Women Handball World Championship 1982 in Hungary - 02-12.12 Champion Soviet Union
Final Grouppwdlgfga
1. Soviet Union840186:81
2. Hungary731199:89
3. Yugoslavia7311102:95
4. East Germany622199:89
5. Czechoslovakia210483:98
6. South Korea0005112:129
TeamSoviHungYugoEastCzecKore
Soviet Union---- 21:1915:1414:1223:21
Hungary15:13---- 17:1720:1731:25
Yugoslavia 17:16----17:1722:1627:25
East Germany ----23:1828:22
Czechoslovakia ----20:19
South Korea ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Budapest
07.1217:00Soviet Union15-14East Germany6-8
07.1218:30Yugoslavia27-25South Korea16-15
07.1220:00Hungary20-17Czechoslovakia11-7
08.1217:00East Germany23-18Czechoslovakia14-7
08.1218:30Soviet Union21-19Yugoslavia10-8
08.1220:00Hungary31-25South Korea18-12
10.1217:00East Germany28-22South Korea14-12
10.1218:30Soviet Union14-12Czechoslovakia9-6
10.1220:00Hungary16-17Yugoslavia9-10
12.1214:30Yugoslavia17-17East Germany9-5
12.1216:00Czechoslovakia20-19South Korea13-8
12.1217:30Hungary15-13Soviet Union6-6
Best 7 - Ptujec YUG ; Anastasovska YUG ; Cygankova URS ; Angy HUN ; Byung Soon-yoon YUG ; Godor HUN ; Merdan YUG
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Soviet Union12601128:109
2. Hungary11511145:111
3. Yugoslavia11511160:122
4. East Germany10421141:107
5. Czechoslovakia6304131:128
6. South Korea3115160:174
Group 7-12
7. Norway9412141:117
8. Romania9331159:122
9. West Germany7313143:114
10.Bulgaria4205136:141
11.United States210684:169
12.Congo000798:212
Soviet Union, Hungary and Yugoslavia qualified to Olympic Women 1984
QualificationTeams
Europe9
Olympic Women 19803
Women B 19815
Host1
Asia Women WQ 19821
America1
Africa Women 19811
Group 7-12pwdlgfga
7. Norway9410109:77
8. Romania8320121:80
9. West Germany7311110:75
10.Bulgaria4203101:93
11.United States210476:121
12.Congo000574:145
TeamNorwRomaWestBulgUnitCong
Norway----16:1618:1522:1925:1328:14
Romania ----18:1818:1734:1535:14
West Germany ----18:1527:1432:10
Bulgaria ----19:1531:20
United States ----19:16
Congo ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
07.12 SzolnokNorway28-14Congo13-7
07.12 Romania34-15United States18-9
07.12 West Germany18-15Bulgaria9-8
08.1217:00EgerNorway22-19Bulgaria10-7
08.1218:30EgerRomania18-18West Germany9-7
08.1218:30GyorUnited States19-16Congo9-7
10.12 VeszpremNorway18-15West Germany10-6
10.12 Romania35-14Congo16-7
10.12 Bulgaria19-15United States14-8
11.12 BudapestNorway16-16Romania8-8
11.12 West Germany27-14United States14-8
11.12 Bulgaria31-20Congo13-9
First Groups Round
First 2 to Final Group. Rest to Group 7-12. Scores are transferred.
Group Apwdlgfga
1.Hungary521063:39
2.East Germany521059:35
3.Norway210257:53
4.United States000321:73
TeamHungEastNorwUnit
Hungary----17:1724:1822:4
East Germany ----16:1426:4
Norway ----25:13
United States ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Budapest
02.12 East Germany16-14Norway8-6
02.12 Hungary22-4United States15-1
03.1218:30East Germany26-4United States10-4
03.1220:00Hungary24-18Norway5-9
05.1218:30Norway25-13United States11-5
transferred to Group 7-12
05.1220:00Hungary17-17East Germany8-7
transferred to Final Group
Group Bpwdlgfga
1.Soviet Union630065:49
2.South Korea311169:68
3.Romania311156:59
4.Bulgaria000352:66
TeamSoviKoreRomaBulg
Soviet Union----23:2120:1622:12
South Korea ----22:2226:23
Romania ----18:17
Bulgaria ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.12 MiskoltzSoviet Union22-12Bulgaria13-5
02.12 MiskoltzSouth Korea22-22Romania11-10
03.1217:00DebrecenSoviet Union23-21South Korea10-10
transferred to Final Group
03.1218:30DebrecenRomania18-17Bulgaria6-9
transferred to Group 7-12
05.1215:00MiskoltzSoviet Union20-16Romania10-5
05.1216:30MiskoltzSouth Korea26-23Bulgaria14-11
Group Cpwdlgfga
1.Yugoslavia630080:43
2.Czechoslovakia420164:52
3.West Germany210265:49
4.Congo000334:99
TeamYugoCzecWestCong
Yugoslavia----22:1621:1637:11
Czechoslovakia ----18:1730:13
West Germany ----32:10
Congo ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
02.12 ZalaegerszegYugoslavia21-16West Germany12-8
02.12 ZalaegerszegCzechoslovakia30-13Congo11-5
03.1217:00PecsYugoslavia37-11Congo17-4
03.1218:30PecsCzechoslovakia18-17West Germany10-10
05.1215:00ZalaegerszegWest Germany32-10Congo13-4
transferred to Group 7-12
05.1216:30ZalaegerszegYugoslavia22-16Czechoslovakia11-7
transferred to Final Group

Teams Composition

1. Soviet Union
Natalia Mitryuk
Nina Gezko
Irina Palchikova
Anelia Zagitova
Marina Basanova
Olga Zubareva
Olga Dedusenko
Natalia Guskova
Tatiana Shalimova
Larissa Karlova
Zinaida Turchina
Sigita Strechen
Yuliya Safina
Lyubov Odinokova
Olga Kolomietz
Natalia Tsigankova
Coach: Igor Turchin
2. Hungary
Eva Angyal
Erzsebet Baloghne Nyari
Ildiko Barna
Klara Bonyhadi
Erzsebet Csajbokne Nemeth
Klara Csíkne Horvath
Katalin Gombai
Mariann Godorne Nagy
Anna Gyorgy
Gabriella Jakab
Valeria Kramerne Agocs
Zsuzsa Nyari
Gyorgyi Orine Gyorvari
Mariann Racz
Amalia Sterbinszky
Vanya Maria Vadaszne
3. Yugoslavia
Svetlana Atanasovska
Alenka Cuderman
Slavica Đukić
Mirjana Đurica
Emilija Erčić
Zita Galic
Jadranka Jež
Jasna Merdan
Ljiljana Mugoša
Mirjana Ognjenović-K
Olga Pejović
Jasna Ptujec
Milenka Sladić
Slavka Smiljanić
Biserka Višnjić
Zorica Vojinović
Coach: Josip Samaržija.
4. East Germany
Klaus Franke
Hannelore Zober
Hannelore Burosch
Renate Rudolph
Evelyn Matz
Roswitha Krause
Kristina Richter
Marion Tietz
Katrin Krüger
Christina Rost
Petra Uhlig
Waltraud Kretzschmar
Eva Langenberg
Claudia Wunderlich
Kornelia Elbe
Birgit Heinecke
Sabine Röther
Coach: Peter Kretzschmar
Klaus Franke
5. Czechoslovakia
Koncekova
Chipekova
Hradska
Boledovicova
Gaburova
Mazgutova
Viragova
Jana Kutkova
Benova
Durisinova
Brezanyova
Opacita
Alena Damitsova
Ivancikova
Nemethova
Coach: Jiri Zerzan
Coach: Dusan Danis
6. South Korea
San Mi Ok
Jueng Soon Bok
Han Hwa Soo
Kim Soon Sok
Kim Sun Ok
Jang Ok Bon
Ruy Kyung Mi
Yoon Young Sook
Kim Ok Hwa
Kim Chang Soon
Yoon Byung Soon
Kim Jun Mi
7. Norway
Liv Bjoerk
Linn-Siri Jensen
Turid Smedsgård
Heidi Sundal
Hanne Hegh
Sissel Buchholdt
Britt Johansen
Kristin Midthun
Marit Breivik
Ingunn Thomassen Berg
Kristin Glosimot Kjeldsberg
Wenche Halvorsen Stensrud
Aase Nygaard Pedersen
Ingunn Rise Kirkeby
Susanne Hannestad
Coach: Karen Fladset
8. Romania
Viorica Ionicahajnal Palfi
Valentina Turbatu Cozma
Zoranca Stefanovici
Rodica Covaliuc
Rodica Grigoras
Niculina Preotescu
Maria Torok Duca
Elena Ciobotaru
Laura Lupusor
Maria Avadanei
Gheorghita Oprea
Nicoleta Plesoianu
Marian Oaca Trca
Ana Patrut
Coach: Constantin Lache
Coach: Remus Draganescu
Men 1982
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women
XXIII Women 2015 Germany
XXII Women 2015 Denmark
XXI Women 2013 Serbia
XX Women 2011 Brazil
XIX Women 2009 China
XVIII Women 2007 France
XVII Women 2005 Russia
XVI Women 2003 Croatia
XV Women 2001 Italy
XIV Women 1999 Norway
XIII Women 1997 Germany
XII Women 1995 AUT,HUN
XI Women 1993 Norway
X Women 1990 South Korea
IX Women 1986 Netherlands
VIII Women 1982 Hungary
VII Women 1978 Czechoslovakia
VI Women 1975 Soviet Union
V Women 1973 Yugoslavia
IV Women 1971 Netherlands
_Women 1968 Soviet Union
III Women 1965 West Germany
II Women 1962 Romania
I Women 1957 Yugoslavia
Qualification Women WQ 2015
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Nov 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast