7900
Sun 05.06.1620:00+2Bijelo PoleMontenegro24-22Slovenia13-112,000
Group Epwdlgfgag+-
1. Hungary10501198:130+68
2. Poland10501163:121+42
3. Slovakia4204142:138+4
4. Finland000684:198-114
TeamHungPolaSlovFinl
Hungary----25:2632:1944:13
Poland24:27----28:2529:12
Slovakia23:3221:23----25:8
Finland25:3811:3315:29----
Hungary - Poland 52-51.
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 07.10.1520:00+2LubinPoland29-12Finland13-83,400
Thu 08.10.1518:00+2DabasHungary32-19Slovakia15-82,000
Sat 10.10.1518:00+2SalaSlovakia21-23Poland11-142,127
Sun 11.10.1514:00+3KarjaaFinland25-38Hungary13-16500
Wed 09.03.1618:30+2VantaaFinland15-29Slovakia8-15700
Wed 09.03.1620:30+1KoszalinPoland24-27Hungary13-133,000
Sat 12.03.1616:00+1PartizanskeSlovakia25-8Finland11-31,200
Sat 12.03.1618:30+1ErdHungary25-26Poland16-172,200
Wed 01.06.1618:30+3SiuntioFinland11-33Poland3-17400
Wed 01.06.1618:00+2MichalovceSlovakia23-32Hungary12-151,600
Sat 04.06.1620:00+2PlockPoland28-25Slovakia15-131,700
Sun 05.06.1618:00+2ErdHungary44-13Finland21-51,500
Group Fpwdlgfgag+-
1. Russia12600200:145+55
2. Denmark8402162:135+27
3. Turkey2105157:190-33
4. Portugal2105134:183-49
TeamRussDenmTurkPort
Russia----31:2737:2539:19
Denmark22:24----28:1933:17
Turkey30:4423:26----37:31
Portugal22:2521:2624:23----
Turkey - Portugal 60-55.
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Thu 08.10.1519:00+3Rostov-DonRussia39-19Portugal20-103,500
Thu 08.10.1520:15+2AarhusDenmark28-19Turkey16-104,086
Sun 11.10.1517:00+3Cankaya/AnkaraTurkey30-44Russia14-25800
Sun 11.10.1516:10+1PinhelPortugal21-26Denmark10-141,700
Wed 09.03.1619:00+3AstrakhanRussia31-27Denmark16-125,000
Thu 10.03.1620:00San Pedro SPortugal24-23Turkey11-111,025
Sat 12.03.1617:10+2NaestvedDenmark22-24Russia8-143,011
Sun 13.03.1616:00+3Cankaya/AnkaraTurkey37-31Portugal17-18550
Wed 01.06.1620:00+3RizeTurkey23-26Denmark11-121,000
Thu 02.06.1619:45+1Sao Joao de MPortugal22-25Russia6-131,000
Sat 04.06.1616:00+3KrasnodarRussia37-25Turkey21-142,200
Sun 05.06.1617:10+2AarhusDenmark33-17Portugal11-72,834
Group Gpwdlgfgag+-
1. France12600161:113+48
2. Germany8402149:127+22
3. Switzerland2105122:151-29
4. Iceland2105112:153-41
TeamFranGermIcelSwit
France----25:1927:1728:21
Germany21:23----33:2129:18
Iceland16:3017:22----20:19
Switzerland19:2823:2522:21----
Iceland - Switzerland 41-41. Away Goals Rule: 21-19.
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
Wed 07.10.1519:30+2CoburgGermany29-18Switzerland13-102,024
Thu 08.10.1519:00+2AntibesFrance27-17Iceland11-82,800
Sun 11.10.1515:00+2BirsefeldenSwitzerland19-28France10-15950
Sun 11.10.1516:00ReykjavikIceland17-22Germany11-12960
Wed 09.03.1620:30+1BietigheimGermany21-23France10-93,375
Thu 10.03.1620:00+2SiggenthalSwitzerland22-21Iceland9-101,420
Sat 12.03.1620:00+1NimesFrance25-19Germany13-93,500
Sat 12.03.1616:30HafnarfjordurIceland20-19Switzerland10-9485
Wed 01.06.1619:00+2St. GallenSwitzerland23-25Germany14-141,479
Wed 01.06.1620:00ReykjavikIceland16-30France7-15450
Sat 04.06.1620:00+2BeauvaisFrance28-21Switzerland15-82,000
Sun 05.06.1617:00+2StuttgartGermany33-21Iceland15-92,308
_ Draw 09.04.2015 in Kristianstad.
Group 1: Norway, Romania, Belarus, Lithuania.
Group 2: Serbia, Czechia, Ukraine, Italy.
Group 3: Spain, Netherlands, Austria, Winner Group A - Bulgaria.
Group 4: Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Slovenia.
Group 5: Hungary, Poland, Slovakia, Winner Group B - Finland.
Group 6: Denmark, Russia, Turkey, Portugal.
Group 7: France, Germany, Iceland, Switzerland.

Draw

Pots distribution.
Pot 1: Norway, Montebegro, Denmark, Hungary, Serbia, France, Spain.
Pot 2: Germany, Romania, Poland, Russia, Netherlands, Czechia, Croatia.
Pot 3: Slovakia, Ukraine, Iceland, Macedonia, Turkey, Belarus, Austria.
Pot 4: Slovenia, Portugal, Switzerland, Italy, Lithuania, Phase 1-Gr.1, Phase 1-Gr.2.
Phase 1: Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Faroe, Finland, Israel, Kosovo.
Order of draw.
1. Pot 4., 2. Pot 3., 3. Pot 2, 4. Pot 1.

Phase 1

Bulgaria and Finland progressed to Groups Round. Draw March 2015.
Group qApwdlgfga
1. Bulgaria420063:50
2. Azerbaijan210157:60
3. Faroe000250:60
TeamBulgAzerFaro
Bulgaria----32:2831:22
Azerbaijan ----29:28
Faroe ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
12.0618:00Bulgaria31-22Faroe12-10
13.0618:00Azerbaijan29-28Faroe14-14
14.0618:00Bulgaria32-28Azerbaijan13-12
Group qBpwdlgfga
1. Finland420053:42
2. Israel210147:47
3. Kosovo000240:51
TeamFinlIsraKoso
Finland---26:2327:19
Israel ---24:21
Kosovo ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HTatt.
12.0619:00Finland27-19Kosovo12-6
13.0616:00Israel24-21Kosovo9-8
14.0618:00Finland26-23Israel18-15
Overall RankingPtswdlgfgag+-
1. Russia12600200:145+55
2. France12600161:113+48
3. Serbia11510191:141+50
4. Netherlands10501216:140+76
5. Hungary10501198:130+68
6. Norway10501178:128+50
7. Montenegro10501147:129+18
2nd places
8. Spain10501192:126+66
9. Poland10501163:121+42
10.Czechia9411170:142+28
11.Croatia8402173:137+36
12.Denmark8402162:135+27
13.Germany8402149:127+22
14.Romania8402150:137+13
3rd places
15.Slovenia6303142:134+8
16.Belarus6303159:168-9
17.Ukraine4204174:162+12
18.Slovakia4204142:138+4
19.Austria4204160:171-11
20.Turkey2105157:190-33
21.Iceland2105112:153-41
4th places
22.Switzerland2105122:151-29
23.Portugal2105134:183-49
24.Lithuania0006140:194-54
25.Macedonia0006114:176-62
26.Italy0006113:203-90
27.Finland000684:198-114
28.Bulgaria0006112:243-131

Home

Groups Round

Group A: NOR ROU BLR TUR
Group B: SRB CZE UKR ITA
Group C: ESP NED AUT BUL
Group D: MNE CRO MKD SLO
Group E: HUN POL SVK FIN
Group F: RUS DEN POR TUR
Group G: FRA GER ISL TUR

Phase 1

Group qA: BUL AZE FAR
Group qB: FIN ISR KOS
Overall Ranking
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
Qualifications
Euro Women 2018
World Women 2017
Euro Women 2016
World Women 2015
Euro Women 2014
World Women 2013
Euro Women 2012
World Women 2011
Euro Women 2010
World Women 2009
Euro Women 2008
World Women 2007
Euro Women 2006
World Women 2005
Euro Women 2004
World Women 2003
Euro Women 2002
World Women 2001
Euro Women 2000
World Women 1999
Euro Women 1998
World Women 1997
Euro Women 1996
Euro Women 1994
Pre EHF
World Women 1975
World Women 1973
World Women 1971
World Women 1968
World Women 1965
World Women 1962
World Women 1956
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 15 Jun 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast