Women Field Hockey Panamerican Games 2015 Toronto (CAN) - 13-24.07 Winner United States
Panam Games 2015 index
Finals
Gamedatetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
Final24.0719:00United States2-1Argentina0-00-02-0
1-0 Katie Reinprecht 34'PC; 2-0 Michelle Vitese 40'PC; 2-1 Florencia Habif 58'PC
3-424.0717:00Canada1-0Chile0-00-00-0
1-0 Brienne Stairs 51'PC
5-624.0711:00Uruguay1-1Mexico0-00-11-1
Shoot-Out 3-2.
7-824.0709:00Dominicana2-0Cuba0-01-02-0
1-0 Magalys Ortega Mateo 19' 2-0 Cecilia Oflaherti Paganini 34'; 2-1 Yuraima Vera 59'
Semi-Finals
1/222.0717:00Argentina5-0Chile2-02-04-0
1-0 2-0 Martina Cavallero 6' 8'PC; 3-0 Agustina Albertarrio 37'; 4-0 5-0 Delfina Merino 44'PC 48'
1/222.0719:00United States3-0Canada1-01-03-0
1-0 2-0 Kelsey Kolojejchick 9' 47'; 3-0 Alyssa Manley 58'
5-822.0709:00Mexico1-0Cuba1-01-01-0
1-0 Cindy Correa 10'PC
5-822.0711:00Uruguay7-1Dominicana1-02-14-1
1-0 Florencia Norbis 13'PS; 1-1 Magalys Ortega Mateo 17'; 2-1 Florencia Norbis 20'PC; 3-1 Cecilia Casarotti 31'PC; 4-1 Mercedes Coates Maggi 36'; 5-1 Manuela Vilar Valle 48'PC; 6-1 Janine Stanley 49'; 7-1 Manuela Vilar Valle 50'PC
Quarter-Finals
1/420.0709:00Argentina10-0Cuba2-07-08-0
1-0 Rocio Sanchez Moccia 5'PC; 2-0 Noel Barrionuevo 15'PC; 3-0 Rocio Sanchez Moccia 17'PC; 4-0 Pilar Romang 20'; 5-0 Noel Barrionuevo 22'PC; 6-0 Florencia Habif 24'PC; 7-0 Lucian Molina 25'; 8-0 Noel Barrionuevo 43'PC; 9-0 Noel Barrionuevo 51'PC; 10-0 Rocio Sanchez Moccia 52';
1/420.0711:30Chile7-0Mexico2-03-07-0
1-0 Carolina Garcia 1'; 2-0 Javiera Villagra 11'; 3-0 4-0 Manuela Urroz 24' 34'; 5-0 Fransisca Vidaurre 37'; 6-0 Agustina Venegas 40'; 7-0 Manuela Urroz 44'
1/420.0717:00United States15-0Dominicana2-06-012-0
1-0 Paige Selenski 9'; 2-0 Michelle Kasold 15'PC; 3-0 Kelsey Kolojejchick 18'; 4-0 Jill Witmer 20'; 5-0 Kathleen O'Donnel 26'; 6-0 Kelsey Kolojejchick 28'; 7-0 Kelsey Kolojejchick 32'PC; 8-0 Katherine Reinprecht 33'; 9-0 Rachel Dawson 35'PC; 10-0 Kelsey Kolojejchick 36'; 11-0 Stefanie Fee 40'PC; 12-0 Melissa Gonzalez 43'; 13-0 Katelyn Falgowski 46'; 14-0 Jill Witmer 55'PC; 15-0 Kathleen O'Donnel 60'
1/420.0719:30Canada2-0Uruguay0-00-01-0
1-0 Abigail Raye 37'; 2-0 Karli Johansen 50'
Teams
1. Canada as Host.
2. From South American Games Women SA 2014 - Argentina (1.) and Chile (2.).
3. From Central American and Caribbean Games Women CACG 2014 - Cuba (1.) and Dominicana (2).
4. Best not qualified teams from Panamerican Cup Women 2013 - United States (2.), Mexico (5.) and Uruguay (6.).
From Women's Panamerican Cup 2013 Cuba and Dominicana replaced Trinidad Tobago and Guyana.
United States qualified to play in Rio Olympic Women 2016.
Argentina qualified via World League Women 2015 Round 3.
Men`s tournament PanAM Games Toronto 2015

Groups Round.

All teams progress to 1/4 Finals.
Group ApwdlgfgaWR
1. Argentina930026:03.
2. Canada620116:622.
3. Mexico10121:1428.
4. Dominicana00122:2552.
TeamArgeCanaMexiDomi
Argentina---5:09:012:0
Canada ---4:012:1
Mexico ---1:1
Dominicana ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
13.0717:00Argentina9-0Mexico2-06-08-0
1-0 Delfina Merino 12'; 2-0 Paula Ortiz 10'; 3-0 Noel Barrionuevo 21'PC; 4-0 Delfina Merino 22'PC; 5-0 6-0 Agustina Albertarrio 24'PC 26'; 7-0 Noel Barrionuevo 35'PC; 8-0 Martina Cavalerro 46'; 9-0 Macarena Rodriguwz 58'
13.0719:00Canada12-1Dominicana3-06-19-1
1-0 Stephanie Norlander 10'; 2-0 Katherine Gillis 11'; 3-0 Karli Johansen 14'PS; 4-0 Stephanie Norlander 18'; 5-0 Maddie Secco 22'; 6-0 Katherine Gillis 26'; 6-1 Benifer Moronta Perez 26'PS; 7-1 Danielle Henning 38'PC; 8-1 Katherine Gillis 40'; 9-1 Karli Johansen 43'PS; 10-1 Thea Culley 53'; 11-1 Stephanie Norlander 51'; 12-1 Danielle Henning 55'
15.0717:00Mexico1-1Dominicana0-11-11-1
0-1 Cecilia Oflaherti Paganini 26'; 1-1 Jessica Sanchez 35'PC
15.0719:00Argentina5-0Canada1-03-04-0
1-0 Noel Barrionuevo 8'PC; 2-0 Julia Gomes Fantasia 24'PC; 3-0 Florencia Habif 29'PC; 4-0 Agustina Albertarrio 38'; 5-0 Delfina Merino 51'
17.0717:00Argentina12-0Dominicana3-08-010-0
1-0 2-0 Noel Barrionuevo 4'PC 12'PC; 3-0 Agustina Albertarrio 15'; 4-0 Pilar Romang 18'; 5-0 Rocio Sanchez Moccia 19'; 6-0 Macarena Rodriguez 24'; 7-0 Delfina Merino 27'; 8-0 Pilar Romang 29'; 9-0 Paula Ortiz 31'; 10-0 Julia Gomes Fantasia 32'PC; 11-0 Rocio Sanchez Moccia 48'; 12-0 Luciana Molina 59'
17.0719:00Canada4-0Mexico0-03-03-0
1-0 Karli Johansen 17'PC; 2-0 Thea Culley 26'PC; 3-0 4-0 Hannah Haughn 30'PC 56'
Group BpwdlgfgaWR
1. United States930019:08.
2. Chile620110:420.
3. Uruguay31023:1030.
4. Cuba00034:2244.
TeamUnitChilUrugCuba
United States---2:05:012:0
Chile ---3:07:2
Uruguay ---3:2
Cuba ---
datetimeteam 1scoreteam 215'HT45'
13.0709:00Chile7-2Cuba1-03-24-2
1-0 2-0 Daniela Caram 6' 16'; 2-1 Marisbel Sierra 24'PC ; 3-1 Javiera Villagra 27'; 3-2 Marisbel Sierra 27'; 4-2 Carolina Garcia 44'; 5-2 Fransisca Pizarro 47'PC; 6-2 Sofia Filipek 47'; 7-2 Camila Caram 58'
13.0711:00United States5-0Uruguay1-03-04-0
1-0 Katherine Reinpercht 2'; 2-0 Michelle Kasold 18'; 3-0 Michelle Vittese 28'; 4-0 Katelyn Falgowski 36'PC; 5-0 Michelle Vittese 39'
15.0709:00United States2-0Chile2-02-02-0
1-0 Jill Witmer 7'PC; 2-0 Paige Selenski 13'
15.0711:00Uruguay3-2Cuba1-02-12-2
1-0 Constanza Barrandegy 10'; 1-1 Yuraima Vera 22'; 2-1 Manuela Vilar Valle 29'PC; 2-2 Yaniuska Paso 32'PC; 3-2 Anastasia Olave Solari 47'
17.0709:00United States12-0Cuba2-06-08-0
1-0 Kathleen O'Donnel 2'; 2-0 Paige Selenski 15'; 3-0 Melissa Gonzalez 17'; 4-0 Rachel Dawson 21'PC; 5-0 Kathleen O'Donnel 25'; 6-0 Jill Witmer 27'; 7-0 Michelle Vittese 45'; 8-0 Katherine Reinprecht 36'PC; 9-0 Katelyn Falgowski 47'PC; 10-0 Michelle Kasold 48'; 11-0 Melissa Gonzalez 50'; 12-0 Jill Witmer 54'PC
17.0711:00Chile3-0Uruguay2-02-02-0
1-0 1-0 Carolina Garcia 6'; 2-0 Manuela Urroz 7'; 3-0 Camila Caram 49'PC

Teams Composition

. Argentina
1. Belen Succi (GK)
5. Macarena Rodriguez (C) (M)
6. Jimena Cedres (M)
7. Martina Cavallero (F)
12.Delfina Merino (F)
14.Agustina Habif (D)
16.Florencia Habif (M)
17.Rocio Sanchez Moccia (M)
19.Agustina Albertarrio (F)
20.Luciana Molina (F)
24.Pilar Romang (M)
26.Paula Ortiz (D)
27.Noel Barrionuevo (D)
29.Julia Gomes Fantasia (D)
30.Josefina Sruoga (M)
31.Florencia Mutio (GK)
Coach: Santiago Capurro
Canada
1. Kaitlyn Williams (GK)
3. Katherine Gillis (C) (M)
9. Danielle Henning (D)
12.Thea Culley (F)
13.Hannah Haughn (F)
14.Karli Johansen (D)
15.Abigail Raye (D)
16.Natalie Sourisseau (M)
17.Sara McManus (D)
19.Holy Stewart (F)
21.Amanda Woodcroft (M)
22.Maddie Secco (M)
23.Brienne Stairs (F)
25.Shanlee Johnston (D)
26.Stephanie Norlander (F)
27.Alexandra Thicke (M)
Coach: Ian Rutledge
. United States
2. Stefanie Fee (M)
5. Melissa Gonzalez (M)
7. Kelsey Kolojejchick (M)
8. Rachel Dawson (D)
9. Michelle Vittese (M)
10.Jill Witmer (F)
12.Julia Reinpercht (D)
13.Emily Wold (M)
14.Katherine Reinpercht (M)
16.Kathleen O'Donnel (F)
18.Michelle Kasold (D)
21.Paige Selenski (F)
23.Katelyn Falgowski(D)
27.Lauren Crandall (C) (D)
29.Alyssa Manley (M)
31.Jaclyn Briggs (GK)
Coach: Craig Parnham
. Chile
1. Claudia Schuler (GK)
2. Sofia Walbaum (D)
4. Javiera Villagra (F)
5. Fransisca Pizarro Herrera (F)
7. Sofia Filipek (M)
8. Carolina Garcia (M)
9. Fransisca Vidaurre (M)
10.Manuela Urroz (F)
13.Camila Caram (C) (D)
14.Fransisca Tala (F)
15.Daniela Caram (F)
16.Constanza Palma (M)
17.Maria Bastias (F)
18.Denise Krimerman (D)
20.Agustina Venegas (F)
21.Josefa Villabeitia (F)
Coach: Ronald Stein
. Uruguay
1. Rossana Paselle Decia (GK)
2. Matilde Kliche du Pre (F)
3. Manuela Vilar Dupuy (M)
4. Kaisuami dall'Orso Ramirez (M)
6. Soledad Villar Basso (M)
7. Constanza Barrandeguy (M)
8. Janine Stanley Compagnoni (M)
10.Anastasia Olave Solari (C) (F)
11.Florencia Norbis Larranga (F)
13.Mercedes Coates Maggi (F)
14.Cecilia Casarotti Gaminara (D)
15.Sofia Mora Forni (M)
16.Lucia Laborde Lapiedra (D)
19.Lucia Lamberti Nowinski (D)
20.Agustina Nieto (D)
21.Federika Kempner (D)
Coach: Gonzalo Ferrer Bardesio
. Cuba
1. Yusnaidy Betancourt (GK)
3. Sunaylis Nikle (D)
4. Tahimi Licea (D)
5. Yaniuska Paso (D)
6. Roseli Harrys (D)
7. Yailyn Abrahan (D)
8. Mileysi Argentel (C) (D)
9. Briazida Ramos (D)
10.Marisbel Sierra (F)
11.Helec Carta (M)
12.Yunia Milanes (F)
13.Yuraima Vera (F)
14.Dmnay Solis (M)
16.Annelis Reyna (D)
18.Ismary Hernandez (F)
20.Heidy Gonzalez (GK)
Coach: Alain Bardaji
. Mexico
1. Ahide Cadtillo (GK)
3. Ana Juarez (F)
4. Maribel Acosta (D)
6. Eliana Cota (D)
7. Cindy Correa (M)
8. Maria Correa (D)
10.Michel Navarro (F)
11.Jennifer Valdes (C) (M)
12.Montserrat Inguanzo (GK)
14.Marlet Correa (F)
15.Arlette Estrada (F)
16.Fernanda Oviedo (F)
17.Mireya Bianchi (D)
18.Jessica Sanchez (D)
21.Maria Hinojosa (F)
27.Karen Orozco (M)
Coach: Megan Robertson (CAN)
. Dominicana
1. Cindy de la Rosa Joaquin (GK)
2. Nayrobi Pichardo Valdez (GK)
3. Julieta Roncati Lizarraga (D)
5. Cecilia Oflaherti Paganini (M)
7. Yarinet de la Cruz Lara (F)
8. Benifer Moronta PerezD)
9. Agustina Birocho Gigena (F)
10.Magalys Ortega Mateo (F)
11.Lucia Navamuel Micelli (F)
12.Yenny Leon (M)
14.Teresa de la Rosa Joaquin (D)
15.Albania Marte Mambreux (M)
16.Solededad del Pino (C) (D)
17.Maria Disanti Calvo (M)
18.Daneiry Rivas Javier (F)
20.Norma Sanchez Castillo (D)
Coach: Gustavi Budegani
Olympic indexWorld index
Trophy indexChallenge/index
Europe indexAsia index
America indexAfrica index
Oceania indexOther index
World League index
Commonwealth index
Field Hockey indexTodor66
Women PG 2015
Women PG 2011
Women PG 2007
Women PG 2003
Women PG 1999
Women PG 1995
Women PG 1991
Women PG 1987
Women PG 1983
.

Prepared and maintained by Todor Krastev

todor1966@yahoo.com
Last updated: 27 Aug 2017
Facebook Todor Krastev

Quantcast