Women Handball World Championship 2007 France - 01-16.12 +1 GMT Winner Russia
Finals Paris
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
Final15.1216:30Russia29-24Norway16-12
3-416.1214:00Germany36-35Romania11-18
aot ; FT 32-32
5-615.1211:30France26-25South Korea12-13
7-815.1209:00Angola37-36Hungary17-20
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
1/215.1215:00Russia30-20Romania17-8
1/215.1217:30Norway33-30Germany19-16
5-815.1210:00South Korea41-33Angola23-12
5-815.1212:30France32-27Hungary16-15
9-1014.1220:45Croatia30-25Spain18-9
11-1214.1218:15Poland33-31Macedonia17-14
1/413.1213:00Germany36-33Angola18-14
1/413.1215:30Russia36-35Hungary20-22
1/413.1218:00Norway35-24South Korea16-12
1/413.1220:30Romania34-31France8-14
a2ot ; FT 24-24 , OT1 27-27
Second Groups RoundGroup M IMetzGroup M IIDijon
First Groups Round
Group APauGroup BSt-BrieucGroup CLyon
Group DToulonGroup ENimesGroup FNantes
Final rankingPwdlgfga
1. Russia15711315:233
2. Norway16801314:246
3. Germany15712322:276
4. Romania14703320:283
5. France14703287:251
6. South Korea10505313:281
7. Angola12604326:307
8. Hungary10424311:300
9. Croatia7314237:224
10.Spain7314217:227
11.Poland8404243:241
12.Macedonia5215208:220
President`s Cup 13-18 Beauvais
President`s Cup 19-24 Plaisir
Winner toOlympic Women 2008
2-7 toOlympic Women OQ 2008
QualificationTeams
Europe Qual Women_200712
Asia Women 20064
America Women 20074
Africa Women 20063
Oceania Women 20071
Main Round
Group M Ipwdlgfga
1. Norway8401147:124
2. Russia8401149:116
3. Angola6302149:152
4. France6302130:133
5. Croatia1014137:156
6. Macedonia1014121:152
TeamNoRuAnFrCrMa
Norway----22:2132:26 35:2934:22
Russia ----40:2731:2030:2527:22
Angola ----29:2734:2833:25
France26:24 ----28:2629:23
Croatia ----29:29
Macedonia ----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Metz
06.1215:00Russia30-25Croatia16-10
06.1219:00Angola29-27France11-16
06.1221:20Norway34-22Macedonia16-9
08.1215:00France29-23Macedonia12-11
08.1217:00Angola34-28Croatia16-16
08.1219:15Norway22-21Russia7-9
09.1214:30Angola33-25Macedonia17-14
09.1216:30Norway35-29Croatia15-14
09.1219:00Russia31-20France15-9
11.1216:30Russia40-27Angola21-11
11.1219:15France26-24Norway11-10
11.1221:15Croatia29-29Macedonia15-13
Group M IIpwdlgfga
1. Romania8401164:138
2. Germany7311151:145
3. Hungary6221145:144
4. South Korea4203147:150
5. Spain3113127:144
6. Poland2104154:167
TeamRoGeHuSoSpPo
Romania----32:24 31:2732:1938:33
Germany ----30:3032:2630:2535:32
Hungary35:31 ---- 26:2628:26
South Korea 31:26---- 37:33
Spain 28:26----
Poland 30:29----
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Dijon
06.1214:30Romania31-27South Korea14-15
06.1218:30Germany30-25Spain14-8
06.1220:30Hungary28-26Poland11-13
08.1214:30Germany30-30Hungary14-17
08.1216:30South Korea37-33Poland20-19
08.1218:30Romania32-19Spain16-9
09.1214:30Spain28-26South Korea13-12
09.1216:30Hungary35-31Romania14-16
09.1218:30Germany35-32Poland22-12
11.1216:30South Korea31-26Hungary12-9
11.1218:30Romania32-24Germany16-12
11.1220:30Poland30-29Spain15-14
President`s Cup 13-18 Beauvais
Finals played at Beauvais
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
13-1409.1217:00Ukraine24-21Brazil11-8
15-1609.1214:30Tunisia30-23Austria15-10
17-1809.1212:00Congo27-26Kazakhstan10-11
aOT , FT 21-21
Final rankingPwdlgfga
13.Ukraine8402175:144
14.Brazil7312184:128
15.Tunisia6303154:165
16.Austria4204141:173
17.Congo4204147:171
18.Kazakhstan2105136:176
Group Ipwdlgfga
1. Brazil420074:38
2. Austria210144:56
3. Kazakhstan000139:61
TeamBrAuKa
Brazil---38:1936:19
Austria ---25:20
Kazakhstan ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Beauvais
06.1218:30Brazil36-19Kazakhstan19-9
07.1218:30Austria25-20Kazakhstan13-10
08.1214:30Brazil38-19Austria19-10
Group IIpwdlgfga
1. Ukraine420062:54
2. Tunisia210150:47
3. Congo000244:55
TeamUkTuCo
Ukraine---31:2631:28
Tunisia ---24:16
Congo ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Beauvais
06.1220:30Tunisia24-16Congo10-6
07.1220:30Ukraine31-26Tunisia17-12
08.1216:30Ukraine31-28Congo14-14
President`s Cup 19-24 Plaisir
Finals played at Plaisir
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
19-2009.1217:00Japan30-20Argentina19-10
21-2209.1214:30China35-16Dominicana17-11
23-2409.1212:00Paraguay16-14Australia9-8
Final rankingPwdlgfga
19.Japan6303184:153
20.Argentina4204124:157
21.China4204156:148
22.Dominicana2105120:185
23.Paraguay210580:211
24.Australia000666:180
Group IIIpwdlgfga
1. Argentina420052:29
2. Dominicana210246:35
3. Australia000123:57
TeamArDoAu
Argentina---21:2031: 9
Dominicana ---26:14
Australia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Plaisir
06.1218:30Argentina31-9Australia15-8
07.1218:30Argentina21-20Dominicana11-13
08.1214:30Dominicana26-14Australia12-7
Group IVpwdlgfga
1. Japan420066:30
2. China210145:44
3. Paraguay000222:59
TeamJaChPa
Japan---30:2236: 8
China ---23:14
Paraguay ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Plaisir
06.1220:30Japan30-22China14-13
07.1220:30China23-14Paraguay13-6
08.1214:30Japan36-8Paraguay23-4
First Groups Round
First 2 to Second Groups Round. Rest to President`s Cup. Scores are transferred.
Group Apwdlgfga
1. France630096:58
2. Croatia420196:71
3. Kazakhstan210271:86
4. Argentina000352:98
TeamFrCrKaAr
France---28:2631:2037:12
Croatia ---35:2535:18
Kazakhstan ---26:22
Argentina ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Pau
02.1217:00Croatia35-25Kazakhstan16-12
02.1219:00France37-12Argentina18-8
03.1218:30Croatia35-18Argentina16-7
03.1220:30France31-20Kazakhstan17-12
04.1218:30Kazakhstan26-22Argentina14-12
04.1220:30France28-26Croatia14-11
transferred to Group M I Metz
Group Bpwdlgfga
1. Russia521098:60
2. Macedonia420178:62
3. Brazil311189:66
4. Australia000329:106
TeamRuMaBrAu
Russia---27:2231:3140: 7
Macedonia ---26:2230:13
Brazil ---36: 9
Australia ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at St-Brieuc
02.1215:00Brazil36-9Australia21-6
02.1217:00Russia27-22Macedonia12-14
transferred to Group M I Metz
03.1218:30Russia40-7Australia22-4
03.1220:30Macedonia26-22Brazil10-11
04.1218:30Macedonia30-13Australia12-9
04.1220:30Russia31-31Brazil13-16
Group Cpwdlgfga
1. Norway6300107:65
2. Angola4201100:74
3. Austria210274:85
4. Dominicana000358:115
TeamNoAnAuDo
Norway---32:2633:2042:19
Angola ---33:2241:20
Austria ---32:19
Dominicana ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Lyon
02.1214:30Austria32-19Dominicana18- 9
02.1216:30Norway32-26Angola18-14
transferred to Group M I Metz
03.1219:15Norway42-19Dominicana18-9
03.1221:15Angola33-22Austria16-11
04.1219:15Norway33-20Austria19-13
04.1221:15Angola41-20Dominicana20-10
Group Dpwdlgfga
1. Romania6300108:83
2. Poland420189:81
3. Tunisia210274:95
4. China000376:88
TeamRoPoTuCh
Romania---38:3339:2131:29
Poland ---29:2327:20
Tunisia ---30:27
China ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Toulon
02.1215:00Poland29-23Tunisia16-11
02.1217:00Romania31-29China15-16
03.1218:30Romania39-21Tunisia17-11
03.1220:30Poland27-20China15-10
04.1218:30Tunisia30-27China30-27
04.1220:30Romania38-33Poland18-20
transferred to Group M II Dijon
Group Epwdlgfga
1. Hungary521094:77
2. Spain521091:79
3. Congo210276:90
4. Japan000388:103
TeamHuSpCoJa
Hungary---26:2633:2035:31
Spain ---29:2436:29
Congo ---32:28
Japan ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Nimes
02.1216:00Spain29-24Congo13-12
02.1218:00Hungary35-31Japan19-16
03.1218:30Hungary33-20Congo18-9
03.1220:30Spain36-29Japan15-17
04.1218:30Congo32-28Japan15-13
04.1220:30Hungary26-26Spain13-14
transferred to Group M II Dijon
Group Fpwdlgfga
1. Germany6300103:59
2. South Korea4201102:69
3. Ukraine210289:69
4. Paraguay000341:138
TeamGeSoUkPa
Germany---32:2626:2145:12
South Korea ---26:2550:12
Ukraine ---43:17
Paraguay ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 2HT
played at Nantes
02.1216:00Germany26-21Ukraine17-12
02.1218:00South Korea50-12Paraguay25-6
03.1218:30Germany45-12Paraguay25-6
03.1220:30South Korea26-25Ukraine15-13
04.1218:00Germany32-26South Korea14-12
transferred to Group M II Dijon
04.1220:00Ukraine43-17Paraguay19-6
Olympic indexWorld index
Europe indexAmerica index
Africa indexAsia index
Oceania indexEurope Qual index
Euro Cups index
World Cup indexOther index
Handball indexTodor66
index Women
XXIII Women 2015 Germany
XXII Women 2015 Denmark
XXI Women 2013 Serbia
XX Women 2011 Brazil
XIX Women 2009 China
XVIII Women 2007 France
XVII Women 2005 Russia
XVI Women 2003 Croatia
XV Women 2001 Italy
XIV Women 1999 Norway
XIII Women 1997 Germany
XII Women 1995 AUT,HUN
XI Women 1993 Norway
X Women 1990 South Korea
IX Women 1986 Netherlands
VIII Women 1982 Hungary
VII Women 1978 Czechoslovakia
VI Women 1975 Soviet Union
V Women 1973 Yugoslavia
IV Women 1971 Netherlands
_Women 1968 Soviet Union
III Women 1965 West Germany
II Women 1962 Romania
I Women 1957 Yugoslavia
Qualification Women WQ 2015
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 26 Nov 2016
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast