Women Handball World Championship 1995 in Austria and Hungary - 05-17.12 Champion South Korea
Finals
Gamedatetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final17.1215:00Wiener NeustadtSouth Korea25-20Hungary9-11
3-416.1220:00GyorDenmark25-24Norway11-12
5-617.1213:00Wiener NeustadtGermany26-22Russia14-10
7-817.1211:00Wiener NeustadtAustria27-28Romania13-13
9-1016.1216:00GyorUkraine35-32Croatia13-12
after 2 Over Times ; FT 26-26 , 1OT 30-30
11-1216.1214:00GyorSweden26-20Slovakia12-11
Gamedatetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
1/215.1220:00Wiener NeustadtSouth Korea33-31Denmark19-14
1/215.1218:45BudapestHungary22-21Norway13-11
5-815.1218:00Wiener NeustadtAustria16-20Germany10-9
5-815.1216:45BudapestRussia29-28Romania12-13
after Over Time ; FT 25-25
9-1215.1218:00GyorUkraine24-19Sweden16-5
-1215.1216:00Wiener NeustadtCroatia30-28Slovakia12-12
after Over Time ; FT 23-23
1/414.1218:00Wiener NeustadtNorway21-19Romania10-12
1/414.1220:00Wiener NeustadtDenmark24-23Austria10-11
after Over Time ; FT 19-19
1/414.1217:00BudapestSouth Korea20-15Germany9-10
1/414.1219:00BudapestHungary23-18Russia11-10
9-1614.1218:00WienSweden20-18Czechia11-10
9-1614.1220:00WienSlovakia23-21Japan13-12
9-1614.1218:00GyorCroatia24-23Angola12-12
9-1614.1220:00GyorUkraine31-30China16-15
Gamedatetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
1/812.1217:30Wiener NeustadtNorway32-21Slovakia18-11
1/812.1219:30Wiener NeustadtAustria21-16Czechia12-5
1/812.1217:30KremsRomania33-17Japan15-12
1/812.1219:30KremsDenmark25-20Sweden10-12
1/812.1218:00GyorSouth Korea27-14Angola15-6
1/812.1220:00GyorRussia23-20Ukraine10-7
1/812.1217:00BudapestHungary21-20China13-8
1/812.1219:00BudapestGermany28-24Croatia11-11
Gamedatetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
pre 1/811.1218:00KremsJapan31-22Canada15-9
pre 1/811.1220:00KremsCzechia24-14Ivory Coast11-9
pre 1/811.1217:00GyorChina30-16Brazil14-7
pre 1/811.1219:00GyorAngola24-23United States8-12
Final Ranking
Teams Composition
Final Rankingptswdlgfga1993
1. South Korea16800219:15811.
2. Hungary14701196:1537.
3. Denmark12602221:1782.
4. Norway10503205:1513.
5. Germany11512186:1661.
6. Russia9413187:1715.
7. Romania12602232:1754.
8. Austria10503196:1628.
9. Ukraine10503203:184
10.Croatia10503188:175
11.Sweden8404175:1666.
12.Slovakia5215184:204
13.Czechia5214141:1419.
14.China4205170:18014.
15.Japan3115135:181
16.Angola2106137:19816.
17.United States210495:12112.
18.Ivory Coast101467:129
19.Brazil000579:139
20.Canada000583:167
First 4 teams qualify for Atalanta Olympic Women 1996
Goalscorers
1. Natalja Derepasko (UKR)61
2. Ausra Ziukiene (AUT57
3. Steluta Lazar (ROU)52
4. Shi Wie (CHN)51
5. Mariana Tirca (ROU)51
6. Zhai Cao (CHN)50
7. Andrea Salatova (SVK)47
8. Sorina Lefter (AUT)44
Venues
AustriaHungary
WNWiener NeustadtBBudapest
KKremsGGyor
SPSt. Polten
SStockerau
WWien
Groups Round
AustriaGroup AGroup B
HungaryGroup CGroup D
QualificationTeams
Europe Women 199412
Asia Women 19953
Africa Women 19942
America3

Groups Round.

First 3 to 1/8 Finals. Rest to pre 1/8 Finals.
Group Apwdlgfga
1.Austria8400109:74
2.Norway6301107:64
3.Sweden420290:79
4.Ivory Coast101353:105
5.Japan101366:103
TeamAuNoSwJaIv
Austria----24:2324:2232:1629:13
Norway ----26:1526:1832: 7
Sweden ----27:1426:15
Japan ----18:18
Ivory Coast ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.1218:00KremsNorway26-18Japan12-8
05.1219:30Wiener NeustadtAustria29-13Ivory Coast10-8
06.1218:00St. PoltenSweden27-14Japan13-5
06.1220:00St. PoltenNorway32-7Ivory Coast13-4
07.1219:30Wiener NeustadtAustria24-22Sweden13-9
08.1217:30Wiener NeustadtJapan18-18Ivory Coast11-8
08.1219:30Wiener NeustadtAustria24-23Norway11-13
09.1220:00KremsNorway26-15Sweden15-7
10.1213:00Wiener NeustadtSweden26-15Ivory Coast13-6
10.1215:00Wiener NeustadtAustria32-16Japan17-4
Group Bpwdlgfga
1.Romania8400124:81
2.Denmark6301116:78
3.Czechia311283:86
4.Slovakia311292:95
5.Canada000461:136
TeamRoDeSlCzCa
Romania----29:2727:2225:1843:14
Denmark ----26:1726:1437:18
Slovakia ----24:2429:18
Czechia ----27:11
Canada ----
datetimevenueteam 1scoreteam 2HT
05.1216:30Wiener NeustadtRomania27-22Slovakia16-8
05.1220:00KremsDenmark37-18Canada19-7
06.1218:00StockerauCzechia27-11Canada15-3
06.1220:00StockerauDenmark26-17Slovakia11-6
07.1217:30Wiener NeustadtRomania25-18Czechia12-11
08.1219:00St. PoltenRomania29-27Denmark16-14
08.1217:00St. PoltenSlovakia29-18Canada14-12
09.1218:00KremsDenmark26-14Czechia11-5
10.1218:00StockerauRomania43-14Canada18-8
10.1220:00StockerauSlovakia24-24Czechia11-11
Group Cpwdlgfga
1.South Korea8400114:78
2.Russia521195:74
3.Germany521197:84
4.China210390:112
5.Angola000476:124
TeamSoRuGeChAn
South Korea----24:2024:2032:1834:20
Russia ----18:1831:1526:17
Germany ----29:2330:19
China ----34:20
Angola ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Gyor
05.1217:30Germany30-19Angola17-10
05.1219:30South Korea24-20Russia12-13
06.1217:00Germany29-23China14-12
06.1215:00Russia26-17Angola17-6
07.1217:00South Korea32-18China13-7
08.1217:00Russia18-18Germany10-6
08.1215:00South Korea34-20Angola19-7
09.1217:00China34-20Angola15-9
10.1216:00Russia31-15China18-7
10.1218:00South Korea24-20Germany11-9
Group Dpwdlgfga
1.Hungary8400110:69
2.Croatia630178:61
3.Ukraine420293:80
4.United States210372:97
5.Brazil000463:109
TeamHuCrUkUnBr
Hungary----17:1530:2330:1733:14
Croatia ----17:1621:1525:13
Ukraine ----27:1627:17
United States ----24:19
Brazil ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Budapest
05.1216:30Croatia21-15United States10-3
05.1219:30Hungary30-23Ukraine12-11
06.1217:00Croatia17-16Ukraine8-8
06.1219:00Hungary33-14Brazil16-7
07.1217:00United States24-19Brazil13-7
08.1217:00Ukraine27-16United States13-6
08.1219:00Hungary17-15Croatia11-5
09.1217:00Ukraine27-17Brazil12-9
10.1217:00Croatia25-13Brazil14-5
10.1219:00Hungary30-17United States12-7

Teams Composition

1. South-Korea
Park Jeong Lim
Kim Jung Mi
Sung Ok Oh
Lee Sang Eun
Choe Soon Ja
Moon Hyang Ja
Huh Soon Young
Kim Eun Mi
Cho Eun Hee
Kim Rang
Ott Young Ran
Heo Soon Young
Han Sun Hee
Kim Mi Sim
Ott Soon Yok
Kim Eun Kyong
Kim Cheong Sim
Kwag Hye Jeong
2. Hungary
1. Aniko Meksz
16.Andrea Farkas
4. Eva Erdos
5. Ildiko Padar
7. Helga Nemeth
14.Aniko Nagy
15.Beatrix Kokeny
Agnes Farkas
Beata Hoffmann
Aniko Kantor
Erzsebet Kocsis
Eszter Matefi
Beata Siti
Anna Szanto
Katalin Szilagy
Beatrix Toth
3. Denmark
Lene Rantala
Gitte Sunesen
Susanne Munk Lauritsen
Anne Dorthe Tanderup
Helle Simonsen
Camilla Andersen
Tina Bottzau
Anette Hoffmann Moberg
Lotte Kjaerskou
Janne Kolling
Anja Andersen
Gitte Madsen
Rikke Solberg
Tonje Kjaergaard
Lone Mathiesen
Maybrit Nielsen
Karina Jespersen
4. Norway
Heidi Tjugum22Baekklaget SK
Cecilie Leganger20Tertnes IL
Annette Skotvoll27Sjetne IL
Ann-Cathrin Eriksen24Byasen IL
Mona Dahle25Refstad/Veitvet
Kristine Moldestad26Larvik HK
Susann Goksoer-C25Baekklaget SK
Mette Davidsen19Tertnes IL
Kjersti Grini24Baekklaget SK
Tonje Sagstuen24IK Junkeren
Tonje Larsen20Larvik HK
Cathrine Svendsen28Larvik HK
Hege Kristine Kvitsand22Baekklaget SK
Kari Solem21Byasen IL
Coach: Marit Breivik
8. Romania
Carmen Petca
Cristina Dogaru
Elisabeta Rosu
Valentina Cosma
Lidia Draganescu
Mariana T‚rca
Marilena Patru
Mihaela Bobocea
Mihaela Apostol
Simona Iovanescu
Marilena Doiciu
Corina Ciolacu
Roxana Gheorghiu
Steluta Lazar
Florica Vasile
Coach: Gheorghe Ionescu
11.SwedenClubBirthMGHgtWgt
1. Kristina StrömLarvik HK14.07.6744117368
12.Kristina JönssonIkast fs13.05.69147-17069
16.Christina JanssonStockholmspolisens IF18.09.69 -17679
2. Sara TillyHP Warta17.01.7341016867
3. Theresa ClaessonIK Sävehof11.09.718816963
4. Gunilla OlssonHF Norrköping12.04.6916528417980
5. Helen BenjaminssonIK Sävehof25.07.7221716558
6. Karin NilssonSkånela IF30.06.724211117574
7. Veronica IsakssonHP Warta07.02.72251917366
8. Lina OlssonLarvik HK27.12.71123429
9. Malin KarlssonLunner IL27.05.75254117169
10.Camilla ErikssonIkast fs25.07.71152217468
11.Cecilia ÅgrenSpårvägens HF05.05.71646916667
13.Madeleine OlssonHP Warta13.07.71404017367
14.Kristina OlssonSkuru IK10.04.7371317072
15.√Ösa ErikssonIkast fs21.06.7212344217675
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women
XXIII Women 2015 Germany
XXII Women 2015 Denmark
XXI Women 2013 Serbia
XX Women 2011 Brazil
XIX Women 2009 China
XVIII Women 2007 France
XVII Women 2005 Russia
XVI Women 2003 Croatia
XV Women 2001 Italy
XIV Women 1999 Norway
XIII Women 1997 Germany
XII Women 1995 AUT,HUN
XI Women 1993 Norway
X Women 1990 South Korea
IX Women 1986 Netherlands
VIII Women 1982 Hungary
VII Women 1978 Czechoslovakia
VI Women 1975 Soviet Union
V Women 1973 Yugoslavia
IV Women 1971 Netherlands
_Women 1968 Soviet Union
III Women 1965 West Germany
II Women 1962 Romania
I Women 1957 Yugoslavia
Qualification Women WQ 2015
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Nov 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast